Race Results for
Myles Standish State Forest Road Race
Plymouth, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.19 BENJAMIN GRENIER   Lewiston0:54:43.7 195091  158 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
2406.53 KYLE RANCOURT   Lewiston0:54:43.9 394990  175 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
3413.87 DANA BROWN   West Roxbury, MA0:57:24.4 331638  152 545 VELO
4421.21 FRED PRESCOTT   Townsend0:57:28.0 381771  174 TEAM SPARK
5428.55 MICHAEL ROMAN   Scituate, MA0:58:15.6 312017  176 BLUE HILLS
6435.89 MARC CURTIS   Bridgewater, MA0:58:15.9 148661  157 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
7443.23 ERIC PAPETTI   Somerville, MA0:58:16.0 137902  172 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
8450.57 SCOTT HARRINGTON   Jamaica Plain, MA0:58:17.5 385354  161 
9457.91 DOUGLAS SULKALA   Plymouth0:58:17.8 375223  179 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
10465.25 WOUTER HOOGENBOOM   Bronx, NY0:58:18.6 385797  162 
11472.59 ERIC MARCHESE   Brighton, MA0:58:18.6 276798  166 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
12479.93 JEFFREY LYDON   Scituate, MA0:58:18.7 356406  164 BLUE HILLS
13487.27 GRANT HALSEY   Arlington, MA0:58:18.9 356793  160 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
14494.61 PATRICK COLLINS   Shrewsbury Ma0:58:19.4 394991  154 
15501.95 JUSTIN THOMAS   Center Barnstead, NH0:58:19.6 399455  180 CAPITAL AREA CYCLING
16509.29 VICTOR MILLIGAN   Scituate, MA0:58:19.6 356763  168 
17516.63 PHILLIP WHITTAKER   Rochester, MA0:58:20.2 357536  183 
18523.97 KRISTOPHER SAROSIEK   Newton, MA0:58:20.6 401361  177 CLINICALCONNECTION.COM
19 CRAIG MITCHELL   0:58:21.0  169 #TRITECHELITE
20538.65 JOHN CREEDON   Whitman, MA0:58:25.6 378627  156 BIKEBARN RACING
21545.99 ADAM BERNSTEIN   Boston, MA0:58:30.0 287057  151 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
22 MARK VANACORE   pulled  181 #TRITECHELITE
23560.67 ANDREW COMOLETTI   Braintreepulled 394760  155 
24568.01 MYLES SMITH   Lexington, MApulled 313748  178 
25 SAM MCBRAYER   pulled  167 
26582.69 FORD MURPHY   Portsmouth, NHpulled 314892  171 BATES COLLEGE
27 STEVEN MADAMBA   pulled  165 

Men - CAT 5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.68 SEAN GRIFFING   Boston, MA0:49:44.5 370353  111 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
2502.49 DONALD BISHOP   Marlborough, MA0:49:44.8 398418  104 
3506.30 MARC CURTIS   Bridgewater, MA0:49:44.9 148661  107 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
4510.11 JERRY BABCOCK   Devens, MA0:49:44.9 350664  101 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
5513.92 RICK MACKIE   Lexington, MA0:49:45.1 358623  119 SLIJK VELO CLUB
6517.73 WILL HERMAN   Marblehead, MA0:49:45.2 15926  113 ECV
7521.54 ERIK LAFRAMBOISE   Oakdale, CT0:49:45.2 96701  115 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
8525.35 BROOKS MORE   Portland, ME0:49:45.4 334354  121 FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE
9529.16 TAI SUTLIFF   West Newton, MA0:49:45.8 322990  128 
10 MICHAEL CURLEY   0:49:46.4  105 
11536.78 FRANK LONGMORE    Middleboro, MA0:49:47.5 334986  118 
12540.59 TOM FAGAN   Stow, MA0:49:48.5 344850  109 NASHOBA VALLEY PEDALERS
13544.40 DAVID DREHER   Chestnut Hill, MA0:49:49.3 162229  108 
14548.21 ARNOST LOBEL   Billerica, MA0:49:56.8 314486  117 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
15552.02 THOMAS CURTIN   Canton, MA0:50:09.8 305801  106 BLUE HILLS CYCLING
16555.83 Michael ODonnell   Canton, MA0:50:13.5 395483  132 
17559.64 DOUG VEILLEUX   Rochester0:50:15.3 376507  129 TEAM SPARK
18563.45 CHAD GUEVREMONT   Kingston, MA0:50:15.4 393600  112 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
19567.26 JOHN KASBOHM   Dover, NH0:50:22.0 398045  114 NOREAST CYCLE
20571.07 SCOTT GALLIVAN   Devens, MA0:50:22.8 379709  110 NEBC PB CYCLELOFT
21574.88 DENIS SKAREP   Beverly, MA0:50:27.7 395930  126 
22578.69 CHRISTOPHER RAIA   Ardencroft, DE0:50:29.1 347558  124 TEAM STAMPEDE
23582.50 FRANK PETRULLI   Rochester, MA0:51:13.8 394464  122 TEAM SPARK
24586.31 DINO PISKOPANIS   Pelham Nh0:51:14.6 399759  123 ATLAS SPORTS
25590.12 GORAN SKORPUT   Wilmington, MA0:51:52.6 349728  127 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF DAVID BEAUCHESNE   Middleboro1:03:00.0 387375  103 TEAM SPARK

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.35 SCOTT WHITE   Lisbon0:54:12.1 377496  458 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
2317.88 NEAL COUGHLIN   Lewiston, ME0:54:12.1 303889  490 RANCOURT & CO CYCLING
3325.41 Brian Ladd   Exeter, NH0:54:12.2 229209  456 
4332.94 DANNY SACCOCCIO   Walpole, MA0:54:31.4 316740  464 BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC
5340.47 JONATHAN DELCOLLE   Somerset, MA0:54:31.8 256996  486 BIKEWORKS BEAUPRE ELECTRIC
6348.00 NICK SOUSA   Scituate, MA0:54:32.1 323150  454 CYCLE LODGE
7355.53 NICK LIDDELL   Boston, MA0:54:32.1 311064  474 THRESHOLD CYCLING
8363.06 ANDREW ROTHSTEIN   Dover, MA0:54:32.3 306549  465 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
9370.59 DOUGLAS BREAULT   Medford, MA0:54:32.5 307850  493 STAMPEDE!
10378.12 JOHN BURKHARDT   Arlington, MA0:54:32.6 5536  492 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
11385.65 RYAN DAVIS   Boston, MA0:54:32.6 384561  487 545 VELO
12393.18 ERIC BAUMANN   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:32.7 346524  495 STAMPEDE!
13400.71 DEAN ROBERT   Weston, CT0:54:32.8 358023  468 TARGETRAINING
14408.24 NICHOLAS KIRSCH   Portsmouth, NH0:54:33.0 332732  476 NOREEAST CYCLING
15415.77 ROBERT CRUZ   Weymouth, MA0:54:33.2 144424  489 THEBICYCLELINK.COM/MASS BAY ROA
16423.30 MICHAEL PASSANISI   Andover, MA0:54:33.2 305528  470 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY
17430.83 TODD WAGNER   Hampton Falls, NH0:54:33.4 306071  459 NOREAST CYCLING
18438.36 ROBERT DIBATTISTA   Stow, MA0:54:33.7 270729  485 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
19445.89 JAMES TILLEY   Laconia, NH0:54:33.9 314446  460 
20453.42 AARON MCCORMACK   Omagh Northern Ireland0:54:34.0 350086  455 CYCLE LODGE
21460.95 BRETT BERSSON   Scituate, MA0:54:34.5 257658  494 
22468.48 PARKER HEATH III   Lynn, MA0:54:35.1 15604  480 CCB RACING
23476.01 STEPHEN ROCK   Brookline, MA0:54:35.8 257261  467 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
24483.54 WALTER ARCHER   Canterbury Nh0:54:36.2 296443  498 CAPITAL AREA CYCLING
25491.07 DALE PARA   North Oxford, MA0:54:36.3 294412  471 M3 RACING
26498.60 TIMOTHY SMITH   Roslindale, MA0:54:36.6 144070  463 
27506.13 NICHOLAS BAKER   Marblehead, MA0:54:37.2 354184  496 COMPREHENSIVE RACING
28513.66 JACKSON MARSHALL   New Gloucester , ME0:54:38.4 329858  473 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
29521.19 ROBERT HOENICK   Providence, RI0:54:53.8 207322  478 BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
30528.72 JEROME GUERARD   Sterling, MA0:56:25.3 14359  481 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
31536.25 JONATHAN SUSSMAN   Cambridge, MA0:56:27.2 296768  462 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
32543.78 JOHN PRATA   Somerville, MA0:56:33.9 340628  469 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCO
33551.31 ZACHARY CURTIS   Bridgewater, MA0:57:27.6 371933  488 BAYHILLCAPITAL CL NOONAN JUNIOR
34558.84 Jason Dobbs   Millis, MA0:57:56.5 319070  484 M3 RACING
35566.37 SCOTT WILSON   Methuen, MA0:59:19.7 132931  457 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL
36573.90 NICHOLAS THAM MING QIANG   Somerville, MA1:03:18.8 205206  461 MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
37581.43 MELCHISEDEK ALCE   Everett, MA1:08:30.8 279108  499 STAGE 5 CYCLING

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.17 COLIN REUTER   Somerville, MA0:56:17.1 147771  374 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
2232.11 RICHARD LORING   East Greenwich, RI0:56:17.2 59720  383 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX
3239.05 GEOFF BOUCHARD   Coventry, RI0:56:17.3 349570  359 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX
4245.99 IAN SCHON   Allston, MA0:56:17.4 290782  369 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
5252.93 Jason Barella   Brookline0:56:17.5 354176  358 GRINTA P/B ERBA CYCLESS
6259.87 THOMSON RILEY   Portsmouth, NH0:56:17.7 171616  373 NOREAST CYCLING
7266.81 GABRIEL REMILLARD   West Hartford, CT0:56:17.8 300578  375 CLR CLRRACING.COM
8273.75 NED CONNELLY   Wakefield, RI0:56:17.8 291993  360 COX/WESTEDMAN
9280.69 ANDREW LYSAGHT   Somerville, MA0:56:18.0 327318  382 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
10287.63 CORY SMALL   Boxborough, MA0:56:18.1 350750  367 BAYHILL CAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCL
11294.57 SEAN WILLIAMS   Allston, MA0:56:18.1 291355  362 HOMEGROWN RACING
12301.51 MICHAEL WISSELL   Hyde Park, MA0:56:18.2 284535  361 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
13308.45 CHRISTOPHER PHENIX   Middleboro, MA0:56:18.4 225323  378 UNION VELO
14315.39 ALEX CARMONA   Boston0:56:20.6 339504  393 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH
15322.33 KENNETH THOMAN   Ipswich, MA0:56:20.8 287044  364 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
16329.27 MICHAEL SHINALL   Brighton, MA0:56:21.6 214122  368 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
17336.21 CHRISTOPHER RAGUSA   Amesbury, MA0:56:21.7 251227  376 CCB RACING
18343.15 WilsonR MartinezPolanco   Brookline, MA0:56:21.8 400654  381 BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE CYCLES
19350.09 MATTHEW CASSERLY   Holliston, MA0:56:21.8 292899  391 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
20357.03 JOHAN GIBCUS   Brookline0:56:22.1 335822  387 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY
21363.97 PRESTON BUEHRER   Boston, MA0:56:22.5 290822  395 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
22370.91 JESSE BERKOWITZ   Sudbury, MA0:56:22.8 347430  399 0:00:00.0
23377.85 R. MICHAEL MCKITTRICK   Dorchester, MA0:56:22.9 224122  380 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/ZANCONA
24384.79 CHRIS MEROLA   Northampton, MA0:56:23.1 349800  357 GREEN LINE VELO
25391.73 BENJAMIN PIGOTT   Pittsfield, MA0:56:23.3 301714  377 CLR CLRRACING.COM
26398.67 ALEXANDER GRABAU   Framingham , MA0:56:23.4 13816  385 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
27405.61 HUGHES BURRIDGE   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:56:23.6 292036  394 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
28412.55 MICHAEL BRIER   Providence, RI0:56:23.6 264873  396 REFUNDS NOW
29419.49 BRIAN COATE   Somerville, MA0:56:23.7 360895  390 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
30426.43 MARK THOMPSON   Nashua, NH0:56:23.9 142716  363 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH
31433.37 SCOTT GLOWA   Providence, RI0:56:24.0 221583  386 BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH
32440.31 CHRISTINA BIRCH   Somerville, MA0:56:24.7 294746  397 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
33447.25 GRAYDON STEVENS   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:56:27.3 51815  366 OA/CYCLEMANIA
34454.19 ANSON ROSS   Plainfield, CT0:56:29.6 250715  371 CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM
35461.13 OSCAR JIMENEZ   Lowell, MA0:56:29.8 228871  384 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
36468.07 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:56:30.2 254441  355 GREEN LINE VELO
37475.01 JAY ROBBINS   Ashland, MA0:56:31.0 250910  372 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
38481.95 CJ CONGROVE   Randolph, MA0:56:57.5 285496  389 CYCLESMART GRASSROOTS
39488.89 JOHN GIBBONS   Norwell, MA0:57:16.4 224572  388 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
40495.83 JOSHUA SAXE   Montpelier, VT1:01:57.9 295768  370 FLAHUTE FACTORY RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.21 ALEX COX (1 - Cat1)   Somerville, MA1:25:01.9 207002  60 CCB RACING
2144.55 RYAN KELLY (1 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH1:25:05.7 207445  88 METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING
3150.89 JOHN BADESSA (2 - Cat1)   Warwick, RI1:25:05.9 99994  98 ARC EN CIEL
4157.23 FRANKIE MCCORMACK (3 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA1:26:27.7 47077  83 CLIF BAR / PACTIMO
5163.57 ADAM MYERSON   Dorchester, MA1:26:28.0 52534  78 TEAM SMARTSTOP/MOUNTAIN KHAKIS
6169.91 PETER BELL (4 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:26:28.2 199984  97 METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING
7176.25 TIM MITCHELL (5 - Cat1)   Ashland, MA1:26:28.2 137395  81 CCB RACING
8182.59 ALEC DONAHUE (6 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:26:29.7 129914  93 JAM FUND / NCC
9188.93 COLIN H. MURPHY (2 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:26:33.2 207152  79 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
10195.27 LUCIANO PAVAN (7 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:26:38.2 197469  76 METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING
11201.61 TIMOTHY DURRIN (3 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:27:49.5 285883  92 JAM FUND NCC
12207.95 GREG WHITNEY (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:28:33.5 246360  69 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
13214.29 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:28:58.6 260405  59 JELLY BELLY CYCLING
14220.63 ADAM SULLIVAN (8 - Cat1)   North Kingstown, RI1:28:58.7 199084  72 EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI
15226.97 JACKSON WEBER (5 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:28:59.3 201447  70 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
16233.31 A.J. MORAN (6 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:29:31.4 251580  80 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
17 MARK ACEBO LANDERS   1:29:35.1  66 METLIFE NOREAST CYCLING
18245.99 MICHAEL BUSA (9 - Cat1)   Northampton, MA1:29:38.5 94892  95 J.A.M. FUND / NCC
19252.33 GREGG IZZO (7 - Cat2)   Randolph, MA1:29:46.9 291083  90 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
20258.67 BRAD WARREN (8 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:29:47.4 259600  71 J.A.M FUND / NCC
21265.01 DAN OUELLETTE (9 - Cat2)   Westminster, MA1:29:47.5 243844  77 J.A.M. FUND/NCC
22271.35 JONATHAN LOWENSTEIN (10 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:29:48.8 21706  86 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
23277.69 SHEPHEN PIERCE (11 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:29:49.5 300212  61 
24284.03 JOSHUA FRIEDMAN (12 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:29:49.8 119871  91 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA
25290.37 Roselvert Marte Quezada (10 - Cat1)   North Grafton, MA1:29:50.7 271225  63 
26296.71 JOSH AUSTIN (13 - Cat2)   Barrington, RI1:29:56.5 207835  99 NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APE
27303.05 BILL KENNEY (1 - Cat3)   Plymouth, MA1:31:46.1 283620  87 

Men - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.66 MARK MCCORMACK (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA0:56:27.1 23101  563 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
2202.64 William Yabroudy (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:56:28.2 47974  531 
3215.62 BILL SHATTUCK (1 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA0:56:42.9 167407  567 CORNER CYCLE
4228.60 THOMAS DEGRAAN (1 - Cat4)   Marstons Mills, MA0:56:45.2 317002  556 BREAKTHOUGH PERFORMANCE COACHIN
5241.58 MONTE FRANK (2 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT0:56:48.4 82034  557 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
6254.56 CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND (3 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:48.4 68200  566 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
7267.54 KYLE SMITH (4 - Cat2)   Acton, MA0:59:47.6 202213  569 EMBROCATION / GAULZETTI CICLI
8280.52 TONY THISSELL (2 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA0:59:47.7 375462  572 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
9293.50 KYLE GATES (5 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:59:48.0 54377  558 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
10306.48 ARI SHOCKET (2 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:59:50.3 228667  568 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
11319.46 TRENTON ASHBURN (6 - Cat2)   Boston, MA0:59:50.5 153214  552 
12332.44 ROBERT CAMPBELL (3 - Cat3)   Duxbury Ma0:59:50.7 5963  554 CYCLE LODGE
13345.42 SAM MORSE (7 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MA0:59:52.1 25187  530 CORNER CYCLE
14358.40 TIMOTHY SMITH (3 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA0:59:54.7 144070  570 
15371.38 MATTHEW KRESSY (2 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:59:56.8 19831  561 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
16384.36 THAD LAVALLEE (4 - Cat3)   Sharon, MA0:59:58.0 111320  562 VELOCITE
17397.34 ELIZABETH MCDONOUGH (8 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI1:00:04.7 355686  564 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
18410.32 BRUCE DIEHL (5 - Cat3)   Jackson, NH1:00:05.1 63934  573 SUNAPEE
19423.30 GARY ASPNES (9 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:00:20.4 208131  553 CCB RACING
20436.28 RALF GEIBEN LYNN (10 - Cat2)   Bow, NH1:00:20.4 171415  575 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
21449.26 ADAM STERNFIELD (11 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:00:21.0 51888  571 BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL
22462.24 RON JACOBS (6 - Cat3)   Needham, MA1:00:21.4 168995  560 WHEELWORKS RACING
23475.22 STEVE CONNOR (7 - Cat3)   Dedham, ME1:00:22.8 249722  576 VELOCITE CYCLING
24488.20 JAY CLEVENGER (8 - Cat3)   Newton Centre, MA1:00:23.7 165010  555 545 VELO
25501.18 ANDREW INGLIS (3 - Cat1)   Boston, MA1:00:35.1 86971  559 UNATTACHED

Men - MASTER - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.29 David Potter Jr (1 - Cat2)   Tiverton, RI0:54:12.0 132031  642 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
2237.27 BILL YABROUDY (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:54:12.2 47974  637 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER
3260.25 Robert Bisson (2 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:54:14.6 3786  635 SPIN ARTS
4283.23 GRAYDON STEVENS (3 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:56:16.4 51815  640 OA/CYCLEMANIA
5306.21 MONTE FRANK (2 - Cat2)   Sandy Hook, CT0:56:16.8 82034  646 VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT
6329.19 JIM PETERS (4 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:56:17.0 46677  643 NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX
7352.17 AMY MINER (1 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT0:56:17.2 303570  644 DEALER.COM EVERBANK
8375.15 TOM STEVENS (5 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:56:17.6 34102  639 SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
9398.13 RON JACOBS (6 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:56:17.6 168995  645 WHEELWORKS RACING
11444.09 THOMAS WORSTER (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:56:18.9 186387  636 545 VELO
12467.07 LARRY ALFORD (7 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:56:25.9 283842  649 545 VELO
13490.05 MICHAEL BRIER (8 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:56:41.9 264873  647 REFUNDS NOW
14513.03 GARY ASPNES (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:56:46.2 208131  648 CCB RACING
15536.01 JOSEPH REAGAN (9 - Cat3)   Hooksett, NH0:56:46.2 171591  641 NOREAST CYCLING
16558.99 TROY AARTHUN (2 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:56:46.2 326594  650 CYCLE LOFT VELO
56177 JOSE R TORRES (10 - Cat3)   Saugus, MAPUERTO RICO 327724  638 COAMO

Men - MASTER - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.31 Paul Curley (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:58:25.6 8380  270 SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
2376.61 TOM STEVENS (2 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:58:25.8 34102  267 SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
4399.21 DENNIS JOHNSTON (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:58:26.3 159316  255 GHCC CENTRAL WHEEL
5410.51 BRIAN MURPHY (1 - Cat2)   Quincy, MA0:58:26.3 229603  271 PEAK RACING/GEAR WORKS
6421.81 RICHARD CULLEN (2 - Cat4)   North Marshfield, MA0:58:26.6 52713  274 CYCLE LODGE
7433.11 PARKER MCCOMAS (3 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA0:58:26.9 377774  261 CCB RACING
8444.41 LEON PIASECKI (4 - Cat4)   Harvard, MA0:58:27.1 350454  263 OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE
9455.71 JAMES THEMIG (3 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:58:27.1 91637  268 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
10467.01 GEORGE PAWLE (5 - Cat4)   Wenham, MA0:58:28.6 239892  262 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
11478.31 GRAYDON STEVENS (4 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:58:29.5 51815  266 OA/CYCLEMANIA
12489.61 KARL HAMBRECHT (5 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:58:38.9 178979  253 CCB RACING
13500.91 WILLIAM SAWYER (6 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:58:42.6 118994  264 SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM
14512.21 ANDREW MASIA (1 - Cat5)   Newburyport, MA1:00:06.6 190561  260 COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL
15523.51 STEVEN DEGON (6 - Cat4)   Bedford, MA1:00:07.0 201119  273 CCB
16534.81 John Koenitzer (7 - Cat4)   Carlisle, MA1:00:08.0 308208  258 The Cycle Loft
17546.11 DAVID HOLMANDER (7 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH1:03:08.0 240201  254 THE VELO RESOURCE
18557.41 TED KALLMAN (8 - Cat4)   Florence, MA1:05:08.0 237005  257 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
19568.71 LARRY STACHOWIAK (9 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA1:10:08.0 245678  265 CCB RACING
58261 JOSE R TORRES (8 - Cat3)   Saugus, MAPUERTO RICO 327724  269 COAMO

Men - JUNIOR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 COLLIN MCCORMACK   Foxboro, MA0:16:39.9 361142  238 CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
2548.33 WILLIAM SAVAGE   Westborough0:17:47.6 364792  235 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3 MADDELINE ZEGMONT   0:18:05.6  234 GIRLS FIRST
4564.99 AIDAN GILMORE   Grafton0:18:06.4 399307  239 
5573.32 Madison Beach   Scituate, MA0:19:36.5 337092  233 
6581.65 KYLE MULLALY   Wethersfield, CT0:20:43.7 337380  237 CVC/SUBARU NEW ENGLAND
7589.98 ANNA SAVAGE   Westborough, MA0:20:45.4 331620  236 GIRLSFIRST P/B MILTON CAT

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.06 ZACHARY CURTIS   Bridgewater, MA0:49:12.6 371933  219 BAYHILLCAPITAL CL NOONAN JUNIOR
2476.72 NOLAN GARON   Dunstable, MA0:49:14.7 236457  218 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3499.38 KEITH MULLALY   Wethersfield, CT0:49:14.8 309018  215 CVC/SUBURBAN SUBARU
4522.04 David Grover   Scarborough0:49:15.3 402319  217 
5544.70 BRODIE DESHAIES   Wolfeboro, NH0:49:15.3 357920  240 
6567.36 ABE BENGHIAT   Lexington, MA0:49:16.5 376299  220 NEBC
7590.02 KARA MULLALY   Wethersfield, CT6:52:00.0 309019  216 CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.87 NATALIE FERJULIAN   Beverly1:01:41.5 372141  542 RIVERSIDE RACING
2404.69 ELIZABETH TOWNSEND   Ipswich, MA1:01:41.5 322150  533 RIVERSIDE RACING
3413.51 CHRISTIN CHRISTOPH   Leeds, MA1:01:41.9 353242  544 COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
4422.33 EILEEN FLAHERTY   North Andover, MA1:01:42.0 315010  541 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
5431.15 KRISTEN BEARD   West Newbury, MA1:01:42.2 376397  547 RIVERSIDE RACING
6439.97 VICKIE MONAHAN   Wethersfield, CT1:01:43.1 311059  537 EXPO WHEELMEN
7448.79 MICHELLE ZWICK   Wethersfield, CT1:01:43.4 321490  530 CENTRAL WHEEL/GHCC
8457.61 AMANDA BUERGER   Somerville, MA1:01:44.2 332542  545 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
9466.43 JULIE TRACY   Boston1:01:44.4 399488  532 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
10475.25 MILICA WREN   Allston, MA1:01:45.0 346122  531 STAMPEDE!
11484.07 JENNIFER RUNO   Brighton, MA1:01:45.0 393756  535 PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
12492.89 STEFANIE SYDLIK   Cambridge, MA1:01:45.3 307212  534 MIT/ PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM
13501.71 CHRISTINA HALL   Windham, NH1:01:45.8 368785  527 
14510.53 JENNIIFER MCCARTHY   Danvers, MA1:02:32.0 394081  538 COMPREHENSIVE RACAING
15519.35 MARISSA ACOSTA   Somerville, MA1:03:18.0 349426  550 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
16528.17 AUDREY RABOIN   Medford, MA1:07:58.3 308739  536 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
17536.99 LORAINE WARNER   North Andover, MA1:10:48.8 214603  526 
18545.81 ANDREA BARLOW   Salempulled 374900  548 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
19554.63 ASHLEY HILL   Wilmington, MApulled 332608  540 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
20563.45 JULIE DODD   Westford, MApulled 327424  543 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
21572.27 Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MApulled 337090  529 
22581.09 JULIA ANDERSON   Brookline, MApulled 381705  549 STAMPEDE!
23589.91 PATRICIA BISHOP   Marlborough, MApulled 402090  546 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.06 AMY MINER (1 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT0:58:57.2 303570  307 DEALER.COM EVERBANK
2318.91 ELIZABETH MCDONOUGH (1 - Cat2)   Cranston, RI0:58:57.3 355686  305 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM
3339.76 FRANCES MORRISON (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA1:00:41.7 241197  308 PEDAL POWER
4360.61 ELIZABETH CUMMINGS (1 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:00:42.1 333622  300 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
5381.46 DEIRDRE SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:00:43.3 269010  312 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
6402.31 DEBINY DIEHL (2 - Cat1)   Jackson, NH1:00:59.1 198010  528 SUNAPEE
7423.16 CLAIRE MCKENNA (3 - Cat3)   Berlin, MA1:00:59.2 276157  306 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
8444.01 IVY LUHRS (4 - Cat3)   Minot, ME1:01:25.3 250112  304 PVC/CYCLEMANIA/MECHANICAL SERVI
9464.86 KATE LEPPANEN (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:01:25.9 226436  303 QUAD CYCLES
10485.71 ILANA KNOPF (6 - Cat3)   Medford, MA1:02:15.8 83056  315 DC MTB
11506.56 JOY STARK (7 - Cat3)   Dorchester, MA1:02:22.2 290935  314 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
12527.41 LAURA MULLALY (8 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT1:02:22.7 290963  309 CVC/SUBURBAN SUBARU
13548.26 PATRIA LANFRANCHI (3 - Cat2)   Aurora Co1:02:59.0 243176  302 RIDE STUDIO CAFE
14569.11 KATHERINE SNELL (9 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH1:04:45.2 272673  313 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
15589.96 JANET RAMOS   Arlington Ma1:04:45.8 181961  310 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee