Race Results for
Velo Allegro Saint Patrick's Day Annual Criter
Long Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.51 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2165.49 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3173.47 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
4181.45 Lee Romans   Seal Beach, CA 110259   Paramount Racing
5 Don Denagal      
6197.41 Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
7205.39 Daniel Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
8213.37 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9221.35 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
10229.33 Guido Quezada   Long Beach, CA 106988   Velo Allegro
11237.31 Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
12245.29 Larry Castillo   Long Beach Ca 393555   Velo Allegro
13253.27 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
14261.25 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
15269.23 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo
16277.21 Mark Planellas   Glendora, CA 202041   Southern California Velo
17285.19 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
18293.17 Brian Carrico   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
19301.15 David Tonello   Los Alamos, CA 88537   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
20309.13 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
21317.11 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
22325.09 Pedro Ordaz   Oxnard, CA 55635   
23333.07 Steve Hernandez   Buena Park, CA 314194   Lightning Velo
DNP Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Marlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
DNP Reginald Jones   Los Angeles, CA 178640   Lightning Velo
DNP Eugene Poyorena   Altadena, CA 177283   Swami's Cycling Club
DNP Armin Staprans   Portola Valley 388481   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Roger Nurnberger   Marina Del Rey, CA 401879   
DNP Mark Rich   Altadena, CA 51400   Southern California Velo
DNP Thomas Buescher   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Orlando Hutcherson   Inglewood, CA 49124   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Jay Wolkoff   Altadena, CA 38811   Radsport Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.26 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
2217.96 Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
3237.66 Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   CA Pools / Primal
4257.36 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
5277.06 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
6296.76 Edgardo Potes   San Pedro, CA 170779   Bike Palace
7316.46 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8336.16 Pete Dern   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
9355.86 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
10375.56 Louie Rivera   Signal Hill, CA 62271   ADOBO VELO
11395.26 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
12414.96 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
13434.66 Michael Edwards   Pasadena, CA 50406   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
14454.36 Allen Kizuka   Arcadia, CA 266647   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   
DNP Tom Herman   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA 18156   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
DNP Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.29 Justin Williams (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   CashCall Mortgage
273.56 Jose Aguirre (2 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 397406   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
375.83 Mike Tettleton (3 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
478.10 CJ Williams (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
580.37 Fabrizio VonNacher (4 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   CashCall Mortgage
682.64 Logan Loader (5 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   CashCall Mortgage
784.91 Kayle Leo Grande (6 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
887.18 Steven Salazar (2 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
989.45 Dion Smith   Atlanta, GA 404433   
1091.72 John McKinley (7 - Cat1)   La Mirada 47798   Team Velocity
1193.99 Max Hernandez (3 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Rock Sports Racing
1296.26 Paul Vaccari (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
1398.53 Shawn Wayland (5 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
14100.80 Frederick Bottger (6 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15103.07 erick sobey (7 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
16105.34 James Esser (8 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 222116   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
17107.61 Anthony Morrow (8 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / Primal
18109.88 Arturo Anaya (9 - Cat2)   South Gate, CA 394405   Bahati Foundation-CA
19112.15 Luke Ramseth (10 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
20114.42 Shawn Daurelio (9 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
21116.69 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22118.96 David Fugere    394473   
23121.23 Chris Waggoner (11 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE
24123.50 juan garibay (12 - Cat2)   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
25125.77 Andrew Sjogren (13 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
26128.04 Fergus Tanaka (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367   Chica Sexy
27130.31 Jacob Duehring (10 - Cat1)   Irvine, CA 288548   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
28132.58 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
29134.85 Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   Team Velocity
30 Samuel Pedder      
31139.39 Svein Reiso (15 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 392742   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32141.66 Evan Stade (11 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
33143.93 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159   
34146.20 Quinten Kirby (16 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
35148.47 Marcos Corona (17 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
36150.74 David Mendoza   San Diego, CA 175007   
37153.01 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
38155.28 Bret Hoffer (18 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
39157.55 Orlando Garibay (12 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 391795   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
40159.82 Steven Tortorelli (19 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984   Chica Sexy
41162.09 Marcus Cannon (20 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
42164.36 Wilson Blas (21 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
43166.63 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/Primal
44168.90 Michael Herdman (13 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   Rokform/Rock N' Road
45171.17 Erik Johnson (22 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
46173.44 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
47175.71 Seth Veenbaas (23 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 343132   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
48177.98 Christopher Thompson (24 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
49180.25 Christopher Bennett (25 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
50182.52 Stathis Sakellariadis (26 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
51184.79 Cole House (14 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   CashCall Mortgage
52187.06 Christian Cognigni (27 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
53189.33 Wes Holloway (15 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   CashCall Mortgage
54191.60 Cory Williams (16 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
55193.87 Delfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA 63737   
56196.14 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
57198.41 Salvador Maciel (28 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   CA Pools / Primal
58200.68 Frank Sarate (17 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
59202.95 Brian McCulloch (18 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
60205.22 Brent Garrigus (29 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 177187   SPY GIANT RIDE
61207.49 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   Hi -Tech Bikes
62209.76 Christopher Barton (19 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   CashCall Mortgage
63212.03 Nathan Seaford (30 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
64214.30 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
65216.57 Jeffrey Pettis (31 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 311467   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
66218.84 Michael Weicht (20 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   CashCall Mortgage
67221.11 Tim Woo (32 - Cat2)   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
DNP Chris DeMarchi (Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools / Primal
DNP Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNP Gilbert Hatton (Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNP Michael Johnson (Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Timothy McGee (Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204   Team Predator
DNP Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Joseph Pasqualetto (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
DNP David Robertson (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Rock Sports Racing
DNP Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP David Santos (Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
DNP Philip Tinstman (Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Alexander Walters (Cat2)   Los Angeles 257445   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Anthony Canevari (Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   SoCalCycling.com
DNP juan garibay (Cat2)   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNP Marcus Cannon (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
DNP Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
DNP Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Jeffery Edwards (Cat2)   Tracy, CA 255271   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNP Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Jason Hall (Cat2)   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Daniel Reid (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 57895   Team Redlands
DNP Rider Unknown      
DNP Gregg Medinilla (Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Joshua Goodwin (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 101136   Rock Sports Racing
DNP Michael Tunzi (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Stefano Barberi (Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Lance Coburn      
DNP Ross Gagnon   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Alfonso Garcia (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 275313   Serious Cycling
DNP Christopher Jones (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   Team Helen's
DNP Aram Dellalian (Cat1)   Hollywood, CA 188580   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Martin Villarruel   Los Angeles, CA 224179   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
DNP Liu Heng   China Shanghai 400218   
DNP Trina Jacobson (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.93 Philip Tinstman (1 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
282.77 Charon Smith (2 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
385.61 Paul Vaccari (1 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Rock Sports Racing
488.45 Kayle Leo Grande (3 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
591.29 Michael Herdman (4 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   Rokform/Rock N' Road
694.13 Evan Teske (5 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
796.97 Daniel Reback (2 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
899.81 Mark Noble (3 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
9102.65 Salvador Maciel (4 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 277673   CA Pools / Primal
10105.49 Erik Johnson (5 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
11108.33 Chris DeMarchi (6 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
12111.17 Armin Rahm (7 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
13114.01 Daniel Reid (8 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 57895   Team Redlands
14116.85 Bill Harris (9 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
15119.69 John Slover (10 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16122.53 Farshid Behshid (6 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA 48355   METALMTN Cycling
17125.37 Anthony Morrow (11 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / Primal
18128.21 Wilson Blas (7 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19131.05 Trevor Dunn (8 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
20133.89 Patrick Fetzer (12 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 47992   
21136.73 Anthony Gebbia (9 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 12991   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
22139.57 Patrick Bos (10 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
23142.41 Gregg Medinilla (13 - Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667   SPY GIANT RIDE
24145.25 Jon Nist (11 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
25148.09 Howard Levy (1 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
26150.93 Bart Clifford (12 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
27153.77 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 273092   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28156.61 Michael Samuelsen (3 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
29159.45 Fred Arellano (4 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
30162.29 Mike Frias (13 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31165.13 troy gielish (5 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32167.97 Christopher Bennett (14 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
33170.81 Richard Johnson (6 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   CA Pools / Primal
34173.65 James Bender (15 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 122052   HSP
35176.49 karel konopik (1 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
36179.33 Roberto Urquiza (16 - Cat2)   Pico Rivera, CA 207277   CA Pools/Primal
37182.17 Miguel Goodpasture (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 268044   Catalyst Racing
38185.01 Abraham Ramos (8 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 307914   Swami's Cycling Club
39187.85 Bryan Martinez (9 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
40190.69 Frederick Bottger (17 - Cat2)   South Pasadena, CA 211399   Rokform/Rock N' Road
41193.53 Anthony Reguero (2 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   WIN-TEAM RACING
42196.37 Joseph Pasqualetto (14 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
43199.21 Jon Gallagher (15 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600   Cole Sport
44202.05 Billy Wayne (10 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
45204.89 Trina Jacobson (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle
46207.73 James Paolinetti (17 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 48611   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
47210.57 Shawn Nelson (11 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
48213.41 rigo cruz (12 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
49216.25 Kyle Heinrich (13 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
50219.09 Ross Gagnon (14 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
51221.93 Brent Garrigus (18 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 177187   SPY GIANT RIDE
52224.77 Patrick Caro (18 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
53227.61 Jeffery Edwards (19 - Cat2)   Tracy, CA 255271   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
54230.45 Michael Johnson (19 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
55233.29 Frank Sarate (20 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
56236.13 Michael Carro (20 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
57238.97 Rodrigo Flores (21 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP DERRYL HALPERN (Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896   METALMTN Cycling
DNP James Hickey (Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397   Team Velosport Club
DNP Alan Morissette (Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Karen Meske (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
DNP Robert Kamppila (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Theodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   ironfly
DNP Martin Villarruel   Los Angeles, CA 224179   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
DNP Gary Aanerud (Cat3)   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Ben Travis (Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Christopher Thompson (Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.24 Evan Teske (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
295.67 Armin Rahm (2 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
399.10 Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
4102.53 John Slover (3 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5105.96 Mark Noble (2 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
6109.39 Bill Harris (4 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
7112.82 Mike Frias (3 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8116.25 Bart Clifford (4 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
9119.68 Anthony Gebbia (5 - Cat2)   Henderson, NV 12991   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
10123.11 Jon Nist (6 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
11126.54 Chuck Winn (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
12129.97 Lee Ziff (2 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
13133.40 Roger Hauptman (3 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
14136.83 Alan Morissette (4 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
15140.26 Mario Higareda (1 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670   WIN-TEAM RACING
16143.69 Kyle Heinrich (5 - Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
17147.12 Troy Gielish (6 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Cyclewerx
18150.55 Troy Lindstrom (7 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   CA Pools/Primal
19153.98 Frank Picarelli (7 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
20157.41 Stephen Gregorios (8 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
21160.84 Richard Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 52972   CA Pools / Primal
22164.27 Billy Wayne (9 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
23167.70 David Holland (2 - Cat4)   Culver City, CA 389078   Big Orange Cycling
24171.13 David Fetah (10 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
25174.56 James Nelms (11 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
26177.99 Adam Austin (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 251417   Helens Racing
27181.42 Frank Carone (4 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
28184.85 Paul Hasenyager (5 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
29188.28 Bryan Martinez (12 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 22778   PAA/REMAX
30191.71 James Stathas (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
31195.14 Michael Samuelsen (14 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
32198.57 Augustine Gonzalez (6 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   SC VELO/InCycle
33202.00 Scott Raymond (9 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
34205.43 Brad Decker (15 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
35208.86 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz (16 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 273092   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
36212.29 Mark Loftus (17 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
37215.72 Abraham Ramos (18 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 307914   Swami's Cycling Club
38219.15 MICHAEL PENTA (7 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
39222.58 Stuart Anderson (19 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40226.01 Garry Summers (20 - Cat3)   South Pasadena, CA 34637   BBI-SIC Cycling
41229.44 Steve Morton (8 - Cat4)   Anaheim, CA 60231   GST Racing
42232.87 Gregory Page (21 - Cat3)   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
43236.30 Tod Smith (10 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
44239.73 Eddie Kennedy (11 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
45243.16 Eric Richardson (9 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
46246.59 Brian Schroeder (22 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 188885   CA Pools/Primal
47250.02 John Camilli (23 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
48253.45 John Cardenas (24 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
49256.88 Pedro Ordaz   Oxnard, CA 55635   
50260.31 Alfredo Villamil (25 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
51263.74 Bud Owens (12 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
52267.17 Mani Motamed (26 - Cat3)   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   ADOBO VELO
53270.60 Jon Gallagher (5 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600   Cole Sport
54274.03 Michael Carro (13 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
55277.46 Fred Arellano (27 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
56280.89 Lare Wardrop (10 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 365352   
57284.32 Greg Leibert (14 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
58287.75 Andrew Duffy (28 - Cat3)   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
59291.18 Gary Wall (29 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
60294.61 Kevin Kruger (15 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
61298.04 Christopher Allen (30 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
62301.47 OSCAR JR SAGALONGOS (31 - Cat3)   San Pedro, CA 221078   South Bay Wheelmen
63304.90 Douglas Knox (32 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
64308.33 Christopher Greeven (16 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Lothar Cramer (Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
DNP Ross Gagnon (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Darrell McPherren (Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 116628   CA Pools / Primal
DNP Leah Rodarti (Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
DNP James Peacock (Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP James Wiznura (Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNP David Prechtl (Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNP Kenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Peter Allen (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Kenneth Korbel (Cat3)   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
DNP James Hickey (Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397   Team Velosport Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.00 evan teske (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
2110.76 Stephen Gregorios (1 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
3114.52 James Wiznura (2 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4118.28 Troy Lindstrom (2 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 21278   CA Pools/Primal
5122.04 Craig Miller (3 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
6125.80 Brian Schroeder (1 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 188885   CA Pools/Primal
7129.56 Kurt Bickel (3 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8133.32 Tod Smith (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Bicycle Haus Racing
9137.08 Steven McDonald (2 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 23409   Pro Bike Supply
10140.84 David Fetah (3 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Radsport Cycling Team
11144.60 Gary Wall (4 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
12148.36 Chuck Winn (5 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
13152.12 Mike Marotta (6 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Swami's Cycling Club
14155.88 Dale Luedtke (7 - Cat3)   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
15159.64 John Bergman (8 - Cat3)   Los Alamitos, CA 171706   PAA/REMAX
16163.40 Gregory Page (9 - Cat3)   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
17167.16 Ed Marcelo (10 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
18170.92 Eugene Poyorena (5 - Cat2)   Altadena, CA 177283   Swami's Cycling Club
19174.68 John McKee (11 - Cat3)   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
20178.44 Michael Carro (6 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
21182.20 Rodney Malloy (12 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
22185.96 Alan Morissette (13 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
23189.72 John Cardenas (14 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
24193.48 Frank Carone (1 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
25197.24 Lee Ziff (15 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
26201.00 Michael Joseph (16 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
27204.76 Stuart Anderson (17 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28208.52 Frank Picarelli (18 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
29212.28 Cyril Hunte (19 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
30216.04 Lane Reid (2 - Cat4)   Hermosa Beach, CA 271867   South Bay Wheelmen
31219.80 Steve Morton (3 - Cat4)   Anaheim, CA 60231   GST Racing
32223.56 John Camilli (20 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
33227.32 Brad Decker (21 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
34231.08 James Nelms (22 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 69591   Pinnaclife Racing Team
35234.84 Donald Kimper (4 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36238.60 Eric Richardson (5 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
37242.36 Michael McConnell (7 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38246.12 Lothar Cramer (23 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
39249.88 David Tonello (24 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, CA 88537   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
40253.64 Christopher Allen (25 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
41257.40 Thomas Buescher (26 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 222764   South Bay Wheelmen
42261.16 Alfredo Tadeo (6 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
43264.92 David Cranston (7 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44268.68 Brian Carrico (8 - Cat4)   La Crescenta, CA 174212   PAA/REMAX
45272.44 chris keller (9 - Cat4)   So Pasadena 138633   PAA/REMAX
46276.20 Mark Rich (27 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 51400   Southern California Velo
47279.96 Michael Birditt (28 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
48283.72 Wayne Rosenkrantz (10 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
49287.48 Bruce Hartley (29 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Radsport Cycling Team
50291.24 Christopher Greeven (8 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling
51295.00 Alex Gonzalez (11 - Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
52298.76 Terrance Tongate (12 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
53302.52 Fred Hoblit (9 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
54306.28 Reginald Jones (30 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 178640   Lightning Velo
55310.04 Greg Leibert (10 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
56313.80 Guido Quezada (31 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 106988   Velo Allegro
57317.56 Darrell McPherren (32 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 116628   CA Pools / Primal
58321.32 Paul Hasenyager (13 - Cat4)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
59325.08 Richard Roberson (33 - Cat3)   Spring Valley, CA 50765   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
60328.84 Pete Dern (34 - Cat3)   La Crescenta, CA 9271   Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
61332.60 Philip Walters (14 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club
62336.36 Douglas Knox (35 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
63340.12 David Prechtl (11 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
64343.88 Billy Wayne (36 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Radsport Cycling Team
65347.64 Kevin Kruger (12 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Marlon Cortez (Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Kirk Freeman (Cat3)   Acton, CA 12354   CA Pools / Primal
DNP Tom Herman (Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 301372   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP James Hickey (Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397   Team Velosport Club
DNP James Peacock (Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Chuck Winn (Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
DNP Donald Denegal (Cat2)   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
DNP Jay Wolkof      
DNP Kenny Stewart (Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Radsport Cycling Team
DNP Gary Prideaux (Cat4)   Stanton, CA 47314   Lightning Velo
DNP Orlando Hutcherson (Cat4)   Inglewood, CA 49124   Bahati Foundation-CA

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1123.39 Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA 322204   Team Predator
2126.53 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
3129.67 Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
4132.81 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
5135.95 David Gonzales   San Pedro, CA 197299   Bahati Foundation-CA
6139.09 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing
7142.23 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
8145.37 Christopher Chouteau   Marina Del Rey, CA 205621   South Bay Wheelmen
9148.51 Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Opprime Cycling Team
10151.65 Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
11154.79 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
12157.93 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
13161.07 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
14164.21 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
15167.35 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA 295498   OTR Racing
16170.49 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
17173.63 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
18176.77 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19179.91 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159   
20183.05 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
21186.19 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA 330824   
22189.33 James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
23192.47 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing
24195.61 Travon Salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Unity Sports Cycling
25198.75 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26201.89 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
27205.03 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629   Bahati Foundation-CA
28208.17 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29211.31 Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
30214.45 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
31217.59 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
32220.73 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
33223.87 Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
34227.01 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools / Primal
35230.15 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
36233.29 Rudy Lopez   Long Beach, CA 355170   Major Motion Development
37236.43 Richard Klusman   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling
38239.57 michael blevins   Sandy, UT 308631   
39242.71 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
40245.85 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
41248.99 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
42252.13 Greg Russell   Huntington Beach, CA 286789   Ritte Racing
43255.27 Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44258.41 Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
45261.55 Chad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46264.69 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
47267.83 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
48270.97 Tony Gonzales   Lakewood , CA 309947   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
49274.11 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
50277.25 Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785   OTR Racing
51280.39 Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
52283.53 Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
53286.67 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
54289.81 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
55292.95 William Carvin   Long Beach, CA 101582   
56296.09 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools / Primal
57299.23 marty omalia   Ventura, CA 267086   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
58302.37 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   Hi -Tech Bikes
59305.51 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
DNP Kenten Harris   La Habra, CA 364672   Team Velocity
DNP Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ 290144   
DNP Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
DNP Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Pedro Ordaz      

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.35 greg erwin   Los Angeles, CA 362420   OTR Racing
2196.82 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Dons Bikes
3199.29 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   Swami's Cycling Club
4201.76 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5204.23 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   Long Beach Cyclery
6206.70 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   Adrenaline Cycling Club
7209.17 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA 369014   OTR Racing
8211.64 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
9214.11 Christopher Declercq   Coronado, CA 223770   California Giant Cycling
10216.58 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
11219.05 Juan Alvergue   Carlsbad, CA 345462   Celo Pacific
12221.52 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13223.99 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
14226.46 Gabriel Gonzalez   Pomona, CA 367979   Opprime Cycling Team
15228.93 Kyle Barnes   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   OC Armada Racing
16231.40 Zane Adamo   Bakersfield, CA 353442   Team Go Ride
17233.87 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
18236.34 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
19238.81 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   Moment Cycle Sport
20 rider unknown      
21243.75 Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
22246.22 Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
23248.69 Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
24251.16 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   Team Redlands
25253.63 Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
26256.10 Nathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242   Rokform/Rock N' Road
27258.57 Jeremy Preston   Carlsbad 399228   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28261.04 Eric Villalobos   Long Beach, CA 73866   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
29263.51 Timothy Carlson   Mission Viejo 365881   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
30265.98 Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA 368275   OTR Racing
31268.45 Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176   Gruppo Velo
32270.92 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
33273.39 Francisco Gonzalez   San Pedro 308565   Bike Palace
34275.86 BRANDON STADDAN   Riverside, CA 381888   
35278.33 Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36280.80 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
37283.27 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
38285.74 David O'Brien   Winchester, CA 195724   CA Pools/Primal
39288.21 Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA 271024   OTR Racing
40290.68 Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA 296878   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
41293.15 Langdon Taguiped   Torrance, CA 358747   
42295.62 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
43298.09 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
44300.56 David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
45303.03 Hugo Solano   Torrance 394396   Bike Palace
46305.50 Brandon Cota   Riverside 377456   Team Redlands
47307.97 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
48310.44 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
49312.91 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
50315.38 Leo Bugtai   Thousand Oaks, CA 325618   Amgen Cycling Club
51317.85 Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
52320.32 Ryan Ward   Altadena, CA 272528   OTR Racing
53322.79 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Rokform/Rock N' Road
54325.26 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   
55327.73 Gary Valencia   Downey, CA 366204   
56330.20 Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782   Rokform/Rock N' Road
57332.67 Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
58 Rider Unknown      
59337.61 MICHAEL PENTA   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
60340.08 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
61342.55 Bryan Jolliff   Costa Mesa, CA 361153   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
62345.02 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
63347.49 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   OTR Racing
64349.96 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
65352.43 Max Sanford   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
66354.90 Edward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
67357.37 Travis Roberson   Perris, CA 175204   
68359.84 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
69362.31 Bobby Brown   Laguna Beach, CA 391305   
70 galvan refugio      
71367.25 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
72369.72 Chris Ingstad   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
73372.19 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
74374.66 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
75377.13 Jules Gilliam   Manhattan Beach, CA 295492   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
76379.60 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831   Big Orange Cycling
77382.07 Daniel Dowling   Los Angeles, CA 290542   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
78384.54 Richard Hawthorne   Costa Mesa, CA 361763   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
79387.01 Cesar Flores   Montebello, CA 213472   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
80389.48 Victor Rosales   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
81391.95 Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Bailey Bikes
82394.42 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
83396.89 Jorge Chan   Cerritos 382374   Cynergy Cycles Racing
84399.36 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
85401.83 Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
86 Homero Mistia      
87406.77 Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
88409.24 Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
89411.71 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
90414.18 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
91416.65 David Tossolini   Los Angeles, CA 370809   R5 - Rock Racing
92419.12 Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980   OTR Racing
93421.59 Zachary Eaton   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
94424.06 Luis Castro Gonzalez   Villa Jimenez Michoacan 293649   
95426.53 Christopher Hansen   Covina, CA 366755   OTR Racing
96429.00 Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
97431.47 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
98433.94 Eric Morony   Winnetka, CA 391060   
99436.41 Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
DNP James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Joseph Deato   Los Angeles, CA 167353   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNP jordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   OTR Racing
DNP Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNP Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA 333564   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Jason schutz   Carlsbad, CA 308633   Ritte Racing
DNP Armin Staprans   Portola Valley 388481   Suffolk-SunPower Racing
DNP Abner Torralba   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
DNP Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Brendon Zinke   Coronado, CA 377487   Moment Cycle Sport
DNP Jeffrey Stern   Santa Barbara, CA 356604   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
DNP Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.49 Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
2204.34 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   Long Beach Cyclery
3208.19 Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4212.04 Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
5215.89 Rahman Pinckney   Corona, CA 238500   OTR Racing
6219.74 Scott Rosenberg (1 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
7223.59 Nicholas Bishop   San Juan Capistrano, CA 227888   
8 Jose Jaime Lopez      Big Orange Cycling
9231.29 Johnny Lance (2 - Cat4)   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
10235.14 Orlando Del Castillo (3 - Cat4)   Glendale, CA 377620   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
11238.99 Byron Becerril (4 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12242.84 Donnie Marquez (5 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
13246.69 Brandon Cota (6 - Cat4)   Riverside 377456   Team Redlands
14250.54 Shawn Hook (7 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 396292   
15254.39 Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Dons Bikes
16258.24 Chris Ingstad (8 - Cat4)   Lakewood 282202   Velo Allegro
17262.09 Anthony Navarra (9 - Cat4)   San Diego 366362   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18265.94 Edward Engay (10 - Cat4)   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
19269.79 Darron Manley (11 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 392002   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20273.64 Charlie Waskey (12 - Cat4)   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
21277.49 Ben Duong (13 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 367891   Paramount Racing
22281.34 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
23285.19 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
24289.04 Max Sanford (14 - Cat4)   Ventura, CA 365318   METALMTN Cycling
25292.89 Zachary Eaton (15 - Cat4)   Anacortes, WA 300624   Ritte Racing
26296.74 jose reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
27300.59 Daren Kitajima (16 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
28304.44 Abner Torralba (17 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CA 368576   ADOBO VELO
29308.29 Karim Qazi (1 - Cat5)   Long Beach, CA 367076   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30312.14 ALJOHN FERNANDEZ (18 - Cat4)   Mission Viejo, CA 358054   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
31315.99 Scott Torrence (19 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 399103   
32319.84 Tim Lewis (20 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 293423   Velo Allegro
33323.69 William Aligue (21 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 297710   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
34327.54 Arik Kadosh (2 - Cat5)   Los Angeles 392701   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35331.39 Padraic Hannon (22 - Cat4)   Malibu Ca 366236   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36335.24 Bobby Brown (23 - Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA 391305   
37339.09 Ethan Halpern (24 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 296878   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38342.94 Terrance Tongate (25 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
39346.79 Mike Giem (26 - Cat4)   Valencia, CA 14108   
40 Gustavo Sanchez      
41354.49 Ron Hirshman (27 - Cat4)   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
42358.34 Nick Humby (28 - Cat4)   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
43362.19 Steve Floyd (3 - Cat5)   San Marcos, CA 239650   
44366.04 Duane Hicks (29 - Cat4)   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
45369.89 Brad Decker   Irvine, CA 45249   Win-Team Racing
46373.74 Christopher Cook (30 - Cat4)   Ossining Ny 246348   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
47377.59 Mario Higareda (31 - Cat4)   Santa Ana, CA 126670   WIN-TEAM RACING
48381.44 nelson sanchez (4 - Cat5)   Torrance, CA 392804   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
49385.29 ramon poncedeleon (5 - Cat5)   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
50389.14 Byron Oviedo (32 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
51392.99 Kyle Barnes (33 - Cat4)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 186510   OC Armada Racing
52 Chris Keller      
53400.69 Bryan Jolliff (34 - Cat4)   Costa Mesa, CA 361153   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
54404.54 Alfred De Leon (35 - Cat4)   South Pasadena, CA 271024   OTR Racing
55408.39 Eric Spencer (36 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
56412.24 Gary Valencia (37 - Cat4)   Downey, CA 366204   
57416.09 Homero Mejia (38 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   
58419.94 Victor Rosales (39 - Cat4)   South Gate, CA 305382   Velo Allegro
59423.79 Kenneth Cantero (6 - Cat5)   Pacoima 397532   Cycle World Road
60427.64 Refujio Galvan (40 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 238131   DARE
61431.49 Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
62435.34 Luis Castro Gonzalez   Villa Jimenez Michoacan 293649   
63439.19 Ryan Ward (41 - Cat4)   Altadena, CA 272528   OTR Racing
64443.04 rigo cruz   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
65446.89 Ramon Cruz (42 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Win-Team Racing
66450.74 Donald Marshall (7 - Cat5)   Riverside, CA 393945   
67454.59 Hugo Solano (43 - Cat4)   Torrance 394396   Bike Palace
68458.44 JOEL JACINTO (8 - Cat5)   Carson, CA 391879   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
DNP Joseph Deato (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 167353   Big Orange Cycling
DNP David Holland (Cat4)   Culver City, CA 389078   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Daren Kitajima (Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
DNP Jeffery Ford   Costa Mesa, CA 264790   
DNP Marcello Pesoa      
DNP Eric Morony (Cat4)   Winnetka, CA 391060   
DNP James Peacock (Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Robert Scibelli (Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 383879   

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.27 Zach Duehring   Huntington Beach 400580   
1304.27 Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
2307.28 Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
2307.28 Peter Reyna   Riverside, CA 394637   Opprime Cycling Team
3310.29 David Mack   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
3310.29 Johnathan Sutterfield   Newport Beach 392193   Catalyst Racing
4313.30 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA 336758   Opprime Cycling Team
4313.30 Arin McGunigle   Riverside, CA 336758   Opprime Cycling Team
5316.31 Johnathan Sutterfield   Newport Beach 392193   Catalyst Racing
5316.31 Yeshua Farfan   Newport Beach, CA 268875   
6319.32 Peter Reyna   Riverside, CA 394637   Opprime Cycling Team
6319.32 Scott Torrence   Los Angeles 399103   
7322.33 Dominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
7322.33 Shawn Hook   Riverside, CA 396292   
8325.34 Jared Jones   Camarillo 390585   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8325.34 Francisco Figueroa   San Pedro, CA 397604   Peninsula Cycle Club
9328.35 Nick Cali   Camarillo 383775   
9328.35 David Mack   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
10331.36 Blaize Baehrens   Encinitas, CA 379109   RIDE Cyclery
10331.36 lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   
11334.37 Trevor Spangler   Westminster, CA 365928   
11334.37 Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
12337.38 Justin Mills   Dana Point 392526   
12337.38 John Vargas   Ventura, CA 367184   METALMTN Cycling
13340.39 Shawn Hook   Riverside, CA 396292   
13340.39 Donald Marshall   Riverside, CA 393945   
14343.40 Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Rokform/Rock N' Road
14343.40 Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
15346.41 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA 200063   8th Wonder Cycling
15346.41 Karim Qazi   Long Beach, CA 367076   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16349.42 Kristopher Phoonjaya   Ontario, CA 394504   Opprime Cycling Team
16 Gustavo Sanchez      
17352.43 Ryan Mason   Long Beach, CA 233609   Velo Allegro
17352.43 Kristopher Phoonjaya   Ontario, CA 394504   Opprime Cycling Team
18355.44 Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Unity Sports Cycling
18355.44 Matthew Wikstrom   Los Angeles, CA 200063   8th Wonder Cycling
19358.45 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
19358.45 Edgar Noriega   La Puente 396857   
20361.46 Ben Duong   Irvine, CA 367891   Paramount Racing
20 Michael Strauchman      
21364.47 Dillon McCarver   Encinitas 397517   
21364.47 Steve Floyd   San Marcos, CA 239650   
22367.48 OCTAVIO MARQUEZ   Los Angeles, CA 392315   Martins Pro Bicycles Team
22367.48 Darron Manley   San Marcos, CA 392002   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
23370.49 Dean Woods   Poway, CA 333068   Ranchos Cycling Club
23370.49 Trevor Spangler   Westminster, CA 365928   
24373.50 Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
24373.50 Renzo Degamo   Cerritos, CA 400323   
25376.51 Evan Eichenberg   Encinitas, CA 394579   
25376.51 Alfredo Tadeo   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
26379.52 Alexis Serafin   Riverside, CA 394443   Opprime Cycling Team
26 J Eisaquirre      
27382.53 Nick Scoggins   Oceanside, CA 393027   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27382.53 Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
28 Mike Strauchman      
28385.54 Ryan Mason   Long Beach, CA 233609   Velo Allegro
29388.55 David Silverander   Santa Barbara, CA 245074   
29388.55 israel romero   Long Beach, CA 342870   
30391.56 Emmett Normand   Long Beach, CA 328564   
30391.56 JOEL JACINTO   Carson, CA 391879   Integrity Riderz Racing Team
31394.57 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
31394.57 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
32397.58 Arik Kadosh   Los Angeles 392701   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32397.58 ANREW NUCKLES   Cerritos  391447   Big Orange Cycling
33400.59 Paul Gelinas   Monrovia, CA 379145   PAA/REMAX
33400.59 Oliver Dayos   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 364957   Southern California Velo
34403.60 Andrew Genkuong   Laguna Niguel 394646   Opprime Cycling Team
34403.60 Kevin Salazar   Hawthorne, CA 392741   Gruppo Velo
35406.61 Yeshua Farfan   Newport Beach, CA 268875   
35406.61 Alexis Serafin   Riverside, CA 394443   Opprime Cycling Team
36409.62 Miko Espanol   Seal Beach, CA 365846   Rokform/Rock N' Road
36409.62 Jared Jones   Camarillo 390585   CVC Racing
37412.63 Richard Ahn   Irvine, CA 394636   Paramount Racing
37412.63 Miles McClain   Costa Mesa, CA 362168   Velo 605
38415.64 Miles McClain   Costa Mesa, CA 362168   Velo 605
38415.64 Miko Espanol   Seal Beach, CA 365846   Rokform/Rock N' Road
39418.65 Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Major Motion Cycling Club
39418.65 Ira Caminong   Burbank, CA 379971   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
40421.66 Flint McInnis   Newport Beach, CA 382796   
40421.66 ramon poncedeleon   Bellflower, CA 322820   ADOBO VELO
41424.67 JOSE MORALES   Rosemead, CA 397034   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
41424.67 David Silverander   Santa Barbara, CA 245074   
42427.68 Francisco Figueroa   San Pedro, CA 397604   Peninsula Cycle Club
42427.68 Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
43430.69 Jose Lopez   Los Angeles, CA 376488   Unity Sports Cycling
43430.69 Al Soriano   San Jose, CA 334246   
44433.70 Kenneth Cantero   Pacoima 397532   Cycle World Road
44433.70 Patrick Eugene   Upland, CA 256729   
45436.71 Christopher Becerra   Los Angeles, CA 394193   Unity Sports Cycling
45436.71 Nick Cali   Camarillo 383775   
46439.72 Paul McDermott   Huntington Bh, CA 51383   
46439.72 Perry Alvarez   Seal Beach, CA 396140   
47442.73 Miles Crawford   Belfast Maine 392643   
47442.73 Blaize Baehrens   Encinitas, CA 379109   RIDE Cyclery
48445.74 Dillon McCarver   Encinitas 397517   
49448.75 wendell loveday   Henderson, NV 302513   
DNP Michael Bonilla   North Hollywood 380645   Unity Sports Cycling
DNP Alfredo Tadeo   Newport Beach, CA 379784   ADOBO VELO
DNP Ernesto Vicencio   Bellflower, CA 390842   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Michael Otero      
DNP David Tirol      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.41 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   
2162.62 Shelby Reynolds (1 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Haley Edwards      
4211.04 Trina Jacobson (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle
5235.25 Karen Meske (1 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
6259.46 Leah Rodarti (1 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 47873   CapoVW, Webcor
7283.67 Nicole Leroux (2 - Cat3)   Oak Park, CA 226501   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8307.88 Hayley Umayam (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 310148   Catalyst Racing
9332.09 Dana Feiss (4 - Cat3)   Telford, PA 251475   Home Depot Center Team
10356.30 Daniela Garcia (3 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Dallas Racing
DNP Amber Holt (Cat2)   Seal Beach, CA 57772   ADOBO VELO

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.20 Liza Dunham   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Helens/Cannondale
2342.68 Gabriella Loughnot   Los Angeles, CA 367499   Helens/Cannondale
3370.16 Angel Castillo   Los Angeles, CA 342544   South Bay Wheelmen
4397.64 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
5425.12 Jennifer Willis   Valencia 396035   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
6452.60 Melanie Mendavia   Los Angeles, CA 375167   Paramount Racing
7480.08 elaina alvarez   Seal Beach 395542   
8507.56 Jeannine Giem   Valencia, CA 394703   The TEAM
9535.04 Jennifer Beatty   Detroit 382516   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
10562.52 Tammy Broadlick   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
11 Lauren Mulwitz      
DNP Christine Pai   Dana Point, CA 393914   Paramount Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee