Race Results for
2013 Chantilly Crit
Sterling, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Wounded Warriors - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Robinson     576 
2 Bill Ramsey   Lynchburg, VA 380799  575 Dire Wolf Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.54 Donald Brew (1 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2108.80 Miro Koulnis (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 180548  56 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
3118.06 Nicholas Taylor (2 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092  38 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
4127.32 James Weinstein (2 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860  43 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5136.57 David Fuentes (3 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  SEAVS/Harmarket
6145.83 lance ohlsson (3 - Cat2)   South Burlington, VT 26606  50 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7155.09 Jason Meidhof (4 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088  26 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8164.35 Harry Fang (4 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9173.61 David Bozak (5 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
10182.87 douglas philippone (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635  29 Palantir
11192.13 Mark Sommers (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  34 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12201.39 Ranjodh Gill (6 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003  11 US Military Cycling Fueled by FRS
13210.65 Matthew Black (2 - Cat3)   Denville, NJ 307608  University of Maryland College Park
14219.91 Ralph Muoio (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 51562  54 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15229.17 Luis Infante (7 - Cat2)   Aldie, VA 304036  16 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16238.43 Jose Nunez (8 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  28 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
17247.69 Karsten Walker (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 297820  40 SEAVS/Haymarket P/B Soigneur
18256.95 Paul Lengermann (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293  23 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19266.21 Tony Abate (10 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  52 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20275.47 Chris MCGIll (11 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467  24 Crosshairs Racing
21284.73 Gregory Abbott (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 151860  NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22293.99 Dimitri Lemus (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 335300  22 GS CycleLife
23303.25 Kris Stein (12 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628  36 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
24312.51 Ryan McKinney (8 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634  25 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
25321.77 Matthew Robins (13 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 59567  31 unattached
26331.03 Jason Hall (14 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 193504  13 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
27340.29 Allan Wallace (15 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 222347  41 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28349.55 Ian Spivack (9 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA 293867  35 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
29358.81 Mark LaDow (5 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  18 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
30368.07 Evan Janis (16 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 284683  17 ABRT
31377.33 Derek Wilson (6 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504  44 WWVC Racing
32386.59 Ryan Bodge (17 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208038  BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
33395.84 Ronald Barry (18 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  46 HPC/List
34405.10 George Ganoung (10 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  10 ABRT
35414.36 Guy Tawney (7 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 297561  37 
36423.62 Frank Leach (8 - Cat3)   Little Silver, NJ 282506  20 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
37432.88 Tom Godfrey (19 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  12 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38442.14 Sigberto Garcia (20 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445  49 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39451.40 Justin Forney (21 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  53 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
DNF Mark Austin (Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 323112  45 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Nick Cossa (Cat2)   Vienna, VA 190819  Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad (Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417  55 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Cameron Holland (Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527  14 James River Velo Sport
DNF Matt Latyszonek (Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948  19 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Gregory Leach (Cat1)   Little Silver, NJ 274737  21 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Neigh (Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908  47 ABRT
DNF Bruno Neto (Cat2)   Derwood, MD 221645  27 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Pierce Schmerge (Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127  32 The Bike Lane
DNF Nate Seymour (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 579  33 Evolution Cycling Club - p/b Long and Foster
DNF Michael Tabasko (Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 40318  51 DCMTB
DNF Daniel Villaflor Drumwright (Cat2)   Alexandria , VA 264157  39 32NCSI p/b VTV
DNF Tim Weiler (Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 279988  42 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.02 Eric Boone (1 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD 293074  252 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2236.47 Antony Barsi (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 345152  250 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3241.93 James Weinstein (2 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860  276 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
4247.38 Chip Hoover (2 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690  258 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
5252.83 Matthew Neigh (3 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908  280 ABRT
6258.28 douglas philippone (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635  264 Palantir
7263.73 Victor Siegfried (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  269 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8269.18 Will Wong (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  272 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9274.63 Kevin Gallo (4 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 51675  254 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
10280.08 Dan Underwood (4 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 63111  271 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11285.54 Tom Godfrey (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  256 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12290.99 Marc Klein (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  274 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13296.44 Mark Austin (6 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 323112  281 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
14301.89 Chad Billings (1 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 287697  251 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15307.34 Jeffrey Chun (6 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 72125  275 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
16312.79 Justin Forney (7 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  287 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
17318.24 Patrick Hogan (7 - Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638  257 ABRT
18323.69 William Evans (8 - Cat3)   Fredericksbsurg, VA 138242  253 BikeWorks Racing
19329.15 Jose Nunez (8 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  263 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
20334.60 Luis Infante (9 - Cat2)   Aldie, VA 304036  260 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21340.05 Isaac South (9 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 63026  279 SCV / Global BMW-Mini p/b Econmy Honda Masters Team
22345.50 matthew albanese (10 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 227006  277 ABRT
23350.95 Ronald Barry (10 - Cat2)   Gaithersburg, MD 228297  278 HPC/List
24 Adam Northrup     273 
25361.85 Brandon Lumm (11 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 95106  282 Arrow Bicycle
26367.30 Victor Pradel (11 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385  265 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
27372.76 Samuel McCadney (12 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274746  286 District Velocity Racing
28378.21 Mike Hefner (12 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981  283 ABRT
29383.66 Chris MCGIll (13 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467  262 Crosshairs Racing
30389.11 George Ganoung (3 - Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328  255 ABRT
31394.56 Nate Seymour (14 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 579  268 Evolution Cycling Club - p/b Long and Foster
32400.01 Kevin Cross (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 274599  284 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
33405.46 Thomas Sedlacek Jr (2 - Cat4)   Stafford, VA 261056  267 Bike Works Racing
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad (Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417  285 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.26 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952  322 The Bike Lane
2217.55 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV 352980  320 ABRT
3228.83 Mark LaDow   Elizabeth City, NC 344832  311 Celerity Cycling P/B Brooks Systems
4240.12 Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517  315 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5251.40 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  317 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6262.69 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  325 GS CycleLife
7273.98 phillip johnson   Alexandria, VA 252681  310 Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Alehouse
8285.26 Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924  305 
9296.55 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  308 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10307.83 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690  318 Squadra Coppi
11319.12 Matthew Black   Denville, NJ 307608  301 University of Maryland College Park
12330.41 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100  314 Artemis
13341.69 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595  302 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14352.98 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504  319 WWVC Racing
15364.26 Aric Line   Reston, VA 73252  313 The Bike Lane
16375.55 David Connolly   Stamford, CT 294766  321 BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC
17386.84 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  303 GS CycleLife
18398.12 Eric Ivey   Evans, GA 208469  309 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
19409.41 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  306 CRGautobody.com
20420.69 Frank Leach   Little Silver, NJ 282506  312 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
21431.98 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903  326 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
22443.27 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870  307 The November Bicycles Road Trip
23454.55 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855  324 Unattached
DNF Matthew Mercer   Reston, VA 61152  323 Team Florida

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.30 Jeff Chun   Crofton, MD 72125  138 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2256.09 Shaw Fici (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 248306  141 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3264.87 Paul Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 353016  170 Artemis
4273.66 Mark Skubis (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 270  165 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
5282.45 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952  180 The Bike Lane
6291.24 Steve Fife (4 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 159286  142 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
7300.02 Darion Jackson (1 - Cat4)   Randallstown 368927  150 Artemis
8308.81 Howard Tyndle (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  169 Artemis
9317.60 David Bodkin (3 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636  134 Syn-Fit Race Team
10326.38 Patrick Hogan (5 - Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638  146 ABRT
11335.17 matthew albanese (6 - Cat3)   Annapolis, MD 227006  130 ABRT
12343.96 Franklin Johnson Jr (4 - Cat4)   Pikesville, MD 188478  151 Artemis Racing
13352.75 Jeff Erler (5 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA 234042  139 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14361.53 JERRY MCCALOP (6 - Cat4)   Forestville, MD 73600  155 ARTEMIS
15370.32 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  176 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
16379.11 James Kohler (7 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 315336  153 HPC/LIST
17387.89 K. Shea Abernethy (7 - Cat3)   Winston Salem , NC 300621  168 CycleTherapy
18396.68 Jeffrey Nalls (8 - Cat3)   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  159 BikeWorks Racing
19405.47 Matt Pickworth (8 - Cat4)   Reston, VA 316548  162 HPC/LIST
20414.26 Jason Kimball (9 - Cat4)   Charlotte , NC 340764  152 Team Roger C Peace
21423.04 Phillip Ash (10 - Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101  175 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
22431.83 Nathan Hakken (9 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870  144 The November Bicycles Road Trip
23440.62 Frederick Grim (11 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 298187  143 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24449.41 Mitch Ferro (10 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804  140 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25458.19 Tim Baldwin (11 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 145782  132 All American Bicycle Club
26466.98 Jonathan Mack (12 - Cat4)   Beltsville, MD 258224  173 Artemis
27475.77 Eric Ivey (12 - Cat3)   Evans, GA 208469  149 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
28484.55 Cesar Daniel Meaurio (13 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 293371  156 V DAY
29493.34 Kirk Niemi (14 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 96131  160 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30502.13 Mark Palmer (15 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 58578  161 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31510.92 Gregg Hyde (13 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 73779  147 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32519.70 Rick Tucker (14 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  178 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
33528.49 Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462  174 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34537.28 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  167 Artemis
35546.06 Clifton Chamberlin (15 - Cat3)   Adelphi, MD 193301  137 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
36554.85 Bryan Jones (16 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  177 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37563.64 Isaac South (17 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI 63026  172 SCV / Global BMW-Mini p/b Econmy Honda Masters Team
38572.43 Sean Price (16 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 28702  163 Artemis Racing
39581.21 James Lees (18 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165  154 Syn-Fit Race Team
40590.00 Aaron Isom (17 - Cat4)   Warrenton, VA 200064  148 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNF Reb Bliefernich (Cat4)   Woodbridge, VA 231432  133 Dominion Cycling & Triathlon
DNF Chris Branagan (Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 294852  135 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  145 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Matthew Mercer (Cat3)   Reston, VA 61152  158 University of Florida
DNF Eric Schofield (Cat3)   Richmond, VA 324208  164 Bon Secours
DNF Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  171 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Ray Manyoky (Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 217022  179 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.85 Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555  402 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
2332.30 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  417 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
3336.74 Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742  437 HPC/List
4341.18 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj 288177  469 WWVC Racing
5345.62 Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016  444 Artemis
6350.07 Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD 356256  463 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7354.51 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566  455 WWVC Racing
8358.95 Phithak Baingam   Henderson, NV 350676  403 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9363.40 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  441 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10367.84 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697  407 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11372.28 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  451 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12376.73 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619  465 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13381.17 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064  464 PTS Racing
14385.61 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  423 Team Sticky Fingers
15390.06 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  408 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16394.50 Michael Angove   Fairfax, VA 334512  401 Whole Wheel Velo Club
17398.94 Jeff Eure   Lansdowne, VA 310469  420 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18403.39 Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VA 304997  429 The Bike Lane
19407.83 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  431 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
20412.27 Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648  458 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21416.72 James Donahue   Arlington, VA 296791  416 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
22421.16 David Miller   Ashburn, VA 375653  450 SEAVS/Haymarket
23425.60 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954  453 Richmond Velo Sport
24430.05 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  419 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25434.49 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  428 ABRT
26438.93 Eric Schofield   Richmond, VA 324208  459 Bon Secours
27443.37 Brian Shields   Richmond, VA 231148  462 
28447.82 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  477 GS CycleLife
29452.26 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA 309437  474 Villanova Cycling Club
30456.70 Isaiah Berg   Quantico, VA 274628  406 Dartmouth College
31461.15 Christopher Koehler   Locust Grove, VA 358001  440 Bike Stop Racing
32465.59 Shaun Galang   Winchester, VA 68132  422 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bike & Sport
33470.03 Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163  470 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34474.48 JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490  460 CLARK CONSTRUCTION
35478.92 Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615  472 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
36483.36 Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310841  442 Rock Creek Velo
37487.81 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  452 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
38492.25 Robert Eom   Washington, DC 340424  418 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
39496.69 Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD 295118  409 AVC-Hagerstown
40501.14 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  433 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41505.58 Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  432 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42510.02 Benjamin Gronvall   Silver Spring 374492  425 Nations Capital Velo Club (NCVC)
43514.47 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950  456 The Bike Lane
44518.91 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  466 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
45523.35 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400  424 Artemis
46527.80 Chris Malone   The Plains, VA 288119  447 Seavs/Haymarket
47532.24 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461  475 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
48536.68 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  457 Rock Creek Velo
49541.12 Tim Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  404 All American Bicycle Club
50545.57 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  405 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
51550.01 Dan Denenberg   Broadlands, VA 297591  415 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
52554.45 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  436 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
53558.90 Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368  400 WWVC Racing
54563.34 Calvin Cote   Silver Spring, MD 260524  476 Unattached
55567.78 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160  467 PTS Racing
56572.23 Richard Kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264  434 A B R T
57576.67 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  454 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
58581.11 Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194  410 WWVC Racing
59585.56 Robert Trevillian IV   Arlington, VA 333056  471 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
60590.00 james maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066  446 ABRT
DNF Quentin Campbell   Rockville, MD 350092  411 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Chris Carlson   Ashburn, VA 287752  412 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588  413 
DNF Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483  421 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  426 Veloworks-Spokes Etc
DNF Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819  430 Artemis
DNF William King   Hagerstown 375236  435 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254  439 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Dustin Whitlow   Arlington, VA 383145  473 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.38 Colin Eustis   Delhi, NY 211193  553 Unattached
2479.02 Stephen Ketcham   Lorton, VA 401033  522 
3481.66 Andrew Parker   Arlington, VA 383649  536 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4484.30 Frank Mikolajczak   Triangle Va 309683  531 NCVC/ United Healthcare
5486.95 Jay Owen   Falls Church Va 394789  535 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6489.59 Elliott Largent   Washington, DC 399347  524 
7492.23 John Zanner   Denver, CO 393979  548 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8494.87 Sangyeul Lee   Annandale, VA 399555  525 
9497.52 Justin Tetlow   Silver Spring, MD 351206  545 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10500.16 Tark Essawi   Leesburg, VA 379930  513 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11502.80 Christopher Kincius   Alexandria, VA 357359  523 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12505.44 Randy Napiza   Arlington, VA 394044  534 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13508.09 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057  521 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14510.73 James Lewis   Marana, AZ 341876  526 1865
15513.37 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  541 HPC
16516.01 Brian Mattern   Fairfax, VA 339420  529 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
17518.66 Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA 303823  510 Potomac Velo Club
18521.30 Mike Sims   Detroit, MI 384520  543 Artemis
19523.94 david dang   Vienna, VA 382291  507 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin
20526.58 brian derr   Fredericksburg, VA 311169  508 
21529.23 Berhane Kahsay   Silver Spring, MD 400000  558 Artemis
22531.87 Tom Merce   Arlington, VA 393020  530 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23534.51 Scott Weinhold   Vienna, VA 400758  546 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24537.15 Jake Nahorniak   Reston, VA 393146  533 TRU Cycling
25539.79 Dereck Franklin   Vienna, VA 384046  515 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26542.44 David Whitestone   Fairfax Station, VA 231278  547 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27545.08 Matthew Aune   Annandale 390941  501 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28547.72 R Carney   South Riding, VA 382534  506 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29550.36 David Saunders   Reston 392103  540 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30553.01 Ronald Santa cruz   Leesburg, VA 382924  539 Audi
31555.65 Faisal Kamdar   Vienna, VA 374424  520 Velocipede
32558.29 Patrick Loerch   Reston, VA 366261  527 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33560.93 Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481  544 Team Integrity
34563.58 Jesse Foster   Silver Spring, MD 396594  514 Artemis
35566.22 Karl Hovey   Alexandria, VA 292600  517 Arlington Master's Velo
36568.86 Samuel Park   Richmond, VA 388067  555 Rare Vos
37571.50 Andrew Bowers   Smithsburg, MD 396245  504 HPC
38574.15 Scott Jobson   Washington, DC 82243  519 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39576.79 Tim Ellenwood   Leesburg, VA 343384  511 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
40579.43 Adrian Jones   Upper Marlboro 393689  556 N/A
41582.07 Joshua Mordin   Herndon, VA 349502  532 
42584.72 Kevin Hwang   Annandale, VA 278189  518 WWVC
43587.36 Jeff Bowers   Smithsburg 390661  505 HPC
44590.00 Ronald Carter   Alexandria, VA 393994  551 
DNF David Duvall   South Riding Va 396595  509 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Mike Ly   Washington, DC 392311  528 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222  549 Dominion Cycling & Tri

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.63 Harry Fang (1 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  200 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2195.22 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  219 Artemis
3210.80 Marc Frazer (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  223 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
4226.39 Curtis Southern (2 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  213 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5241.98 Victor Siegfried (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  211 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6257.56 Grant Soma (3 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 50348  212 SAROFF RACING TEAM
7273.15 Stokely Samuel (2 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100  208 Artemis
8288.73 David Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  216 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
9304.32 Kenneth Sumrell (4 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878  215 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
10319.91 michael satterfield (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  209 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11335.49 Ray Plewacki (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  218 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12351.08 mark hagen (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 14595  224 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13366.66 JERRY MCCALOP (2 - Cat4)   Forestville, MD 73600  217 ARTEMIS
14382.25 Raymond Miller (3 - Cat4)   Fort Washington, MD 281146  204 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15397.84 Mitch Ferro (7 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804  201 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16413.42 James Stroud (4 - Cat4)   Oakton, VA 303990  214 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17429.01 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  221 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
18444.59 Jeffrey Nalls (8 - Cat3)   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  205 BikeWorks Racing
19460.18 Rick Tucker (9 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  222 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
20475.77 Michael Pickett (5 - Cat4)   Germantown, MD 146186  207 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21491.35 Mark Palmer (6 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 58578  206 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ramon Benitez (Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  220 Unattached

Men - Master - 45+ & 55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.61 Harry Fang (1 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  200 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2185.68 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  219 Artemis
3197.76 Marc Frazer (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  223 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
4209.83 Curtis Southern (2 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  213 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5221.90 Victor Siegfried (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  211 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6233.98 Grant Soma (3 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 50348  212 SAROFF RACING TEAM
7246.05 Stokely Samuel (2 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100  208 Artemis
8258.13 David Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  216 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
9270.20 Mark Scott (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861  594 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10282.28 Kenneth Sumrell (4 - Cat3)   Poquoson, VA 304878  215 Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racing
11294.35 michael satterfield (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  209 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12306.42 Ray Plewacki (6 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263  218 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13318.50 Howard Tyndle (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  593 Artemis
14330.57 Clifton Gray (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  596 Artemis
15342.65 mark hagen (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 14595  224 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16354.72 Tony Allen-Mills (4 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  599 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17366.80 JERRY MCCALOP (5 - Cat4)   Forestville, MD 73600  217 ARTEMIS
18378.87 Raymond Miller (6 - Cat4)   Fort Washington, MD 281146  204 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19390.95 Mitch Ferro (8 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804  201 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20403.02 William Bond (7 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  598 Fat Frogs Racing
21415.09 James Stroud (8 - Cat4)   Oakton, VA 303990  214 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22427.17 Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105  221 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
23439.24 Matthew Robins (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 59567  595 unattached
24451.32 Max Rogozinski (9 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA 142114  591 Prince William Elite Racing
25463.39 Jeffrey Nalls (10 - Cat3)   Kinggeorge, VA 279420  205 BikeWorks Racing
26475.47 Rick Tucker (11 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  222 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
27487.54 William Cusmano (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573  597 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
28499.62 Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462  592 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29511.69 Michael Pickett (9 - Cat4)   Germantown, MD 146186  207 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30523.76 Mark Palmer (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 58578  206 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ramon Benitez (Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  220 Unattached
DNF DB Johnsen (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 230651  590 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.54 Mark Scott (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861  594 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2301.24 Howard Tyndle (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  593 Artemis
3331.93 Clifton Gray (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  596 Artemis
4362.63 Tony Allen-Mills (3 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  599 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
5393.33 William Bond (4 - Cat4)   Virginia Beach, VA 272224  598 Fat Frogs Racing
6424.02 Matthew Robins (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 59567  595 unattached
7454.72 Max Rogozinski (2 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA 142114  591 Prince William Elite Racing
8485.42 William Cusmano (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573  597 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano
9516.11 Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462  592 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF DB Johnsen (Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 230651  590 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.73 Dori Buckethal (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD 257747  86 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2186.95 Sue McQuiston (2 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  92 ABRT
3202.18 Kelley Bethoney (3 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335  99 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4217.41 Rebecca Chan (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 239760  98 CAWES p/b Specialized
5232.63 Janelle Hubbard (1 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  94 Team Kenda
6247.86 Nikki Raspa (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  91 ABRT
7263.08 Marni Harker (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  95 Team Kenda p/b RACC
8278.31 Wendy Ulmer (7 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  90 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9293.54 Chris Kelley (2 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  93 Team Kenda p/b RACC
10308.76 Christine Fuentes (8 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  88 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11323.99 Amanda Watson (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260  89 ABRT
12339.21 Jennifer Cheng-Dobson (9 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 223002  97 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13354.44 Michelle Hart (10 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 221627  87 CAWES p/b Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.29 Mary Tyson (1 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 358909  357 The Bike Lane
2179.11 Dori Buckethal (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, MD 257747  86 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3189.93 Michelle Miller (2 - Cat2)   Damascus, MD 325062  358 Artemis
4200.75 Sue McQuiston (3 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  92 ABRT
5211.56 Kelley Bethoney (4 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335  99 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6222.38 Diedre Ribbens (2 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 276333  354 CAWES p/b Specialized
7233.20 Rebecca Chan (5 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 239760  98 CAWES p/b Specialized
8244.02 Janelle Hubbard (1 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  94 Team Kenda
9254.83 Nikki Raspa (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  91 ABRT
10265.65 Tania Steinschneider (3 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 276221  355 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11276.47 Marni Harker (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 15086  95 Team Kenda p/b RACC
12287.29 Wendy Ulmer (8 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  90 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13298.11 Chris Kelley (2 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  93 Team Kenda p/b RACC
14308.92 Lisa Jancy (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 307556  360 Syn-Fit Race Team
15319.74 Katherine Klausing (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274789  359 North Tek Gear
16330.56 Christine Fuentes (9 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  88 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17341.38 Tara Taylor (6 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 337760  356 TayloredFit
18352.19 Julie Hunter (10 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 325788  353 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
19363.01 Gwenn Afton (7 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  350 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20373.83 Diane Harris (8 - Cat3)   Ft Washington, MD 177520  352 unattached
21384.65 Amanda Watson (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260  89 ABRT
22395.46 Jennifer Cheng-Dobson (11 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 223002  97 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23406.28 Evelyn Egizi (9 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 129625  351 ARTEMIS
24417.10 Michelle Hart (12 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 221627  87 CAWES p/b Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.83 Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909  357 The Bike Lane
2309.77 Michelle Miller   Damascus, MD 325062  358 Artemis
3328.72 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 276333  354 CAWES p/b Specialized
4347.66 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  355 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5366.60 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  360 
6385.54 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  359 North Tek Gear
7404.48 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  356 TayloredFit
8423.42 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA 325788  353 BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
9442.36 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA 279725  350 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10461.30 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  352 
11480.24 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  351 Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.80 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770  396 Artemis
2405.07 Mary Breed   Arlington, VA 393056  397 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3415.35 Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610  386 Artemis
4425.62 Lisa Williams   Washington, DC 343962  379 Artemis
5435.90 Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va 392393  385 Artemis
6446.17 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  387 Rock Creek Velo
7456.44 Crystal Carey   Cheltenham, MD 390982  395 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8466.72 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654  390 Artemis
9476.99 Sandra Pashley   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  383 ABRT
10487.26 Melissa Taylor   Berryville 397531  380 SBR Cycling
11497.54 Jennifer Ivey   Evans, GA 353374  388 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12507.81 Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068  392 Artemis
13518.08 Emily Huebner   Seattle, WA 388123  389 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14528.36 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834  382 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15538.63 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894  381 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16548.91 Beth Catherwood   Chevy Chase, MD 288323  394 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17559.18 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA 296150  399 Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
18569.45 Anna Staats   Lexington Park, MD 375513  378 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19579.73 Claudia Gonzalez Martinez   Takoma Park, MD 219536  391 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20590.00 Claire Cramer   North Potomac, MD 256579  393 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Mixed - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.02 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814  116 HPC
2520.13 Laraib Laubach   Kensington, MD 390975  110 Rock Creek Velo
3524.24 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090  103 Rock Creek Velo
4528.35 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446  115 HPC
5532.46 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  111 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6536.57 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  114 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7540.68 Victor Gomez   Arlington, VA 400859  105 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Ned Cooper     102 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Juniors
9548.90 Samuel Goldberg   Fairfax, VA 371126  104 NCVC/UnitedHeathcare
10553.01 Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412  106 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11557.12 Samuel Yarashus   Annandale Va 406418  119 
12561.23 Lucas Keith   Arlington 400330  108 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13565.34 Jared Yates   Falling Waters, WV 335204  120 Team Integrity
14569.45 Alexander Keith   Arlington 400331  107 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15573.56 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626  109 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16577.67 Landon Aune   South Riding, VA 391074  100 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17581.78 Emme Staats   Lexington Park, MD 400272  127 ABRT
18585.89 Nate Wong   Alexandria, VA 401952  118 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
19590.00 George Provine   Millersville, MD 380846  113 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Mixed - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.20 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   Kensington, MD 402432  241 
2438.98 Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310841  237 Rock Creek Velo
3455.76 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  233 GS CycleLife
4472.54 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  240 Rock Creek Velo
5489.32 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870  242 Rock Creek Velo
6506.10 Sanford Glickman   Chevy Chase, MD 367380  235 Rock Creek Velo
7522.88 William Dorn   Vienna, VA 384718  232 NCVC/United Healthcare
8539.66 Andrew Bowers   Smithsburg, MD 396245  231 HPC
9556.44 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  245 Rock Creek Velo
10573.22 Theodore Baker   Vienna, VA 374412  230 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11590.00 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  246 Rock Creek Velo
DQ Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953  234 Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee