Race Results for
Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race
Lowell, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.37 Peter Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA1:00:08 234564  207 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2111.84 Dylan Mcnicholas (1 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH1:00:08 268394  246 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3115.31 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:32 52534  203 Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
4118.78 Alec Donahue (2 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA1:00:43 129914  201 JAM Fund / NCC
5122.25 Brendan Rhim (3 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT1:01:26 282640  204 KMS/Start House Cycling Team
6125.72 Max Judelson (1 - Cat2)   Roxbury , MA1:01:52 188837  205 Giant Cycling World Boston
7129.19 Evan Huff (4 - Cat1)   Hadley, MA1:01:53 172135  211 crossresults.com
8132.66 Nicholas Keough (5 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:02:18 203439  250 Keough CX
9136.13 Sean Pantellere (6 - Cat1)   Brighton, MA1:02:24 365592  209 STAMPEDE! p/b Budd Bike Works
10139.60 Todd Bowden (2 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:02:37 144319  202 Expowheelmen
11143.07 Charles Schubert (3 - Cat2)   Roxbury, MA1:02:42 325388  210 GPM Sport
12146.54 Daniel Vaillancourt (7 - Cat1)   Saco, ME1:02:49 174967  214 Team Seven Cycles
13150.01 Michael Wissell (4 - Cat2)   Hyde Park, MA1:03:07 284535  213 CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
14153.48 Emmanuel Goguen (8 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA1:03:27 209949  208 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
15156.95 David Dornaus (2 - Cat3)   Marshfield, MA1:03:27 160736  218 Corner Cycle
16160.42 Chandler Delinks (5 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA1:03:28 60318  206 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
17163.89 Colin Reuter (6 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:03:28 147771  215 crossresults.com
18167.36 Matthew Means (7 - Cat2)   Punxsutawney Pa1:03:53 289974  216 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
19170.83 Kurt Belhumeur (8 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:03:58 327196  217 BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/Pedros
20174.30 Matthew Sousa (9 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:04:17 350320  243 B2C2 p/b Boloco
21177.77 Jonah MeadVanCort (3 - Cat3)   Ithaca1:04:36 358808  220 KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School
22181.24 Bill Kenney (10 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MA1:04:36 283620  221 Corner Cycle
23184.71 Lee Wassilie (11 - Cat2)   South Portland, ME1:05:04 268677  224 Trek Portsmouth
24188.18 Kevin Justice (4 - Cat3)   Cohasset, MA1:05:16 18385  247 BikeBarnRacing
25191.65 Jesse Quagliaroli (12 - Cat2)   Willington, CT1:05:24 312684  222 Expowheelmen
26195.12 Joseph Near (13 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:06:07 329626  228 Massachusetts Institute of Technology / FXDD
27198.59 Noah Epstein (5 - Cat3)   Andover, MA1:06:08 305777  231 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28202.06 Cary Fridrich (14 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA1:07:07 141247  252 Mad Alchemy Verge Grassroots Team
29205.53 Arthur Moran (6 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:07:08 251580  225 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30209.00 Keith Reynolds (7 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA1:07:28 242949  245 Bikeman
31212.47 Ian Odell (8 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA1:07:29 138731  229 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
32215.94 Brad Walker (9 - Cat3)   Newton, MA-1 lap 59145  235 545 Velo
33219.41 Carsten Kroll (10 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 391150  237 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
34222.88 WilsonR MartinezPolanco (11 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA-1 lap 400654  244 Bikes Not Bombs
35226.35 Conor McKenzie (12 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA-1 lap 23630  249 Geekhouse Bikes
36229.82 Josh merchant (13 - Cat3)   Leominster, MA-1 lap 298895  241 minuteman road club
37233.29 Scott Glowa (14 - Cat3)   Providence, RI-1 lap 221583  239 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
38236.76 Tobin Wells (15 - Cat3)   Somerville , MA-1 lap 281386  233 Black is the new Stars and Stripes p/b Wells & Company Builders
39240.23 Philip Stango (16 - Cat3)   Allston, MA-1 lap 327614  240 STAMPEDE!
40243.70 Robert Mayer (17 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA-1 lap 266382  251 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DQ Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MADQ 259183  248 Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DNF Matt Mitchell (Cat2)   Weston, MADNF 24614  212 545 Velo
DNF Christopher Merola (Cat2)   Northampton, MADNF 349800  226 Laughing Dog Bicycles
DNF Jules Goguely (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CADNF 373958  227 Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Case Butler (Cat3)   KennebunkDNF 378977  230 RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
DNF Daniel Ouellette (Cat2)   Westminster, MADNF 243844  232 Spin Arts Cycling Team
DNF Hughes Burridge (Cat3)   Roxbury Crossing, MADNF 292036  238 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Tim Metzger (Cat3)   Hampton, NHDNF 135286  242 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.36 Kevin Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:42:17 290750  300 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
2157.49 Justin Coelho (2 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:42:32 356428  302 
3160.62 Alex Meier (3 - Cat3)   Burlington, MA0:42:45 329502  307 Essex County Velo
4163.75 Tom Goguen (4 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA0:42:57 219424  321 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5166.88 David Warner (5 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:42:57 334000  306 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6170.01 Bradford Smith (6 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:13 391746  309 Geekhouse Bikes
7173.14 Preston Buehrer (7 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:13 290822  304 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8176.27 Benjamin Sawyer (8 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA0:43:13 325850  301 ECV
9179.40 jason rabidou (9 - Cat3)   Worcester, MA0:43:55 269111  311 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
10182.53 Jules Goguely   Palo Alto, CA0:44:07 373958  305 Rhode Island School of Design
11185.66 Chris Goguen (10 - Cat3)   Franklin, MA0:44:10 274271  318 RACE CF | racecf.org
12188.79 Joshua Anthony (11 - Cat3)   Billerica, MA0:44:14 152973  303 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
13191.92 Ford Murphy (12 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:44:15 314892  332 B2C2 p/b Boloco
14195.05 John Golden (13 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA0:44:21 137719  308 Landry's Bicycles
15198.18 Noah Barrow (14 - Cat3)   Killington Vt0:44:22 386523  315 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
16201.31 Anthony Giguere (15 - Cat3)   Winslow, ME0:44:22 174497  312 INSIGHT MRI RACING
17204.44 Devin Frederick (16 - Cat3)   Scarborough 0:44:35 385880  331 OA Cycling Team
18207.57 Michael Johnson (17 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:44:35 312980  310 Geekhouse Bikes
19210.70 Paul McQuade (18 - Cat3)   Millbury, MA0:44:36 198142  314 Minuteman Road Club
20213.83 Christopher Yankopoulos (19 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:44:36 301554  316 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
21216.96 Michael Apfelbaum (20 - Cat3)   Wakefield, MA0:44:38 325700  326 Sunnyside Sports
22220.09 Eric Baumann (21 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:44:39 346524  333 STAMPEDE!
23223.22 Daniel Cariolo (22 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:44:43 345164  338 STAMPEDE!
24226.35 Sean Casey (23 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:58 342268  351 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
25229.48 Daniel McCabe (24 - Cat3)   Whitman, MA0:45:07 261665  327 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
26232.61 Nolan Garon (25 - Cat3)   Dunstable, MA0:45:07 236457  346 Minuteman Road Club
27235.74 Eliot Pitney (26 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME0:45:07 355868  322 Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
28238.87 Michael Dore (27 - Cat3)   Wilmington, MA0:45:17 323792  324 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
29242.00 Marty Walsh (28 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:45:22 135734  325 Geekhouse Bikes
30245.13 James Norris (29 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH0:45:32 115584  330 Flying Penguins
31248.26 Nathaniel Smith (30 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME0:45:33 222891  340 OA/CycleMania
32251.39 Ken Carpenter (31 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:41 278810  328 Threshold Cycling
33254.52 Jeff Fairbanks (32 - Cat3)   Medway, MA0:45:45 132089  313 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
34257.65 Scott Conchieri (33 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:45:48 263218  345 bikeman.com
35260.78 Brandon Taylor (34 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:45:56 295048  336 Paradise Racing
36263.91 Ian Whittle (35 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:56 242780  323 Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Frames
37267.04 Robert Hale (36 - Cat3)   Brighton, MA0:46:09 268542  319 Hup United
38270.17 JF Fullum (37 - Cat3)   Newburyport, MA0:46:13 358862  337 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
39273.30 Rick Mackie (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:46:23 358623  349 SLIJK velo club
40276.43 Jesse Smith (2 - Cat4)   Newfields, NH0:46:30 300748  342 HUP United
41279.56 Lukas Bentel (3 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:46:30 339234  364 Rhode Island School of Design
42282.69 Matt D'Alessio (38 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:46:34 273010  354 Threshold Cycling
43285.82 Brendan Mulvey (39 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA0:46:37 360825  343 C4/Cape Cod Racing
44288.95 Michael Dawson (4 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:46:38 184464  355 Greenline Velo driven by Zipcar
45292.08 Shane Buker (40 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:46:42 257806  350 Threshold Cycling
46295.21 Patrick Twomey (41 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:47:16 235222  359 Seaside
47298.34 Matthew Li (5 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:47:21 289578  371 MIT p/b FXDD
48301.47 Nicholas Fanaras (42 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:47:22 249996  341 Riverside Racing
49304.60 Scott Burdick (6 - Cat4)   Cambridge0:47:23 391076  367 MIT Cycling/FXDD
50307.73 Brad Ramsay (7 - Cat4)   Rutland, VT0:47:37 384949  347 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
51310.86 Patrick Flaherty (43 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:47:44 265421  360 Landry's Bicycles
52313.99 Richard Brandon (8 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:47:45 368087  362 
53317.12 Daniel Cooper (44 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:47:45 328466  369 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
54320.25 Brian Thiel (45 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:48:08 358863  334 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
55323.38 Nicholas Kirsch (9 - Cat4)   Portsmouth, NH0:48:31 332732  365 Mad Alchemy / Verge Grassroots Team
56326.51 Douglas Breault (10 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:48:41 307850  381 STAMPEDE!
57329.64 John Witmer (46 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:48:41 114581  348 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
58332.77 Brian Cole (11 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:48:42 397947  361 PVC / Cyclemania
59335.90 Matthew Griswold (12 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:49:10 288393  352 B2C2/Boloco
60339.03 Robert Rolsma (47 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:49:19 296737  375 Essex County Velo (ECV)
61342.16 Paul Sennott (13 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA0:49:22 292529  382 Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato Frames
62345.29 Jason Waltuch (14 - Cat4)   Weston, MA0:49:51 289388  370 Threshold Cycling
63348.42 Jay Curry (48 - Cat3)   Lynn, MA0:49:55 331150  363 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64351.55 Douglas Dayhoff (15 - Cat4)   Wakefield, MA0:49:55 265124  368 Keep It Tight
65354.68 Patrick Smith (49 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:49:55 211656  339 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
66357.81 Kuat Yessenov (16 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:49:56 368377  383 MIT pb FXDD
67360.94 Kurt Maw (50 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:50:00 246211  372 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
68364.07 Bruce Rychlik (17 - Cat4)   Acton Ma0:50:29 303810  380 
69367.20 Josh Kapp (18 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA0:50:30 200965  379 Rippers
70370.33 Grant Halsey (51 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA-1 lap 356793  373 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
71373.46 Alec Babala (19 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH-1 lap 252347  391 Rhode Island School of Design
72376.59 Abel Tomkinson (52 - Cat3)   Medford, MA-1 lap 280278  344 Hup United
73379.72 Chris Franson (53 - Cat3)   Roslindale, MA-1 lap 314516  374 ExpoWheelmen
74382.85 Nicholas Baker (20 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MA-1 lap 354184  378 Comprehensive Racing
75385.98 James Shelby (21 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 300366  388 Geekhouse
76389.11 Philip Gerhardt (22 - Cat4)   Westbrook, ME-1 lap 236656  387 Portalnd Velo Club
77392.24 Jeff Muldoon (23 - Cat4)   Boston-1 lap 378518  386 Landry's Bicycles
78395.37 Eric Olds (24 - Cat4)   Lincolnville, ME-1 lap 366495  384 BIKEMAN.COM
79398.50 Kamal Ndousse (25 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 371009  392 MIT p/b FXDD
80401.63 Kevin Church (26 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA-1 lap 392620  357 Hup United
81404.76 Joseph Remy (54 - Cat3)   Salem, MA-1 lap 332874  377 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
82407.89 Andy Huff (27 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 301774  376 GPM Sport
83411.02 Michael Passanisi (28 - Cat4)   Andover, MA-1 lap 305528  393 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
84414.15 Trent Hayden (29 - Cat4)   Merrimack-1 lap 411625  396 The Velo Resource
DNF Chris Busick (Cat3)   Shrewsbury, MADNF 93288  329 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Zebulon Hanley (Cat3)   DenverDNF 309404  358 MIT-FXDD
DNF Scott Wilson (Cat3)   Methuen, MADNF 132931  366 Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
DNF nikolas bentel   Providence, RIDNF 397512  395 Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Webb Long (Cat4)   Boston, MADNF 322134  399 SKV

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.26 Peter Jantzen   Concord0:31:14 405746  801 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2277.36 James Frame   Cohasset, MA0:31:14 157856  811 MBRC
3280.46 Thomas Casparis   Carlisle, MA0:31:23 184624  804 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4283.56 Stirling Thomas   Concord, MA0:31:32 286224  810 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
5286.66 Lukas Bentel (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:31:39 339234  820 Rhode Island School of Design
6289.76 Adam Shutes   Roslindale, MA0:31:48 199809  803 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7292.86 Karl Sineath   Jamaica Plain, MA0:31:54 191801  806 Boston Road Club
8 Carl DeVincent   0:32:04  818 JRA Cycles
9299.06 Matthew Griswold (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:32:11 288393  808 B2C2/Boloco
10302.16 Lewis Collins (3 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:32:11 317060  824 HPG/Bagel/BG
11305.26 William Sheehan (4 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:32:20 384299  828 Cyclocrossworld
12308.36 Stephen Putnam (5 - Cat4)   Weymouth, MA0:32:23 28884  836 Cycle Lodge
13311.46 Glenn Soulia   Cape Neddick, ME0:32:28 385867  812 Riverside Racing
14314.56 Joshua Araujo (6 - Cat4)   Wakefield, RI0:32:29 361288  802 Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
15317.66 Richard Brandon (7 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:32:29 368087  819 
16320.76 Kenny Fries   New Bedford, MA0:32:34 430448  841 Spark
17323.86 John Vogel (1 - Cat5)   Swampscott, MA0:32:34 43539  822 Exeter Cycles/MVC
18326.96 Richard Zachary (8 - Cat4)   Acton, MA0:32:35 131498  814 Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee
19330.06 Sean Curran   Boston, MA0:32:57 207971  848 Rebar
20333.16 Patrick Cochran (9 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:32:59 321510  831 ECV - Essex County Velo
21336.26 Jeffrey Soderman (10 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:33:03 316242  829 
22339.36 Rick Tobin (11 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:33:07 202056  816 union velo
23342.46 Seth Ustaitis (12 - Cat4)   Dracut, MA0:33:07 214369  823 MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
24345.56 John Hawkes (13 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA0:33:08 328964  832 Cyclocrossworld.com
25348.66 Paul Rosenstrauch (14 - Cat4)   Albany Ny0:33:11 309616  845 Boston Road Club
26351.76 john berlinger   Ashby, MA0:33:12 140369  833 Putney/ West Hill
27354.86 John Fice (15 - Cat4)   Norfolk, MA0:33:15 264712  830 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
28357.96 Michael Heiss (16 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:33:16 402508  846 
29 Geoff Cunningham   0:33:39  817 acidotic RACING
30364.16 Michael Olbrys (17 - Cat4)   Wellesley, MA0:33:45 147780  826 Minuteman Road Club
31367.26 Philip Gerhardt (18 - Cat4)   Westbrook, ME0:33:46 236656  855 Portalnd Velo Club
32370.36 Mike Morse (19 - Cat4)   Candia0:33:48 414812  809 
33373.46 Eric Papetti (20 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA0:33:58 137902  834 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
34 Jeff Earl   0:33:58  843 Essex County Velo
35 Gregory Ralich   0:34:04  859 Team bRad Cycle Frame Bikes
36382.76 Matthew Harlow (21 - Cat4)   Laconia, NH0:34:04 389502  827 
37 Ryan Vance   0:34:05  844 
38388.96 Paul Vogel (2 - Cat5)   Hampton, NH0:34:05 75280  842 Exeter Cycles
39392.06 James Gomez (22 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:34:26 261079  835 QuadCycles
40395.16 Richard Wolfe (23 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:34:42 81606  840 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
41398.26 Justin Costa (24 - Cat4)   Providence, RI0:34:55 390317  862 
42401.36 Mike Engstrom (25 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH0:35:01 391515  863 Blue Steel Cyclery
43404.46 Paul Tabor (26 - Cat4)   South Boston, MA0:35:07 385808  850 Pedal Power Training Solutions
44407.56 Leigh Knowlton (27 - Cat4)   Medway, MA0:35:07 417999  865 
45 Brian Anderson   0:35:09  825 
46413.76 Christian Farrar (28 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:35:28 243780  854 QuadCycles
47416.86 Mark Brownell (29 - Cat4)   Douglas0:35:32 389523  857 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
48419.96 Justin Walker   Denver, CO0:35:32 185184  853 
49423.06 Alec Babala (30 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH0:35:40 252347  861 Rhode Island School of Design
50426.16 Brian Yoo   Cambridge, MA0:35:42 265113  858 Broadway Bicycle School
51429.26 martin tribandis (31 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA0:35:43 413566  899 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
52432.36 Dan Desmarais (3 - Cat5)   Acushnet0:36:00 417647  860 Team Spark
53435.46 James Shelby (32 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:36:07 300366  856 Geekhouse
54438.56 Matthew Juros (33 - Cat4)   Haverhill, MA0:36:27 183600  877 ECV
55441.66 jack hayden (34 - Cat4)   Hampstead, NH0:36:28 254777  813 ECV - Essex County Velo
56444.76 Andrew Posner   Somerville, MA0:36:30 390150  849 Geekhouse
57447.86 Ted Homer (35 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:36:35 381109  838 BIKEMAN.com
58450.96 Ethan Pearl (36 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA0:37:00 356098  867 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
59 Benjamin Wood   0:37:01  895 
60 Joshua Wilson   0:37:02  891 
61 Robert Hamilton   0:37:15  890 
62 Matt Munsey   0:37:28  889 
63466.46 Anthony Saffery (37 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA0:37:30 386986  874 Geekhouse Bikes
64469.56 Webb Long (38 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:37:31 322134  892 SKV
65472.66 Michael Passanisi (39 - Cat4)   Andover, MA0:37:39 305528  871 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
66475.76 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH0:37:40 391500  807 Blue Steel Cyclery
67478.86 Tom Pincince (40 - Cat4)   Wellesley Hills, MA0:37:58 385785  880 Digital Lumens
68481.96 Peter Fontecchio (41 - Cat4)   Norwell, MA0:38:03 195388  866 Cycle Lodge
69 Andrew Ullmann   0:38:04  897 
70488.16 Jim Barry   Freeport, ME0:38:05 293768  839 
71 Brian Hicks   0:38:17  898 Rhode Island School of Design
72494.36 Jeff Dieffenbach (4 - Cat5)   Framingham0:38:17 391210  876 fBIKE Direct
73497.46 Brian Sweeney (5 - Cat5)   Arlington, MA0:38:17 416235  883 
74500.56 John Baron (42 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:38:44 90753  885 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
75503.66 Derek Jackson   San Francisco, CA0:38:44 246913  882 JRA Cycles
76 Brett Montgomery   0:38:45  894 
77509.86 Timothy Savage (43 - Cat4)   Saco, ME0:39:31 236817  852 Minuteman Road Club
78512.96 Kevin Maloney   Seattle, WA0:39:40 85663  868 
79 Frank Mulcahy   0:40:12  886 Northeast Multisport
80 Nick DiGangi   0:40:45  881 
81522.26 Jeff Simes (6 - Cat5)   Hopkinton, MA-1 lap 414839  888 Grace Velo
82525.36 Steven Bird (44 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MA-1 lap 252567  870 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
83528.46 alfred gadway (45 - Cat4)   Acton-1 lap 411663  875 Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Motors
DNF Colin Piepgras (Cat4)   SwampscottDNF 413101  815 Digital Lumens
DNF Frederick Marvel (Cat4)   Charlestown, MADNF 311268  864 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Gregor Rohda (Cat4)   Newton, MADNF 187492  872 Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team / Zanconato Frames
DNF Nikolas Bentel (Cat5)   Providence, RIDNF 397512  873 Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Christopher Graham (Cat5)   GrotonDNF 412597  879 
DNF Ernest Gagnon (Cat4)   Billerica MaDNF 370444  887 Comp Racing -Salem Cycle / ShoAir Cannondale
DNF Patrick Kelly   Boxford, MADNF 279508  800 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Men - Master - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1126.04 Paul Richard (1 - Cat2)   Amesbury, MA0:36:13 29708  400 Cyclocrossworld
2130.34 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA0:36:16 23101  401 Clif Bar/Pactimo
3134.64 Ryan Rumsey (1 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:36:17 162473  404 Bikeman.com
4138.94 Alan Starrett (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:36:19 147125  403 BIKEMAN.COM
5143.24 Kurt Schmid (2 - Cat1)   Marblehead, MA0:36:19 178460  406 CYCLOCROSS WORLD
6147.54 Mark Stotz (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:36:25 34319  407 NYCross
7151.84 Vincent Bolt (3 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA0:36:26 79752  427 Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts
8156.14 Jonathan Bernhard (4 - Cat3)   Beverly, MA0:36:26 3496  414 Riverside Racing
9160.44 Todd Burns (3 - Cat2)   Nantucket, MA0:36:38 202406  405 Nantucket Velo
10164.74 Geoff McIntosh (5 - Cat3)   Concord, NH0:36:42 138727  402 Corner Cycle
11169.04 Alec Petro (6 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:36:48 216739  411 Corner Cycle
12173.34 Christopher White (7 - Cat3)   Derry, NH0:36:48 127261  418 SMART- BOB
13177.64 Peter Abdinoor (8 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:36:48 191627  415 Riverside Racing
14181.94 Christopher Pare (4 - Cat2)   Franklin, MA0:36:52 141839  413 Minuteman Road Club
15186.24 Matthew Boobar (9 - Cat3)   Stratton Mountain, VT0:36:53 4215  417 SRAM
16190.54 David Gray (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:36:55 13955  422 Raleigh/Gus' Bike Shop
17194.84 Matthew Domnarski (3 - Cat1)   Ware, MA0:36:59 9762  412 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
18199.14 Shawn Mottram (10 - Cat3)   Norton, MA0:37:35 117260  409 NESS Team New England
19203.44 Geoffrey Williams (11 - Cat3)   Riverside, RI0:37:36 339  419 ENGVT
20207.74 David Peters (6 - Cat2)   Melrose, MA0:37:47 27843  433 
21212.04 Alexis Arapoff (12 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:37:48 43811  421 BIKEMAN.COM
22216.34 Kyle Welch (13 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:38:08 238329  425 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
23220.64 Keith Burgoyne (14 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA0:38:17 64414  424 BikeReg.com/Laughing Dog Bicycles
24224.94 Thomas Francis (15 - Cat3)   Needham, MA0:38:17 191352  499 Wheelworks
25229.24 Chris Pappas (1 - Cat4)   Walpole, MA0:38:27 122984  434 Landry's Bicycles
26233.54 Richard Pirro (16 - Cat3)   Norfolk, MA0:38:28 348614  420 NESS Team New England
27237.84 Garett Burke (17 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA0:38:28 235666  454 
28242.14 Douglas Kennedy (7 - Cat2)   Marlborough, MA0:38:47 102061  408 Minuteman Road Club
29246.44 Joshua Burgel (18 - Cat3)   Concord, MA0:38:49 223392  426 NEMBA Racing
30250.74 Paul Cox (19 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:38:51 59784  450 CCB Racing
31255.04 Christian Baker (20 - Cat3)   South Weymouth, MA0:38:56 328936  438 bikebarnracing.com
32259.34 Sean Silva (8 - Cat2)   Wakefield, MA0:38:58 83074  431 Northeast Bicycle Club
33263.64 Mark Budreski (21 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA0:38:59 102205  439 Ride Studio Cafe
34267.94 Kevin Brant (22 - Cat3)   Foxboro, MA0:38:59 295341  446 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
35272.24 Carl Ring (23 - Cat3)   Rumney, NH0:38:59 189874  436 Pemi-Baker Cycling Club p/b O'Neill Ortho
36276.54 John Burkhardt (24 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:39:18 5536  429 Ride Studio Cafe
37280.84 John Buchheit (25 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:19 240079  437 QuadCycles
38285.14 Matthew Whiteley (26 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:39:19 298358  441 Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
39289.44 Doug Aspinwall (27 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA0:39:25 60818  423 Joe's Garage
40293.74 Richard Perrotti (28 - Cat3)   Groveland, MA0:39:33 97937  435 JRA Cycles
41298.04 Jay Prewitt   Eliot, ME0:39:35 418111  461 
42302.34 Daniel Donovan (29 - Cat3)   Ipswich, MA0:39:35 146272  452 Riverside Racing/ECV
43 matt hersey   0:39:43  440 bikeman.com
44 Jason Nelson   0:39:43  496 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
45315.24 Bart Lipinski (2 - Cat4)   Kingston, MA0:39:45 301046  495 Corner Cycle
46319.54 Ethan Parsons (30 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:45 92607  457 Joe's Garage
47323.84 C Todd Lombardo (31 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:39:46 201652  460 HUP United
48328.14 Paul Weiss (32 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME0:39:46 37617  442 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club
49332.44 Paul Jobin (3 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH0:40:20 248478  449 Blue Steel Cyclery
50336.74 Michael Cole (9 - Cat2)   Hopkinton, MA0:40:46 133412  430 Landry's Bicycles
51341.04 Michael Whitfield (33 - Cat3)   Etna, NH0:40:48 216414  448 HUP United
52345.34 Keith Limberg (34 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:40:49 265355  455 Slouch Racing
53349.64 Colin Johannen (4 - Cat4)   Chelmsford, MA0:40:49 121178  466 BIKEMAN.COM
54353.94 Jim Peters (35 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:40:59 46677  459 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
55358.24 Douglas Marks (5 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH0:41:08 348546  485 DG Cycles
56362.54 Aaron Miller (36 - Cat3)   Goffstown, NH0:41:15 172181  468 Paycheck to Paycheck
57366.84 James Hall (6 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:41:16 120643  447 Blue Steel Cyclery
58371.14 Jake Bridge (7 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA0:41:17 265112  479 Team Seven Cycles
59375.44 Bradford Kelley (8 - Cat4)   Amherst, NH0:41:23 162479  480 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buchika's Ski and Bike Racing Team
60379.74 michael golay (37 - Cat3)   Westbrook, ME0:41:24 262567  471 Hup United
61384.04 Michael Maltais (9 - Cat4)   Holden, MA0:41:29 43727  456 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
62388.34 Ron Goodwin (10 - Cat4)   Silver Lake, NH0:41:45 13694  473 CCB international
63392.64 Chad Morris (1 - Cat5)   Newburyport Ma0:41:48 135275  481 Riverside Racing
64396.94 Andrew Cooper (38 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:41:56 294839  462 The Velo Resource
65401.24 Roger Cadman (39 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:42:07 177144  464 Hup United
66405.54 David Parmelee (11 - Cat4)   Manchester, MA0:42:14 90213  465 Essex County Velo (ECV)
67409.84 mark klimaszewski   Leicesterleicester, MA0:42:17 423244  469 landrys bicycles
68414.14 Robert Hendry (12 - Cat4)   Northfield, MA0:42:24 288898  463 NCC/Laughing Dog Bicycles
69418.44 Shawn McCarthy (13 - Cat4)   Salem, MA0:42:27 23244  472 essex county velo
70422.74 Todd Savage (14 - Cat4)   Westborough, MA0:43:01 187341  453 Minuteman Road Club
71427.04 tucker walsh   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:22 418476  470 
72431.34 Christopher Kerr   Philadelphia0:43:22 416563  490 Cycle Lodge
73435.64 Jason Carleton (15 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA0:43:37 6114  487 
74439.94 Eric Olds (16 - Cat4)   Lincolnville, ME0:44:03 366495  478 BIKEMAN.COM
75444.24 Christopher Smith (40 - Cat3)   Woburn, MA0:44:11 87494  443 
76448.54 Tim Metzger (41 - Cat3)   Hampton, NH0:44:11 135286  467 Raleigh Bicycles / Gus' Bike Shop
77452.84 James Scott (17 - Cat4)   Canton, MA0:44:49 221678  484 Blue Hills Cycling Club
78457.14 Steven Brandt   Ashland, MA0:44:55 42406  486 Steve the Bike Guy
79461.44 Jerome Guerard (42 - Cat3)   Sterling, MA0:46:31 14359  475 Ride Studio Cafe
80465.74 Bill Maidment (43 - Cat3)   Stoneham, MA-1 lap 247619  477 unattached
81 Josef Simon   -1 lap  488 
82474.34 John Tommasi   Windham, NH-1 lap 68655  491 BOB Cycling-Speed Merchant Aero-Goodale's Bike Shop
83478.64 John Pelletier (18 - Cat4)   Boston, MA-1 lap 357618  489 Ashmont Cycles
84482.94 Armand Pantalone (44 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA-1 lap 67106  483 BOB-SMART
85487.24 Oscar Yeh (19 - Cat4)   Medford, MA-1 lap 41648  492 QuadCycles
86 Vern Shrauger   -1 lap  497 Cambridge Boat Club
87495.84 Richard Thomas (20 - Cat4)   Windsor, VT-1 lap 125564  445 Paradise Racing
88500.14 Adrian Beach (21 - Cat4)   N. Scituate, MA-1 lap 255726  494 
DNS James Frame (Cat3)   Cohasset, MADNS 157856  451 Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Kevin Justice (Cat3)   Cohasset, MADNF 18385  416 BikeBarnRacing.com
DNF WilsonR MartinezPolanco (Cat3)   Brookline, MADNF 400654  428 Bikes Not Bombs
DNF Donald Powers (Cat4)   Hanover, NHDNF 362065  432 
DNF Sean Godley (Cat3)   Medford, MADNF 116051  444 QuadCycles
DNF Steven Curran (Cat4)   Quincy, MADNF 152451  493 MassBay RoadClub
DNF Clark Matthews   DNF  498 

Men - Master - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1161.15 Mark Gunsalus (1 - Cat1)   Dudley, MA0:36:45 146710  501 Clif Bar / Pactimo
2165.05 Alec Petro (1 - Cat3)   Duxbury, MA0:36:48 216739  502 Corner Cycle
3168.95 Mitchell Medeiros (2 - Cat3)   New Bedford, MA0:36:48 143626  503 scottee's westport bicycle
4172.85 Steve Witkus (3 - Cat3)   Northbridge, MA0:36:52 38714  510 Bikeman.com
5176.75 Tyler Munroe (4 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA0:37:45 25436  500 Riverside Racing
6180.65 David Corrigan (1 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA0:37:46 353760  508 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
7184.55 Brian McInnis (5 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA0:37:50 54002  512 JRA Cycles
8188.45 David Belknap (6 - Cat3)   Dedham, MA0:37:50 84926  506 Cycle Lodge
9192.35 Phillip Kenealy (2 - Cat2)   Bedford, NH0:37:50 18892  511 Expresso Cycling p/b New Boston Physical Therapy
10196.25 Eiric Marro (7 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:37:50 22572  509 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
11200.15 David Fagnant (3 - Cat2)   Cumberland0:37:59 11165  546 Union Cycle
12204.05 Steve Arsenault (4 - Cat2)   Keene, NH0:37:59 211263  505 Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy
13207.95 John McGrath (8 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:38:16 245369  513 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14211.85 Derek Griggs (9 - Cat3)   Seabrook, NH0:38:25 120116  514 Recycled Sports
15215.75 Normand Collard (10 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:38:31 134121  518 Bikeman.com
16219.65 Patrick Smith (11 - Cat3)   Salem, MA0:38:31 211656  523 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
17223.55 Dave Geissert (12 - Cat3)   Columbia, CT0:38:42 45369  515 Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
18227.45 Bo Fuller (13 - Cat3)   North Kingstown, RI0:38:43 97755  521 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
19231.35 Paul Curley (14 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:38:44 8380  504 Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Willows/American Lung Association Cycling Team
20235.25 John Adamik (15 - Cat3)   Byfield, MA0:38:45 268853  517 Riverside Racing
21239.15 William Sawyer (16 - Cat3)   Littleton, MA0:38:45 118994  516 Maggie Rosa
22243.05 Christopher Burke (17 - Cat3)   Pawtucket, RI0:38:51 5508  524 CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence Velo
23246.95 John Plump (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:38:58 234604  530 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
24250.85 Timothy Shea (19 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH0:38:59 32365  519 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25254.75 Steve McGrath (20 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:39:01 23503  525 NorEast Cycling
26258.65 Jerry Hillard (21 - Cat3)   Ephrata Pa.0:39:26 101742  520 Slouch Racing
27262.55 William Matlack (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA0:39:26 229702  526 QuadCycles
28266.45 Mark Doherty (22 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:39:26 9696  543 Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchikas
29270.35 Mike Robinson (23 - Cat3)   Plaistow, NH0:39:27 303321  544 BIKEMAN.COM
30274.25 James Paterson (24 - Cat3)   Cambridge, MA0:39:34 78849  531 Spin Arts
31 jim chase   0:39:50  565 
32 Scott Wagner   0:40:02  551 Fit Werx
33285.95 John Witmer (25 - Cat3)   Williston, VT0:40:13 114581  529 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
34 Tom Stevens   0:40:15  535 Spin Arts Cycling Team
35293.75 Eric deRivera (26 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:40:17 236270  507 Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
36297.65 Thomas Catalano (2 - Cat4)   Hamilton, MA0:40:39 270470  537 C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
37301.55 Paul DeBitetto (27 - Cat3)   Stow, MA0:40:39 8986  532 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
38305.45 Michael Hoover (28 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:40:40 16697  542 BIKEMAN.COM
39309.35 Brian Warne (3 - Cat4)   West Newbury0:40:44 56131  553 riverside racing
40313.25 Keith Enderle (29 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:40:56 81300  541 Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
41317.15 Martin Hodge (30 - Cat3)   Lexington, MA0:40:56 64038  572 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
42321.05 Christopher Scott (4 - Cat4)   Merrimac, MA0:41:16 391707  550 Riverside Racing
43324.95 Alan Douglass (31 - Cat3)   Wilbraham, MA0:41:18 48846  538 Competetive Edge Cycling
44328.85 David Schachte (32 - Cat3)   Woonsocket, RI0:41:21 169209  536 Union Velo
45332.75 Thomas West (5 - Cat4)   Belmont, MA0:41:39 218558  548 Cambridge Boat Club
46 john cosica   0:41:42  581 
47340.55 Donald Crowell (6 - Cat4)   Westford, MA0:41:54 303906  549 BlueSteelCyclery
48344.45 Jesus Vazquez (7 - Cat4)   Holbrook, MA0:42:01 245153  545 Bikebarnracing.com
49348.35 Michael Dameron (33 - Cat3)   Uncasville, CT0:42:03 47889  552 Cox / W.E. Stedman Cycling Team
50352.25 Bill Papp (8 - Cat4)   Gloucester, MA0:42:07 285341  559 Seaside Cycle
51356.15 James OConnor (9 - Cat4)   Lexington, MA0:42:09 357337  555 Keep It Tight
52 Fran Boudreau   0:42:11  547 
53363.95 David Leedberg (34 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA0:42:11 77719  554 Spin Arts
54367.85 Michael Harris (10 - Cat4)   Concord, MA0:42:29 245828  563 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
55 John Baker   0:43:15  583 Paradise Racing
56375.65 Edward Dishong (11 - Cat4)   Francestown, NH0:43:20 94736  527 NHCC
57379.55 NEIL MCINNIS   Waltham, MA0:43:42 46824  562 KIT
58383.45 Steven Fish (12 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:43:45 386019  580 Blue Hills Cycling Club
59387.35 David Foley (35 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA0:44:16 11937  533 WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun
60391.25 Marc Cedrone (13 - Cat4)   Ashland Ma0:44:17 166585  575 Minuteman Road Club
61395.15 Joseph Rapuano (36 - Cat3)   Atkinson, NH0:44:38 70318  556 Essex County Velo
62399.05 Alan Wright (14 - Cat4)   Roslindale, MA0:44:39 359536  557 Bikes Not Bombs
63402.95 Lee Strout (37 - Cat3)   Brunswick, ME0:45:01 43998  560 Bikeman.com
64406.85 Jim Walsh (38 - Cat3)   Norwich, VT0:45:15 37099  561 Paradise Racing
65410.75 Colin Kernan (39 - Cat3)   Hingham, MA0:45:16 62529  568 Cycle Lodge
66414.65 Donald Foster (15 - Cat4)   Rye, NH0:45:49 351352  579 Riverside Racing
67 John Storall   0:45:52  585 
68422.45 Raymond Martin (40 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:45:55 161373  567 Union Velo Club
69426.35 Michael McCabe (16 - Cat4)   Whitman, MA-1 lap 266366  571 bikebarnracing.com
70430.25 Paule Bates (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA-1 lap 112364  584 Team Roaring Mouse
71434.15 Lawrence Purtill (17 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI-1 lap 203000  566 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling
72 William Stevens   -1 lap  578 
73441.95 Scott Williams (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, MA-1 lap 216871  569 
74445.85 Anthony Szczesiul (18 - Cat4)   Lowell, MA-1 lap 285424  570 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Marc Tatar (Cat4)   Providence, RIDNF 245317  528 Bikeworks/SVC
DNF John Tickle (Cat3)   Warren, RIDNF 149145  539 Bikeworks/swansea velo club
DNF David King (Cat3)   Boxford, MADNF 19159  540 Riverside Racing
DNF Barney Brannen (Cat5)   Thetford CenterDNF 401465  582 Mason Racing

Men - Master - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.98 George Pawle (1 - Cat3)   Wenham, MA0:39:10 239892  601 Cyclonauts Racers
2264.22 Phillip Bannister (2 - Cat3)   Putney, VT0:40:12 111633  611 Putney/West Hill
3285.46 Gary Passler (3 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:40:17 285089  600 Riverside Racing
4306.70 Robert Dillon (4 - Cat3)   Warren, VT0:40:43 151429  602 1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5327.94 Thomas Doucette (1 - Cat4)   Stow, MA0:43:55 103264  606 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6349.18 Garabed Minasian (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:44:11 24537  605 freewheel cycles
7370.42 Carl Brown (6 - Cat3)   Randolph, MA0:44:11 103789  608 CCB Racing
8391.66 Don Metz   Lyme, NH 150125  612 Rippers
9412.90 David Holmander (7 - Cat3)   Epsom, NH-1 lap 240201  607 The Velo Resource
10434.14 Jeffrey Proctor (8 - Cat3)   Litchfield, NH-1 lap 229432  609 The Velo Resource
DNF George Sterling   DNF  610 Granite State Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.79 Gregory Gunsalus   Dudley, MA0:25:57 301613  101 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
2247.01 Collin McCormack   Foxboro, MA0:26:41 361142  103 Clif Bar/Pactimo
3255.23 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:27:14 336584  102 RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4263.45 Alec Perrotti   Groveland, MA0:27:16 327046  104 JRA Cycles
5271.67 Kristian Moreau   Worcester0:27:55 390089  131 Team Bicycle Alley
6279.89 Christopher Golden   Walpole0:27:55 401639  106 Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
7288.11 Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA0:29:38 359642  134 
8296.33 Connor Cox   Boxford0:29:38 416245  108 CCB Racing
9 Nolan Wallis   0:29:57  136 
10312.77 Ben Walton   Concord0:30:00 411640  107 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
11320.99 Aiden Mapel   Southwick, MA0:31:36 359229  109 Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BMX
12329.21 Matthew Johnson   Wilmington0:31:51 392877  113 seaside cycle racing
13337.43 Benjamin Buchheit   Somerville, MA0:34:16 361468  115 QuadCycles
14 Sawyer Hall   0:34:19  119 Blue Steel Cyclery
15353.87 Liam Engel   Holliston, MA0:34:51 414120  116 Minuteman Road Club
16362.09 Jaymz Lipinski   Kingston, MA0:34:56 411907  112 BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
17 Kilian Nelson   0:34:56  132 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
18 george piepgras   0:35:25  126 Digital Lumens
19386.75 Egan Davidson   Ipswich, MA0:35:43 416238  125 
20394.97 Ned Donovan   Ipswich, MA-1 lap 416213  120 Essex County Velo (ECV)
21 Jackson Malone   -1 lap  135 NH Cross
22411.41 Kyan Bagshaw   Amherst, NH-1 lap 414211  128 NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw Co
23 john wilson   -1 lap  100 comprehensive racing/salem cycle
24 Baden Cox   -1 lap  111 CCB Racing
25436.07 Zachary Buchheit   Somerville, MA-1 lap 414210  124 QuadCycles
DNF Brian Douglass   WilbrahamDNF 395048  117 Competitive Edge Cycling
DNF Cormac Rohda   Newton DNF 414966  123 Broadway bicycle School / zanconato

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Aittaniemi   West Barnstable, MA0:45:58 327226  670 Team Novo Nordisk
2 Sam Veggeberg   Winchester0:46:21 404558  671 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.42 Catherine Sterling (1 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA0:38:47 177477  902 Bikeman.com
2117.97 Kathleen Lysakowski (1 - Cat1)   Quincy, MA0:38:50 302050  901 Cycle Lodge
3123.52 Ellen Noble (2 - Cat1)   Kennebunkport, ME0:38:52 282412  900 Trek
4129.07 Frances Morrison (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:39:29 241197  903 C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
5134.62 Joanne Grogan (3 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT0:39:39 330656  906 Cyclocrossracing.com
6140.17 Rebecca Fahringer (1 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:39:49 342950  914 Brown University
7145.72 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (4 - Cat2)   Belmont, MA0:39:50 293974  911 Quadcycles
8151.27 Melody Chase (5 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH0:40:13 215433  905 Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
9156.82 Michele M Smith (6 - Cat2)   Burlington, MA0:40:54 127315  910 Hup United
10162.37 Jauron Vetter (7 - Cat2)   Milford, NH0:41:03 325382  907 Blue Steel Cyclery
11167.92 Sarah Groff   Hanover, NH0:41:10 147774  922 
12173.47 Lori Cooke (8 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA0:41:10 327598  904 Cycle Lodge
13179.02 Clara Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Boxford, MA0:41:15 275626  930 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14184.57 Leslie Timm (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:41:33 369472  912 Ladies First Racing
15190.12 Kathy Sarvary (4 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:41:40 31327  915 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
16195.67 Andrea Cox (5 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA0:41:55 114775  924 CCB Racing
17201.22 Kerry Litka (9 - Cat2)   Nashua, NH0:42:11 155241  920 The Velo Resource
18206.77 Turner Ramsay   Rutland, VT0:42:16 381950  913 KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
19212.32 Ana Sirianni (10 - Cat2)   Salem, MA0:42:18 358429  921 HUP United
20217.87 Samantha Dery (11 - Cat2)   Beverly Farms, MA0:42:20 126878  908 Destination Cycling
21223.42 Michele Satrowsky (6 - Cat3)   South Hamilton, MA0:43:03 254417  918 Blue Steel Cyclery
22228.97 Emily Phillips (12 - Cat2)   Medford, MA0:43:03 342992  916 Ladies First Racing
23234.52 Erin Faccone (13 - Cat2)   Medford, MA0:43:29 261012  909 GPM Sport
24240.07 Danielle Ruane (7 - Cat3)   Bow, NH0:44:19 292549  926 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
25245.62 Hannah Rossi (8 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:45 376693  925 B2C2 p/b Boloco
26251.17 Martha Fanning (9 - Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME0:45:42 328872  928 cyclocrossworld.com
27256.72 Jane Rossi (10 - Cat3)   Providence, RI0:46:45 397923  929 Rhode Island School of Design
28262.27 Ivy Luhrs (11 - Cat3)   Minot, ME0:47:22 250112  927 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
29267.82 Anna Milton (12 - Cat3)   Northborough, MA-1 lap 302207  917 Ladies First Racing
DNF rebekah weiner (Cat3)   Worcester, MADNF 284709  919 GPM Sport

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.85 JaneAnna Chapman (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:42:43 331224  QuadCycles
2199.92 Erin Stanisewski (2 - Cat3)   Exeter, NH0:42:43 387994  RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
3204.99 Susan Lynch (3 - Cat3)   Medfield, MA0:42:55 225308  Union Velo
4210.06 Natasja Brooijmans (1 - Cat4)   Boston, MA0:43:01 413151  11 
5215.13 Elizabeth Cummings (4 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:43:18 333622  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6220.20 Tessa Riley (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA0:43:21 328546  Threshold Cycling
7225.27 Katherine Brown (6 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA0:43:25 385846  Riverside Racing
8230.34 Katelyn Parhiala (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:43:33 218448  12 JRA Cycles
9235.41 Julie Tracy (8 - Cat3)   Boston0:43:34 399488  10 B2C2 P/B Boloco
10240.48 Nicole Yeh (2 - Cat4)   Medford, MA0:43:47 413709  15 QuadCycles
11245.55 Brenda Bahnson (9 - Cat3)   Gt Barrington, MA0:44:13 79762  HUP United
12250.62 Milica Wren (10 - Cat3)   Allston, MA0:44:14 346122  STAMPEDE!
13255.69 Alison Crocker (3 - Cat4)   Maynard, MA0:44:39 359855  18 JRA Cycles
14260.76 Sheri Hampshire (4 - Cat4)   Malden, MA0:44:44 385799  17 JRA Cycles
15265.83 Carrie Beck (5 - Cat4)   Waterbury, VT0:45:13 412274  16 Cyclocrossracing.com
16270.90 Nathalie Poirier (6 - Cat4)   Derry, NH0:45:15 413941  27 THE VELO RESOURCE
17275.97 Christine Hall (7 - Cat4)   Windham, NH0:45:17 368785  21 SLIJK velo club p/b Woody's Cyclery
18281.04 Kathleen Gagnon (8 - Cat4)   Manchester, NH0:45:26 281867  35 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
19 Anne Marie Prewitt   0:45:29  29 
20291.18 Meredith Uhl (11 - Cat3)   Jamaica Plain, MA0:45:44 350972  20 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
21296.25 Michelle Khare (12 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA0:45:44 394186  
22301.32 Cindy Brennan (13 - Cat3)   Boston, MA0:45:47 327436  24 GPM Sport
23306.39 Kristin Beville (14 - Cat3)   Newton, MA0:46:33 358598  30 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
24 Christine Hanifin   0:46:55  45 
25316.53 Alix Norris (9 - Cat4)   Lebanon, NH 254481  23 Flying Penguins
26321.60 Sally McInnis (15 - Cat3)   Maynard, MA 178513  14 JRA Cycles
27326.67 Lydia Hausle (16 - Cat3)   Rochester Ny 368171  25 B2C2 p/b Boloco
28331.74 Sandra Noble (17 - Cat3)   Kennebunkport, ME 149798  34 base 36
29336.81 Elizabeth Townsend (10 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 322150  19 Riverside Racing
30 Amy Apfelbaum     73 
31346.95 Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA 247643  40 Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing
32352.02 caitlin wissell (11 - Cat4)   Hyde Park, MA 391494  39 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
33357.09 Elaine DeBitetto (12 - Cat4)   Stow, MA 245785  47 Hup United
34362.16 Stefanie Sydlik (13 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 307212  32 MIT/ pedalpowertraining.com
35367.23 Tracy Holton (14 - Cat4)   Northbridge, MA 393122  64 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
36372.30 Karen Purtill (15 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 401189  38 Cox/W.E. Stedman
37 Sarah Chapman     49 Riverside Racing
38382.44 Kelly Howie (16 - Cat4)   Chandler Az 375832  46 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
39387.51 Theresa Ridgway   Newburyport  418983  61 Comprehensive Racing
40392.58 Katherine Snell (17 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH 272673  33 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
41397.65 Julie van der Hoop   Woods Hole, MA 388174  60 MIT Cycling
42402.72 Sara Melikian (18 - Cat3)   Wilbraham 389391  36 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43407.79 Megan Curry (19 - Cat3)   Newton Ma 318170  42 GPM Sport
44412.86 Nancy Gomes (18 - Cat4)   Franklin 391232  50 Landry's Bicycles
45 Elizabeth Larson     72 
46423.00 Kristine Alach (19 - Cat4)   Easton Ma 414509  48 Laughing Dog
47428.07 Victoria Bocash (20 - Cat4)   Pascoag, RI 391231  53 EVVERGE
48433.14 Nancy Hatfield (21 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA 360189  69 Comprehensive Racing
49438.21 Ella RaposoSacks (22 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 386874  62 pedalpowertraining.com
50443.28 Janet Ramos (20 - Cat3)   Arlington Ma 181961  43 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
51448.35 Robin MacDonald-Foley (21 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 49181  52 Judgement Velo/TBOV
52453.42 Valerie Enriquez (23 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA 413187  58 Monstertruck Cycling Presented by HUB
53458.49 Jennifer Runo (24 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA 393756  63 pedalpowertraining.com
54 Lori Vance   -1 lap  67 
55468.63 Lesli Cohen (25 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA-1 lap 412817  44 Cyclismas
56473.70 Amanda Buerger (26 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA-1 lap 332542  54 B2C2 p/b Boloco
57478.77 Dana Kotler (27 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA-1 lap 399336  59 XXX Racing-Athletico
58483.84 Michele Archambault (28 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA-1 lap 279503  65 Ride Studio Cafe
59488.91 Jennifer Minery (29 - Cat4)   Salem, MA-1 lap 258529  51 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
60 Hila Berenstein   -1 lap  71 Team Monster Truck
61499.05 Kathy Martin (30 - Cat4)   Watertown, MA-1 lap 239879  56 Ride Studio Cafe
62504.12 Jennifer Linnane (31 - Cat4)   Melrose, MA-1 lap 304130  55 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Hannah Winer (Cat3)   Cambridge, MADNF 240125  22 American Flora
DNF Patricia Brownell (Cat4)   West Roxbury, MADNF 309821  26 Landry's Bicycles
DNF Tamara Bonn (Cat3)   Allston, MADNF 302533  31 STAMPEDE!
DNF Heather Dudley (Cat4)   Worcester, MADNF 412402  70 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
DNF Katherine DeZutter (Cat4)   Shrewsbury, MADNF 321366  792 UMass

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.82 Madeleine Zygmont   Methuen, MA0:31:00 403945  105 Girls First
2349.82 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:32:04 331620  110 GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
3365.82 Lizzy Gunsalus   Dudley0:32:17 403124  114 Girls First
4381.82 Kaia Schmid   Marblehead, MA0:37:08 387791  130 CYCLOCROSS WORLD
5397.82 Ella Dishong   Francestown, NH0:37:08 415449  122 
6413.82 Molly Dishong   Francestown, NH 414801  127 
7 Maria Goodwin     118 
8445.82 Sophia Engel   Holliston, MA-1 lap 414121  129 Minuteman Road Club

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Savage   Westborough, MA0:30:17 331620  790 GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
2 Bela Fast   0:39:50  791 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee