Race Results for
Conquer the Canal Time Trial
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Wounded Warrior - Bicycle physica - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Kimball   Spring Lake, NC31:10 340764   Team Roger C Peace
2Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA32:06 76052   Bike Line Racing

Men - Wounded Warrior - Handcycle - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Ramsey   43:28   
DNSDavid Neumer   Kingston, TNDNS 376259   

Men - Wounded Warrior - Open - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Kieffer   Virginia Beach, VA30:15 374915   USAF Wounded Warrior

Men - 1-2 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.76Dan Netzer   Norfolk, VA26:53 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2485.33Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA26:56 232400   Bon Secours
3532.90Bryan Hoy   Hendersonville, NC27:16 272130   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4580.47Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA28:35 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNFCameron Holland   dnf   James River Velo Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.41Christopher Clarke   Richmond, VA28:12 331528   Richmond Velo Sport
2500.65Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA28:24 307162   Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
3phillip johnson   28:34   Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
4523.13Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL28:43 304954   Miller School of Albemarle
5534.37Joe Altomare   Hampton, VA29:27 290623   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6John Gray   29:39   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7556.85Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI30:31 309507   Miller School of Albemarle
8568.09Joseph Marques   Charlottesville, VA30:41 112813   Charlottesville Racing Club
9579.33Joshua Goyet   Virginia Beach, VA31:38 58274   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNSMark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NCdns 344832   Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.75Jason Plank   Glen Allen28:27 365969   Richmond Velo Sports
2Richie Langley   28:57   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3480.93Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA28:59 306948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4490.02Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA29:11 224860   Altius Cycling Team
5Antonio Campos   29:14   Greenbrier Pawn Racing
6Andy McKay   29:17   Fat Frogs Racing
7517.29Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA29;36 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8526.38christopher marrow   Falls Church, VA29:52 186137   Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
9535.47Chris Scales   Newport News, VA30:01 174691   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10544.56Paul Timmons   Rehoboth, DE30:30 299485   Firm Fitness Cycling
11553.65Jason Bradford   Virginia Beach, VA31:26 273233   Fat Frogs Racing
12Alan Dawkins   31:26   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
13571.83Reid Stockdill   Yorktown, VA32:20 283277   
14Alan Hoff   32:37   Full Spectrum Racing
15590.01Steven Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA33:08 207652   Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNSAnthony Bream   Norfolk, VAdns 337926   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNSAndrei Pugachev   Richmond, VAdns 342142   Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Motley   27:58   
2542.00Kenneth Spence   College Station , TX30:10 356686   Team Kainer
3544.00William Bylund   Virginia Beach, VA30:32 243341   
4546.00Blair Sweigart   Fairfax Va30:47 395283   College of William and Mary
5Bill Kovach   30:53   Fat Frogs Racing
6john johnson   31:04   
7Michael Caley   31:27   
8554.00Erik Petzing   Lynchburg, VA31:55 60820   Dire Wolf Racing
9556.00Marv Cline   Moseley, VA32:03 365786   Richmond Velo Sport
10558.00brian haugli   Fairfax, VA32:14 391839   
11560.00Antonio Aburto   Beaufort32:16 397641   
12Bryan Powell   32:37   Richmond Tri Club
13564.00John Moorman   Charlottesville, VA32:53 303299   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
14566.00Kurt Yockel   Chesapeake, VA32:57 396801   
15Michael Piet   33:23   Ignite/Team RWB
16570.00Adam Dean   Lynchburg, VA33:32 382799   Dire Wolf Racing
17572.00john tardy   Evington , VA33:42 340372   Dire Wolf Racing
18Scott Wood   35:29   
19Michael Edmonds   35:34   Potomac Velo Club
20seth gibson   35:52   
21580.00Paul Lucha   Salisbury, NC36:59 130812   
22582.00RICHARD ALSOP   Chesapeake, VA37:12 307646   FAT FROGS RACING
23584.00Jason Saputo   Stafford, VA38:04 266477   International Christian Cycling (IC3)
24586.00David Praisler   South Mills, NC39:18 401172   
25Andrew Warninghoff   39:54   
26590.00Mark Molavi   Virginia Beach, VA41:21 401830   
DNSDon Carr   Wauwatosa, WIdns 185458   TeamKainer Cycling
DNSEric Garwood   Bristow, VAdns 338132   
DNSDavid Saunders   dns   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNSRichard Tangard   Henrico, VAdns 293328   Richmond Velo Sport
DNSJames Thomas   dns   
DNSBrad Yoder   Charlottesville, VAdns 265140   CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery

Men - Masters - 35+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darrell Marion   28:24   Richmond Velo Sports
2Benjamin Dalton   30:18   Team Kainer
3Anthony D'Alessio   31:15   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSAndres De Marchena   DNS   Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Racing
DNSMark Warno (Cat1)   Fairfax, VADNS 601   Team Hagerstown

Men - Masters - 45+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.97Roger Friend (1 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA26:41 12432   Monticello Velo Club
2451.79Christopher Gould (1 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA27:52 186006   WWVC Racing
3465.61Kenneth Sumrell (2 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA28:45:91 304878   Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
4Mark North   28:45:95   RunRideRace
5493.25michael shirley (1 - Cat5)   Chesapeake, VA29:08 90720   rogue velo
6507.07Dana Mellerio (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA29:21 112999   Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
7520.89John Evanko (3 - Cat3)   Rockville, VA30:34 72772   
8534.71Gerald Wojcik (2 - Cat4)   Hampton, VA30:43 179268   Hilton Cycling Club
9548.53Mark Milby (3 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC31:36 258558   TPC p/b Contes Fitness
10Kenneth Sharp   33:09   
11jay silvey   34:39   
12589.99Alan Keyes (2 - Cat5)   Chesapeake, VA35:30 393997   Fat Frogs
DNSEric Fletcher   DNS   Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
DNSRobert Garwood (Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VADNS 91980   Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress
DNSThomas Houff (Cat3)   Richmond, VADNS 198645   Altius Cycling Team

Men - Masters - 55+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.01Matthew Robins (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA26:48 59567   unattached
2419.15Dennis Rainear (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA28:51 156093   Richmond Velo Sport
3432.29Wesley King (2 - Cat3)   Mechanicsville, VA29:26 54267   Richmond Velo Sport
4445.43Steve Simet (3 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA29:30 172142   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5458.57Dave Weller (1 - Cat5)   Shallotte, NC29:45 279529   Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe
6471.71William Bond (1 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA29:53 272224   Fat Frogs Racing
7Todd Miller   30:49   TPC p/b CONTES VB
8497.99Roland Parsons (2 - Cat4)   Petersburg, VA31:31 27343   Unattached
9511.13James DeGoey (3 - Cat4)   Reston, VA31:59 181214   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10Gay Rehnback   32:10   
11537.41Bob Samuel (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA32:17 240450   TPC P/B Conte's
12550.55Mark Woolery (5 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA32:20 222226   Fat Frogs
13563.69Mark Pye (6 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA33:01 206180   Full Spectrum Racing/ Richmond VA
14Steve Girardin   36:36   Fat Frogs
15589.97david waters   Chesapeake, VA42:30 37340   
DNSIan Coleman   Leesburg, VADNS 290002   

Men - Masters - 65+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.07Douglas McClellan (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI28:06 253564   
2Ronald A Whitenack   32:51   JRVS
3537.85Peter Swan (1 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA33:02 51620   NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4555.24Ernie Chapman (1 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA34:09 261364   Fat frogs racing
5572.63Roger McClelland   Virginia Beach, VA37:09 237921   Fat Frogs Racing
6590.02Joseph vizi (2 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA37:14 211718   fat frogs racing

Men - Junior - Jr - 10-12 (6mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA19:39 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2548.33Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA20:59 338102   Rogue Velo Racing
3556.66Elijah Shipp   Norfolk, VA21:26 400011   Virginia Beach Wheelmen VBW
4Ronan Lauinger   21:39   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5James Lloyd   22:24   Rogue Velo Racing
6581.65Haydn Miller   Chesapeake Va23:23 390215   Rogue Velo Racing
7caleb shirley   27:30   

Men - Junior - Jr - 13-14 (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Croft   33:40   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2547.14Chris Derby   Crozet, VA35:07 361489   Miller School of Albemarle
3554.28Victor Gomez   Arlington, VA36:10 400859   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4561.42Alec Pati   Virginia Beach, VA37:50 376111   Final Kick Sports
5Christopher Carey   38:40   Fat Frogs Racing
6Rupert Hoff   39:17   Millfield School
7582.84Brandon Pease   Chesapeake, VA44:02 401513   
8589.98Christopher Praisler   South Mills, NC47:15 401418   East Coast Bicycles
DNSJoseph Clay   DNS   QCW

Men - Junior - Jr - 15-16 (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Lloyd   31:24   Greenbier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
2Sam Anderson   32:54   Miller School of Albemarle
3565.00Thomas Carey   Chesapeake, VA34:18 309307   Fat Frogs Racing
4William Dorn   35:00   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5590.00Micah Schaubach   Newport News, VADNS 338304   Hilton Cycling Club

Men - Junior - Jr - 6-9 (6mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew D'Alessio   27:53   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2556.67Chris Warno   Fairfax28:05 393501   AVC/Team Hagerstown
3573.34David Carey   Chesapeake29:45 403121   Fat Frogs Racing
4Bodie Lauinger   38:40   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - 1-2 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.78Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA30:47 226016   Velocita
2555.39Brittany Macdonald   Norfolk, VA32:35 304996   Velocita
3571.00Amanda Eichert   Virginia Beach, VA32:50 316344   BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
4586.61Morgan Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA33:34 343690   BikeBeat/TradeWinds Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashlyn Woods   Winton Salem, NC30:51 330960   Miller School of Albemarle
2Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA34:00 272994   Full Spectrum Racing / VA

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - n-a (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Jastrebsky   29:48   
2543.12Melissa Tallent   Hampton, VA33:36 283260   BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource
3546.24pamela webb   Chesterfield, VA33:52 311556   Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
4549.36Taryn Hains   Franklin, VA34:46 295285   Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5552.48Lynn McDaniel   Richmond, VA34:51 393808   Richmond Velo Sport
6Casey Smith   34:54   Richmond Velo Sport
7558.72Marne Naas   Virginia Beach, VA35:00 401545   Fat Frogs
8561.84Diane Johnson   Midlothian, VA35:04 334350   Richmond Velo Sports/ 3 sports
9564.96Lori Lamb   Midlothian35:27 396636   RVS
10568.08Tricia Powell   Richmond36:10 395136   Richmond Velo Sport
11571.20Kelly Hadiaris   Midlothian, VA36:37 394641   Richmond Velo Sport
12heather jones   36:43   Team Integrity
13Gisela Bell   37:07   Fat Frogs
14580.56Ashley Driscoll   Richmond37:21 398355   Richmond Velo Sport
15Samantha D'Alessio   38:00   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16586.80Lucie Ford   Virginia Beach, VA43:33 387792   Tidewater Bicycling Association
17589.92Elizabeth Carey   Chesapeake 45:31 392341   Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Masters - 45+ (12.1mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BJ Samuel   31:52   Celerity Cycling
2548.33Gail Waldman (1 - Cat4)   Viennavienna, VA34:34 393241   HPC
3556.66Jane Seymour (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA35:05 226020   Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4564.99Bonnie Berg   Virginia Beach, VA36:00 293756   Fat Frogs Racing
5573.32Nancy Placide (2 - Cat4)   Midlothian38:16 394674   Richmond Velo Sport
6581.65Evelyn Cook (3 - Cat4)   Severna Park, MD39:20 208263   ABRT
7589.98Winnie Backman   Virginia Beach, VA41:31 293977   Fat Frogs Racing

Women - Junior - Jr - 6-9 (6mi Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriella D'Alessio   45:19   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DQReagan Miller   Chesapeake Va31:27 401689   Rogue Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee