Race Results for
City of Wylie winter criterium
Wylie , TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MASTERS - 40+/50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.16BRET CROSBY (1 - Cat1)   Dallas 69378   
2139.31ROBERT CUMMINGS (2 - Cat1)   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
3168.46CHRIS POWERS (3 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
4197.61DIRK FRUHLING   Richardson, TX 72927   
5226.76TOM BRANDISH (1 - Cat3)   Mckinney, TX 233679   
6255.91BILL SHORT (4 - Cat1)   Frisco, TX 82814   
7285.06BRENT FLETCHER   Richardson, TX 58258   
8314.21SCOTT BRADEN (2 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 4551   
9343.36CLAY THOMPSON (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 192460   
10372.51DAVE PARKS (4 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   
11401.66SCOTT WINN (5 - Cat3)   Richardson, TX 86045   

Men - CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.66COLLIN BUERGER   Archer City, TX 393673   
2387.89JERRY PROFETA   Little Elm, TX 358636   
3402.12GEREMY HAMLETT   Grapevine 388878   
4416.35PHIL BLAIS   Mckinney, TX 357364   
5430.58MONTE BENNETT   Little Elm, TX 358062   
6444.81CHRIS DEGENAARS   Plano Tx 358414   
7459.04KEVIN GOINS   The Colony, TX 360210   
8473.27DOUG MERRIMAN   Lewisville, TX 380135   
9487.50JAMES GRAY   Arlington 392803   
10501.73MARC LEQUIRE   Carrollton, TX 291354   
11515.96SHELBY WALSTON   Carrollton, TX 331762   
12530.19JOHN JORDAN   Mc Kinney, TX 368230   
13544.42WILLIAM BONNETTE   Lewisville, TX 343552   

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.64KEEGEN KNAPP   Little Rock, AR 314228   
2223.80JAMES GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 218197   
3233.96JASON REED   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
4244.12Greig DeBow   Overland Park, KS 369771   
5254.28CHARLIE ALTON ROBERTS   Little Rock, AR 289509   
6264.44JOHN SUPPLEE   Plano, TX 285636   
7274.60SCOTT GIANCOLA   Oak Point, TX 358641   
8284.76Daniel Caden Burross   Wichita Falls, TX 366342   
9294.92ZACH SMITH   Maumelle, AR 368511   
10305.08EDUARDO WILKINSON   Garland , TX 106420   
11315.24MICHAEL BAKER   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
12325.40CARL STROUD   Denton, TX 308019   
13335.56ANTHONY SEQUERA   Wichita Falls, TX 331110   
14345.72ROB SANDUSKY   Frisco, TX 291129   
15355.88MICHAEL YEAGER   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   
16366.04DOUG RAY   Frisco, TX 193283   
17376.20Toby Russell   Grapevine, TX 380124   
18386.36Jose Aguilar   Haltom City, TX 294201   
19396.52Clint Westhoff   Plano, TX 325908   
20406.68Ryan Cooper   Dallas, TX 276581   
21416.84Bill Ketterer   Dallas, TX 348106   
22427.00Chris Davis   Houston, TX 251856   
23437.16Brian Martinelli   Dallas, TX 345602   
24447.32Mauricio Caballero   Dallas, TX 375085   
25457.48Brent Martinelli   Dallas, TX 311641   
26467.64Erick Goytia   El Paso, TX 262610   

Men - CAT1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.50BRETT CROSBY   Dallas 69378   
294.66MATT STEPHENS   Dallas, TX 178970   
3103.82ADAM KOBLE   Denton, TX 269412   
4112.98CORY SCOTT   Richmond, VA 253558   
5122.14JONNY SUNDT   Austin, TX 34666   
6131.30CHRIS CARLSON   Plano, TX 6135   
7140.46COLLIN DAVIS   Euless, TX 225276   
8149.62CHRIS POWERS   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
9158.78ROBERT CUMMINGS   Rose Hill, KS 276726   
10167.94JAMES FOWLER (1 - Cat2)   Roanoke, TX 316020   
11177.10JOSH ESTES   Fayetteville, AR 290785   
12186.26LEVI BAKER   Fayetteville, AR 233873   
13195.42ZACHARY LYTLE (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   
14204.58KYLE ANDERSON (3 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
15213.74ROBERT LANGE (4 - Cat2)   Fairview, TX 238220   
16222.90JOHN RYAN   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
17232.06ALEX BUMPERS (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 321414   
18241.22Ben Williams (2 - Cat3)   Edmond, OK 367746   

Men - CAT 4/5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.01Matthew Looney   Denison, TX 321926   
2183.35DOUG RAY   Frisco, TX 193283   
3202.69Greig DeBow   Overland Park, KS 369771   
4222.03JOHN SUPPLEE   Plano, TX 285636   
5241.37BILLY HUGHES   Tyler, TX 357324   
6260.71FRANK VELAZQUEZ   Dallas, TX 72129   
7280.05RHETT MCKELLER   Mc Kinney, TX 317344   
8299.39Bill Viering   Fort Worth 368967   
9318.73JEFF HARVICK   Allen, TX 249058   
10338.07EDDIE CADENA   Mckinney, TX 365118   
11357.41Greg Aunan (1 - Cat5)   Frisco, TX 377772   
12376.75MICHAEL BAKER   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
13396.09JON KIEFFER   Dallas, TX 331348   
14415.43KEVIN KOHLER   Dallas, TX 73874   
15434.77CAREY ALLEN   Fort Worth, TX 393400   
16454.11BILL KETTERER   Dallas, TX 348106   
17473.45CLINT WESTHOFF   Plano, TX 325908   
18492.79PAUL CARROLL   Fort Worth, TX 340480   
19512.13BRIAN MARTINELLI   Dallas, TX 345602   
20531.47Shelby Walston (2 - Cat5)   Carrollton, TX 331762   
21550.81DAVID SWANSON   Dallas, TX 219884   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.87CAMILLA SCHMITZ   Richardson, TX 235887   
2236.71Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki   Frisco, TX 324294   
3256.55ANDREA THOMAS   Dallas, TX 377931   
4276.39BRANDI LAFLEUR   Wylie, TX 258415   
5296.23Solymar Rivera   Garland, TX 381993   
6316.07Rebecca Angeles   Murphy, TX 375470   
7335.91Claire Routledge   Wichitafalls, TX 305347   
8Unknown Rider      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.51ANDREA THOMAS   Dallas, TX 377931   
2388.28BECKY ANGELES   Murphy, TX 375470   
3415.05KRISTIN LUCIDO   Garland, TX 104637   
4441.82SOLYMAR RIVERA   Garland, TX 381993   
5468.59ERIN POPOVICH   Plano, TX 260210   
6495.36MICHELLE REYERO   Fort Worth, TX 276973   

Mixed - JUNIORS - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.46ZACHARY SMITH   Maumelle, AR 368511   
2329.53ALEX BUMPERS   Little Rock, AR 321414   
3354.60ROB SANDUSKY   Frisco, TX 291129   
4379.67JEFFEREY MAY   Greenville, TX 325930   
5404.74CHRIS DEGENAARS   Plano Tx 358414   
6429.81FLORA YAN   Plano, TX 379241   
7454.88CHRISTIAN PEREZ   Hewitt, TX 394097   
8479.95BRADYN SMITH   Garland, TX 354564   
9505.02Chase Widener   Plano, TX 388127   
10530.09Reydesel Garcia III   Mckinney, TX 310049   
11ANDREW STEPHENS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee