Race Results for
Red Kite Criterium Series #1
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.20 Freddie RODRIGUEZ (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 30322  42 Team Fast FREDDIE
280.27 Matt CHATLAONG (2 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  14 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
384.34 Randy BRAMBLETT (3 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  13 Leopard-Sapporo Team
488.41 David MCCOOK (4 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
592.48 Charles HUTCHESON (5 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  34 Marc Pro - Strava
696.55 James LABERGE (6 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  36 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
7100.62 Jeff LINDER (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  22 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8104.69 Bryan DUKE (7 - Cat1)   Salinas, CA 287487  18 Bear Development Team
9108.76 Dean LABERGE (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  PrimeTime Cycling Team
10112.83 Aaron PATTERSON (2 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 334718  25 Leopard-Sapporo Team
11116.90 Brandon BORTH (9 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  12 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12120.97 Mark ANDERSEN (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  SquadraSF
13125.04 David GRUNDMAN (10 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  20 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14129.11 Brian ZIMNY (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  29 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15133.18 Chris LABERGE (5 - Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  35 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16137.25 Fergus TANAKA (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  28 Chica Sexy
17141.32 Eric DAVIS (7 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  SquadraSF
18145.39 Menso DE JONG (11 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA 243003  40 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
19149.46 Michael AUDLEY (8 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 130080  38 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
20153.53 Christopher FLANAGAN (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  Leopard-Sapporo Team
21157.60 Zack SIMKOVER (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 206495  39 Olympic Club
22161.67 Bobby ABUYEN (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 333294  10 Leopard-Sapporo Team
23165.74 Matt MIKUL (11 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  23 Recycled Cycles Racing
24169.81 Robert SORENSON (12 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491  27 CoreTechs Cycling Team
25173.88 Nathanael CHRISTENSEN (13 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  15 Team Bicycles Plus
26177.95 Michael JACQUES (14 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  33 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27182.02 Matt SCHAUPP (13 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  32 Bear Development Team
28186.09 Nicholas MAIMONE (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 246414  41 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
29190.16 John BERGMANN (16 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  31 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
30194.23 Martin ACOSTA (17 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  11 Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
31198.30 Curtis HONG (14 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 305875  21 
32202.37 James ENRIGHT (18 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219  19 SquadraSF
33206.44 giuseppe ERRICO (15 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  SquadraSF
34210.51 Christopher COBLE (16 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  16 Olympic Club
35214.58 Patrick BRIGGS (19 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  PrimeTime Cycling Team
36218.65 Timothy LARKIN (20 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 50186  37 SquadraSF
37222.72 Branton CURT (17 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287  17 Leopard-Sapporo Team
38226.79 Carmi SCHULMAN (18 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  SquadraSF
DNS Philip ROBERTS (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110   
DNP Michael O'ROURKE (Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.14 Dean LABERGE (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  760 PrimeTime Cycling Team
292.86 Daniel MARTIN (2 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386  754 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
397.58 DERRYL HALPERN (1 - Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 331896  706 METALMTN Cycling
4102.30 Francisco PADILLA (2 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  712 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5107.02 John BERGMANN (3 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  742 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6111.74 Jan WEISSENBERGER (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  751 ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
7116.46 Rodney SPRADLIN (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  737 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8121.18 Michael O'ROURKE (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  750 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
9125.90 Dennis HOPP (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 54895  707 SJBC
10130.62 Ron CASTIA (6 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  747 ThirstyBear Cycling
11135.34 David AVILA (7 - Cat2)   Emerald Hills, CA 55625  746 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12140.06 Philip ROBERTS (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  713 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
13144.78 Ronnie LEAVITT (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  724 Victory Velo Racing
14149.50 Richard SNODSMITH (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 51411  716 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15154.22 Greg TSUTAOKA (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  719 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16158.94 Eric DAVIS (10 - Cat2)   Novato, CA 207923  741 SquadraSF
17163.66 Michael MA (11 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  744 Form Fitness
18168.38 Hussein SAFFOURI (12 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  723 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19173.10 James MALTBIE (3 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  709 Contra Costa Cycling Club
20177.82 Matt QUANN (13 - Cat2)   San Francisco , CA 58924  748 SquadraSF
21182.54 Neil LANGRIDGE (4 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  708 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
22187.26 Alvaro MOSQUERA (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  725 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23191.98 Ronald JOHNSON (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  756 Rio Strada Racing
24196.70 Lucas PAZ (14 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  740 East Bay Velo Club
25201.42 Robbie ROBERTSON (7 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  714 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
26206.14 Benjamin COTA (8 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  702 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27210.86 Corey SCOBIE (9 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  731 ThirstyBear Cycling
28215.58 Michael FOLEY (15 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  732 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
29220.30 Jeff WATSON (16 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  720 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30225.02 Brandon CORREIA (17 - Cat2)   Alameda, CA 188308  701 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
31229.74 Daniel BURNS (10 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  700 Team Genesolve
32234.46 Joshua GRASS (11 - Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA 13916  736 Contra Costa Cycling Club
33239.18 Jason SMITH (12 - Cat3)   Kensington, CA 53119  715 SquadraSF
34243.90 John FOSTER (18 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 43445  743 Form Fitness
35248.62 Scot MCLEAN (13 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  710 ThirstyBear Cycling
36253.34 Curt MILLS (14 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  758 Data Driven Athlete Racing
37258.06 Patrick MONROE (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 90170  711 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
38262.78 Darryl SMITH (19 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  753 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
39267.50 Anthony BORBA (16 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  722 Team Genesolve
40272.22 Scott FONSECA (20 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  749 PrimeTime Cycling Team
41276.94 Christopher ELBO (21 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 287728  727 SquadraSF
42281.66 Myron REYES (17 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  752 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43286.38 Joshua LOPEZ (18 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  721 
44291.10 Robert PASCO (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  738 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
45295.82 Ralph KING (19 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299  728 Team Genesolve
46300.54 David DEL ROSSO (22 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  704 PrimeTime Cycling Team
47305.26 Murat OZGUR (20 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  755 SquadraSF
48309.98 Paul TAYLOR (21 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  718 
49314.70 Todd MANLEY (23 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 253905  734 SJBC
50319.42 Marcel APPELMAN (24 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  733 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase
51324.14 Trevor WHITE (25 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 503  759 SquadraSF
52328.86 Jason JAMES (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  729 SquadraSF
53333.58 Chris CARSCADDEN (26 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  745 PrimeTime Cycling Team
54338.30 Chris OTT (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 26920  739 PrimeTime Cycling Team
55343.02 Ryan WONG (27 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 42770  735 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS Keith DEFIEBRE (Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046   
DNS John FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   
DNS Robert SORENSON (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
DNP John ARMER (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144   
DNP Michael EGAN (Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   
DNP Jason NEU (Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.10 Patrick BRIGGS (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  534 PrimeTime Cycling Team
2113.70 Michael O'ROURKE (1 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  535 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3121.30 Keith DEFIEBRE (2 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  502 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
4128.90 Rodney SPRADLIN (3 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  517 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5136.50 Gregory PIKE (1 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 158350  527 VOS Racing
6144.10 Vincent GEE (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  506 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7151.70 Michael MA (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 41600  520 Form Fitness
8159.30 Mark ROBERTSON (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  511 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9166.90 Robert PASCO (2 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  519 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
10174.50 Greg TSUTAOKA (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  514 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11182.10 John LENOACH (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  507 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12189.70 Sean WILLIAMS (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  529 East Bay Velo Club
13197.30 Vladan STRBAC (6 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  530 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14204.90 Ron CASTIA (6 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264  521 ThirstyBear Cycling
15212.50 Rob MAHEU (7 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  508 San Jose Bicycle Club
16220.10 Richard JONES (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  536 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
17227.70 Dean ABT (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  525 Team Oakland Cycling
18235.30 John BLASQUEZ (10 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 3914  501 
19242.90 Craig STEWART (11 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  513 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
20250.50 Karl SCHILLING (12 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  512 SJBC
21258.10 Scot MCLEAN (13 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  509 ThirstyBear Cycling
22265.70 Michael FOLEY (7 - Cat2)   Moraga, CA 11946  528 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
23273.30 Anthony ENG (14 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  504 Team Oakland Cycling
24280.90 Michael WOODBURN (15 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  531 
25288.50 Robert WHITE (16 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  516 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
26296.10 Steven OLECHNY (17 - Cat3)   Saratoga , CA 142113  510 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27303.70 Kristopher SPYRKA (18 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  532 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28311.30 Darryl SMITH (8 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 33092  522 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29318.90 David DEL ROSSO (9 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 187432  503 PrimeTime Cycling Team
30326.50 Scott SHERMAN (19 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 54476  533 
31334.10 LANCE BARTCZAK (20 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  526 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
32341.70 Steve MCCLELLAND (21 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  537 Rio Strada Racing
33349.30 Rich TABUSO (22 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439  523 Team Bicycles Plus
DNS John FRITZ (Cat2)   Stockton, CA 76287   
DNP Richard ASTURIAS (Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210   
DNP Mark VANDENBERGHE (Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393   
DNP Jess RAPHAEL (Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.42 Lawrence NOLAN (1 - Cat1)   Fremont, CA 26205  588 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2300.52 Tracy MUEGGE (1 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  583 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3331.62 Joe SAUNDERS (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 47412  586 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4362.72 Ross PARKERSON (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  584 Divine Electric Norcal
5393.82 John NOVITSKY (2 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA 102274  587 VOS Racing
6424.92 Thomas MCDONOUGH (3 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  582 Fightin' Bobas
DNS Chris BLACK (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   
DNS Keith HARTSTEIN (Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   
DNS Mark PERRY (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.82 Jeff LINDER (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  113 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2113.71 Mark ANDERSEN (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 290814  145 SquadraSF
3117.60 Bryan DUKE   Salinas, CA 287487  109 Bear Development Team
4121.49 Francisco PADILLA (3 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  140 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5125.38 chris GAITOS (1 - Cat3)   Fremont 365286  125 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6129.27 David GRUNDMAN   Davis, CA 240540  111 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7133.16 Michael O'ROURKE (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  120 SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
8137.05 Brandon BORTH   Lockeford, CA 235761  102 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9140.94 Walton BRUSH (5 - Cat2)   Portland 390421  154 
10144.83 Patrick CALLAN (2 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  104 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11148.72 Oliver BARAJAS (3 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 333248  101 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12152.61 Joel VOWELL (4 - Cat3)   Fort Campbell, TN 52480  141 
13156.50 Matt MIKUL (6 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 271933  115 Recycled Cycles Racing
14160.39 Mark MANNING (7 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 87090  147 Dodocase Cycling Club
15164.28 Ryan MOORE (8 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 309356  138 SRAM Factory
16168.17 Andrew ADELMAN (9 - Cat2)   Portola Valley, CA 300501  142 CoreTechs Cycling Team
17172.06 Steven TORTORELLI (10 - Cat2)   San Francisco 332984  135 Chica Sexy
18175.95 Jesse MILLER (5 - Cat3)   Mountain View, CA 289288  158 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
19179.84 Tyler JANKE (6 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 57315  129 Data Driven Athlete Racing
20183.73 Andrew BERG (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 351724  160 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21187.62 Fergus TANAKA (11 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 304367  156 Chica Sexy
22191.51 Alex LOCKWOOD (8 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  114 Fusion Sport USA
23195.40 Christopher FLANAGAN (12 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118  127 Leopard-Sapporo Team
24199.29 Jason MARTELDYE (9 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 310948  162 Davis Bike Club Race Team
25203.18 Matt SCHAUPP (13 - Cat2)   Watsonville, CA 311816  153 Bear Development Team
26207.07 Jonathan BARBUS (10 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  136 Leopard-Sapporo Team
27210.96 Christopher LEIBMAN (14 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 314198  157 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
28214.85 Scott WATERS (11 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  155 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
29218.74 Bryan RICHARDSON (12 - Cat3)   Manteca, CA 396955  131 
30222.63 Taylor CODY (15 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  107 Metromint Cycling
31226.52 Curt MILLS (13 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  116 Data Driven Athlete Racing
32230.41 Flavia OLIVEIRA   Littleton, CO 224767  30 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
33234.30 Tim TSURUDA (14 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  150 Chica Sexy
34238.19 Sunshine TOWNSEND (16 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 327398  143 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
35242.08 Paul NGO (15 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  134 
36245.97 Nicholas OLIVER (17 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  119 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37249.86 Anthony ENG (16 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  149 Team Oakland Cycling
38253.75 Robert LANDER (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530  159 Team City Sacramento
39 Unknown Rider      
40261.53 Philip ROBERTS (19 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  144 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
41265.42 Matthew ADAMS (17 - Cat3)   Fairfax, CA 124715  161 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
42269.31 Eric BRICKLER (18 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 284883  103 Data Driven Athlete Racing
43273.20 Claire MORGAN (20 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 335402  117 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
44277.09 Zachary SCOTT (19 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530  132 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
45280.98 Oscar NUNEZ (20 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  118 SquadraSF
46284.87 giuseppe ERRICO (21 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 353204  146 SquadraSF
47288.76 Vincent GEE (22 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 13001  139 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
48292.65 Marissa AXELL   El Cerrito, CA 269569  126 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
49296.54 Bernhard STONAS (21 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  133 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
50300.43 Michael EGAN (23 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  130 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
51304.32 Paul TAYLOR (22 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  124 
52308.21 Rey SURLA (23 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  122 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
53312.10 Christopher COBLE (24 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 220196  106 Olympic Club
54315.99 Kimberly FONG   Berkeley, CA 238713  137 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
55319.88 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN (24 - Cat3)   Clements, CA 250315  105 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
56323.77 Casey FALLON (25 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 331532  110 Data Driven Athlete Racing
57327.66 Peter KENTON (26 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 307426  112 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
58331.55 Carmi SCHULMAN (25 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 200292  148 SquadraSF
59335.44 Paul WILSON (27 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267941  128 Zeitgeist
60339.33 Jeffrey PALILEO (28 - Cat3)   American Canyon, CA 224717  152 SquadraSF
DNS Branton CURT (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 218287   
DNS Rich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   
DNP Matt ABBOTT (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   
DNP Robert SORENSON (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 33491   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.47 Walton BRUSH   Portland 390421  306 
2239.46 Raul ARIAS J.R. (1 - Cat3)   East Palo Alto 366768  302 SJBC
3242.45 Scott WATERS (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 298411  360 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
4245.44 Andrew SHIMIZU (3 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  349 Data Driven Athlete Racing
5248.43 Patrick CALLAN (4 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  307 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6251.42 Peter KENTON (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 307426  329 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
7254.41 Tyler KRAUS   San Jose, CA 271498  332 
8257.40 Paul NGO (6 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 275571  344 
9260.39 Jarret ST AUBIN (7 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 305029  398 Leopard-Sapporo Team
10263.38 Schuyler WILCOX (8 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 335466  362 Rio Strada Racing
11266.37 Taylor CODY   Berkeley, CA 313686  312 Metromint Cycling
12269.36 Raymond COGAN (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 201255  373 Fusion Sport USA
13 Andres L. DOUZOGLOU     319 
14275.34 Josue Acosta (1 - Cat4)   East Palo Alto, CA 366197  301 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15278.33 Jason MARTELDYE (10 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 310948  395 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16281.32 Tyler JANKE (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 57315  383 Data Driven Athlete Racing
17284.31 Bernhard STONAS (12 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 67169  389 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18287.30 Andrew KNICKERBOCKER (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 374901  331 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19290.29 Tim TSURUDA (13 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  357 Chica Sexy
20293.28 Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco 332984  355 Chica Sexy
21296.27 Marc MARINO (14 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 315958  382 Chica Sexy
22299.26 Jonathan CHRISTENSEN (15 - Cat3)   Clements, CA 250315  311 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23302.25 Steven JONES (16 - Cat3)   Gilroy 384389  328 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24305.24 Justin BALDERSTON (17 - Cat3)   Newark, CA 327014  370 Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
25308.23 Dean POGNI (3 - Cat4)   Mill Valley 361134  391 
26311.22 Oliver BARAJAS (18 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 333248  304 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
27314.21 Ryan JONES (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 380872  327 
28317.20 Dave GARCIA (19 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  321 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29320.19 Thomas THEISEN (20 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 229836  353 Davis Bike Club
30323.18 Robert LANDER   Sacramento, CA 356530  333 Team City Sacramento
31326.17 John COLLINS (21 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 231774  313 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
32329.16 Steve MCCLELLAND (22 - Cat3)   Elk Grove 360314  392 Rio Strada Racing
33332.15 Huy TRAN (23 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  356 Metromint Cycling
34335.14 Michael CHASE (24 - Cat3)   Piedmont, CA 309589  309 SquadraSF
35338.13 eric BLACKBURN (5 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  368 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
36341.12 Chuck EDWALL III (25 - Cat3)   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  399 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37344.11 Dustin DENTON (26 - Cat3)   Stockton, CA 365130  316 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38347.10 John LOCKWOOD (6 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 332208  335 Rio Strada Racing
39350.09 Matthew AXFORD (7 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 247223  303 Rio Strada Racing
40353.08 Ronald JOHNSON (27 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  326 Rio Strada Racing
41356.07 Winston ASPREC (8 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791  385 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
42359.06 Zachary SCOTT (28 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 311530  348 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
43 BLAS GARCIA     379 
44365.04 Adam RAUL (9 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 376592  371 SquadraSF
45368.03 Paul WILSON (29 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267941  378 Zeitgeist
46371.02 Matthew MCKENZIE (10 - Cat4)   Monterey, CA 362206  340 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
47374.01 Oscar GARCIA (11 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 307898  322 Leopard-Sapporo Team
48377.00 Troy STRICKLAND (12 - Cat4)   San Ramon 279824  390 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
49379.99 Alex LOCKWOOD (30 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 297814  334 Fusion Sport USA
50382.98 Scott KINGSTON (13 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 364783  330 Rio Strada Racing
51385.97 Adrian LUIS (14 - Cat4)   San Pablo, CA 393723  376 
52388.96 KALMAN ZEIGER (15 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237651  393 
53391.95 gabriel MORFORD (16 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  342 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
54394.94 Frank YANG (17 - Cat4)   San Francisco 288185  363 Metromint Cycling
55397.93 Oscar NUNEZ (31 - Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 220085  345 SquadraSF
56400.92 Rey SURLA (32 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  352 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
57403.91 Matt ABBOTT (33 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  300 Red Peloton
58406.90 N/A (18 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  315 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
59409.89 Deniz WARRAICH (19 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 329038  359 Knight Riders Racing
60412.88 Mike MUNOZ (20 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA 307140  343 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
61415.87 Nicholas ROBERTI (34 - Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620  381 Rio Strada Racing
62418.86 Craig MARTIN (21 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 304421  338 Rio Strada Racing
63421.85 Nicholas CASTER (22 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 394639  308 Rio Strada Racing
64424.84 Kevin DONOVAN (23 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 241060  317 Leopard-Sapporo Team
65427.83 Jeffrey PALILEO (35 - Cat3)   American Canyon, CA 224717  397 SquadraSF
66430.82 Nick SHOCKEY (24 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 319784  350 Data Driven Athlete Racing
67433.81 Anthony ENG (36 - Cat3)   El Cerrito, CA 245065  396 Team Oakland Cycling
68436.80 Cesar PEREZ (25 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  347 Rio Strada Racing
69439.79 Nicholas HACK (37 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 281233  324 
70442.78 Curt MILLS (38 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  341 Data Driven Athlete Racing
71445.77 Matthew LUCERO (26 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 267000  336 Knight Riders Racing
72448.76 Andrew THOMSON (27 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 325008  354 Knight Riders Racing
73451.75 Eric BRICKLER (39 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 284883  305 Data Driven Athlete Racing
74454.74 Jovanni STEFANI (28 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 358972  351 
75457.73 Casey FALLON (40 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 331532  320 Data Driven Athlete Racing
76460.72 Francisco SANCHEZ JR (29 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 270261  374 Delta Velo
77463.71 Michael LOGAN (30 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 361415  870 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
78466.70 Jonathan BARBUS (41 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 295596  394 Leopard-Sapporo Team
79469.69 George MEILAHN (42 - Cat3)   Antioch, CA 166581  377 Pedali Alpini Inc.
80472.68 Jeremy DOSSETTER (31 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 340854  318 
81475.67 ben EGGER (43 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 289147  384 Knight Riders Racing
82478.66 Gary PADEN (32 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  346 Leopard-Sapporo Team
83481.65 Robbie ROBERTSON (44 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296  375 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS kyle IUFER (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA 288297   
DNP Brandon CHEN (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA 362268   
DNP Kevin COMERFORD (Cat4)   Livermore, CA 158585   
DNP Garrett MARKING (Cat3)   Paradise, CA 345846   
DNP Braden MATT (Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   
DNP Simon TUTTLE (Cat4)   San Francisco 382116   
DNP James WEINBERGER (Cat4)   Corte Madera, CA 269456   
DNP chris GAITOS (Cat3)   Fremont 365286   
DNP Neil LANGRIDGE (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332   
DNP Charles HIMES (Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   
DNP Nicholas LOUIS (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 315558   
DNP Saul LOYOLA (Cat4)   Hayward, CA 379786   
DNP Lee MILLON (Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073   
DNP Steve SHORES (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 85253   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.04 Hussein SAFFOURI   Piedmont, CA 41848  847 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2176.31 John ARMER (1 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 93144  852 Team Bicycles Plus
3181.58 Ronald JOHNSON (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 41718  815 Rio Strada Racing
4186.85 Ronnie LEAVITT (3 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 319284  850 Victory Velo Racing
5192.12 Richard ASTURIAS (4 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  802 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6197.39 Benjamin COTA (5 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 7881  808 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7202.66 John LENOACH (6 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  819 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8207.93 Christopher ELBO   Oakland, CA 287728  854 SquadraSF
9213.20 Juan LOPEZ (7 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 311495  860 SquadraSF
10218.47 Anthony BORBA (8 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA 255377  846 Team Genesolve
11223.74 Neil LANGRIDGE (9 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 20332  818 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12229.01 Percy BAUTISTA (10 - Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 303915  803 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
13234.28 Lee GUINCHARD (1 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 290485  814 
14239.55 Gary WALL (11 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986  840 Pinnaclife Racing Team
15244.82 Chris FORTUNA (12 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 384208  813 Leopard-Sapporo Team
16250.09 Corey SCOBIE (13 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 272080  862 ThirstyBear Cycling
17255.36 Stefano SCHIAFFINO (14 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  834 International Christian Cycling Club
18260.63 Matt ABBOTT (15 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  800 Red Peloton
19265.90 Lee MILLON (16 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  824 Davis Bike Club Race Team
20271.17 Kevin DAVIDSON (2 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 335464  810 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
21276.44 Curt MILLS (17 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 299412  861 Data Driven Athlete Racing
22281.71 Chad RICHARDS (3 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  832 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23286.98 JOhn TSAMASFYROS (4 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 331076  859 CoreTechs Cycling Team
24292.25 Frank PEAVEY (5 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  829 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
25297.52 Ian LEIBERT (18 - Cat3)   San Rafael 151916  848 
26302.79 Paul CORREA (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 320304  845 SquadraSF
27308.06 Gary PADEN (7 - Cat4)   Livrmore 384955  828 Leopard-Sapporo Team
28313.33 Herman SHUM (8 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 286381  835 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29318.60 Jason NEU (19 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 305688  849 Leopard-Sapporo Team
30323.87 James MALTBIE (20 - Cat3)   Brentwood , CA 271086  821 Contra Costa Cycling Club
31329.14 David FENSIN (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 228483  812 SquadraSF
32334.41 eric BLACKBURN (10 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa 382920  805 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
33339.68 N/A (11 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 380667  809 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
34344.95 Sean ODOM (12 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061  827 East Sac Bike Shop
35350.22 Robert RAYMOND (21 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414  830 Red Kite Racing Team
36355.49 Alvaro MOSQUERA (22 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  851 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37360.76 Dave GARCIA (23 - Cat3)   Dublin, CA 161627  843 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
38366.03 John HOUSTON (24 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 255975  857 
39371.30 Rich BEELER (13 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 365016  804 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
40376.57 Myron REYES (25 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 141386  831 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
41381.84 Ralph KING (26 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 52299  855 Team Genesolve
42387.11 AMIN TAMARIZ (14 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA 277016  836 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
43392.38 Rolland JURGENS (15 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  816 
44397.65 Daniel BURNS (27 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 292461  807 Team Genesolve
45402.92 Paul TAYLOR (28 - Cat3)   Brentwood, CA 207281  837 
46408.19 K Scott DAVIS (16 - Cat4)   Palo Alto, CA 257793  811 QuadCycles
47413.46 manny MANAGBANAG (17 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 343360  822 SJBC
48418.73 AdamVanMinh MARTIN (29 - Cat3)   Antioch, CA 57185  823 Lamorinda Cycling Club
49424.00 Jawad YOUSOFI (18 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 306048  856 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
50429.27 Patrick MONROE (30 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 90170  825 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
51434.54 Sean BRANDT (31 - Cat3)   Alameda, CA 333136  841 Dolce Vita Cycling
52439.81 Lloyd RANOLA (32 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 198425  853 SquadraSF
53445.08 Clark LOWE (19 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 95630  820 Castro Valley Cycling Club
54450.35 Charles HIMES (20 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  842 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
55455.62 Jess RAPHAEL (33 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  863 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
56460.89 Murat OZGUR (34 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 41335  367 SquadraSF
57466.16 Jason JAMES (35 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 119309  858 SquadraSF
58471.43 Joshua LOPEZ (36 - Cat3)   Alamo, CA 305647  844 
59476.70 ROZEL TUPAZ (21 - Cat4)   Bay Point, CA 269119  838 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
60481.97 gabriel MORFORD (22 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 333062  826 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
61487.24 Peter TOUSIGNANT (37 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 231855  365 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNP Winston ASPREC (Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 290791   
DNP Santiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384   
DNP Mark KLEIN (Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA 304850   
DNP Mark ROBERTSON (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380   
DNP Patxi URIZ (Cat4)   Fremont, CA 331152   
DNP Nicholas ROBERTI (Cat3)   Cameron Park  366620   
DNP Rome MUBARAK (Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.34 Robert WHITE (1 - Cat3)   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  636 Bicycle Blue Book Racing
2204.72 Rome MUBARAK (2 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 284394  650 Bahati Foundation-CA
3210.10 Jess RAPHAEL (3 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 221460  621 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4215.48 John LENOACH (4 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 335218  613 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5220.86 Richard JONES (5 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 122040  610 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
6226.24 Lee MILLON (6 - Cat3)   Winters, CA 254073  617 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7231.62 LANCE BARTCZAK (7 - Cat3)   Cool, CA 353518  647 Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
8237.00 Ken CLUFF (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  643 East Bay Velo Club
9242.38 Jeff ANDERSON (2 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  600 
10247.76 Mike NISSEN (8 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  641 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11253.14 Karl WURZBACH   Fairfield, CA 260329  639 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12258.52 John GALVIN (9 - Cat3)   Concord, CA 333042  607 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
13263.90 Rob MAHEU (10 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 22166  614 San Jose Bicycle Club
14269.28 Sean CROWLEY (3 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 49341  605 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15274.66 Stefano SCHIAFFINO (11 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  626 International Christian Cycling Club
16280.04 Jeffrey MILLER (4 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 107695  616 VSRT/DS Electric
17285.42 Stefan POMMERENK (5 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 325938  620 Peninsula Velo Racing
18290.80 Fred CRONE (6 - Cat4)   Auburn 8183  604 Victory Velo Racing
19296.18 Dean ABT (12 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 360492  646 Team Oakland Cycling
20301.56 Vladan STRBAC (13 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 259261  630 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
21306.94 Neil RAPMUND (7 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  622 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
22312.32 Sean ODOM (8 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA 223061  618 East Sac Bike Shop
23317.70 Scott SHERMAN (14 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 54476  628 
24323.08 Mark VANDENBERGHE (15 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 36393  634 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25328.46 Robert RAYMOND (16 - Cat3)   Hayward, CA 200414  624 Red Kite Racing Team
26333.84 Jeff FARLEY (9 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  606 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27339.22 Mark ROBERTSON (17 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 237380  625 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28344.60 John KEKUEWA (10 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 333220  612 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29349.98 Steven GIBSON (11 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 364841  608 Chico Masters Cycling Team
30355.36 J CLIFFORD (18 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 232661  603 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31360.74 Scot MCLEAN (19 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  615 ThirstyBear Cycling
32366.12 Michael WOODBURN (20 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA 341576  638 
33371.50 Karl SCHILLING (21 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 47556  627 SJBC
34376.88 Sean WILLIAMS (22 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 205876  637 East Bay Velo Club
35382.26 Duane STRAWSER (23 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 34392  644 SHO-AIR/SERT
36387.64 Frank PEAVEY (12 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 318758  619 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
37393.02 Krag RASMUSSEN (13 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 197826  623 
38398.40 Jeffrey PURCELL (24 - Cat3)   Hughson, CA 53815  649 Ciclistas del Valle
39403.78 JUAN ORTIZ (14 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  648 
40409.16 John HOUSTON (25 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 255975  640 
41414.54 Romeo URIARTE (15 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 262503  633 
42419.92 Peter KROGH (16 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339  642 Victory Velo Racing
43425.30 Richard ASTURIAS (26 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 236210  601 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
44430.68 Rey SURLA (27 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  631 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
45436.06 Gary WALL (28 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986  635 Pinnaclife Racing Team
46441.44 Craig STEWART (29 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 205201  629 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNS Ryan GOLDMAN (Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 229576   
DNP Santiago BOLON (Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384   
DNP Steve JONES (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 272546   
DNP Rich TABUSO (Cat3)   Roseville, CA 274439   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.09 Chris MENICOU (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 314296  679 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
2326.65 Donald CASE (2 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 379134  676 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
3352.21 Nathan SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 51197  687 Major Motion Cycling Club
4377.77 Philip BLAY (2 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 274756  675 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5403.33 Ross PARKERSON (3 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 221444  681 Divine Electric Norcal
6428.89 Charles SPELMAN (3 - Cat4)   Sausalito, CA 309360  683 Mellow Motors
7454.45 Thomas MCDONOUGH (4 - Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 68163  678 Fightin' Bobas
8480.01 Rodney JEWETT (5 - Cat3)   San Mateo, CA 45506  686 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9505.57 Bruce RUANA (4 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 53873  682 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10531.13 John NOVITSKY (6 - Cat3)   Woodside, CA 102274  688 VOS Racing
11556.69 Philip WEINTRAUB (5 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 61122  685 Chico Masters Cycling Team
DNS Keith HARTSTEIN (Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA 283790   
DNS Sid NOYES (Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640   
DNP Benjamin WEEKES (Cat4)   Oakland, CA 109383   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Evan ROSSOW   Salinas, CA 312832  994 
2541.19 Alex CORBISHLEY   Pleasanton, CA 392313  961 Red Kite Racing Team
3542.38 Anthony JAWAD   Mountain View, CA 392894  995 
4543.57 kevin COYNE   Saratoga, CA 353482  998 SJBC
5544.76 Mattias APPELGREN   Palo Alto, CA 394236  952 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
6545.95 Damian MUZZIO   San Ramon, CA 366676  979 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
7547.14 Neil LAXAMANA   Milpitas 383873  973 
8548.33 CHRISTOPHER POPOVICH   Elk Grove, CA 381343  984 Rio Strada Racing
9549.52 Harrison SHIH   San Francisco, CA 385831  986 Dolce Vita Cycling
10550.71 Richard MEADE   San Francisco, CA 379296  976 Fusion Sport USA
11551.90 Brandon CASTELLI   Santa Rosa, CA 396747  958 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
12553.09 Erik CHO   San Francisco 331900  960 
13554.28 Jesse BALON   Dublin, CA 392348  954 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14555.47 David WIELAND   Roseville 397062  989 Rio Strada Racing
15556.66 mathew SHIMOKO   Honolulu 346366  987 
16557.85 Mark BAKER   Livermore 392915  953 
17559.04 Peter GRESH   Milpitas, CA 394755  967 
18560.23 Matt BRANTVEYN   Milpitas, CA 392952  993 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19561.42 Brandon GATAN   Suisun City, CA 393248  964 
20562.61 Emile GOGUELY   Palo Alto, CA 394972  991 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
21563.80 Michael BETTS   San Francisco, CA 382778  956 Dolce Vita Cycling
22564.99 Justin MILLS   Dana Point 392526  992 
23566.18 Lloyd JOBE   Berkeley, CA 383183  996 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24567.37 Samuel PAIK   Livermore 392418  982 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
25568.56 Karan DESAI   San Francisco, CA 362149  962 Team Swift
26569.75 Christian MAURI   San Jose, CA 395348  975 
27570.94 Arthur KOPATSY   San Francisco, CA 385782  972 
28572.13 Mark HIGGINS   Palo Alto, CA 399941  990 Cal Maritime
29 Alvin ABRAHAM     951 
30574.51 Bernard ORENCIA   Pittsburg, CA 366781  981 
31575.70 Devon POWELL   San Francisco 399536  997 
32576.89 Nino FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 400044  963 
33578.08 Ruslan GILFANOV   Mountain View, CA 393095  965 
34579.27 Darrick HU   San Jose, CA 393265  971 SJBC
35580.46 Jeffrey MELAD   Union City, CA 393046  977 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
36581.65 Keith MORRIS   Cupertino, CA 392222  978 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
37582.84 niklas BARRETO   San Jose 391518  955 Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38584.03 Arthur HO   Fremont, CA 368981  969 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
39 CHRIS GRESH     966 
40586.41 Thomas BLISKA   Charlottesville, VA 368607  957 Dolce Vita Cycling
41587.60 Al SORIANO   San Jose, CA 334246  988 
42588.79 Steven MARCHAND   Livermore 392844  974 Red Kite Racing Team
43589.98 alvin CHAN   Oakland, CA 394319  959 
DNS Joseph HOLT   Chico, CA 389741   
DNS Nicholas PATANE      
DNS Aaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   
DNP Michael HARDY   San Francisco, CA 348390   
DNP William OPSAL   Brentwood, CA 26782   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.86 chirag ASARAVALA   Alamo, CA 393173  900 
2542.06 Richard MEADE   San Francisco, CA 379296  907 Fusion Sport USA
3545.26 Alex CORBISHLEY   Pleasanton, CA 392313  902 Red Kite Racing Team
4548.46 William OPSAL   Brentwood, CA 26782  910 
5551.66 Laurence CORE   Atherton 677  917 
6554.86 Todd ROKALA   San Mateo, CA 382836  918 Leopard-Sapporo Team
7558.06 Lloyd JOBE   Berkeley, CA 383183  915 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8561.26 Damian MUZZIO   San Ramon, CA 366676  909 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
9564.46 Christian MAURI   San Jose, CA 395348  906 
10567.66 Benjamin CROWLEY   Charlotte, NC 282181  903 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11570.86 Albert FONG   Sacramento, CA 367396  904 
12574.06 Mathew MILLER   San Carlos Ca 393391  908 Peninsula Velo Racing
13577.26 Shane ROGERS   Folsom, CA 286872  911 Team Revolutions
14580.46 Erich SHOFSTALL   Livermore 393719  913 Leopard-Sapporo Team
15583.66 John IVERSON   Windsor, CA 393545  905 Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans
16586.86 kevin COYNE   Saratoga, CA 353482  916 SJBC
17590.06 Dennis VANHOOF   Union City, CA 358285  914 
DNS Aaron SCHMITZ   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976   
DNP Harry BOURASSA   Tracy, CA 392408   
DNP Jason COLLINS   Livermore, CA 396256   

Women - Cat Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.89 Marissa AXELL (1 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  200 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2140.40 Tanya GROSSMAN (1 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222  203 Los Gatos
3151.91 Sunshine TOWNSEND (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 327398  214 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4163.42 Mary Glenn ENRIQUE (3 - Cat2)   Foster City, CA 266378  202 
5174.93 Flavia OLIVEIRA (2 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO 224767  208 DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
6186.44 Kimberly FONG (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 238713  211 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
7197.95 Kelly BARTHOLOMEW (4 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 48431  201 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8209.46 Jennifer KALICH (5 - Cat2)   Aromas 297754  212 Los Gatos
9220.97 Kerry STIVALETTI (6 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  207 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10232.48 Mary MAGNANI (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 257717  209 Red Racing
11243.99 SHANNON BHATIA   San Jose, CA 306273  210 
12255.50 Josephine MORGAN (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  206 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13267.01 Janelle KELLMAN (9 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 217916  204 
14278.52 Carola BERGER (10 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 184962  213 
15290.03 Kate LIGLER (4 - Cat1)   Sausalito, CA 206217  205 Red Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.90 Sonja KLEIN   Oakland, CA 272558  254 Pacific Crush Racing
2193.74 Kimberly FORD   Mill Valley, CA 307152  265 Red Racing
3209.58 Lauren RIGNEL   Santa Rosa, CA 332142  259 Red Peloton
4225.42 Jennifer KRUGER   Rohnert Park, CA 339128  264 Red Peloton
5241.26 Rita SZETO   Crockett, CA 195322  261 Pacific Crush Racing
6257.10 Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA 332182  250 Red Peloton
7272.94 Dani SPIRES   Oakland, CA 303311  260 Pacific Crush Racing
8288.78 Yuko GEE   Sacramento, CA 305096  252 Metromint Cycling
9304.62 Claire MORGAN   Gold River, CA 335402  257 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10320.46 Elena JOROSKI   San Jose, CA 304925  253 SJBC
11336.30 Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA 282467  251 Team TIBCO II
12352.14 Aliya TRAFICANTE   Chico, CA 310825  262 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13367.98 Deanna MCKENZIE   Santarosa, CA 303472  256 Fightin' Bobas
14383.82 Megan MODENOS   Martinez, CA 367483  266 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
15399.66 Maryann BOEGER   Santa Cruz, CA 365855  263 Los Gatos
16415.50 Brett ORTIZ   San Francisco, CA 271361  258 Pacific Crush Racing
17431.34 Sherri LEHMAN   Gold River, CA 274098  255 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.19 Jeanette HAGGAS   San Francisco 393251  415 Leopard-Sapporo Team
2457.85 Michelle MORRILL   San Francisco, CA 365569  426 Team Roaring Mouse
3460.51 Kelly COPLIN   San Francisco, CA 356873  442 Dolce Vita Cycling
4463.17 Melanie WONG   Oakland, CA 392651  437 Leopard-Sapporo Team
5465.83 Lorna FORTUNA   Morgan Hill, CA 394439  412 Leopard-Sapporo Team
6468.49 Juliette TORRES   Altaville, CA 392921  432 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7471.15 Lindsay PLATOSHYN   San Jose, CA 392128  429 Velo Girls
8473.81 Jenell BOURASSA   Tracy, CA 392684  403 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9476.47 Serena F   San Francisco, CA 309580  445 Pacific Crush Racing
10479.13 Sandra KING   Livermore, CA 291804  421 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
11481.79 Fiona WINDER   Lafayette, CA 308071  435 VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
12484.45 Stephanie BUCKNER   West Sacramento, CA 337666  405 Rio Strada Racing
13487.11 Jan MOCK   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 382345  425 California Cougars
14489.77 Johanna FOGOLIN   San Jose, CA 383842  444 SJBC
15492.43 karis MCFARLANE   Livermore, CA 304075  424 VSRT/DS Electric
16495.09 Elizabeth MAY   Fremont, CA 393266  439 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
17497.75 Joanne Liu   Granite Bay 393189  423 Leopard-Sapporo Team
18500.41 Claire GROSJEAN   Los Gtaos, CA 367799  414 Team TIBCO II
19503.07 Diana FISCH   Pleasanton, CA 395582  411 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
20505.73 Heidi ALEXANDER   Morgan Hill, CA 241521  400 San Jose Bicycle Club
21508.39 Gritchelle FALLESGON   San Francisco, CA 366177  410 Team Roaring Mouse
22 CELINA ROWE     446 
23513.71 Ifeyinwa NZEREM   San Francisco, CA 394291  428 Bahati Foundation-CA
24516.37 Elisabeth JOHNSON   Walnut Creek, CA 306524  418 Metromint Cycling
25519.03 Cynthia WANG   Fremont 392561  433 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
26521.69 Jennie STARK   Berkeley, CA 392395  430 Velo Girls
27524.35 Tracey ANDREW   Modesto Ca 391794  401 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28527.01 Yassi Zaeni   Orinda Ca 400183  443 
29529.67 Remy HITT   Emeryville, CA 393503  416 Metromint Cycling
30532.33 Barbara GREENING   El Cerrito, CA 397180  413 Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo
31534.99 Anne GIANAKOS   Mountain View, CA 360289  438 Velo Girls
32537.65 Kari KEKUEWA   Modesto 393057  420 Ciclistas del Valle
33540.31 Heather DUFFY   Sacramento, CA 393169  408 
34542.97 Carole SYKES   Tiburon 270735  431 California Cougars
35545.63 Margaret WINDER   Lafayette, CA 237600  436 Pacific Crush Racing
36548.29 Jill EYRES   Montara, CA 282468  409 Team TIBCO II
37550.95 Jennifer BAKER   Sacramento, CA 337670  402 Rio Strada Racing
38553.61 Karen WIGGAN   Oakland, CA 219511  434 Peninsula Velo Racing
39556.27 Karen MUNOZ   Cameronpark, CA 315886  427 Rio Strada Racing
40558.93 Lindsay KAGEYAMA   Fremont, CA 335702  419 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNS Kim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA 369461   
DNS Roxane DAVIDSON   Ceres, CA 393308   
DNS Anne FINDLAY DOWLING   Sonora, CA 238310   
DNS Rexanne HUGHES   Sacramento, CA 365247   
DNS Dana LAYTHAM   Pleasanton 304271   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee