Race Results for
2013 Red Kite Omnium Finale - RK Criterium #6
Pleasanton, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.61Lee MUSE (1 - Cat1)   Danville, CA 281123  65 Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
270.60Charles HUTCHESON (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 54686  94 Marc Pro - Strava
372.59Jared KESSLER (3 - Cat1)   Auburn, CA 277317  81 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
474.58Chris STASTNY (4 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  78 Hagens Berman Cycling
576.57Matt CHATLAONG (5 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  75 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6Thibault JEANNS     93 
780.55Rainier SCHAEFER (6 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  63 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
8Gerardo MEDINA     67 Stage 17
984.53Andrew KENNEDY (7 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  92 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
1086.52Brandon BORTH (8 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  98 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
1188.51Nick MCGOWAN (1 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  89 Red Peloton
1290.50Garrett HANKINS (2 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  79 Team Bicycles Plus
1392.49Benjamin SWEDBERG (9 - Cat1)   Kent, WA 200484  84 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
1494.48Dustin ARMSTRONG (3 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320  99 Serious Cycling
1596.47Mark MANNING (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  90 Dodocase Cycling Club
1698.46Matt MIKUL (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  88 Recycled Cycles Racing
17100.45Jeffrey BUSCHECK (6 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  74 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18102.44David MESA (7 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  77 
19104.43David GRUNDMAN (10 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  82 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20106.42Aaron PATTERSON (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  87 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21108.41Christopher DUDLEY (11 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 285988  73 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
22110.40Patrick ZAHN (9 - Cat2)   Penngrove, CA 142750  76 Red Peloton
23112.39Joe DICKERSON (12 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664  69 Marc Pro - Strava
24114.38Justin TRAUD (10 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 368059  72 Rio Strada Racing
25116.37Kenny STRICKLAND (11 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  85 Metromint Cycling
26118.36Taylor CODY (12 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  66 Metromint Cycling
27120.35Daniel KATZ (13 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 227135  68 Stage 17-Cylance
28122.34Josh RENNIE (14 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  86 Red Peloton
29124.33Chris BLACK (15 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  64 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
30126.32Russell WHITE (13 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 236024  83 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
31128.31Gregory WHITE (16 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  71 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
32130.30Fergus TANAKA (14 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  80 Chica Sexy
DNSRandy BRAMBLETT (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNSMichael BUCKLEY (Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPJeff LINDER (Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPLogan LOADER (Cat1)   Felton, CA 198542   UCI CT: Team Exergy
DNPRobert DAHL (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381   Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
177.81Jeff POULSEN (1 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  779 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
281.49Lucas PAZ (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  777 East Bay Velo Club
385.17Chris OTT (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  772 PrimeTime Cycling Team
488.85Daniel DE MOS (2 - Cat2)   Tiburon, CA 244512  775 SquadraSF
592.53Robert PASCO (3 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  770 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
696.21Daryl SPANO (3 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  774 SJBC
799.89Jason JAMES (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  771 SquadraSF
8103.57Charles POCKELL-WILSON (4 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  787 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9107.25Dean LABERGE (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  791 PrimeTime Cycling Team
10110.93John BERGMANN (5 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  798 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11114.61Philip ROBERTS (5 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  785 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12118.29Francisco PADILLA (6 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  788 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13121.97Jake HENSLEY (7 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  796 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14125.65Michael MA (8 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  789 Form Fitness
15129.33Eric DAVIS (9 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  776 SquadraSF
16133.01Ronald READE (10 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  786 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
17136.69Ronnie LEAVITT (2 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  790 Victory Velo Racing
18140.37Richard SNODSMITH (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  783 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
19144.05Kyle GLERUM (12 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  778 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
20147.73Steve STEWART (3 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  782 CoreTechs Cycling Team
21151.41Murat OZGUR (4 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  768 SquadraSF
22155.09Christopher JOHNSTON (5 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  794 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
23158.77Douglas KNOX (6 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552  792 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
24162.45David AVILA (13 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  767 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
25166.13Scott HERRING (14 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  773 Team Specialized Racing Masters
26169.81Brandon CORREIA (15 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  769 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
27173.49Nabil SAMAAN (16 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  784 Sustainable Cycling
DNSMatthew ESSELSTROM (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510   Topsport
DNSKevin KLEIN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNSPaul TAYLOR (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281   
DNPTimothy ZSOKA (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNPRonald JOHNSON (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718   Rio Strada Racing
DNPJohn ARMER (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.92Ronald READE (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  558 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
288.75Robert PASCO (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  548 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
392.58Dennis KING (2 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  545 Central Coast Tire CCT
496.41Patrick BRIGGS (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  572 PrimeTime Cycling Team
5100.24Jerome NADEL (4 - Cat1)   Sunnyvale, CA 25655  562 CoreTechs Cycling Team
6104.07Patrick MCLAUGHLIN (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 227027  542 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7107.90Michael MA (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  565 Form Fitness
8111.73Kyle GLERUM (4 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  540 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9115.56Keith DEFIEBRE (5 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  569 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10119.39Rob MAHEU (1 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  564 SJBC
11123.22Todd DAMBLY (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  570 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12127.05Ira SY   Santa Rosa, CA 412183  546 Colavita
13130.88Mark ROBERTSON (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  556 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14134.71Chris MORRIS (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  563 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15138.54Daryl SPANO (6 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  551 SJBC
16142.37Karl SCHILLING (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  543 SJBC
17146.20Michael BOEHME (6 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  573 Colavita Racing
18150.03Richard JONES (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  567 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
19153.86Nicholas ROBERTI (8 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  557 Rio Strada Racing
20157.69Charles POCKELL-WILSON (7 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca 52696  560 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
21161.52John LENOACH (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  552 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22165.35Nicholas CARLEVATO (10 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  571 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
23169.18William RUFFNER (11 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  555 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
24173.01Scott SHERMAN (12 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 54476  544 
25176.84Steven OLECHNY (13 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113  561 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26180.67Scott HERRING (8 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  549 Team Specialized Racing Masters
27184.50Christopher JOHNSTON (14 - Cat3)   Wayzata, MN 50643  568 Basso pb Tonka Cycle
28188.33Ken TODD (15 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  547 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29192.16Jeff POULSEN (5 - Cat1)   Arnold, CA 28533  539 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
30195.99Markham CONNOLLY (16 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  550 Touchstone Climbing
31199.82Nabil SAMAAN (9 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  554 Sustainable Cycling
32203.65Darryl SMITH (10 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  541 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNSKevin KLEIN (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   PrimeTime Cycling Team
DNPCraig STEWART (Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201   Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNPJess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNPJack ARNEY (Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.88Chris BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  599 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2143.97Steve STEWART (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 34158  593 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3153.06Kevin WILLITTS (2 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  591 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4162.15Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  589 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5171.24Douglas GONDA (3 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 13594  590 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6180.33Keith HARTSTEIN (4 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  598 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7189.42Erik SALANDER (5 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443  594 Peninsula Velo Racing
8198.51Robert STO DOMINGO (6 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 48389  592 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9207.60Ross PARKERSON (7 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  595 Divine Electric Norcal
DNPDouglas KNOX (Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNPPhillip HEIMAN (Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.07Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761  196 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
281.60Garrett HANKINS (1 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  166 Team Bicycles Plus
384.13Nick MCGOWAN (2 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  188 Red Peloton
486.66Christopher DUDLEY   Reno, NV 285988  163 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
589.19Francisco PADILLA (3 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  161 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
691.72Matt MIKUL (4 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  187 Recycled Cycles Racing
794.25Fergus TANAKA (5 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  167 Chica Sexy
896.78Jeff LINDER (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  156 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
999.31Jeffrey BUSCHECK (7 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 283386  164 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10101.84Fernando PADILLA (8 - Cat2)   Vallejo 341214  162 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11104.37Raul ARIAS J.R. (1 - Cat3)   East Palo Alto 366768  198 SJBC
12106.90Mark MANNING (9 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  189 Dodocase Cycling Club
13109.43Chris FORTUNA (2 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  159 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14111.96Chris ESPARZA (3 - Cat3)   Oakland 397733  157 
15114.49Philip ROBERTS (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  184 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16117.02David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA 240540  176 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17119.55Douglas SCHALLER (4 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  181 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18122.08Zachary SCOTT (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530  180 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
19124.61Bernhard STONAS (6 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  168 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20127.14Sunil JAGADISH (7 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  192 Audi
21129.67William ROSE (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 237997  183 
22132.20Kenny STRICKLAND (12 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA 270965  179 Metromint Cycling
23134.73William HO (13 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 125065  194 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
24137.26Alex LOCKWOOD (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  190 Fusion Sport USA
25139.79Hussein SAFFOURI (14 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  169 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
26142.32David MESA (15 - Cat2)   Crockett, CA 243257  165 
27144.85Paul NGO (9 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  185 
28147.38Gordon OLSON (10 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151  174 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
29149.91Steven TORTORELLI (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  172 Chica Sexy
30152.44Thomas THEISEN (11 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 229836  178 Davis Bike Club
31154.97Stephen LANGONE (12 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  170 Audi
32157.50Dustin ARMSTRONG (17 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320  197 Serious Cycling
33160.03Josef CARLSON (13 - Cat3)   Eureka, CA 348872  175 Adventures Edge
34162.56Tyler KRAUS (18 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 271498  191 
35165.09Jonathan BARBUS (14 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  171 Leopard-Sapporo Team
36167.62Nabil SAMAAN (19 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  182 Sustainable Cycling
37170.15Stephen JAYANATHAN (20 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 220868  158 Metromint Cycling
38172.68Dan ADKINS (15 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 177509  199 Metromint Cycling
39175.21Kimberly FONG   Berkeley, CA 238713  173 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
40177.74Robert DAHL (21 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 218381  195 Metromint Cycling
41180.27Tim TSURUDA (16 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  160 Chica Sexy
DNSspencer ITO (Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 331486   
DNSZeke MOSTOV   San Francisco, CA 294912   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNSBrian ZIMNY (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117   Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1111.98Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA 271498  388 
2115.71William HO   Fremont, CA 125065  390 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
3119.44Christopher LEIBMAN   Palo Alto, CA 314198  352 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
4123.17Aaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  366 Kinetic Cycles
5126.90Andres DOUZOGLOU (1 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 285199  394 Tribe Multisport
6130.63Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo 341214  381 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7134.36Alex LOCKWOOD (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  387 Fusion Sport USA
8138.09Zachary SCOTT (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530  376 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
9141.82Huy TRAN (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 222304  345 Metromint Cycling
10145.55Paul NGO (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  383 
11149.28Josef CARLSON (5 - Cat3)   Eureka, CA 348872  363 Adventures Edge
12153.01Tim TSURUDA (6 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  370 Chica Sexy
13156.74Douglas SCHALLER (7 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 266583  377 Leopard-Sapporo Team
14160.47Brian RENYER (2 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 401353  379 Rio Strada Racing
15164.20Jonathan BARBUS (8 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  344 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16167.93ANTONIO MIRANDA (3 - Cat4)   Sacramentosacramento, CA 404027  385 
17171.66Derek NOVAES (4 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 274484  382 Rio Strada Racing
18175.39Christian LAM (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco 370448  357 
19179.12Christopher CAGUNGUN (9 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  364 Leopard-Sapporo Team
20182.85Dominic BATI (6 - Cat4)   Daly City, CA 303947  358 Leopard-Sapporo Team
21186.58Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  356 Chica Sexy
22190.31Saul LOYOLA (7 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786  349 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
23194.04Christopher FLOWER (8 - Cat4)   Folsom Ca 406652  393 
24197.77Matthew AXFORD (9 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223  398 Rio Strada Racing
25201.50Gary PADEN (10 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  367 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26205.23Ted DALY (11 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382617  395 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
27208.96Sunil JAGADISH (10 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 378053  389 Audi
28212.69Chris ESPARZA (11 - Cat3)   Oakland 397733  353 
29216.42Peter GRESH (12 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 394755  391 
30220.15Paul MITCHELL (12 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 220645  384 Rio Strada Racing
31223.88Thomas THEISEN (13 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 229836  371 Davis Bike Club
32227.61Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  397 Leopard-Sapporo Team
33231.34Keith MORRIS (13 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 392222  365 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34235.07Hussein SAFFOURI   Piedmont, CA 41848  341 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35238.80Matthew LUCERO (14 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 267000  386 Knight Riders Racing
36242.53Simon TUTTLE (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco 382116  362 
37246.26Erich SHOFSTALL (16 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  375 Leopard-Sapporo Team
38249.99Scott KINGSTON (17 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 364783  355 Rio Strada Racing
39253.72Oliver WEISS (14 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 79603  369 Rio Strada Racing
40257.45Frank YANG (18 - Cat4)   San Francisco 288185  368 Metromint Cycling
41261.18Nicholas LOUIS (19 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 315558  361 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
42264.91Troy STRICKLAND (20 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824  373 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
43Blas GARCIA     354 Bike Station Aptos
44272.37Gordon OLSON (15 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 105151  360 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
45276.10Robert ORCUTT (16 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  359 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
46279.83Stephen JAYANATHAN   Oakland, CA 220868  347 Metromint Cycling
47283.56Dan ADKINS (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 177509  399 Metromint Cycling
48287.29Scott GELBKE (21 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 359225  392 Rio Strada Racing
49291.02Yuriy PLATOSHYN (22 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 378266  380 Leopard-Sapporo Team
50294.75Stephen LANGONE (18 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 152079  342 Audi
51298.48Allen BRUMM (23 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  351 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
52302.21John CHEETHAM (19 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  343 Metromint Cycling
53305.94Manuel PUENTES (24 - Cat4)   San Jose Ca 394034  350 Leopard-Sapporo Team
54309.67AMIN TAMARIZ (25 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  372 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
55313.40David KRUMWIEDE (26 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  346 Metromint Cycling
DNSDavid CONDON (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 299975   
DNPChris FORTUNA (Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208   Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNPAl SORIANO (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 334246   
DNPLauren RIGNEL (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 332142   Red Peloton

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1113.46Jake HENSLEY   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  888 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2119.74Aaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  866 Kinetic Cycles
3126.02Corey SCOBIE (1 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  876 ThirstyBear Cycling
4132.30Benjamin COTA (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  891 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5138.58Richard ASTURIAS (3 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  898 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6144.86Adam RAUL (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 376592  869 SquadraSF
7151.14John LENOACH (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  870 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8157.42Erik CAMACHO   San Jose, CA 303224  895 Leopard-Sapporo Team
9163.70Matthew BATZ (2 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 103222  868 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10169.98R Todd CRISAFULLI (5 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 8150  890 North American Velo
11176.26Ronald JOHNSON (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  887 Rio Strada Racing
12182.54gabriel MORFORD (3 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  885 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
13188.82Robbie ROBERTSON (7 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  878 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14195.10Erich SHOFSTALL (4 - Cat4)   Livermore 393719  874 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15201.38Alex CORBISHLEY (5 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 392313  893 Red Kite Racing Team
16207.66Takanobu SEIMIYA (6 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 380389  875 
17213.94Gary PADEN (7 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  881 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18220.22Santiago BOLON (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  897 International Christian Cycling
19226.50Murat OZGUR (9 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  882 SquadraSF
20232.78Brian RENYER (8 - Cat4)   Rocklin, CA 401353  879 Rio Strada Racing
21239.06manny MANAGBANAG (9 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  886 SJBC
22245.34chirag ASARAVALA (10 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 393173  867 
23251.62Marco COSTANTINO (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco 391733  892 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24257.90Timothy ZSOKA (10 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 239889  871 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25264.18Greg PRICE (12 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 364779  880 Rio Strada Racing
26270.46Thuy NGUYEN (11 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 258231  883 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
27276.74Jason SCHMIDT (13 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 231913  877 Alto Velo Racing Club
28283.02Jason NEU (12 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  884 Leopard-Sapporo Team
29289.30AMIN TAMARIZ (14 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  873 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
30295.58John ARMER (13 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  899 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31301.86Christopher CAGUNGUN (14 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 351896  896 Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNSDavid CONDON (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 299975   
DNSMatthew ESSELSTROM (Cat3)   Modesto, CA 277510   Topsport
DNSPaul TAYLOR (Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.03Nicholas ROBERTI (1 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  654 Rio Strada Racing
2130.97Michael BOEHME (2 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA 252576  672 Colavita Racing
3136.91Todd DAMBLY (3 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  667 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4142.85John CHEETHAM (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 202515  635 Metromint Cycling
5148.79Allen SATTERLEE (5 - Cat3)   San Jose 58446  649 SJBC
6154.73Ira SY   Santa Rosa, CA 412183  641 Colavita
7160.67Chris MORRIS (6 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 316874  658 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8166.61Mark ROBERTSON (7 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  653 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9172.55Jeff ANDERSON (1 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  674 
10178.49Richard JONES (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  661 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
11184.43John LENOACH (9 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  645 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12190.37William RUFFNER (10 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  652 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
13196.31Nicholas CARLEVATO (11 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV 64351  670 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
14202.25Shawn PADGETT (2 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA 299444  639 
15208.19Santiago BOLON (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  671 International Christian Cycling
16214.13Craig STEWART (13 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  647 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17220.07Alex CORBISHLEY (3 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 392313  644 Red Kite Racing Team
18226.01paul DIAZ (14 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA 271260  666 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
19231.95Michael MIU (4 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 289347  659 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
20237.89Scott SHERMAN (15 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 54476  634 
21243.83Keith MORRIS (5 - Cat4)   Cupertino, CA 392222  640 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
22249.77Sean WILLIAMS (16 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  646 East Bay Velo Club
23255.71Sean CROWLEY (6 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 49341  668 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24261.65Ken TODD (17 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 174881  642 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25267.59Alfred SAENZ (18 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 48177  650 Leopard-Sapporo Team
26273.53Michael SABA (7 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 285459  651 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27279.47Kevin KEADY (8 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 330800  660 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28285.41Peter CATHCART (9 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 359903  669 SJBC
29291.35Juan ORTIZ (10 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  656 
30297.29Markham CONNOLLY (19 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 208359  643 Touchstone Climbing
31303.23Jeff ANDRUSS (11 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 374775  637 CoreTechs Cycling Team
32309.17Allen BRUMM (12 - Cat4)   Foster City, CA 195431  636 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
33315.11Jack ARNEY (20 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA 301427  673 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
34321.05Mark FIORI (21 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 112253  664 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35326.99Scott HAYES (13 - Cat4)   Lahonda, CA 303558  662 SJBC
36332.93Richard ASTURIAS (22 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  638 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
37338.87Jess RAPHAEL (23 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  655 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNSGreg FALES (Cat4)   Orangevale, CA 275788   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNSRyan GOLDMAN (Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 229576   Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
DNSJon ORNSTIL (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 71802   
DNSMark SNEED (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 290626   Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.37Kevin WILLITTS (1 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  686 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2187.75Keith HARTSTEIN (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790  694 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3205.13Donald CASE (3 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  697 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4222.51Phillip HEIMAN (4 - Cat3)   Penngrove, CA 204100  693 Colavita Racing
5239.89Philip BLAY (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  698 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6257.27Robert STO DOMINGO (5 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 48389  690 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7274.65Cliff JEW (2 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382701  688 
8292.03Ross PARKERSON (6 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  691 Divine Electric Norcal
9309.41Christopher KOLM (3 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 254578  687 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10326.79John BERG (7 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  699 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11344.17John WITKOWICKI (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286  689 Red Peloton
12361.55Rodney JEWETT (8 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  692 Peninsula Velo Racing
13378.93don GRIJALVA (5 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  695 SJBC
DNSSteve Clifton (Cat3)   Aptos, CA 158107   Family Cycling Center

Men - Cat 5 - Race A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.01Neil LAXAMANA   Milpitas 383873  990 
2349.36David OBrien   Sunnyvale, CA 393237  988 CA Pools/ Primal
3360.71Kenneth LO   San Francisco, CA 104797  1000 
4372.06Robert GALBREATH   Pleasanton 383087  994 
5383.41pavel LADONNIKOV   Saratoga, CA 391032  991 
6394.76Robert SYLVIA   Piedmont 361842  986 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7406.11Todd CHIAMPARINO   Sunnyvale, CA 396388  985 CoreTechs Cycling Team
8417.46Christian HUMPERT   San Jose, CA 401487  982 
9428.81James LI   Union City, CA 384449  989 
10440.16Mike CHILDS   Castro Valley 395147  996 Red Kite Racing Team
11451.51Steven AUROUSSEAU   San Jose, CA 412284  998 SJBC
12462.86Marcello Pedersen   San Francisco, CA 421201  978 
13474.21Adrian CHOW   Daly City  358400  995 
14485.56Max HUDSON   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  992 
15496.91Brian GOKEY   Fremont 392565  993 Fremont Freewheelers
16508.26robert NAVASCCA   Union City, CA 357270  979 
17519.61Brandon WEST   Santa Cruz, CA 383817  981 
18530.96Bret STASTNY   San Ramon, CA 413834  983 
19542.31Jason SMITH   Sacramento, CA 401440  987 Rio Strada Racing
20553.66Benjamin ANDRE   El Cerrito, CA 407130  999 
DNSEduardo AYLLON   Santa Clara, CA 367928   
DNPAaron MCDEVITT   Mountain View, CA 413330   
DNPDavid MCCONNELL   Pittsburg, CA 402681   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Race B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.98Robert GALBREATH   Pleasanton 383087  943 
2298.93David O'BRIEN   Winchester, CA 195724  935 CA Pools/ Primal
3311.88Christian HUMPERT   San Jose, CA 401487  928 
4324.83Todd CHIAMPARINO   Sunnyvale, CA 396388  931 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5337.78Ben MOOMEY   Brentwood, CA 406825  936 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6350.73Phillip BURT   Burlingame, CA 144259  946 Peninsula Velo Racing
7363.68Robert SYLVIA   Piedmont 361842  933 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8376.63Mike CHILDS   Castro Valley 395147  945 Red Kite Racing Team
9389.58Kenneth LO   San Francisco, CA 104797  932 
10402.53Jason SMITH   Sacramento, CA 401440  934 Rio Strada Racing
11415.48pavel LADONNIKOV   Saratoga, CA 391032  941 
12428.43Max HUDSON   Morgan Hill, CA 402307  942 
13441.38Long NGUYEN   Lafayette, CA 393496  924 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14454.33Neil LAXAMANA   Milpitas 383873  939 
15467.28Marcello Pedersen   San Francisco, CA 421201  925 
16480.23Steven AUROUSSEAU   San Jose, CA 412284  948 SJBC
17493.18James LI   Union City, CA 384449  938 
18506.13Harry BOURASSA   Tracy, CA 392408  947 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19519.08Brandon WEST   Santa Cruz, CA 383817  927 
20532.03Bret STASTNY   San Ramon, CA 413834  929 
21544.98Brian GOKEY   Fremont 392565  923 Fremont Freewheelers
22557.93Adrian CHOW   Daly City  358400  944 
23570.88eric LAUTERBACH   Los Altos Hills 413549  940 
24583.83Benjamin ANDRE   El Cerrito, CA 407130  949 
DNSDaunte LOPEZ   Brentwood, CA 408161   
DNPAaron MCDEVITT   Mountain View, CA 413330   
DNPDavid MCCONNELL   Pittsburg, CA 402681   Cushman & Wakefield Racing

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.54Patricia BLACK (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  249 Red Racing
295.04Jane ROBERTSON (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  234 Metromint Cycling
3102.54Jacqueline MCCLURE (3 - Cat1)   Malvern, PA 323226  243 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
4110.04Kristin DRUMM (4 - Cat1)   Novato, CA 661  235 Red Peloton
5117.54Kimberly FONG (5 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  247 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
6125.04Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033  237 Vanderkitten
7132.54Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  246 Los Gatos
8140.04Jennie PHILLIPS (2 - Cat2)   Danville, CA 203722  242 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
9147.54Shannon BHATIA (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  233 Team TIBCO II
10155.04Heidi LITTENBERG (4 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 286191  245 Rio Strada Racing
11162.54Ellen SHERRILL (5 - Cat2)   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  240 Metromint Cycling
12170.04Holly ROBERTS (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  241 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13177.54Kerry STIVALETTI (7 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  238 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14185.04Laurie FURMAN (6 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  232 Metromint Cycling
15192.54Jennifer KALICH (8 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  231 Los Gatos
16200.04Lina MARTENSSON (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  244 Metromint Cycling
17207.54Caroline DEZENDORF (10 - Cat2)   San Rafael 342500  248 
DNSGinger SNELL (Cat1)   Seaside, CA 195991   
DNSLindsay WETZEL POLIN (Cat1)   Davis, CA 172454   Sprintin' Kitten Coaching

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.47Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  293 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2155.60Clarice SAYLE   San Jose, CA 401076  286 
3166.73Dani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311  290 Pacific Crush Racing
4177.86Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  296 Team TIBCO II
5188.99Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651  288 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6200.12Lesley JENSEN   Benicia, CA 17778  292 Rio Strada Racing
7211.25Rita SZETO   Crockett, CA 195322  289 Pacific Crush Racing
8222.38Lauren RIGNEL   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  291 Red Peloton
9233.51Yuko GEE   Sacramento, CA 305096  294 Metromint Cycling
10244.64Christina BONNINGTON   San Jose, CA 402944  298 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11255.77Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  299 Red Peloton
DNSChelsea BROWN   Santa Clara, CA 383223   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNSJill FOX   Folsom, CA 330926   Rio Strada Racing
DNPLorna FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 394439   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.66Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071  484 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
2325.23Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  494 Pacific Crush Racing
3336.80Kristin WOLFE   Sanjose, CA 289378  483 SJBC
4348.37Cynthia WANG   Fremont 392561  485 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5359.94Julia REESE   Clovis, CA 396901  487 SBRacing
6371.51Elizabeth MAY   Fremont, CA 393266  481 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
7383.08Eva OLIN   Sacramento, CA 393209  490 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8394.65Rachelle ORTEGA   Morgan Hill, CA 387636  489 Team TIBCO II
9406.22Jenell BOURASSA   Tracy, CA 392684  497 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10417.79Stephanie BUCKNER   West Sacramento, CA 337666  496 Rio Strada Racing
11429.36Alexis ZANKICH   Los Gatos, CA 394455  482 Leopard-Sapporo Team
12440.93Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  488 Leopard-Sapporo Team
13452.50Stephanie HINES   Berkeley, CA 331318  493 Metromint Cycling
14464.07Joanne LIU   Granite Bay 393189  491 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15475.64Elisabeth JOHNSON   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  492 Metromint Cycling
16487.21Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  499 SJBC
17498.78Alicia AGUILERA   Woodbridge 382090  480 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
18510.35Jennie STARK   Berkeley, CA 392395  486 Velo Girls
19521.92Oralia ARCE   Sunnyvale, CA 392160  498 Velo Girls
DNSDiana CEDENO   Berkeley, CA 385403   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee