Race Results for
Bobbers Cross
North Liberty, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.77Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329  56 Iowa City Cycling Club
2192.76Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735  59 Iowa City Cycling Club
3218.75Brittany McConnell   Iowa City, IA 285899  60 Iowa City Cycling Club
4244.74Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  67 Team Emu
5270.73Mederic Hall   Coralville, IA 395161  61 Unattached
6296.72Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707  66 River Valley Cycling Club
7322.71Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  51 Double I Cycling Experience
8348.70Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  62 Iowa City Cycling Club
9374.69Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY 408354  70 
10400.68Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334  58 Buffalo Bicycling Club
11426.67Michael Frasier   Iowa City, IA 189761  65 Goosetown Racing Club
12452.66Shawn Noble   Iowacity, IA 304512  69 Goosetown Racing Club
13478.65Chad Lambi   North Liberty, IA 276246  64 Atlas Cycling
14Thaddeus Walters     68 Unattached
DNFMark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476  57 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.41Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361802  372 Unattached
2461.67Julian Wemmie   Coralville, IA 415245  333 Unattached
3475.93Alexander Wemmie   Coralville, IA 415571  334 Unattached
4490.19Khalid Khalid   Iowa City, IA 393765  338 Goosetown Racing Club
5504.45William Oxley   Coralville 378387  339 Goosetown Racing Club
6518.71Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334  346 HBA Racing Team
7Monet Barnhouse     345 Unattached
8Weston Starke     347 Unattached
9561.49Ethan Aronson   Bettendorf 416264  342 Double I Cycling Experience
10575.75Mohamed Abdulmaged   Iowa City 413303   
11Sam Anderson     373 Unattached
DNPSammy Hamed   Coralville, IA 393764  337 Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.40Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA 192337  119 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
2386.96Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464  118 Atlas Cycling Team
3409.52Jason Forbes   Iowa City, IA 334140  107 Above and Beyond Cancer
4432.08John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  122 Atlas Cycling Team
5454.64Anthony Thaller   Marquette Heights, IL 298505  120 Little Ades
6477.20Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  123 Iowa City Cycling Club
7Unknown Rider     100 Unattached
8522.32Jack Piper   Burlington, IA 130591  124 Atlas Cycling Team
9544.88Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894  117 Goosetown Racing Club
DNPJeremiah Andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726  115 River Valley Cycling Club
DNPPaul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  131 American Equity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.39John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  258 Goosetown Racing Club
2302.49John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  260 HBA Racing Team
3322.59Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989  209 Goosetown Racing Club
4342.69John Wemmie   Coralville, IA 343810  265 Unattached
5362.79Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  259 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6382.89Mike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310  268 Bushwackers
7402.99Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  267 Melon City Cycling Club
8423.09John Martinek   Coralville, IA 391104  208 Iowa City Cycling Club
9443.19Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  206 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10463.29John Dilger   Garwin, IA 101166  272 Unattached
11483.39Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  257 Goosetown Racing Club
12503.49Jesse Gerlits   Des Moines, IA 250051  264 Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.27Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  348 Twisted Spokes Racing Club
2348.49James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  331 Iowa City Cycling Club
3Michael McConaughy     326 Unattached
4382.93Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571  332 Bike Burlington
5400.15Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  327 Twisted Spokes Racing Club
6417.37Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  300 Iowa City Cycling Club
7434.59Terry Grapentine   Ankeny, IA 249016  325 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNPHarry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262  324 Des Moines Cycle Club
DNPMark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  336 Goosetown Racing Club
DNPCraig Carman   Iowa City, IA 364627  344 Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.42Kevin McConnell (1 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 258735  59 Iowa City Cycling Club
2166.34Nathan Kullbom (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 270606  92 Atlas Cycling Team
3178.26Aaron Robnett (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 258329  56 Iowa City Cycling Club
4190.18Ryan Jacobsen (2 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 197021  90 Atlas Cycling Team
5202.10James Cochran (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322  196 Atlas Cycling Team
6214.02Joe Petersen (4 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 354844  95 Rasmussen Bike Club
7225.94Ben Anderson (5 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 364716  53 Iowa City Cycling Club
8237.86Eric Wehr (6 - Cat2)   Cedar Falls, IA 360507  198 Q7
9249.78Kyle Walsh (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 383134  197 Central Iowa Cycling Club
10261.70Carl Bakker (2 - Cat3)   Dike Ia 360843  142 Unattached
11273.62Mark Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Sterling, IL 164476  57 Unattached
12285.54Jesse Leonard (7 - Cat2)   Bettendorf, IA 261951  97 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
13297.46John Stonebarger (8 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435  258 Goosetown Racing Club
14309.38Joshua Peter (4 - Cat3)   Cedar Falls, IA 375166  58 University of Northern Iowa
15321.30William Stone (5 - Cat3)   Ames, IA 326628  91 Colorbiotics
16333.22Connor Dilger (6 - Cat3)   Garwin, IA 399746  49 
17345.14William O'Connell (7 - Cat3)   Naperville Il 400283  72 University of Iowa
18357.06steve cannon (8 - Cat3)   Clive, IA 359485  71 
19368.98Jonathan Goergen (1 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY 408354  70 
20380.90John Dilger   Garwin, IA 101166  272 Unattached
21392.82Amanda Miller (1 - Pro)   Fort Collins, CO 228513  69 Team Tibco
22404.74Mark Guthart (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 110666  99 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNSMatthew Hartman (Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 118989  209 Goosetown Racing Club
DNPEric Waldron (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 180909  61 Goosetown Racing Club
DNPJerome Rewerts (Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387  67 Team Emu
DNPNathan Cline (Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 176490  76 Sakari Racing Team

Men - Cat 3 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.36Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  69 Team Tibco
2255.56Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  50 Team Bicycle Heaven
3269.76John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA 125358  39 HBA Racing Team
4283.96Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  63 Unattached
5298.16Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  64 Melon City Bike Club
6312.36Bryan Wenzel   Coralville, IA 368348  59 Iowa City Cycling Club
7326.56Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  47 HBA Racing Team
8340.76Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  45 Iowa City Cycling Club
9354.96Eric Waldron   Iowa City, IA 180909  61 Goosetown Racing Club
10369.16William Stone   Ames, IA 326628  91 Colorbiotics
11383.36George McCann   Coralville, IA 347482  36 Gooestown Racing Club
12397.56Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  55 University of Iowa
13411.76Brian Abbott   Iowa City 224067  37 Iowa City Cycling Club
14425.96Steve Cannon   Clive, IA 359485  71 Unattached
15440.16Steve Hanson   Iowa City, IA 360405  65 Goosetown Racing Club
16454.36Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA 276873  60 North Iowa Spin
17468.56Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  38 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18482.76Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  40 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
19496.96Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334  58 Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNFAnthony Thaller   Marquette Heights, IL 298505  42 Little Ades
DNFMike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310  43 Bushwackers

Men - Cat 4 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.32William O'Connell   Naperville Il 400283  72 University of Iowa
2340.79Connor Dilger   Garwin, IA 399746  49 University of Iowa
3359.26Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA 376222  94 University of Iowa
4377.73Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  44 Unattached
5396.20Pasha Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  73 iowa City Cycling Club
6414.67Sean Dickinson   Des Moines 390900  98 Unattached
7433.14Justin Guiter   Ames, IA 360609  46 Zealous Racing
8Adam Yack     75 Unattached
9470.08Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694  67 American Equity
10488.55Jim Coady   Ankeny 415145  93 Unattached
11507.02Phillip Shirk   Cedar Falls, IA 403000  74 UNI Cycling Club
12525.49Craig Carman   Iowa City, IA 364627  96 Goosetown Racing Club
DNSJohn Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291  48 Sport Systems Cycling Club
DNFJoe Davis     66 Unattached
DNFJared Corso   Iowa City, IA 375975  70 Bike Club
DNFJesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  97 Dice

Men - Cat 4 - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.42Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  55 University of Iowa
2382.49Mederic Hall   Coralville, IA 395161  61 Unattached
3408.56Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  44 Unattached
4434.63Thaddeus Neil   Cedar Rapids, IA 195675  52 30th Century Bicycle
5460.70Scott Shelman   North Liberty 386109  35 Unattached
6486.77Damon Knowling   Cedar Rapids, IA 378167  62 Unattached
7512.84Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894  41 Goosetown Racing Club
8538.91Shawn Meaney   Iowa City, IA 340508  54 Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Cat 5 - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.85Carl Bakker   Dike Ia 360843  142 Unattached
2402.54Cameron Browne   Des Moines 403337  101 Sakarai
3409.23Erik Bandy   Iowa City, IA 403979  116 Atlas Cycling Team
4415.92Cody Roozeboom   Pella, IA 389541  135 Pella Bike Racing
5422.61Johnny Aboud   Algona, IA 388051  136 Unattached
6Logan Orcutt     127 Unattached
7435.99Jonathan Goergen   Buffalo, NY 408354  130 Unattached
8Jay Geisen     139 Unattached
9449.37Cory Pritchard   Des Moines, IA 409431  137 Unattached
10456.06Wade Johnson   Cedar Rapids Iowa 391934  157 Unattached
11Neil Shatek     191 Unattached
12469.44Luke Wyma   Pella Ia 389530  134 Pella Cycling Club
13476.13Allen Worden   Coralville, IA 416382  125 Unattached
14Edmund Cubin     192 Unattached
15489.51John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291  48 Sport Systems Cycling Club
16Joe Davis     160 Unattached
17Sam Strawhacker     106 Unattached
18Gardar Sigurdson     193 Unattached
19Omer Wehr     163 Unattached
20522.96Adam Harris   Arlington , VA 273430  126 Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
21529.65Brian Kubik   Marion Ia 416337  148 Unattached
22Kevin Donnelly     147 Unattached
23Anthony Thurnau     132 Unattached
24Sean Lynch     129 Unattached
25556.41Chris Lee   Ames, IA 390894  190 Unattached
26Chad Mittelstadt     114 Unattached
27569.79Daniel Holden   Los Alamos, NM 136879  138 Unattached
28Dennis Wilson     133 Unattached
29Keith Abkes     194 Unattached
30Don Van Horn     10 Unattached
DNFPaul Arens   Coralville, IA 417122  128 Unattached
DNFTim Rossi     155 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Meaney     350 Unattached
2556.67Kendra Law   Coralville 413299  340 
3573.34Cecilia Andersen   La Crosse, WI 412887  335 Unattached
4Katherine Deninger     349 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.94Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092  121 Iowa City Cycling Club
2360.78Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA 219270  329 Iowa City Cycling Club
3468.62Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  113 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tara Coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  112 Goosetown Racing Club
2Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  263 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.02Robin Williams (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 240092  343 Iowa City Cycling Club
2236.26Brittany McConnell (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 285899  341 Iowa City Cycling Club
3269.50Linda Cooper (1 - Cat3)   Ankeny, IA 235018  374 Des Moines Cycle Club
4302.74Darcy Sanford (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219270  329 Iowa City Cycling Club
5335.98EMILY ROBNETT (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 328300  328 Iowa City Cycling Club
6369.22Tina Stec (3 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 365463  375 Unattached
7402.46Cara Hamann (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 252141  330 Iowa City Cycling Club
8435.70Lauren Trolley (5 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 361317  376 Iowa City Cycling Club
9468.94Nancy Henderson (4 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 208557  377 Central Ohio Bicycle Club'
10502.18Corrine Wyma (1 - Cat4)   Pella 396563  371 Pella Bike Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.68Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  263 Iowa City Cycling Club
2449.15Jamie Isherwood   Iowa City, IA 369538  274 Goosetown Racing Club
3493.62Tricia Brown   Iowa City, IA 257102  262 Iowa City Cycling Club
4538.09tara coady   Iowa City, IA 354258  261 Goosetown Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Denise Barnhouse   North Liberty, IA 415183  270 Unattached
2550.00Sarah Koch   Chesterfield, MO 389260  281 Unattached
3560.00Martha Norbeck   Iowa City, IA 384835  277 Goosetown Racing Club
4570.00Amaris McCann   Bend Or 406140  280 Iowa City Cycling Club
5Monica Davis     269 Unattached
6590.00Monika Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545  279 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNPCorrine Wyma   Pella 396563  275 Pella Bike Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.03Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065  266 River Valley Cycling Club
2512.02Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA 379206  273 Iowa City Cycling Club
3551.01Rachelle Little   Ankeny, IA 319186  271 Team Emu
4590.00Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834  278 Unattached
DNFSarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930  276 Goosetown Racing Club
DNFAngela Stone   Ames, IA 359882  282 Colorbiotics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee