Race Results for
Jim Miller Park CX
Marietta, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CX5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Stubel   Atlanta, GA 367772  622 GA Tech
2542.94Andrew Luettgen   Milton Ga 396875  638 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
3545.88Mathew Sexton   Dawsonville, GA 414462  656 
4548.82Joey Wilkinson   Louisville Ky 390656  639 SoPo Bikes
5Chris Hayward     666 
6Paul Lantinga     605 
7557.64Michael Copenhaver   Marietta 387135  671 
8560.58Ken Kirby   Decatur, GA 69549  665 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
9563.52Andy Lovell   Atlanta 415419  608 SoPo Bikes
10566.46Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  601 
11Michael Montgomery     672 
12Stephen Hardy     635 
13575.28Robert Ernst   Smyrna, GA 10940  619 
14Andrew Davidson     673 
15Tony Lewis     643 
16584.10Sean Taylor   Marietta, GA 378148  670 
17William Miller     612 
18Ron Cook     674 
DNFUnknown Rider     DNF 

Men - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.98Alex Newton   Dunwoody, GA 256755  136 Faster Mustache
2415.27Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  133 
3420.56Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  155 Village Volkswagen
4425.85Harry Boxler   Atlanta, GA 394235  125 
5431.14Willem Kaiser   Atlanta, GA 377954  167 NGCA-Mission Source
6436.43Yoni Pollak   Tucker, GA 360770  165 Bikewaxs
7441.72Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  144 
8447.01Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins  366943  132 Georgia Cycling Inc.
9452.30Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  166 Faster Mustache
10457.59Robin Blake   Augusta, GA 417837  191 ACC
11462.88Christopher Haddock   Ringgold, GA 386260  178 Bear Creeks Bikes Race Team
12468.17Jake Jackson   Athens, GA 390240  106 ATHCX
13473.46Zach Lutz   Lawrenceville 415473  196 
14478.75Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  170 Reality Bikes
15484.04Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  130 Northstar Racing
16489.33Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  121 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
17494.62Nils Mack   Atlanta 94318  208 Sopecreek
18499.91Steven Spence   Smyrna, GA 329352  204 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
19505.20Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  201 SoPo Bikes
20510.49Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  113 
21515.78Richard Foster   Smyrna, GA 252189  206 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
22521.07Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788  127 Peachtree Bikes
23526.36Akwetee Watkins   Atlanta, GA 304544  209 SoPo Bikes
24531.65Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA 390061  119 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
25536.94Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  112 Faster Mustache
26542.23Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  111 
27547.52Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  162 Frazier Cycling
28552.81Andrew Muldowney   Atlanta 362167  117 Peachtree Bikes
29558.10Robert McCollum   Woodstock, GA 416190  118 
30563.39Michael Mende   Acworth, GA 24011  122 Team On-On
31568.68Carl White   Dahlonega, GA 61487  198 Northstar Racing
32573.97James Varner   Hampton, GA 360931  141 C-Town Bikes
33579.26Jonathan Adel   Alpharetta, GA 334614  164 Mission Source
34Dub Norm     207 SoPo Bikes
35589.84Manuel Ramos   Woodstock, GA 296647  210 Flyers

Men - CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.25Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  365 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2268.35Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  327 LNC
3282.45Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  351 Reality Bikes
4296.55James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  382 
5310.65William Vargas   Atlanta , GA 308175  387 Atlanta Cycling
6324.75Wesley Burruss   Marietta, GA 359186  326 Outspokin Bikes
7338.85Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  310 Angry Monkeys
8352.95Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  322 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9367.05Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  300 Reality Bikes
10381.15Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  311 Junior Flyers
11395.25Michael Weigand   Atlanta, GA 358858  373 Stomach of Anger
12409.35Haegan Altizer   Decatur, GA 350322  343 Junior Flyers
13423.45Stephen LaVoie   Athens, GA 329648  356 ATHCX
14437.55Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  317 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
15451.65Chris Bulloch   Atlanta, GA 356772  331 
16465.75Robbie Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  330 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
17479.85Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  335 Frazier Cycling
18493.95Jim Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  323 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
19508.05Mark Odendahl   Greenville, SC 85755  388 Greenville Spinners
20522.15Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  314 ATLX
21536.25James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  367 C-Town Bikes
22550.35Nick Harmer   Decatur, GA 327400  359 Faster Mustache
23564.45Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  307 Bike Raising
24578.55Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  324 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

Men - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.63Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  15 Team Jamis
2186.28Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  17 
3202.93Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA 119896  Litespeed-BMW
4219.58Frank Travieso   Athens, GA 160295  33 Smart Stop
5236.23Spencer Whittier (1 - Cat2)   Cohutta, GA 341006  Hub Endurance
6252.88Hank Beaver   Decatur, GA 123734  19 Litespeed-BMW
7269.53Tim Barrett (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  14 EPTC
8286.18Elliott Caldwell (3 - Cat2)   Athens , GA 288737  26 ATHCX
9302.83Mark Babcock (4 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228  12 Atlanta Cycling
100 Allen     65 0
110 Marrs     62 0
120 Nichols     64 0
13369.43William Vargas (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta , GA 308175  37 Atlanta Cycling
140 Garrison     63 0

Women - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.95Cathi Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 262493  410 
2499.88Rhys May   Athens, GA 390274  408 ATHCX
3Amy Ross     433 
4513.74Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  403 Frazier Cycling
5520.67Ali Whittier   Cohutta, GA 387005  405 Hub Endurance
6527.60Emiline Renz   Atlanta, GA 414617  400 ATLX
7534.53Brittany Hopson   Atlanta, GA 416400  413 
8541.46Jennifer Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 386511  415 Sorella Cycling
9Kim Huffman     434 
10Ana Bailie     432 
11562.25Lori Balistreri   Atlanta, GA 392678  406 ATLX
12Allison Sutton     430 Northstar
13576.11Miriam Vos   Decatur, GA 361462  411 Sorella/Hincape
14583.04Carol Mulligan   Savannah, GA 417142  417 Wheelmom
15589.97Caroline Haynie   Atlanta, GA 392225  404 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

Women - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.04Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  5w Sorella Cycling
2349.41Kimberly Sawyer (2 - Cat2)   Marietta, GA 108766  3w Toyota Forklifts
3372.78Elizabeth Lee (3 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA 231228  1w LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
4396.15Salma Huque (1 - Cat3)   Douglasville, GA 334838  16w Junior Flyers
5419.52Jean Miller (2 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, GA 366146  14w Sorella Cycling
6442.89Susie Stanfield (3 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 381223  22w Hub Endurance
7466.26Beth Gearhart (4 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 284432  8w Sorella Cycling
8489.63Amy Frank (5 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  2w ATLX
9513.00Trish Albert (6 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 140671  15w Sorella Cycling

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.06Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  901 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2293.34Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  907 LNC
3308.62David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  903 Toyota Forklifts
4323.90Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  902 Junior Flyers
5339.18Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  922 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
6354.46Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  900 ATLX
7369.74Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  923 Mad Alchemy
8385.02Darrell Lee   Kingston, GA 20711  908 
9400.30Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  919 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
10415.58Aaron Chamberlain   Tucker, GA 277609  931 Faster Mustache
11430.86Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  936 EPTC
12446.14Steve Spence   Smyrna, GA 329352  952 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
13461.42Andrew Luettgen   Milton Ga 396875  920 Scholars Inn Bakehouse
14476.70Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  904 ATLX
15491.98Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  905 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
16507.26Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  949 Junior Flyers
17522.54Robert McCollum   Woodstock, GA 416190  938 
18537.82Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  910 Angry Monkeys

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.21Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  103a Junior Flyers
2550.41Hunter Murray   Ridgeland, MS 240615  111a Ridgeland Cycling Club
3563.61Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  102a Junior Flyers
4576.81Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  105a Team Mission Source Juniors
5590.01Makena Gates   Canton, GA 418231  116a 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  152b Frazier Cycling
2Keegan Schimmelman     154b 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.63Dave Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  532 Litespeed-BMW
2272.83Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176  523 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
3284.03Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  503 Reality Bikes
4295.23Connell Patterson   Atlanta, GA 111806  517 
5306.43Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  507 Litespeed-BMW
6317.63David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  525 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
7328.83Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  512 Toyota Forklifts
8340.03Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  500 Reality Bikes
9351.23Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  526 Litespeed-BMW
10362.43Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA 55651  566 Velo Brew
11373.63Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  505 NGCA-Mission Source
12384.83Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  530 Litespeed-BMW
13396.03Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  524 Angry Monkeys
14407.23Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  545 Reality Bikes
15418.43Samuel Thompson   Jasper, GA 203260  543 Cartecay
16429.63Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  546 
17440.83Michael Barman   Atlanta, GA 53054  539 East Point Track Club
18452.03Doug McLaughlin   Smyrna, GA 393116  518 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
19Michael Saunders     560 
20474.43Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  570 Prima Tappa
21485.63Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951  520 
22Michael Saunders     560 
23508.03Josh Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  513 ATLX
24519.23Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  506 ATLX
DNFUnknown Rider     DNF 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.06James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  61m 
2313.59Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  92m Toyota Forklifts
3330.12Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  60m Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
4346.65Greg Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567  99m GTC
5363.18Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  51m Harper Auto
6379.71Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  96m Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
7396.24Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  86m Toyota Forklifts
8412.77Mike Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128  84m L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
9429.30Patrick Buckley   Atlanta, GA 335030  89m East Point Track Club
10445.83Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  91m Mad Alchemy
11462.36Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  98m Adventure
12478.89Chris Isenberg   Alpharetta, GA 368221  73m 
13495.42James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  63m C-Town Bikes
14511.95Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  87m Bike Raising
15528.48Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732  95m L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
16545.01Mathew Sexton   Dawsonville, GA 414462  97m Reality Bikes
17561.54Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  90m L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee