Race Results for
2013 Binghamton Circuit Race
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.16IAN VERNOOY   Niskayuna, NY 386573  67 
2547.73COLIN MOREFIELD   Katonah, NY 344158  65 
3558.30TOMMY SERVETAS   Loudonville, NY 403158  66 CBRC
4568.87TOBY BRISSON   Ithaca 376109  68 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5579.44DYLAN ANTON   Trumansburg, NY 387387  17 CORNING NO TUBES
6590.01LIAM DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 335226  19 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.97DANIEL JOHN VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY 359709  93 CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES
2CHRISTOPHER E LARSON     75 ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
3517.13SUFYAN SQALLI   Skillman, NJ 398359  85 MID-ATLANTIC JUNIORS CYCLING P/B KORCYCLING
4531.71Garrett lucas   Nunda , NY 382897  78 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT RACING/ LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
5546.29Tyler Bertram   Cooperstown, NY 404033  
6560.87AUSTIN FRAHER   Auburn, NY 404746  69 MELLO VELO
7575.45Riley Burns   Lowman, NY 376131  99 Crystal City Cycling
8EVAN WILLIAMS     94 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.39WYATT DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 257584  767 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2490.32BENJAMIN STOCK   Rocky Hill 399434  769 MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING
3572.25JAYRAM RAJESH   Monmouth Junction, NJ 397283  768 MAJC

Men - Juniors - Race #2 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WYATT DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 257584  966 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.61WILLIAM PESTCOE   Allentown, PA 284904  774 YOUNG MEDALISTS
2360.51SAMMY MOSELEY   Scarsdale, NY 354966  773 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
3468.41KEANE BRENNAN   Cambridge, NY 260842  772 GS CYCLELIFE

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.84GLENN FERREIRA (1 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  359 METRA/CYCLES 54 CYCLING TEAM
2197.20RICHARD SCADUTO (1 - Cat2)   Buffalo, NY 319378  369 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
3205.56David Bertram (2 - Cat2)   Cooperstown, NY 319342  384 
4213.92ANDREW MELNYCHENKO (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY 52777  365 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
5222.28MICHAEL GRYGUS (4 - Cat2)   Endwell, NY 263571  361 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
6230.64JEREMY WICKHAM (5 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY 238317  376 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
7239.00R Scott Hannan (6 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY 63754  386 Team SCARR
8247.36STEVE WELLS (7 - Cat2)   Orchard Park, NY 297605  375 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
9255.72AMY CUTLER (2 - Cat1)   North Bergen, NJ 301780  357 TEAM EPS/CSS P/B SHEBELL & SHEBELL
10264.08SAMMY MOSELEY (8 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  366 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
11272.44ROB PRICE (1 - Cat3)   Sterling Pa 356058  368 RUUD RACING/ TIOGA VELO
12280.80JORDAN OROSHIBA (9 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 295212  367 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
13289.16ERIC CURTIS (2 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 184529  331 Queen City Cyclists
14297.52CHAD SWANGER (3 - Cat3)   Milton, PA 256163  372 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15305.88James Jennings (4 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 375543  387 
16314.24TOM GOETZ (5 - Cat3)   Corning, NY 305450  360 
17322.60DAVID YACOBELLI (10 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY 80453  377 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
18330.96TODD SCHESKE (3 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 50510  370 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
19339.32TIMOTHY BOUCHARD (6 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 257910  313 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
20347.68THOMAS WEICHMANN (7 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 267062  374 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
21356.04KEVIN EMR (8 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 291204  358 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
22364.40BRIAN KLOTZ (11 - Cat2)   Corning, NY 260934  362 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
23372.76DAVID LAURIA (9 - Cat3)   Oneonta , NY 183228  364 CS VELO PHILADELPHIA
24381.12MARIANO GARCIA (10 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 53570  378 CHRIS COOKIES / SWAN CYCLES
25389.48ERNIE BAYLES (11 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 163748  303 FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUC MAHLER     266 THE CYCLERY
2217.54CORY KUHNS (1 - Cat3)   Victor Ny 376524  224 TEAM ROG
3224.25JOHN SCADUTO   Buffalo, NY 354638  253 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
4230.96SAMMY MOSELEY   Scarsdale, NY 354966  240 CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
5237.67MICHAEL GRYGUS   Endwell, NY 263571  218 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
6244.38ROB MCMANMON (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 396909  229 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
7251.09Craig Burbules (3 - Cat3)   Corfu, NY 351606  209 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
8257.80WILLIAM PESTCOE (4 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 284904  243 YOUNG MEDALISTS
9264.51ANDREW PIECHOWICZ   Williamsville, NY 342738  244 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
10271.22JORDAN OROSHIBA   Austin, TX 295212  241 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
11277.93JAMES RANDALL (1 - Cat4)   Chittenango, NY 181711  251 EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
12284.64BENJAMIN PATTON (2 - Cat4)   Oneonta, NY 361578  242 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
13291.35CHAD SWANGER (5 - Cat3)   Milton, PA 256163  257 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
14298.06NATHAN SENTZ (6 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 215130  255 PACELINE SPORTS
15304.77Tim Brundage (3 - Cat4)   Avon, NY 355734  261 North 40 Photography/Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16311.48STEVEN SMITH (7 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 230707  256 PACELINE SPORTS
17318.19Christopher Bushover (8 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NY 56793  268 Queen City Cyclists
18324.90MICHAEL HOWARD (9 - Cat3)   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  221 HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO.
19331.61Randy Hadzor (10 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 317582  269 
20338.32DENNIS WILLIAMS   Baldwinsville, NY 50607  260 
21345.03TOM GOETZ (11 - Cat3)   Corning, NY 305450  215 
22351.74Charles Rhoades (12 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 287710  267 Tioga Velo Club
23358.45DAVID HANSEN (13 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  219 ROGUE RACE TEAM
24365.16TROY RUTHERFORD (4 - Cat4)   Stanley, NY 338686  252 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
25371.87PAUL MATTISON (5 - Cat4)   Lima, NY 250895  226 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
26378.58ROB PRICE (14 - Cat3)   Sterling Pa 356058  368 RUUD RACING/ TIOGA VELO
27385.29John Compton (15 - Cat3)   Burdett, NY 7509  263 Rogue Race Team-NY
28392.00AARON DINOTO (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 200543  214 TEAM ROG
29398.71THOMAS WEICHMANN (16 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 267062  259 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
30405.42JOSHUAH TATRO (7 - Cat4)   Fairport, NY 326216  258 TEAM TOWPATH
31412.13James Jennings (17 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 375543  264 
32418.84JASON CAVALL (8 - Cat4)   Getzville, NY 262069  210 EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC
33425.55TIMOTHY BOUCHARD (18 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY 257910  208 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.78Craig Burbules   Corfu, NY 351606  120 TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
2252.58ROB MCMANMON   Austin, TX 396909  151 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
3261.38Andrew Piechowicz   Williamsville, NY 342738  167 East Aurora Racing Club
4270.18CORY KUHNS   Victor Ny 376524  148 TEAM ROG
5278.98KENNETH REILLY   Brookfield, CT 303247  156 TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
6287.78DAVID HOAG   Dansville, NY 222502  139 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
7296.58JASON DELLILO   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  125 BIKE LOFT EAST
8305.38STEVEN LEVINE   New Milford, CT 177280  149 TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
9314.18CHRISTOPHER JONES   Johnson City, NY 294390  142 RUUD RACING/TVC
10322.98PAUL MATTISON   Lima, NY 250895  150 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
11331.78TIM BRUNDAGE   Avon, NY 355734  118 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY
12340.58TROY RUTHERFORD   Stanley, NY 338686  157 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
13349.38AARON DINOTO   Rochester, NY 200543  128 TEAM ROG
14358.18JEFF HOOVER   Liverpool, NY 247979  140 BIKE LOFT
15366.98Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  165 
16375.78BRYAN BLAKE   Brewerton, NY 214701  117 TEAM 2 CYCLING
17384.58TIM CARLSON   Montour Falls, NY 52319  122 SCHUYLER COUNTY
18393.38DAVID PRUGH   Sayre, PA 261855  155 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
19402.18STEVEN GATES   West Winfield, NY 208575  132 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
20410.98BENJAMIN PATTON   Oneonta, NY 361578  153 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
21419.78K.C. GAWLAK   New Milford, CT 220180  135 TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
22428.58Jonathan Benner   Clayton, NY 332698  110 545 Velo
23437.38MARC KINGSLEY   Cooperstown, NY 345510  143 INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
24446.18Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  166 Team SCARR
25454.98Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738  168 Crystal City Cycling
26463.78STEVEN HANES   Syracuse , NY 200159  137 CBRC/OCC
27472.58CHRIS SPINA   Manlius, NY 279606  161 EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
28481.38LAINE SEFICK   Rochester, NY 376399  159 TEAM ROG
29490.18DAVID JAFFE   Bow, NH 277119  141 SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA'S SKI AND BIKE RACING TEAM
30498.98BENJAMIN WEBSTER   Lisle, NY 181168  164 RUUD RACING
31507.78RICHARD SHADE   Schenectady, NY 284740  160 LES AMIS
32516.58GREGG GRIFFO   Rochester, NY 249028  136 TEAM ROG
33525.38Loren Graham   Franklin, NY 13857  169 Central New York Cyclist
34534.18JOSHUAH TATRO   Fairport, NY 326216  163 TEAM TOWPATH
35542.98JON MURRAY   Little Meadows, PA 335082  152 RUUD RACING/TVC
36551.78ANTHONY SYLOR   Conesus, NY 293971  162 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING/LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUBG
37560.58BARRY KOBLENZ   Albany, NY 152307  144 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
38569.38JASON CAVALL   Getzville, NY 262069  124 EMBLEM RACING / REALTY USA - BBC
39578.18BRAD HELMETSIE   Spencer, NY 318134  138 RUUD RACING/TVC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.84LAWRENCE HELLER   Bronx, NY 382684  713 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
2350.32Chris Baker   Pittsford Ny 384395  703 North 40 Photography Cycling
3356.80JOHN SALVA   Conklin, NY 401688  727 
4363.28Scott Somers   Oswego, NY 69959  730 TEAM 2 CYCLING
5369.76GREG MILLS   Oswego, NY 339466  718 TEAM 2 CYCLING
6376.24John Kane   Binghamton, NY 399624  715 TVC
7382.72RICK BUSH   Oswego, NY 365289  702 TEAM 2 CYCLING
8389.20SCOTT STEWART   Cicero, NY 400392  731 MSR
9395.68Clinton Hoy   Ithaca, NY 400872  785 
10402.16DAVID TATE   Syracuse, NY 380463  735 EMPIRE BREWING
11408.64JOSHUA BONVISSUTO   North Tonawanda, NY 349964  701 
12415.12Schuyler Deeney   Watertown, NY 339516  771 
13421.60JONATHAN BAKER   Honeoye Falls, NY 378441  700 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
14428.08DENNIS RUTHERFORD   Warwick, NY 397088  726 
15434.56DOUGLAS MORROW   Rochester, NY 341024  719 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY CYCLING/GVCC
16441.04Erik Strahl   Moira Ny 404193  770 
17447.52JEFF WRIGHT   Spencerport, NY 192544  740 GVCC
18454.00Josinaldo Costa   Rochester, NY 398012  706 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
19460.48TIMOTHY PATTON   Pottsville, PA 379765  720 
20466.96PAUL FINNEGAN   Windsor, NY 405294  709 
21473.44STEVEN FRENCH   Conesus, NY 369682  710 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
22479.92STEPHEN VANNOSTRAND   Vestal, NY 378740  737 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING/LCC
23486.40PETER SHARP   Delmar, NY 211560  728 CBRC/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
24492.88Glen Wallace   Geneseo, NY 414325  738 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER / LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
25499.36DAVID STOKES   Newark, NY 393517  733 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
26505.84MAXWELL STOCK   Rocky Hill, NJ 392727  732 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
27512.32GEORGE UHLIR   White Haven 401548  736 
28518.80DAVE DIMMICK   Vestal, NY 378656  708 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER / LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB
29525.28TRAVIS MILLER   Mcgraw 378685  717 
30531.76ANDREW PIERCE   Elmira Ny 399566  721 ROGUE RACE TEAM
31538.24RICHARD CAMPING   Victor, NY 344084  704 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
32544.72Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY 244361  739 EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA
33551.20TODD HERTZOG   Portcrane, NY 279376  714 
34557.68DANIEL PONE   Constantia 404684  722 
35564.16Garrett lucas   Nunda , NY 382897  779 Livingston Cycling Club
36570.64RICK DALTON   Rochester, NY 340222  707 SLEIGH RIDERS
37577.12JEFFREY SWANSON   Spencerport, NY 276876  734 GVCC
38583.60STEPHEN RAPP   Elmira Heights 309770  724 ROGUE RACE TEAM
39MICHAEL RAMSDEN     723 

Men - Cat 5 - Race #2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.22LAWRENCE HELLER   Bronx, NY 382684  918 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING
2342.00Christopher Baker   Pittsford Ny 384395  972 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3352.78JOSHUA BONVISSUTO   North Tonawanda, NY 349964  905 
4363.56Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY 244361  950 EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA
5374.34JONATHAN BAKER   Honeoye Falls, NY 378441  903 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY/GVCC
6385.12DAVID TATE   Syracuse, NY 380463  948 EMPIRE BREWING
7395.90Scott Stewart   Cicero, NY 400392  946 MSR
8406.68SCOTT WRIGHT   Cicero, NY 48225  959 MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD
9417.46DANIEL PONE   Constantia 404684  941 
10428.24Kevin Rocktaschel   Scranton, PA 383432  977 
11439.02DOUGLAS MORROW   Rochester, NY 341024  938 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY CYCLING/GVCC
12449.80Rick Dalton   Rochester, NY 340222  976 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
13460.58TRAVIS MILLER   Mcgraw 378685  937 
14471.36TIMOTHY PATTON   Pottsville, PA 379765  939 
15482.14John Kane   Binghamton, NY 399624  928 TVC
16492.92Josinaldo Costa   Rochester, NY 398012  911 UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
17503.70STEVEN FRENCH   Conesus, NY 369682  915 ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER/LCC
18514.48Glen Wallace   Geneseo, NY 414325  949 nce Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Race Team / Livingston County Cycling
19525.26TODD HERTZOG   Portcrane, NY 279376  927 
20536.04DAVID STOKES   Newark, NY 393517  947 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
21546.82RICHARD CAMPING   Victor, NY 344084  908 NORTH 40 PHOTOGRAPHY / GVCC
22557.60DENNIS RUTHERFORD   Warwick, NY 397088  944 
23568.38ANDREW PIERCE   Elmira Ny 399566  940 ROGUE RACE TEAM
24579.16TODD RELYEA   La Fayette, NY 334344  943 MAXPOWER
25589.94Robert Seymour   Marcellus Ny 404503  975 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.57NATHAN SENTZ (1 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 215130  383 PACELINE SPORTS
2419.42ERIC GREGOIRE (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, NY 243398  379 EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3472.27STEPHEN HUDYNCIA (3 - Cat3)   Fort Plain, NY 47253  380 ROGUE RACE TEAM HORSEHEADS NY
4525.12MARIANO GARCIA (4 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 53570  378 CHRIS COOKIES / SWAN CYCLES

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1263.28KENNETH REILLY (1 - Cat3)   Brookfield, CT 303247  747 TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
2286.97DAVID HOAG (1 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 222502  743 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
3310.66DAVID HANSEN (2 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY 284362  741 ROGUE RACE TEAM
4Bruce Rohdeborg     787 
5358.04STEVEN SMITH (3 - Cat3)   Cooperstown, NY 230707  750 PACELINE SPORTS
6381.73PATRICK KAPINUS (2 - Cat4)   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  744 RUUD RACING TEAM / TIOGA VELO CLUB
7405.42ANDREW WILLIAMS (4 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 286915  753 RUUD RACING / TVC
8429.11Richard Rutishauser (3 - Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY 160242  780 Dick Sonnes / MVBC
9452.80BRIAN THOMPSON (5 - Cat3)   Endicott, NY 104344  752 
10476.49MARC KINGSLEY (4 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  745 INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS
11500.18DANIEL SERVETAS (5 - Cat4)   Loudonville, NY 235935  748 CBRC
12523.87GEORGE HLUCK (6 - Cat4)   Painted Post, NY 114800  742 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
13547.56CHRIS SPINA (7 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY 279606  751 EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE

Men - Masters - Race #2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.81SCOTT WRIGHT (1 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY 48225  959 MAXPOWER CYCLING - RACE IT FORWARD
2462.19TIM CARLSON (1 - Cat4)   Montour Falls, NY 52319  953 SCHUYLER COUNTY
3533.57MARC KINGSLEY (2 - Cat4)   Cooperstown, NY 345510  955 INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.09ERNIE BAYLES (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 163748  755 FLCC/CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES
2315.46Gregory Brett (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY 255428  782 
3340.83Volodymyr Spantchak (3 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464  781 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4366.20DENNIS WILLIAMS (1 - Cat2)   Baldwinsville, NY 50607  762 
5391.57K.C. GAWLAK (4 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT 220180  757 TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING
6416.94CHARLES RHOADES (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 287710  759 RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
7442.31DAVID BURNS (1 - Cat4)   Watertown, NY 244387  756 UNATTACHED

Men - Masters - Race #2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.68Volodymyr Spantchak (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 224464  970 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2426.05Gregory Brett (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY 255428  971 
3519.42STEVEN HANES (1 - Cat4)   Syracuse , NY 200159  960 CBRC/OCC

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.67MARK MCCARTHY (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 211211  765 PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
2427.15Guy Damiano (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY 50760  778 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
3451.63TIM RILEY (2 - Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY 244161  766 MOHAWK VALLEY BICYCLING CLUB
4476.11WILLIAM DOWLING (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 262180  764 BBC
5500.59BRIAN BEACH (4 - Cat4)   Owego, NY 173282  763 RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
6525.07Stuart Joseph (5 - Cat4)   Cassville, NY 208879  783 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men - Masters - Race #2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark McCarthy (1 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY 211211  265 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2WILLIAM DOWLING (1 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY 262180  964 BBC

Women - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MADELINE SMITH   Colton, NY 408916  95 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAGNY DRAKE   Cambridge, NY 335222  97 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2ALEXIS ANTELMAN   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  96 MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING P/B KOR

Women - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.91EVELYN KORBICH   New Tripoli, PA 290571  776 YOUNG MEDALIST
2449.09ELISSA ANTELMAN   Flemington, NJ 312352  775 MID ATLANTIC JUNIOR CYCLING P/B KOR
3539.27PAIGE WILLIAMS   North Bennington, VT 376695  777 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.99NATALIE KOCH (1 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 287336  411 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
2297.29SHANE FERRO (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 277407  407 PINK RHINO RACING
3314.59EVELYN KORBICH (2 - Cat3)   New Tripoli, PA 290571  412 YOUNG MEDALIST
4331.89LAINE SEFICK (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 376399  467 TEAM ROG
5349.19Ruth Sherman (2 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY 278482  472 Corning
6366.49LAURA HELLENTHAL (4 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY 310094  409 PEANUT BUTTER AND CO. HUMAN ZOOM
7383.79NANCY BAILEY (5 - Cat3)   Baldwinsville, NY 375263  402 
8401.09DANA COOREMAN (6 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY 295363  404 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
9418.39LUCIA DENG (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 329258  405 CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
10435.69MARSHA KAPINUS   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  410 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
11452.99PAIGE WILLIAMS (8 - Cat3)   North Bennington, VT 376695   FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNFILIANA RABUN-WOOD   Brooklyn, NY 399820   PINK RHINO RACING
DNFROSALIND PATTERSON   Radnor 392930   PINK RHINO RACING
DNFELIZABETH MARCELLO (Cat3)   Newyork, NY 289568   CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.87LUCIA DENG   New York, NY 329258  540 CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES/SIGNATURE CYCLES
2357.96ELIZABETH MARCELLO   Newyork, NY 289568  545 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
3379.05CHRISTY SAINT   Baldwinsville, NY 141275  547 MSR RACING
4400.14ILIANA RABUN-WOOD   Brooklyn, NY 399820  546 PINK RHINO RACING
5421.23NANCY BAILEY   Baldwinsville, NY 375263  504 
6442.32ROSALIND PATTERSON   Radnor 392930  544 PINK RHINO RACING
7463.41JACKIE HENDRICKSON   Endwell, NY 224625  543 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
8484.50JENNIFER CORBY   Binghamton, NY 368518  537 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING- TIOGA VELO
9505.59STEPHANIE TASHJIAN   Homer, NY 394135  548 
10526.68TIFFANY GRYGUS   Endicott, NY 348096  542 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO
11547.77JESSICA WINES   Brewerton, NY 400867  549 KITTY HOYNES CYCLING
12568.86ASHLEY EDWARDS   Endicott, NY 403390  541 MISSION IN MOTION/TIOGA VELO
13589.95ELIZABETH BIRCH   Afton 380105  524 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING / TIOGA VELO

Women - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BARB PADULA (1 - Cat4)   Clinton, NY 374395  550 MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee