Race Results for
ArchView Cyclocross Festival
Washington Park, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.20Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192   Twin Six
2156.13Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   Team Noah Foundation
3164.07Branton Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4172.00Jessie Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5179.93Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364   Team Seagal
6187.86Sam Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Korte Hammer Down Racing
7195.80Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL 400353   
8203.73Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   Dogfish Racing Team
9211.66Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039   Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.21Craig Cooper (1 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2243.02Brett Westerbeck (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 350820   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3252.84Louis Brown (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 383168   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4262.65Chris Creed (3 - Cat3)   Barnhart, MO 50917   Gateway Harley-Davidson
5272.47Rick Bass (4 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6282.28Mark Stika (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 238180   Dogfish Racing Team
7292.10Jim Mayer (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Korte Hammer Down Racing
8301.91Rich Pierce (3 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 114506   International Christian Cycling
9311.73William Howells (4 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 167246   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10321.54John Reimbold (6 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
11331.36Barry Blumenkemper (7 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 147995   
12341.18Bert Berla (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13350.99DJ Tirado (8 - Cat3)   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Korte Hammer Down Racing
14360.81Jason Zoll (9 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 317224   Team Seagal
15370.62Tim Dooley (6 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 183707   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16380.44james Nelson (10 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 207452   Pfoodman Racing
17390.25Mike Bobelak (11 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
18400.07Jessie Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.36Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484   Maplewood Bicycle
2276.51Devin Tyman   Saint Louis , MO 242223   
3286.65Vince Gatto (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 414975   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4296.80Tom Marsh (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 319512   South City Cycling Club
5306.95Jon Anderhalter (3 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 390353   
6317.09Bert Berla (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7327.24Tim Titsworth (5 - Cat4)   Breese, IL 313692   Korte Hammer Down Racing
8337.39Tommy Van Asch (6 - Cat4)   Belleville Il 383347   Korte Hammer Down Racing
9347.53Lenny Jones (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296875   South City Cycling Club
10Lars Valin      
11367.82Tim Dooley (8 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 183707   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12377.97Eli Molloy (9 - Cat4)   Jerseyville, IL 384156   
13388.12Tyler Marquart (10 - Cat4)   Washington Mo 365948   
14398.26John Lake (11 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405   South City Cycling Club
15408.41Justin Titsworth (12 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 393785   Korte Hammer Down Racing
16Kevin Seelman      
17428.70Austin Gomes (13 - Cat4)   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18438.85Eric Price (14 - Cat4)   Alton, IL 341156   DeathRow Velo
19449.00Irwin Tani (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 417187   
DNFCraig Bakker (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 382712   
DNFPaul Sauer   Houston, TX 31348   
DNFMark Spreitler (Cat4)   St Louis, MO 314106   
DNFJeff Rehder   St Louis, MO 383504   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.75Maggie Krall   Edwardsville, IL 392166   Dogfish Racing Team
2334.40Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3394.04Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4453.69Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Pfoodman Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.13Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2329.83Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3Claire Reinhold      
4361.23Angela Barbini   Saint Louis, MO 364963   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5376.93Sally Struckman   Ballwin, MO 273580   Pfoodman Racing
6392.62Stephanie Mc Creary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Pfoodman Racing
7Karen Spreiter      
8Angie Petroff      
9439.72Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO 365989   Pfoodman Racing
10Tara Bakker      
11471.12Melisa Link   Saint Louis, MO 414008   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fat Tire Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.13Mike Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
2336.72Matt Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433   Pfoodman Racing
3365.30Gary Diffee   Saint Louis, MO 418043   
4393.89Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Pfoodman Racing
5422.48Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL 400353   
6Chad St Peters      
7Chad Mullins      

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Axel Creed      Gateway Harley-Davidson
2503.20Stiles Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 415117   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3Ahicus Jones      
4Gabriel Hurt      
5555.28Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO 392298   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6Rolen Creed      Gateway Harley-Davidson
7Zane Creed      Gateway Harley-Davidson

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.26Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   Team Noah Foundation
2185.97Alex Grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3203.67Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO 317224   Team Seagal
4221.38Andy Hodge   Poplar Bluff, MO 257228   
5239.08Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
6256.79Derek Prior   Somerville, MA 247824   QuadCycles
7274.49Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8292.20Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO 243393   
9309.90Mike Naylor   Alton, IL 413888   DeathRow Velo
DNFDavid Rogier      Bike Surgeon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee