Race Results for
Bobbers Cross
North Liberty, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.77 Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  56 Iowa City Cycling Club
2192.76 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  59 Iowa City Cycling Club
3218.75 Brittany McConnell   Iowa City, IA 285899  60 Iowa City Cycling Club
4244.74 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  67 Team Emu
5270.73 Mederic Hall   Coralville, IA 395161  61 Unattached
6296.72 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  66 River Valley Cycling Club
7322.71 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  51 Double I Cycling Experience
8348.70 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  62 Iowa City Cycling Club
9374.69 Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY 408354  70 
10400.68 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334  58 Buffalo Bicycling Club
11426.67 Michael Frasier   Iowa City, IA 189761  65 Goosetown Racing Club
12452.66 Shawn Noble   Iowacity, IA 304512  69 Goosetown Racing Club
13478.65 Chad Lambi   North Liberty, IA 276246  64 Atlas Cycling
14 Thaddeus Walters     68 Unattached
DNF Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476  57 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.41 Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361802  372 Unattached
2461.67 Julian Wemmie   Coralville, IA 415245  333 Unattached
3475.93 Alexander Wemmie   Coralville, IA 415571  334 Unattached
4490.19 Khalid Khalid   Iowa City, IA 393765  338 Goosetown Racing Club
5504.45 William Oxley   Coralville 378387  339 Goosetown Racing Club
6518.71 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334  346 HBA Racing Team
7 Monet Barnhouse     345 Unattached
8 Weston Starke     347 Unattached
9561.49 Ethan Aronson   Bettendorf 416264  342 Double I Cycling Experience
10575.75 Mohamed Abdulmaged   Iowa City 413303   
11 Sam Anderson     373 Unattached
DNP Sammy Hamed   Coralville, IA 393764  337 Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.40 Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA 192337  119 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
2386.96 Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  118 Atlas Cycling Team
3409.52 Jason Forbes   Iowa City, IA 334140  107 Above and Beyond Cancer
4432.08 John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  122 Atlas Cycling Team
5454.64 Anthony Thaller   Marquette Heights, IL 298505  120 Little Ades
6477.20 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  123 Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Unknown Rider     100 Unattached
8522.32 Jack Piper   Burlington, IA 130591  124 Atlas Cycling Team
9544.88 Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894  117 Goosetown Racing Club
DNP Jeremiah Andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  115 River Valley Cycling Club
DNP Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  131 American Equity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.39 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  258 Goosetown Racing Club
2302.49 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  260 HBA Racing Team
3322.59 Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989  209 Goosetown Racing Club
4342.69 John Wemmie   Coralville, IA 343810  265 Unattached
5362.79 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  259 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6382.89 Mike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310  268 Bushwackers
7402.99 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  267 Melon City Cycling Club
8423.09 John Martinek   Coralville, IA 391104  208 Iowa City Cycling Club
9443.19 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  206 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10463.29 John Dilger   Garwin, IA 101166  272 Unattached
11483.39 Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  257 Goosetown Racing Club
12503.49 Jesse Gerlits   Des Moines, IA 250051  264 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.27 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  348 Twisted Spokes Racing Club
2348.49 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  331 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Michael McConaughy     326 Unattached
4382.93 Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571  332 Bike Burlington
5400.15 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  327 Twisted Spokes Racing Club
6417.37 Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  300 Iowa City Cycling Club
7434.59 Terry Grapentine   Ankeny, IA 249016  325 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNP Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  324 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNP Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  336 Goosetown Racing Club
DNP Craig Carman   Iowa City, IA 364627  344 Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.42 Kevin McConnell (1 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 258735  59 Iowa City Cycling Club
2166.34 Nathan Kullbom (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 270606  92 Atlas Cycling Team
3178.26 Aaron Robnett (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 258329  56 Iowa City Cycling Club
4190.18 Ryan Jacobsen (2 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 197021  90 Atlas Cycling Team
5202.10 James Cochran (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  196 Atlas Cycling Team
6214.02 Joe Petersen (4 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 354844  95 Rasmussen Bike Club
7225.94 Ben Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 364716  53 Iowa City Cycling Club
8237.86 Eric Wehr (6 - Cat2)   Cedar Falls, IA 360507  198 Q7
9249.78 Kyle Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 383134  197 Central Iowa Cycling Club
10261.70 Carl Bakker (2 - Cat3)   Dike Ia 360843  142 Unattached
11273.62 Mark Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Sterling, IL 164476  57 Unattached
12285.54 Jesse Leonard (7 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA 261951  97 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
13297.46 John Stonebarger (8 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435  258 Goosetown Racing Club
14309.38 Joshua Peter (4 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  58 University of Northern Iowa
15321.30 William Stone (5 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 326628  91 Colorbiotics
16333.22 Connor Dilger (6 - Cat3)   Garwin, IA 399746  49 
17345.14 William O'Connell (7 - Cat3)   Naperville Il 400283  72 University of Iowa
18357.06 steve cannon (8 - Cat3)   Clive, IA 359485  71 
19368.98 Jonathan Goergen (1 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY 408354  70 
20380.90 John Dilger   Garwin, IA 101166  272 Unattached
21392.82 Amanda Miller (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 228513  69 Team Tibco
22404.74 Mark Guthart (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 110666  99 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNS Matthew Hartman (Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 118989  209 Goosetown Racing Club
DNP Eric Waldron (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 180909  61 Goosetown Racing Club
DNP Jerome Rewerts (Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  67 Team Emu
DNP Nathan Cline (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 176490  76 Sakari Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.36 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  69 Team Tibco
2255.56 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  50 Team Bicycle Heaven
3269.76 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  39 HBA Racing Team
4283.96 Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  63 Unattached
5298.16 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  64 Melon City Bike Club
6312.36 Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348  59 Iowa City Cycling Club
7326.56 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  47 HBA Racing Team
8340.76 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  45 Iowa City Cycling Club
9354.96 Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA 180909  61 Goosetown Racing Club
10369.16 William Stone   Ames, IA 326628  91 Colorbiotics
11383.36 George McCann   Coralville, IA 347482  36 Gooestown Racing Club
12397.56 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  55 University of Iowa
13411.76 Brian Abbott   Iowa City 224067  37 Iowa City Cycling Club
14425.96 Steve Cannon   Clive, IA 359485  71 Unattached
15440.16 Steve Hanson   Iowa City, IA 360405  65 Goosetown Racing Club
16454.36 Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA 276873  60 North Iowa Spin
17468.56 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  38 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18482.76 Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  40 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
19496.96 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334  58 Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Anthony Thaller   Marquette Heights, IL 298505  42 Little Ades
DNF Mike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310  43 Bushwackers

Men - Cat 4 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.32 William O'Connell   Naperville Il 400283  72 University of Iowa
2340.79 Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA 399746  49 University of Iowa
3359.26 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222  94 University of Iowa
4377.73 Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  44 Unattached
5396.20 Pasha Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  73 iowa City Cycling Club
6414.67 Sean Dickinson   Des Moines 390900  98 Unattached
7433.14 Justin Guiter   Ames, IA 360609  46 Zealous Racing
8 Adam Yack     75 Unattached
9470.08 Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  67 American Equity
10488.55 Jim Coady   Ankeny 415145  93 Unattached
11507.02 Phillip Shirk   Cedar Falls, IA 403000  74 UNI Cycling Club
12525.49 Craig Carman   Iowa City, IA 364627  96 Goosetown Racing Club
DNS John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291  48 Sport Systems Cycling Club
DNF Joe Davis     66 Unattached
DNF Jared Corso   Iowa City, IA 375975  70 Bike Club
DNF Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  97 Dice

Men - Cat 4 - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.42 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  55 University of Iowa
2382.49 Mederic Hall   Coralville, IA 395161  61 Unattached
3408.56 Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  44 Unattached
4434.63 Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA 195675  52 30th Century Bicycle
5460.70 Scott Shelman   North Liberty 386109  35 Unattached
6486.77 Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA 378167  62 Unattached
7512.84 Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894  41 Goosetown Racing Club
8538.91 Shawn Meaney   Iowa City, IA 340508  54 Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Cat 5 - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.85 Carl Bakker   Dike Ia 360843  142 Unattached
2402.54 Cameron Browne   Des Moines 403337  101 Sakarai
3409.23 Erik Bandy   Iowa City, IA 403979  116 Atlas Cycling Team
4415.92 Cody Roozeboom   Pella, IA 389541  135 Pella Bike Racing
5422.61 Johnny Aboud   Algona, IA 388051  136 Unattached
6 Logan Orcutt     127 Unattached
7435.99 Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY 408354  130 Unattached
8 Jay Geisen     139 Unattached
9449.37 Cory Pritchard   Des Moines 409431  137 Unattached
10456.06 Wade Johnson   Cedar Rapids Iowa 391934  157 Unattached
11 Neil Shatek     191 Unattached
12469.44 Luke Wyma   Pella Ia 389530  134 Pella Cycling Club
13476.13 Allen Worden   Coralville, IA 416382  125 Unattached
14 Edmund Cubin     192 Unattached
15489.51 John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291  48 Sport Systems Cycling Club
16 Joe Davis     160 Unattached
17 Sam Strawhacker     106 Unattached
18 Gardar Sigurdson     193 Unattached
19 Omer Wehr     163 Unattached
20522.96 Adam Harris   Arlington , VA 273430  126 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
21529.65 Brian Kubik   Marion Ia 416337  148 Unattached
22 Kevin Donnelly     147 Unattached
23 Anthony Thurnau     132 Unattached
24 Sean Lynch     129 Unattached
25556.41 Chris Lee   Ames, IA 390894  190 Unattached
26 Chad Mittelstadt     114 Unattached
27569.79 Daniel Holden   Los Alamos, NM 136879  138 Unattached
28 Dennis Wilson     133 Unattached
29 Keith Abkes     194 Unattached
30 Don Van Horn     10 Unattached
DNF Paul Arens   Coralville, IA 417122  128 Unattached
DNF Tim Rossi     155 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Meaney     350 Unattached
2556.67 Kendra Law   Coralville 413299  340 
3573.34 Cecilia Andersen   La Crosse, WI 412887  335 Unattached
4 Katherine Deninger     349 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.94 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  121 Iowa City Cycling Club
2360.78 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA 219270  329 Iowa City Cycling Club
3468.62 Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  113 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  112 Goosetown Racing Club
2 Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  263 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.02 Robin Williams (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 240092  343 Iowa City Cycling Club
2236.26 Brittany McConnell (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 285899  341 Iowa City Cycling Club
3269.50 Linda Cooper (1 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 235018  374 Des Moines Cycle Club
4302.74 Darcy Sanford (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219270  329 Iowa City Cycling Club
5335.98 EMILY ROBNETT (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 328300  328 Iowa City Cycling Club
6369.22 Tina Stec (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 365463  375 Unattached
7402.46 Cara Hamann (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 252141  330 Iowa City Cycling Club
8435.70 Lauren Trolley (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 361317  376 Iowa City Cycling Club
9468.94 Nancy Henderson (4 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 208557  377 Central Ohio Bicycle Club'
10502.18 Corrine Wyma (1 - Cat4)   Pella 396563  371 Pella Bike Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.68 Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  263 Iowa City Cycling Club
2449.15 Jamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA 369538  274 Goosetown Racing Club
3493.62 Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  262 Iowa City Cycling Club
4538.09 tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  261 Goosetown Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Denise Barnhouse   North Liberty, IA 415183  270 Unattached
2550.00 Sarah Koch   Chesterfield, MO 389260  281 Unattached
3560.00 Martha Norbeck   Iowa City, IA 384835  277 Goosetown Racing Club
4570.00 Amaris McCann   Bend Or 406140  280 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Monica Davis     269 Unattached
6590.00 Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545  279 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Corrine Wyma   Pella 396563  275 Pella Bike Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.03 Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  266 River Valley Cycling Club
2512.02 Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA 379206  273 Iowa City Cycling Club
3551.01 Rachelle Little   Des Moines, IA 319186  271 Team Emu
4590.00 Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834  278 Unattached
DNF Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930  276 Goosetown Racing Club
DNF Angela Stone   Ames, IA 359882  282 Colorbiotics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee