Race Results for
US Cup East / SERC / AMBC #1
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.09 MORGAN CONNELL   Lakeland, FL 384545  604 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
2499.84 NICHOLAS TABARES   Miami 365573  606 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE SHOP
3507.59 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  602 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4515.34 Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  605 FIRST PLACE RACING
5523.09 CONNOR MURRAY   Riverview, FL 394025  601 
6530.84 HARRISON KNIGHT   Ocala 388425  609 FIRST PLACE RACING
7538.59 COLTON DAVIS   Canton, GA 380590  608 NORGA
8546.34 KYLER HALL   Lakeland, FL 392091  603 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
9 JACKSON BABINGTON     615 TRANS AMERICA
10 JARED COKER     600 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS / CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.36 DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  560 TOP GEAR BIKES
2513.49 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  551 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
3 JORDAN KARRAS     553 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROYS BIKEWORKS
4 AUSTIN COOKE     552 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
5570.88 SANDOR DELGADO   Hialeah, FL 316004  550 Interactive Metronome Development
6590.01 DYLAN MCKENNA   Bohemia Ny 415007  554 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.27 RON HENION   Belleview, FL 246602  200 CANNONDALE / SANTO'S BIKE SHOP
2 MATHEW THOMAS     203 LEROYS
3 SHAUN DOERFELD     202 
4568.06 RYAN HARRIES   Ocala, FL 401403  201 RETRO RACING
5589.99 ENRIQUE ANDRADE    109708  204 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DAVID MARTIN   Ocala, FL 381772  300 
2544.28 RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  301 
3 KIRK IVY     302 
4 MICHAEL WINTERS     303 SANTOS TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP
5557.12 Cecil Anderson   Ocala Florida 398080  304 
6561.40 JOHN BALLARD   Ocala, FL 384240  305 TOP GEAR
7 JEREMY FARR     306 TOP GEAR
8 TY STEVENS     307 ORBEA USA
9 TRAVIS SCRAMBLING     308 TOP GEAR
10578.52 MARK GARRISON   Houston, TX 125864  309 B & J BICYCLES / HAMMER NUTRITION
11 JEREMY PRESTON     310 VANCE CARBEN

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD NICHOLS     404 
2537.45 RICHARD COWELL   Tequesta, FL 279846  400 BLUEMAXX RACING
3541.83 RON ALBRITTON   Inverness, FL 407833  411 
4546.21 ED LEDGERWOOD   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  412 BIKE SHOP
5550.59 BRIAN GRACE   Chevy Chase, MD 94169  406 BIKE ONE BIKE SHOP PORT ORANGE
6554.97 ALEX SERRANO   Miami, FL 268428  401 ECLIPSE RACING / AUDIO WORKS
7559.35 TOD PHELPS   Oak Ridge, NC 184500  408 SIX CENTS CONSULING
8563.73 ENRIQUE ANDRADE    109708  407 
9568.11 SANDOR DELGADO   Hialeah, FL 209261  403 MEGA CYCLES
10572.49 Brad Barbazuk   Newberry, FL 360011  413 352 RACING
11 EDUARDO PADRON     410 
12 LUIS DEPPE     409 
13 ANTHONY SWILLEY     402 
14 LASALLE BOSTON     405 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN AYERS     501 
2 MIKE COLLINS     500 
3 LAWRENCE HULL     502 
4 MOURIGIO GOMEZ     503 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.87 Cody Burnett   Lakeland, FL 343976  LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
2490.24 Samuel Connell   Lakeland 374703  CYCLE YOUTH / LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
3530.61 Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  12 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4570.98 John Koch   Homestead, FL 312380  AG FACTORY RACING / MCCARTY TRAINING

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.47 blake idziak   Ocala, FL 381986  500 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
2477.58 COLEMAN HOOVER   Maitland, FL 164932  502 
3 BEN WILSON     503 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4533.80 ANTHONY HUTTON   Silver Springs, FL 247858  504 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
5 JOE MACKEY     501 LEROY'S BIKE WORKS
6 MICHAEL BOYIO     505 352 RACING P/B BIKES & MORE

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.82 SHANE STAUFFER   Riverview, FL 394024  100 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
2538.18 SCOTT CROSIER   Jacksonville Beach, FL 8209  103 MCCARTY TRAINING
3548.54 JOHNNY COLLINS   Dobson, NC 304742  102 CYCLEWORKS OF MT AIRY
4558.90 RICK HATHAWAY   Jupiter, FL 139042  105 
5569.26 MIKE CURRY   Lakeland Fl 392015  101 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
6579.62 ALEX LAURSEN   Salt Lake City, UT 392280  106 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
7589.98 BENNY PROTANO   Hollywood, FL 84820  104 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.90 BART WELLISLEY   Flushing Mi 343010  401 THE HOMETEAM- SPOOKY
2421.85 CLINT GIBBS   Newberry, FL 144801  406 BIKE WORKS OF JONESVILLE
3439.80 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 107031  402 SUN CYCLING
4457.75 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  403 MIAMI BIKE SHOP .CO
5 JOE WORSHAM     400 
6493.65 KYLE MARSH   Knoxville, TN 268212  404 
DNF GLENN VAUDREUIL   Gainesville, FL 234076  405 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.74 Bret Whitman   Hallandale, FL 407427  601 BOB MACCARTY TRAINING / AG FACTORY
2480.10 Jeff Binford   Saint Cloud, FL 3707  611 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
3486.46 SEBASTIAN CAICEDO   Miami, FL 365757  608 AXIOM ADVISORS
4492.82 ABE GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA 390937  600 
5499.18 BRADLEY LAWLESS   Stuart, VA 376384  606 CYCLEWORKS PERFORMANCE BIKE SHOP
6 BERT JAMES     609 TEAM BIKE WORKS
7511.90 FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  603 BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
8518.26 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  607 SCOOT SKATE AND BIKE SHOP
9524.62 RICARDO MORALES   Jacksonville 367164  612 
10530.98 TYLER GRAF   Greensboro, NC 370663  605 SPOOKY BIKES
11537.34 ERIC GONZALEZ   Miami, FL 180577  602 ECLIPSE RACING / BIKE TECH
12543.70 NICHOLAS GJOKA   Atlanta, GA 322964  610 NGX RACING / ONLY YOU TATTOO
DNF CHIP PURCELL   East Brainerd 242389  604 SCV / V.W.
DNF RON YERRICK     616 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BILLY RENNINGER     807 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
2493.85 KEVIN ROWLISON   Saint Petersburg, FL 255701  803 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER
3501.86 BRIAN KNIGHT   Ocala, FL 336986  830 FIRST PLACE RACING
4509.87 CARSTEN DEDE   St Augustine, FL 164868  802 RETRO RACING
5517.88 DOUG LUEDEKE   New Smyrna, FL 188511  812 PLAN B CYCLES
6525.89 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL 299873  805 ZBIKES
7533.90 MATT DONOVAN   Gainesville, FL 300234  808 FIRST PLACE RACING
8 SCOTT HART     804 
9549.92 DON SAVAGE   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  801 PLAN B CYCLES
10557.93 TIM SMITH   Apopka, FL 135371  806 
11 STEVE HUTER     810 
12573.95 MICHAEL TONEY   Jacksonville, FL 293828  836 
13581.96 SEAN HESS   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  813 STRACKACOBRA / ST AUGUSTINE TEAM
14 ERIC PARTIN     811 ATR FUN TRAILS.COM
DNF DALE SERGE   Sanford, FL 326114  809 
DNF EVAN STALZER   Ocala, FL 122544  814 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.86 ROGER SUTTON   Ocala, FL 389675  54 FIRST PLACE RACING
2535.15 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  63 
3 SCOTT WEBER     52 OCALA BICYCLE & GREEWAY BICYCLE
4 FRED BAKER     53 SANTOS BIKE SHOP
5590.02 MARCUS WATTERS   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  51 VISION QUEST
DNF JAMES COOPER   New Smyrna Beach, FL 375445  50 BIKE ONE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.74 JERRY DUFOUR   Birmingham, AL 276258  45 Team Momentum
2 DIEGO VASQUEZ     43 
3564.06 Josue Perez   Miami, FL 289660  44 SUN CYCLING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  105 TEAM BENT'S
2 KYLE HODGES   Signal Mountain, TN 192075  107 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.50 MICHAEL DANISH   Miami, FL 304910  206 MIAMI BIKE SHOP / JAMIS BIKES
2404.75 ANDY MILLS   Orlando, FL 159112  210 POWERBAR / I9 / INFINITY BIKES
3435.00 STEPHEN KARRAS   Riverview, FL 400422  209 LEROYS BIKEWORKS
4465.25 JUAN CASTRO   Canton, GA 245889  203 TEAM ENGINE
5495.50 GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  205 
6525.75 ERIC O'CONNELL   Stuart, VA 375258  207 CYCLE WORKS PERFORMANCE BICYCLE SHOP
7556.00 Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL 280227  218 GEARLINK RACING INC
8586.25 SHAWN HEBB   Winter Park, FL 126663  208 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.29 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  320 BENTS CYCLING
2319.58 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING
3339.87 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  319 GREENWAY BICYCLES
4360.16 MATT HAMMOND   Woodstock, GA 187953  311 MRI / TEAM ENGINE
5380.45 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  307 CANNONDALE
6400.74 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  306 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS/ OUTSIDE SPORT
7421.03 ANDREW DANFORD   Ocala, FL 173954  312 TOP GEAR BICYCLES
8441.32 JORGE CORTES   Weston, FL 140447  305 
9461.61 STEVEN MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  313 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
10481.90 PATRICK JUDY   North Port, FL 377883  308 
11502.19 ERIC MACLEOD   Rome, GA 318224  309 OPTIMORTHOPEDICS

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.58 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  163 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2386.97 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  164 ALEX'S BIKE AND PRO SHOP
3406.36 Ted Hollander   Oviedo, FL 330836  155 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO / FLORIDA MASTERS
4425.75 MARK GILLIAM   Kennesaw, GA 79173  151 ANGRY MONKEY'S RACING
5445.14 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
6464.53 BRIAN HASTINGS   Apopka, FL 234758  165 RETRO RACING USA
7483.92 MATT JONES   Fayetteville, NC 345852  156 AMERICAN CLASSIC / CYCLEWORKS RACE TEAM
8503.31 MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  152 MOAB

Men - PRO - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.93 SHAUN SMITH   Gainesville, FL 144593  19 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / AMERICAN CLASSIC
2306.10 MARTIN COX   Gainesville, FL 185995  17 SUPERBAD BIKE SHOP / RPI RACING / VITARGO
3333.27 EARL BRADLEY   Indialantic, FL 133173  18 INFINITY BIKE SHOP
4360.44 KYLE TAYLOR   Nashville, TN 271016  15 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
5387.61 BILLY WOOD   Old Hickory, TN 331776  14 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
6414.78 PAUL KOLB   Mebane, NC 245298  11 OOAK HANDMADE
7441.95 TERRY KOLB   Fletcher, NC 284596  12 CHAMPION SYSTEM CANNONDALE
8469.12 SEAN LEADER   Knoxville, TN 341148  13 CYCLE WORKS
9496.29 CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
10523.46 Ricardo Giraldo   Key Biscayne, FL 396668  16 UTLTRABIKE X

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ASUNTA FINNEGAN     654 
2548.33 CINDY RODDY   The Villages 394948  660 
3 KELLY KENNEDY     652 OLDE TOWN CYCLERY
4 ERINN COWELL     650 BLUEMAXX RACING
5 JENNIFER SKYLES     656 TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP
6581.65 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  651 
7 PATRICIA HURD     655 
DNF ANNE MACLEOD     653 OPTIMORTHOPEDICS

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JANE HODESS   Ocala, FL 123614  750 FIRST PLACE RACING
2565.00 Betthney OConnell   Stuart, VA 390708  753 CYCLEWORKS
3590.00 MEGAN PROTANO   Hollywood, FL 254068  752 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.38 TIFFANY BALLEW   Atlanta, GA 221612  52 PEACHTREE BIKES
2433.42 Bonita (Bonnie) Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951  53 TOTALCYCLIST MTB TEAM
3447.46 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  67 ROSE BANDITS
4461.50 EMILY PARKER   Corryton, TN 243860  69 CYCLE WORKS
5475.54 JEN HORN   Atlanta, GA 271357  54 PEACHTREE BIKES
6489.58 HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  68 SIX13METAL WORKS.COM
DNF CYTHIA BISCHOFF   Mebane, NC 267449  66 OAK HANDMADE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee