Race Results for
White Lightning
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.07Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY1:57:49 242343   
2505.69Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN2:02:04 257617   Breck's Bicycle Shop
3532.31Shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN2:11:17 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4558.93Eric Gadlage   Jasper, IN2:26:34 95646   
5585.55JT Stumpf   Burlington, IA2:43:45 386200   

Men - Kids - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bobby Jones   8:59   
2565.00Drew White   Mountain Home, ID9:02 159883   
3Riley Sanders   20:05   

Men - Kids - 4-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Willis   4:00   
2Braydon Rust   5:20   

Men - Kids - 7-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack White   Mount Pleasant, MI26:00 285499   

Men - Clydesdale - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shawn James   Benton, KY2:10:36 293483   Wood -N- Wave
2Ross Lampert   2:17:39   
3Gray Parker   2:32:17   
4590.01Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY2:45:42 240152   

Men - PRO - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY2:39:24 104934   Pedal Power Cycling
DNFAnthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   Bicycle Sport, Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
DNFJeremy Wambets      

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.96Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY2:52:46 398111   
2529.31Dustin Burkeen   Benton, KY3:01:29 300864   Wood -N- Wave
3559.66Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY3:06:12 264377   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
4590.01Sean Wallace   Lebanon, TN3:06:24 284287   
DNFPatrick Bucayu   Louisville, KY 359363   Scheller's Racing Team

Men - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.07Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY2:49:28 257632   Bicycle Sport, Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
2511.85Russell Sohm   Louisville, KY2:56:08 120996   
3520.63Scott Turner   Nashville, TN3:08:00 166475   
4529.41Hugh Bloomfield   Lexington, KY3:09:39 408512   
5538.19Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR3:16:23 309572   Don Walker Cycles Racing
6546.97Butch Carter   Dickson, TN3:17:39 169443   MOAB
7555.75William Morehead   Jackson, TN3:21:12 105869   
8564.53Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN3:29:13 184255   
9573.31Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN3:43:56 137673   Rogue Racing Project
10582.09Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL3:48:31 217121   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNFCraig Russell   Germantown, TN 308903   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carson Beckett   Benton, KY1:47:57 279043   Wood -N- Wave
2545.07Eric Chandler   Murraymurray, KY1:56:17 370471   
3550.14Eric Bateman   Hendersonville, TN2:03:48 392388   Team Bikers Choice
4555.21Dave Schnell   Lexington, KY2:14:05 338186   
5560.28michael agnew   Murray, KY2:23:03 361085   
6John Baumstark   2:25:50   
7570.42Micheal Hardin   Nashville, TN2:31:46 236597   Halcyon Bike Shop
8Tristan Cooper   2:36:38   
9Thomas Gaines   2:53:28   
DNFDavid Rose   Lexington, KY 296568   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY2:02:15 184955   Queen City Wheels
2544.55Casey Cooper   Nashville, TN2:07:39 394773   Treehouse Racing
3Skaggs Adam   2:09:15   
4Aaron Gross   2:09:37   
5558.20Patrick Work   Carbondale, IL2:10:20 304710   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6562.75Joe Grubbs   White House, TN2:11:11 292782   Team Bikers Choice
7Derek Willis   2:11:33   
8Travis Norton   2:14:20   
9576.40Robert Kremer   Louisville, KY2:15:39 176737   
10580.95Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL2:17:35 263715   Heckawee
11585.50Joshua Parrish   Lexington, KY2:20:38 395807   
12Stan Holland   2:35:12   
DNFMatt Falwell   Murray, KY 358024   Gear Up Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.32Robert White   Brentwood, TN1:57:19 120879   
2499.39Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY2:00:45 240198   Wood -N- Wave
3Dean Leavens   2:00:49   
4519.53Chris Cooper   Castalian Springs, TN2:06:01 382591   
5529.60Andrew Johnson   Fairview, TN2:09:16 342868   
6539.67Keith Whitley   Gallatin2:14:26 375659   
7Robert Ledford   2:18:39   
8559.81Steve Durden   Nashville, TN2:19:17 356458   I AM Racing
9569.88Ralph Reinacker   Louisville, KY2:22:20 385132   
10579.95Shane Stratton   Nashville, TN2:30:34 400497   MOAB
11590.02Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY2:38:31 293225   Wood -N- Wave

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.48Michael Bircheat   Clarksville1:59:48 375948   Wood -N- Wave
2Martin Conner   2:09:20   
3Phillip Barker   2:11:10   
4Alan Keeling   2:11:21   
5525.96Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY2:20:33 176930   CKW Racing
6533.08Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN2:21:02 133305   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
7540.20Ken Story   Calvert City, KY2:21:34 239827   Wood -N- Wave
8Paul Bittner   2:23:54   
9554.44Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN2:31:40 133306   
10561.56Steve Moneymaker   Grand Rivers, KY2:43:13 364700   Wood -N- Wave
11568.68Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN2:47:28 224112   
12Jim Jones   2:49:57   
13582.92John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL2:59:55 210686   Heckawee
14590.04Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN2:59:58 21683   Dan's Competition Factory Racing
DNFRon Pendley      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Will Oliver   Princeton1:09:16 418150   
2Matt Hardison   1:11:00   
3Brett O' Daniel   1:16:37   
4Brandon Thurmono   1:20:08   
5573.32Jeremy Pardue   Hermitage, TN1:22:28 395799   Ride615 Development
6Paul Schroader   1:33:25   
7Josh Krems   1:38:05   
DNFTyler Porter      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Reed   1:04:04   
2Scott Hall   1:09:58   
3528.75Jay Loftus   Nashville Tn1:11:22 394802   
4537.50Mike Backer   Boonville1:14:19 392500   
5Tom Radivonyk   1:16:53   
6Timothy Sanders   1:27:29   
7563.75Josh Gregory   Hermitage, TN1:33:51 386052   
8Sean Pace   1:40:22   
9581.25James Waller   Old Hickory, TN2:03:35 384784   
10590.00Evan Truesdale   Carbondale, IL2:19:21 172736   
DNFNathan Hill   Cadiz, KY 352984   Wood -N- Wave

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glen Arterburn   1:03:20   
2Scott Young   1:08:22   
3590.00Jeff Miller   Louisville, KY1:13:48 362162   

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Cozart   1:14:12   
DNFEddie Spresser      
DNFDonald Rush      
DNFLarry Myles   Utica, KY 149849   Be Real Sports

Men - Junior - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Watts   1:18:39   
2Max Arterburn   1:25:23   

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Kell   Calvert City, KY3:17:39 310577   Wood -N- Wave
2Katherine Santas   3:36:45   

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY3:31:04 258820   Wood -N- Wave
2Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN3:53:20 209407   Velo Bella
DNFShannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727   Team Belladium

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDebbie Baker   Louisville, KY 180437   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Blandford   Louisville, KY2:26:51 401780   VO2
2Margaret Burns   Louisville, KY3:01:05 333820   Team Fleur de Lis

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandy Backer   3:16:54   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN2:39:03 206219   Team Bikers Choice
2Carey Dincauze   Nashville, TN2:52:48 51858   Trace Bikes
DNFJennifer Hester   Louisville, KY 288418   Team Fleur de Lis
DNFSherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519   Rogue Racing Project

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christie Brinker   Paducah, KY1:18:25 410325   
2Vanessa Pineda   1:51:25   
3Morgan Yeager   3:42:36   

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Cryts   1:18:58   
2Deanna Zieman   1:39:12   

Women - Junior - 15-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Hill   3:06:12   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee