Race Results for
Bethel CDR Gold Race
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.29Stefan Singer   Jersey City, NJ 344740  282 CRCA / FGX Racing
2207.61Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966  257 CRCA/Junior Development
3212.92Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct 357229  272 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4218.23David Warner   Jamaica Plain, MA 334000  255 Greenline Velo
5223.55Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NY 377303  245 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6228.86Edenilson da Silva   South Kent, CT 296124  209 Navone Studios
7234.17Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  276 TargeTraining
8239.49matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  247 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
9244.80Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  207 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
10250.12Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085  228 Cheshire Cycle Racing
11255.43Chris Adams   Old Saybrook, CT 246755  201 Expo Wheelmen
12260.74Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA 318100  284 Greenline Velo
13266.06william bosch   Redding, CT 366597  205 bethel cycle sport
14271.37Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  240 Expo Wheelmen
15276.68Andrew Meunier (1 - Cat4)   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  229 Pawling Cycle & Sport
16282.00Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  250 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
17287.31Henry Chan (2 - Cat4)   Fishkill, NY 290865  266 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18292.62Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720  285 CLR
19297.94guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160  237 bethel cycle
20303.25Craig London   New York, NY 94956  225 Kissena Cycling Club
21308.57Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA 307000  252 Team Spark
22313.88Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  231 Expo Wheelmen
23319.19frank arroyo   New York, NY 53625  203 Brauer/Mick Management
24324.51Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  259 Essex County Velo
25329.82Ashley Doane   New York, NY 259830  262 Six Cycle
26#N/A #N/A     #N/A
27340.45Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  286 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
28345.76Chris Chapman   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  261 CRCA
29351.07jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT 166319  248 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club
30356.39Vincent Lore (3 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT 311554  279 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31361.70Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692  271 CRCA/ Breakaway
32367.02Christopher Kiss (4 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 250880  281 Laurel Bicycle Club
33#N/A #N/A     #N/A
34377.64Brian Kelley (5 - Cat4)   Pawling, NY 133393  258 Pawling Cycle & Sport
35382.96Sean Casey   Allston, MA 342268  278 Greenline Velo
36388.27Andrew Schmidt   Bloomfield, NJ 291225  241 Westwood Velo
37393.58Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  217 Exposition Wheelman
38398.90Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT 158202  275 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
39404.21Brad Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309  260 CRCA / FGX Racing
40409.53David Kahn (6 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 272928  253 Devils Gear
41414.84Patrick Grehan (7 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  216 Kissena Cycling Club
42420.15David Kell (8 - Cat4)   Shelton, CT 307197  221 
43425.47Edward Hook   Bethel, CT 56515  218 
44430.78Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  269 Farm Team Cycling
45436.09John Pescatore (9 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 328608  264 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/ New Haven Bicycle Club
46441.41Brett Halpern (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY 14760  274 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
47446.72Joel Pelletier   Colchester, CT 63262  235 Exposition Wheelmen
48#N/A #N/A     #N/A
49457.35James Bouderau   Clinton, CT 45107  206 Cannibal-Velo Club
50462.66Jack Mullen (11 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 193931  277 Sherpa - Team Mossman
51467.98Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ 248001  204 CRCA / FGX Racing
52473.29Erick Fernandez (12 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY 310744  273 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
53478.60Daniel Goldberg (13 - Cat4)   Redding, CT 168547  290 Stage 1 Cycling / fusionTHINK
54483.92Joseph Regan   Branford, CT 97302  268 Berlin Bicycle
55489.23Tom Robson   Boulder, CO 318918  239 Bethel Cycle Sport
56494.54Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY 109367  214 CRCA / Setanta
57499.86Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT 52074  267 Unattached
58505.17Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY 332646  291 CRCA / FGX Racing
59510.48Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732  230 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
60515.80Kenneth Barreto   Union, NJ 189755  283 CRCA/GS Gotham/TogaBikes
610 0     232 
62526.43Michael Anderson   New York, NY 332660  202 CRCA / FGX Racing
63531.74Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  223 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
64537.05Matt Emeott   Woodbury, CT 56662  287 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.32Evan Fineman   Fair Lawn, NJ 357818  563 Breakaway Courier Systems/CBSX Exchange
2502.74Rory Derwin   Southington 378454  560 Central Wheel - GHCC
3505.17Adam Duarte   Darien, CT 384075  562 Black Tie Sports / Spine
4507.59Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686  557 Westwood Velo
5510.02Ryan Wiley   Gardiner, NY 401206  592 Unattached
6512.44Rocky Progano   Stamford, CT 381535  582 
7514.86jesus patino   Norwalk, CT 281533  581 cafeteros
8517.29Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187  588 Sherpa
9519.71Gregory Tembeck   Brewster, NY 385248  590 Bikeway
10522.13JACEK BORAL   Brooklyn, NY 370704  556 HBC Racing
11524.56David Harrison   Bethany, CT 397585  566 
12526.98Stephen Ackley-Ortiz   Woodbridge, CT 392917  551 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club
13529.41Dennis Rutherford   Warwick, NY 397088  584 
14531.83Yosef Fertel   New York, NY 400534  594 Unattached
15534.25Tim Downs   Norwalk, CT 397337  561 Full Throttle Endurance Racing
16536.68Philip LaVoie   Granite Springs, NY 365721  574 Rogue Racing
17539.10Brett Jones   Staten Island 391596  570 Sherpa
18541.52Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814  589 
19543.95Christopher Lake   Westport, MA 274962  573 Team Spark
20546.37Evan Fox   Glastonbury, CT 358489  564 
21548.80Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  585 Westwood Velo
22551.22Isidore Y. Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 396593  565 Team Cosmic- Carve Systems
23553.64Clemson Smith   Garrison 394655  587 
24556.07Kevin McDonald   North Haven 393412  577 Laurel Bicycle Club
25558.49Mike Watch   Middletown, NY 396076  591 Bicycle Doctor
26560.91Michael Demis   Chappaqua, NY 399707  559 Bikeway
27563.34Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  583 
28565.76Jodie Hein   Ridgewood, NJ 336402  593 Breakaway Courier Systems/CBSX Exchange
29568.19Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424  553 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
30570.61David King     399330  572 Spokes Deep
31573.03Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny 365366  580 
32575.46Jeffrey Baringer   Middletown 91846  554 
33577.88Raul Moras   Sleepy Hollow, NY 399316  579 
34580.30mahesh moorjani   Harrington Park, NJ 379546  578 westwood cycle
35582.73Joseph glauda   Beacon  395505  567 
36pasquale gigliotti     566 
37587.58Keith Sherman   Avon, CT 344538  586 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
38590.00Patrick Codd   North Branford, CT 394092  558 Laurel Bike Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.25kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  430 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
2328.54Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279  433 Pawling Cycle & Sport
3333.84Steve Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  416 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
4339.14Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  420 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
5344.43scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200  428 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
6349.73Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790  427 
7355.03David Kahn   New Haven, CT 272928  444 Devils Gear
8360.32Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA 318100  447 Greenline Velo
9365.62Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA 307000  442 Team Spark
10370.92Paul Casey   Plainville, CT 335032  406 Central Wheel
11376.21Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865  407 Pawling Cycle & Sport
12381.51Joshua Salit   White Plains, NY 252821  432 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
13386.81Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  450 Pawling Cycle & Sport
14392.11Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680  415 Unattached
15397.40Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  451 Pawling Cycle & Sport
16402.70Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452  435 Pawling Cycle & Sport
17408.00James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ 344706  411 Breakaway Courier/CRCA
18413.29Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT 220180  446 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
19418.59Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  453 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
20423.89Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  412 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
21429.18Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  425 Team Danbury Audi
22434.48Paul Parton   Fairfield, CT 306403  426 Bethel Cycle
23439.78Patrick Murray   Beacon Falls, CT 244422  423 
24445.07Brian Shea   Darien, CT 308743  434 
25450.37Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI 255716  408 Bikeworks/Swansea Velo
26455.67Grant Aidner   New York, NY 289849  401 Evil Racing Cult Cycling Team
27460.97Michael Markowicz   Glastonbury, CT 22537  421 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
28466.26Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 18772  418 GS Boulder
29471.56David Kell   Shelton, CT 307197  417 
30476.86jason yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000  441 Bethel cycle
31482.15Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642  419 Team Edge
32#N/A #N/A     154 #N/A
33492.75Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551  445 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
34498.04Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  422 Pawling Cycle & Sport
35503.34Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT 333832  436 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
36508.64David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155  452 TargeTraining
37513.93neal coughlin   Lewiston, ME 303889  410 Rancourt & Co Cycling
38519.23Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  413 C3 RACING
39524.53Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966  449 CRCA/Junior Development
40529.83Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  448 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.01Anthony Alessio (1 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  International Christian Cycling Club
2158.79Stephen Badger (2 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT 62085  60 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3169.57Eneas Freyre (3 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 146736  11 TARGETRAINING
4180.35Ross Baldwin (1 - Cat2)   New York Ny 292160  55 High Gear Cyclering
5191.13Matthew Baldwin (4 - Cat1)   Westport, CT 83283  Targetraining
6201.92Sam Rosenholtz (5 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA 301686  33 Greenline Velo
7212.70Jean Paul Desrosiers (6 - Cat1)   Fairfield, CT 146213  Sherpa
8223.48Gary Steinberg (7 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  29 Brauer/Mick Management
9234.26Matt Inconiglios (8 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  14 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10245.04Chris Strumolo (2 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  38 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11255.83Bill Muzzio (3 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493  18 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
12266.61Kyle Foley (4 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494  10 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
13277.39Peter Hurst (9 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 148404  53 Bikereg.com/cannondale
14288.17Anthony Santomassimo (1 - Cat3)   Poughquag, NY 155321  54 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15298.95guy poirier (2 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160  22 bethel cycle
16309.74Kyle Wolfe (5 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  40 Unattached
17320.52Matthew Doran (6 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  Brauer/Mick Management
18331.30Esteban Sequera (3 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 272680  28 CVC SUBURBAN SUBARU
19342.08Jeremy Brazeal (7 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT 54411  48 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
20352.86Jonathan Lowenstein (8 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI 21706  47 Clif Bar / Pactimo
21363.65Pascual Caputi (9 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY 209085  58 Unattached
22374.43Tom Robson (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 318918  24 Bethel Cycle Sport
23385.21Corey Morenz (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 292732  45 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
24395.99Stefan Singer (10 - Cat2)   Jersey City, NJ 344740  43 CRCA / FGX Racing
25406.77Christopher Peck (10 - Cat1)   Newtown, CT 50748  59 Bikereg.com/cannondale
26417.56Christofer deHahn (11 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  Brauer/Mick Management

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.26Glenn Babikian (1 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  749 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
2174.91Matthew Doran (1 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  708 Brauer/Mick Management
3182.56Daniel Fox (2 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT 12162  711 Corner Cycle
4190.21Joseph Regan (2 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 97302  752 Berlin Bicycle
5197.86Ian Farrar (3 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  750 Purium Health Products Cycling Team
6205.51Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  733 Brauer/Mick Management
7213.16frank arroyo (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  702 Brauer/Mick Management
8220.81Rick Spear (5 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  759 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
9228.46Joe Straub (6 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  734 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
10236.10Bill Muzzio (3 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT 283493  726 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
11243.75Rich Foley (4 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  710 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
12251.40Diego Atehortua (7 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 120949  755 Cafeteros
13259.05David Bailey (8 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 2266  740 Danbury Audi
14266.70kenneth reilly (9 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  729 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
15274.35Christofer deHahn (5 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  707 Brauer/Mick Management
16282.00Amanda Braverman (6 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995  704 Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
17289.65Patrick Grehan (1 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  714 Kissena Cycling Club
18297.30Alan Buday (7 - Cat2)   Manorville, NY 167365  705 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
19304.95Steven Suto (10 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  756 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
20312.60Christopher McNeil (11 - Cat3)   East Haven, CT 52074  751 Unattached
21320.25Sung Pak (2 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  727 Team Danbury Audi
22327.90Donald Fuchs (12 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506  712 Brauer/Mick Management
23335.55Sean Sheridan (3 - Cat4)   Brookfield, CT 50452  731 Pawling Cycle & Sport
24343.20Roger Billharz (4 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  742 Pawling Cycle & Sport
25350.85Dennis Johnston (5 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 159316  717 GHCC - Central Wheel
26358.50MATTHEW STUART (13 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT 50345  735 Central Wheel- GHCC
27366.15Sarah Waelde (14 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 377353  741 Zanes Cycling Club
28373.80Miguel Torres (15 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT 109836  736 Cheshire Cycle Racing
29381.45Steven Cermola (6 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT 48077  706 Laurel Bicycle Club
30389.10Cheryl Wolf (8 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  738 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
31396.75richard linsky (7 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 205106  721 
32404.40Brett Halpern (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 14760  758 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
33412.05Charles Mattison (16 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 128148  753 Sherpa - Team Mossman
34419.70richard rude (17 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 189124  748 Eastern State Cycling
35427.35Mark Adler (9 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 121600  701 
36435.00James Bouderau (18 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT 45107  703 Cannibal-Velo Club
37442.65John Pescatore (10 - Cat4)   New Haven, CT 328608  747 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/ New Haven Bicycle Club
38450.30Ann Marie Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  745 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
39457.95Samuel R Hanford (19 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT 311484  715 Mystic Velo Club
40465.60Andrew Schmidt (20 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 291225  730 Westwood Velo
41473.25Gregory S Henry (11 - Cat4)   Bristol, CT 278428  716 
42480.90Chris Chapman (21 - Cat3)   Ridgewood, NJ 166529  744 CRCA
43488.54Christian Kaefer (22 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  718 Brauer/Mick Management
44496.19Thomas Toal (23 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 62870  746 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
45503.84John Morales (24 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 158221  760 Cafeteros
46511.49Mete Basakinci (25 - Cat3)   New York, NY 99717  754 CRCA
47519.14Richard Magee (26 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 22126  723 Expo Wheelmen
48526.79Vassos Kyprianou (27 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  719 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
49534.44Brian Wolf (28 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  737 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
50542.09ken plundeke (29 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  728 Brauer/Mick Management
51549.74gregg ziebell (12 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 126975  739 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.67Ann Marie Miller (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  657 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
2210.63Raquel Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594  658 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
3227.58Amanda Braverman (1 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995  652 Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
4244.54Laura Summers (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 41711  662 Central Wheel/GHCC
5261.50Valerie Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232  669 Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
6278.45Sarah Waelde (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 377353  666 Zanes Cycling Club
7295.41Renee Engelhardt (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 287624  653 CRCA/Radical Media
8312.36Lisa Kennish (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 334422  675 CRCA/Asphalt Green
9329.32maria rosenfeld (1 - Cat4)   New York City 365695  660 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10346.27Carol-Lynn Mills (4 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  659 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
11363.23Heather Peck (3 - Cat1)   Newtown, CT 98712  674 Unattached
12380.19Leslie Timm (2 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA 369472  670 Seaside Cyclists
13397.14Cheryl Wolf (5 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  663 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14414.10Jennifer Magur (6 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  655 Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
15431.05Vickie Monahan (4 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT 311059  667 Central Wheel/GHCC
16448.01Julie Jones (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 307841  654 CRCA/Asphalt Green
17464.96Sheridan Bauman (4 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT 401040  651 Central Wheel/GHCC
18481.92Meghan Schloat (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663  672 CRCA/Asphalt Green
19498.88Lyn McCabe (6 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  676 Central Wheel/GHCC
20515.83Beth Saman (7 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT 276736  668 Central Wheel/GHCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee