Race Results for
Ris Van Bethel
Bethel, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.50 Ian Whaley   Monroe Ct 357229  263 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2152.92 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690  274 century road club
3155.34 stefan singer   Jersey City, NJ 344740  260 century road club
4157.76 Chris Strumolo   Staten Island, NY 377303  285 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5160.18 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT 108686  214 Exposition Wheelman
6162.60 Sammy Moseley (1 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  229 CRCA/Junior Development
7165.02 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400  247 Black Tie Sports / Spine
8167.44 Jeff Murray   Andover, CT 81459  230 Exposition Wheelmen
9169.86 edward greene   Ipswich 288723  278 essex county velo
10172.28 michael shinall   Brighton, MA 214122  277 green line velo
11174.70 edenilson dasilva   South Kent, CT 296124  261 navone studios
12177.12 Oliver Davis (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332650  208 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
13179.54 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  239 Expo Wheelmen
14181.96 william bosch   Redding, CT 366597  206 bethel cycle sport
15184.38 Gabriel remillard   West Hartford, CT 300578  280 clr
16186.80 michael sernyak   Branford, CT 330438  242 Zane's Cycle Club
17189.22 guy poirier   Wilton, CT 319160  236 bethel cycle
18191.64 corey morenz   New York, NY 292732  276 century road club
19194.06 frank arroyo   New York, NY 53625  203 
20196.48 juan dejesus   North Windham, CT 181180  209 
21198.90 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY 230301  265 Farm Team Cycling
22201.32 Ashley Doane   New York, NY 259830  256 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
23203.74 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  204 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24206.16 Sam Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  228 CRCA Junior Development
25208.58 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  245 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
26211.00 sam dodge   New Milford, CT 245578  268 stage 1 cycling
27213.42 jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT 166319  279 devils gear
28215.84 matthew lang (3 - Cat4)   Milford, CT 365740  255 Unattached
29218.26 benjamin fackler   New York, NY 269252  271 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
30220.68 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY 303039  264 Black Tie Sports / Spine
31223.10 Vincent Lore (4 - Cat4)   Bethel, CT 311554  283 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
32225.52 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  207 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
33227.94 Andrew Meunier (5 - Cat4)   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  227 Pawling Cycle & Sport
34230.36 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  286 Unattached
35232.78 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  251 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
36235.20 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  266 Team Edge
37237.62 bryan fried   New York, NY 121224  272 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
38240.04 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT 24085  226 Cheshire Cycle Racing
39242.46 Meredith Uhl   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972  248 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
40244.88 edward greene   Ipswich 288723  278 essex county velo
41247.30 Dennis Johnston (6 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 159316  216 GHCC - Central Wheel
42249.72 Edson Boaron   2036175077 393998  262 navone studios
43252.14 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CT 260720  282 CLR
44254.56 christopher kiss (7 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 250880  273 laurel bicycle club
45256.98 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  223 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
46259.40 Bruce Schwartz (8 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  241 CRCA/enduranceWERX
47261.82 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  269 Eastern Bloc Cycling
48264.24 Tom Robson   Boulder, CO 318918  238 Bethel Cycle Sport
49266.66 ken plundeke   Tenafly, NJ 28312  235 
50269.08 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  253 Cyclonauts Racers
51271.50 Dan Goldberg (9 - Cat4)   Redding, CT 168547  213 Stage 1/Fusion Think
52273.92 bruce weinberg   Wellesley, MA 277093  281 CCB Racing
53276.34 emily underwood   Scarsdale, NY 313464  257 century road club
54278.76 Dwayne Nosworthy (10 - Cat4)   Danbury, CT 334252  231 Bethel Cycle
55281.18 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI 65025  258 Cyclonauts Racers
56283.60 Michael Anderson   New York, NY 332660  202 CRCA / FGX Racing
57286.02 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY 237492  246 CRCA / FGX Racing
58288.44 Michael Kuehn (11 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332606  222 CRCA / FGX Racing
59290.86 john brown   Orange, CT 55667  259 
60293.28 Charles Bird (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY 139148  205 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
61295.70 matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  249 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
62298.12 leonard galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  275 century road club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.11 Brian Fuller   Ludlow, MA 384533  518 Competitive Edge Cycling
2362.45 Michael Staropoli   Westport, CT 290187  542 Sherpa
3369.79 Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686  505 Westwood Velo
4377.13 Alex Kalbfell   Brewster, NY 386421  525 Team Bikeway.com
5384.47 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  515 Createx-Benidorm
6391.81 Dwight Johnson   New Haven, CT 306353  524 Laurel BC
7399.15 Aaron Rossi   Torrington, CT 365777  536 
8406.49 Adam Duarte   Darien, CT 384075  514 Black Tie Sports / Spine
9413.83 Alexander Semkow   Redding Ct 342668  540 Bethel Cycle
10421.17 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  539 Westwood Velo
11428.51 Lars Liebmann   Poughquag, NY 129727  527 Bikeway.com
12435.85 Bruce Turner   Norwalk, CT 364748  546 Target Training
13443.19 Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny 365366  533 
14450.53 Gregory Tembeck   Brewster, NY 385248  545 Bikeway
15457.87 Scott Decoteau   Longmeadow, MA 289209  511 Competitive Edge Cycling
16465.21 Kurt DAniello   Woodbridge, CT 366051  510 Laurel
17472.55 Tim Downs   Norwalk, CT 397337  513 Full Throttle Endurance Racing
18479.89 David Harrison   Bethany, CT 397585  522 
19487.23 Rory Derwin   Southington 378454  512 Central Wheel - GHCC
20494.57 Clemson Smith   Garrison 394655  541 
21501.91 Evan Fox   Glastonbury, CT 358489  517 
22509.25 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct 366332  534 Unattached
23516.59 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT 261982  523 Team Deathrow Velo
24523.93 Dennis Rutherford   Warwick, NY 397088  537 
25531.27 Edward Blank   Boston, MA 384995  548 NEBC pb CyleLoft
26538.61 Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814  544 
27545.95 David King     399330  526 Spokes Deep
28553.29 Kerney Christian   Cortlandt Manor, NY 366968  506 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
29560.63 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  535 
30567.97 jeff baringer   Middletown 91846  503 
31575.31 Mike Watch   Middletown, NY 396076  547 Bicycle Doctor
32582.65 anthony sacco   Orange Ct 392868  538 
33589.99 Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424  502 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.08 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279  437 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2188.06 Steve Kang   Glen Rock, NJ 18498  417 CRCA/Breakaway Courier
3194.04 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  434 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
4200.02 Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  460 Purium Health Products
5206.00 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966  425 CRCA/Junior Development
6211.98 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  420 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
7217.96 James Dao   Glen Rock, NJ 344706  409 Breakaway Courier/CRCA
8223.94 Simon Oddy   Ridgewood, NJ 337328  428 CRCA/ Breakaway Courier
9229.92 Oliver Davis   New York, NY 332650  410 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
10235.90 Mark Pattinson   Westport, CT 374790  431 
11241.88 Dwayne Nosworthy   Danbury, CT 334252  427 Bethel Cycle
12247.86 scott prosser   Rye, NY 302200  432 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
13253.84 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY 304276  422 CRCA/FGX Racing
14259.82 tom siano   Rye, NY 63777  440 
15265.80 Sung Pak   Sleepy Hollow, NY 209485  429 Team Danbury Audi
16271.78 gene primomo   Delmar, NY 192318  454 capital bicycling
17277.76 brian kelley   Pawling, NY 133393  457 Pawling Cycle & Sport
18283.74 matthew lang   Milford, CT 365740  451 Unattached
19289.72 Henry Chan   Fishkill, NY 290865  407 Pawling Cycle & Sport
20295.70 Will Vallar   New Rochelle, NY 224935  444 
21301.68 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  459 Pawling Cycle & Sport
22307.66 steven levine   New Milford, CT 177280  453 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
23313.64 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY 222401  443 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
24319.62 david kahn   New Haven, CT 272928  450 devils gear
25325.60 Andrew Meunier   Clinton Corners, NY 367749  424 Pawling Cycle & Sport
26331.58 joshua salit   White Plains, NY 252821  456 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
27337.56 Mark Adler   Westport, CT 121600  401 0
28343.54 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT 50452  438 Pawling Cycle & Sport
29349.52 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135  413 C3 RACING
30355.50 Nathaniel Shurack   Plantsville, CT 333832  439 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
31361.48 michael markowicz   Glastonbury, CT 22537  463 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
32367.46 Paul Casey   Plainville, CT 335032  406 Central Wheel
33373.44 Thomas Hill   Walden, NY 364999  415 The Bicycle Depot
34379.42 jason yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000  448 Bethel cycle
35385.40 jeffrey mckay   New Milford, CT 23587  455 Unattached
36391.38 Ed Wolf   Fairfield, CT 291171  447 Bethel Cycle
37397.36 andrew lawson   Woodbridge, CT 257864  452 cheshire cycle
38403.34 KARL schipul   Bethel, CT 317820  436 cycle fitness
39409.32 Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971  435 CRCA / FGX Racing
40415.30 Dean robert   Weston, CT 358023  458 Target Training
41421.28 Ted Haack   Rye, NY 250343  411 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
42427.26 Charles Bird   New York, NY 139148  404 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
43433.24 Aaron Williams   San Luis Obispo, CA 221756  445 Unattached
44439.22 David Stauffer   Darien, CT 258155  461 Target Training
45445.20 james swift   Sandy Hook, CT 295798  464 navone
46451.18 Matthew McPartland   Bethel, CT 271276  423 Bethel Cycle
47457.16 David Kell   Norwalk, CT 307197  418 
48463.14 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT 315952  408 Laurel Bike Club
49469.12 Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY 75314  405 TARGETRAINING
50475.10 Robert Winter   Windsor, CT 273713  446 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
51481.08 robert kelley   Patterson, NY 148571  462 Pawling Cycle & Sport

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.40 sam rosenholtz (1 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA 301686  45 green line velo
2116.82 Ryan Serbel (2 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT 293409  23 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
3119.24 eneas freyre (3 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT 146736  75 target training
4121.66 ariel mendez-penate (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  33 champion system
5124.08 Ross Baldwin (1 - Cat2)   New York Ny 292160  61 Unattached
6126.50 francisco liuzzi (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 211781  76 century road club
7128.92 benjamin fackler (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 269252  46 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8131.34 robert marcinko   Litchfield, CT 225628  73 c3 racing
9133.76 Chris Crowell (2 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT 173890  55 stage 1 cycling
10136.18 Robert Carmen (3 - Cat3)   Simsbury, CT 111810  40 Team Edge
11138.60 David Connolly (4 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 294766  60 Battley Duccati/Specialized
12141.02 Austin Vincent (3 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT 226301  43 CF Racing
13143.44 Chris Strumolo (4 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  58 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14145.86 edward greene (5 - Cat3)   Ipswich 288723  52 essex county velo
15148.28 Jean Paul Desrosiers (5 - Cat1)   Fairfield, CT 146213  Sherpa
16150.70 keith hala (5 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  34 finkraft
17153.12 Gregory Dorsch (6 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310417  62 Black Tie Sports / Spine
18155.54 Roger Parmelee (7 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 332690  48 century road club
19157.96 Anthony Alessio (6 - Cat1)   Beacon Falls, CT 146429  63 International Christian Cycling Club
20160.38 Esteban Sequera (6 - Cat3)   Milford, CT 272680  22 CVC Suburban Subaru.
21162.80 Joel Pelletier (7 - Cat3)   Colchester, CT 63262  15 Exposition Wheelmen
22165.22 Bryan McGill (8 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT 218707  54 CLR
23167.64 derek cote (8 - Cat3)   Burlington, CT 320000  71 farm team racing
24170.06 william bosch (9 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 366597  bethel cycle sport
25172.48 Sam Morkal-Williams (10 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  13 CRCA Junior Development
26174.90 guy poirier (11 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT 319160  17 bethel cycle
27177.32 Andreas Runggatscher (9 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842  56 finkraft
28179.74 eugene petrella (10 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA 46462  77 clinton cycling club
29182.16 todd bowden (11 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319  66 Expo Wheelmen
30184.58 Amy Cutler (7 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  29 Riptide Cycling
31187.00 Edson Boaron (12 - Cat3)   2036175077 393998  35 navone studios
32189.42 Christofer deHahn (12 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  Brauer/Mick Management
33191.84 Kyle Foley (13 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
34194.26 Lorenzo Grippo (13 - Cat3)   Katonah, NY 303039  38 Black Tie Sports / Spine
35196.68 Erik Markewich (14 - Cat3)   Beacon, NY 230301  39 Farm Team Cycling
36199.10 todd hamel (15 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 101473  70 stage 1 cycling
37201.52 Craig Kennedy (16 - Cat3)   Suffield, CT 65969  44 Eastern Bloc Cycling
38203.94 michael shinall (14 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA 214122  51 green line velo
39206.36 bryan fried (17 - Cat3)   New York, NY 121224  47 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
40208.78 Ashley Doane (15 - Cat2)   New York, NY 259830  28 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
41211.20 corey morenz (18 - Cat3)   New York, NY 292732  50 century road club
42213.62 Stanley Lezon (19 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 103982  12 Expo Wheelman
43216.04 Bryan Zieroff (20 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426  65 stage 1 cycling
44218.46 Craig Ross (21 - Cat3)   Redding, CT 72365  19 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
45220.88 pascual caputi (16 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY 209085  68 Unattached
46223.30 Andrew Williams (22 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  27 RUUD Racing / TVC
47225.72 Ian Whaley (17 - Cat2)   Monroe Ct 357229  36 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
48228.14 Glenn Ferreira (8 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  30 Five Four Sports
49230.56 trevor maclean (18 - Cat2)   Westport, CT 274283  69 centuryroad club/dave jordan racing
50232.98 christopher king (19 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310339  53 Black Tie Sports / Spine
51235.40 stefan singer (20 - Cat2)   Jersey City, NJ 344740  37 century road club
52237.82 Matthew Doran (21 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  Brauer - Mick Management
53240.24 Justin Tyberg (23 - Cat3)   Mahopac, NY 271400  41 Black Tie Sports / Spine
54242.66 Tom Robson (24 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 318918  18 Bethel Cycle Sport
55245.08 Gary Steinberg (9 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  24 
56247.50 jacinto pereira (22 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT 304470  72 Unattached
57249.92 Ed Angeli (23 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 91227  64 CCCC/Berlin Bicycles
58252.34 Daniel Caridi (24 - Cat2)   Stamford , CT 303858  31 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
59254.76 John Harris (10 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT 283275  59 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
60257.18 david hoyle (11 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  32 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
61259.60 Matt Inconiglios (12 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  10 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
62262.02 Juan Pimentel Sr. (25 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  67 deathrow velo

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.06 Matthew Doran (1 - Cat2)   Nyack, NY 268390  708 Brauer/Mick Management
2150.39 Daniel Fox (2 - Cat2)   Wilton, CT 12162  712 Corner Cycle
3153.72 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  732 Brauer/Mick Management
4157.05 ian farrar (1 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  756 purium health products
5160.38 michael sernyak (2 - Cat3)   Branford, CT 330438  728 Zane's Cycle Club
6163.71 glenn babikian (3 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  760 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
7167.04 Joe Straub (4 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  733 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
8170.37 Michael Norton (5 - Cat3)   Monson, MA 51860  748 Cyclonauts Racers
9173.70 Rich Foley (3 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 11947  711 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
10177.03 Christian Kaefer (6 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  718 Brauer/Mick Management
11180.36 keith hala (4 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  762 finkraft
12183.69 Brian Wolf (7 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  740 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
13187.02 Etsu Taniguchi (8 - Cat3)   New York, NY 237492  735 CRCA / FGX Racing
14190.35 jeffrey mckay (1 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT 23587  744 Unattached
15193.68 Maximino Veiga (9 - Cat3)   Danbury, CT 86327  771 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
16197.01 Steven Smith (10 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 230707  730 Paceline Sports
17200.34 rick spear (11 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  754 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
18203.67 Dennis Johnston (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT 159316  717 GHCC - Central Wheel
19207.00 Christofer deHahn (5 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA 334414  707 Brauer/Mick Management
20210.33 Marc Kingsley (3 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  719 Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
21213.66 christopher mcneil (12 - Cat3)   East Haven, CT 52074  759 Unattached
22216.99 Vassos Kyprianou (13 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 72023  720 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
23220.32 douglas crane (14 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 108078  755 Cafeteros Cycling Club
24223.65 Alvaro Betancur (15 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  703 Cafeteros Cycling Club
25226.98 Myles Partellow (4 - Cat4)   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  758 Purium Health Products
26230.31 frank arroyo (16 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  702 Brauer/Mick Management
27233.64 Steven Suto (17 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  768 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
28236.97 Craig Thaler (5 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY 222401  736 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
29240.30 samuel hanford (18 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT 311484  761 mystic velo
30243.63 Cheryl Wolf (6 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  741 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
31 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
32250.29 MATTHEW STUART (19 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT 50345  734 Central Wheel- GHCC
33253.62 steven levine (20 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 177280  743 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
34256.95 Bruce Schwartz (6 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  727 CRCA/enduranceWERX
35260.28 patrick cunningham (21 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT 237439  746 twz masters cycling
36263.61 Richard Broderick (22 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT 4923  767 
37266.94 andrew gillis (7 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 280014  714 Team Danbury Audi
38270.27 richard linsky (8 - Cat4)   Bethany, CT 205106  721 
39273.60 James Bouderau (23 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT 45107  704 Cannibal-Velo Club
40276.93 Miguel Torres (24 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT 109836  738 Cheshire Cycle Racing
41280.26 Andrew Williams (25 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  739 RUUD Racing / TVC
42283.59 gene primomo (9 - Cat4)   Delmar, NY 192318  742 capital bicycling
43286.92 Donald Fuchs (26 - Cat3)   Wyckoff, NJ 12506  713 Brauer/Mick Management
44290.25 Ellen Reichel (10 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 318970  745 East End LLV
45293.58 james swift (11 - Cat4)   Sandy Hook, CT 295798  763 navone
46296.91 Charles Mattison (27 - Cat3)   Weston, CT 128148  766 Sherpa
47300.24 kenneth reilly (28 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  726 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
48303.57 casey gawlak (29 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 220180  757 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
49306.90 keith hala (7 - Cat2)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  762 finkraft
50310.23 Carol-Lynn Mills (8 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  723 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
51313.56 Edward Nolan (30 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY 66130  724 Kissena
52 #N/A #N/A     #N/A
53320.22 Patrick Lynch (31 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 94078  770 Unattached
54323.55 ken plundeke (32 - Cat3)   Tenafly, NJ 28312  725 Brauer/Mick Management
55326.88 Jack Mullen (12 - Cat4)   Westport, CT 193931  769 Sherpa
56330.21 Lyn McCabe (33 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  749 Central Wheel
57333.54 john brown (34 - Cat3)   Orange, CT 55667  751 
58336.87 Richard Magee (35 - Cat3)   Bethel, CT 22126  722 Expo Wheelmen
59340.20 Steven Cermola (13 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT 48077  706 Laurel Bicycle Club
60343.53 Michael Maloney (36 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI 65025  747 Cyclonauts Racers
61346.86 Gabriel Dunn (37 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT 249839  709 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
62350.19 Morgan Stebbins (38 - Cat3)   Garrison, NY 33904  731 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.79 Amy Cutler (1 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  628 Riptide Cycling
2154.89 Raquel Miller (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291594  606 Farm Team Elite Women's Racing Team
3167.99 Carol-Lynn Mills (1 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  607 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
4181.09 valerie hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232  624 stage 1 cycling
5194.19 Amanda Braverman (2 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995  601 Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
6207.29 ellen moses (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962  625 century road club
7220.39 Meredith Uhl (4 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 350972  610 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8233.49 rebecca hicks (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  619 century road club
9246.59 Amy bevilacqua (3 - Cat1)   Wilton, CT 328352  632 target training
10259.69 emily underwood (6 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 313464  621 century road club
11272.79 Sarah Waelde (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT 377353  615 Zane's Cycling
12285.89 Kate Marshall (1 - Cat4)   White Plains, NY 307378  604 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
13298.99 maria rosenfeld (2 - Cat4)   New York City 365695  608 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14312.09 donna mcmahon (7 - Cat2)   Farmingdale, NY 264367  620 century road club
15325.19 Jennifer Magur (8 - Cat2)   Newburgh, NY 35147  603 Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
16338.29 Bari Wood (3 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 336902  629 Tarmac / Iron Bridge Consulting Cycling
17351.39 Ann Marie Miller (4 - Cat1)   New York, NY 127444  605 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
18364.49 jodie hein (4 - Cat4)   Ridgewood, NJ 336402  613 century road club
19377.59 kristin budden (3 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY 304892  614 Unattached
20390.69 Lyn McCabe (4 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  631 Central Wheel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee