Race Results for
Saucon Valley Bikes Circuit Race
Center Valley , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.98 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA1:00:01 374855  751 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
2260.21 joe pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323  735 Lamprey Systems
3272.44 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  722 Shirks Racing Masters Team
4284.67 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696  739 QCW / Penn Cycling
5296.90 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  752 QCW Cycling
6309.13 Joseph Liparela (1 - Cat4)   Denver 383609  731 
7321.36 Zack Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  728 TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
8333.59 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  748 
9345.82 Brian Case   Pittsford Ny 311143  725 Bucknell University
10358.05 Mike Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  743 Thru It All Body Shop
11370.28 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457  721 Lamprey Systems
12382.51 Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  737 Lamprey Systems
13394.74 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461  744 Squadra Coppi
14406.97 Nicholas Calcagni (2 - Cat4)   Allentown Pa 306115  724 Team Independence p/b FUJI Bikes
15419.20 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  750 Somerset Wheelmen
16431.43 Dimetra Cooper (3 - Cat4)   Trenton, NJ 358000  534 
17443.66 Brian Hazenski (4 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA 341562  726 Upstate Velo
18455.89 David Molinero Giles (5 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299814  749 Lamprey Systems
19468.12 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  922 Bike Line / LWA
20480.35 Darren R Linkin (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 274396  730 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
21492.58 Brandon Niskala (7 - Cat4)   Blakeslee, PA 257427  734 
22504.81 joe murphy   Bath, PA 156907  733 bikeline/lwa
DNF Marc Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 332574  723 Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale House
DNF Ryan Morcrette (Cat4)   Macungie, PA 289139  732 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
DNF Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 270579  745 Lamprey Systems
DNF Max Knee (Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 258346  729 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNF Jeff Hetrick   Riegelsville, PA 248779  727 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
DNF Anthony Smith (Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 356859  740 Blue Mountain Velo
DNF Craig Thaler (Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY 222401  741 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting

Men - Masters - Cat 2-3-4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.86 John Levkulic (1 - Cat2)   Alburtis, PA1:01:31 320802  158 Gotham Cyclists
2334.13 Kevin Fryberger (2 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  155 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
3356.40 Mark Gorman (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 54963  171 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4378.67 Steve Weaber (1 - Cat3)   Jonestown, PA 291815  166 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
5400.94 nick price (4 - Cat2)   West Lawn, PA 169174  170 Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
6423.21 Kenneth Drake (5 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJ 9987  154 Somerset Wheelmen
7445.48 Dean Smith (2 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  162 GS Simmeria
8467.75 Steve Sandacz (6 - Cat2)   Wayne, PA 135690  169 breakawaybikes.com p.b. QCW
9490.02 Scott Steele (3 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PA 218288  168 Gotham Cyclists
10512.29 Rob Broekhuis (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 356112  159 GS Simmeria
11534.56 George Kotokis (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 46984  157 Guys Racing Club
12556.83 Steven Gentles (4 - Cat3)   Wynnewood, PA 102699  156 Guys Racing Club
13579.10 errol walcott (5 - Cat3)   Scranton, PA1 Laps 109336  167 liberty cycles
DNF Kyle Eckley (Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336  153 
DNF Randy Haluck (Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  160 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Rick Beuttel (Cat3)   Macungie, PA 3590  161 GS Simmeria
DNF Douglas Jones (Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 242793  163 GS Simmeria
DNF Kevin Kolodziejski (Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  164 Tri State Velo
DNF Scott Farmer (Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 143369  172 TorcUp / Cycle Fitters

Men - Masters - Cat 4-5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.06 Gregory Zielinski (1 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE0:50:47 276040  532 Equipe Vitesse
2315.52 Hugh Browder (1 - Cat4)   Hamburg, PA 323810  503 
3324.98 Brian Hazenski (2 - Cat4)   Duryea, PA 341562  517 Upstate Velo
4334.44 Darren R Linkin (3 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 274396  521 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
5343.90 Joe Craig (1 - Cat5)   Topton 377793  505 Bike Line/LWA
6353.36 kenneth reilly (2 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  524 Tarmac cycling / iron bridge consulting
7362.82 Albert Trank (4 - Cat4)   Mendham, NJ 331182  529 Liberty Cycle
8372.28 Dan Antonelli (5 - Cat4)   Washington, NJ 237044  500 Liberty Cycle
9381.74 Bradley Schultz   Halifax, PA 411075  526 Team Road Rage
10391.20 Craig Thaler (6 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY 222401  528 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
11400.66 Roland Ettle (7 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 259954  508 Lamprey Systems/St. Lukes
12410.12 Anthony Smith (8 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 356859  527 Blue Mountain Velo
13419.58 Ron Kriner (9 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 278596  518 Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
14429.04 Eric Grimes (2 - Cat5)   Lewisburg, PA 410803  515 Lewisburg Cycling Club
15438.50 Stephen Olenchock (3 - Cat3)   Bethlehem, PA 270579  523 Lamprey Systems / St. Luke's
16447.96 Cory Schaeffer (10 - Cat4)   Palmyra, PA 376470  525 Lambs gap cycling team
17457.42 Matthew Vinetti (3 - Cat5)   Tunkhannock, PA 110811  536 
18466.88 Gregory DeFiore (11 - Cat4)   Staten Island 96636  533 Century Road Club Assoc
19476.34 Michael Franco (12 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 340296  511 Liberty Cycle
20485.80 KARL TUREK (13 - Cat4)   Lehigh Valley Pa 338778  530 Team Alliance Environmental
21495.26 david west (14 - Cat4)   Breinigsville, PA 357721  531 
22504.72 Paul Gross (15 - Cat4)   Hatboro, PA 268860  516 Guy's Racing Club
23514.18 Michael Graback (16 - Cat4)   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  514 Liberty Cycle
24523.64 John Fiadjoe (17 - Cat4)   Morrisville, PA 357336  509 Lion
25533.10 Christopher Garges (18 - Cat4)   Bethlehem, PA 286472  512 Lamprey Systems / St. Lukes
26542.56 Andrew Latincsics (4 - Cat5)   Newton, NJ 384482  519 Skylands Cycling
27552.02 Dan Conlin (19 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 255713  504 Team TBB/Deep Blue
28561.48 Christopher Beasley   Columbus, OH 232847  501 
29570.94 Jeremy Garges   Perkasie, PA 321618  513 Lamprey Systems/St Lukes
30580.40 Michael Bowman (20 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 297982  502 Blue Mountain Velo
31589.86 Bruce DeChillo (5 - Cat5)   Quakertown Pa 378383  506 Lehigh Wheelmen
DNF Bob deQuevedo (Cat4)   Coopersburg, PA 280466  507 Lamprey Systems
DNF Gary Fletcher (Cat4)   Sparta, NJ 295350  510 Skylands Cycling
DNF steven levine (Cat3)   New Milford, CT 177280  520 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF Howard Miller (Cat5)   Glenside, PA 298557  522 Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling
DNF John Scully (Cat5)   Sparta, NJ 365557  535 Skylands Cycling

Men - Masters - Cat 2-3-4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.31 Douglas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA1:00:21 242793  214 GS Simmeria
2251.70 Mike Zban (2 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  224 Thru It All Body Shop
3265.09 Nao Yamashita (3 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA 200963  223 Cycledrome
4278.48 Kevin Kolodziejski (4 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  215 Tri-State Velo
5291.87 Joe Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Spring City, PA 95700  229 PA Masters RC
6305.26 Theodore Inoue (2 - Cat2)   New Hope, PA 52004  227 Liberty Cycle
7318.65 Rick Beuttel (5 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 3590  203 GS Simmeria
8332.04 Scott Farmer (6 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 143369  208 TorcUp / Cycle Fitters
9345.43 Keith Cramer (7 - Cat3)   Audubon, PA 155148  206 Main Line cycling-Bikyle
10358.82 James Best (8 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 213813  202 Cycledrome
11372.21 Dean Smith (9 - Cat3)   Fleetwood, PA 206593  220 GS Simmeria
12385.60 Michael Holub (10 - Cat3)   Quakertown, PA 124141  213 Cycledrome
13398.99 Rob Broekhuis (1 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 356112  205 GS Simmeria
14412.38 John Spittal (3 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  221 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
15425.77 Curtis Junge (2 - Cat4)   Topton, PA 275888  228 Kutztown Cutters
16439.16 Roger Rabey (11 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  218 ERA Cycling
17452.55 Abe Barley (12 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA1 Lap 348716  200 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
18465.94 Tom Bartolacci (3 - Cat4)   Schnecksville, PA1 Lap 57616  201 Bucks County Racing Club
19479.33 David Krial (13 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA1 Lap 143702  216 Cycledrome
20492.72 Jeff Moore (14 - Cat3)   Hatfield, PA1 Lap 24921  217 Tri-State Velo
21506.11 Steve Sambrano (15 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA1 Lap 141829  219 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
22519.50 Randy Haluck (16 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA1 Lap 280213  211 Thru It All Body Shop
23532.89 Joseph Favara (4 - Cat4)   Macungie, PA1 Lap 11334  209 GS Simmineria
24546.28 Tim J Hancock (17 - Cat3)   Telford, PA1 Lap 41453  212 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DQ Keith Davies (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 51369  207 Mambo Kings Racing
DQ Marc Frazer (Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  230 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Men - Masters - Cat 2-3-4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.44 Ed Slaughter (1 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA0:50:21 322760  936 MUUR Independent
2275.72 aubrey gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388  927 liberty cycle
3293.00 Paul Pearson (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 54984  931 Tru-Brew/BCRC
4310.28 Chip Berezny (2 - Cat3)   Coopersburg, PA 45079  922 Bike Line / LWA
5327.56 Bill Fleming (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, PA 301399  924 PA Masters RC
6344.84 Patrick Gellineau (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 45371  926 Team Somerset
7362.12 Bryan Stahley (5 - Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 171751  938 Cycledrome
8379.40 Peter Sleeman (6 - Cat3)   Riegelsville, PA 50575  937 Bikeline/LWA
9396.68 Robert Turner (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  939 Thru It All Body Shop
10413.96 Roger Rabey (8 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  933 ERA Cycling
11431.24 Kevin Saint Clair (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  934 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
12448.52 Paul McDonald (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA 223596  942 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
13465.80 Leo Pizzini (10 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  932 first state vello sport
14483.08 Jay Hoffman (11 - Cat3)   Fort Washington, PA 247980  944 Tri State Velo
15500.36 George Harriott (2 - Cat4)   Allentown, PA 151764  928 GS Simmeria
16517.64 Jim Alvord (2 - Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 45021  921 q.c.w
17534.92 Bob Kehl (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA1 Lap 45528  929 Guy's Racing Club
18552.20 David Frankford (13 - Cat3)   Merion Station, PA1 Lap 183807  925 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
19569.48 David Nesler (14 - Cat3)   Newark, DE1 Lap 188442  930 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
20586.76 P Tippett (15 - Cat3)   Pt Pleasant, PA2 Laps 46003  943 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF William Care (Cat3)   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  923 ERA Cycling
DNF Christian Sell (Cat2)   Conshohoken, PA 45923  935 Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
DNF Kevin Tuttle (Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  941 Mainline Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee