Race Results for
Lillie Glass Tundra Time Trial
Calhoun, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 02/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.45 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375   
2351.21 Anders Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 251156   
3460.97 John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Zimmerman      
2 Chris Brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661   

Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.87 Henry Shapard   Griffin 393783   
2523.22 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029   
3531.57 David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705   
4 Micah Klingbeil      
5548.27 Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692   
6556.62 LUCIANO HASKO   Rome Georgia 395927   
7564.97 Sean Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367920   
8573.32 Eli Hoppenfeld   Atlanta, GA 396614   
9 Riley Burton      
10590.02 Samuel Leclerc   Smyrna Ga 392070   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927   
2545.56 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA 288702   
3551.12 Parker Haney   Duluth, GA 331590   
4556.68 jonathan cucaz   Lawrenceville, GA 288098   
5 Nicholas McCormick      
6567.80 James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621   
7573.36 Jackson Calhoun   Kennesaw Ga 377321   
8578.92 Johnathan Spathelf   Buford, GA 394257   
9584.48 Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334   
10590.04 Christopher Arriaza   Hoschton 383759   

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.92 J.R. Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   
2415.55 Mark Linenberg   Decatur, GA 756   
3427.18 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 254799   
4438.81 Taylor Gonsoulin   Canton, GA 264556   
5450.44 Brian DeRose   Cumming, GA 145540   
6462.07 Michael Collins   Canton, GA 289244   
7473.70 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761   
8485.33 Greg Brown   Sugar Hill, GA 40483   
9 Luis Fabian Prato      
10 Mark Engemann      
11 Marcus Gordon      
12531.85 Scott Martineau   Canton, GA 367838   
13 Benjamin Rosencrants      
14 Dan Schian      
15 Paul Byrnes      
16578.37 Marcus Palazzolo   Decatur, GA 41203   
17 Mike Thornton      
DNS Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA 175991   
DNS steven carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521   
DNS Ryan Klabunde      

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.27 Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN 177685   
2469.32 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361   
3477.37 Todd Gould   Kennesaw, GA 73194   
4 Scott Gordon      
5493.47 Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298   
6 Stephen Jansa      
7509.57 Bill Bruning   Atlanta, GA 234318   
8517.62 Mickel Kobeck   Murfreesboro, TN 66577   
9525.67 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666   
10 Greg Glass      
11541.77 Greg Nelms   Lilburn, GA 394130   
12 Andrew Jackson      
13 Joseph Norman      
14565.92 Todd Brown   Gainesville, GA 407416   
15 Mark Healy      
16 Kevin Hanrahan      
17 Terry Crider      
DNS Kirk Glaze   Atlanta, GA 249815   
DNS Jim Wood   Seattle, WA 213076   
DNS Carl Stimmel   Atlanta, GA 219035   
DNS Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586   
DNS Roderick Norton      

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Robert Chambers   Calhoun Falls, SC 107867   
2556.67 Stuart Spratt   Ball Ground, GA 380325   
3573.34 Charles Morrissey   Stocbridge, GA 269262   
4590.01 Tony Myers   Atlanta, GA 227846   
DNS Thomas Currin   Marietta, GA 308717   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.74 Timothy Gotsick (1 - Cat2)   Acworth, GA 69847   
2447.32 Chris Lessing (2 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
3503.90 TODD MULLER   Cumming, GA 76626   
4 matthew russell      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.74 Tony Blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516   
2456.77 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447   
3475.80 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   
4494.83 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452   
5513.86 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260   
6532.89 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941   
7551.92 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916   
8570.95 Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA 212094   
9589.98 Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.30 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA 321974   
2453.08 Micah Russell   Woodbury, TN 323390   
3462.86 Justin Schmidt   Rydal, GA 343550   
4472.64 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158   
5482.42 Stephen Harrell   Sandy Springs, GA 368640   
6492.20 tom butler   Smyrna, GA 287084   
7501.98 Thomas Freckmann Freckmann   Woodstock, GA 360373   
8511.76 Lawrence Russell   Woodbury, TN 304194   
9521.54 David Graham   Chattanooga, TN 323784   
10531.32 Don Humphreys   Hixson, TN 309069   
11541.10 Darren Triplett   Atlanta, GA 209694   
12550.88 Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848   
13560.66 David Barnhart   Huntsville, AL 216622   
14570.44 Chris Withers   Perkins, GA 308291   
15580.22 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574   
16590.00 James Dawson   Hazel Green, AL 50341   
DNS BRIAN COLL   Marietta, GA 227169   
DNS Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA 335618   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.43 Adam Blalock   Mcminnville, TN 396842   
2 Joseph Coleman      
3510.95 Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590   
4512.71 Zachary Dees   Columbus, GA 342592   
5514.47 BriAn Hotchkiss   Columbus, GA 396517   
6516.23 Yoshihiro Ueda   Japan 358896   
7517.99 Greg Spaeth   Canton, GA 360086   
8519.75 Keith Suderman   Duluth Ga 365104   
9521.51 Coleman Rudolph   Canton, GA 386321   
10523.27 Dustin Heard   Dawsonville, GA 411586   
11525.03 Michael Grigat   Fort Mill, SC 390480   
12526.79 LaManza Davis   Acworth, GA 391200   
13 Justin Dugan      
14 J.C. Warnick      
15 michael lloyd      
16533.83 Andrei Mastrogiovanni   Buford 374990   
17535.59 Paul Harkins   Jefferson 394461   
18 Joe Young      
19539.11 blake bridges   Alpharetta, GA 4817   
20540.87 michael leggett   Alpharetta, GA 348912   
21542.63 Scot May   Kennesaw, GA 367051   
22544.39 paul timmons   Rehoboth, DE 299485   
23546.15 Robert Buker   Loganville, GA 381608   
24547.91 Travis Mapp   Ellenwood, GA 238339   
25549.67 Ian Hudgens   Woodstock, GA 396405   
26 Jared Meadows      
27 Ralph Bower      
28 Jonathan Russell      
29556.71 Christopher Wegner   Kennesaw, GA 336266   
30 PJ Hamm      
31560.23 John DAPPER   Atlanta, GA 176716   
32 Rich Heidal      
33563.75 Shaune Huysamen   Milton 383588   
34 Ben Holliday      
35 Sam Beale      
36569.03 Scott Thomas   Chattanooga Tn 396116   
37570.79 Charles Ponder   Atlanta, GA 362367   
38572.55 Jeff Nalley   Suwanee, GA 303433   
39574.31 john abel   Broomfield, CO 219192   
40 Ronald Ferriero      
41 Eric Sutton      
42 Jim Alley      
43 Robert Murphy      
44 Greg Horne      
45584.87 jon hudgens   Jasperjasper, GA 391166   
46586.63 Dennis Francis   Atlanta, GA 396443   
47 Damon Utsey      
48 Cameron Thomas      
DNS John Southey      
DNS Richard Cerasani   Newnannewnan, GA 333646   
DNS Joseph Mihalka      
DNS John Marsh   Atlanta, GA 288600   
DNS Jim Heebner      
DNS Joseph Neuwirth   Cumming, GA 231096   
DNS Kevin Maginn   Suwanee, GA 338438   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda Spratt   Corinth, TX 296729   

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA 298888   
2565.00 Jane Tullis   Rome, GA 368361   
3 VIOLA HASKO      

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Madeleine Haney   Duluth, GA 361133   
2556.67 Victoria Haney   Duluth Ga 365521   
3573.34 Kate Eckrote   Suwanee, GA 314442   
4590.01 Cara Beth Branyon   Gainesville, GA 367922   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Frazier (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA 229338   
2 robyn wilham (2 - Cat2)   Ooltewah, TN 231335   
DNS Michele Moulton (Cat1)   Albany, GA 283377   
DNS kari bradley (Cat1)   Decatur, GA 183117   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Dawkins   Red Bank, TN 156892   
2 Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA 333532   
DNS Abigail Aldridge   Canton, GA 273899   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.39 Meghan DeGan   Marietta, GA 356991   
2508.31 Debra Carroll   Atlanta, GA 392588   
3511.23 Anna Marvin   Columbus, GA 392882   
4514.15 Catherine Kelly   Chattanooga 387104   
5517.07 Betty Jean Jordan   Monticello, GA 350920   
6 Heidi O'Shea      
7 Tamara Burns      
8525.83 Christine Grant   Gainesville, GA 412712   
9528.75 nicole bock   Huntsville, AL 291612   
10531.67 Kerry Brown   Atlanta, GA 379416   
11534.59 Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817   
12537.51 Lenae Ahearn   Dallas, GA 367135   
13540.43 Belinda Hickling   Smyrna, GA 160038   
14 Jane EASTHAM      
15 Jennifer Jakob-Barnes      
16 Misty Morris      
17552.11 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838   
18 Lauren Ramsey      
19 Wendy Price      
20 Emily Drury      
21563.79 Katherine Knapp   Atlanta, GA 366148   
22 Vicktoria White      
23 Vickie Andros      
24572.55 Susan LeBlanc   Marietta, GA 391964   
25 Rachel Mudd      
26578.39 Sally Chu   Chattanooga, TN 322054   
27 Sally Morris      
28584.23 Laura Nichols   Tulsa, OK 174439   
29 Katherine Teer      
30 Abbie Oliver      
DNS Katie Aguilar      
DNS Danielle Roszko      
DNS Loukia Lili      
DNS Betsy Brucken   Knoxville, TN 307246   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee