Race Results for
Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown Criterium
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.47 Christoph HEINRICH   Salt Lake City, UT 378733  458 Contender Bicycles
2431.67 Chris HARD   Salt Lake City, UT 140878  478 The Contender Club
3438.87 Jon ROSE   South Jordan, UT 401895  467 Adobe
4446.07 Paul BURGER   Salt Lake City 376312  452 Salt Cycle - Intelitechs
5453.27 Ian SKURNIK   Salt Lake City, UT 32887  470 Mi Duole
6460.47 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  459 Cicada Racing inc
7467.67 Bryan LEPINSKE   Salt Lake City, UT 315366  462 Cicada Racing Inc.
8474.87 Larry LUKE   Park City, UT 248353  463 Velosport Racing
9482.07 Brad BECK   N. Salt Lake Ut 356644  450 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
10489.27 Alan TAKEMORI   Lehi, UT 276940  473 Dialogue/Porcupine
11496.47 Brent WILLIAMS   South Jordan, UT 229675  480 Infinite Cycles
12503.67 Joshua WELLS   Ketchum, ID 263511  476 Sun Valley Mustard
13510.87 Steve LAWRENCE   Salt Lake City, UT 322076  460 
14518.07 S.todd WAHL   8017067840 152635  474 Revolution Cafe Rio
15525.27 Terry STONE   Draper, UT 244823  472 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
16532.47 Michael MACCI   Salt Lake City, UT 129769  479 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
17539.67 Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT 224051  464 Revloution Cafe Rio
18546.87 Kevan STEED   Syracuse, UT 92790  471 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
19554.07 Brad SHELTON   Murray, UT 294013  468 the contender club
20561.27 John WARD   North Ogden, UT 267584  475 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
21568.47 Rick FINLAYSON   Highland, UT 279124  454 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
22575.67 Robert HAIGHT   Salt Lake City 88627  456 Contender Bicycles
23582.87 John HAMILTON   Victor, ID 55167  457 Fitzgerald's Bicycles/SRB/Athl
24590.07 Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca 404706  461 
DNS Justin BELLIVEAU     451 
DNS Bradford SHELTON   Murray, UT 294013  469 The Contender Club
DNP Kevin ZOLLINGER   Draper, UT 393392  477 Infinite Cycles
DNF Ryan FINLAYSON   Riverton, UT 296771  455 Team Dialogue Porcupine
DNF Mark PINSON   Pleasant Grove Ut 402792  465 
DNF Barett CHRISTENSEN     453 
DNF Billy RAPPLEYE   West Jordan, UT 377406  466 Infinite Cycles

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2333.57 Weston WOODWARD   Ogden 199584  224 Intermountain Live Well
3348.44 Scott BUCCAMBUSO   Salt Lake City, UT 350648  230 Cicada Racing Inc
4363.31 Nic SELLS   Clearfield, UT 295868  219 Harristone/sun valley mortgage
5378.18 Steven SPERLING   Grand Junction, CO 204146  220 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
6393.05 Casey NIELSEN   Plain, UT 152462  226 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
7407.92 Brian MADSEN   Eagle Mountain 342608  228 FFKR Architects Racing
8422.79 Zack BUTTERFIELD   South Jordan, UT 181987  203 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9437.66 Bryan FLETCHER   Park City, UT 346354  207 Cole Sport
10452.53 Don MCCLURE   Orem, UT 371458  227 Bpdstudios/0 Down Racing
11467.40 John THOMAS   Park City, UT 199388  234 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
12482.27 Ethan FEDOR   Park City, UT 282248  225 
13497.14 Daniel MARSH   Salt Lake City, UT 394823  229 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
14512.01 Jared BREWER   Taylorsville 370140  202 FFKR
15526.88 Gary HURST   Saltlakecity, UT 299675  210 SaltCycle
16541.75 Edward KILBOURN   Salt Lake City, UT 357519  211 Cicada Racing inc
17556.62 Eric GARDINER   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  208 Cicada Racing Inc
18571.49 Mike PRATT   Draper, UT 28629  217 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
19586.36 Sam TROP   Draper, UT 263601  223 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
DNS Parker DELLINGER (Cat4)   Draper, UT 319684  206 FFKR architects racing
DNS Charlie MACFARLANE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 301111  214 Velosport Racing FFKR
DNF Cameron ANDERSON   Salt Lake City, UT 209943  200 Contender
DNF Kyle ANDERSON (Cat4)   Sandy, UT 365998  201 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE.
DNF Ben COOK   Sandy, UT 303536  204 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Connor CUSHMAN   Park City, UT 199718  205 
DNF Alex HEADMAN (Cat4)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 136620  209 SaltCycle-Inteitechs
DNF Anson KIRCHNER (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 379781  212 Salt cycle intellitechs
DNF Bryan LEPINSKE (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 315366  213 Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Bryce OLSEN   Ogden, UT 365566  216 Masherz
DNF Noah PUTT (Cat4)   Park City, UT 317194  218 Velosport Racing FFKR
DNF Nathan STEELE   Salt Lake City, UT 309835  221 SaltCycle-intelitech
DNF Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT 322070  222 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
DNF Skyler HOWELL (Cat4)   Lehi, UT 299188  231 Plan 7/BrightFace
DNF Stephan Todd WAHL (Cat4)   8017067840 152635  232 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNF Scott STACK   Salt Lake City, UT 250724  233 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Liam ODONNELL   Murray, UTInc 291424  215 Cicada Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Abraham Torres (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 401457  504 
2552.50 Wesley ZIEGLER (1 - Cat5)   Centerville 404374  501 
3565.00 Erich ZIEGLER (2 - Cat5)   Centerville 404691  502 
4 Nathan ENDEN     503 
5590.00 Jack SHUCKRA (3 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 397765  500 Velosport Racing FFKR

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.19 Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  352 FFKR Architects Racing
2354.88 Norman FRYE (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  357 Ski Utah
3369.57 Jerald HUNSAKER (2 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 142960  358 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4384.26 Charles PALMER (3 - Cat3)   Herriman, UT 156926  362 FFKR Architects Racing
5398.95 Joe BRUBAKER (4 - Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT 303618  350 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
6413.64 Clyde DONE (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760  354 FFKR Architects Racing
7428.33 Lorin RONNOW (6 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  364 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8443.02 Michael MACDONALD (7 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 146521  361 Bountiful Mazda
9457.71 Ken LOUDER (8 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  360 FFKR Architects Racing
10472.40 Scott KISER (1 - Cat2)   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191  359 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11487.09 Byron KOSICK (9 - Cat3)   Sandy, UT 19679  367 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
12501.78 Bob WALKER (10 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID 48931  366 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
13516.47 Bill CUTTING (11 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 160015  353 Ski Utah/Marketstar
14531.16 Darryll ERVIN (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT 222601  356 FFKR Architects Racing
15545.85 Gary SIMMONS (12 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 199407  365 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
16560.54 Ravell CALL (1 - Cat5)   Farmington, UT 378010  351 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
17575.23 Lewis ROLLINS (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 185827  363 Contender Bicycle
18589.92 Henry EBELL (2 - Cat2)   Fairview, UT 47978  355 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.52 Joshua FRICK   Park City, UT 135709  426 DC Velo Limited
2317.47 Benjamin RABNER (1 - Cat2)   Springville, UT 57351  417 The Contender Club
3330.42 Anthony JOHNSON (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 203027  405 FFKR Architects Racing
4343.37 Rick BLACK (1 - Cat3)   Alpine, UT 210661  401 Plan 7/ Brightface
5356.32 Norman FRYE (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  404 Ski Utah
6369.27 Eric THOMPSON (3 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT 322070  414 FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve
7382.22 David SWENSEN (4 - Cat3)   Riverton, UT 311872  416 Infinite Cycles
8395.17 Andrew LOVE (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 56255  409 RMCC
9408.12 Mike UNDERHILL (6 - Cat3)   South Jordan Ut 318632  425 Infinite Cycles
10421.07 Ira SORENSEN (3 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT 318710  424 Infinite Cycles
11434.02 Andre GONZALEZ (4 - Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  418 FFKR Architects Racing
12446.97 Cody ROHOVIT (5 - Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  411 FFKR Architects Racing
13459.92 Kevin VORE (7 - Cat3)   Farr West, UT 211366  421 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
14472.87 Scott MATHEWSON (8 - Cat3)   South Jordan, UT 240704  420 The Contender Club
15485.82 Eric YELSA (9 - Cat3)   Taylorsville, UT 46090  415 The Contender
16498.77 Alex KIM (10 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 261800  406 PLAN7 | BRIGHTFACE
17511.72 Todd TAFT (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 207596  413 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
18524.67 Jon BADDLEY (7 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 178883  400 Contender Bicycles
19537.62 Scott PATTEN (8 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 146288  410 Sku Utah
20550.57 Scott BALES (11 - Cat3)   Springville, UT 198784  419 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
21563.52 Alex LIZARAZO (12 - Cat3)   North Ogden, UT 210566  408 Roosters/Biker's Edge
DNF Joe BRUBAKER (Cat3)   Saltlakecity, UT 303618  402 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
DNF Michael COOPER (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 45203  403 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
DNF Stevenp LEWIS (Cat2)   Echo, UT 21113  407 Millcreek Bicycles
DNF Lorin RONNOW (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  412 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Ben TOWERY (Cat3)   Clinton, UT 100826  422 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Nathan BARNES (Cat3)   Herriman, UT 289318  423 Infinite Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1206.25 Leon BERGANT (1 - Cat2)   Layton , UT 215267  Roosters Bikers Edge
2214.82 Clint CARTER (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  42 FFKR Architects Racing
3223.39 Michael WILCOX (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  26 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
4231.96 Darren GOFF (2 - Cat1)   South Weber, UT 301825  LiVe Well pb/ Bountiful B
5240.53 Logan PHIPPEN (3 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 265398  17 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
6249.10 Ryan LITTLEFIELD (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 21354  43 The Contender Club
7257.67 Steve ALBRECHT (5 - Cat1)   Lehi, UT 279040  Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
8266.24 Matt ROSSMAN (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 195297  21 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
9274.81 Taylor FLETCHER (4 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 296959  Colesport
10283.38 Erik HARRINGTON (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 263132  11 RMCC/Cyclesmith
11291.95 Michael BOOTH (7 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 212282  38 Team Plan7
12300.52 Chase PINKHAM (1 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT 251593  18 Jamis-Hagens Berman Pro Cyclin
13309.09 Bill DEMONG (8 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 247228  39 
14317.66 Clinton MORTLEY (9 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 223361  15 LiVeWell
15326.23 Brandon BLACKWELL (5 - Cat2)   Centerville, UT 353576  Plan7|Brightface.
16334.80 Teal BUCHI (6 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  36 FFKR Architects Racing
17343.37 Justin HOGGE (1 - Cat3)   Kaysville 378071  44 
18351.94 Brett DENNEY (2 - Cat3)   Steamboat Springs, CO 292637  Cole Sport
19360.51 Chad VANSOLKEMA (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 278138  24 BICYCLE CENTER
20369.08 Cody HAROLDSEN (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  10 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
21377.65 Steven SPERLING (4 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO 204146  23 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
22386.22 Ira SORENSEN (7 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT 318710  30 Infinite Cycles
23394.79 Peter ARCHAMBAULT (8 - Cat2)   Cottonwood Heights, UT 61182  41 Ski Utah Cycling Team
24403.36 Breen LOWMAN (11 - Cat1)   Clinton, UT 50624  14 LiVe Well pb/ Bountiful Bicycl
25411.93 Chris PUTT (12 - Cat1)   Parkcity, UT 282625  19 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
26420.50 Jeremy LONG (9 - Cat2)   Murray, UT 93667  40 Bicycle Center
27429.07 Justin GRIFFIN (10 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 293880  FFKR Architects Racing
28437.64 Rodney MENA (11 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 51918  34 CONTENDER BICYCLES
29446.21 Benjamin RABNER (12 - Cat2)   Springville, UT 57351  27 The Contender Club
30454.78 Joe WATERS (13 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 267821  25 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
31463.35 Hunter HUFFMAN (14 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 338664  12 Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
32471.92 Aaron OLSEN (15 - Cat1)   Woodscross, UT 181440  16 ffkr/velosport
33480.49 Nate ARNIM (13 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  FFKR Architects Racing
34489.06 Kevin VAN LOON (14 - Cat2)   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  35 Bicycle Center
DNF Eric FLYNN (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Anthony JOHNSON (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 203027  13 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Cody ROHOVIT (Cat2)   Slc, UT 277951  20 FFKR Architects Racing
DNF Mike SOHM (Cat1)   Salt Lake City 219095  22 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
DNF Ben TOWERY (Cat3)   Clinton, UT 100826  28 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Nathan BARNES (Cat3)   Herriman, UT 289318  29 Infinite Cycles
DNF Mike UNDERHILL (Cat3)   South Jordan Ut 318632  31 Infinite Cycles
DNF Manny CYPERS (Cat2)   S. Ogden, UT 248993  32 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
DNF Dylan JONES (Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 233563  33 Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alche
DNF Andre GONZALEZ (Cat2)   Lehi, UT 91576  37 FFKR Architects Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tj STONE   Lehi, UT 306161  313 Revolution Cafe Rio
2545.00 Joe LUNA   Ogden, UT 401087  315 Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT
3550.00 Adam LOOMIS   Park City, UT 380919  310 Cole Sport
4 John David JARRETT     314 
5560.00 Ben BEREND   Steamboat Springs, CO 362543  301 
6565.00 Brad ALLEN   Heber City, UT 380338  300 Infinite Cycles
7570.00 Eric LIPPINCOTT   Salt Lake City, UT 395146  309 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
8575.00 Don CHRISTENSEN   Kaysville , UT 378048  304 Rooster / Bikers Edge
9580.00 Tyler SMITH   Park City, UT 296140  312 
10585.00 Matthew BURNETT   Salt Lake City, UT 315828  302 
11590.00 Christopher EPPLEY   Spanish Fork, UT 380238  306 
DNF Jason BURNHAM   Bountiful, UT 308371  303 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNF Ryan CHRISTENSEN   Syracuse, UT 260557  305 Roosters/Bikers Edge
DNF Stacey JENKINS   Heber City, UT 257937  307 Skullcandy/Slim & Knobby's
DNF Brian JOHNSON   Salt Lake City 384762  308 Infinite Cycles
DNF Camron Maestas   West Jordan, UT 310826  311 Think Architecture

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.68 Rachelle LYLE** (1 - Cat4)   Providence, UT 377882  284 Harristone Sun Valley Mortgage
2521.40 Maria HOLMBERG (2 - Cat4)   Murray, UT 382295  291 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
3535.12 Tracey ANDERSON (3 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 403714  277 
4548.84 Jamie JENKINS   Salem, UT 260965  283 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5562.56 Summer DUNN (4 - Cat4)   Highland, UT 404902  289 
6576.28 Moka BEST (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 402145  292 
7590.00 Kameron SANDOVAL (6 - Cat4)   Layton, UT 401922  288 velosport Racing FFKR

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.89 Margaret DOUGLASS** (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  280 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2388.00 Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN** (2 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 40398  278 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicyc
3415.11 Robynn MASTERS** (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake Cty, UT 22860  285 Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut
4442.22 Dulce ALTABELLA** (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 292565  276 The Contender Club
5469.33 Alison FRYE**   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  282 Ski Utah
6496.44 Kelly Hunsaker** (3 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT 207981  279 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7523.55 Katherine RAGLE** (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 297851  286 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
8550.66 Alicia FINLAYSON** (1 - Cat4)   Highland, UT 291405  281 Team Dialogue-Porcupine
9577.77 Bev RONNOW** (5 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  287 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
DNF Barbara SHERWOOD (Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT 170187  290 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.34 Anne PERRY   Draper, UT 339882  85 DNA cycling p/b Plan 7
2276.01 Mindy MCCUTCHEON (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 254509  83 Canyon Bicycles
3299.68 Alison FRYE   Salt Lake City, UT 247526  78 Ski Utah
4323.35 Laura HOWAT   Salt Lake City, UT 147582  81 Ski Utah Marketstar
5347.02 Amber BROWN (2 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  76 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6370.69 Breanne NALDER   Murray, UT 263791  84 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
7394.36 Karen CHRISTOFFERSEN (3 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT 40398  87 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl
8418.03 Margaret DOUGLASS (4 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  88 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9441.70 Megan CLOWARD (1 - Cat3)   Draper, UT 308468  77 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
10465.37 Ellie HIRSHBERG (2 - Cat3)   Slc, UT 292975  80 
11489.04 Heather SMITH (3 - Cat3)   Layton, UT 305085  86 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage
DNF Keri GIBSON (Cat2)   Pleasantview, UT 294391  79 DNA cycling p/b Plan7
DNF Catherine KIM (Cat2)   Slc, UT 306142  82 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee