Race Results for
HPCX
Jamesburg, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.55 Cameron DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662  Scott Cross Team
2109.01 Jerome TOWNSEND   Princeton, MA 196503  12 Bikereg.Com / Joe'S Garage
3112.47 Anthony CLARK   Feeding Hills, MA 281380  Jam Fund / Ncc
4115.93 Dan Timmerman   Clay, NY 79102  House Industries - Richard Sach
5119.39 Michael VAN DEN HAM    393196  Cycle-Smart
6122.85 Craig Richey    397686  Vomax - Sponsorconnected.Com P/
7126.31 Brendan RHIM   Norwich, VT 282640  37 Kms/Start House Cycling Team
8129.77 Jake SITLER   Wrightsville, PA 217193  23 Seavs/Haymarket Pb Van Dessel
9133.23 Daniel CHABANOV   Brooklyn, NY 264739  13 House Industries - Richard Sach
10136.69 Travis LIVERMON   Lewisville, NC 161583  10 Team Smart Stop Pb Mountain Kha
11140.15 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA 52534  Team Smartstop-Mountain Khakis
12143.61 Alex RYAN   Lewisville, NC 173542  38 Mob Cx Pro Team
13147.07 Greg WITTWER   Richmond, VA 111687  11 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
14150.53 Mike GARRIGAN   Brooklyn, NY 397683  Van Dessel
15153.99 Cole OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA 302977  21 Breakawaybikes.Com
16157.45 Bill ELLISTON   Easton, PA 47232  30 Van Dessel Factory Team
17160.91 Adam ST. GERMAIN   Burlington, VT 193706  24 Engvt / Specialized
18164.37 Greg WHITNEY   Philadelphia, PA 246360  42 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19167.83 Evan MURPHY   Ridgewood, NY 307642  44 Nyc Velo P/B The Cannibal
20171.29 Mark D'AVINO   Philadelphia, PA 312166  34 Cadence Cycling
21174.75 Gavriel EPSTEIN   Englewood, NJ 179451  32 Radicalvelo
22178.21 Szymon NIEMOTKO   Columbus, NJ 126300  40 Central Jersey Cycling Team
23181.67 Mike FESTA   Devon, PA 149744  20 Philadelphia Ciclismo
24185.13 Cody LACOSTA   Sterling, NJ 349856  28 High Gear Cyclery/ Cannondale
25188.59 Evan COOPER   Closter, NJ 248002  36 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
26192.05 Maksym SHEPITKO   Brooklyn, NY 330706  14 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
27195.51 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  27 Philly Ciclismo
28198.97 Hal Batdorf   Philadelphia, PA 278801  41 LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM
29202.43 Alec Hoover   Stone Ridge 387921  39 Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes
30205.89 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA 373958  22 Rhode Island School of Design
31209.35 Allan Rego   New York, NY 274367  46 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.80 Daniel Lehmann (1 - Cat3)   Long Valley, NJ 321566  593 Colavita Racing
2345.67 Jonathan Dietz (2 - Cat3)   Ambler, PA 379736  591 Bike Line
3456.54 Jimmy MAURER (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 300287  592 PCS-Sommerville Sports

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.75 Stephen Pierce (1 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 300212  233 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
2165.08 Nick Iacovelli (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  232 Colavita Racing
3169.41 Cooper Ray (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 275082  225 KING KOG/ROSKO
4173.74 Bernhard Resch (2 - Cat2)   Allentown, PA 358193  221 Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
5178.07 John Kniesly (3 - Cat2)   Astoria, NY 313834  256 CICLI DEVOTION
6182.40 Andrey Doroshenko (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 286579  223 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7186.73 Timothy Stenovec (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 309493  235 CRCA / FGX Racing
8191.06 andrew logiudice (4 - Cat3)   Augusta, NJ 228586  226 skyland/sussex bike
9195.39 Sean Pasieka (5 - Cat2)   Riverdale, NJ 306426  222 Elite Endurance Training Systems
10199.72 Colin Tanner (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 303894  227 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
11204.05 Keith Hatton (6 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 278237  231 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
12208.38 Bryan Carbone (7 - Cat3)   Towaco, NJ 336654  242 Elite Endurance Training Systems
13212.71 Jun Sugai (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 379166  264 Chari & Co.
14217.04 Todd McLoughlin (9 - Cat3)   New York, NY 220944  247 Kissena
15221.37 Matthew Bruno (1 - Cat4)   Raritan 414188  261 Team Somerset
16225.70 Alejandro Guzman (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 238008  234 CRCA/Foundation
17230.03 joseph petrarca (10 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 295228  241 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
18234.36 FRANK O'REILLY (7 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NY 277811  263 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
19238.69 Jeff Mandell (11 - Cat3)   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970  238 Finkraft Cycling Team
20243.02 Ilya Cantor (12 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 295680  229 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
21247.35 Keith Garrison (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 314038  228 KING KOG / ROSKO
22251.68 James Pearl (14 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 349938  254 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
23256.01 Craig Maisner (15 - Cat3)   Philadelphia Pa 412258  277 
24260.34 William Johnson (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 370961  230 kingkog/rosko
25264.67 Chris Pino (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 377947  291 The 5th Floor
26269.00 Zachary Veugen (17 - Cat3)   Morristown 377864  253 Laughing dog Cyclery
27273.33 Michael Perlberg (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 209778  289 Kissena Cycling Club
28277.66 Andrew Reimann (19 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ 349848  267 Team Yacht Club
29281.99 Kenneth Lundgren (9 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  273 Elite Endurance Training Systems
30286.32 chris foster (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 279427  278 Cicli Devotion
31290.65 Dan McDermott (21 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 375928  290 Bike Line
32294.98 Jeff Chen (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 71466  249 Brooklyn Velo Force
33299.31 Christopher Esnes (23 - Cat3)   Gillette, NJ 191144  252 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
34303.64 Jeremy Short (24 - Cat3)   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095  237 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
35307.97 Joaquin C de Baca (25 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 207869  244 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
37316.63 Sean Tarricone (26 - Cat3)   Belmar, NJ 173561  258 Watchung Wheelmen
38320.96 Daniel Caridi (27 - Cat3)   Stamford , CT 303858  268 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
39325.29 Mark Kojamanian (28 - Cat3)   London, OH 319022  281 Kreitler Racing Team
40329.62 Ryan Brennan (29 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 297901  236 Boss Racing
41333.95 Gregory Pizarek (30 - Cat3)   West New York, NJ 225494  250 CRCA/RBNY Racing
42338.28 Elias Bull (2 - Cat4)   Highland Park, NJ 318590  292 Rutgers University
43342.61 Mike Kucharski (31 - Cat3)   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  283 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
44346.94 Lukas Bentel (3 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234  285 Rhode Island School of Design
45351.27 Marc Bertucco (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 44238  255 Kissena Cycling Club
46355.60 Roger Parmelee (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 332690  274 CRCA / Sixcycle-RK&O
47359.93 Jeffrey White (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 292639  296 Kissena Cycling Club
48364.26 Nathaniel Craig (32 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 207959  293 Rutgers University
49368.59 shawn wolf (7 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 357612  275 King Kog/Rosko cycles
50372.92 Brett Champlain (33 - Cat3)   Palisade Co 389447  280 NYC Velo - ROSKO.cc
51377.25 george vlahogiannis (34 - Cat3)   Rutherford, NJ 215972  257 VELORIGIN Performance
52381.58 Greg Genna (35 - Cat3)   Horsham, PA 269008  286 East End Cycling Club
53385.91 Peter Nicolardi (36 - Cat3)   New York, NY 348338  270 STRAVA
54390.24 Vinnie Galatro (37 - Cat3)   Princeton Junction, NJ 249760  288 Flying Penguins
55394.57 Edward Figaniak (38 - Cat3)   Voorhees, NJ 119124  298 BOSS Racing
56398.90 Brian McGee (39 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 359022  297 Cicli Devotion
57403.23 Alexander Parachini (40 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 252349  279 Maietta Factory Racing
58407.56 Josh Rovner (41 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 369460  269 King Kog / Seth Rosko
59411.89 James Brosnan (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 266263  299 Siggi's/nyvelocity
60416.22 Gabriel Arocena (42 - Cat3)   Upper Montclair, NJ 159829  287 Team Montclair Bikery
61420.55 James Curtis (43 - Cat3)   Cape May Court House, NJ 367450  276 RIT Cycling
DNF Jr. Parrillo   Cycle-Smart  David 266

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.01 Chris Wehrly   New York, NY 394629  158 CRCA/Arc Racing Team
2268.60 Matthew Tyler   Morristown 413326  118 Laughing Dog Cyclery
3272.19 Konrad Ratzmann   Brooklyn, NY 312568  114 Kissena Cycling Club
4275.78 Justin DiPalma   Vineland  393915  151 Tuckahoe Bike Bhop
5279.37 Donovan Clarke   Ridgewood, NY 413503  163 King Kog
6282.96 Stephen McCann (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, DE 279222  123 Bike Line
7286.55 Herb Harbison   Philadelphia, PA 298108  106 Guy's Racing Club
8290.14 richard soffar (1 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 401120  146 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
9293.73 Jesse O'Donnell (2 - Cat4)   Toms River, NJ 342318  150 Elite Endurance Training Systems
10297.32 Ryan Fisher (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 404204  116 CRCA
11300.91 Patrick Grehan (4 - Cat4)   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  107 Kissena Cycling Club
12304.50 Jason Heckle (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 386491  171 Ride Brooklyn
13308.09 Calvin Rocchio (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 412241  152 Cicli Devotion
14311.68 Christopher McStay (7 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 392847  115 CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
15315.27 Sammy Moseley (8 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  179 Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
16318.86 Lukas Bentel (9 - Cat4)   Providence, RI 339234  181 Rhode Island School of Design
17322.45 Aaron Essner (10 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903  136 Sonic Boom Racing
18326.04 Scott McSloy   New Hope, PA 412337  166 Guy's Racing
19329.63 Nelson Martins   Northarlington, NJ 312574  109 Kissena Cycling Club
20333.22 Marc Innella (11 - Cat4)   Somerville, NJ 234616  160 Somerville Bicycle Shop
21336.81 Chris Schomaker (2 - Cat5)   Brooklyn 399494  142 King Kog/Rosko
22340.40 Tongwoo Tony Kim (3 - Cat5)   Dumont 400862  132 Westwood Velo
23343.99 Eames Bennett (4 - Cat5)   North Easton 391611  135 Bard College
24347.58 Noah Gellner (12 - Cat4)   New York, NY 275745  128 RR Cycling/Kruis CX p/b REPUCOM
25351.17 Michael Malavarca (13 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ 301534  176 Liberty Cycle
26354.76 Glenn Hartrick (14 - Cat4)   Jersey City 367800  125 Team HB Hilltop
27358.35 Nicholas Esposito (15 - Cat4)   Boston, MA 361646  184 Northeastern University
28361.94 Grant Harding (16 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 311529  117 Ride Brooklyn
29 Trevor LaMountain     177 Bard College
30369.12 Bob Swart (17 - Cat4)   Middletown, NY 139784  153 Dark Horse Cycles
31372.71 Ralph Miccio (18 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 323618  112 Hastings Velo
32376.30 Peter Luehrs (5 - Cat5)   Maplewood, NJ 413105  145 
33379.89 Tommy Green (19 - Cat4)   Brooklyn 408049  164 
34383.48 Timothy Schaffer (20 - Cat4)   Hoboken, NJ 297840  174 Columbia University
35387.07 Sean Whitehurst (21 - Cat4)   South Windsor, CT 257844  148 Chesire Cycle Racing
36390.66 Perry Andre' (22 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  187 Team Somerset
37394.25 logan hollarsmith   Annandale On Hudson, NY 417535  175 BARD COLLEGE
38397.84 David Sanossian (23 - Cat4)   Garden City, NY 117938  104 Kissena Cycling Club
39401.43 michael zurak (24 - Cat4)   Franklin Square, NY 332946  133 Mineol Bike Club
40405.02 Dexter Cook (25 - Cat4)   Wharton, NJ 389026  167 Team Marty's
41408.61 Geoffrey Tomes (26 - Cat4)   Kew Gardens, NY 410575  180 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
42412.20 Colin Williams   Bordentown 370594  134 Bicycle-Pro
43415.79 Louis Berrios (27 - Cat4)   Edison, NJ 339696  108 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
44419.38 Ian Farrell (28 - Cat4)   Philadelphia 392154  154 Kelpius Cycling
45422.97 john freeman (6 - Cat5)   New York, NY 415071  156 cicli devotion
46426.56 Dan Turner (7 - Cat5)   Carversville, PA 412248  139 Doylestown Bike Works
47430.15 Douglas von Bushberger (29 - Cat4)   New York, NY 241135  170 CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
48433.74 Benjamin Cook   South Paris, ME 104050  193 Rutgers University
49437.33 Gabriel Grigonis (30 - Cat4)   East Brunswick, NJ 377500  129 DeathRow Velo
50440.92 nicolas carnevale (31 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 294444  159 CRCA/Arc Racing
51444.51 David Thompson (32 - Cat4)   Point Lookout, NY 353382  103 Cyclocrossworld.com
52448.10 William Van Zee (8 - Cat5)   Seattle 401267  149 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
53451.69 Jason Gregg   Aspen, CO 254957  155 Bard College
54455.28 Chris LaBudde (33 - Cat4)   Bloomfield, NJ 357440  178 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
55458.87 Micha Ophir (34 - Cat4)   New York, NY 318338  140 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse
56462.46 Joe Van Dyke   Green Brook, NJ 215374  188 
57 Nicholas Lobosco     192 Rutgers University
58469.64 Ryan Csolak (35 - Cat4)   Hamilton, NJ 245876  101 BOSS Racing
59473.23 jan wolfe (36 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 157273  162 CRCA/Arc Racing
60476.82 Edgar Costa (37 - Cat4)   Lisbon 367853  200 
61 Lester DeLeon     195 LITC
62484.00 Ian Seibert   Peculiar, MO 418091  191 Rutgers University
63487.59 Ryan Feeney (9 - Cat5)   Somerset, NJ 390343  137 
64 Harry Hamilton     183 
65494.77 Ben Millstein (10 - Cat5)   Lido Beach, NY 408219  161 King Kog/Rosko
66498.36 Andrew Pattison (38 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 386732  119 Ride Brooklyn
67 Brett Gill     124 
68505.54 John Allgood   Sherwood, AR 207357  189 
69 Bill Bastan     131 
70512.72 Andrew Rinn (11 - Cat5)   Oceanside, NY 411493  173 
71 Craig Brace     138 
72519.90 David Carson (39 - Cat4)   Bridgewater Nj 408913  113 Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
73523.49 Taylor Antrim (12 - Cat5)   Brooklyn, NY 413508  126 unattached
74 Jon Shireman     144 
75 Qasim Warraich     147 
76534.26 Thomas van de Sande (40 - Cat4)   Jamesburg, NJ 304511  186 
77537.85 Joshua Caesar (41 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY 296059  121 Kissena Cycling Club
78 Sam Audino     185 Bard College
79 Dan Arnstein     182 Team Marty's
80548.62 Jan Zdrazil   Pottstown, PA 359252  130 Ubergeezer
81552.21 Charles Schwartz (42 - Cat4)   New York, NY 327702  196 Cycle-Smart
82555.80 Todd Moyer   Vail, CO 25289  165 Whirled Peas
83 Richard Edwards     143 UberGeezer
84 John Murray     199 
85566.57 Lawrence Lam (43 - Cat4)   Fresh Meadows, NY 393008  141 
86 Sean Smith     169 King Kog/B's Bikes
87573.75 Josh Willner (13 - Cat5)   Morganville 415045  190 Rutgers University
88577.34 John Carbonara (44 - Cat4)   Robbinsville, NJ 312082  122 Boss Racing

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.14 Michael Magur (1 - Cat1)   Newburgh, NY 22149  321 Verge Sport
2126.49 Roger Aspholm (2 - Cat1)   Haworth, NJ 136195  325 Finkraft Cycling Team
3132.84 Eric Sondag (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 265471  366 The Pony Shop
4139.19 kevin fryberger (1 - Cat2)   Devon, PA 230428  331 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
5145.54 Andy Gorski (4 - Cat1)   Allison Park, PA 203109  322 Pro Bikes
6151.89 Jack Drummond (2 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 257631  327 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
7158.24 Kevin Molloy (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 24736  361 CRCA
8164.59 Dan Larino (4 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  323 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
9170.94 greg marini (5 - Cat1)   Columbia, MD 22509  324 coffee plus inc. com
10177.29 Raul Rojas (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 263489  329 DCMTB
11183.64 Joseph Piccillo (6 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA 176980  330 Evolution Racing
12189.99 Rafal Urzedowski (6 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  367 Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Showcase Auto Body
13196.34 Ryan Heerschap (7 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  347 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
14202.69 Eric Oishi (7 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739  357 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
15209.04 Eric Ragot (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149752  364 Kissena Cycling Club
16215.39 Todd Kruger (8 - Cat2)   Highland Park, NJ 171530  336 Kim's Bike Shop
17221.74 Trevor Williams (9 - Cat2)   Radnor, PA 149238  333 Guy's Racing Club
18228.09 Todd Everett (1 - Cat3)   Middletown, DE 291709  337 Bike Line
19234.44 Charles Arensberg (10 - Cat2)   Lewisville, PA 1882  348 Equipe Vitesse
20240.79 Kevin Horan (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 154136  332 Finkraft
21247.14 Glenn Turner (3 - Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 157619  328 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
22253.49 David Wilson (11 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 38514  368 Central Jersey Cycling Team
23259.84 chris santalucia (4 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 311525  346 MTBNJ.com-Halters
24266.19 Chad Culbertson (12 - Cat2)   Pennington, NJ 230098  341 Guy's Racing Club
25272.54 Aaron Essner (1 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 299903  349 Sonic Boom Racing
26278.89 N. Johan Anestad (13 - Cat2)   Quakertown, PA 133023  339 Evolution Racing
27285.24 Matt Kraus (9 - Cat1)   Millwood, NY 86404  362 Keep it Tight
28291.59 Phil Karavidas (5 - Cat3)   High Bridge 18530  355 Finkraft Cycling Team
29297.94 Daniel Hauber (6 - Cat3)   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  342 MAMBO CX / GoCycling / DrWahner.com
30304.29 Brad Turner (7 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 36088  343 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
31310.64 Myles Fennell (8 - Cat3)   Monroe, NJ 213438  352 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
32316.99 Angelo Mascelli (9 - Cat3)   Easton, PA 213084  360 SRAM Factory
33323.34 Ron Ferraz (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 280997  358 KruisCX p/b Repucom
34329.69 Matthew Morrison (11 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 246153  345 Toasted Head Racing
35336.04 Greg Eater (12 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 298859  353 Evolution Racing
36342.39 Eric Robertson (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 251848  363 Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.27 Eric Schlauch (1 - Cat2)   Califon, NJ 31595  401 Somerset Wheelmen
2162.41 Carl Reglar (2 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  402 Verge Sport
3167.55 Raymond Zeimet (3 - Cat2)   Ewing, NJ 39437  411 Guy's Racing Club
4172.69 Martin Mrugal (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 226753  403 Bike Line
5177.83 Rick Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  417 Somerset Wheelmen
6182.97 Barry Wahner (5 - Cat2)   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  408 MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
7188.11 Mark Pohndorf (2 - Cat3)   Pottersville, NJ 237877  413 FinKraft Cycling Team
8193.25 Robert Campos (6 - Cat2)   Nesconset, NY 101149  404 Bike Junkie Racing
9198.39 kirt mills (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrook, NJ 314660  424 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
10203.53 Monte Frank (4 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT 82034  407 Verge Sport / Test Pilot
11208.67 Joe Johnston (5 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 18087  419 Black Bear Cycling
12213.81 Chris Chapman (6 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 258109  409 Bike Line
13218.95 Kelly Cline (7 - Cat2)   Media, PA 145697  405 Revolution Wheelworks Racing
14224.09 Christopher Long (8 - Cat2)   Woodside, NY 21521  406 Gotham/Toga!
15229.23 Martin Jones (7 - Cat3)   High Bridge, NJ 133364  428 TEAM SOMERSET
16234.37 matt seaton (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350  426 Finkraft Cycling
17239.51 Karl Michael Rahn (10 - Cat2)   New York, NY 92839  433 Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
18244.65 Jordi Conrado (8 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA 289685  435 Liberty Cycle
19249.79 Charles Kline (9 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 151073  415 LONEWOLFCYCLING.com
20254.93 Scott Sugent (10 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ 261242  412 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
21260.07 J.P. Partland (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY 27351  453 Kissena Cycling Club
22265.21 Sean Runnette (11 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 102918  418 Elite Endurance Training Systems
23270.35 Jim Feehan (12 - Cat3)   Spring Lake, NJ 11379  414 Kissena
24275.49 Chris Facas (13 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 43711  446 Westwood Velo
25280.63 doug spitz (12 - Cat2)   Locust, NJ 221937  420 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
26285.77 Rolf Windh (14 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195200  430 Guy's Racing Club
27290.91 charles chichester (15 - Cat3)   Yardley, PA 226814  454 Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
28296.05 Wade Hess (16 - Cat3)   Wenonah, NJ 16043  431 Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes
29301.19 Mark Bowman (17 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA 4455  449 South Mountain Cycles
30306.33 Bob Biese (18 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 40023  410 Team Vortex
31311.47 Daniel Coleman (19 - Cat3)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  455 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
32316.61 Chuck Crocco (20 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  421 Team Somerset
33321.75 Raymond Brettle (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  444 Guys Racing
34326.89 Christoph Ohngemach   Hillsborough, NJ 368420  445 Century Road Club of America
35332.03 harry edmund bolick (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 349628  429 kissena cycling club
36337.17 Craig Rotile (21 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367  436 Finkraft Cycling Team
37342.31 Bladdymir Coronel (3 - Cat4)   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  422 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
38347.45 James Nelson (4 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 137714  448 Kissena Cycling Club
39352.59 tom perkins (22 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892  439 Cyclocrossworld.com
40357.73 Andrew Indeck (5 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 288492  440 Team Somerset
41362.87 Gustavo Sanchez (23 - Cat3)   Wrightstown, PA 195053  427 Evolution Racing
42368.01 Gary Snyder (24 - Cat3)   New Hope, PA 270006  443 Evolution Racing
43373.15 Joe Favara (25 - Cat3)   Macungie, PA 11334  438 GS Simmieria
44378.29 Robert Gebel (6 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 306521  450 Team Somerset
45383.43 Louis D'Amelio (7 - Cat4)   Newtown, PA 96775  425 Pure Energy Cycling
46388.57 cliff saper (26 - Cat3)   New York, NY 170995  451 crca/ Cycle Life USA GF Capital
47393.71 Paul Coluccio (27 - Cat3)   Massapequa, NY 66269  452 KruisCX
48398.85 laurence etgen (8 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 259862  447 Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum Engineering

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.57 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105  501 Finkraft
2195.13 Kevin Saint Clair (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  502 Team SKYLINE
3206.69 Fred Wittwer (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  510 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
4218.25 Lawrence Towner (2 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  521 Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
5229.81 dennis smith (3 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 33112  503 Bike Line
6241.37 Scott Reynolds (1 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA 124693  504 Guy's Racing Club
7252.93 Arthur White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 37936  507 Team Campmor
8264.49 Mike Connair (4 - Cat2)   Elkton, MD 76271  515 Bike Line
9 David Stokes     527 
10287.61 Angry Rick Steele (5 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 237198  505 Bike Line
11299.17 Tom Bowmaster (3 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 196028  512 Liberty Cycle
12310.73 brian margarum (1 - Cat5)   Wantage 403302  523 blackbearcycling
13322.29 Lawrence Dudek (4 - Cat3)   Skillman, NJ 88231  506 Team Somerset
14333.85 Richard Sachs (6 - Cat2)   Warwick, MA 45884  514 HOUSE INDUSTRIES - RICHARD SACHS - RGM
15345.41 Gary Kralik (5 - Cat3)   Furlong, PA 311300  511 Evolution Racing
16356.97 Kevin Breckenmaker (7 - Cat2)   Hershey, PA 45117  508 ERA CYCLING
17368.53 Bob Scharle (6 - Cat3)   Jamison, PA 311699  513 Evolution Racing
18380.09 Richard Bauch (7 - Cat3)   Califon, NJ 154757  509 NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team
19391.65 Harry Woods   New York, NY 417095  519 
20403.21 Jon Boub (1 - Cat4)   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  524 Skylands Cycling
21414.77 Christopher Moriarty (2 - Cat4)   Westfield, NJ 386577  526 Jay's Cycle Center
22426.33 Tom Simpson (3 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 52285  520 Summit Cycling / D&Q
23437.89 Bob Nelson   New York, NY 341522  518 Fast and Fabulous Cycling Club
24449.45 Barrie Drabble (4 - Cat4)   Clinton, NJ 182370  522 Colavita Racing
25461.01 Julie Lockhart (5 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma 226695  516 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.30 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  215 Liberty Cycle
2443.58 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ3.99E-02 311002  211 Colavita Racing
3534.86 George Krueger   Robbinsville 418034  212 

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.36 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA 36345  Van Dessel P/B Mellow Mushroom
2107.44 Arley KEMMERER   Palmerton, PA 240239  C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3112.52 Nicole THIEMANN   Philadelphia, PA 213558  Team Cf
4117.60 Cassandra MAXIMENKO   Naugatuck, CT 324758  Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel
5122.68 Stacey BARBOSSA   Mountainside, NJ 290272  Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
6127.76 Christina BIRCH   Somerville, MA 294746  Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd
7132.84 Brittlee BOWMAN   Emmaus, PA 4455  House Industries - Richard Sach
8137.92 Katrina DOWIDCHUK   Wilmington, DE 147926  Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
9143.00 Kathryn CUMMING   Bloomfield, NJ 349844  21 Team Yacht Club
10148.08 Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD 293522  11 Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco
11153.16 Joanne GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT 330656  16 Cyclocrossracing.Com
12158.24 Carolyn POPOVIC   Philadelphia, PA 139753  13 Team Cf
13163.32 Lauren DAGOSTINO   Morristown, NJ 387679  29 Nj/Ny Colavita Women'S Team
14168.40 Tara PARSONS   New York, NY 98565  35 Crca/Amrita
15173.48 Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA 260287  10 Nj/Ny Colavita Racing Regional
16178.56 Alice HENRIQUES   Washington, DC 329922  36 Zanconato Racing
17183.64 Victoria GATES   Southampton, MA 281925  22 Jam Fund / Ncc
18188.72 Erica YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 187396  12 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
19193.80 Erin FACCONE   Medford, MA 261012  30 Gpm Sport
20198.88 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056  33 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
21203.96 Kristine CHURCH   Philadelphia, PA 142023  24 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
22209.04 Bailey SEMIAN   Mertztown, PA 281672  27 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
23214.12 Elizabeth BONILLA   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  23 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24219.20 Stephanie THOMPSON   Point Lookout, NY 353382  20 Wd Racing / Nyc Velo
25224.28 Shane FERRO   Brooklyn, NY 277407  32 Crca / Rockstar Games / Signatu
26229.36 Heather HEINRICH   Wilmington, DE 329074  37 Wooden Wheels Racing
27234.44 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa 269269  15 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
28239.52 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  31 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
29244.60 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  26 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

Women - Cat 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1208.14 Jennifer Nordhem (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 376359  553 Pink Rhino Racing
2219.31 Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA 303768  552 Toasted Head Racing
3230.48 Jessi Kruse (2 - Cat3)   Chester, NJ 262100  581 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4241.65 Victoria Brumfield (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270  557 CRCA / Radical Media
5252.82 Lori Romero (1 - Cat4)   Warren, NJ 170374  562 Watchung Wheelmen-High Gear Cyclery
6263.99 Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040  551 MTBNJ.com
7275.16 Alie Giaime (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Ny 364682  560 KruisCX p/b Repucom
8286.33 Carol-Lynn Mills (3 - Cat4)   Massapequa, NY 320308  565 KruisCXp/bRepucom
9297.50 Michelle Lee (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 236099  554 Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10308.67 Tamara Cabalu (5 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 198336  556 CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com
11 Mandi Pearl     571 MTBNJ.com
12331.01 Fanny Bourdais (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 359291  574 KruisCX p/b Repucom
13342.18 Maria Murphy (6 - Cat3)   West Nyack, NY 174111  559 FinKraft Cycling Team
14353.35 Emily Smith (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 221988  555 Kelpius Cycling
15364.52 Oksana Miller (5 - Cat4)   New York 386078  564 CRCA/Asphalt Green Development Team
16375.69 Ellen Reichel (6 - Cat4)   East Islip, NY 318970  576 EECT/Live Love Velo
17386.86 Anaelle Gamanho (7 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NJ 367077  570 NJ/NY Colavita Women
18398.03 Anastasia Yanchilina (8 - Cat4)   New York, NY 338062  567 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
19409.20 Heather Muller (9 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 261016  577 King Kog / Rosko Cycles
20420.37 Cynthia Lo (10 - Cat4)   New York, NY 258213  575 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
21431.54 Shannan Hauser   Hamilton Township 418038  568 
22 Lesley Hoffman     579 Rutgers University
23 Suzie Mangell     583 
24465.05 Kerri Martin (11 - Cat4)   Asbury Park, NJ 405787  572 Second Life Bikes
25476.22 Annie Parodi (12 - Cat4)   Warwick, NY 343152  569 Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
26 Gayle Berkery     582 

Women - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.18 Erica Adelberg (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 242487  394 CRCA/Radical Media
2262.82 Ellen White (2 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 97355  395 
3275.46 Christina Perkins (3 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 259556  386 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4288.10 jennifer defalco (4 - Cat3)   Bergenfield, NJ 276427  392 NJ/NY Colavita Women
5300.74 Carol Becht (5 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 200869  393 Team Montclair Bikery
6313.38 Lisa Vible (1 - Cat1)   Wilmington, DE 163495  387 Bike Line
7326.02 Laura Carlson (6 - Cat3)   Trenton, NJ 152305  388 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
8338.66 Anne Rock (Maurer) (7 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  390 C3 Twenty20 Cycling Company
9351.30 Karen Tourian (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 195022  389 Guy's Racing Club
10363.94 Julie Lockhart (1 - Cat4)   Dunstable Ma 226695  391 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 304614  492 Liberty Cycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee