Race Results for
Tailwind Racing Stony (Not So Hot) Marat
Shelby Township, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.60Ronald Catlin (1 - Cat1)   Ray Township, MI0.13559541666667 296981  99 
2435.00Greg Kuhn (2 - Cat1)   Sterling Heights, MI0.13657363425926 227915  96 
3460.41Jason Buccellato (3 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.14073927083333 123641  95 RBS Cycling
4485.82MARC PARMELEE (1 - PR)   Ortonville, MI0.14206069444444 264374  98 Cycletherapy- MI
5511.23ROBERT HERRIMAN (4 - Cat1)   Royal Oak, MI0.14675988425926 125151  93 Wolverine Sports Club
6536.64ED SERRAT (5 - Cat1)   Clarkston, MI0.15097417824074 228231  94 Cycletherapy
DNFPAUL BORDEN (Cat1)   Westland, MIDNF 248359  97 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.37CAMERON BUCCELLATO   Lake Orion, MI0.1550378125 388333  128 RBS Cycling
2536.36TYLER TRASK   Ann Arbor, MI0.16560773148148 383520  129 
3558.35ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.17273278935185 325136  118 Cycletherapy- MI
4580.33KURT VOGT   Macomb, MI0.17615475694444 357873  130 RBS CYCLING TEAM
DNFSPENCER GRASL   Brighton, MIDNF 356480  127 Tailwind Racing

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.65ALEX SCHULTZ   Houghton , MI0.14752145833333 372760  253 MPI- Main Street Racing team
2518.44Josh ONeil   0.1590271412037 369369  254 
3554.22RAY DANGELMAIER   Brighton, MI0.1595684837963 373246  251 Union College-KY
4590.00MATTHEW MILLER   Brighton, MI0.1887184837963 372779  252 
DNFRYAN KATULIC   Rochester, MIDNF 314050  255 KLM/Cold Stone

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.34JON WLODARCZAK   Howell, MI0.14781421296296 354486  398 Twin Six
2507.55ROGER ANTHONY   Buchanan, MI0.14807041666667 296287  301 
3520.76JOHN OSGOOD   Kimball, MI0.15062650462963 254343  397 Team Sandbag
4533.97BRAD LAKO   Auburn Hills, MI0.1506316087963 254600  399 KLM/Cold Stone
5547.18JEFFREY CERGET   Rochester, MI0.15239744212963 254344  303 
6560.39Taylor Brockenshire   Madison Heights, MI0.16199760416667 81732  305 
7573.60TAK KAKIUCHI   Novi, MI0.16335988425926 355248  304 
8586.81ARYN PONGRATZ   Harper Woods, MI0.17394761574074 271962  302 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.89SHAWN SCHAFFERT   Clarkston, MI0.14706403935185 284970  458 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2483.50CHRIS GODDARD   Rochester Hills, MI0.15042976851852 227916  463 
3491.10TOM CLARK   Sterling Heights, MI0.15169340277778 262346  468 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
4498.71TIMOTHY COLLINS   Oxford, MI0.15318247685185 109072  434 MPI- Main Street Racing team
5506.32ANTHONY BASTUK   Grand Blanc, MI0.15405831018519 304279  469 
6513.93THOMAS GRASL   Brighton, MI0.15582841435185 214197  453 Tailwind Racing
7521.53KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.15594628472222 370497  466 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8529.14DAVID MESSING   Macomb, MI0.15665872685185 295250  472 
9536.75PETER THOMPSON   Ortonville, MI0.15803278935185 245538  461 
10544.36ARMANDO VEGA   Oxford, MI0.15843165509259 217039  471 
11551.96BRAD JERRIS   Novi, MI0.15847359953704 17801  467 Cadieux Bicycle Club
12CLAUS MEYER   0.16011671296296  465 
13567.18David Moore   Lake Orion, MI0.1631806712963 231282  470 Cycletherapy- MI
14574.79JEFF LIBBY   0.16491572916667 378803  456 
15582.39TODD POWERS   Marysville, MI0.17705424768519 256547  464 Team Sandbag
16590.00KEVIN SKIPWORTH   Findlay, OH0.20782439814815 294491  460 
DNFDOUGLAS REED   Waterford, MIDNF 349988  46 
DNFDON CAMERON   White Lake, MIDNF 94327  429 
DNFROBERT SELLE   Oakland Twp, MIDNF 102586  459 RBS MTB TEAM
DNFBRIAN MCCABE   NoviDNF 378500  457 

Men - Cat 1 - EXPERT - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.15544045138889 270538  578 RBS CYCLING TEAM
2543.85CHRIS FILLMORE   Oxford, MI0.1564109375 254327  584 
3547.69CHUCK NICHOLSON   New Baltimore, MI0.1573430787037 354760  590 BK Training Systems, LLC
4551.54ERIC SCHUCK   West Bloomfield, MI0.15879675925926 169124  587 
5555.38Carl Foltz   Washington, MI0.1602025462963 403751  586 
6559.23KEITH RIEGE   Lake Orion, MI0.1617200462963 29844  577 
7563.08CALVIN STEWART   Novi, MI0.16370304398148 176808  591 
8566.92GERRY NASKI   Birmingham Mi0.16506074074074 369980  576 Wolverine Sports Club
9570.77ROB WOZNIAK   Clarkston, MI0.16514074074074 306878  585 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10574.62DOUG HEADY   Ann Arbor, MI0.17121039351852 15583  580 
11578.46KEVIN KAHL   Avoca, MI0.17254998842593 278210  583 Team Sandbag
12582.31LLOYD LIND   Romeo, MI0.17689091435185 295034  575 RBS CYCLING TEAM
13586.15MICHAEL BORUSZOK   Troy, MI0.17834615740741 378189  565 KLM/Cold Stone
14590.00AL LAKE   Washington, MI0.1799559837963 288072  592 Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNFJAY JONES   Clarkston, MIDNF 18185  582 Cycletherapy
DNFJACQUES BERNIER   DNF 383538  581 
DNFSCOTT KROSKE   Birmingham, MIDNF 225584  588 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFRAY DYBOWSKI   Waterford, MIDNF 10313  589 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG SCHULTZ   Oxford, MI0.13070799768519 386952  1389 RBS MiSCA Team
DNFMERLIN LOETZNER   Clarkston, MIDNF 379831  1388 Clarkston Schools

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAVID RIDLEY   Thornton, CO0.12840763888889 385730  964 
2556.60MARC AUGUSTINE   Rochester Hills, MI0.1385649537037 378796  957 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3573.19JONATHAN BOLENBAUGH   Milford, MI0.15082585648148 386994  958 
4589.79Kyle Lacosse   0.16026578703704 407108  963 
DNFCHAD CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston, MIDNF 381470  959 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNFPAUL SANTINI   Rochester, MIDNF 203476  962 
DNFStuart Jones   Denver, CODNF 198965  961 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.49ROBERT PARRISH   White Lake, MI0.1233166087963 373230  1548 MPI- Main Street Racing team
2474.08TIMOTHY BANKS   Fort Wayne, IN0.12614061342593 339660  1589 DRT Racing
3485.67JEFFREY PEGG   Sterling Heights, MI0.12897185185185 404633  1593 
4497.26ERIC LANGLEY   Howell, MI0.13014935185185 369829  1547 
5508.86ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   South Lyon, MI0.13017479166667 310167  1549 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
6520.45Chris Durand   Detroit, MI0.13246729166667 404175  1592 
7532.04CHRISTOPHER BERTOIA   Commerce Twp, MI0.13650883101852 369232  1545 
8543.63William Johnson   Canton, MI0.13912320601852 372763  1551 
9555.22JASON MULLIGAN   Waterford, MI0.14378362268519 374146  1594 
10566.82DARIN KOWALSKI   Highland, MI0.1523594212963 397543  1546 
11ERICK MILE   0.15432760416667  1550 
12590.00EVAN SUTTON   White Lake, MI0.15456628472222 378757  1590 
DNFJEFF BROWN   Rochester, MIDNF 378883  1591 
DNFBRAD WATKINS   DNF  2614 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Gribble   Plymouth, MI0.1257625 92829  1107 
2542.94BILL SLONEY   Shelby Township0.12641157407407 370827  1102 
3545.88THOMAS NOVITSKY   Northville, MI0.1270871875 227191  1101 Racing Greyhounds
4548.82SCOTT WOLFSON   Birmingham, MI0.12803344907407 375546  1103 
5551.76Neil Long   Livonia, MI0.12877472222222 373017  1118 
6554.71Werner Streich   White Lake, MI0.12953349537037 264335  1111 
7557.65DAVID ESTEFAN   Hudsonville, MI0.13113831018519 59981  1105 
8560.59JAMES JACKOVATZ   Waterford, MI0.13270494212963 369627  1168 
9563.53DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.13782131944444 301729  1110 KLM/Cold Stone
10566.47Jonathan King   Novi, MI0.13797384259259 371557  1115 
11569.41Aaron Hulett   Port Huron0.14131798611111 398404  1112 
12572.35Robert Bowles   Troy, MI0.14141584490741 378877  1109 
13575.29Robert Krupp   Rochester, MI0.14656256944444 371806  1104 
14578.24MARK FIEDLER   Clyde, MI0.15224949074074 254337  1113 
15DARICK SITAR   0.15433210648148  1106 
16584.12Dave Berti   Troy, MI0.16482292824074 380411  1116 
17587.06STEVE BALOGH   Canton, MI0.17116363425926 199551  1108 
18BOB RULISON   0.17707291666667  1117 
DNFMike Riffe   Clinton Township, MIDNF 296284  1114 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JOEL HOLZKNECHT   Commerce Twp0.13056270833333 371109  1284 
2546.25JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.13821805555556 370019  1286 
3552.50Jerry Myczkowiak   Saginaw, MI0.14171512731481 85948  1290 
4558.75STEVE DEHNBOSTEL   White Lake, MI0.14636118055556 370190  1283 
5565.00Eric Vogt   Macomb0.15250760416667 370931  1291 
6571.25JACK MINER   West Bloomfield, MI0.15483994212963 278177  1287 WSI/Team Active Racing
7ROBERT GUSS   0.15809752314815  1292 
8583.75DAVID TOLDO   0.16380420138889 378895  1289 
9590.00ROBERT JOHNSTON   Ann Arbor0.17363168981481 372459  1285 
DNFGordon Roe   Waterford, MIDNF 101581  1288 

Men - Cat 2 - SPORT - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT DUTHIE   Dearborn, MI0.14299322916667 133111  1390 Wolverine Sports Club
2RON SOLOMON   Rochester, MI0.21150635416667 284373  1391 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEORGE DERING   0.041014224537037  2820 
2556.67ZACHARY FORTRESS   Shelby Twp, MI0.043522291666667 406241  2818 
3MATTHIEU SKRZYPCZAK   0.04615443287037  2821 
4590.00PATRICK REED   Columbus, MI0.058312164351852 390697  2822 
DNFERIC BRAUN   Milford, MIDNF 387045  2814 Huron Valley Athletic Club

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICHOLAS ECKARDT   Rochester, MI0.13187262731481 405985  2320 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.10198391203704 385546  1964 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2BRADLEY GREEN   0.10253142361111  1960 
3554.29JORDAN SMITH   Milan, MI0.10940056712963 403767  1959 Team Sandbag
4BEN BAILLARGEON   0.11475684027778  1963 
5MATT BAGINGTON   0.11832582175926  1962 
6575.71LUKE MOFFITT   Metamora, MI0.11860728009259 406441  1958 
7582.86SAMUEL MARTIN   Flint, MI0.13507430555556 322604  1943 
8JOSHUA HARVEY   0.13857310185185  1961 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Thomas Marminc   Ferndale, MI0.10189771990741 405340  2047 
2548.33JEFFREY SUTHERLAND   Oxford, MI0.10772871527778 377919  2045 
3MARK FRANCESE   0.11500679398148  2048 
4565.00DAN VIALARD   Canton, MI0.11682003472222 405212  2044 
5573.33GREG KOENIG   Highland, MI0.12178722222222 406448  2043 
6581.67Michael Cavanaugh   0.13248877314815 404179  2046 
7590.00CYRUS CRUZ   Sterling Heights, MI0.13714247685185 399192  2041 
DNFBENJAMIN DOERR   West Bloomfield, MIDNF 402768  2042 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TREVOR POTTER   Rochester Hills0.099454131944444 385787  2163 
2544.55SIMON TOTH   Midland, MI0.099681053240741 392799  2164 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3549.09KEN BOOTH   Birmingham, MI0.10573905092593 265928  2158 
4553.64BOB JANSEN   Rochester, MI0.10664119212963 393874  2161 KLM/Cold Stone
5558.18TODD DOOLITTLE   Waterford, MI0.1083799537037 379775  2165 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6562.73mark sanitate   Washington, MI0.10908138888889 370603  2169 
7567.27TIM HICKS   Rochester , MI0.11379966435185 404375  2159 
8571.82HARRY HULBERT   Pinckney, MI0.1138437962963 405726  2160 
9576.36John Boerema   Walled Lake0.12754484953704 371366  2166 
10580.91Luke Delcourt   Avoca, MI0.13762170138889 390216  2167 
11585.45TODD NEWMAN   Rochester, MI0.15056951388889 373288  2171 
12590.00TODD COOK   Richmond, MI0.15126869212963 376800  2168 Tailwind Racing
DNFMATT KLEIN   Rochester, MIDNF 328002  2162 KLM/Cold Stone
DNFChad Noetzel   Clyde, MIDNF 152343  2170 

Men - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00DAN CHECKOWSKY   White Lake0.10732321759259 378703  2248 
2548.33PAUL CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston0.11500612268519 403843  2249 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3556.67TERRY SYKES   Utica, MI0.12571274305556 406158  2251 
4565.00DAVID BROWN   Royal Oak, MI0.12590709490741 380333  2247 
5573.33DANIEL BISHOP   Grand Blanc, MI0.12721315972222 397831  2246 
6ANTHONY PERCHA   0.12984976851852  2252 
7590.00JOE MAKUCH   Ada, MI0.13372600694444 405648  2250 

Women - Cat 1 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SUE STEPHENS   0.15226914351852  738 
2552.50WENDY ZAMZOW-BLUMERICK   Adrian, MI0.16224487268519 371916  735 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
3565.00Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI0.16473664351852 192951  736 
4577.50MELANIE BERNIER   0.17595493055556 383541  737 
5590.00Amanda Sosin   Farmington Hills, MI0.18073038194444 286220  739 Einstein Racing
DNFMELISSA COLFLESH   Westland, MIDNF 297273  734 

Women - Cat 1 - EXPERT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BONNIE KARAS   Rochester Hills, MI0.17872476851852 321630  760 

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GINGER WISSMAN   Oxford, MI0.19812734953704 270536  1093 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1amanda dywelska   0.18934497685185 405425  1638 
2MEAGEN KACZMAREK   Royal Oak, MI0.19383201388889 295991  1637 RBS CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 2 - SPORT - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00LISA LOETZNER   Clarkston, MI0.13980538194444 374330  1822 
2556.67CYNTHIA TOMLINSON   Birmingham, MI0.16052944444444 369656  1824 
3573.33LAURA FLETCHER   Flint, MI0.16358237268519 369660  1821 
4590.00KATHY SERRAT   Clarkston, MI0.21671215277778 371049  1823 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan King   Novi, MI0.044994513888889 388335  2965 RBS Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA ROMELHARDT   Romeo, MI0.12506513888889 404123  2525 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie kerner   Shelby Twp, MI0.16762416666667 387460  2613 

Women - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NANCY BRANIECKI   0.14928143518519  2718 

Mixed - Pro/Cat1 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.04JEFFREY PAYN (1 - Cat1)   Troy, MI0.14605730324074 300557  654 KLM/Cold Stone
2526.61JOSEPH SEIDL (2 - Cat1)   Macomb, MI0.14632549768519 320214  656 KLM/Cold Stone
3538.19TODD ACE (3 - Cat1)   Walled Lake0.14639663194444 387001  658 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
4549.76PATRICK RUSSELL (4 - Cat1)   Berkley, MI0.14643928240741 197649  655 Wolverine Sports Club
5561.34TODD GREENE (5 - Cat1)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.15445229166667 294910  659 KLM/Cold Stone
6572.91TODD BLUMERICK (6 - Cat1)   Adrian, MI0.16315451388889 371897  651 Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
7584.49ANDREW LOEWENTHAL (7 - Cat1)   Port Huron0.17258072916667 254339  855 Team Sandbag
DNFDAVID TOUTANT (Cat1)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MIDNF 35812  657 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFADAM NAISH (Cat1)   Rochester, MIDNF 272572  653 RBS MTB TEAM

Mixed - Cat 2 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00STEFFEN MUELLER   Jena Germany0.13431530092593 371230  1464 
2MARK MCCLANAHAN   0.13902821759259  1465 
3573.33TIMOTHY MCBRIDE   White Lake, MI0.15861731481481 77748  1463 
4590.00Matt Parker   Macomb, MI0.1606728125 404230  1467 
DNFSHAWN OCONNELL   DNF  1466 

Mixed - Cat 2/3 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00FABRICE PORTES   Bloomfield, MI0.13106381944444 309320  859 Wolverine Sports Club
2547.14Adam Cefai   Kalamazoo, MI0.13107509259259 398344  858 
3554.29TIMOTHY FARGO   Walled Lake, MI0.13361111111111 378670  851 
4561.43BRANDON KARBUM   Royal Oak, MI0.14213766203704 403887  860 
5568.57Marc Zaccardelli   East China, MI0.1441944212963 370308  857 
6575.71NATHAN LAYLE   Ann Arbor, MI0.15128298611111 291201  852 
7582.86Gary cadelina   Shelby Twp, MI0.15720055555556 372103  854 
8590.00Andrew Staub   Dearborn Heights, MI0.18199960648148 371508  856 

Mixed - Cat 3 - BEGINNER - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Noetzel   Clyde, MI0.042877951388889 152343  2964 
2AVERY EVANS   Saint Clair, MI0.047598726851852 376896  2966 

Mixed - Cat 3 - CLYDESDALE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE ARCHEY   0.11146440972222  2321 
2565.00TJ TYRRELL   South Lyon0.11160271990741 395453  2323 
3590.00David Ashman   Leonard, MI0.13357488425926 381446  2322 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee