Race Results for
Willow Time Trial
New Boston, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claudio Vacas   Bloomfield Hills, MI 265862   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
1 Michael Mowett   Saint Clair Shores, MI 242801   Cycling Saddlemen

Men - Classic

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI 244235   Ann Arbor Velo Club
2543.85 Jimmie Colflesh   Westland, MI 7386   
3547.70 Matt Price   Livonia, MI 357374   Cycling Saddlemen
4551.55 Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI 208526   
5555.40 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI 317058   Cadieux Bicycle Club
6559.25 Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250   Team O2
7563.10 Todd Blumerick   Adrian, MI 371897   
8566.95 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL 296403   
9570.80 Matthew Perkins   Huntington Woods, MI 395250   
10574.65 John Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI 300176   
11578.50 Winston Benedict   Ann Arbor, MI 352042   
12582.35 Daniel Fleming   Grosse Pointe Shores, MI 401318   
13 Peter Maise      
14590.05 Race Adams   Jackson 401554   
DNS Mike Adams   Saline, MI 295354   Racing Greyhounds
DNS Kirk Diegel   Woodhaven, MI 256499   
DNS Fabrice Portes   Bloomfield, MI 309320   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.74 Sven Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI 378155   
2492.88 Christopher Gottwald (2 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 42621   Team Priority Health
3505.02 Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
4517.16 Richard Rainville (1 - Cat2)   Livonia, MI 305239   ISCorp Cycling Team
5529.30 Robert Foshag (4 - Cat1)   Monroe, MI 88653   
6541.44 Brent Goetz (2 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH 336412   
7553.58 Daniel Yankus (3 - Cat2)   Milford, MI 102694   
8565.72 Brian Kozeliski (4 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235   Wolverine Sports Club
9577.86 Scott Kroske (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584   Wolverine Sports Club
10590.00 Raymond Dybowski (6 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI 10313   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.15 Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN 339660   
2493.24 Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI 365708   Racing Greyhounds
3505.33 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890   
4517.42 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145   Ventus Cycling Team
5529.51 Randall Zajac   Bay City, MI 275423   
6541.60 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149   CMS Race Team
7553.69 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675   Ventus Cycling Team
8565.78 Cullen Watkins   Royal Oak, MI 37351   Wolverine Sports Club
9577.87 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI 276085   Wolverine Sports Club
10589.96 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897   Racing Greyhounds
DNS Derrick O Brien   Jackson, MI 315388   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.64 Rick Trudo   Freeland, MI 339868   
2520.92 Daniel Wolin   Marshall, MI 46329   
3527.20 Charles Clark   Vicksburg  221527   CMS Race Team
4533.48 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI 360323   
5539.76 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI 255211   
6546.04 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI 279364   CMS Race Team
7552.32 Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI 375075   Ann Arbor Velo Club
8558.60 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322   Rapid Wheelmen
9564.88 John Stefanides   Roseville, MI 102276   Wolverine Sports Club
10571.16 Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI 286685   CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
11577.44 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256   Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
12583.72 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI 357758   Wolverine Sports Club
13590.00 Markus Nee   Ann Arbor, MI 244486   Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNS William Burt   Taylor, MI 336820   
DNF Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI 323298   Racing Greyhounds

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sullivan      
2541.11 Shawn Jyawook   Ann Arbor, MI 314204   
3542.22 Thomas Eversole   Saint Joseph, MI 378177   
4543.33 Wayne Harper   Macomb, MI 357482   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
5544.44 Christopher Arendoski   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 350284   
6545.55 Dennis Mikkelson   Montague, MI 400071   
7 Raul Sosa      
8547.77 Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI 381101   
9548.88 Robert Scripture   Highland, MI 339732   
10549.99 Joel Gibson   Grandville, MI 385284   
11551.10 Keith Conway   Traverse City 369709   
12552.21 Kenneth Robison   Jackson 383947   
13553.32 Matthew Ohl   Midland, MI 280171   Tri City Cyclists
14554.43 Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI 293040   West Michigan Coast Riders
15555.54 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI 304729   
16556.65 Len Fritz   Romulus, MI 428542   
17557.76 Greg Galey   Ortonville, MI 385209   
18558.87 Edgar Faler   Detroit, MI 385293   
19559.98 Jonathon Vibbart   Dearborn Heights 389110   
20561.09 Michael Wujciak   Bloomfield Hills, MI 329930   
21562.20 Dirk Hedglin   Grosse Pointe, MI 351654   
22563.31 Mick Jones   Ann Arbor, MI 397149   
23564.42 Werner Croonen   Huntington Woods, MI 383901   
24565.53 Kim Canales   Adrian 379503   
25 Mike Scannell      
26 Bradley Williams      
27568.86 William Marenich   Auburn Mi 402805   
28 Dennis Doan      
29 Carl Foltz      
30572.19 David Sakata   Livonia, MI 245540   
31573.30 Shawn Minard   Wixom, MI 357859   
32574.41 Paul Clunis   Farmington Hills, MI 247277   
33 Mark Milewicz      
34 Ron Olson      
35577.74 Nathan O Neil   Saginaw, MI 394248   
36578.85 Steven Brown   Macomb, MI 113354   
37579.96 Evans Routsis   Grosse Pointe, MI 384914   
38 John Jones      
39582.18 Juho Won   Ypsilanti, MI 330436   
40 Anthony Bedogne      
41584.40 Russ Senkowski   Sterling Heights, MI 354698   
42585.51 Leonard Radwanski   New Boston, MI 372993   
43586.62 Dan Vialard   Canton, MI 405212   
44587.73 Bob Huey   Monroe, MI 348800   
45588.84 Wade Sappington   West Branch, MI 348124   
46 William Berry      
DNS Corey Carmichael   Royal Oak, MI 247121   
DNS Neal Little   Ann Arbor, MI 383002   
DNS Michael Mowett   Saint Clair Shores, MI 242801   Cycling Saddlemen

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI 80460   Team O2
2543.85 Bob Miller (1 - Cat3)   Saginaw, MI 353624   
3547.70 Richard Russell (1 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI 228348   Trails Edge Cycling
4551.55 Benjamin Christian (2 - Cat2)   Novi, MI 70790   Essex Brass Cycling Team
5555.40 Ernie Riley (2 - Cat3)   Midland, MI 305656   Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
6559.25 Kenneth Vernier (3 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI 201821   Prestige Cycling Club
7563.10 Pete Thompson (3 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 245538   
8566.95 Raymond Auger    354652   
9570.80 William Schouman (4 - Cat3)   Grand Haven, MI 48031   
10574.65 Seth Kleinglass (2 - Cat1)   Belleville, MI 107310   Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bikes
11578.50 Chris Matthews (5 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI 276259   Team O2
12582.35 Greg Palmer (1 - Cat5)   Royal Oak, MI 403822   
13586.20 Christopher Wiederhold (1 - Cat4)   Petersburg, MI 228761   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14590.05 Alex Stchekine (2 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI 392815   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.72 Michael Gardynik (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 299723   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2537.47 Michael Dega (1 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI 264316   Team O2
3541.22 Mike Jones (2 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 18223   Team Priority Health
4544.97 Rick Snow (3 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI 56503   
5548.72 Tim Best (2 - Cat4)   Sault Sainte Marie, MI 248700   
6552.47 Jeff Tenniswood (3 - Cat4)   Troy, MI 149825   Wolverine Sports Club
7556.22 Eric Phreed (4 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI 161040   CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
8559.97 Peter Post (4 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI 287077   CMS Race Team
9563.72 Thomas Novitsky (5 - Cat4)   Northville, MI 227191   
10567.47 Paul Rivera (1 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI 131480   Essex Brass Cycling Team
11571.22 Peter Vajda (6 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 364638   Cadieux Bicycle Club
12574.97 Peter O Brien (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI 345098   Team Priority Health
13578.72 Jim Nugent   Taylor, MI 296472   
14582.47 Kevin Gamper (7 - Cat4)   Holt, MI 364775   
15586.22 Ken Misch (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 251397   
16589.97 William Ruelle (1 - Cat5)   Troy, MI 262480   
DNS Scott Fabijanski (Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 256573   Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.58 William Gilboe (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, MI 13242   Prestige Cycling Club
2500.52 Donald Fedrigon (2 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI 11372   Hagerty Racing
3510.46 Douglas McClellan (1 - Cat4)   Waterford, MI 253564   
4520.40 John Shedlock (1 - Cat2)   Wixom, MI 61308   Ann Arbor Velo Club
5530.34 Ken Andrews (1 - Cat5)   Midland, MI 358355   
6540.28 Todd Fenton (3 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 80801   Cadieux Bicycle Club
7550.22 Vince Liger (2 - Cat4)   Lake Orion, MI 233911   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8560.16 Harold Wilson (2 - Cat5)   Bowling Green , OH 256005   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9570.10 Herbert Crites (3 - Cat4)   Sterling Heights, MI 57607   
10580.04 Daniel Hudock (3 - Cat5)   Grosse Pointe, MI 402254   BK Training Systems, LLC
11589.98 Geoff Fleury (4 - Cat4)   Riverview, MI 375813   
DNS Clifford Onthank (Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 26766   Hagerty Racing
DNS Paul Rytlewski (Cat3)   Bay City, MI 86026   
DNS Rob Selley (Cat4)   Grand Blanc, MI 53559   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nick McKey   Grandville, MI 376853   
2552.50 Alexander Morton   Saint Clair, MI 373419   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
3565.00 Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MI 349858   
4577.50 Cameron Robertson   Royal Oak 386766   Wolverine Sports Club
5590.00 Parker Robertson   Royal Oak, MI 386767   
DNS Rephael Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 375884   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.63 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997   
2527.44 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792   Wolverine Sports Club
3532.25 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 298137   West Michigan Coast Riders
4537.06 Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 335180   
5541.87 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI 315864   
6546.68 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754   
7551.49 Austin Loper   Brighton, MI 398882   
8556.30 Max Staran   Farmington Hills, MI 384600   Wolverine Sports Club
9561.11 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI 306240   West Michigan Coast Riders
10565.92 Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 281159   Tri-City Cyclists
11570.73 Stuart Schmoeger   Brighton, MI 382567   
12575.54 Ben Hume   Rochester 401656   
13580.35 Spencer Grasl   Brighton, MI 356480   
14585.16 Stu Cole   Rockford, MI 376852   
15589.97 Matthew Hughes   Bloomfield Hills, MI 401260   Wolverine Sports Club
DNS Nathaniel Frazier   Mattawan Mi 402478   

Women - Classic

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendy Zamzow Blumerick      
2556.67 Melissa Colflesh   Westland, MI 297273   
3573.34 Jennifer Madej   Sterling Heights, MI 301478   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
4590.01 Ann Ottenhoff   Grosse Pointe Parl, MI 390806   

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI 342048   Hagerty Cycling
2565.00 Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465   Ann Arbor Velo Club
3590.00 April Yerge   Farmington Hills, MI 186984   Essex Brass Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bonnie Karas   Rochester Hills, MI 321630   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
2545.00 Jennifer Marenich   Auburn Mi 404918   
3550.00 LesleyAnne Newsted   Milford, MI 394808   
4555.00 Jill DeWitt   Spring Lake, MI 376605   
5 Amanda Dakroub      
6 Leslie Skora      
7570.00 Susan Donnelly   Traverse City 371073   
8575.00 Susanne Aldridge   Grandville Michigan 366321   Rapid Wheelmen
9580.00 Catharine White   Holt, MI 402718   
10585.00 Christy Burt   Taylor 369425   
11590.00 Jessica Williams   Powell, OH 192526   

Women - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Merry Vander Linden (1 - Cat4)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 265734   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2552.50 Kelly Paterson (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI 241369   
3565.00 Debra Cavender (2 - Cat4)   Troy, MI 249943   BK Training Systems, LLC
4577.50 Diane Weiss (3 - Cat4)   Detroit, MI 344922   Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
5590.00 Alison Gase (4 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 281701   Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Janelle Cole   Rockford, MI 358569   
2556.67 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790   JETCycling
3573.34 Morgan McKey   Grandville, MI 376851   
4590.01 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976   Rapid Wheelmen
DNS Sarah Gonda   Portage, MI 381573   

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079   United States Paralympic National Team

Mixed - Tandem - Mixed Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillips Aimone   Belleville, MI 149474   Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee