Race Results for
Anniston CX 'Night Race'
Anniston, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hereford   Birmingham, AL 361392  173 BiCi Coop
2 Carey Hereford   Birmingham, AL 415107  172 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.88 Randy Kerr   Gadsden 18992  223 Momentum
2399.11 Stewart Miller   Birmingham, AL 337610  228 Bike Link Racing
3427.34 JD Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  231 Brick Alley
4455.57 Max Diaz   Mobile 296077  222 
5483.80 Miguel Soto   Bessemer, AL 350226  224 Bike Link Racing
6512.03 Sean Williamson   Birmingham, AL 289338  230 
7540.26 William Hereford   Birmingham, AL 361392  225 Bici Coop Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.97 Joseph Dabbs (1 - Cat2)   Homewood, AL 218784  221 Momentum
2258.74 Jerry DuFour (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 276258  223 Team Momentum
3282.51 Brandon Pruett (3 - Cat2)   Silvercreek, GA 299892  230 Hincapie Development team
4306.28 Mike Lackey (1 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL 228174  224 Donohoo-InfinityRacing
5330.05 Jamie Alexander (4 - Cat2)   Chelsea, AL 102731  226 Birmingham Velo
6353.82 Pat Casey (5 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 211847  228 Team Momentum
7377.59 Gavin Lansden (6 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275306  225 Brick Alley
8401.36 Mike Hurley (7 - Cat2)   Mountain Brook, AL 103698  222 Wigs Wheels
DNF Scott Staubach (Cat1)   Montgomery, AL 146311  227 Mellow Mushroom

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.27 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL 266282  271 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
2386.85 J.D. Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  268 Brick Alley
3402.43 Michael Enervold   Birmingham, AL 261399  278 
4418.01 Brad Hood   Jacksonville, AL 347506  272 Mellow Mushroom
5433.59 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  269 
6449.17 Ross/Bryan Porter   Irondale, AL 360117  261 BiCi Coop
7464.75 Mathew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456  277 Mellow Mushroom
8480.33 Daniel Porter   Birmingham, AL 390935  263 BiCi Coop
9495.91 Brad Cox   Anniston, AL 368681  273 Mellow Mushroom
10511.49 Jeremy Quinn   Jacksonville, AL 374586  274 Mellow Mushroom Racing
11527.07 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  262 BG&G
12542.65 Terry Jacks   Birmingham, AL 328524  267 NSAT
13558.23 ROBERT BRUNSON   Birmingham 362201  270 MG&G
14573.81 Reid Richesin   Vestavia Hills, AL 400238  260 GS Montagna Rossa
15589.39 Mitch Moses   Birmingham, AL 303934  265 CCR
DNF Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  264 Brick Alley
DNF jonathan Deweese   Leeds, AL 360423  275 MG&G
DNF Wael Amara   Birmingham, AL 201606  276 GSMR

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.76 Michael Flowers   Mobile, AL 390561  104 
2430.28 Juro Sunde   Mobile, AL 404575  106 
3444.80 Luke Caldwell   Birmingham Al 408355  124 Cumberland University
4459.32 Jeff McCord   Birmingham, AL 411940  129 
5473.84 Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN 283827  101 Krystal
6488.36 Jason Bierley   Hoover, AL 398464  133 Bike Link Racing
7502.88 Russell BROWN   Maylene, AL 5146  103 GSMR
8517.40 Benjamin Brannon   Vestavia, AL 390279  123 MG&G
9531.92 Sean Williamson   Birmingham, AL 289338  130 
10546.44 Bart Davidson   Birmingham, AL 233348  115 GS Montagna Rossa
11560.96 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL 326314  122 
12575.48 Bill Seitz   Birmingham, AL 56393  126 GSMR
13590.00 William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 326684  125 GSMR
DNF Bob Davis   Anniston, AL 359534  134 Mellow Mushroom

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jeff Barber   Kankakee, IL 119094  103 
2556.67 Adam Ricks   Birmingham, AL 348474  102 
3 Jimmy Wetzel     101 
4590.01 Patrick Johnson   Lagrange, GA 394131  115 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jolie Dufor     190 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.72 Jennifer Humber (1 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 394247  264 Steel City She
2486.32 Kate Stribling (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 360695  262 BiCi Coop
3511.92 Susie Stanfield (2 - Cat3)   Chattanooga, TN 381223  265 Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
4537.52 Mary Paternostro (3 - Cat3)   Leeds, AL 406557  251 Steel City She
5563.12 Anna Carrigan (4 - Cat3)   Irondale, AL 360107  260 BiCi Coop
DNF Jennifer Nichols (Cat2)   Birmingham 366653  261 
DNF Heather Hagan (Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 386347  263 Momentum

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.82 Gretchen McElveen   Helena, AL 397429  151 MG&G
2510.37 Holly Carmichael   Hoover, AL 416159  153 
3536.92 Jan JenkinsArdovino   Birmingham, AL 406871  154 
4563.47 Crystal Henry   Chattanooga, TN 293565  152 HUB Endurance
5 Andrea Thompsons     155 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.27 Jamie Alexander   Chelsea, AL 102731  180 Birmingham Velo
2438.19 TRAVIS NEUMULLER   Acworth, GA 160310  179 NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION
3464.11 Chad Hubbard   Birmingham, AL 328602  152 
4490.03 Jeff McCord   Birmingham, AL 411940  183 
5515.95 Jason Bierley   Hoover, AL 398464  181 Bike Link Racing
6541.87 WILL HEREFORD   Birmingham, AL 361381  182 
7567.79 Jonathan Jennings   Fultondale, AL 67647  177 BiCi Coop
DNF Heather Hagan   Birmingham, AL 386347  150 Momentum

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.84 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  128 Team Momentum
2353.85 Randy Kerr   Gadsden 18992  123 Team Momentum
3371.86 Hardwick Gregg   Helena, AL 14094  116 Donohoo-Infinity Racing
4389.87 Michael Moriarty   Decatur, AL 303407  131 Bicycles ETC. INC.
5407.88 Toni Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  122 Mellow Mushroom
6425.89 wael Amara   Birmingham, AL 201606  125 GSMR
7443.90 David Sanders   Birmingham, AL 229016  132 GSMR
8461.91 Mitch Moses   Birmingham, AL 303934  118 CCR
9479.92 Daniel Askren   Montgomery, AL 180405  120 Team MMS
10497.93 Russell Brown   Maylene, AL 5146  117 GSMR
11515.94 John Dorminey   Montgomery, AL 85261  121 Team MMS
12533.95 Ken Burst   Birmingham, AL 320452  119 Team Momentum
13551.96 Bart Davidson   Birmingham, AL 233348  115 GS Montagna Rossa
14569.97 Bob Davis   Anniston, AL 359534  134 Mellow Mushroom
DNF Harri Haikala   Birmingham, AL 263400  124 Mellow Mushroom Racing
DNF Frank Davis   Trussville, AL 361420  127 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee