Race Results for
Howell Mountain Challenge
Angwin, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Sport Single Speed Male - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Senn   Fremont, CA02:21:37 324872  578 

Men - Open Pro Male - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Chandler   Saint Helena02:10:08 377957  557 

Men - Open Clydesdale Male - Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Wilson   02:01:45  542 
2 David Broome   02:06:38  648 
3590.00 Chris Baker   Soquel, CA02:11:52 87996  573 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - 55+ Cat 3 Male - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Mayer   01:18:48  504 
2 Domonic Stansberry   01:34:17  615 

Men - 55+ Cat 2 Male - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff McCulloch   01:54:47  611 
2548.33 Tim Hoffman   Sebastopol, CA02:08:17 286681  539 
3556.66 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA02:09:07 175841  610 
4 George Cruz   02:09:37  602 
5 Doug Ward   02:14:56  529 
6 Keith Silverman   02:35:10  579 
7589.98 Brian Acker   Kailua Kona, HI02:36:19 154505  595 

Men - 55+ Cat 1 Male - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA01:48:38 38466  530 
2552.50 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA01:50:59 195999  563 
3565.00 Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA01:54:53 20467  581 
4577.50 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA02:00:48 22722  537 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5590.00 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA02:06:37 171862  535 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - 45-54 Cat 3 Male - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Warr   01:04:50  555 
2 Mark Giblin   01:05:30  533 
3 Mike Ulyatt   01:10:50  562 
4 Chris Fry   01:11:38  600 
5590.00 Nick Ampon   Dublin, CA01:27:46 303656  653 

Men - 45-54 Cat 2 Male - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Warren   01:48:59  575 
2543.12 Al Dietz   Sacramento01:49:45 404828  522 
3546.24 Tom Dillard   Redding, CA01:49:56 81589  569 
4549.36 Todd Roach   Discovery Bay, CA01:56:55 30039  605 
5552.48 Bruce Armstrong   San Francisco, CA01:56:58 164135  517 
6555.60 Steve Reddie   Santa Rosa, CA01:57:14 185003  587 
7558.72 Roger Simmons   Sebastopol, CA02:01:22 32723  623 
8561.84 Tom Campeau   Folsom, CA02:02:47 335714  606 
9564.96 Robert Richard   Evanston02:02:48 387981  601 
10568.08 Dino Basaldella   Sebastopol, CA02:04:52 127704  559 
11571.20 David Wolbeck   Santa Rosa, CA02:12:10 210508  586 Sonoma County Collective
12 Tim Brown   02:13:08  560 
13 Chris Land   02:14:25  574 
14580.56 Richard Jacinto   San Jose, CA02:14:43 198483  621 Quadzilla Racing
15 Jeremy Brown   02:15:40  531 
16 Joe Fritz   02:20:11  585 
17 Paciano Lara   02:26:40  620 

Men - 45-54 Cat 1 Male - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.59 Marc Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA02:27:02 250525  613 Mellow Motors
2507.39 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA02:30:34 13937  589 
3519.19 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA02:30:41 171855  580 
4530.99 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA02:35:09 31181  588 Red Peloton
5542.79 Cliff Millemann   Davis, CA02:39:02 159606  603 
6554.59 Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA02:40:04 226979  594 
7566.39 Rich Gelsi-Medeot   Novato, CA02:45:25 225191  568 
8578.19 Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA02:46:15 177571  534 Team Roaring Mouse
9589.99 Curtis Kimble   Cotati, CA02:52:31 291075  556 

Men - 35-44 Cat 3 Male - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephen Langone   Redwood City, CA01:02:53 152079  516 Audi
2547.14 Ming Tan   San Jose, CA01:02:56 198493  514 
3554.28 Brad Clark   Kannapolis, NC01:10:52 300618  649 
4561.42 Kevin Gnusti   Oakland, CA01:11:26 189896  521 
5 James Beam   01:17:36  646 
6 Heath Hardcastle   01:19:24  564 
7582.84 Damon Ropoulos   San Jose, CA01:22:27 274902  524 
8 Brian Monahan   01:33:17  650 

Men - 35-44 Cat 2 Male - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Levine   01:48:14  519 
2544.17 Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA01:48:14 194221  617 Mellow Motors
3548.34 Adrian Hinman   Piedmont01:49:20 394911  509 
4 Greg Fitzgerald   01:51:54  508 
5 Peter Brown   01:52:53  541 
6560.85 Brett Kelley   San Jose, CA01:54:18 396505  502 Quadzilla Racing
7 Jeremy Page   01:57:39  582 
8 Orion Corcillus   01:58:40  609 
9 Chris Kohlhardt   02:00:24  584 
10 Christopher Cooney   02:01:48  506 
11 Adrian Tamblin   02:03:09  593 
12585.87 Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA02:05:05 305630  604 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13590.04 Mauricio Sanchez   New York, NY02:38:20 281520  547 

Men - 35-44 Cat 1 Male - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.62 Alex Kramer   Los Gatos, CA02:19:45 248404  654 Quadzilla Racing
2482.14 Brian Butler   Salinas, CA02:22:20 250239  590 
3 Carlos Perez   02:30:55  607 
4523.18 Marco Boldt   San Jose, CA02:38:02 217226  608 Quadzilla Racing
5543.70 Cisco Moran   San Francisco, CA02:48:34 185121  566 Team Roaring Mouse
6564.22 Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA03:01:10 196149  546 

Men - 19-34 Cat 3 Male - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Klimaj   01:08:20  553 
2565.00 Daniel Cross   Fort Gratiot, MI01:09:34 232741  544 
3 Chip Dillon   01:19:24  618 

Men - 19-34 Cat 2 Male - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erik Siebelist   Rumson, NJ01:45:11 367695  532 
2545.00 Chad Arkoff   San Francisco, CA01:50:02 121318  622 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Joe Pridmore   01:51:53  572 
4 Sean Henderson   01:52:45  510 
5560.00 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA02:00:12 289121  592 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Chris Borjian   02:01:32  545 
7570.00 Reid Williamson   San Francisco, CA02:01:48 339064  507 
8 Alex Remy   02:05:04  612 
9580.00 Nate Kapinos   San Francisco, CA02:11:05 327832  619 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10585.00 Sergio Fuentes   Salinas, CA02:11:21 148836  565 
11590.00 Adam Shuey   Saint Helena, CA02:17:52 95531  644 

Men - 19-34 Cat 1 Male - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.56 Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA02:19:12 238469  549 NRL Racing Development Team
2537.65 Antonio Miranda   Sacramento, CA02:27:00 404027  520 
3550.74 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA02:27:33 284235  536 Muscle Milk Specialized
4563.83 Marshall Eames   Lafayette02:31:30 198844  597 
5576.92 Robert Butner   Union City, CA02:43:28 166701  552 Mendes Racing/Powered by JAKROO
6590.01 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA02:56:59 234430  591 

Men - 18 & under Cat 2 Male - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ezra Acker   01:48:23  596 
2 Cassidy Mountjoy   01:58:56  598 

Men - 18 & Under Cat 1 Male - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Francis   San Rafael, CA02:32:05 353546  550 

Men - 14-18 Cat 3 Male - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Fields   01:02:23  614 

Men - 13 & under Cat 3 Male - Junior - 13 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Broome   01:30:51  647 
2 Stefan Beckman   01:32:58  571 
3 Caleb Jeske   02:28:14  655 

Women - 55+ Cat 3 Female - Senior - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cyndi Morin   02:02:11  558 

Women - 45-54 Cat 3 Female - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juliana Gosling   01:19:00  570 
2 Ellen Wilson   Vacaville01:41:52 365823  543 

Women - 45-54 Cat 2 Female - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Ota   02:43:32  583 

Women - 45-54 Cat 1 Female - Senior - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cammie Urban   Kentfield, CA02:01:15 207230  528 

Women - 35-44 Cat 3 Female - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Galord   01:13:02  576 
2 Sara Desmond   01:45:28  651 

Women - 35-44 Cat 2 Female - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petra Kirberg   Corte Madera, CA02:03:27 250422  616 
2 Rebeca Tschider   02:17:34  599 

Women - 35-44 Cat 1 Female - Senior - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Whitmore   02:10:04  561 
2 Debra Zupancic   Redwood City, CA02:23:39 231262  513 

Women - 19-34 Cat 2 Female - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pam Hwang   Sacramento, CA01:58:06 402746  540 
2 Cari Levine   02:06:19  548 

Women - 18 & under Cat 2 Female - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alicia Leggett   02:21:31  551 

Women - 18 & under Cat 1 Female - Junior - 18 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelsey Urban   Kentfield, CA02:10:03 402301  527 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee