Race Results for
Winter Garden Spooky CX
Winter Garden, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cx3-Pro/1/2/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.03 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL59:17 153440  10 
2277.39 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL1:01:17 159112  303 The Fit Lab
3293.75 Dustin White   Augusta, GA1:01:28 332546  VeloBrew Cycling Club
4310.11 Benjamin Smith   Gainesville, FL1:02:28 33035  SWIFT RACING
5326.47 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL1:04:02 159220  11 VeloBrew Cycling Club
6342.83 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte1:04:38 352302  Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
7359.19 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL1:05:58 208801  SWIFT RACING
8375.55 Chris Slack   Venice, FL1:06:01 270967  Infinity Bike Shop
9391.91 Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL1:00:50 358668  Pure Racing
10408.27 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH1:02:07 179120  352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Men - Cx3-Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.01 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL37:53 331438  64 AAA Cycling Team
2538.26 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL39:33 365097  63 SWIFT RACING
3555.51 Joel Hovius   Groveland, FL42:32 392644  65 AAA Cycling Team
4572.76 Brandon Isenman   Melbourne, FL43:41 416905  62 
5590.01 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL43:41 416766  61 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Cx3-Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 eric meucci   Lithia, FL31:02 283916  71 

Men - Cx3-Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.86 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL44:57 159112  303 The Fit Lab
2339.40 Tic Bowen   Clermont, FL46:11 277005  308 Compass Cycling Team
3354.94 Jack Rich   Sarasota, FL46:46 79839  311 Infinity Bike Shop
4370.48 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL47:25 330894  301 GearLink Racing INC.
5386.02 Edmond Dunne   Gainesville, FL47:31 349438  302 Cycle Logic
6401.56 Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL48:33 250066  310 SWIFT RACING
7417.10 Brent Bell   Orlando, FL50:00 278661  312 Compass Cycling Team
8432.64 Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL50:33 29856  305 Garneau Florida
9448.18 Chris Kyle   Ocala51:29 380445  304 
10463.72 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL46:02 152047  309 Infinity Bike Shop

Men - Cx3-Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.79 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL55:02 235463  402 Colavita Racing, Inc.
2369.07 Steve Noble   North Port, FL48:56 222335  401 Infinity Bike Shop
3381.35 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL48:58 135438  407 GearLink Racing INC.
4393.63 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL49:42 18684  410 Infinity Bike Shop
5405.91 Jeff Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL50:05 79035  414 
6418.19 Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL50:23 392335  405 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7430.47 Todd Frobish   Ocala, FL51:14 77996  403 
8442.75 Grant Panaccione   Lake Mary, FL52:03 390391  406 
9455.03 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL52:11 209771  416 GearLink Racing INC.
10467.31 Eric Ehrenberg   Jacksonville53:01 406336  412 
11479.59 Pete Miner   Gainesville, FL54:08 24551  411 SWIFT RACING
12491.87 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL54:18 349112  404 
13504.15 Brain Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL55:01 186719  413 Pure Racing
14516.43 Chris Stevens   Sarasota56:55 391582  415 
15528.71 David Kessler   Pinellas Park, FL52:19 411374  408 
16540.99 Carlos Iglesias   Orlando, FL49:30 61907  409 
17553.27 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL51:26 308563  417 GearLink Racing INC.

Men - Cx3-Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.20 Ted Hollander   Oviedo, FL50:30 330836  502 Florida Masters Cycling
2462.46 Brad Scott   Lakewood Ranch, FL51:30 407634  307 Village Idiots Racing
3483.72 John Torrey   South Daytona, FL52:18 199705  503 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
4504.98 Mark McBroom   Gainesville, FL52:31 46806  504 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5526.24 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL52:46 246620  501 Orlando Road Club
6547.50 Stephen Ducker   Eustis, FL54:08 177718  507 Pure Racing
7568.76 Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL53:04 29871  506 Atlantic Shores Velo
8590.02 Gordon Myhre   Tampa, FL56:42 412158  505 

Men - Cat 3 - Cx3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.39 Robert Croslin   Saint Petersburg, FL47:28 292980  335 
2345.82 Richard Zawada   Jacksonville, FL47:41 396335  334 
3367.25 Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL49:56 268696  336 Orange State Cycling
4388.68 Daniel Cleaver   Grand Island, FL51:20 332328  331 
5410.11 Michaael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL53:24 296248  332 Orange State Cycling
6431.54 John Hovius   Groveland, FL54:14 306148  333 AAA Cycling Team
7452.97 Christian Henrich   Winter Garden, FL54:16 15838  329 Orange State Cycling
8474.40 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL54:18 309110  326 VeloBrew Cycling Club
9495.83 Vitor Alexandre   Weston, FL46:52 235463  327 Colavita Racing, Inc.
10517.26 Michael King   West Melbourne, FL48:33 365939  328 Infinity Bike Shop
11538.69 Stephen Ducker   Eustis, FL49:11 177718  337 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Cx3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.54 John Kingham   Lakeland, FL28:44 415192  433 
2453.10 Cliff Kugler (1 - Cat4)   Weston, FL28:48 175537  429 Colavita Racing
3457.66 Jayden Eckroth (1 - Cat5)   Ocala, FL28:48 415159  431 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
4462.22 Justin Deleo (2 - Cat5)   Gainesville Fl29:01 41400  436 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
5466.78 William Shoulders (2 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL29:33 275173  430 
6471.34 Billy Finlay   South Daytona, FL29:37 264252  454 
7475.90 Shaun Drees (3 - Cat4)   Saint Petersburg, FL30:08 345538  460 Orange State Cycling
8480.46 Travis Robert (3 - Cat5)   Sarasota, FL30:17 392601  445 
10489.58 Adam Mcanulty   Panama City Beach, FL30:51 416815  
11494.14 Eric Ehrenberg (4 - Cat4)   Jacksonville30:55 406336  457 
12498.70 Michael Folino (5 - Cat4)   Beavercreek Ohio30:56 390586  427 Sarasota Cycling Club
13503.26 Gregory Apotsos (6 - Cat4)   Melbourne Beach, FL31:05 152047  444 Infinity Bike Shop
14507.82 Chris Stevens (7 - Cat4)   Sarasota31:49 391582  446 
15512.38 Rob Reineke   Clermont, FL31:56 182268  461 AAA Cycling Team
16 Adam Deffes   32:38  448 
17521.50 Kyle Casteline (8 - Cat4)   Lutz32:42 378395  462 
18526.06 Adam Arias   Grand Island, FL32:43 407049  441 
19530.62 Paul Troyer (4 - Cat5)   Bradenton32:50 399574  439 Village Idiots Racing
20535.18 Robert Prieto   Panama City, FL33:00 418902  464 
21539.74 Jonathan Perez   Fort Lauderdale, FL33:21 394256  435 
22544.30 Kenneth Adams (9 - Cat4)   Sarasota33:52 393309  452 
23548.86 Nguyen Dinh (10 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL34:27 272250  458 
24553.42 Kristopher Kouvaras (11 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL34:37 361841  432 
25557.98 David Stevens (5 - Cat5)   Ocala, FL34:59 395965  437 
26562.54 Steve Collins (6 - Cat5)   Maitland, FL35:51 412848  438 
27567.10 Walter Redel (12 - Cat4)   Ocoee36:07 391285  447 
28571.66 Jake Broadway   Deltona, FL36:29 401859  442 
29576.22 Clint Hamilton   Lutz, FL36:59 286403  455 Orange State Cycling
30580.78 Lachlan Hovius (13 - Cat4)   Groveland, FL37:07 331438  456 AAA Cycling Team
31585.34 Carlos Iglesias (14 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL30:43 61907  440 
32589.90 Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL30:45 365097  453 SWIFT RACING
33594.46 Timothy Goco (15 - Cat4)   Daytona Beach30:52 358340  443 

Women - Cx3-Pro/1/2/3/Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.03 Kristin Apotsos   Melbourne Beach48:48 391786  44 Infinity Bike Shop
2545.35 Katherine Adams   Sarasota51:43 391282  41 GearLink Racing INC.
3567.67 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL55:02 233167  Colavita Racing, Inc.
4589.99 Diane Blake   Orlando, FL55:59 239640  46 Colavita Racing, Inc.

Women - Cat 4 - Cx3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.78 Jennifer Kraatz   Boynton Beach, FL33:23 400075  230 Garneau Florida
2499.80 Melissa Isenman   Melbourne, FL33:45 416816  235 Infinity Bike Shop
3509.82 Nicole Carson   Sarasota, FL34:13 393906  234 
4519.84 Erica Richards   Saint Petersburg, FL34:43 412102  238 Orange State Cycling
5529.86 Eline Eckroth   Ocala, FL36:00 415160  232 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
6539.88 Rebecca Laborde   Tampa, FL36:01 416439  231 
7549.90 Barbara Meucci   Lithia37:41 420027  240 
8559.92 Vanessa Fox   Clearwater, FL41:33 417472  233 
9 Gabrielle Suver   44:36  236 
10579.96 Allison Tiberia   Oldsmar, FL35:50 361885  237 Orange State Cycling
11589.98 Connie Schwab   Lutz, FL36:20 395110  239 

Mixed - Cx3-Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.89 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL29:16 153440  276 
2284.56 Zach Fout   Clearwater, FL29:33 330894  261 GearLink Racing INC.
3300.23 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz   Charlotte31:11 352302  260 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4315.90 Richard Dybdahl   Eustis, FL32:40 358668  262 Pure Racing
5331.57 Kyle Casteline   Lutz33:02 378395  279 
6347.24 Taylor Norton   Brandon, FL33:23 268696  336 Orange State Cycling
7362.91 Paul Schwartz   Winter Garden, FL33:23 246620  270 Orlando Road Club
8378.58 Pete Miner   Gainesville, FL33:40 24551  272 SWIFT RACING
9394.25 Michael Toth   Valrico, FL33:57 349112  264 
10409.92 Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL34:04 186719  273 Pure Racing
11425.59 Drew Smith   Orange Park, FL34:13 309110  263 VeloBrew Cycling Club
12441.26 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL34:15 296248  277 Orange State Cycling
13456.93 Chris Stevens   Sarasota35:55 391582  274 
14472.60 John Hovius   Groveland, FL36:30 306148  278 AAA Cycling Team
15488.27 Rebecca Laborde   Tampa, FL37:31 416439  281 
16503.94 Todd Leedy   Gainesville, FL38:06 392335  266 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
17519.61 Clinton Hamilton   Lutz, FL38:30 286403  282 Orange State Cycling
18535.28 Melissa Isenman   Melbourne, FL38:48 416816  275 Infinity Bike Shop
19550.95 Steve Collins   Maitland, FL30:23 412848  271 
DNF Chris Kyle   Ocala19:33 380445  265 

Mixed - MTB

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.97 Ted Hollander   Oviedo, FL28:16 330836  502 Florida Masters Cycling
2505.81 Paul Lewis   Mount Dora, FL28:18 336806  451 
3522.65 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL32:51 308563  428 GearLink Racing INC.
4539.49 Ron Meucci   Lithia, FL33:32 287995  463 
5556.33 Michael Suver   Tavares, FL33:47 271441  449 Pure Racing
6 Matthew Bradley   37:12  450 
7590.01 Mark Schwab   Lutz, FL30:03 393586  459 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee