Race Results for
OSRS #1 - Lake Hope
McArthur, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  78 
2 Daniel Tokarczyk   Amherst, OH 393137  77 
DNS Joe Murdock   Cincinnati 397508  76 Team Turner

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089  107 RideOn
2541.72 Andrew Eastman   Worthington, OH 64286  110 Headwind Cycling
3543.44 Alex Hackney   Germantown 387526  114 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
4545.16 James Carey   Wooster, OH 386878  106 Ride On
5546.88 Nate Wolf   Columbus, OH 367393  132 Ohio State Cycling Club
6548.60 Nathaniel vonFischer   Cincinnati, OH 281940  129 
7550.32 Joshua Ebert   Cardington 392327  111 Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
8552.04 Michael MacLeod   Lebanon, OH 341998  119 Bishop Cycles
9553.76 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH 380820  131 Headwind Cycling
10555.48 Brian Large   Columbus, OH 397089  118 Headwind Cycling
11557.20 David Cox   Beavercreek 392077  108 Team Dayton
12 Christopher Schwirian     125 Team Athens
13560.64 Shawn Kothe   Petersburg, MI 354210  116 Backroom Coffee Roasters
14562.36 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH 103743  121 Headwind Cycling
15564.08 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667  102 Paradise Garage Racing
16565.80 Dan Rapp   Westerville, OH 397975  124 Headwind Cycling
17 P.J. Gilmore     112 
18 Brian Bors     101 Team Athens Cycling
19 Doug Mansfield     120 Team Athens Cycling
20572.68 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH 393193  103 Headwind Cycling
21574.40 James Naber   Bellbrook, OH 293165  122 the midwest express
22576.12 Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656  104 
23577.84 Charles McDonald   Bellevue, KY 360447  43 Paralyzed Veterans Racing
24579.56 gene killingsworth   Gmforever@hughes.net 206753  115 team dayton/merrill lynch
25581.28 Derek Drifmeyer   Loveland, OH 382515  109 7 Hills/UBS
26583.00 Milt Allen   Columbus, OH 396658  100 Backroom Coffee Roasters/Echelon Cycling Team
27584.72 Michael Seiser   Millfield, OH 384155  126 Team Athens Cycling
28 Gregory Capers     105 
29588.16 Jeff LaFave   Centerville, OH 323122  117 Team Dayton - Merrill Lynch Cycling
30589.88 Shawn Goedken   Urbandale, IA 348250  133 
DNS Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937  113 Was Labs
DNS David Thole   Liberty Twp, OH 391369  127 
DNF Harold Provens   Canal Winchester, OH 349176  123 Team Cyclist Connection
DNF David Tidd   Cardington, OH 368169  128 Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Kelly Waddell   Cardington, OH 268028  130 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.35 Patrick Quinn   Cincinnati, OH 376567  39 BSM Cycling
2486.68 Nick Perhala   Dublin, OH 400476  36 
3490.01 Ray Karmansky   North Olmsted, OH 397717  19 
4493.34 Dave Galli   Raleigh, NC 303432  11 Team Athens Cycling
5496.67 Benjamin McAdoo   Atlanta, GA 367952  23 Team Athens Cycling
6500.00 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839  22 Paradise Garage Racing
7503.33 Mike Mullins   Brookville, OH 344862  30 Champion City Cycling
8506.66 Joseph Ipacs (1 - Cat5)   Athens, OH 380954  17 Team Athens Cycling
9509.99 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732  Paradise Garage Racing
10513.32 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  33 BSM Cycling
11516.65 Christopher Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072  Paradise Garage Racing
12519.98 Ryan Havlicek   Ashley, OH 355504  12 A World of Pain
13523.31 Ken Buddell (2 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 244758  
14 Sam Miller     29 Team Athens Cycling
15529.97 Andrew Zaydak (3 - Cat5)   Columbus 375292  46 Ohio State University
16533.30 Jay Hissett   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515  14 Reser Bike / Team CNC
17536.63 Mitchell Kieffer (4 - Cat5)   Virginia Beach, VA 374915  20 USAF Wounded Warrior
18539.96 anson brooks (5 - Cat5)   Newark 393752  
19543.29 Ian Hilt   Dayton, OH 317956  13 TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
20546.62 Michael Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149  37 
21 Jeff McAdoo     24 Team Athens Cycling
22553.28 Chris Niesen   Milford, OH 391241  34 Bishops bicycles
23556.61 Chuck Storey (6 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 383786  44 7 Hills Racing
24559.94 Cody Smith (7 - Cat5)   Thurman , OH 399988  41 
25563.27 Adam Stevens   Cincinnati, OH 290229  134 
26566.60 RIck Miller (8 - Cat5)   Utica, OH 264721  28 
27569.93 Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  25 
28573.26 David Klimek (9 - Cat5)   West Chester, OH 342694  21 Ohio State Cycling Club
29 Mike Scott     49 
30 Darin Smith     47 
31 Tom Haddow     50 
32586.58 Ken Holley (10 - Cat5)   Gallipolis, OH 200559  15 
33589.91 Kevin Blake (11 - Cat5)   Fort Jennings, OH 343460  51 
DNS Danny Alarcon   Westerville, OH 338492  Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNS Kyle Barchek   Cincinnati, OH 396989  University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNS Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255  Oberlin College
DNS Mark Flanagan (Cat5)   Powellpowell, OH 395540  10 Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Team
DNS Micah Jenkins (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 391742  18 
DNS Tony Mellott   Columbus, OH 341696  27 Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNS Evan Sneath   Cincinnati, OH 393742  42 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNS Jeffrey Youngs   Marion, OH 137771  45 Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch Cycling
DNF John Blake     
DNF Joe Ipacs (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 394620  16 Ohio State University
DNF McClain Murphy (Cat5)   Westerville 397185  31 Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Chris Muse (Cat5)   Cincinnati Oh 374833  32 7 Hills Racing
DNF Dan Payton   Springfield, OH 342436  35 Champion City Cycling
DNF Evan Price   Centerville Oh 396129  38 
DNF David Shuley   Ft Thomas, KY 278635  40 Reser
DNF Erik Keller     48 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.18 Alexey Vermeulen (1 - Cat1)   Pinckney, MI 258681  210 BMC Development Team
2258.87 Matt Bole (2 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669  200 Merrill Lynch Cycling
3274.56 Dan Peairs (3 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 157478  206 Darkhorse Racing
4290.25 Kevin Henschel (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 308035  211 Cleveland Clinic
5305.94 Scott Catanzaro (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879  201 Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness
6321.63 Joseph Holmes (2 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  203 Ride On Wooster
7337.32 David Neis (3 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  205 Merrill Lynch Cycling
8353.01 Joseph Hall (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 221249  202 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
9368.70 Andrew Prickett (5 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  208 Merrill Lynch Cycling
10384.39 Scott Moro (5 - Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611  214 Ride 2 Recovery
11400.08 Rick Toler (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088  209 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Noah Kinney (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  204 McDonald's Cycling Team
DNF Rudyard Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  207 Borah Development
DNF Houston Peterson (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  212 
DNF Matt Celek (Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 319220  213 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.19 Zachary Lewis   Cincinnati, OH 345876  309 ZWS/Bertolli
2360.78 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  312 Team Turner
3376.37 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  316 ZWS/Bertoli
4391.96 peter czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055  302 Backroom Coffee Roasters
5407.55 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  300 ZWS/Bertolli
6423.14 Hendra Palisades   Columbus, OH 370844  314 Ohio State University
7438.73 Ted Clark   Winooski, VT 396278  324 
8454.32 Dan Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  307 ZWS/Bertolli
9469.91 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  318 Team Darkhorse
10485.50 Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  315 Merrill Lynch Cycling
11501.09 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  323 National Engineering
12516.68 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  310 Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNS Paul Dentel   Cincinnati, OH 303015  304 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
DNS Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  305 turner/prochain
DNS Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  321 Darkhorse Racing
DNF Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  301 
DNF Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  303 ZWS / Bertolli
DNF Dylan Hayda   Warren 369648  306 WAS labs
DNF Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH 293011  308 National Engineering
DNF Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  311 ProChain
DNF Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  313 
DNF Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  317 Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  319 Backroom Coffee Roasters
DNF Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  320 Pro Chain
DNF Jim Dennedy   Springboro, OH 101932  322 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.24 N/A   Philadelphia, PA 371226  404 University of Cincinnati Cycling Club
2480.45 Justin Miller   Columbus Oh 303484  419 Team Six One Four
3484.66 Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH 375751  425 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
4488.87 Joe Fox   Bargersville, IN 375518  412 Gray Goat Sports
5493.08 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376  403 ZWS/Bertolli
6497.29 Martin Sedluk   New Albany, OH 341066  426 
7501.50 Dan Payton   Springfield, OH 342436  434 Champion City Cycling
8505.71 Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286  405 Team Athens
9509.92 Owen Gibby   Cincinnati, OH 359850  413 Bishop's Bicycles
10514.13 David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434  423 Team Athens
11518.34 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937  433 Was Labs
12522.55 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  431 
13526.76 Peter Gorzynski   Loveland, OH 387286  414 ZWS/Bertolli
14530.97 jon morgan   New Albany, OH 295327  420 ShoreMorganYoung
15535.18 zachary chappell   Akron, OH 358069  409 Snakebite Racing
16539.39 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590  410 Team Athens
17543.60 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  407 Team Six One Four
18547.81 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  429 Tri Tech
19552.02 Terry Griffith   New Albany, OH 100804  415 Echelon Cycling Team
20556.23 Dave Stanley   Cincinnati 359858  427 Bishop's Bicycles
21560.44 Dan Cavins   Norwood, OH 6502  408 Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
22564.65 Jim Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322  421 ZWS / Bertolli
23568.86 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  417 ZWS/Bertolli
24573.07 David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  432 
25577.28 Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538  428 Queen City Wheels
26581.49 David Savage   Loveland, OH 323802  424 Zephyr Wheel sports
27 Todd Rumsdell     430 
28589.91 William Ralph   Loveland, OH 288690  422 ZWS / Bertolli
DNS Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  401 WAS Labs Cycling
DNS James Calvetti   Northbrook, IL 374624  406 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
DNS Peter Cox   Richmond, IN 374685  411 
DNS Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH 344274  416 Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
DNS Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  418 Queen City Wheels
DNF David Ackerman   Cincinnati, OH 287557  400 Bishop's Bicycles
DNF Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944  402 Summit Freewheelers

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.84 Maya Wei-Haas   Columbus, OH 391825  194 Team Six One Four
2517.23 Katie Fenlon (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 391986  184 Bishop's Bicycles
3527.62 Erin Clemons   Mason, OH 359857  183 Bishop's Bicycles
4538.01 Kristen Arnold   Columbus, OH 375540  180 Team Six One Four
5548.40 Stacey Roberts   Springfield, OH 343144  191 Champion City Cycling
6558.79 Hillary King (2 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 392782  185 Team Athens Cycling
7569.18 Amy LeRoy (3 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 393416  187 Paradise Garage Racing
8579.57 Elisa Nickum (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 395331  189 Bishop's Bicycles
9589.96 Amalia VanMatre (5 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 399497  193 Bishop's Bicycles
DNS Kathryn Blankenship (Cat4)   Bellevue, KY 382296  181 Element Cycles
DNS Erika Bohn   Cincinnati, OH 392726  182 Element Cycles
DNS Lauren Meeth (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 381781  188 Element Cycles
DNS Christine Robbins (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 376417  190 Element Cycles Womens Team
DNS Marievee Santana (Cat4)   Cincinnati 394101  192 Element Cycles Women's Team
DNF Lauren Kraft   Columbus, OH 365568  186 Team Jeni's

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.13 Allison Nuovo (1 - Cat2)   Upper Arlington , OH 375446  153 Team Six One Four
2472.78 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  151 Queen City Wheels
3497.43 Diane Dennedy (1 - Cat3)   Springboro , OH 277425  154 
4522.08 Mary Wienholts (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH 286289  152 Team Dayton Secret Cycling
5546.73 Jillian Hall (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409  150 Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda
6571.38 Brooke Flesner (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 292841  155 National Engineering

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee