Race Results for
HPCX
Jamesburg, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.55Cameron DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662  Scott Cross Team
2109.01Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA 196503  12 Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
3112.47Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA 281380  Jam Fund / Ncc
4115.93Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  House Industries - Richard Sach
5119.39Michael VAN DEN HAM    393196  Cycle-Smart
6122.85Craig Richey    397686  Vomax - Sponsorconnected.Com P/
7126.31Brendan RHIM   Norwich, VT 282640  37 Kms/Start House Cycling Team
8129.77Jake SITLER   Wrightsville, PA 217193  23 Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
9133.23Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY 264739  13 House Industries - Richard Sach
10136.69Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC 161583  10 Team Smart Stop Pb Mountain Kha
11140.15Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA 52534  Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
12143.61Alex RYAN   Lewisville, NC 173542  38 Mob Cx Pro Team
13147.07Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA 111687  11 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
14150.53Mike GARRIGAN   Brooklyn, NY 397683  Van Dessel
15153.99Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA 302977  21 Breakawaybikes.Com
16157.45Bill ELLISTON   Easton, PA 47232  30 Van Dessel Factory Team
17160.91Adam ST. GERMAIN   Burlington, VT 193706  24 Engvt / Specialized
18164.37Greg WHITNEY   Philadelphia, PA 246360  42 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19167.83Evan MURPHY   Ridgewood, NY 307642  44 Nyc Velo P/B The Cannibal
20171.29Mark D'AVINO   Philadelphia, PA 312166  34 Cadence Cycling
21174.75Gavriel EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  32 Radicalvelo
22178.21Szymon NIEMOTKO   Columbus, NJ 126300  40 Central Jersey Cycling Team
23181.67Mike FESTA   Devon, PA 149744  20 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24185.13Cody LACOSTA   Mountainside, NJ 349856  28 High Gear Cyclery/ Cannondale
25188.59Evan COOPER   Closter, NJ 248002  36 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
26192.05Maksym SHEPITKO   Brooklyn, NY 330706  14 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
27195.51Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  27 Philly Ciclismo
28198.97Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA 278801  41 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
29202.43Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge 387921  39 Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes
30205.89Jules Goguely   Providence, RI 373958  22 Rhode Island School of Design
31209.35Allan Rego   New York, NY 274367  46 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.80Daniel Lehmann (1 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ 321566  593 Colavita Racing
2345.67Jonathan Dietz (2 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA 379736  591 Bike Line
3456.54Jimmy MAURER (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 300287  592 PCS-Sommerville Sports

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.75Stephen Pierce (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 300212  233 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2165.08Nick Iacovelli (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  232 Colavita Racing
3169.41Cooper Ray (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 275082  225 KING KOG/ROSKO
4173.74Bernhard Resch (2 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 358193  221 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
5178.07John Kniesly (3 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY 313834  256 CICLI DEVOTION
6182.40Andrey Doroshenko (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 286579  223 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7186.73Timothy Stenovec (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 309493  235 CRCA / FGX Racing
8191.06andrew logiudice (4 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ 228586  226 skyland/sussex bike
9195.39Sean Pasieka (5 - Cat2)   Riverdale, NJ 306426  222 Elite Endurance Training Systems
10199.72Colin Tanner (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 303894  227 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
11204.05Keith Hatton (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 278237  231 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
12208.38Bryan Carbone (7 - Cat3)   West Milford, NJ 336654  242 Elite Endurance Training Systems
13212.71Jun Sugai (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 379166  264 Chari & Co.
14217.04Todd McLoughlin (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 220944  247 Kissena
15221.37Matthew Bruno (1 - Cat4)   Raritan 414188  261 Team Somerset
16225.70Alejandro Guzman (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 238008  234 CRCA/Foundation
17230.03joseph petrarca (10 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 295228  241 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
18234.36FRANK O'REILLY (7 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NY 277811  263 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
19238.69Jeff Mandell (11 - Cat3)   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970  238 Finkraft Cycling Team
20243.02Ilya Cantor (12 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680  229 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
21247.35Keith Garrison (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 314038  228 KING KOG / ROSKO
22251.68James Pearl (14 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 349938  254 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
23256.01Craig Maisner (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia Pa 412258  277 
24260.34William Johnson (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 370961  230 kingkog/rosko
25264.67Chris Pino (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 377947  291 The 5th Floor
26269.00Zachary Veugen (17 - Cat3)   Morristown 377864  253 Laughing dog Cyclery
27273.33Michael Perlberg (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 209778  289 Kissena Cycling Club
28277.66Andrew Reimann (19 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 349848  267 Team Yacht Club
29281.99Kenneth Lundgren (9 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  273 Elite Endurance Training Systems
30286.32chris foster (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 279427  278 Cicli Devotion
31290.65Dan McDermott (21 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 375928  290 Bike Line
32294.98Jeff Chen (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 71466  249 Brooklyn Velo Force
33299.31Christopher Esnes (23 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ 191144  252 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
34303.64Jeremy Short (24 - Cat3)   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095  237 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
35307.97Joaquin C de Baca (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 207869  244 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
37316.63Sean Tarricone (26 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ 173561  258 Watchung Wheelmen
38320.96Daniel Caridi (27 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT 303858  268 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
39325.29Mark Kojamanian (28 - Cat3)   London, OH 319022  281 Kreitler Racing Team
40329.62Ryan Brennan (29 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 297901  236 Boss Racing
41333.95Gregory Pizarek (30 - Cat3)   West New York, NJ 225494  250 CRCA/RBNY Racing
42338.28Elias Bull (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, NJ 318590  292 Rutgers University
43342.61Mike Kucharski (31 - Cat3)   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  283 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
44346.94Lukas Bentel (3 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234  285 Rhode Island School of Design
45351.27Marc Bertucco (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 44238  255 Kissena Cycling Club
46355.60Roger Parmelee (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 332690  274 CRCA / Sixcycle-RK&O
47359.93Jeffrey White (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639  296 Kissena Cycling Club
48364.26Nathaniel Craig (32 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 207959  293 Rutgers University
49368.59shawn wolf (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 357612  275 King Kog/Rosko cycles
50372.92Brett Champlain (33 - Cat3)   Palisade Co 389447  280 NYC Velo - ROSKO.cc
51377.25george vlahogiannis (34 - Cat3)   Rutherford, NJ 215972  257 VELORIGIN Performance
52381.58Greg Genna (35 - Cat3)   Horsham, PA 269008  286 East End Cycling Club
53385.91Peter Nicolardi (36 - Cat3)   New York, NY 348338  270 STRAVA
54390.24Vinnie Galatro (37 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  288 Flying Penguins
55394.57Edward Figaniak (38 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ 119124  298 BOSS Racing
56398.90Brian McGee (39 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 359022  297 Cicli Devotion
57403.23Alexander Parachini (40 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 252349  279 Maietta Factory Racing
58407.56Josh Rovner (41 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 369460  269 King Kog / Seth Rosko
59411.89James Brosnan (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 266263  299 Siggi's/nyvelocity
60416.22Gabriel Arocena (42 - Cat3)   Upper Montclair, NJ 159829  287 Team Montclair Bikery
61420.55James Curtis (43 - Cat3)   Cape May Court House, NJ 367450  276 RIT Cycling
DNFJr. Parrillo   Cycle-Smart  David 266

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.01Chris Wehrly   New York, NY 394629  158 CRCA/Arc Racing Team
2268.60Matthew Tyler   Morristown 413326  118 Laughing Dog Cyclery
3272.19Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568  114 Kissena Cycling Club
4275.78Justin DiPalma   Vineland  393915  151 Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
5279.37Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NY 413503  163 King Kog
6282.96Stephen McCann (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, DE 279222  123 Bike Line
7286.55Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  106 Guy's Racing Club
8290.14richard soffar (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 401120  146 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
9293.73Jesse O'Donnell (2 - Cat4)   Toms River, NJ 342318  150 Elite Endurance Training Systems
10297.32Ryan Fisher (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 404204  116 CRCA
11300.91Patrick Grehan (4 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  107 Kissena Cycling Club
12304.50Jason Heckle (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 386491  171 Ride Brooklyn
13308.09Calvin Rocchio (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 412241  152 Cicli Devotion
14311.68Christopher McStay (7 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 392847  115 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
15315.27Sammy Moseley (8 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  179 Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
16318.86Lukas Bentel (9 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234  181 Rhode Island School of Design
17322.45Aaron Essner (10 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903  136 Sonic Boom Racing
18326.04Scott McSloy   New Hope, PA 412337  166 Guy's Racing
19329.63Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ 312574  109 Kissena Cycling Club
20333.22Marc Innella (11 - Cat4)   Somerville, NJ 234616  160 Somerville Bicycle Shop
21336.81Chris Schomaker (2 - Cat5)   Brooklyn 399494  142 King Kog/Rosko
22340.40Tongwoo Tony Kim (3 - Cat5)   Dumont 400862  132 Westwood Velo
23343.99Eames Bennett (4 - Cat5)   North Easton 391611  135 Bard College
24347.58Noah Gellner (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY 275745  128 RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
25351.17Michael Malavarca (13 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ 301534  176 Liberty Cycle
26354.76Glenn Hartrick (14 - Cat4)   Jersey City 367800  125 Team HB Hilltop
27358.35Nicholas Esposito (15 - Cat4)   New Providence, NJ 361646  184 Northeastern University
28361.94Grant Harding (16 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 311529  117 Ride Brooklyn
29Trevor LaMountain     177 Bard College
30369.12Bob Swart (17 - Cat4)   Middletown, NY 139784  153 Dark Horse Cycles
31372.71Ralph Miccio (18 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 323618  112 Hastings Velo
32376.30Peter Luehrs (5 - Cat5)   Maplewood, NJ 413105  145 
33379.89Tommy Green (19 - Cat4)   Brooklyn 408049  164 
34383.48Timothy Schaffer (20 - Cat4)   Hoboken, NJ 297840  174 Columbia University
35387.07Sean Whitehurst (21 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT 257844  148 Chesire Cycle Racing
36390.66Perry Andre' (22 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  187 Team Somerset
37394.25logan hollarsmith   Annandale On Hudson, NY 417535  175 BARD COLLEGE
38397.84David Sanossian (23 - Cat4)   Garden City, NY 117938  104 Kissena Cycling Club
39401.43michael zurak (24 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY 332946  133 Mineol Bike Club
40405.02Dexter Cook (25 - Cat4)   Wharton, NJ 389026  167 Team Marty's
41408.61Geoffrey Tomes (26 - Cat4)   Kew Gardens, NY 410575  180 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
42412.20Colin Williams   Bordentown 370594  134 Bicycle-Pro
43415.79Louis Berrios (27 - Cat4)   Edison, NJ 339696  108 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
44419.38Ian Farrell (28 - Cat4)   Philadelphia 392154  154 Kelpius Cycling
45422.97john freeman (6 - Cat5)   New York, NY 415071  156 cicli devotion
46426.56Dan Turner (7 - Cat5)   Carversville, PA 412248  139 Doylestown Bike Works
47430.15Douglas von Bushberger (29 - Cat4)   New York, NY 241135  170 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
48433.74Benjamin Cook   South Paris, ME 104050  193 Rutgers University
49437.33Gabriel Grigonis (30 - Cat4)   East Brunswick, NJ 377500  129 DeathRow Velo
50440.92nicolas carnevale (31 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 294444  159 CRCA/Arc Racing
51444.51David Thompson (32 - Cat4)   Point Lookout, NY 353382  103 Cyclocrossworld.com
52448.10William Van Zee (8 - Cat5)   Seattle 401267  149 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
53451.69Jason Gregg   Aspen, CO 254957  155 Bard College
54455.28Chris LaBudde (33 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ 357440  178 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
55458.87Micha Ophir (34 - Cat4)   New York, NY 318338  140 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
56462.46Joe Van Dyke   Green Brook, NJ 215374  188 
57Nicholas Lobosco     192 Rutgers University
58469.64Ryan Csolak (35 - Cat4)   Hamilton, NJ 245876  101 BOSS Racing
59473.23jan wolfe (36 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 157273  162 CRCA/Arc Racing
60476.82Edgar Costa (37 - Cat4)   Lisbon 367853  200 
61Lester DeLeon     195 LITC
62484.00Ian Seibert   Peculiar, MO 418091  191 Rutgers University
63487.59Ryan Feeney (9 - Cat5)   Trenton, NJ 390343  137 
64Harry Hamilton     183 
65494.77Ben Millstein (10 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY 408219  161 King Kog/Rosko
66498.36Andrew Pattison (38 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 386732  119 Ride Brooklyn
67Brett Gill     124 
68505.54John Allgood   Sherwood, AR 207357  189 
69Bill Bastan     131 
70512.72Andrew Rinn (11 - Cat5)   Oceanside, NY 411493  173 
71Craig Brace     138 
72519.90David Carson (39 - Cat4)   Bridgewater Nj 408913  113 Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
73523.49Taylor Antrim (12 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 413508  126 unattached
74Jon Shireman     144 
75Qasim Warraich     147 
76534.26Thomas van de Sande (40 - Cat4)   Jamesburg, NJ 304511  186 
77537.85Joshua Caesar (41 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY 296059  121 Kissena Cycling Club
78Sam Audino     185 Bard College
79Dan Arnstein     182 Team Marty's
80548.62Jan Zdrazil   Pottstown, PA 359252  130 Ubergeezer
81552.21Charles Schwartz (42 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT 327702  196 Cycle-Smart
82555.80Todd Moyer   Vail, CO 25289  165 Whirled Peas
83Richard Edwards     143 UberGeezer
84John Murray     199 
85566.57Lawrence Lam (43 - Cat4)   Fresh Meadows, NY 393008  141 
86Sean Smith     169 King Kog/B's Bikes
87573.75Josh Willner (13 - Cat5)   Morganville 415045  190 Rutgers University
88577.34John Carbonara (44 - Cat4)   Robbinsville, NJ 312082  122 Boss Racing

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.14Michael Magur (1 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY 22149  321 Verge Sport
2126.49Roger Aspholm (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195  325 Finkraft Cycling Team
3132.84Eric Sondag (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 265471  366 The Pony Shop
4139.19kevin fryberger (1 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  331 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5145.54Andy Gorski (4 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA 203109  322 Pro Bikes
6151.89Jack Drummond (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257631  327 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
7158.24Kevin Molloy (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 24736  361 CRCA
8164.59Dan Larino (4 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  323 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
9170.94greg marini (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD 22509  324 coffee plus inc. com
10177.29Raul Rojas (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 263489  329 DCMTB
11183.64Joseph Piccillo (6 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980  330 Evolution Racing
12189.99Rafal Urzedowski (6 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  367 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body
13196.34Ryan Heerschap (7 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  347 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
14202.69Eric Oishi (7 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739  357 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
15209.04Eric Ragot (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149752  364 Kissena Cycling Club
16215.39Todd Kruger (8 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ 171530  336 Kim's Bike Shop
17221.74Trevor Williams (9 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA 149238  333 Guy's Racing Club
18228.09Todd Everett (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE 291709  337 Bike Line
19234.44Charles Arensberg (10 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA 1882  348 Equipe Vitesse
20240.79Kevin Horan (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 154136  332 Finkraft
21247.14Glenn Turner (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 157619  328 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22253.49David Wilson (11 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  368 Central Jersey Cycling Team
23259.84chris santalucia (4 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 311525  346 MTBNJ.com-Halters
24266.19Chad Culbertson (12 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ 230098  341 Guy's Racing Club
25272.54Aaron Essner (1 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903  349 Sonic Boom Racing
26278.89N. Johan Anestad (13 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA 133023  339 Evolution Racing
27285.24Matt Kraus (9 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY 86404  362 Keep it Tight
28291.59Phil Karavidas (5 - Cat3)   High Bridge 18530  355 Finkraft Cycling Team
29297.94Daniel Hauber (6 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  342 MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
30304.29Brad Turner (7 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 36088  343 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
31310.64Myles Fennell (8 - Cat3)   Monroe, NJ 213438  352 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
32316.99Angelo Mascelli (9 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 213084  360 SRAM Factory
33323.34Ron Ferraz (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 280997  358 KruisCX p/b Repucom
34329.69Matthew Morrison (11 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 246153  345 Toasted Head Racing
35336.04Greg Eater (12 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859  353 Evolution Racing
36342.39Eric Robertson (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 251848  363 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.27Eric Schlauch (1 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ 31595  401 Somerset Wheelmen
2162.41Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  402 Verge Sport
3167.55Raymond Zeimet (3 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437  411 Guy's Racing Club
4172.69Martin Mrugal (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  403 Bike Line
5177.83Rick Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  417 Somerset Wheelmen
6182.97Barry Wahner (5 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  408 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
7188.11Mark Pohndorf (2 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJ 237877  413 FinKraft Cycling Team
8193.25Robert Campos (6 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY 101149  404 Bike Junkie Racing
9198.39kirt mills (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ 314660  424 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10203.53Monte Frank (4 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  407 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11208.67Joe Johnston (5 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 18087  419 Black Bear Cycling
12213.81Chris Chapman (6 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 258109  409 Bike Line
13218.95Kelly Cline (7 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697  405 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
14224.09Christopher Long (8 - Cat2)   Woodside, NY 21521  406 Gotham/Toga!
15229.23Martin Jones (7 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ 133364  428 TEAM SOMERSET
16234.37matt seaton (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350  426 Finkraft Cycling
17239.51Karl Michael Rahn (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 92839  433 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
18244.65Jordi Conrado (8 - Cat3)   Basking Ridge, NJ 289685  435 Liberty Cycle
19249.79Charles Kline (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 151073  415 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
20254.93Scott Sugent (10 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ 261242  412 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
21260.07J.P. Partland (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY 27351  453 Kissena Cycling Club
22265.21Sean Runnette (11 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  418 Elite Endurance Training Systems
23270.35Jim Feehan (12 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ 11379  414 Kissena
24275.49Chris Facas (13 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 43711  446 Westwood Velo
25280.63doug spitz (12 - Cat2)   Locust, NJ 221937  420 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
26285.77Rolf Windh (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195200  430 Guy's Racing Club
27290.91charles chichester (15 - Cat3)   Yardley, PA 226814  454 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
28296.05Wade Hess (16 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043  431 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
29301.19Mark Bowman (17 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455  449 South Mountain Cycles
30306.33Bob Biese (18 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 40023  410 Team Vortex
31311.47Daniel Coleman (19 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  455 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
32316.61Chuck Crocco (20 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  421 Team Somerset
33321.75Raymond Brettle (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  444 Guys Racing
34326.89Christoph Ohngemach   Hillsborough, NJ 368420  445 Century Road Club of America
35332.03harry edmund bolick (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 349628  429 kissena cycling club
36337.17Craig Rotile (21 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367  436 Finkraft Cycling Team
37342.31Bladdymir Coronel (3 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  422 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
38347.45James Nelson (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 137714  448 Kissena Cycling Club
39352.59tom perkins (22 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  439 Cyclocrossworld.com
40357.73Andrew Indeck (5 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 288492  440 Team Somerset
41362.87Gustavo Sanchez (23 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, PA 195053  427 Evolution Racing
42368.01Gary Snyder (24 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 270006  443 Evolution Racing
43373.15Joe Favara (25 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 11334  438 GS Simmieria
44378.29Robert Gebel (6 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 306521  450 Team Somerset
45383.43Louis D'Amelio (7 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA 96775  425 Pure Energy Cycling
46388.57cliff saper (26 - Cat3)   New York, NY 170995  451 crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capital
47393.71Paul Coluccio (27 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 66269  452 KruisCX
48398.85laurence etgen (8 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 259862  447 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.57Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105  501 Finkraft
2195.13Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  502 Team SKYLINE
3206.69Fred Wittwer (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  510 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
4218.25Lawrence Towner (2 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  521 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
5229.81dennis smith (3 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 33112  503 Bike Line
6241.37Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 124693  504 Guy's Racing Club
7252.93Arthur White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 37936  507 Team Campmor
8264.49Mike Connair (4 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD 76271  515 Bike Line
9David Stokes     527 
10287.61Angry Rick Steele (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 237198  505 Bike Line
11299.17Tom Bowmaster (3 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 196028  512 Liberty Cycle
12310.73brian margarum (1 - Cat5)   Wantage 403302  523 blackbearcycling
13322.29Lawrence Dudek (4 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 88231  506 Team Somerset
14333.85Richard Sachs (6 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA 45884  514 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
15345.41Gary Kralik (5 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 311300  511 Evolution Racing
16356.97Kevin Breckenmaker (7 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  508 ERA CYCLING
17368.53Bob Scharle (6 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA 311699  513 Evolution Racing
18380.09Richard Bauch (7 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ 154757  509 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
19391.65Harry Woods   New York, NY 417095  519 
20403.21Jon Boub (1 - Cat4)   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  524 Skylands Cycling
21414.77Christopher Moriarty (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ 386577  526 Jay's Cycle Center
22426.33Tom Simpson (3 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285  520 Summit Cycling / D&Q
23437.89Bob Nelson   New York, NY 341522  518 Fast and Fabulous Cycling Club
24449.45Barrie Drabble (4 - Cat4)   Clinton, NJ 182370  522 Colavita Racing
25461.01Julie Lockhart (5 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma 226695  516 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.30Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  215 Liberty Cycle
2443.58Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ3.99E-02 311002  211 Colavita Racing
3534.86George Krueger   Robbinsville 418034  212 

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.36Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA 36345  Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom
2107.44Arley KEMMERER   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3112.52Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA 213558  Team Cf
4117.60Cassandra MAXIMENKO   Naugatuck, CT 324758  Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel
5122.68Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ 290272  Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
6127.76Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA 294746  Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd
7132.84Brittlee BOWMAN   Emmaus, PA 4455  House Industries - Richard Sach
8137.92Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE 147926  Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
9143.00Kathryn CUMMING   Bloomfield, NJ 349844  21 Team Yacht Club
10148.08Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD 293522  11 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
11153.16Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT 330656  16 Cyclocrossracing.Com
12158.24Carolyn POPOVIC   Philadelphia, PA 139753  13 Team Cf
13163.32Lauren DAGOSTINO   Morristown, NJ 387679  29 Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
14168.40Tara PARSONS   New York, NY 98565  35 Crca/Amrita
15173.48Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA 260287  10 Nj/Ny Colavita Racing Regional
16178.56Alice HENRIQUES   Washington, DC 329922  36 Zanconato Racing
17183.64Victoria GATES   Southampton, MA 281925  22 Jam Fund / Ncc
18188.72Erica YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 187396  12 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19193.80Erin FACCONE   Medford, MA 261012  30 Gpm Sport
20198.88Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056  33 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21203.96Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA 142023  24 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
22209.04Bailey SEMIAN   Mertztown, PA 281672  27 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
23214.12Elizabeth BONILLA   Galloway, NJ 265986  23 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24219.20Stephanie THOMPSON   Point Lookout, NY 353382  20 Wd Racing / Nyc Velo
25224.28Shane FERRO   New York, NY 277407  32 Crca / Rockstar Games / Signatu
26229.36Heather HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE 329074  37 Wooden Wheels Racing
27234.44Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa 269269  15 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
28239.52Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  31 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
29244.60Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  26 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Cat 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.14Jennifer Nordhem (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 376359  553 Pink Rhino Racing
2219.31Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA 303768  552 Toasted Head Racing
3230.48Jessi Kruse (2 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ 262100  581 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4241.65Victoria Brumfield (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270  557 CRCA / Radical Media
5252.82Lori Romero (1 - Cat4)   Gillette, NJ 170374  562 Watchung Wheelmen-High Gear Cyclery
6263.99Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040  551 MTBNJ.com
7275.16Alie Giaime (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 364682  560 KruisCX p/b Repucom
8286.33Carol-Lynn Mills (3 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY 320308  565 KruisCXp/bRepucom
9297.50Michelle Lee (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 236099  554 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10308.67Tamara Cabalu (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 198336  556 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
11Mandi Pearl     571 MTBNJ.com
12331.01Fanny Bourdais (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 359291  574 KruisCX p/b Repucom
13342.18Maria Murphy (6 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  559 FinKraft Cycling Team
14353.35Emily Smith (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 221988  555 Kelpius Cycling
15364.52Oksana Miller (5 - Cat4)   New York 386078  564 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
16375.69Ellen Reichel (6 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 318970  576 EECT/Live Love Velo
17386.86Anaelle Gamanho (7 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 367077  570 NJ/NY Colavita Women
18398.03Anastasia Yanchilina (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 338062  567 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
19409.20Heather Muller (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 261016  577 King Kog / Rosko Cycles
20420.37Cynthia Lo (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY 258213  575 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
21431.54Shannan Hauser   Hamilton Township 418038  568 
22Lesley Hoffman     579 Rutgers University
23Suzie Mangell     583 
24465.05Kerri Martin (11 - Cat4)   Asbury Park, NJ 405787  572 Second Life Bikes
25476.22Annie Parodi (12 - Cat4)   Warwick, NY 343152  569 Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
26Gayle Berkery     582 

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.18Erica Adelberg (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 242487  394 CRCA/Radical Media
2262.82Ellen White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 97355  395 
3275.46Christina Perkins (3 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  386 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4288.10jennifer defalco (4 - Cat3)   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  392 NJ/NY Colavita Women
5300.74Carol Becht (5 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 200869  393 Team Montclair Bikery
6313.38Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE 163495  387 Bike Line
7326.02Laura Carlson (6 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305  388 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8338.66Anne Rock (Maurer) (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  390 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
9351.30Karen Tourian (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195022  389 Guy's Racing Club
10363.94Julie Lockhart (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma 226695  391 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 304614  492 Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee