Race Results for
2013 PA Cross Championship
West Chester, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - U12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.52 OWEN BRENNEMAN   York Pa 360992  69 Keystone Velo Club
2428.84 Zachary Cozza   Presto, PA 392056  68 
3444.16 Gunnar Landis   Souderton, PA 415584  65 
4 BRANDON MAYERS     64 
5474.80 IAN REECE   Emmaus, PA 393304  62 
6490.12 Tyler Jones   Sewell, NJ 416087  66 
7 ETHAN INGLIS     59 

Men - Juniors - U14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970  61 
DNF BEN WASSELL     60 

Men - Juniors - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.96 Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA0:47:26 378224  199 T-Town Express
2293.45 Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  198 JVR Sports
3305.94 SAM MARGOLIS   Hellertown 368379  193 Vortex Cycling Club
4 grant otto     192 
5330.92 Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048  194 Team SKYLINE
6343.41 Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  197 Muller Landscaping

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.04 Nat Amato   Easton, PA0:44:58 392088  24 Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
2266.07 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  Guy's Racing Club
3271.10 Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  36 Functional Endurance Concepts
4276.13 Travis Harnish   Quarryville, PA 367005  18 Bike Line
5281.16 Scott McSloy   New Hope, PA 412337  26 Guy's Racing
6286.19 Ryan Miller   Royersford, PA 360576  15 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
7291.22 Stephen McCann   Greenville, DE 279222  Bike Line
8296.25 Keith Heisey   Mountville, PA 429822  30 
9301.28 Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  34 Bikesport
10306.31 Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562  49 Hi-Tech
11311.34 jim taylor (1 - Cat5)   Swarthmore 400461  23 Iron Town Cycling
12 jonathan shaffer     53 lambs gap cycling
13 Michael Bunn     51 Keystone Velo Cycling P/B Nuts About Granola and Hoffman Diecast
14326.43 Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036  Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
15331.46 Adam Walski   Scranton, PA 405426  50 Cedar Bike & Paddle
16336.49 Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399  64 Cutters Bike Shop
17341.52 Dana Rapp   Lancaster, PA 419118  72 
18346.55 Kevin Dolan   Cockeysville, MD 47239  25 lateral stress velo kelly benefits strategies
19351.58 John Riggs (2 - Cat5)   Christiansted 146163  59 Bike Line Newark
20356.61 Kyle Pray   Philadelphia, PA 391744  28 
21361.64 Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA 378628  17 Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
22 Edward Williams     40 
23371.70 Jason Mariani (3 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJ1 Lap 401075  22 Pure Energy Cycling
24376.73 michael freedman   Newyork, NY 292585  38 doylestown bike works
25381.76 Chris Mattingly   Davidsonville Md 283654  29 Kelpius Cycling
26386.79 Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA 241837  62 CCV-Chester County Velo
27391.82 Chris Scheeper   Wenonah 424997  32 L.W.
28396.85 Theodore Jones   Media, PA 417010  20 TriMonkeys
29401.88 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  Functional Endurance Concepts/Human Zoom
30406.91 Jules Benson (4 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 414488  43 
31411.94 james ciociola (5 - Cat5)   Royersford, PA 406232  33 bikesport
32416.97 Robert Myaing   Philadelphia 391987  37 FairEnds
33 derek miller     21 
34 Sean Toohey     57 
35432.06 Derick Shoff   Doylestown, PA 131180  68 5
36437.09 Dennis DeRosa   Wallingford, PA 404139  
37442.12 Mark Amato   Mullica Hill, NJ 340714  54 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
38447.15 Rory Detweiler   Lansdale, PA 309656  13 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
39452.18 Adam Ankers   Philadelphia, PA 325556  66 Philadelphia Ciclismo
40457.21 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  Team Vortex
41462.24 Bobby Lee (6 - Cat5)   Summerdale, PA 414635  47 Blue Mountain Velo
42467.27 T.J. DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350  61 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
43472.30 Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  19 
44477.33 Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa 333078  45 Thru It All Cycling Team
45482.36 Samuel Santos   Philadelphia, PA 414984  41 
46487.39 BRETT ASSISE   Easton 422143  63 SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo
47492.42 Patrick McLaughlin (7 - Cat5)   Doylestown, PA 396623  58 Doylestown Bicycle Works
48 Unknown Rider     999 
49 JAMES SWED   1 Lap  70 
50507.51 Costantino Pinto   Merchantville, NJ1 Lap 378759  60 Keswick Cycle
51512.54 David Finkelstein (8 - Cat5)   Cherry Hill, NJ1 Lap 357964  56 Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey
52 Scott Santos   1 Lap  46 Team evesham
53 Trevor Snyder   1 Lap  55 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
54 MIKE BYFO   1 Lap  73 
55 Unknown Rider   1 Lap  999 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.84 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA0:42:23 374834  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2222.40 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  12 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
3226.96 Craig Maisner   Philadelphia Pa 412258  13 
4231.52 Justin Kast   New Tripoli, PA 400237  Fitness Central Bike Sop
5236.08 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  10 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6240.64 Mark Fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 360700  16 Toasted Head Cycling
7245.20 Stephen Saxton   Philadelphia, PA 376970  23 Kelpius Cycling
8249.76 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
9254.32 Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459  Wooden Wheels
10258.88 Andy Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11263.44 Todd Everett   Middletown, DE 291709  Bike Line
12268.00 Adam McNeill (1 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 360734  15 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
13272.56 Vincent Sulak   Philadelphia, PA 375302  11 Toasted Head Racing
14277.12 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237  Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
15281.68 Jeffrey Garvey   Newark, DE 128337  35 
16286.24 Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj 383617  36 Bike Line
17290.80 Sean Burger (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 395327  18 Temple University
18295.36 Marty McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762  Gretna Bikes
19299.92 Douglas Schiel (3 - Cat4)   York, PA 225984  25 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20304.48 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  Kutztown Cutters
21309.04 Paul Clay   Wenonah, NJ 105079  37 Action Wheels
22313.60 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070  39 Bikesport-PA
23318.16 Greg Biche (4 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA 360484  20 PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
24322.72 Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA 256449  21 Kelpius Cycling
25327.28 Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA 379736  17 PCS-Sommerville Sports
26331.84 Robert Furr   Bear, DE 341042  19 Bike Line
27336.40 Steven Wittig (5 - Cat4)   Mont Clare, PA 292231  30 Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com
28340.96 Peter Hall   Emmaus, PA 105482  22 Kapelmuur Independent
29 VINCENZO MARCHIONE     38 
30350.08 Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA 293187  31 Fast Forward Racing
31354.64 William Haley (6 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 273721  27 Fast Forward Racing Team

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.91 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA1:04:00 64243  17 KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
2146.37 Gerald Adasavage   Ridgewood, NY 278103  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3159.83 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA 324234  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4173.29 Willem Heydendael (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 197450  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5186.75 Mark D'Avino (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 312166  Cadence Cycling
6200.21 Andy Brooks   Felton, PA 149942  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7213.67 Greg Whitney (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 246360  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8227.13 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  14 Championsystems cannondal
9240.59 Jack Drummond (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257631  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10254.05 Hal Batdorf (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 278801  LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
11267.51 Bernhard Resch (6 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 358193  10 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
12280.97 Brendan McGrath (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 294033  Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
13294.43 Drew Karlberg (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  13 Round Here Racing
14307.89 Erik Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA1 Lap 102406  15 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNF joe pigga (Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA 282323  Lamprey Systems

Men - Masters - NO CAT 5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.03 kevin fryberger (1 - Cat2)   Devon, PA0:41:57 230428  The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
2156.70 Nick Sears (1 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA 323134  Bike Line
3167.37 Joseph Piccillo (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980  Evolution Racing
4178.04 Jay Lazar (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 253808  27 5
5188.71 Glenn Turner (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 157619  17 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6199.38 Josh West (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 217713  b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE
7210.05 Michael Whitaker (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 188739  13 Speed Sleev
8220.72 Charles Arensberg (4 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA 1882  30 Equipe Vitesse
9231.39 N. Johan Anestad (5 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA 133023  Evolution Racing
10242.06 Matthew Morrison (4 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 246153  15 Toasted Head Racing
11252.73 Daniel Hauber (5 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  14 MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
12263.40 GALE HESS (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA 207498  Thru It All Body Shop
13274.07 Werner Freymann (7 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA 151015  Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
14284.74 John Hostetter (8 - Cat3)   Perryville, MD 42896  26 C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
15295.41 Josh Carter (9 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410  16 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16306.08 Bob Piacine (6 - Cat2)   Sellersville, PA 97730  21 Guys Racing Club
17316.75 Ryan Keown (10 - Cat3)   Sinking Spring, PA 18963  11 Shirk's
18327.42 Greg Eater (11 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859  20 Evolution Racing
19338.09 jude Vilain (12 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 290258  25 High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
20348.76 Chris Evans (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 170086  23 
21359.43 Christopher Stine (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA 157255  28 Cedar Bike & Paddle

Men - Masters - NO CAT 5 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.21 Craig Cozza (1 - Cat2)   Presto, PA0:41:49 309720  100 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2162.15 Bob Reuther (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  102 Bike Line
3168.09 Bob Eichlin (1 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 10579  105 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop
4174.03 Martin Mrugal (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  101 Bike Line
5179.97 Blair Saunders (4 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 69445  132 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6185.91 Raymond Zeimet (5 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437  106 Guy's Racing Club
7191.85 Kelly Cline (6 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697  103 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
8197.79 Jeff Appeltans (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  109 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
9203.73 Barry Wahner (7 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  104 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
10209.67 Mike Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447  108 Bike Line
11215.61 Bradley Ford (8 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA 100183  116 Kapelmuur Independent
12221.55 Matthew Pisano (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA 28224  111 blue moutain velo
13227.49 Matthew Perry (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 224448  112 Bike Line
14233.43 David Lowe (4 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  113 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15239.37 Thaddeus Newnam (2 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 252871  131 Iron Town Cycling
16245.31 Mark Featherman (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451  110 Guy's Racing
17251.25 john lux (9 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA 21889  115 Deluxx Bikes
18257.19 Charles Kline (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 151073  114 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
19263.13 Mark Bowman (7 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455  119 South Mountain Cycles
20269.07 Dennis Dischler (8 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 303082  126 Wooden Wheels Racing
21275.01 Mark Dennis (3 - Cat4)   Etters, PA 9221  118 Blue Mountain Velo
22280.95 Neal Sapp (9 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 245112  140 dupont Motorsports
23286.89 Gabriel Castano (10 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 378224  199 T-Town Express
24292.83 Barry Jones (11 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ 283544  121 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
25298.77 Todd Wenger (4 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  127 Bike Line
26304.71 Raymond Brettle (5 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  134 Guys Racing
27310.65 Scott Gamble (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  128 Chester County Velo- Bikeline
28316.59 Ed Kallatch (7 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA 18460  123 Evolution Racing
29322.53 Joe Daub (8 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA 153989  120 Deluxx Bikes
30328.47 Ed Figaniak (12 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ 119124  135 Boss Racing
31334.41 Sean Mooney (9 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  138 Veldrijden Zot!
32340.35 laurence etgen (10 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 259862  139 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
33346.29 Shawn Carey (11 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 360667  130 Turks Head Racing
34352.23 Andrew di Michele (13 - Cat3)   Media, PA 330042  129 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
35358.17 Andy Keesler (14 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  137 Liberty Cycle
36364.11 Louis D'Amelio (12 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA 96775  136 Pure Energy Cycling
37370.05 Richard Pickup (13 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 365576  143 Pure Energy Racing
38375.99 Joseph Favara (15 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA1 Lap 11334  125 GS Simmeria

Men - Masters - NO CAT 5 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.49 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:46:19 92253  100 Team SKYLINE
2227.97 dennis smith (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 33112  99 Bike Line
3240.45 Leo Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  87 first state vello sport
4252.93 Joseph Kenas (2 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  95 Guy's Racing Club
5265.41 John Paproski (3 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  97 PA Masters RC
6277.89 Kevin Breckenmaker (4 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  93 ERA CYCLING
7290.37 Mark Solberg (1 - Cat4)   Havre De Grace, MD 279935  84 
8302.85 Bruce McLaughlin (2 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 286112  89 Bikesport
9315.33 William Marquis (3 - Cat4)   Willow Grove, PA 68499  92 
10327.81 Paul Kornet (4 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 261523  88 Chester County Velo
11340.29 Scott Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 124693  98 Guy's Racing Club
12352.77 Nunzio DiBiasi (5 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 9413  90 ERA Cycling
13 Bob Welsh     83 East Coasters

Women - Juniors - U12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriella Cozza     76 Pro Bikes
2 SIENNA COZZA     70 

Women - Juniors - U14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Freymann     80 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters

Women - Juniors - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily White   West Chester, PA 314046  79 Wooden Wheels Racing

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.10 April Nabholz   Felton, PA0:37:21 400293  43 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2286.05 Melissa Tabas (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 329418  46 
3304.00 Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA 221988  45 Kelpius Cycling
4321.95 Lauren Chesnutt (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396302  44 Kelpius Cycling
5339.90 Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532  41 Guy's Racing Club
6357.85 Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986  42 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
7375.80 Emily Dubs (3 - Cat4)   Dover, PA 396363  51 Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granola
8393.75 Kristen Weir (4 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 360814  52 Bikesport
9411.70 Julie Williams (5 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA 413608  53 Guy's Racing Club
DNF Elizabeth Keesler (Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 304614  55 Liberty Cycle
DNF MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA (Cat4)   Swarthmore, PA 307018  48 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.05 katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:35:46 147926  NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
2156.29 Bailey Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 281672  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3169.53 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  Team CF
4182.77 Cati Scheifele (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 303768  Toasted Head Racing
5196.01 Heather Heinrich (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 329074  Wooden Wheels Racing
6209.25 Ginny Jeppi (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 380279  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
7222.49 Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580  Club Wissahickon
8235.73 Tamara Cabalu (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 198336  CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.87 Joanne Abbruzzesi (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 345398  99 Bike Line
2359.06 Laura Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305  97 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3467.25 MaryBeth Cochran (3 - Cat3)   Havre De Grace, MD 7228  100 C3-Twenty20

Mixed - OPEN - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.66 Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA0:39:36 302977  86 The Gun Show V2.0 P/B Breakawaybikes.com
2199.60 Daniel Rapp   Dauphin, PA 327020  84 Toasted Head Racing
3218.54 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  85 Wooden Wheels Racing
4237.48 Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA 278801  88 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
5256.42 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795  83 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6275.36 Derek Papastrat   Conshohocken, PA 358554  90 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
7294.30 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  92 PA Masters RC
8313.24 Andrew di Michele   Media, PA 330042  98 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
9332.18 Mark Lentz   Wrightsville, PA 20903  96 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee