Race Results for
Bouldergeist at San Lee Park
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.12 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC01:53:47 192115  250 Champion System/Cannondale
2337.69 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC01:56:39 220597  348 American Classic/Xpedo
3364.26 Alexander Kurland   North Garden, VA02:07:56 241440  249 
4390.83 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC02:09:57 264871  248 
5417.40 Byron Rice   Durham, NC02:10:41 288002  251 Constellation Cycling
6443.97 Jake Arthur   Charlotte, NC02:16:39 305666  359 Bike Source
7470.54 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN02:29:38 282272  247 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB /Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
DNS Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC 305418  252 Appalachian State University
DNF Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC01:07:13 161552  346 Storm Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.59 chris tries   Johnson City, TN02:05:32 332900  258 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance CX T/Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
2446.51 Shawn Hall   Abingdon, VA02:11:51 376338  254 Highlands Velo
3470.43 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC02:12:30 235136  253 
4494.35 Josh Tucker   Clemmons, NC02:13:56 185734  259 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5518.27 William Messenger   Asheville, NC02:16:10 204222  256 Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes
6542.19 gabor szilagyi   Greensboro, NC02:17:01 368141  257 The Generals
7566.11 Sean Zurek   Denver, NC02:29:03 333662  260 Velo 16 BSG
8590.03 Jacob Brown   Apex, NC02:33:06 268910  332 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.02 Eric Marland   Boone, NC02:03:43 91085  299 Boone Velo
2363.84 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC02:05:34 226661  300 Revolting Cogs
3381.66 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC02:08:51 243883  358 American Classic/Cycleworks
4399.48 Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC02:09:33 37647  304 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
5417.30 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC02:12:31 48118  360 Giordona Cliff Bar
6435.12 Bryan Persinger   Cornelius, NC02:15:51 392229  301 
7452.94 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC02:19:42 275994  303 
8470.76 Samuel Hollingsworth   Charlotte, NC02:33:18 275492  298 
DNS jeremy peterson   Brevard, NCDNS 309389  302 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA02:12:37 193116  357 Cycles de ORO
2 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC02:32:29 345852  305 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team/Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.30 Ethan Faw (1 - Cat3)   North Wilkesboro, NC00:54:43 360471  226 BMCC - Cycletherapy/Brushy Mountain Cyclists Club
2542.87 Levi Marland (2 - Cat3)   Boone, NC01:00:52 253785  227 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized/Boone Velo
3566.44 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN01:15:30 324600  225 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB /Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
4590.01 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC01:16:20 303079  345 AYC Jr. Devo by DIY Music

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Thompson   01:03:55  336 Sycamore Cycle
2551.63 Simon Marland (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC01:07:37 253784  229 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized/Boone Velo
3564.42 Jack Miller (2 - Cat3)   Asheboro, NC01:08:17 311010  230 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4577.21 James Edwards   Pfafftown, NC01:14:49 399526  228 
5590.00 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC01:18:25 278819  344 AYC Jr. Devo by DIY Music
DNS Dylan Tastet   ApexDNS 400385  231 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - Clydesda

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.50 Jubal Day   Vass, NC02:13:35 343914  310 
2539.67 Todd Tucker (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville02:26:34 349150  314 Storm Racing Team
3564.84 Jack Hobby (2 - Cat2)   Clemmons, NC02:29:33 336440  340 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
4590.01 Ricky Priory (1 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC02:36:12 367072  313 
DNS Steven Normand Sr.   Fayetteville, NCDNS 384233  311 
DNF Richard OBriant   Fuquay-varina01:12:44 359308  312 North Carolina State University-Raleigh

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - Singlesp

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.68 Bart Wellisley (1 - Cat1)   Flushing Mi01:54:57 343010  318 
2448.22 Bruce Stauffer (2 - Cat1)   Statesville, NC01:58:27 275994  331 
3498.76 Jerry Motter II (1 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC02:02:17 184488  317 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
4549.30 Josh Miller (3 - Cat1)   Asheboro, NC02:04:19 283694  316 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Luke Woodard (Cat1)   Blacksburg, VA00:59:47 328148  319 
DNF Curtis Kesler (Cat1)   Salisbury, NC01:01:22 257408  329 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNF Louis Moschetta (Cat2)   Clemmons, NC01:15:49 349074  350 
DNF Jack Brown (Cat3)   Lenoir, NC01:18:06 236017  315 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.31 Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc01:54:58 324260  236 Garneau Custom
2521.30 Benedikt Schiermeyer   Huntersville, NC01:58:22 383952  322 Bike Source
3529.29 Kyle Morgan   Belton Sc02:11:03 194276  237 Greenville Custom Bikes
4537.28 Jason Midkiff   Aurora , CO02:17:38 333226  235 Appalachian State University
5545.27 Kendal James   Belmont, NC02:20:22 337400  234 South Main Cycles Racing
6553.26 Jimmy Awad   Kernersville, NC02:21:01 343972  354 Paul's Cycling & Fitness
7561.25 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC02:21:32 311308  240 Pirate Race Productions
8569.24 Andrew Gorbea   Clemmons, NC02:52:25 400300  232 
DNS David Hight   Charlotte, NCDNS 238474  233 Giordana-Clif Bar/Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNS William Pegram   Lewisville, NCDNS 352272  238 Fugue Racing
DNF Bryan Margaria   01:22:39  334 
DNF sheldon sharpe   Burlington, NC01:33:01 400548  239 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.86 Kirk Champney   Winston Salem, NC02:01:08 375386  355 Clemmons Bicycle
2527.47 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA02:01:47 390937  349 Cycleworks
3533.08 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC02:02:01 170924  262 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4538.69 matt bailey   Cary, NC02:03:41 340642  261 
5544.30 roddy burgess   Charlotte, NC02:03:42 397044  264 
6549.91 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem02:04:17 87936  263 Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bikes
7555.52 Tyler Graf   Greensboro, NC02:05:12 370663  266 
8 Thomas Hartenstein   02:07:31  321 
9566.74 Daniel Duncan   Wilkesboro, NC02:13:04 369168  265 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
10572.35 Christopher Joseph   Charlotte, NC02:14:01 309591  268 Giordana-Clif Bar/Charlotte Sports Cycling
11577.96 Russell Lacy   Durham, NC02:15:35 321698  269 Durham Cycles Club
12 Zac Whitt   02:22:23  352 
13589.18 Kyle Shannon   Raleigh, NC02:31:51 205727  270 
DNF Eric Hudson   Pittsboro, NC01:15:14 395607  267 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.16 william hollifield   Monroe, NC02:05:38 367070  286 
2519.56 James Heckman   Charlotte02:06:38 374526  285 Trysports p/b Timex
3523.96 Michael Stamey   Denver N.c.02:10:34 386623  328 Velo 16 BSF
4528.36 Michael Koppen   Clayton, NC02:12:05 400495  287 
5 Robert McKeaveney   02:12:47  337 
6537.16 Gary Fulkerson   Apex, NC02:13:59 341994  320 
7541.56 Rob Easton   Greensboro, NC02:15:22 184686  284 
8545.96 Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC02:20:17 217880  288 
9550.36 John Yeagley   Waxhaw, NC02:21:02 331828  342 
10554.76 Michael Bowers   Charlotte, NC02:21:03 111532  343 Queen City Bicycles
11559.16 Keith Alexander   Cary, NC02:21:20 84600  279 
12563.56 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC02:23:23 189429  335 
13567.96 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC02:23:42 204387  283 Giordana-Clif Bar/Charlotte Sports Cycling
14572.36 Albert Ferri   Hope Mills, NC02:23:51 313526  326 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
15576.76 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN02:38:48 271109  281 Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB /Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
16581.16 James Barker   Cameron Nc02:41:30 368571  282 
17 Edwin Snyder   02:42:00  353 
18589.96 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC02:46:59 190983  338 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
DNS Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NCDNS 274192  280 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNS Guilford York   Winston-salem, NCDNS 335786  356 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.43 Michael Cobler   Clemmons, NC02:12:34 40776  308 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
2532.74 Greg Beasley   Fayetteville, NC02:19:33 343480  307 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team/Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
3573.05 Dan Alion   Charlotte, NC02:31:14 205519  306 
DNF joseph fraas   Mckeesport, PA01:10:21 375307  309 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sam Salman   Brevard, NC01:00:00 400452  245 
2547.14 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC01:10:23 365069  242 
3554.28 justin lee   Hope Mills, NC01:14:51 397292  243 
4 Andrew Esmeier   01:18:54  325 
5568.56 Thomas Winfree   Fayetteville, NC01:26:18 400695  324 
6 Jason Boyer   01:27:48  339 
7582.84 christopher burns   Sanford01:34:31 396983  241 
8589.98 Cade Liverman   Fayetteville, NC01:54:26 396895  244 
DNS Alarin Taylor   Raleigh, NCDNS 390078  246 North Carolina State University-Raleigh

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chris Hawks   Charlotte, NC01:07:15 398278  274 
2545.56 Mark Yunker   Cameron, NC01:08:37 226353  278 Velo smart Performance Lab
3551.12 john dooley   Bat Cave, NC01:10:17 392389  272 
4556.68 Michael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC01:11:09 359500  273 
5 Nick Batcheler   01:11:40  351 
6567.80 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC01:14:34 383104  277 
7573.36 Brian Chapman   Piney Flats Tn01:15:24 87865  271 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
8578.92 Nick Tadlock   Lincolnton, NC01:36:04 348502  330 Velo 16 BSF
9584.48 Daniel Pace   Aberdeen, NC01:48:26 397313  276 
10590.04 Brian Opitz   Holly Springs, NC01:49:37 397412  275 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gaspar DiGiovanna   Summerfield, NC01:07:35 133523  289 Greensboro Velo Club
2545.56 Ron Pepper   Charlotte, NC01:12:50 396802  295 
3551.12 Terrence Hulihan   Pinehurstpinehurst, NC01:13:51 397439  293 
4556.68 Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC01:17:11 205278  291 Giordana-Clif Bar/Charlotte Sports Cycling
5562.24 Brian Miller   Raleigh, NC01:17:51 324266  294 
6567.80 Christopher Hill   Linwood, NC01:18:29 343928  292 Paul's Cycling & Fitness
7573.36 Chad Fields   Sanford, NC01:26:23 397409  290 
8 Steve Genter   01:26:36  341 
9584.48 Whit Wooten   Garner01:33:33 395530  297 
10 Kelly McKay   01:41:05  323 
DNS Jeff Porter   Clayton, NCDNS 395127  296 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Sarausky   Littleton, NH02:36:37 300228  216 
2 Jordan Salman   Brevard, NC02:44:54 346556  215 
DNF Arleigh Jenkins   Den, CO01:36:55 204257  362 Twin Six

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.43 Zdenka Worsham   Raleigh, NC02:25:25 343880  218 Constellation Cycling
2514.71 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC02:31:36 272883  217 Team Zoom
3589.99 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC02:59:15 228308  361 Giordona Cliff Bar

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Filippi   Banner Elk , NC01:14:30 318886  213 Lees-McRae College
2 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC01:58:55 341494  327 Storm Racing Team
DNS Rebecca Stimson   Blacksburg, VADNS 391649  214 Virginia Polytechnic University

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.86 Cathie Docherty   Fort Mill, SC01:10:46 272853  219 
2543.22 Sandra Marshall   Kannapolis, NC01:12:53 393094  222 Giordana-Clif Bar/Charlotte Sports Cycling
3552.58 Elsa Lee   Charlotte, NC01:16:20 310121  333 Total Cyclist
4561.94 Philica Marion   Mount Airy, NC01:19:32 220598  347 Cycleworks
5571.30 lorri warlick   Winstonsalem, NC01:28:06 309641  224 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
6580.66 Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC01:29:20 91250  221 Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized/Boone Velo
7590.02 Sarwat Khattak   Cary, NC01:29:29 396613  220 
DNS Julie Paisant   High Point , NCDNS 282245  223 Mock Orange Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC01:08:38 319058  210 Team Headstrong
2547.14 Megan Hopkins   Hendersonville, NC01:13:05 397030  209 
3554.28 Sarah Wilson   Hendersonville, NC01:16:32 398467  212 
4561.42 cheryl pepper   Charlotte, NC01:18:11 395709  211 
5568.56 Shannon Allison   Pinehurst, NC01:18:16 397440  205 
6575.70 Mary Conrad   Raleigh01:41:25 393458  206 
7582.84 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC01:47:56 361801  208 Team Prestige Subaru/Asheville Women's Cycling
8589.98 Anya Decoteau   Greer, SC01:53:34 395155  207 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee