Race Results for
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race
Virgil, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:06:01 378955   Crystal City Cycling
1 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:06:01 199837   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles

Men - Cat4/5 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.84 Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY0:58:01 339516   
2406.02 Thomas Siudzinski   Alden, NY0:58:02 384096   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
3410.20 Scott Somers (1 - Cat5)   Oswego, NY0:58:03 69959   MaxPowerCycling.com
4414.38 Andrew Pierce (2 - Cat5)   Elmira Ny0:58:04 399566   Rogue Race Team-NY
5418.56 James Randall   Chittenango, NY0:58:05 181711   Team SCARR
6422.74 David Tate   Syracuse, NY0:58:06 380463   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
7426.92 Chris Shepardson   Jamesville, NY0:58:07 396262   
8431.10 Adam Kellerson (3 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY0:58:08 359639   
9435.28 Martin Coffey   Buffalo Grove, IL0:59:01 392074   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10439.46 Rick Bush (4 - Cat5)   Oswego, NY0:59:02 365289   
11443.64 Eric Ingalsbe   Amherst, NY0:59:03 387892   TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
12447.82 Carl Pfranger   Utica, NY1:00:01 304938   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
13452.00 Robert Shostack (5 - Cat5)   Camillus, NY1:00:02 378365   Bike Loft East
14456.18 Frederick Bulken (6 - Cat5)   Baldwinsville, NY1:00:03 382105   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
15460.36 Joseph Reed (7 - Cat5)   Syracuse, NY1:00:04 397378   
16464.54 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY1:00:05 304404   
17468.72 Rene Geissler (8 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY1:00:06 404966   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18472.90 Garrett lucas (9 - Cat5)   Nunda , NY1:02:01 382897   Livingston Cycling Club
19477.08 Erik Strahl   Moira Ny1:02:02 404193   
20481.26 steven french   Conesus, NY1:02:03 369682   Livingston Cycling Club
21485.44 CLINTON HOY   Ithaca, NY1:02:04 400872   
22489.62 Ron Molinari   Oswego, NY1:02:05 349058   
23493.80 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY1:02:05 214701   
24497.98 Ken Mann (10 - Cat5)   Jamesville, NY1:02:06 403224   Onondaga Cycling Club
25502.16 Josinaldo Costa   Rochester, NY1:02:07 398012   
26506.34 Timothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY1:02:09 52319   
27510.52 Tyler Sweeting   Webster, NY1:04:01 268220   Quality Care Pharmacies
28514.70 Robert Newcomb   Ithaca1:04:04 368310   
29518.88 Daniel Pone (11 - Cat5)   Constantia1:04:10 404684   
30523.06 Pat Doner (12 - Cat5)   Syracuse1:04:13 379847   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
31527.24 Jerry Visconti (13 - Cat5)   Fultonny1:05:01 360731   
32531.42 DAVID KAO   Houston, TX1:05:03 302188   
33535.60 Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY1:05:04 298056   Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
34539.78 Christopher Spina   Manlius, NY1:06:01 279606   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
35543.96 Eric Guba (14 - Cat5)   Binghamton, NY1:07:01 379249   Tioga Velo Club
36548.14 William Auten   Williamson, NY1:08:08 312850   Quality Care Pharmacies
37552.32 Todd Relyea   La Fayette, NY1:09:01 334344   MaxPowerCycling.com
38556.50 Bryon Dashnaw   Gouverneur, NY1:09:02 401161   
39560.68 Joshua Bonvissuto   North Tonawanda, NY1:09:04 349964   
40564.86 Rodney Dashnaw (15 - Cat5)   Gouverneur1:10:01 401156   
41569.04 David Grieves   Baldwinsville, NY1:14:01 350868   MaxPowerCycling.com
42 MICHAEL KIERNAN   1:18:01   
43577.40 Alex Deyhim   Ithaca, NY1:22:01 379495   
44581.58 Michael Roy   East Syracuse, NY1:24:01 395227   
45585.76 Shannon Case   Penfield, NY1:34:01 216809   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
46589.94 Philip Maynard (16 - Cat5)   Montrose, PA1:49:28 397958   MVBC

Men - Cat3/4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.57 NICHOLAS WALLER   Johnstown, NY1:56:01 321620   
2294.44 Andrew Merrick   1:59:01 404544   Crystal City Cycling
3302.31 Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX1:59:02 295212   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
4310.18 Henry Gerson   Ithaca, NY1:59:03 345364   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
5318.05 Luke Thomas (1 - Cat4)   Interlaken, NY1:59:04 280461   
6325.92 Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY1:59:05 303474   
7333.79 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY1:59:06 283281   Handlebars Cycle Company
8 LUC MAHLER   1:59:07   
9349.53 Christopher Bozek   1:59:08 391757   
10357.40 Theodor Schnaufer (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:59:09 262154   Livingston Cycling Club
11365.27 David Marsh (3 - Cat4)   Farmington, NY1:59:10 292157   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12373.14 David Stauffer   Ithaca, NY1:59:11 370578   Cornell University
13381.01 James Nicholson (4 - Cat4)   Fulton, NY1:59:12 331260   Cycling Club at Cornell University
14388.88 Aaron Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Oswego, NY1:59:13 108276   
15396.75 Dennis Williams   Baldwinsville, NY1:59:14 50607   Unattached
16404.62 Michael Madden (6 - Cat4)   Penfield, NY1:59:15 246341   CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
17412.49 Robert McManmon   Austin, TX1:59:16 396909   Tioga Velo Club
18420.36 Christopher Jones (7 - Cat4)   Johnson City, NY1:59:17 294390   RUUD Racing Team
19428.23 David Hansen   Elmira, NY1:59:18 284362   Rogue Race Team-NY
20436.10 Douglas Carlson   Alpine, NY1:59:20 52320   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
21443.97 ALEC RUDD   Somerville, MA1:59:21 395384   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22451.84 Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY1:59:22 287710   RUUD Racing Team
23459.71 JONATHAN TENNEY   Ithaca, NY1:59:23 210037   Bouledogue Tout Noir
25475.45 Gregory Brett   Webster, NY1:59:24 255428   
26483.32 Eric Giehl (8 - Cat4)   Webster, NY1:59:25 286375   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
27491.19 Jeff Hoover (9 - Cat4)   Liverpool, NY1:59:26 247979   Bike Loft East
28499.06 Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY1:59:27 53591   Rogue Race Team-NY
29506.93 Gerald Dunn (10 - Cat4)   Penfield, NY2:02:01 283526   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
30514.80 JOHN LYNCH (11 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:04:01 379147   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
31522.67 Hugh Wallace   Ithaca, NY2:04:02 122059   
32530.54 NATE FOSTER (12 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:04:03 303738   Crystal City Cycling
33538.41 Bob Canino (13 - Cat4)   Farmington, NY2:05:01 242655   Team Pedallers
34546.28 Aaron DiNoto (14 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY2:14:01 200543   Team ROG
35554.15 Brance Unkrich (15 - Cat4)   Lynn Haven, FL2:15:01 346606   

Men - Cat1/2/3 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.76 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY2:43:08 278407   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
2165.33 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY2:46:13 177947   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
3183.90 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY2:47:36 317924   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4202.47 Ethan Suttner (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:47:43 276747   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
5221.04 Michael Grygus (1 - Cat2)   Endwell, NY2:48:24 263571   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6239.61 Jeremy Wickham (2 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY2:51:09 238317   Crystal City Cycling
7258.18 James Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY2:51:12 297130   MVP Health Care Cycling
8276.75 Kevin Walker (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY2:51:18 323056   MVP Health Care Cycling
9295.32 David Faso (2 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:51:29 11315   Bike Loft East
10313.89 Jon Gee   2:51:36 404947   
11332.46 DON SPROULL (5 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY2:51:41 210436   
12351.03 John Hunter   Endicott, NY2:53:18 224432   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
13369.60 David Yacobelli (6 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY3:00:20 80453   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
14388.17 Kevin Emr (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY3:01:16 291204   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
15406.74 James laird   3:05:35 392626   
16425.31 Andrew Melnychenko (7 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY3:06:40 52777   
17443.88 Robert Orange   3:06:41 392852   
18462.45 Robert Hanlon (4 - Cat3)   Dryden, NY3:17:43 144886   
DNF Dirk Biemans (Cat3)   Albion, NYDNF 64690   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Dwight Roth (Cat3)   W.henrietta, NYDNF 196416   Quality Care Pharmacies
DNF Kenneth Wright (Cat3)   Henrietta, NYDNF 49010   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.48 Nathan SENTZ (1 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY0:59:02 215130   
2387.46 Sean Dee (1 - Cat2)   Denver Co0:59:03 53891   Team Evergreen Cycling
3394.44 Phill vermette   0:59:05 404800   
4401.42 Armin Heurich (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY0:59:06 315646   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
5408.40 Richard Karaz (2 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY0:59:07 46804   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
6415.38 Edward King (2 - Cat4)   Harpursville, NY0:59:08 301048   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
7422.36 Robert Meikle (2 - Cat3)   Sayre, PA0:59:09 211727   University of Rochester
8429.34 Brad Noble (1 - Cat5)   Homer, NY0:59:11 210180   
9436.32 DAVID FROSTCLAPP (3 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY0:59:12 292596   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
10443.30 Peter Martin (3 - Cat3)   New Lisbon, NY1:00:02 22713   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
11450.28 Patrick Kapinus (4 - Cat4)   Chenango Forks, NY1:01:02 197101   RUUD Racing Team
12457.26 EDWARD VOLKOMER (2 - Cat5)   Oswego, NY1:01:03 394710   
13464.24 Phil Batten (5 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY1:03:02 279652   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
14471.22 Gregory Low (6 - Cat4)   N Syracuse, NY1:03:02 95725   MaxPowerCycling.com
15478.20 Matthew Braun (7 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:03:03 306077   Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
16485.18 Steven Gates (8 - Cat4)   West Winfield, NY1:03:05 208575   Central New York Cyclist
17492.16 James DAVALL (4 - Cat3)   Marcy, NY1:03:06 41877   
18499.14 Guy Damiano (9 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY1:03:07 50760   MVBC
19506.12 Glenn Allen (10 - Cat4)   Gloversville, NY1:03:09 197687   Adirondack Velo Club
20513.10 Brian Beach (11 - Cat4)   Owego, NY1:04:03 173282   RUUD Racing Team
21520.08 Noel Bonk (12 - Cat4)   Brewerton, NY1:05:02 178703   MaxPowerCycling.com
22527.06 Brian Sanders (5 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY1:05:03 31213   MVBC
23534.04 Scott Sommers (6 - Cat3)   New York Mills, NY1:06:03 181657   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
24541.02 George Hluck (13 - Cat4)   Painted Post, NY1:07:01 114800   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
25548.00 David Burns (14 - Cat4)   Watertown, NY1:07:02 244387   
26554.98 Stuart Joseph (15 - Cat4)   Cassville, NY1:10:01 208879   MVBC
27561.96 Tim Riley (16 - Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY1:10:02 244161   MVBC
28568.94 Chris Williams   Ithaca, NY1:11:01 188022   GVCC
29575.92 sean murphy (3 - Cat5)   Owego, NY1:12:01 403358   
30582.90 MARCELLO PRATTICO (17 - Cat4)   Dewitt, NY1:15:01 238075   Bike Loft East
31589.88 Dana Chudzinski (4 - Cat5)   Norwood, NY1:21:01 396852   
DNF Dean Furnia (Cat4)   Auburn, NYDNF 200392   Owasco Velo Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Vaughn   Horseheads, NY1:03:04 359709   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2 TOM KNIGHT   Cooperstown1:29:02 404158   

Women - Cat4 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.16 Nancy Bailey   Baldwinsville, NY1:09:01 375263   
2452.76 laura kozlowski   Boxford, MA1:14:02 262612   Velo Bella
3472.36 Stephanie Tashjian   Homer, NY1:16:02 394135   
4491.96 JESSICA WINES   Brewerton, NY1:21:01 400867   
5511.56 Jennifer Corby   Binghamton, NY1:21:02 368518   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
6531.16 Jamie Dashnaw   Gouverneur, NY1:23:01 401159   
7550.76 MARY-BETH FIORENTINO   New Hartford, NY1:25:01 403430   MVBC
8570.36 Elizabeth Birch   Afton1:32:01 380105   
9589.96 Suzanne Guiod   Rochester, NYdnf 217545   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.40 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY2:10:02 273047   CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp
2293.87 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY2:10:03 31818   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3315.34 Laine Sefick (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY2:10:04 376399   Team ROG
4336.81 Daniela Floss (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:12:01 357428   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5358.28 Natalie Koch (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY2:13:01 287336   MVP Health Care Cycling
6379.75 Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY2:13:02 204106   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee