Race Results for
Strasburg Road Race (TM)
Strasburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.41 AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA 162406  402 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
2389.50 MARK BRANLE   Doylestown 378644  405 TEAM SOMERSET
3393.59 BRYAN ESPOSITO   Herndon, VA 304924  417 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
4397.68 ROSCOE LESLIE   Laurel 361815  435 OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PIERSON
5401.77 DAVID FRIEDMAN   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  421 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
6405.86 TANNER BROWNE   Charlottesville, VA 253942  467 GS CYCLELIFE
7409.95 MATTHEW FISCHEL   Hockessin, DE 344644  419 UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE
8414.04 BRIAN ARCHER   Arlington, VA 283902  400 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9418.13 NICK SEARS   Quarryville, PA 323134  450 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
10422.22 ANDREW FLEMING   Sterling, VA 319548  469 HPC/LIST
11426.31 JESSE STAUFFER   Selinsgrove, PA 374834  454 LEWISBURG CYCLING
12430.40 PAUL MURPHY   Cockeysville, MD 341340  471 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
13434.49 MATTHEW ENGLISH   Severna Park, MD 365119  468 GS CYCLELIFE
14438.58 BENJAMIN PATTON   Oneonta, NY 361578  442 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
15442.67 JASON ROTH   Mt Joy, PA 366565  447 SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO CYCLING
16446.76 TODD EVERETT   Middletown, DE 291709  418 BIKE LINE
17450.85 KENNY NIERNBERG   Philadelphia 395008  441 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING
18454.94 ERICK MARKLUND   Coatesville, PA 279219  438 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
19459.03 GREGORY SHERRICK   Royersford, PA 396264  452 SUNNYBROOK RACING
20463.12 BRIAN WHITESELL   Gambrills, MD 297873  465 ABRT
21467.21 CHRISTOPHER KHANOYAN   Washington Dc 393896  430 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22471.30 JOHN CHURAN   Annadale, VA 292588  407 
23475.39 Tom Lausch   Ephrata Pa 390923  475 
24479.48 DEAN SULLIVAN (1 - Cat5)   Salisbury 381499  458 OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER AND PIERSON
25483.57 ANTHONY SMITH   Lancaster, PA 356859  453 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO
26487.66 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  476 Rock Creek Velo
27491.75 BRIAN GARNER (2 - Cat5)   Paoli, PA 367511  422 
28495.84 ADAM DIEM   Manassas, VA 345888  412 PTS RACING
29499.93 LIAM PANERO   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  472 GS CYCLELIFE
30504.02 LANCE JOHNSON   Baltimore , MD 277849  428 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
31508.11 Glenn Stephenson   Barto, PA 365252  455 SUNNYBROOK RACING
32512.20 WILLIAM PERCIVAL   Gaithersburg, MD 228423  443 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
33516.29 DARION JACKSON   Randallstown 368927  426 ARTEMIS
34520.38 TED MULLEN   Philadelphia, PA 396284  439 QCW CYCLING
35524.47 BRIAN PIERAGOSTINI   Baltimore, MD 379724  445 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
36528.56 JOHN DOVE   Springfield, VA 354108  415 VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC.
37532.65 PETER STEYAERT   Berryville, VA 87954  456 PTS RACING
38536.74 GEOFF BRUNNER   Allentown, PA 376560  406 N/A
39540.83 THOMAS BAILEY   Alexandria, VA 287555  401 VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC
40544.92 RICHARD SERTON   Fairfax, VA 241062  451 U-NEAK | DESIGNS
41549.01 LANCE HUBBELL   Monkton, MD 348410  425 PTS RACING
42553.10 JESSE FOSTER   Silver Spring, MD 396594  420 ARTEMIS
43557.19 MICHAEL LAMBERT   Lancaster, PA 382476  434 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
44561.28 SEAN RUNNETTE   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  448 BAILEY BIKES
45 AARON DELONG     410 
46569.46 ANDREW BOWERS (3 - Cat5)   Smithsburg, MD 396245  466 HPC
47573.55 TIMOTHY DAY   Philadelphia, PA 300936  409 THE BELL'S BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM
48577.64 RICHARD LYNTTON (4 - Cat5)   Lafayette Hill, PA 387693  437 
49581.73 ETHAN GREENBERG (5 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 385294  470 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
50585.82 JOSEPH DINELLA   Raritan 300900  414 TEAM SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
51589.91 CHUCK COLEMAN   Baltimore, MD 380931  408 LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES

Men - Category4/5 - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.96 TANNER BROWNE   Charlottesville, VA 253942  467 GS CYCLELIFE
2434.28 ANDREW FLEMING   Sterling, VA 319548  469 HPC/LIST
3460.60 PAUL MURPHY   Cockeysville, MD 341340  471 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4486.92 MATTHEW ENGLISH   Severna Park, MD 365119  468 GS CYCLELIFE
5513.24 ANDREW BOWERS (1 - Cat5)   Smithsburg, MD 396245  466 HPC
6539.56 ETHAN GREENBERG (2 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 385294  470 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV

Men - Category2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.05 MICHAEL WHITAKER   Lancaster, PA 188739  205 SPEED SLEEVE
2406.90 CHRISTOPHER CRANE (1 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 221089  201 ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACE TEAM
3460.75 JOHN SPITTAL   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  203 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC.
4514.60 STEVEN WENTWORTH   Yardley Pa 306560  204 

Men - Masters - Cat 3/4 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.03 MIKE ZBAN (1 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  141 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
2304.39 JEFF GODFREY (2 - Cat3)   New Providence, PA 317722  114 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
3315.75 JASON BROWN (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 317530  105 CRCA/BLUERIBBION-TRANSLATIONS
4327.11 MARK ALLAIN (4 - Cat3)   Mohnton, PA 239409  100 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
5338.47 HAROLD PICKAR (5 - Cat3)   Kennett Square , PA 379067  125 TBB/TEAM DEEP BLUE
6349.83 BEN TUFFORD (6 - Cat3)   Chesterfield, NJ 106778  135 TEAM MTBNJ/HALTER'S CYCLES
7361.19 DEAN PIERSON (7 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760  126 OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
8372.55 BREAN SHEA (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 261749  130 PINK RHINO RACING
9383.91 CHRIS MCCUNNEY (8 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 197509  122 TBB/DEEP BLUE
10395.27 AARON MACKLEY (9 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA 258757  120 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
11406.63 STOKELY SAMUEL (10 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100  127 ARTEMIS
12417.99 GARETT SCHREIER (11 - Cat3)   Palmyra, PA 162579  129 EPIC RACING
14440.71 ERIC NOREEN (12 - Cat3)   Gettysburg, PA 56971  123 GETTYSBURG BICYCLE
15452.07 PAUL TYRRELL (13 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  137 OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON
16463.43 JAMES FLAHERTY (14 - Cat3)   Collingswood, NJ 228774  113 PRO PEDALS
17474.79 SHAWN BEELER (15 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  103 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
18486.15 PAUL DE SANTIS (16 - Cat3)   Freeland, MD 208386  109 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
19497.51 CHRISTOPHER GOULD (17 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA 186006  115 WWVC RACING
20508.87 ABE BARLEY (18 - Cat3)   Washington Boro, PA 348716  102 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
21520.23 MARK TYMA   Lanham, MD 155340  136 ARTEMIS
22531.59 CHRIS PERIS (19 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  124 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
23542.95 STEPHEN ARNOLD (2 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA 309986  101 STEPHEN ARNOLD
24554.31 RANDY HALUCK (20 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 280213  116 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
25565.67 PAUL SILVESTRI (21 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 56920  132 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGY LSV
26577.03 PETE SANELLI (3 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 343486  128 ZEN MASTERS RACING
27588.39 RON SHORT (22 - Cat3)   Beverly, NJ 110951  131 PRO PEDALS
28599.75 DAVID COHEN (23 - Cat3)   Lutherville, MD 7278  108 L'EQUIPE DE CYCLISME B.C.

Men - Masters - Cat 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J.R. RIEHL     532 
2531.02 MATTHEW MCATEE (1 - Cat5)   Elkridge, MD 392629  524 KELLEY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LATERAL STRESS VELO
3533.38 GEORGE SAUTER (1 - Cat4)   Eldersburg, MD 391621  533 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4535.74 MARK GERSTENSCHLAGER (2 - Cat5)   Chadds Ford 121737  514 TBB/DEEP BLUE
5538.10 SCOTT REYNOLDS (2 - Cat4)   Pipersville, PA 124693  531 GUY'S RACING CLUB
6540.46 KIRK HUNSECKER (3 - Cat4)   East Earl 390596  517 
7542.82 JOHN BLUMENAUER (4 - Cat4)   Middletown 66811  502 AVC/ANTIETAM VELO CLUB
8545.18 SCOTT CARSON (3 - Cat5)   Severna Park, MD 381019  508 
9547.54 JOHN OTTO (4 - Cat5)   Newark, DE 348650  527 
10549.90 JACOB GUTSCHE (5 - Cat5)   Narberth, PA 379893  515 CS VELO
11552.26 BARRY BEAUCHAMP (6 - Cat5)   Salisbury, MD 367538  501 OCEAN VELO / CULVER AND PIERSON
12 Unknown Rider     999 
13556.98 SCOTT RASCHKE (5 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ 347216  530 
14559.34 TIM BORING (6 - Cat4)   South Orange, NJ 348658  503 HILLTOP BICYCLES
15561.70 JOSH WAGNER   Downingtown, PA 213853  537 HIGH STREET TRI CLUB
16564.06 GREG DITRANI   Reisterstown, MD 396471  512 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
17566.42 EDMUND LEWIS (7 - Cat4)   Hershey, PA 291592  520 HERSHEY CYCLING
18568.78 JAY LLOYD (7 - Cat5)   Hummelstown, PA 264083  522 INGEAR CYCLING
19571.14 FLOYD ARMSTRONG (8 - Cat5)   Springdale, MD 395060  500 ARTEMIS
20573.50 JAMES LEWIS (8 - Cat4)   Marana, AZ 341876  521 1865
21575.86 CARL PHELPS (9 - Cat5)   Baltimore, MD 293568  528 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
22578.22 MIKE NANIS (10 - Cat5)   West Chester , PA 366041  525 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
23580.58 JEFF HEUERMAN (9 - Cat4)   Felton 366206  516 
24582.94 JOHN PROCACCI (11 - Cat5)   West Chester, PA 387317  529 
25585.30 JEFF BOWERS (12 - Cat5)   Smithsburg 390661  504 HPC
26587.66 BRIAN STONER   Chambersburg, PA 248758  536 COLE'S BICYCLE VELO CLUB
27590.02 JIM SCHUTAWIE (10 - Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 294831  534 SUNNYBROOK TREK/LIMERICK CHIROPRACTIC

Men - Masters - Cat 3/4 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.39 DENNIS CROCKETT (1 - Cat3)   Keymar, MD 264085  307 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY
2308.86 MARC LEFKOWITZ (2 - Cat3)   Pikesville, MD 187415  316 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
3325.33 BRYAN PATTON (3 - Cat3)   Galena, MD 27431  318 CECIL COUNTY CYCLING CLUB
4341.80 DAVID SCHARFF (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940  322 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5358.27 DARREN HARTMAN (5 - Cat3)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  312 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
6374.74 JAMES M. POMEROY (6 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  320 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
7391.21 GEORGE CAREY (1 - Cat4)   Lansdale 365756  305 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
8407.68 DARIN BENSON (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 45075  300 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
9424.15 MICHAEL GRAY (2 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 283839  310 KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING
10440.62 JOHN OLINSKI (8 - Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  317 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO.
11457.09 RICK TUCKER (9 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  323 KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V
12473.56 ROBERT TURNER (10 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 270805  324 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP
13490.03 RANDALL BUXBAUM (3 - Cat4)   Middletown, MD 222479  303 AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON COUNTY

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.60 STEPHANIE GONZALEZ   Wilmington, DE 383312  609 EQUIPE VITESSE
2374.55 SHANE FERRO   Brooklyn, NY 277407  607 PINK RHINO RACING
3392.50 MICHELLE MILLER   Damascus, MD 325062  616 ARTEMIS
4410.45 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  624 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5428.40 JODY FRANK   Huntingdon Valley, PA 376978  608 NORTH POINT WOMENS RACING TEAM
6446.35 MICHELLE LEE   Philadelphia, PA 236099  614 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
7464.30 JOANNE ABBRUZZESI (1 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA 345398  600 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
8482.25 MARCY DIEM   Lititz, PA 84211  604 THRU-IT-ALL
9500.20 KRISTIE NICHOLS   Philadelphia, PA 318412  619 
10518.15 KAITLYN MITTAN (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria Va 392393  617 ARTEMIS
11536.10 JENNIFER RHODES   Glenside, PA 164760  621 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM
12554.05 APRIL NABHOLZ (3 - Cat4)   Felton, PA 400293  618 MASON DIXON VELO
13572.00 HEATHER JONES (4 - Cat4)   Martinsburg, WV 392708  611 TEAM INTEGRITY
14589.95 CATHERINE VALLES (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia 378997  623 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
DNF ILIANA RABUN-WOOD (Cat4)   New York, NY 399820  620 
DNF SARAH BUNTING (Cat4)   Martinsburg, WV 348774  602 TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING P/B INSIGHT AUDIO/VIDEO
DNF Candace Kennedy   Kintnersville, PA 277608  612 STURDY GIRL CYCLING
DNF TSAHAI TAFARI (Cat4)   Washington, DC 344894  622 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee