Race Results for
SPy Red Trolley Classic Criterium
San Diego , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.53 Mark Hoffenberg   Santa Rosa Ca 45461   
2163.37 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   
3174.21 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   
4185.05 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   
5195.89 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
6206.73 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667   
7217.57 Lee Romans   Seal Beach, CA 110259   
8228.41 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA 89462   
9239.25 Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
10250.09 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
11260.93 Rick Carrera   Laguna Niguel, CA 222523   
12271.77 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   
13282.61 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   
14293.45 Ira Schaffer   Dana Point, CA 255052   
15304.29 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   
16315.13 Paul Rodriguez   La Mesa, CA 58847   
17 Michael McConnel      
18336.81 Mark Helvie   Ramona, CA 15760   
19347.65 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.99 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   
2226.22 Mark Huffman   Encinitas, CA 59572   
3241.45 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA 48760   
4256.68 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127   
5271.91 John Wagenaar   La Mesa, CA 61193   
6287.14 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   
7302.37 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   
8317.60 Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   
9332.83 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   
10348.06 Theodore Lee   San Diego, CA 51026   
11363.29 Robert Mosier   Inglewood, CA 140826   
12378.52 Fred Nicolet   Santee, CA 26089   
13393.75 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
168.04 Travis McCabe (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   
269.99 Kenneth Hanson (1 - Pro)   San Diego, CA 194969   
3 Luis Fernando Macias      
371.94 Orlando Garibay (2 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 391795   
575.84 Justin Williams (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   
6 Enrique Aldapa      
7 Eder Frayre      
881.69 Anthony Canevari (4 - Cat1)   Downey, CA 293641   
983.64 Andrew Salcedo (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 237384   
1085.59 Bryan Larsen (6 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204   
1187.54 Michael Dziedzic (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   
1289.49 Erik Volotzky (8 - Cat1)   Chatsworth, CA 209303   
1391.44 Ryan Schneider (9 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   
1493.39 Diego Binatena (1 - Cat2)   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   
1595.34 Juan Cisneros (2 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 215808   
1697.29 Gabriel Varela (2 - Pro)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   
1799.24 Logan Fiedler (3 - Cat2)   Vista, CA 277371   
18101.19 Cole House (10 - Cat1)   Oneida Wi 183112   
19103.14 Brian Hitchcock (11 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA 284741   
20105.09 Christian Varley   San Diego, CA 367732   
21107.04 Chris DeMarchi (12 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   
22108.99 Daniel Eaton (13 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 306276   
23110.94 Nicholas Onate (14 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 125567   
24112.89 Mike Tettleton (15 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   
25114.84 Shawn VanGassen (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   
26116.79 Logan Loader (17 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   
27118.74 Will Teal (4 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 318226   
28120.69 Mario Frayre   San Ysidio, CA 182955   
29122.64 Andrew Hemesath (18 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   
30124.59 Aaron Shaw (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 128315   
31126.54 Collin Berry (6 - Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 298247   
32128.49 Diego Sandoval (19 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA 273807   
33130.44 William Zellmer (20 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT 225407   
34132.39 Victor Ayala (21 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   
35134.34 George Cyrus (22 - Cat1)   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   
36 Bailey McNight      
37138.24 Anthony Sisco (7 - Cat2)   Acton, CA 303955   
38140.19 Steven Davis (23 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520   
39142.14 Taylor Vaccari (8 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   
40144.09 Chris Waggoner (9 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   
41 Dustin Wyck      
42147.99 Roberto Rodriguez (10 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   
43149.94 Fabrizio VonNacher (24 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218   
44151.89 Isaiah Newkirk (25 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   
45153.84 Mauro Martinez (11 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 288986   
46155.79 Anthony Vasilas (12 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 197167   
47157.74 Bradford Kilcline (13 - Cat2)   Kirkland, WA 254141   
48159.69 Danny Kam (26 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   
49161.64 Andrew Ulvestad (27 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 306183   
50163.59 Alex Pristash (28 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 305506   
51165.54 John Salskov (29 - Cat1)   Tempe, AZ 113251   
52167.49 Efren Flores (14 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 261831   
53169.44 Augusto Peraza (15 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 306432   
54171.39 Elan Walshe (16 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   
55173.34 Brian Forbes (30 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   
56 Ramos Torres      
57177.24 Christopher Bennett (17 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   
58179.19 Christian Walker (31 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   
59181.14 Lars Finanger (32 - Cat1)   The Woodlands, TX 204441   
60183.09 Sergio Hernandez (33 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA 201874   
61185.04 Scott Arnold (18 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   
62186.99 Wes Holloway (34 - Cat1)   Dublin Ca 300531   
63 Ivan Correjo      
64190.89 Brian Zink (19 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 263275   
65192.84 Ryon Cooke (20 - Cat2)   Irvine, CA 287660   
66194.79 Christopher Barton (35 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 185877   
67196.74 Michael Weicht (36 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 377305   
68198.69 David Santos (37 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526   
69200.64 Shawn Olin (38 - Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 161075   
70202.59 Daniel Gay (39 - Cat1)   Temecula, CA 214863   
71204.54 Luke Ollett (21 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   
72206.49 Eric Marcotte (40 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
73208.44 Ryan Early (22 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 306670   
74210.39 Cory Williams (41 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   
75212.34 Cory Greenberg (42 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988   
76214.29 Andrew Bosco (43 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   
77216.24 Brian McCulloch (44 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   
78218.19 Scott Hammack (23 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 178612   
79 Luis Contrerus      

Men - Cat 1/2 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.98 Cody O'Reilly (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   
2126.08 Andrew Ulvestad (2 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA 306183   
3149.18 John Tomlinson (3 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 239266   
4172.28 James Enright (4 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 227219   
5195.38 Brian Funk (1 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 289282   
6218.48 Hippolyte Goux   Riverside, CA 272843   
7241.58 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   
8264.68 Mike Prentice   Irvine, CA 65260   
9287.78 Alex Shelton   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   
10310.88 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   
11333.98 Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   
12357.08 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   
13380.18 Brendan Larkin (2 - Cat2)   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
14403.28 daniel zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   
15426.38 Aidan Orchard   Los Angeles, CA 342518   
16449.48 David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.90 Danny Kam (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   
288.39 Philip Tinstman (2 - Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628   
391.88 Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   
495.37 Aaron Wimberley (3 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   
598.86 Michael Johnson (4 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   
6102.35 Benjamin Petzoldt (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 250995   
7105.84 Aron Gadhia (5 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 197322   
8109.33 Paul Vaccari (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   
9112.82 John Abate (6 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 271862   
10116.31 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
11119.80 Kelsey Mullen (3 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 118594   
12123.29 Erik Johnson (4 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   
13126.78 Randall Coxworth (7 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 48052   
14130.27 Adam Livingston (8 - Cat1)   Vista, CA 749   
15133.76 Brian Forbes (9 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   
16137.25 Robert Kamppila (10 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   
17140.74 Ben Travis (2 - Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   
18144.23 Ruben Meza (11 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   
19147.72 Scott Arnold (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 1957   
20151.21 Derek Brauch (12 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   
21154.70 Scott Claes (6 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   
22158.19 Derek Steiner (7 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 90716   
23161.68 Robert Ramirez (8 - Cat2)   Mira Loma, CA 166995   
24165.17 Brian Wilson (9 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 270784   
25168.66 Terence Traughber (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 269632   
26172.15 Jonathan Sebat (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 162289   
27175.64 Clayton Peck (10 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 27558   
28179.13 Justin Beope (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 230084   
29182.62 Ryan Dahl (11 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 8508   
30186.11 Aaron Goodale (6 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 259142   
31189.60 Stephen LAVERY (7 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 329654   
32193.09 Troy Huerta (8 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 238313   
33196.58 Michael Williams (12 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   
34200.07 mike faello (13 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   
35203.56 Dx Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484   
36207.05 Christopher Bennett (14 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   
37210.54 Lee Hodgin (9 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 298554   
38214.03 Richard Geraghty (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 96506   
39217.52 Anthony Morrow (13 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   
40221.01 Josh Alverson (11 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   
41224.50 Justin McMorrow (12 - Cat3)   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   
42227.99 Andrew McClure (13 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   
43231.48 Chris DeMarchi (14 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   
44234.97 Mark Nagy (15 - Cat2)   Cardiff, CA 174295   
45238.46 Scott Cochran (15 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   
46241.95 Robert Panzera (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 188023   
47245.44 Derric Swinfard (16 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275   
48 HAIR OVER #      
49252.42 Tomo Hamasaki (16 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   
50255.91 Mike Davis (15 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 188907   
51259.40 Christopher McDonald (17 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 61059   
52262.89 Taylor Fenstermacher (17 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   
53266.38 Noe Alcala (18 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   
54269.87 Peter Andersen (18 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   
55273.36 David Bautista (16 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   
56276.85 Brett Clare (19 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   
57280.34 James Gunn- Wilkinson (19 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 245243   
58283.83 Sean Burke (17 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 138946   
59287.32 Christopher Jones (20 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   
60290.81 Elan Walshe (21 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 286572   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.58 Douglas Pomeranz (1 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA 48516   
2123.92 Peter Andersen (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   
3128.26 Alan Flores (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   
4132.60 Steve Klasna (3 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA 41924   
5136.94 Jon Nist (2 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   
6141.28 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA 35248   
7145.62 Brent Clare (3 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 47831   
8149.96 Benny Parks (4 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   
9154.30 Mark Scott (4 - Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124   
10158.64 Derek Steiner (5 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 90716   
11162.98 Michael Williams (6 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   
12167.32 Scott Baker (1 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 203286   
13171.66 andrew jessup jr (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA 17814   
14176.00 Aron Gadhia (5 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 197322   
15180.34 Thurlow Rogers (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   
16184.68 Ronald Groth (3 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 195055   
17189.02 Ted Rupp (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51864   
18193.36 David Bautista (5 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   
19197.70 Stephen Gregorios (7 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   
20202.04 Greg Fenton (6 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447   
21206.38 Curtis Labeda (1 - Cat4)   Lake Elsinore 312478   
22210.72 Randall Broussard (8 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   
23215.06 Joel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA 305399   
24219.40 Joshua Gruenberg (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 175392   
25223.74 Tim Page (2 - Cat4)   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   
26228.08 Kevin Whitlock (8 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 258321   
27232.42 Taylor Fenstermacher (9 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735   
28236.76 Michael McConnell (10 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   
29241.10 Steve Landry (11 - Cat2)   Bonita, CA 106895   
30245.44 Marvin Hall (12 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   
31249.78 Stuart Anderson (9 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   
32254.12 Mark Slobom (10 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 70835   
33258.46 Andrew Lee   San Diego, CA 20699   
34262.80 James Robbins (13 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   
35267.14 Brian Cismowski (14 - Cat2)   Chula Vista, CA 51697   
36271.48 Joseph Dagostino (15 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754   
37275.82 Michael Quick (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51575   
38280.16 Michael Burrows (3 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 306730   
39284.50 Christian Walker (7 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   
40288.84 William Clark   San Diego, CA 143491   
41293.18 David Gonyer (12 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 188882   
42297.52 Josef Rodarti (13 - Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   
43301.86 Agustin Rojas-Muñoz (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 273092   
44306.20 Brian Schroeder (15 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 188885   
45310.54 JOAQUIN BLANCO (16 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 238955   
46314.88 Jon Harrison (17 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 197813   
47319.22 Christopher Declercq (4 - Cat4)   Coronado, CA 223770   
48323.56 Kirk Blalock (16 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 62174   
49327.90 James Wimberly (18 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037   
50332.24 Michael Smyth (19 - Cat3)   Wildomar, CA 48409   
51336.58 Jeffrey Purcell (20 - Cat3)   Hughson, CA 53815   

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.65 Edwin Clement (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento 286998   
2235.59 Jonathan Deguzman (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 333366   
3 Adam Camb      
4263.47 cameron sublett (3 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 366891   
5277.41 Chris Johnson (4 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 246447   
6291.35 Sean Mulderig (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 334908   
7305.29 Benjamin Ostrander (1 - Cat4)   Kenwood 217542   
8319.23 Bobby Lozoya (6 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   
9 Jacob Cohen      
10347.11 Stephen Murphy (7 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 303901   
11361.05 Victor Ebken (2 - Cat4)   Elcajon, CA 306626   
12374.99 Stephen Sehr (8 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 273064   
13388.93 Nicholas Guggemos (3 - Cat4)   Losangeles, CA 306179   
14402.87 John Herr (9 - Cat3)   Goleta, CA 338294   
15416.81 Usama Hindiyeh (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 334950   
16430.75 Kyle Ireton (10 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 296055   
17444.69 Armando Fuentes (5 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 357307   
18458.63 Edward Yragui (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 390847   
19472.57 Miles Whedbee (7 - Cat4)   San Diego 367977   
20486.51 Drew Lawyer (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 390357   
21 Jeffrey Byrd      
22514.39 Gabriel Marocco (8 - Cat4)   Lakeside, CA 364982   
23528.33 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874   
24542.27 Karl Tingwald (12 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 331760   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.19 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   
2146.21 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986   
3152.23 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA 276162   
4158.25 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA 354044   
5164.27 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA 251786   
6170.29 Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159   
7176.31 Christopher Jennings   Irvine, CA 237479   
8182.33 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA 304231   
9188.35 paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   
10194.37 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   
11200.39 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   
12206.41 david mendoza   San Diego, CA 175007   
13212.43 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   
14218.45 Javier Urias   Pomona, CA 393346   
15224.47 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   
16230.49 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO 252262   
17236.51 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   
18242.53 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   
19248.55 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA 224271   
20254.57 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   
21260.59 Jason Brown   New York, NY 317530   
22266.61 Larry Roberts   San Diego, CA 242665   
23272.63 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   
24278.65 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR 296055   
25284.67 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   
26290.69 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392   
27296.71 Louis Casillas   Encinitas, CA 56194   
28302.73 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   
29308.75 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA 268044   
30314.77 Salvador Maciel   Chula Vista, CA 277673   
31320.79 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA 277054   
32326.81 Justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   
33332.83 Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   
34338.85 Max Fryar   Chula Vista, CA 214269   
35344.87 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149   
36350.89 Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   
37356.91 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   
38362.93 Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
39368.95 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   
40374.97 Brian Weaver   Murrieta, CA 203150   
41380.99 Brian Sammuli   San Diego, CA 165920   
42387.01 Sean Mulderig   San Diego, CA 334908   
43393.03 Tommy Beringer   Murrieta, CA 3453   
44399.05 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   

Men - Cat 4 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.49 Richard Lo   Arcadia Ca 371470   
2387.10 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668   
3402.71 Borys Aptekar   Palo Alto, CA 365331   
4418.32 Nathan Oreizi   Clovis, CA 346462   
5433.93 Sean Tomajan   San Luis Obispo, CA 368341   
6449.54 David Bergstedt   Placentia, CA 366888   
7465.15 Brandon Scheets   Camarillo 395280   
8480.76 Vincent Chiu   Cupertino, CA 364749   
9496.37 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   
10511.98 Justin Russo   San Luis Obispo, CA 335540   
11527.59 Geoffrey Bishop   Goleta, CA 335688   
12543.20 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA 331750   
13558.81 Scott Orcutt   Fresno, CA 381817   
14574.42 Ray Lee   Patterson Ca 366925   
15590.03 Spencer Schiveley   San Diego, CA 365807   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.09 Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410   
2253.09 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   
3256.09 Omar Audelo   Chula Vista, CA 335740   
4259.09 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV 269577   
5262.09 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
6265.09 Nick Jones   San Diego 365932   
7268.09 Conrad Tapia   Imperial Beach 358073   
8271.09 Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208   
9274.09 Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
10277.09 Emilio Parra   San Marcos, CA 332666   
11280.09 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   
12283.09 Scott Rollins   San Diego, CA 365452   
13286.09 Anthony Navarra   San Diego 366362   
14289.09 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   
15292.09 Gabriel Marocco   Lakeside, CA 364982   
16295.09 gordon henning   San Diego, CA 191523   
17298.09 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   
18301.09 Chris Johnson   San Marcos, CA 246447   
19304.09 Joshua Goldman   Belleville 377399   
20307.09 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   
21310.09 Eric Ketelhut   San Diego, CA 346006   
22313.09 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   
23316.09 Hans Lieber   El Cajon, CA 353048   
24319.09 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   
25322.09 Brian Co   Encinitas, CA 84510   
26325.09 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   
27328.09 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   
28331.09 Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   
29334.09 nick ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   
30337.09 Joel Kennedy   La Jolla, CA 358344   
31340.09 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   
32343.09 Jose Vigil   Chula Vista 369556   
33346.09 Jeffrey Mitchell   Las Vegas, NV 298516   
34349.09 Brandon Staddan   Riverside, CA 381888   
35 UNKNOWN RIDER      
36355.09 Jake Wiener   La Jolla, CA 338324   
37358.09 Derek Goodman   Escondido, CA 325874   
38361.09 Terry Johnes   San Diego, CA 360237   
39364.09 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   
40367.09 paul grube   Henderson, NV 331962   
41370.09 richard mendez   Temecula, CA 345064   
42373.09 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   
43376.09 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   
44379.09 Edward Yragui   San Diego, CA 390847   
45382.09 Joel Price   San Diego, CA 287025   
46385.09 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668   
47388.09 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA 331750   
48391.09 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   
49394.09 Jose Castillo   Imperial, CA 229287   
50397.09 Michael Yuhas   San Diego, CA 333050   
51400.09 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA 305590   
52403.09 Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   
53406.09 Michael Burrows   Sandiego, CA 306730   
54409.09 eric jones   Murrieta 377842   
55412.09 Trevor Kresser   Valley Center, CA 367115   
56415.09 Tuan Duong   Goleta, CA 366262   
57418.09 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   
58421.09 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA 270924   
59424.09 Robert Bickerstaff   Carlsbad, CA 331562   
60427.09 Christopher Lonergan   San Diego, CA 355952   
61430.09 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA 314462   
62433.09 Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   
63436.09 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA 257528   
64439.09 Keau Wong   Carlsbad, CA 225130   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.31 Henry Szczypiorski Jr (1 - Cat4)   Romoland, CA 274593   
2250.83 Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616   
3257.35 Josue Rodriguez (1 - Cat5)   Chula Vista, CA 394681   
4263.87 Nicholas Ryan (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 351226   
5270.39 Dave Ducazau (3 - Cat4)   Coronado, CA 380766   
6276.91 Ian Pike (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 314462   
7283.43 todd struyk (5 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA 308718   
8289.95 gordon henning   San Diego, CA 191523   
9296.47 Edwin Clement   Sacramento 286998   
10302.99 Drew Lawyer   San Diego, CA 390357   
11309.51 Ronald Toth (6 - Cat4)   Temecula 392332   
12316.03 Brandon Cota (7 - Cat4)   Riverside 377456   
13322.55 TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   
14329.07 Greg Kogut   San Diego, CA 303908   
15335.59 manuel sanchez (2 - Cat5)   Chula Vista, CA 366705   
16342.11 Ben Raymond   San Diego, CA 362189   
17348.63 N/A   Any City, CO 388515   
18355.15 Robert Bickerstaff (8 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA 331562   
19361.67 zackery sosnowski (9 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 349650   
20368.19 Gabriel Marocco (10 - Cat4)   Lakeside, CA 364982   
21374.71 James Snook (11 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 308326   
22381.23 Tim Page (12 - Cat4)   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   
23387.75 Christopher Lonergan (13 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 355952   
24394.27 Jonathan Martin (14 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 392704   
25400.79 Omar Orsolino (3 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 393910   
26407.31 Terry Johnes (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   
27413.83 Jose Vigil (16 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 369556   
28420.35 Gabriel Esparragoza (17 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 392123   
29426.87 Logan Bass (4 - Cat5)   Trumbull Ct 392695   
30433.39 Jeremy Kermit (18 - Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 392112   
31439.91 Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   
32446.43 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   
33452.95 Edward Yragui (19 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 390847   
34459.47 Mikey Haley (20 - Cat4)   San Diego 392184   
35465.99 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   
36472.51 Cesar Gomez (5 - Cat5)   Chula Vista, CA 393527   
37479.03 Raymond King (21 - Cat4)   San Diego 368056   
38485.55 Duc Au (22 - Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 305358   
39492.07 Dean Rosenberg (23 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   
40498.59 Eric Hahn (6 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 393885   
41505.11 Richard Holec (7 - Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 393803   
42511.63 Alfred De Leon (24 - Cat4)   South Pasadena, CA 271024   
43518.15 Ben Arena (25 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 389526   
44524.67 Dennis Caco (8 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 368991   
45531.19 Eyrn Parks (26 - Cat4)   San Jacinto, CA 385772   
46537.71 Darron Manley (27 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 392002   
47544.23 Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   
48 RIDER SECOND UNKNOWN      
49557.27 Eric Rehberg (28 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 333542   
50563.79 Lee Crane (29 - Cat4)   Carlsbad 384483   
51570.31 Matt DeFrates (30 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 334490   
52576.83 Dehnis DelaCruz (31 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 392870   
53583.35 Manuel Perez (9 - Cat5)   Tecate, CA 389650   
54589.87 erick palafox (32 - Cat4)   Chula Vista, CA 280771   

Men - Cat 5 - Collgiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.92 Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   
2470.88 Austin Grego   Isla Vista, CA 393941   
3476.84 Abel Fernandez   Irvine, CA 394370   
4482.80 Austin Kruisheer   San Diego, CA 392673   
5488.76 Rex Roberts   Long Beach, CA 197592   
6494.72 Nick Scoggins   Oceanside, CA 393027   
7500.68 Bryce Trigiani   Ontario Ca 393172   
8506.64 Tadeh Issakhanian   Fresno, CA 367672   
9512.60 Sebastian Ramseier   Santa Barbara, CA 394745   
10518.56 Jung Gatoona   Buena Park, CA 392594   
11524.52 Michael Page   Los Angeles, CA 386249   
12530.48 Ian MacNeill   San Diego, CA 384218   
13536.44 Joel Franklin   La Jolla, CA 395112   
14542.40 Kyle Teague   Fresno, CA 394183   
15548.36 Drew Ceccato   La Jolla, CA 393543   
16554.32 Daniel Freilich   San Diego, CA 394772   
17560.28 Chris Lee   La Jolla, CA 394661   
18566.24 Gustavo Esquivel   Santa Barbara Ca 394116   
19572.20 Stefan Goehring   Thousand Oaks, CA 303802   
20578.16 Gilbert Villegas   Long Beach, CA 393204   
21584.12 Reily Pratt   La Crescenta, CA 361966   
22590.08 Richard Kuan   San Francisco 390151   

Women - Cat 1/2 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.23 Erica Greif (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331   
2461.03 Amelia Christensen   San Diego 368127   
3548.83 Kim Bonaccorso (1 - Cat1)   Long Beach 54220   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
192.27 Suzanne Sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   
2101.03 Julie Cutts (2 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   
3109.79 Lea Adams (3 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 187180   
4118.55 Jennifer Valente (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 293380   
5127.31 Shelby Reynolds (4 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   
6136.07 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006   
7144.83 holly breck (5 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   
8153.59 Angelica Frayre (1 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   
9162.35 Amy Benner (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   
10171.11 Hannah Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   
11179.87 Dama Feiss (2 - Cat3)   Telford, PA 251475   
12188.63 Emily Georgeson (4 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   
13197.39 jenny rios   Mexico 418274   
14206.15 Belinda Eschenwald (5 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   
15214.91 Pamela Schuster (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   
16223.67 Erica Greif (6 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 367331   
17232.43 Beatriz Rodriguez (7 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   
18241.19 Shannon Castle (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   
19249.95 Raegan Lunsford (7 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   
20258.71 Joy McCulloch (8 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863   
21267.47 Rebecca Siegel (9 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   
22276.23 Charity Chia (4 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   
23284.99 Michelle Ignash (10 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   
24293.75 lisa campbell (11 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503   
25302.51 Priscilla Calderon (8 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   
26311.27 Leah Ballamy (12 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 270363   
27320.03 Rachel Swan (13 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   
28328.79 Kimberly Tom (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   
29337.55 Amy Firth (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 292331   
30346.31 Tammy Wildgoose (9 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   
31355.07 Meredith CacceseMcConvill (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 305789   
32363.83 Trina Jacobson (10 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   
33372.59 Courtney Comer (8 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 287901   
34381.35 Annette Padilla (14 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 155413   

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Wenig   Mill Valley, CA 339306   
2 Sophie Lee   Somis, CA 395094   

Women - Cat 4 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michelle Khare   Shreveport, LA 394186   
2565.00 Felicia Tan   Port Hueneme, CA 394670   
3590.00 Lynn Marks   Los Altos, CA 370183   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee