Race Results for
ArchView Cyclocross Festival
Washington Park, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.28 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192   Twin Six
2167.03 Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   Team Noah Foundation
3192.78 Branton Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4218.53 Jessie Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5244.28 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364   Team Seagal
6270.03 Sam Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   Korte Hammer Down Racing
7295.78 Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL 400353   
8321.53 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO 228479   Dogfish Racing Team
9347.28 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039   Korte Hammer Down Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.68 Craig Cooper (1 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 210771   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2225.36 Brett Westerbeck (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 350820   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3234.04 Louis Brown (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 383168   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4242.72 Chris Creed (3 - Cat3)   Barnhart, MO 50917   Gateway Harley-Davidson
5251.40 Rick Bass (4 - Cat3)   Saint Charles, MO 350008   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6260.08 Mark Stika (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 238180   Dogfish Racing Team
7268.76 Jim Mayer (5 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 279233   Korte Hammer Down Racing
8277.44 Rich Pierce (3 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 114506   International Christian Cycling
9286.12 William Howells (4 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 167246   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10294.80 John Reimbold (6 - Cat3)   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
11303.48 Barry Blumenkemper (7 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 147995   
12312.16 Bert Berla (5 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
13320.84 DJ Tirado (8 - Cat3)   Mascoutah, IL 290234   Korte Hammer Down Racing
14329.52 Jason Zoll (9 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 317224   Team Seagal
15338.20 Tim Dooley (6 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 183707   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16346.88 james Nelson (10 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 207452   Pfoodman Racing
17355.56 Mike Bobelak (11 - Cat3)   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
18364.24 Jessie Siemen   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.66 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484   Maplewood Bicycle
2265.40 Devin Tyman   Saint Louis , MO 242223   
3276.14 Vince Gatto (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 414975   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4286.88 Tom Marsh (2 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 319512   South City Cycling Club
5297.62 Jon Anderhalter (3 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 390353   
6308.36 Bert Berla (4 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
7319.10 Tim Titsworth (5 - Cat4)   Breese, IL 313692   Korte Hammer Down Racing
8329.84 Tommy Van Asch (6 - Cat4)   Belleville Il 383347   Korte Hammer Down Racing
9340.58 Lenny Jones (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 296875   South City Cycling Club
10351.32 Lars Valin   Eureka, MO 424662   
11362.06 Tim Dooley (8 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 183707   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12372.80 Eli Molloy (9 - Cat4)   Jerseyville, IL 384156   
13383.54 Tyler Marquart (10 - Cat4)   Washington Mo 365948   
14394.28 John Lake (11 - Cat4)   Stlouis, MO 303405   South City Cycling Club
15405.02 Justin Titsworth (12 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 393785   Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Kevin Seelman      
17426.50 Austin Gomes (13 - Cat4)   Florissant, MO 347112   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18437.24 Eric Price (14 - Cat4)   Alton, IL 341156   DeathRow Velo
19447.98 Mark Spreitler (15 - Cat4)   St Louis, MO 314106   
20458.72 Irwin Tani (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 417187   
DNF Craig Bakker (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 382712   
DNF Paul Sauer   Houston, TX 31348   
DNF Jeff Rehder   St Louis, MO 383504   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.48 Maggie Krall   Edwardsville, IL 392166   Dogfish Racing Team
2324.89 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3385.30 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4445.71 Stephanie McCreary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Pfoodman Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.36 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
2313.34 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Claire Reinhold      
4343.30 Angela Barbini   Saint Louis, MO 364963   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5358.28 Sally Struckman   Ballwin, MO 273580   Pfoodman Racing
6373.26 Stephanie Mc Creary   Saint Louis, MO 286559   Pfoodman Racing
7 Karen Spreiter      
8 Angie Petroff      
9418.20 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO 365989   Pfoodman Racing
10 Tara Bakker      
11448.16 Melisa Link   Saint Louis, MO 414008   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fat Tire Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.38 Mike Bobelak   Ballwin, MO 4030   Pfoodman Racing
2320.84 Matt Struckman   Fenton, MO 222433   Pfoodman Racing
3332.30 Gary Diffee   Saint Louis, MO 418043   
4343.76 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730   Pfoodman Racing
5355.22 Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL 400353   
6 Chad St Peters      
7378.14 Chad Mullins   Litchfield, IL 423835   

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.74 Axel Creed   Barnhart, MO 422442   Gateway Harley-Davidson
2495.62 Stiles Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 415117   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Ahicus Jones      
4 Gabriel Hurt      
5552.26 Nicholas Gomes   Florissant, MO 392298   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6571.14 Rolen Creed   Barnhart, MO 422443   Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Zane Creed      Gateway Harley-Davidson

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.13 Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO 345312   Team Noah Foundation
2186.76 Alex Grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3211.39 Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO 317224   Team Seagal
4236.02 Andy Hodge   Poplar Bluff, MO 257228   
5260.65 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613   Dogfish Racing Team
6285.28 Derek Prior   Somerville, MA 247824   QuadCycles
7309.91 Justin White   Godfrey, IL 273367   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8334.54 Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO 243393   
9359.17 Mike Naylor   Alton, IL 413888   DeathRow Velo
DNF David Rogier      Bike Surgeon

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee