Race Results for
'Cross Off The Old Year
Shawnee, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/31/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.85Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  160 Cycle City Racing
2214.77Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  170 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3228.69Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  168 Cycle City Racing
4242.61Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  174 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5256.54William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  165 360 Racing
6270.46Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  152 Osceola Velo Club

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.43Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2153.61Benjamin Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  51 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3162.78Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154  60 Ethos Racing
4171.96Joseph Fox (1 - Cat2)   Parkville, MO 233914  54 Cycle City Racing
5181.14JP Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  59 Ethos Racing
6190.31Austin Elser (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  25 GP Velotek
7199.49Isaac Jonas (4 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 329084  61 Localcycling.com
8208.67Aaron Sims (5 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 221970  48 Cycle City Racing
9217.84Evan Fast (6 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  62 KCOI Boulevard
10227.02Shea Bergman (7 - Cat2)   Hastings Ne 236301  63 Wilderness Sports
11236.20Lane Johnson (8 - Cat2)   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  49 Localcycling.com
12245.37Adam Keck (9 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  58 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNFCameron Rex (Cat2)   Shawnee, KS 243878  64 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.51Scott Kelley   Leawood, KS 360618  731 
2262.11Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  735 University of Kansas
3272.72Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  732 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
4283.32Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  372 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5293.93Bentley Brooks   Carson City Nv 4962  365 KCOI Boulevard
6304.53Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  733 Cycle City Racing
7315.13Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  370 MidwestVelo
8325.74Patrick Orrick   Olathe, KS 284366  319 KCOI Boulevard
9336.34Richard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  730 Team Kaos Cycling
10346.95Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  734 KU Cycling Team
11357.55Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  351 KCBC Racing
12368.15Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  366 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13378.76Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  362 Black Sheep Cartel
14389.36John Pierce   Westwood Hills, KS 237070  346 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.95Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  657 Localcycling.com
2372.19Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  686 KCOI U20
3382.42Paul Heimbach   Lawrence, KS 200879  687 
4392.66sean gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  692 
5402.90Alexander Stanley   Stilwell 391062  639 KCOI U20
6413.13Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  690 Osceola Velo Club
7423.37Raymond Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  637 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8433.61Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  635 Localcycling.com
9443.84Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  652 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10454.08Reg Robertson   Lenexa, KS 384076  691 GTG Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.66Garrett Wass   West Lafayette, IN 360910  236 
2450.19Colin Huffer   Mission Hills, KS 388874  234 
3465.73Jesse Emerson   Lees Summit, MO 417907  240 Grip N Rip
4481.26Andrew Olson   Kansas City, MO 341058  243 Townie Syndicate
5496.80Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404  261 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
6512.33John Hutchinson   Kansas City, MO 395441  232 
7Eric Bradley     294 
8543.40Ryan Adams   Overland Park 386661  239 Townie Syndicate
9558.93Kurt McKinsey   Lenexa, KS 411079  245 
10574.47Daniel Hooks   Lees Summit, MO 419248  237 
11Nick Root     233 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.68Tyler Henson (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 178082  446 Slimenundgrossen
2326.47Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  418 Big D Cycling
3348.25Carl Schipfmann (2 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  400 KCOI Boulevard
4370.03Brian Prosser (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 281893  407 MidwestVelo
5391.81Russ Jones (1 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 415487  448 
6413.59Matthew Ogle (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO 128276  447 Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.41Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  501 Slimenundgrossen
2228.16James Clevenger (2 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 108887  548 Big D Cycling
3241.91D Douglas Long (1 - Cat3)   Chillicothe, MO 90529  534 360 Racing
4255.66Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 243849  502 Trek Cyclocross Collective
5269.42Richard Pearson (2 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  552 Team Kaos Cycling
6283.17Greg Vaught (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City 122882  551 Big D Cycling
7296.92David Mathews (3 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  527 KCBC Racing
8310.67Samuel Swearngin (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City 390470  549 
9324.42David Conrad (4 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  512 Localcycling.com
10338.17Jon Parker (5 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  505 KCOI Boulevard
11351.92Jesse Miguel (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS 244278  528 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.60Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  697 Ethos Racing
2497.16Reg Robertson (2 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 384076  612 GTG Racing
3577.73John Pierce (1 - Cat3)   Westwood Hills, KS 237070  613 Lanterne Rouge Racing Team

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  765 Women's Free State Racing
2William Jennings (1 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  738 Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Lucas   Leawood, KS 394885  394 
2Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  82 Osceola Velo Club

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  103 Team Yacht Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.08Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks 390766  710 GP Velotek
2320.81Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  708 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
3381.55Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  700 360 Racing
4442.28Rebecca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  704 LocalCycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  218 Ethos Racing

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  478 Localcycling.com
2Jean Lucas (2 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  479 360 Racing

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Stevens (1 - Cat3)   Merriam, KS 266838  583 Localcycling.com
2Teresa Jarzemkoski (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 155694  578 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  765 Women's Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  83 Ethos Racing

- Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Finn Smith     390 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee