Race Results for
2013 PA Cross Championship
West Chester, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - U12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.52OWEN BRENNEMAN   York Pa 360992  69 Keystone Velo Club
2428.84Zachary Cozza   Presto, PA 392056  68 
3444.16Gunnar Landis   Souderton, PA 415584  65 
4BRANDON MAYERS     64 
5474.80IAN REECE   Emmaus, PA 393304  62 
6490.12Tyler Jones   Sewell, NJ 416087  66 
7ETHAN INGLIS     59 

Men - Juniors - U14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970  61 
DNFBEN WASSELL     60 

Men - Juniors - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.96Gabriel Castano   Allentown, PA0:47:26 378224  199 T-Town Express
2293.45Andrew Dapper   Macungie, PA 297396  198 JVR Sports
3305.94SAM MARGOLIS   Hellertown 368379  193 Vortex Cycling Club
4grant otto     192 
5330.92Wyatt Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 269048  194 Team SKYLINE
6343.41Cole Reece   Philadelphia 325336  197 Muller Landscaping

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.04Nat Amato   Easton, PA0:44:58 392088  24 Stoudt's Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
2266.07Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  Guy's Racing Club
3271.10Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  36 Functional Endurance Concepts
4276.13Travis Harnish   Quarryville, PA 367005  18 Bike Line
5281.16Scott McSloy   New Hope, PA 412337  26 Guy's Racing
6286.19Ryan Miller   Royersford, PA 360576  15 . : B I K E S P O R T : .
7291.22Stephen McCann   Greenville, DE 279222  Bike Line
8296.25Keith Heisey   Mountville, PA 429822  30 
9301.28Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  34 Bikesport
10306.31Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562  49 Hi-Tech
11311.34jim taylor (1 - Cat5)   Swarthmore 400461  23 Iron Town Cycling
12jonathan shaffer     53 lambs gap cycling
13Michael Bunn     51 Keystone Velo Cycling P/B Nuts About Granola and Hoffman Diecast
14326.43Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036  Subaru/Liberty Cycles-Asheville NC
15331.46Adam Walski   Scranton, PA 405426  50 Cedar Bike & Paddle
16336.49Joe Luby   Allentown, PA 371399  64 Cutters Bike Shop
17341.52Dana Rapp   Lancaster, PA 419118  72 
18346.55Kevin Dolan   Cockeysville, MD 47239  25 lateral stress velo kelly benefits strategies
19351.58John Riggs (2 - Cat5)   Christiansted 146163  59 Bike Line Newark
20356.61Kyle Pray   Philadelphia, PA 391744  28 
21361.64Joshua Deringer   Bryn Mawr, PA 378628  17 Breakaway Bikes.com - QCW Cycling
22Edward Williams     40 
23371.70Jason Mariani (3 - Cat5)   Lambertville, NJ1 Lap 401075  22 Pure Energy Cycling
24376.73michael freedman   Newyork, NY 292585  38 doylestown bike works
25381.76Chris Mattingly   Davidsonville Md 283654  29 Kelpius Cycling
26386.79Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA 241837  62 CCV-Chester County Velo
27391.82Chris Scheeper   Wenonah 424997  32 L.W.
28396.85Theodore Jones   Media, PA 417010  20 TriMonkeys
29401.88Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  Functional Endurance Concepts/Human Zoom
30406.91Jules Benson (4 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 414488  43 
31411.94james ciociola (5 - Cat5)   Royersford, PA 406232  33 bikesport
32416.97Robert Myaing   Philadelphia 391987  37 FairEnds
33derek miller     21 
34Sean Toohey     57 
35432.06Derick Shoff   Doylestown, PA 131180  68 5
36437.09Dennis DeRosa   Wallingford, PA 404139  
37442.12Mark Amato   Mullica Hill, NJ 340714  54 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
38447.15Rory Detweiler   Lansdale, PA 309656  13 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
39452.18Adam Ankers   Philadelphia, PA 325556  66 Philadelphia Ciclismo
40457.21Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  Team Vortex
41462.24Bobby Lee (6 - Cat5)   Summerdale, PA 414635  47 Blue Mountain Velo
42467.27T.J. DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350  61 Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
43472.30Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA 324134  19 
44477.33Scott Kingsley   East Petersburg Pa 333078  45 Thru It All Cycling Team
45482.36Samuel Santos   Philadelphia, PA 414984  41 
46487.39BRETT ASSISE   Easton 422143  63 SpokeApparel/MobtownVelo
47492.42Patrick McLaughlin (7 - Cat5)   Doylestown, PA 396623  58 Doylestown Bicycle Works
48Unknown Rider     999 
49JAMES SWED   1 Lap  70 
50507.51Costantino Pinto   Merchantville, NJ1 Lap 378759  60 Keswick Cycle
51512.54David Finkelstein (8 - Cat5)   Cherry Hill, NJ1 Lap 357964  56 Summit Cycling Club of New Jersey
52Scott Santos   1 Lap  46 Team evesham
53Trevor Snyder   1 Lap  55 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
54MIKE BYFO   1 Lap  73 
55Unknown Rider   1 Lap  999 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.84Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA0:42:23 374834  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2222.40Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632  12 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
3226.96Craig Maisner   Philadelphia Pa 412258  13 
4231.52Justin Kast   New Tripoli, PA 400237  Fitness Central Bike Sop
5236.08Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  10 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6240.64Mark Fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 360700  16 Toasted Head Cycling
7245.20Stephen Saxton   Philadelphia, PA 376970  23 Kelpius Cycling
8249.76Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
9254.32Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459  Wooden Wheels
10258.88Andy Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11263.44Todd Everett   Middletown, DE 291709  Bike Line
12268.00Adam McNeill (1 - Cat4)   Emmaus, PA 360734  15 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
13272.56Vincent Sulak   Philadelphia, PA 375302  11 Toasted Head Racing
14277.12Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237  Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
15281.68Jeffrey Garvey   Newark, DE 128337  35 
16286.24Ryan Stahnke   Sewell Nj 383617  36 Bike Line
17290.80Sean Burger (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 395327  18 Temple University
18295.36Marty McKeon   Lancaster, PA 179762  Gretna Bikes
19299.92Douglas Schiel (3 - Cat4)   York, PA 225984  25 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20304.48Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  Kutztown Cutters
21309.04Paul Clay   Wenonah, NJ 105079  37 Action Wheels
22313.60Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070  39 Bikesport-PA
23318.16Greg Biche (4 - Cat4)   Lansdowne, PA 360484  20 PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes
24322.72Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA 256449  21 Kelpius Cycling
25327.28Jonathan Dietz   Ambler, PA 379736  17 PCS-Sommerville Sports
26331.84Robert Furr   Bear, DE 341042  19 Bike Line
27336.40Steven Wittig (5 - Cat4)   Mont Clare, PA 292231  30 Campano HVAC/breakawaybikes.com
28340.96Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482  22 Kapelmuur Independent
29VINCENZO MARCHIONE     38 
30350.08Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA 293187  31 Fast Forward Racing
31354.64William Haley (6 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 273721  27 Fast Forward Racing Team

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.91Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA1:04:00 64243  17 KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
2146.37Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
3159.83Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA 324234  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4173.29Willem Heydendael (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 197450  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5186.75Mark D'Avino (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 312166  Cadence Cycling
6200.21Andy Brooks   Felton, PA 149942  Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
7213.67Greg Whitney (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 246360  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8227.13Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  14 Championsystems cannondal
9240.59Jack Drummond (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257631  Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10254.05Hal Batdorf (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 278801  LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
11267.51Bernhard Resch (6 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 358193  10 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
12280.97Brendan McGrath (7 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 294033  Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
13294.43Drew Karlberg (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 232723  13 Round Here Racing
14307.89Erik Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Phoenixville, PA1 Lap 102406  15 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
DNFjoe pigga (Cat2)   Bethelehem, PA 282323  Lamprey Systems

Men - Masters - NO CAT 5 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.03kevin fryberger (1 - Cat2)   Devon, PA0:41:57 230428  The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
2156.70Nick Sears (1 - Cat3)   Quarryville, PA 323134  Bike Line
3167.37Joseph Piccillo (2 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980  Evolution Racing
4178.04Jay Lazar (3 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 253808  27 5
5188.71Glenn Turner (2 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 157619  17 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6199.38Josh West (1 - Cat1)   Allentown, PA 217713  b i c y c l e t h e r a p y / PURE FARE
7210.05Michael Whitaker (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 188739  13 Speed Sleev
8220.72Charles Arensberg (4 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA 1882  30 Equipe Vitesse
9231.39N. Johan Anestad (5 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA 133023  Evolution Racing
10242.06Matthew Morrison (4 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 246153  15 Toasted Head Racing
11252.73Daniel Hauber (5 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  14 MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
12263.40GALE HESS (6 - Cat3)   Columbia, PA 207498  Thru It All Body Shop
13274.07Werner Freymann (7 - Cat3)   Flourtown, PA 151015  Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
14284.74John Hostetter (8 - Cat3)   Perryville, MD 42896  26 C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
15295.41Josh Carter (9 - Cat3)   Pennsburg, PA 152410  16 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16306.08Bob Piacine (6 - Cat2)   Sellersville, PA 97730  21 Guys Racing Club
17316.75Ryan Keown (10 - Cat3)   Sinking Spring, PA 18963  11 Shirk's
18327.42Greg Eater (11 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859  20 Evolution Racing
19338.09jude Vilain (12 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 290258  25 High Road Cycles/ Jackalopes RC
20348.76Chris Evans (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 170086  23 
21359.43Christopher Stine (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, PA 157255  28 Cedar Bike & Paddle

Men - Masters - NO CAT 5 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.21Craig Cozza (1 - Cat2)   Presto, PA0:41:49 309720  100 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
2162.15Bob Reuther (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 47958  102 Bike Line
3168.09Bob Eichlin (1 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 10579  105 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bike Shop
4174.03Martin Mrugal (3 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  101 Bike Line
5179.97Blair Saunders (4 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 69445  132 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6185.91Raymond Zeimet (5 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437  106 Guy's Racing Club
7191.85Kelly Cline (6 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697  103 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
8197.79Jeff Appeltans (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 1826  109 MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
9203.73Barry Wahner (7 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  104 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
10209.67Mike Stevens (2 - Cat3)   Valley Forge, PA 248447  108 Bike Line
11215.61Bradley Ford (8 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA 100183  116 Kapelmuur Independent
12221.55Matthew Pisano (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, PA 28224  111 blue moutain velo
13227.49Matthew Perry (3 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 224448  112 Bike Line
14233.43David Lowe (4 - Cat3)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  113 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15239.37Thaddeus Newnam (2 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 252871  131 Iron Town Cycling
16245.31Mark Featherman (5 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA 60451  110 Guy's Racing
17251.25john lux (9 - Cat2)   Cornwall, PA 21889  115 Deluxx Bikes
18257.19Charles Kline (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 151073  114 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
19263.13Mark Bowman (7 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455  119 South Mountain Cycles
20269.07Dennis Dischler (8 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 303082  126 Wooden Wheels Racing
21275.01Mark Dennis (3 - Cat4)   Etters, PA 9221  118 Blue Mountain Velo
22280.95Neal Sapp (9 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 245112  140 dupont Motorsports
23286.89Gabriel Castano (10 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 378224  199 T-Town Express
24292.83Barry Jones (11 - Cat3)   Sewell, NJ 283544  121 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates at Pitman
25298.77Todd Wenger (4 - Cat4)   Garnet Valley, PA 345682  127 Bike Line
26304.71Raymond Brettle (5 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  134 Guys Racing
27310.65Scott Gamble (6 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 12727  128 Chester County Velo- Bikeline
28316.59Ed Kallatch (7 - Cat4)   Danboro, PA 18460  123 Evolution Racing
29322.53Joe Daub (8 - Cat4)   Lebanon, PA 153989  120 Deluxx Bikes
30328.47Ed Figaniak (12 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ 119124  135 Boss Racing
31334.41Sean Mooney (9 - Cat4)   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  138 Veldrijden Zot!
32340.35laurence etgen (10 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 259862  139 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering
33346.29Shawn Carey (11 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 360667  130 Turks Head Racing
34352.23Andrew di Michele (13 - Cat3)   Media, PA 330042  129 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
35358.17Andy Keesler (14 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 231489  137 Liberty Cycle
36364.11Louis D'Amelio (12 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA 96775  136 Pure Energy Cycling
37370.05Richard Pickup (13 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 365576  143 Pure Energy Racing
38375.99Joseph Favara (15 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA1 Lap 11334  125 GS Simmeria

Men - Masters - NO CAT 5 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.49Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA0:46:19 92253  100 Team SKYLINE
2227.97dennis smith (2 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 33112  99 Bike Line
3240.45Leo Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912  87 first state vello sport
4252.93Joseph Kenas (2 - Cat3)   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  95 Guy's Racing Club
5265.41John Paproski (3 - Cat2)   North Wales, PA 73934  97 PA Masters RC
6277.89Kevin Breckenmaker (4 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  93 ERA CYCLING
7290.37Mark Solberg (1 - Cat4)   Havre De Grace, MD 279935  84 
8302.85Bruce McLaughlin (2 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 286112  89 Bikesport
9315.33William Marquis (3 - Cat4)   Willow Grove, PA 68499  92 
10327.81Paul Kornet (4 - Cat4)   West Chester, PA 261523  88 Chester County Velo
11340.29Scott Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 124693  98 Guy's Racing Club
12352.77Nunzio DiBiasi (5 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 9413  90 ERA Cycling
13Bob Welsh     83 East Coasters

Women - Juniors - U12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriella Cozza     76 Pro Bikes
2SIENNA COZZA     70 

Women - Juniors - U14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Freymann     80 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters

Women - Juniors - U19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily White   West Chester, PA 314046  79 Wooden Wheels Racing

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.10April Nabholz   Felton, PA0:37:21 400293  43 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
2286.05Melissa Tabas (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 329418  46 
3304.00Emily Smith   Philadelphia, PA 221988  45 Kelpius Cycling
4321.95Lauren Chesnutt (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 396302  44 Kelpius Cycling
5339.90Valerie Gould   Philadelphia, PA 324532  41 Guy's Racing Club
6357.85Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA 176986  42 Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospital
7375.80Emily Dubs (3 - Cat4)   Dover, PA 396363  51 Keystone Velo/Nuts About Granola
8393.75Kristen Weir (4 - Cat4)   Pottstown, PA 360814  52 Bikesport
9411.70Julie Williams (5 - Cat4)   Wayne, PA 413608  53 Guy's Racing Club
DNFElizabeth Keesler (Cat4)   Hillsborough, NJ 304614  55 Liberty Cycle
DNFMARIA DZIEMBOWSKA (Cat4)   Swarthmore, PA 307018  48 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.05katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE0:35:46 147926  NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team
2156.29Bailey Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 281672  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3169.53Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  Team CF
4182.77Cati Scheifele (2 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 303768  Toasted Head Racing
5196.01Heather Heinrich (3 - Cat2)   Wilmington, DE 329074  Wooden Wheels Racing
6209.25Ginny Jeppi (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 380279  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
7222.49Lisa Most   Philadelphia, PA 169580  Club Wissahickon
8235.73Tamara Cabalu (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 198336  CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com

Women - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.87Joanne Abbruzzesi (1 - Cat3)   Kennett Square, PA 345398  99 Bike Line
2359.06Laura Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305  97 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3467.25MaryBeth Cochran (3 - Cat3)   Havre De Grace, MD 7228  100 C3-Twenty20

Mixed - OPEN - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.66Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA0:39:36 302977  86 The Gun Show V2.0 P/B Breakawaybikes.com
2199.60Daniel Rapp   Dauphin, PA 327020  84 Toasted Head Racing
3218.54Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  85 Wooden Wheels Racing
4237.48Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA 278801  88 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
5256.42Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795  83 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6275.36Derek Papastrat   Conshohocken, PA 358554  90 Kelpius Cycling / SSCXWC13PhillyPosse
7294.30Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  92 PA Masters RC
8313.24Andrew di Michele   Media, PA 330042  98 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
9332.18Mark Lentz   Wrightsville, PA 20903  96 Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee