Race Results for
MSAcx Miller School of Albemarle Cyclocross
Charlottesville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.40 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655  93 Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
2341.17 Travis Book   Nellysford, VA 112815  90 
3452.94 Eric Crandell   Suffolk, VA 334202  92 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Dave Chamblin      Carytown Bicycle Co.

Men - Mens C - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.20 Matthew Adams   Charles Town 393491  240 WVU
2 Byron Gonzalez     237 VCU
3 Timothy Haggerty     238 VCU
4 Wilson Ruotolo     241 UVA
5 Nicolas Hogan     242 UVA
6590.00 Henry Kellam   Richmond, VA 417760  239 WM

Men - Mens B - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.38 Gavin Kline   Big Island, VA 364974  103 VT
2412.07 Steven Cook   Charlotte, NC 314238  102 UVA
3433.76 Andrew Moore   Chesapeake, VA 307564  105 UVA
4455.45 Adam Stewart   Lexington, NC 307645  106 NCSU
5477.14 Brian Callam   Baton Rouge, LA 221966  104 WM

Men - Mens A - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.04 Bryan Lewis   Roanoke 354762  28 UVA
2204.16 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  24 NCSU
3226.28 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  25 NCSU
4248.40 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA 211869  22 WM
5270.52 Will Massey   Blacksburg, VA 299663  27 VT
6292.64 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI 299938  23 VT
7314.76 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148  26 VT

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.41 Greg Wittwer (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 111687  170 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
2184.39 Jake King   Coram, MT 357318  166 Miller School of Albemarle
3195.37 Peter Hufnagel (1 - Cat2)   Crozet, VA 198947  165 Miller School of Albemarle
4206.35 Cameron Holland (2 - Cat1)   Newport News, VA 16527  163 James River Velo Sport
5217.33 Michael Hosang (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  164 757CX
6228.31 Jimmy Deaton (3 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 8975  161 Rogue Velo Racing
7239.29 Justin Matijasic (4 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 293299  167 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
8250.27 Nicholas Tempest (5 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 328886  172 Tri Power
9 Michael Baldwin     160 
10272.23 Ron Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450  171 BikeFights.com
11283.21 Jerry Hadley (6 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 155623  162 RogueVelo Racing
DNS Jared Nieters (Cat1)   Wilmington Vt 220150  168 SEAVS/Haymarket pb Soigneur
DNF Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  169 Team Smart Stop p/b Mountain Khakis

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.45 Ron Glowczynski   Roanoke, VA 13450  209 BikeFlights.com
2 Adam Croft     204 
3264.57 Chris Scales (1 - Cat3)   Newport News, VA 174691  212 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4275.13 Hayden Blom (1 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, FL 304954  202 Miller School of Albemarle
5285.69 michael Shein (2 - Cat3)   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358  220 Rogues Racing
6296.25 Seth Gunderson (3 - Cat3)   Charlottesville , VA 256169  210 CarboRocket
7306.81 Sam Winters (4 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA 334610  216 Dire Wolf
8317.37 michael better (5 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  201 Rock Creek Velo
9327.93 Elwood Glass   Henrico, VA 352118  208 
10338.49 Evan Fulton (2 - Cat4)   Mechanicsville, VA 337514  217 
11349.05 Eric Crandell (6 - Cat3)   Suffolk, VA 334202  92 Rogue Velo Racing
12359.61 Harris Bassett (3 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 285855  200 
13370.17 Christian Sheridan (7 - Cat3)   Crozet, VA 167388  213 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
14380.73 Marcio Filho (4 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA 395518  219 Miller School of Albemarle
15391.29 john emanuel (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 326742  206 Carytown Bicycle Company
16401.85 Ben Beck (5 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 335706  218 Rogue Velo Racing
17412.41 Chris Derby (6 - Cat4)   Crozet, VA 361489  205 Miller School of Albemarle
18422.97 daniel gibson (9 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 138244  207 RunRideRace
DNF Spencer Virtue (Cat4)   Traverse, MI 309507  215 Miller School of Albemarle
DNF Roy Caris     221 Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.12 gary roach   Roanoke, VA 30035  14 East Coasters
2306.85 Greg Schott   Chesterfield, VA 356552  16 Endorphin Fitness
3316.58 Adam Northup   Richmond, VA 317954  13 Richmond Velo Sport
4326.31 Stephen Smiley   Richmond, VA 393130  18 Richmond Bicycle Studio
5336.04 Spencer Cheng (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 307668  North American Velo
6 roy caris     ROGUE VELO RACING
7355.50 Steven Cook   Charlotte, NC 314238  Blue Ridge Cyclery
8365.23 Ben Beck (2 - Cat4)   Newport News, VA 335706  Rogue Velo Racing
9374.96 Thomas Craney (3 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416  GSOBX
10384.69 James Doyle (4 - Cat4)   Staunton, VA 383210  WWVC Racing
11394.42 Jason Wood (5 - Cat4)   Williamsburg Va 351188  20 Big Poppi
12404.15 Michael Shirley (6 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 90720  17 Rogue Velo Racing
13413.88 Chris Caton (7 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 355314  Rogue Velo Racing
14423.61 Justin Gheen (8 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, VA 257423  10 Haymarket Bicycles
15433.34 Donald McKinnon (9 - Cat4)   Dumfries, VA 287689  12 Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
16443.07 Oscar Ruiz (10 - Cat4)   Midlothian 390197  15 
17452.80 Timothy Smiley (1 - Cat5)   Dayton, VA 414918  19 
18462.53 Nick Blend (11 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA 203275  Richmond Velo Sport
19472.26 Dan Wright (2 - Cat5)   Staunton, VA 401510  21 
20481.99 Nathan Ayers (12 - Cat4)   Glen Allen Va 268808  Full Spectrum Racing
21491.72 Jeff Kendrick (13 - Cat4)   Manassas, VA 263684  11 Dominion Cycling

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.92 Brian Shields (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 231148  126 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2284.30 Terry Turner (1 - Cat1)   Beaverdam, VA 298847  128 Battley Ducati/Specializes p/b spokes etc
3295.68 Adam Northup (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317954  124 Richmond Velo Sport
4307.06 Mike Seek (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 123810  125 Rogue velo racing
5318.44 kevin horvath (2 - Cat2)   Chesapeake, VA 143936  122 RunRideRace
6329.82 clarke tanner (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 317702  127 Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports
7341.20 Jay Cullen   Midlothian, VA 236722  121 Run Ride Race
8352.58 Chuck Miller (1 - Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 162848  123 Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Chris Caton (Cat4)   Chesapeake, VA 355314   Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.46 Henry Loving (1 - Cat4)   Midlothian 380986  251 RUN RIDE RACE
2220.31 Brent Williamson (1 - Cat2)   Powhatan, VA 38442  256 Run Ride Race
3228.16 Robert Suydam (2 - Cat2)   Glen Allen, VA 145433  255 Carytown Bicycle Company
4236.01 Bob Anderson   Raleigh, NC 285481  260 Miller School
5243.86 Fred Wittwer (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  257 C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
6251.71 Mark Junkermann (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 233584  249 RunRideRace
7259.56 Frank Smith (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 52758  254 RunRideRace
8267.41 Tim Powell (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 55876  253 Team Novo Nordisk
9275.26 william gilmer (3 - Cat3)   Va. Beach, VA 199585  247 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10283.11 Josiah Black   Westonweston, MA 386475  259 HUP United
11290.96 John Messersmith (4 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 202386  252 Altius Cycling Team
12298.81 Jason Lloyd (5 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 228356  250 Rogue Velo Racing
13306.66 Thomas Craney (2 - Cat4)   Kitty Hawk, NC 374416  246 GSOBX
14 Nick Blend     258 RVS

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.35 sam roach   Roanoke, VA 369504  59 EAST COASTERS
2 Ryan Cullen     51 Run Ride Race
3439.31 Casey Fulton   Chesapeake, VA 338102  52 Rogue Velo Racing
4457.79 Haydn Miller   Chesapeake Va 390215  55 Rogue Velo Racing
5476.27 James Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 361365  53 Rogue Velo Racing
6494.75 Andrew Wiles   Charlottesville, VA 415038  61 CRC p/b Blue Ridge Cyclery
7513.23 Samantha McKinnon   Dumfries, VA 384645  54 Dominion Cycling and Tri
8531.71 Anna Powell   Richmond, VA 413474  58 Altius
9550.19 Reagan Miller   Chesapeake Va 401689  56 Rogue Velo Racing

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.66 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL 304954  72 Miller School of Albemarle
2346.06 Chris Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 332566  74 Rogue Velo Racing
3 Marcio Oliveira Filho     76 Miller School of Albemarle
4366.86 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI 309507  79 Miller School of Albemarle
5377.26 Leo Yip   Hong Kong 416940  80 Miller School of Albemarle
6 Thomas Mariutti     75 Miller School or Albemarle
7398.06 Matthew Piper   Richmond, VA 281536  77 Endorphin Fitness
8 Sam Anderson     71 Miller School of Albemarle
9 Unknown Rider     81 
10429.26 Chris Derby   Crozet, VA 361489  73 Miller School of Albemarle

Women - Womens A - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Stimson   Blacksburg, VA 391649  196 VT

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.32 Misty Tilson (1 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 298635  148 Pro Tested Gear
2284.93 Erin Silliman (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 260287  146 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
3348.54 Rebecca Stimson (1 - Cat3)   Blacksburg, VA 391649  147 Virginia Tech
4412.15 Mason Hopkins (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 294895  149 Alan North America Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.76 melissa presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936  270 Rogue velo racing
2442.30 Katie Simmons (1 - Cat3)   Midlothian, VA 223678  271 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3533.84 Donna Wolf (2 - Cat3)   Palmyra , VA 320892  272 Charlottesville Racing Club p/b BRC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.95 Sarah Doucet   Harrisonburg, VA 390845  192 Rocktown Racing
2414.01 Emily Croft   Toano, VA 286925  191 Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
3430.07 Laura Pyle   Staunton, VA 397120  194 
4446.13 Sonya Richeson   Montpelier, VA 265448  195 River City Women's Racing
5 Tami Cole     190 ROGUE VELO RACING
6478.25 Dulcey Lloyd   Chesapeake, VA 390458  193 Rogue Velo Racing

Women - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Smith (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA 91924  101 River City Women's Racing/CSM
2 Jennie Hadley (2 - Cat3)   Chesapeake, VA 325250  100 Rogue Velo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee