Race Results for
The Presidio of Tucson Criterium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1187.91 Chad WEISGRAM (1 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND 289827   
2200.90 Kurt KROESE (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 190256   
3213.89 Mark FOSENBURG (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
4 Pascal BUSSIERES      
5239.87 Michael MISEVCH (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 290204   
6252.86 Matthew POBLOSKE (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   
7265.85 Andrew HOSTERMAN (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 48867   
8278.84 Daniel REDIVO (5 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 107652   
9291.83 Kevin HARSLEY (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 107784   
10304.82 Scott BIAGGI (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   
11317.81 Jose VELAZCO (7 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ 191841   
12330.80 Benjamin GALLOWAY (1 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 366749   
13343.79 Daniel BENNETT (1 - Cat1)   San Simon, AZ 49417   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.20 Paul THOMAS (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 87933   
2181.99 Mark FOSENBURG (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
3195.78 Scott BIAGGI (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   
4209.57 Matthew POBLOSKE (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   
5223.36 Michael INGLIS (3 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 17376   
6237.15 Dane EMDE (2 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 363531   
7250.94 Steven GEERLIGS (4 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ 189184   
8264.73 Danny SHANNON (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 170966   
9278.52 Andrew HOSTERMAN (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 48867   
10292.31 Jeffrey ULBRICH (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 206909   
11306.10 David FRENCH (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 53871   
12319.89 Joe STRUTTMANN (2 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 205141   
13333.68 Chris GOULD (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 13783   
14347.47 Kurt KROESE (7 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 190256   
15361.26 Daniel REDIVO (8 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 107652   
16375.05 Mitch HYRA (9 - Cat3)   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   
17388.84 William KRAEMER (10 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 19755   
18402.63 George HEAGERTY (11 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 72892   
19416.42 Leo MASURSKY (12 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 208705   
DNF David GENOVESE (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John ROBERTS      
2379.99 Bill MCDORMAN (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 180347   
3402.35 Dwight NELSON (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 56097   
4424.71 Larry MCCORMICK (3 - Cat3)   Prescott, AZ 141009   
5447.07 Joe PUCHI (1 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ 49587   
6469.43 Stephen ATKINS (2 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 272200   
7491.79 David SWAIN (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 271595   
8514.15 Jim PONGRATZ (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   
9536.51 Joseph SUIDA (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 185082   
10558.87 Andy MARTIN (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 69184   
11581.23 Alan FISCHER (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 45330   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.17 Reginald DOWDALL (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 54272   
2557.58 Richard ELLWANGER (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 272136   
3589.99 Jack DILLON (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 314848   
DNS Gaetan BOULANGER      
DNF Norman KIBBLE (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 45539   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris BENNETT (1 - Cat5)   Sahuarita, AZ 385888   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.82 David POLLEY (1 - Cat4)   Peoria, AZ 271015   
2505.86 Cole LANNING (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 392716   
3526.90 Colter THOMAS (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 392714   
4547.94 Collin HANES (3 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 392719   
5568.98 Ian ANDERSON (4 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 348162   
6590.02 Samuel ALEXANDER (5 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 392718   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.28 Nicholas HARRIS   Tucson, AZ 361322   
2434.83 Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   
3462.38 John BENNETT (1 - Cat4)   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   
4489.93 Connor ADKISSON   Tucson, AZ 333592   
5517.48 Allen KIMBALL (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 351392   
6545.03 Kyle HELMKE   Tucson, AZ 367808   
7572.58 Liam MURRAY   Tucson, AZ 395287   

Men - Cat 2 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.32 Matthew HOLECKO   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   
2147.81 Adam GORSKI   Minneapolis, MN 246159   
3154.30 Zach STELLING   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   
4160.79 Kenny POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 255203   
5167.28 Clayton FELDMAN   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   
6173.77 Travis KROOT   Cumberland, ME 322408   
7180.26 Daniel PARKMAN   Tucson, AZ 359379   
8186.75 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
9193.24 Brian AXELROD   Phoenix, AZ 305379   
10199.73 Jake MERRY   Tucson, AZ 197044   
11206.22 Clayton PECK   Mesa, AZ 27558   
12212.71 Rick BUCHER   Carefree, AZ 5317   
13219.20 David SWANSON   Tucson, AZ 195946   
14225.69 Elliot DUMONT   Tucson, AZ 220038   
15232.18 Shawn McNALLY   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   
16238.67 Andre McNULTY   Tucson, AZ 260527   
17245.16 Brian ELLIS   Tucson, AZ 288591   
18251.65 Shawn DALY   Tucson, AZ 205616   
19258.14 Christian MALDONADO   Vail, AZ 305869   
20264.63 Michael INGLIS   Lakewood, CO 17376   
21271.12 Robert CHOROST   Tucson, AZ 272430   
DNF Mitch HYRA   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   
DNF Steven GEERLIGS   Vail, AZ 189184   
DNF Matthew JONES   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   
DNF Jonathan TRIPLETT   Tucson, AZ 306832   

Men - Cat 2/3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.86 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
2155.75 Shawn McNALLY (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   
3162.64 Brian AXELROD (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 305379   
4169.53 Daniel PARKMAN (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 359379   
5176.42 Matthew HOLECKO (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   
6183.31 Kenny POLLEY (5 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203   
7190.20 David SWANSON   Tucson, AZ 195946   
8197.09 Dominic SUOZZI (1 - Cat3)   San Pedro, CA 337242   
9203.98 Chaz LANE (6 - Cat2)   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   
10210.87 Christian MALDONADO (7 - Cat2)   Vail, AZ 305869   
11217.76 Myles MORALES (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   
12224.65 Matthew POBLOSKE (8 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288775   
13231.54 Robert CHOROST (9 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 272430   
14238.43 Travis KROOT (10 - Cat2)   Cumberland, ME 322408   
15245.32 Rick BUCHER (11 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   
16252.21 Zach STELLING (12 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   
17259.10 Andre McNULTY (13 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 260527   
18265.99 Andrew COPE (3 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994   
19272.88 Russell LaFLEUR (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 290144   
20279.77 Shawn DALY (14 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 205616   
21286.66 Jake SPELMAN (15 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 305505   
22293.55 Jonathan TRIPLETT (16 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 306832   
23300.44 Dan MAHER (17 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 229834   
24307.33 Leo MASURSKY (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 208705   
25314.22 Brian ELLIS (18 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 288591   
26321.11 Matthew JONES (19 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   
27328.00 Donovan CAPUTO (6 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 296677   
28334.89 Alex STRICKLAND (7 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 277660   
29341.78 Kevin HARSLEY (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 107784   
30348.67 Daniel SHANNON (9 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 170966   
DNF Jake MERRY (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 197044   

Men - Cat 3/4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan SCHAER      
2219.01 Chaz LANE   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   
3227.53 Craig OROZCO   Tucson, AZ 334188   
4236.05 Myles MORALES (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   
5244.57 Russell LaFLEUR (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 290144   
6253.09 Adam BRYFOGLE (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 394102   
7261.61 Donovan CAPUTO (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 296677   
8270.13 Andrew COPE (5 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 279994   
9278.65 Dane EMDE (6 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 363531   
10287.17 Benton LEITNER (7 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 304269   
11295.69 Christian SANTA-CRUZ   Tucson 408609   
12304.21 Kieran SIKDAR (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 187387   
13312.73 Jake SPELMAN   Gilbert, AZ 305505   
14321.25 Drew TYGER (9 - Cat3)   Bozeman 274934   
15329.77 Keenan DUNCAN   Tucson, AZ 342600   
16338.29 Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   
17346.81 Jose VELAZCO (10 - Cat3)   Coolidge, AZ 191841   
18355.33 Casey CLARK (11 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 322446   
19363.85 Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ 305194   
20372.37 Trenton BRYFOGLE (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 393911   
21380.89 Marco VALENTE (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ 289650   
22389.41 Alex STRICKLAND (12 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 277660   
23397.93 Elliot ANDERSON (13 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 259990   
24406.45 Leo MASURSKY (14 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 208705   
25414.97 Rodolfo ESPINO (3 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 308389   
26423.49 Gilberto MELENDEZ (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 364702   
27432.01 Kevin HARSLEY (15 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 107784   
28440.53 Ben DUNCAN   Tucson Az 342602   
29449.05 Daniel YAKUSHEVICH   Tucson, AZ 341116   
30457.57 Tom ZEGA (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 98861   
31466.09 Daniel MARTIN (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 204429   
DNF Donovan CAPUTO (Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 296677   
DNF Kyle KENT (Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   
DNF Jason HARDMAN (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 394285   
DNF Benjamin GALLOWAY (Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 366749   

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.30 Adam BRYFOGLE   Tucson, AZ 394102   
2335.51 Christian SANTA-CRUZ   Tucson 408609   
3343.72 Travis GLYSSON   Anthem, AZ 305194   
4351.93 Tyler STITES   Tucson, AZ 341120   
5360.14 Andrew LASKOWSKI   Tucson, AZ 362315   
6368.35 Ben DUNCAN   Tucson Az 342602   
7376.56 Daniel YAKUSHEVICH   Tucson, AZ 341116   
8384.77 Matthew FRYE (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 216400   
9392.98 Gilberto MELENDEZ (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 364702   
10401.19 John BENNETT (3 - Cat4)   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   
11409.40 Thomas BUTT (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 332970   
12417.61 Greg KHAN   Scottsdale, AZ 343540   
13425.82 Keenan DUNCAN   Tucson, AZ 342600   
14434.03 Trenton BRYFOGLE (5 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 393911   
15442.24 Robert LEE (6 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 366295   
16450.45 Kyle KENT (7 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   
17458.66 Nicholas HARRIS   Tucson, AZ 361322   
18466.87 Lonnie POARCH (8 - Cat4)   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
19475.08 Jason HARDMAN (9 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 394285   
20483.29 Christian MATHEWS (10 - Cat4)   Tucson Az 284799   
21491.50 Connor ADKISSON   Tucson, AZ 333592   
22499.71 Tom ZEGA (11 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 98861   
23507.92 Erin MORLEY (12 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 386156   
24516.13 Jason ANDERSON   San Antonio, TX 119312   
25524.34 Damion ALEXANDER   Tucson, AZ 400225   
26532.55 Jeremy WEISS (13 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 397909   
27540.76 Chris LOPEZ (14 - Cat4)   Gilbert, AZ 335116   
28548.97 Cody MARTIN (1 - Cat5)   Plano Tx 395636   
29557.18 Wayne LEWIS (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 379807   
30565.39 Jeffrey HUBERTY (15 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 392131   
31573.60 Mark ATKINS (16 - Cat4)   Tempe, AZ 268329   
32581.81 Daniel MARTIN (17 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 204429   
33590.02 Shawn GREGORE (3 - Cat5)   Tucson 394859   

Men - Cat 5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.60 Lonnie POARCH   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
2442.80 James MAGRAS   Tucson, AZ 382985   
3452.00 Travis BURKEL   Tucson, AZ 394611   
4461.20 Erin MORLEY   Gilbert, AZ 386156   
5470.40 Robert LEE   Tucson, AZ 366295   
6479.60 Jeffrey FROST   Tucson, AZ 12483   
7488.80 Kyle VanRENTERGHEM   Tucson, AZ 366683   
8498.00 Cody MARTIN   Plano Tx 395636   
9507.20 Bill McADAMS   Tucson, AZ 335546   
10516.40 Jeremy WEISS   Tucson, AZ 397909   
11 Daniel COMBS      
12534.80 Wayne LEWIS   Phoenix, AZ 379807   
13 Jason SMITH      
14553.20 Jeffrey HUBERTY   Tucson, AZ 392131   
15562.40 Chris LOPEZ   Gilbert, AZ 335116   
16571.60 Sean DOYLE   Tucson, AZ 315682   
17580.80 Jonathan FRANK   Phoenix, AZ 394919   
18 Jeremy RICHARDSON      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ana QUINTANA-BERNAL   Tucson 395289   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chloe WELCH   Tucson, AZ 367827   
2565.00 Isabel HAVSRATH   Tucson 395295   
3590.00 Madison MAJOR   Tucson 395293   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeeAnn LAND (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 354858   
2 Jo JOHNSON (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 207376   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maya COLLIER   Tucson 395291   
2 Marilyn HILL (1 - Cat4)   Tucson 395296   

Women - Cat 3/4 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.23 Laura-Leigh BIRDWELL   Tempe, AZ 331584   
2432.91 Sarah MUENCH (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 392098   
3452.59 Lizzy CAPUTO   Tucson, AZ 305597   
4472.27 Chloe WELCH   Tucson, AZ 367827   
5491.95 Jane BERGER   Tucson, AZ 164775   
6511.63 Michele BENE (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 360561   
7531.31 Andrea GONZALES (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 304625   
8550.99 Melissa SOTELO (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 308559   
9570.67 Allison SMITH   Woodstock, VT 285745   
DNS Allison Wendt (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 394585   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee