Race Results for
City of Wylie winter criterium
Wylie , TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS - 40+/50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.16 BRET CROSBY (1 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
2139.31 ROBERT CUMMINGS (2 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
3168.46 CHRIS POWERS (3 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
4197.61 DIRK FRUHLING   Richardson, TX 72927   
5226.76 TOM BRANDISH (1 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 233679   
6255.91 BILL SHORT (4 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 82814   
7285.06 BRENT FLETCHER   Richardson, TX 58258   
8314.21 SCOTT BRADEN (2 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   
9343.36 CLAY THOMPSON (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 192460   
10372.51 DAVE PARKS (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   
11401.66 SCOTT WINN (5 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 86045   

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.66 COLLIN BUERGER   Archer City, TX 393673   
2387.89 JERRY PROFETA   Little Elm, TX 358636   
3402.12 GEREMY HAMLETT   Grapevine 388878   
4416.35 PHIL BLAIS   Mckinney, TX 357364   
5430.58 MONTE BENNETT   Little Elm, TX 358062   
6444.81 CHRIS DEGENAARS   Plano Tx 358414   
7459.04 KEVIN GOINS   The Colony, TX 360210   
8473.27 DOUG MERRIMAN   Lewisville, TX 380135   
9487.50 JAMES GRAY   Arlington 392803   
10501.73 MARC LEQUIRE   Carrollton, TX 291354   
11515.96 SHELBY WALSTON   Carrollton, TX 331762   
12530.19 JOHN JORDAN   Mc Kinney, TX 368230   
13544.42 WILLIAM BONNETTE   Lewisville, TX 343552   

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.64 KEEGEN KNAPP   Little Rock, AR 314228   
2223.80 JAMES GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 218197   
3233.96 JASON REED   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
4244.12 Greig DeBow   Overland Park, KS 369771   
5254.28 CHARLIE ALTON ROBERTS   Little Rock, AR 289509   
6264.44 JOHN SUPPLEE   Plano, TX 285636   
7274.60 SCOTT GIANCOLA   Oak Point, TX 358641   
8284.76 Daniel Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   
9294.92 ZACH SMITH   Maumelle, AR 368511   
10305.08 EDUARDO WILKINSON   Garland , TX 106420   
11315.24 MICHAEL BAKER   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
12325.40 CARL STROUD   Denton, TX 308019   
13335.56 ANTHONY SEQUERA   Wichita Falls, TX 331110   
14345.72 ROB SANDUSKY   Frisco, TX 291129   
15355.88 MICHAEL YEAGER   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   
16366.04 DOUG RAY   Frisco, TX 193283   
17376.20 Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   
18386.36 Jose Aguilar   Haltom City, TX 294201   
19396.52 Clint Westhoff   Plano, TX 325908   
20406.68 Ryan Cooper   Dallas, TX 276581   
21416.84 Bill Ketterer   Dallas, TX 348106   
22427.00 Chris Davis   Houston, TX 251856   
23437.16 Brian Martinelli   Dallas, TX 345602   
24447.32 Mauricio Caballero   Dallas, TX 375085   
25457.48 Brent Martinelli   Dallas, TX 311641   
26467.64 Erick Goytia   El Paso, TX 262610   

Men - CAT1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.50 BRETT CROSBY   Dallas 69378   
294.66 MATT STEPHENS   Dallas, TX 178970   
3103.82 ADAM KOBLE   Denton, TX 269412   
4112.98 CORY SCOTT   Richmond, VA 253558   
5122.14 JONNY SUNDT   Austin, TX 34666   
6131.30 CHRIS CARLSON   Plano, TX 6135   
7140.46 COLLIN DAVIS   Euless, TX 225276   
8149.62 CHRIS POWERS   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
9158.78 ROBERT CUMMINGS   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
10167.94 JAMES FOWLER (1 - Cat2)   Roanoke, TX 316020   
11177.10 JOSH ESTES   Fayetteville, AR 290785   
12186.26 LEVI BAKER   Fayetteville, AR 233873   
13195.42 ZACHARY LYTLE (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   
14204.58 KYLE ANDERSON (3 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
15213.74 ROBERT LANGE (4 - Cat2)   Fairview, TX 238220   
16222.90 JOHN RYAN   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
17232.06 ALEX BUMPERS (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 321414   
18241.22 Ben Williams (2 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 367746   

Men - CAT 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.01 Matthew Looney   Denison, TX 321926   
2183.35 DOUG RAY   Frisco, TX 193283   
3202.69 Greig DeBow   Overland Park, KS 369771   
4222.03 JOHN SUPPLEE   Plano, TX 285636   
5241.37 BILLY HUGHES   Tyler, TX 357324   
6260.71 FRANK VELAZQUEZ   Dallas, TX 72129   
7280.05 RHETT MCKELLER   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   
8299.39 Bill Viering   Fort Worth 368967   
9318.73 JEFF HARVICK   Allen, TX 249058   
10338.07 EDDIE CADENA   Mckinney, TX 365118   
11357.41 Greg Aunan (1 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 377772   
12376.75 MICHAEL BAKER   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
13396.09 JON KIEFFER   Dallas, TX 331348   
14415.43 KEVIN KOHLER   Dallas, TX 73874   
15434.77 CAREY ALLEN   Fort Worth, TX 393400   
16454.11 BILL KETTERER   Dallas, TX 348106   
17473.45 CLINT WESTHOFF   Plano, TX 325908   
18492.79 PAUL CARROLL   Fort Worth, TX 340480   
19512.13 BRIAN MARTINELLI   Dallas, TX 345602   
20531.47 Shelby Walston (2 - Cat5)   Carrollton, TX 331762   
21550.81 DAVID SWANSON   Dallas, TX 219884   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.87 CAMILLA SCHMITZ   Richardson, TX 235887   
2236.71 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   
3256.55 ANDREA THOMAS   Dallas, TX 377931   
4276.39 BRANDI LAFLEUR   Wylie, TX 258415   
5296.23 Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX 381993   
6316.07 Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   
7335.91 Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   
8 Unknown Rider      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.51 ANDREA THOMAS   Dallas, TX 377931   
2388.28 BECKY ANGELES   Murphy, TX 375470   
3415.05 KRISTIN LUCIDO   Garland, TX 104637   
4441.82 SOLYMAR RIVERA   Garland, TX 381993   
5468.59 ERIN POPOVICH   Plano, TX 260210   
6495.36 MICHELLE REYERO   Fort Worth, TX 276973   

Mixed - JUNIORS - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.46 ZACHARY SMITH   Maumelle, AR 368511   
2329.53 ALEX BUMPERS   Little Rock, AR 321414   
3354.60 ROB SANDUSKY   Frisco, TX 291129   
4379.67 JEFFEREY MAY   Greenville, TX 325930   
5404.74 CHRIS DEGENAARS   Plano Tx 358414   
6429.81 FLORA YAN   Plano, TX 379241   
7454.88 CHRISTIAN PEREZ   Hewitt, TX 394097   
8479.95 BRADYN SMITH   Garland, TX 354564   
9505.02 Chase Widener   Plano, TX 388127   
10530.09 Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   
11 ANDREW STEPHENS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee