Race Results for
Fat Chucks Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 12/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.07 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA03:31:20.000 263143  (W)reck.less Racing
1515.07 Michael Hamric   Spring, TX02:11:30.000 337270  260 Bike Barn - Texas
2522.56 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX03:37:20.000 345142  81 Chain Link Racing
2522.56 Michael Gorton   Lake Charles, LA02:14:47.000 333354  282 Rhino Racing
3530.05 William Horvath   New Orleans, LA04:12:36.000 192615  22 NOMAMBO/East Bank Cyclery
3530.05 Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX02:17:48.000 393549  277 GHORBA.org
4537.54 Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX04:32:50.000 105486  54 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
5545.03 Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX04:33:37.000 365174  42 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
6552.52 Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX04:45:45.000 185903  93 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
7560.01 Kelly Heath   Austin, TX04:51:20.000 303304  20 LAME
8567.50 William Lamb   Crawford, TX06:06:18.000 364869  30 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNF Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TXDNF 114557  87 VooDoo Racing
DNF Austin Walker   Austin, TXDNF 305551  59 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.54 Jonny Sundt   Austin, TX03:26:50.000 34666  55 Giant South
2539.53 Doug Todd   Canyon, TX03:31:49.000 276306  57 West Texas A&M
3546.52 Rocky Gingg   Phoenix03:42:30.000 375122  17 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
4553.51 Kent Myers   Austin, TX03:44:15.000 260618  37 VooDoo Racing
5560.50 Greg Parham   Durango03:47:45.000 211265  69 Durango
6567.49 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX03:59:40.000 316522  Team Cycle Progression
7574.48 Zach Ross   Houston , TX04:04:05.000 310652  47 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Risher   02:05:09.000  237 
2 Davis Dombrowski   Laredo, TX02:11:41.000 377614  213 Dominion Falcon Bank
DNF Michael Hamric   Spring, TXDNF 364786  261 Bike Barn - Texas
DNF Branden Puente   DNF  266 Rebelution
DNF Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TXDNF 357733  274 Monkey Wrench Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA03:47:42.000 378436  26 Wreckless Racing
2565.00 Erique Williams   Houston, TX03:56:06.000 297166  63 Bicycle World of Houston
3590.00 Collin Winkles   Lake Charles , LA05:15:22.000 396923  64 
DNS Justin Carver   AustinDNS 377048  Bike Barn
DNF David Dunnington   Sanantonio, TXDNF 308941  11 
DNF Travis Dubose   HoustonDNF 285589  10 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:45:54.000 263553  233 MCSupercenter Cannondale
2 Alex Parmiter   01:56:17.000  249 512 Racing
3545.00 Spencer Nowell   Austin, TX01:57:03.000 395959  252 Moxie Multisport
4547.50 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX02:00:07.000 311065  205 Team Chain Drop
5550.00 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX02:02:21.000 310474  236 Team Chain Drop
6552.50 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX02:08:29.000 406745  215 Adventures Laredo
7 Nathan Olson   02:12:27.000  248 Texas Tech
8 Jose Antonio Martinez   02:18:51.000  228 Team Rebelution
9560.00 Bruce Broussard   Lake Charles, LA02:21:30.000 368100  283 Lake Charles Racing
10 Matthew McGowan   02:23:02.000  230 
11565.00 Lance Mooney   Houston02:25:14.000 350332  258 Northwest Cycling Club
12 Richard Gardner   02:29:03.000  217 Trailsntulas
13 Jose Juan Martinez   02:32:26.000  229 Team Rebelution
14 Nic Skordas   02:39:43.000  241 
15575.00 Jesus Vasquez   Laredo, TX02:40:11.000 336760  253 PedalHeads
16 Jose Cedillo   02:41:17.000  271 JT Cycling
17580.00 Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX02:42:50.000 388398  220 Angry Sloth Racing
18582.50 Darrin Savant   Lake Charles, LA02:48:50.000 368198  276 Lake Charles Racing
19585.00 Anthony Vigilante   San Antonio03:07:03.000 418920  245 
20 Richard Chen   03:45:27.000  256 Team Chain Drop
21 Adrian De La Rosa   03:48:29.000  275 JT Cycling
DNS George Schmitz   Austin, TXDNS 294230  240 
DNS Brandon Smith   DNS  242 ATC Racing
DNS Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TXDNS 332080  221 Bikesport/ION
DNS Dustin Bright   DNS  207 
DNS Ruben Macias   Plano, TXDNS 274143  227 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters Racing
DNS Ian Rey Amuan   DNS  201 Rock Cycling Team
DNF Jose Munoz   Laredo, TXDNF 323290  232 PedalHeads
DNF Carlos Barrios   Houston, TXDNF 294738  203 AUPAZ
DNF Terrell Fenner   DNF  216 
DNF Scott Richards   DNF  281 Rhino Racing
DNF Luis Escontrias   Laredo, TXDNF 416094  214 Adventures Laredo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.39 James Exum   Benbrook, TX03:36:22.000 11120  13 Colonel's/Sho-Air
2543.24 Bryan Marshall   Austin, TX03:53:49.000 248925  36 Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
3 Robert Johnston   03:55:18.000  83 Chain Link Racing
4554.94 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX03:57:56.000 209652  67 Mafia Racing South
5560.79 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX03:59:20.000 378991  OMW Racing
6566.64 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX04:07:18.000 337426  86 Crankhouse Cycle Racing
7572.49 Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX04:16:17.000 391108  70 Austinbikes
8 Chris Hartley   04:33:26.000  92 
9584.19 Swinton Ross   Ragley, LA04:36:34.000 368073  46 
10590.04 Ryan Iammarino   Houston, TX04:38:25.000 379916  85 
DNS Ray Figurella   Austin, TXDNS 380176  16 
DNS Stefan Rothe   Austin, TXDNS 205741  48 
DNF Peter Kral   Austin, TXDNF 419184  29 
DNF Steven Mugridge   KingwoodDNF 390360  41 EnviroInks/Bike Route
DNF John Kite   Kingwood TxDNF 391738  27 EnviroInks/Bike Route
DNF Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear LakeDNF 369239  72 Bike Barn

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.08 Gareth Jones   Houston, TX03:36:30.000 366136  25 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
2531.73 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX03:47:28.000 153692  12 512 Racing / AJ's
3534.38 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX03:57:57.000 175303  82 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
4537.03 Steve Mee   San Antonio, TX03:59:54.000 285868  80 
5539.68 John Madden   Houston, TX04:01:37.000 308953  35 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6542.33 Jacob Richardson   Austin, TX04:01:38.000 42120  45 University Cyclery
7544.98 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX04:03:12.000 15091  19 Bikesport/ION
8547.63 Brent Fay   Saint Rose, LA04:04:03.000 348932  15 NOMAMBO/Eastbank Cyclery
9550.28 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX04:10:40.000 254984  28 787 Racing
10552.93 John Petrosky   Houston, TX04:11:05.000 214208  89 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
11555.58 Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX04:14:00.000 365975  76 Team Crank House Cycles
12558.23 Chris Olson   Houston, TX04:17:30.000 26709  65 
13560.88 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX04:18:15.000 27743  91 Bikesport
14563.53 Christian Otto   Webster, TX04:19:28.000 387934  66 
15566.18 Greg Lyons   Houston, TX04:20:13.000 255609  84 
16568.83 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX04:21:38.000 306040  79 BikeWorld Racing
17571.48 Richard Mills   Houston, TX04:24:12.000 365815  38 EnviroInks/Bike Route
18574.13 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX04:41:09.000 366415  EnviroInks/Bike Route
19576.78 James Webb   Kyle, TX05:00:01.000 199834  61 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
20 Eliot Howard   05:09:50.000  68 
21582.08 Rhobb Walter   Houston, TX05:14:28.000 347518  60 Bicycle World
22 Cesar Mora   05:25:08.000  39 Bicycle World
23587.38 Jeff Shoemake   Houston05:25:09.000 111415  52 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
24590.03 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX08:00:00.000 308986  23 Bat City Racing
DNS Fred Gray   Spring, TXDNS 187011  18 Team Bike Lane
DNS Brian Jones   Houston, TXDNS 254260  24 GS Tenzing
DNS Mark Wiggans   Austin, TXDNS 38177  62 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNS Colin Hill   `DNS 283831  21 Bike Barn Houston
DNS Justin Leighton   Houston, TXDNS 129185  31 GS Tenzing
DNS Jamie Bachman   League City, TXDNS 342810  GHORBA
DNF Paul Pinholster   Austin , TXDNF 317066  43 L.A.M.E.
DNF Ben Bergman   DNF  75 
DNF Gary Crowell   Austin, TXDNF 8244  74 Crank House Cycles
DNF Mike Davis   DNF  
DNF Jeremy Harvey   Houston, TXDNF 144454  71 Me
DNF John Ashe   Austin, TXDNF 43660  100 Austin Bikes
DNF Nathan Smith   DNF  53 
DNF Philip Teitel   Houston, TXDNF 255092  56 P -n- J -n- J

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brad Harmon   Round Rock, TX01:55:42.000 307753  219 OrangeSeal Cycling
2541.79 Matt Lutz   Houston, TX01:57:51.000 21886  226 Bailey Bikes
3543.58 John Banning   Austin, TX01:58:10.000 396403  255 Brown Trout
4545.37 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX01:59:32.000 339710  254 AustinBikes/Revenant
5547.16 Rob Spooner   Cedar Park, TX02:00:53.000 325498  280 Bicycle Sports Shop
6548.95 Mike Hamsa   Cedar Park, TX02:03:31.000 14885  272 
7550.74 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX02:05:29.000 283697  211 
8552.53 Josh Michael   Vidor, TX02:09:04.000 395472  251 
9554.32 Don Armentrout   Beaumont, TX02:10:29.000 323656  287 Bronze Body Racing Team
10556.11 Joe Gabriel   Henrietta, NY02:11:19.000 41199  257 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
11 Joe Aguilar   02:11:50.000  267 JT Cycling
12559.69 Daniel Scoville   Houston02:15:54.000 425264  247 
13 Digo Villareal   02:18:52.000  246 
14563.27 Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX02:20:18.000 369328  200 
15 Daniel Tagtow   02:21:09.000  278 
16566.85 William Collier   Cypress, TX02:21:35.000 392152  210 Bicycle World & Fitness
17 Kyle Fisher   02:23:52.000  259 EnviroInks.com
18570.43 Jon Holmquist   Ketchum, ID02:26:40.000 228217  279 
19 Drew Peerless   02:28:42.000  273 
20 Bradley Baumunk   02:32:25.000  204 Bicycle Sport Shop
21575.80 Guillermo Mercado   Tomball, TX02:37:05.000 404525  231 NEO
22577.59 Michael Leonard   Beaumont, TX02:39:31.000 214377  223 
23579.38 Brent Sullivan   Channelview, TX02:40:50.000 153650  243 
24581.17 John Cain   Bolton, MA02:47:10.000 95395  208 
25582.96 Daniel O'Neil   Round Rock Tx03:02:46.000 410985  234 
26 Mansueto Quijote   03:03:35.000  235 Butiti MTB
27586.54 Jesus Puente   Laredo, TX03:08:20.000 386638  268 Rebelution
28588.33 David Hernandez   San Benito, TX03:21:33.000 333494  265 JT Cycling
29590.12 Dana Rink   Garden City, KS03:55:19.000 238423  270 
DNS Mark Barnett   DNS  202 Southwest Cycling Club
DNS Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNS 157012  218 MC Supercenter/Cannondale
DNF Rick Denney   Sandiego, CADNF 286182  285 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Joe's Pro
DNF Jose L Escontrias   DNF  264 
DNF Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport PaDNF 286175  225 Team America
DNF Douglas Carr   DNF  288 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX04:04:04.000 11322  14 Action Bikes
2552.50 Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX04:29:10.000 370548  88 Waco Bicycle Club
3565.00 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX04:34:37.000 73177  94 Monkey Wrench Bikes
4577.50 Tony Linthicum   Cedar Park, TX05:39:30.000 40767  33 Bat City Cycling
5590.00 Peter Rajcani   Dallas, TX06:54:57.000 206042  44 
DNS Kai Muenzer   Houston, TXDNS 400443  40 
DNS Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TXDNS 31116  50 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNS Ron Lieberman   Austin, TXDNS 21154  32 Bat City Cycling
DNF Bill Bellville   Granbury, TXDNF 406583  73 
DNF Lee Rusk   Austin, TXDNF 113100  49 GS Tenzing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Liz Lurz   Abilene04:34:38.000 206473  34 ACU Cycling Team
1 Christine Bauer   02:37:28.000  286 
2546.25 Jodie Kay Wetuski   Willis, TX04:38:26.000 404607  78 Bicycle World of Houston
2546.25 Larissa Tater   Austin, TX02:46:50.000 421212  244 Team Chain Drop
3 Terrhan Dial   03:11:47.000  212 Bicycle World of Houston
4558.75 Jessica Scott   Edmond Ok03:37:44.000 379746  250 Texas Pro Health
5 Nora Ann Flynn   03:48:30.000  206 
6 Joanne Rink   03:55:18.000  269 
7 Sonya Chaka   03:56:20.000  209 Bicycle World of Houston
DNS Carla Jennings   Austin, TXDNS 237027  222 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Elke Romahn   DNS  238 
DNS Samantha Runnels   Austin, TXDNS 385660  239 Team Super Awesome
DNF Julia Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 206021  77 Bikesport ION
DNF Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TXDNF 368765  262 Bikelane
DNF Darlene Streeter   Austin, TXDNF 368456  263 Crank House Cycles
DNF Esthela Valdez   DNF  284 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Abby LeStina   DNS  224 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Cole   Houston , TX06:00:30.000 418981  The System

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Kelly   Houston, TX05:06:13.000 237368  90 WTF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee