Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling 24-Hour Mountain Bike Nationals
McGaffey, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youngin'

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanner Davis   Black Hawk, CO6:09:52 315026  133 

Men - Solo - Championship

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA14:15:36 18332  165 
2Jonathan Davis   14:41:14  127 
3Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ13:47:33 305340  154 
4Mike Mcauley   Twin Falls, ID14:14:10 23147  146 
5Jefe Branham   Gunnison, CO14:24:34 406032  163 
6Andy Wiedrich   15:11:31  131 
7Randy Sooter   13:14:59  132 
8Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL14:05:37 273192  134 
9Evan Plews   Salem, OR10:41:01 28290  167 
10Zach Stanford   12:39:50  145 
11Drew Geer   12:48:17  130 
12Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ14:01:03 253218  117 
13Erick Lord   Ventura, CA14:13:01 356290  173 
14Joe Fortin   14:35:30  155 
15Paul Kruger   10:50:06  128 
16Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM12:44:07 337316  111 
17Daniel Ryan   12:44:27  161 
18Gary Johnson   13:00:57  157 
19Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM15:02:39 275479  151 
20Josh Tostado   8:10:02  126 
21Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM9:48:30 309900  152 
22Craig Donkin   Tarzana, CA10:10:12 270308  115 
23Stewart Pomeroy   Fort Collins, CO10:32:14 158621  141 Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
24Alexander Koops   Azusa, CA10:44:33 408105  142 
25Jonathan Chiang   12:35:11  135 
26John Leachman   Albuquerque, NM13:50:58 408090  166 
27Mike Sowers   14:25:50  143 
28Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR8:37:39 260111  125 
29Philip Teitel   Houston, TX9:25:14 255092  129 
30Jonathan Pulley   Westminster, CO9:45:09 281754  153 Alchemist
31Andrew Walls   Shiprock, NM11:21:41 408107  148 
32Alejandro Olivas   Tucson12:01:34 26657  150 
33Pat Crow   13:13:03  170 
34William Lamb   8:14:11  172 
35John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM8:47:16 83031  171 Get Out! New Mexico
36Ken Pepin   Albuquerque, NM10:32:49 408093  156 
37Russell Ouellett   Gallup, NM11:13:37 73706  174 
38Bill Lindberg   Phoenix, AZ12:29:26 109694  168 
39Mark Drummond   Albuquerque, NM13:24:59 408095  118 
40Kurt Mindy   Anthem, AZ6:55:13 166882  144 Racing Team
41Eddie Taylor   Amarillo7:38:39 400485  162 
42Jay Wulf   Cedar Crest, NM7:42:10 102340  164 
43Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM7:57:17 17240  147 
44Michael Gambill   Gallup, NM9:12:00 397219  112 
45Andy Drescher   Albuquerque, NM11:09:23 300407  159 
46Tim Reed   4:12:33  114 
47John Shelburne   6:25:04  169 
48Jason Trock   Chicago, IL4:21:37 330028  139 Mox Multisport

Men - Solo - Singlespeed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Berger   14:03:56  19 
2Brian Sullivan   12:38:24  13 
3Joshua Barnett   13:01:58  26 
4Richard Emery   14:13:26  12 
5Rhino Neiffer   13:44:53  
6Paul Dewitt   Santa Ana, CA14:00:17 182081  16 
7Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM15:00:37 86276  32 
8Tim Lucking   10:27:06  35 
9Tony Steffan   Albuquerque, NM12:03:55 33945  15 
10Rob Peterson   Piedmont, CA12:52:46 269107  29 
11Matt Mason   13:41:30  
12Jeff Poitras   9:00:20  30 
13Craig Maldonado   11:36:19  21 
14Richard Rodriguez   11:59:49  18 
15Charles Saunders   12:02:32  17 
16David Bernstein   12:52:38  25 
17Judd Rohwer   Sandia Park, NM14:00:51 287350  
18Steve Gibbs   7:54:01  
19Richard Koesterer   Crownpoint, NM8:20:13 155195  34 
20Daniel Lucero   8:36:35  31 
21Wes Wambold   8:46:22  33 
22Paul Trotman   Albuquerque, NM8:53:37 201143  22 
23Jeff Fenton   11:07:30  20 
24Ken Negus   11:27:48  
25Marty Coplea   Fountain Hills, AZ8:22:28 196285  27 
26Megan Faye-Dyer   9:53:09  
27Delwyn Werito   Bloomfield, NM7:16:56 182231  11 
28Scott Devonshire   1:43:53  23 
29Todd Brown   2:30:47  39 
30Jim Ridge   2:30:50  38 
31Mike Chesnick   2:31:12  40 

Men - Duo

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Skratch Labs    14:06:38  224 
2Team Get Out! Coache    14:17:02  219 
3Team Dos Cruces Crud    17:38:12  230 
4Team Mellow T6-BKB    14:40:47  221 
5Team Might and Lotio    14:59:16  222 
6Team Bob and Peter    13:22:37  225 
7Team Arrowgate    13:06:49  217 
8Team Dos Mejitos    13:56:54  226 
9Team Bag Balm Believ    10:31:35  218 
10Team The Beer Nuts    8:39:42  227 
11Team Ottmer    9:40:15  228 
12Team Fixed and Free    8:50:22  229 

Men - 4-Person

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Great Divide Br    14:26:10  408 
2Team Messin w Sasqua    14:42:17  317 
3Team SantaFe.Org    13:25:49  321 
4Team The Team in Fro    13:29:14  322 
5Team Too Tool for Sc    14:24:04  323 
6Team Pugzarillaz    14:33:25  319 
7Team Duke City Derai    12:56:51  312 
8Team Fat Tire Cycles    12:51:18  314 
9Team Los Machetes    12:53:15  316 
10Team Hold my Beer an    13:11:08  315 
11Team St Clair Winery    13:16:42  400 
12Team The Booze Peddl    13:56:56  320 
13Team Whiskey Club    14:54:50  324 
14Team Dirt Hogs    12:57:51  325 
15Team Chale Bro!    10:12:13  311 
16Team Dunkin Stupor    14:33:52  313 
17Team Positive Energy    6:23:02  318 

Women - Solo - Championship

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM14:42:13 180986  122 
2Tracy Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO15:11:25 245202  121 
3Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA15:17:47 251746  120 
4Jari Kirkland   Crested Butte, CO15:34:48 215406  100 
5Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN14:23:36 294185  105 Los Locos
6Jen Judge   13:10:21  104 
7Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI13:33:38 316486  101 
8Anna Kiep Parker   Los Alamos, NM14:04:22 408096  102 
9Timari Pruis   Northridge, CA12:51:43 114411  124 
10Sara Sheets   Fort Collins, CO12:52:49 375557  103 
11Jeannine Anders   Vail, CO12:42:07 407614  108 
12Elizabeth Boese   Fort Collins, CO9:26:28 217926  123 
13Renee Pepin   Albuquerque, NM7:28:35 407885  106 
14Deana Mercer   Albuquerque, NM8:43:41 386152  107 

Women - Duo

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Tough Girl / SC    15:01:57  202 
2Team Yeti Beti / Yet    12:42:57  203 
3Team Iron Maidens    12:46:19  200 
4Team Positive Energy    11:26:08  201 
5Team Gumball!    9:12:41  204 

Women - 4-Person

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team GS Boulder / St    14:30:25  302 
2Team Flagstaff Ferns    15:38:41  301 
3Team Kokopelli Kool    14:26:11  303 
4Team Dust Bunnies    13:29:41  300 
5Team WRW Rockin' The    14:02:19  305 
6Team The BioHazards    10:38:22  304 

Mixed - Enchantedland

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team The Thorpe Fami    11:47:13  603 
2Team Los Lunaticos d    13:01:01  600 
3Team Two Old Guys an    11:34:41  604 
4Team Los Lunaticos P    11:31:08  601 
5Team Los Mas Lunatic    13:00:11  602 

Mixed - Duo

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Eysenbach / Lie    13:55:57  208 
2Team Griggs Orthoped    14:43:39  205 
3Team Bear Pair    14:00:13  206 
4Team Elmerdog    12:00:05  207 
5Team Triple B    13:40:33  212 
6Team Sasquatch and S    14:12:15  209 
7Team Single-trek Tra    14:55:47  210 
8Team The Hot Tamales    15:01:02  211 
9Team Yabba Dabba Doo    8:20:13  231 

Mixed - Duo - Singlespeed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Slow Spokes    13:41:54  216 
2Team Big Wheel Racin    13:13:07  214 
3Team Dusty Cogs    13:32:29  215 
4Team Luz Diario & No    13:41:39  220 
5Team Beans and Crack    8:32:24  213 

Mixed - Corporate

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Los Luniticos I    16:19:01  902 
2Team TMC Riders    14:09:01  901 
3Team Los Luniticos C    12:59:27  900 

Mixed - 5-Person

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Inglorious Bast    14:59:29  507 
2Team Los Cincos Luna    15:01:15  515 
3Team The Old New Mex    14:06:14  516 
4Team Shake A Baby    15:08:10  513 
5Team Cycling Ten-nut    13:53:40  502 
6Team Get Out! SEven    14:03:15  504 
7Team Balls and Toes    14:03:41  500 
8Team Jesus Bike Supe    14:27:47  508 
9Team Hawk's Tri Cycl    14:46:59  505 
10Team Looney in the Z    14:51:27  510 
11Team Let's Make Anot    13:57:53  509 
12Team DART Endurance    14:11:21  503 
13Team Sweaty Hogs    13:38:36  514 
14Team I Closed Wolski    13:44:13  506 
15Team BrownChikn Brow    10:04:11  501 
16Team Los Borrachos y    #REF!  511 
17Team Positive Energy    6:48:16  512 

Mixed - 4-Person - Singlespeed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team ZiaGem    14:19:11  310 
2Team Mustache Rides    14:44:41  308 
3Team Kokopelli Bike    14:47:13  307 
4Team Half Fast    14:06:01  306 
5Team One Speed    13:17:36  309 

Mixed - 4-person - Championship - Junior

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team Get Out! Junior    14:40:30  483 
2Team AZ Devo    14:47:21  480 
3Team El Grupo Dos    14:13:39  482 
4Team El Grupo Uno    14:16:18  481 
5Team NM Devo / Get O    14:39:29  485 
6Team No Curfews    14:31:53  486 
7Team Get Out! High D    14:42:46  484 

Mixed - 4-Person - Championship - Open

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Team NM All-Stars    14:38:48  402 
2Team Light & Motion    14:06:10  401 
3Team Colavita SW USA    15:02:16  404 
4Team Ground Pounders    13:35:20  409 
5Team NM Bike n Sport    14:25:27  411 
6Team Olev Rapido Kic    14:33:57  412 
7Team Rez Dog Racing    14:36:53  403 
8Team Get Out! U23 Co    14:46:07  407 
9Team Routine Leg Wor    13:57:06  413 
10Team Kickstand Olev    12:57:26  410 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee