Race Results for
Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
195.48 Jeremy POWERS   Easthampton, MA0:58:38 117328  Rapha-Focus
297.88 Ben BERDEN   Boulder, CO0:58:45 397665  Raleigh / Clement
3100.28 Todd WELLS   Durango, CO0:58:46 83401  15 Specialized Factory Racing
4102.68 Daniel SUMMERHILL   Centennial, CO0:59:01 194799  K-Edge / Felt
5105.08 James DRISCOLL   Park City, UT0:59:01 163112  Raleigh / Clement
6107.48 Yannick ECKMANN   Boulder, CO0:59:50 254024  California Giant/Specialized
7109.88 Allen KRUGHOFF   Boulder, CO0:59:53 161599  11 Raleigh Clement
8112.28 Mitchell HOKE   Boulder, CO0:59:53 203760  14 Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
9114.68 Tobin ORTENBLAD   Santacruz, CA1:00:03 303586  12 California Giant/ Specialized
10117.08 Zach MCDONALD   Bainbridge Island, WA1:00:08 228238  Rapha-Focus
11119.48 Ryan TREBON   Bend, OR1:00:10 136658  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com
12121.88 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA1:00:15 202564  18 California Giant/Specialized
13124.28 Justin LINDINE   North Ogden, UT1:00:15 205717  Redline / Nbx
14126.68 Jake WELLS   Avon, CO1:00:54 191242  20 Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team
15129.08 Tristan SCHOUTEN   Plymouth, WI1:01:03 145071  10 Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies
16131.48 Robin ECKMANN   Boulder, CO1:01:17 254025  37 Peral Izumi Shimano Team
17133.88 Brian MATTER   Sheboygan, WI1:01:18 85929  Gear Grinder
18136.28 Chris BADDICK   Boulder1:01:19 284559  31 The Gear Movement
19138.68 Ken BENESH   Westminster, CO1:01:22 129356  32 Evol Elite
20141.08 Christopher CASE   Boulder, CO1:01:45 103284  48 Boulder Cycle Sport
21143.48 Jacob LASLEY   Broken Arrow, OK1:01:57 66580  16 Team Soundpony
22145.88 Taylor CARRINGTON   Denver, CO1:02:01 121888  42 Feedback Sports
23148.28 Tim ALLEN   Golden, CO1:02:01 161831  66 Feedback Sports - Foundry Cycles
24150.68 Rotem ISHAY   Durango, CO1:02:08 284995  74 Boo Bikes - Trainingpeaks
25153.08 Bryan ALDERS   Boulder, CO1:02:15 198436  53 Marin Bikes Factory Team
26155.48 Braden KAPPIUS   Littleton, CO1:02:32 132490  24 Team Clif Bar
27157.88 Isaac NEFF   Madison, WI1:02:36 200724  22 Trek Cyclocross Collective
28160.28 Ian MCPHERSON   Boulder, CO1:02:38 282067  49 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
29162.68 Samuel MORRISON   Boulder, CO1:03:09 265086  30 The Gear Movement
30165.08 Kevin NOILES   1:03:15 397681  21 Bicycle Blue Books/ Hrs / Rock Lobster
31167.48 Greg KRAUSE   Littleton, CO1:03:20 255940  44 Groove Subaru Alpha Cycles
32169.88 Steven STEFKO   Fort Collins, CO1:03:21 363631  70 First City Cycling Team
33172.28 Skyler TRUJILLO   Fort Collins, CO1:03:38 284764  17 Boo Bikes - Trainingpeaks
34174.68 Brad COLE   Fort Collins, CO1:03:41 215131  64 Kccx
35177.08 Josh WHITNEY   Boulder, CO1:04:24 246841  46 Evol Elite Racing
36179.48 Brad NEAGOS   Denver , CO1:04:28 372580  65 Natural Grocers
37181.88 Logan OWEN   Bremerton, WA1:04:29 222488  33 California Giant/Specialized
38184.28 Mark FLIS   Salt Lake City, UT@ 3 laps 282287  61 Squadra Flying Tigers Pb Jamis Bicycles
39186.68 Will NABOURS   Boulder, CO@ 3 laps 348996  41 Boulder Running Company
40189.08 Chad YOUNG   Newmarket, NH@ 3 laps 318898  58 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
41191.48 Spencer DOWNING   Boulder, CO@ 3 laps 270354  71 Clif Bar Cyclocross Team
42193.88 Joseph CLEMENZI   Boulder, CO@ 3 laps 263528  60 Sports Garage Cycling
43196.28 Michael FRIEDBERG   Boulder, CO@ 4 laps 12419  55 People For Bikes/Service Course
44198.68 Josh YEATON   Boulder, CO@ 4 laps 233175  34 Horizon Organic/Panache
45201.08 Kolben PREBLE   Forestgrove, OR@ 4 laps 284714  26 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
46203.48 Olivier VRAMBOUT   Bayport, MN@ 4 laps 121438  68 Solidsurface Fueled By Wafflepower
47205.88 Shawn HARSHMAN   Boulder, CO@ 4 laps 80580  35 Harshman Wealth / Boulder Cycle Sport
48208.28 Brett PIRIE   Denver, CO@ 4 laps 243114  40 Groove Subaru Excel Sports
49210.68 Skyler MACKEY   Tulsa, OK@ 4 laps 333154  45 Team Soundpony
50213.08 Dean HAAS   Lakewood, CO@ 4 laps 271420  50 Fort Lewis College Cycling
51215.48 Sam CHOVAN   Steamboat Springs, CO@ 4 laps 229072  54 Cycleton Denve
52217.88 Doug SCHULER   Boulder, CO@ 4 laps 262367  56 Boulder Cycle Sport
53220.28 Earl GAGE   Albuquerque, NM@ 4 laps 338216  67 Scalo Veloce
54222.68 David SHEEK   Huntington Beach, CA@ 5 laps 250444  72 Sdg/Felt P.B. Irt
55225.08 Sam WEINBERG   Boulder, CO@ 5 laps 306485  62 
56227.48 Anthony WILHELM   Fort Collins, CO@ 5 laps 169417  77 
57229.88 Drew CHRISTOPHER   Wheat Ridge, CO@ 5 laps 288007  76 Primal Wear -Mcdonal-Audi
58232.28 Tyler SCHWARTZ   Newport Beach, CA@ 5 laps 304782  57 Sdg/Felt
59234.68 Grant HOLICKY   Boulder, CO@ 6 laps 173244  39 Evol Elite Racing
60237.08 John WILMETH   Newwaverly, TX@ 6 laps 298416  69 Proactive
61239.48 Colin DUNLAP   Bend, OR@ 6 laps 298519  51 Huthces Hd/ Bend Dental
62241.88 Nathan BROWN   Boulder, CO@ 7 laps 207512  36 
63244.28 Brian LEHMAN   Denver, CO@ 7 laps 298376  75 Simple Racing/Denver Fit Lot
64246.68 Andrew CLEMENCE   Boulder, CO@ 8 laps 294220  73 Cycleton

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.58 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO47:26.7 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
2202.97 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID47:49.3 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization
3209.36 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO48:46.8 120345   Boulder Cycle Sport
4215.75 John Wilson   Corvallis, OR48:56.8 222495   
5222.14 William Capron   Denver, CO48:59.6 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6228.53 Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO49:25.7 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
7234.92 Thomas G Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO49:29.9 111623   
8241.31 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO50:15.8 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
9247.70 Alan J Hills   Boulder, CO50:15.8 46169   
10254.09 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO51:52.3 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11260.48 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO51:58.2 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12266.87 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO51:58.3 27498   Routine Leg Works
13273.26 James Everett   Longmont, CO52:05.4 47559   Boulder Cycle Sport
14279.65 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ52:05.4 13741   
15286.04 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO52:05.5 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
16292.43 Jon J McClurg   Boulder, CO52:05.6 122704   
17298.82 Paul Humiston   Golden, CO52:05.6 17111   
18305.21 Steve Urlocker   Fort Collins, CO52:05.7 364282   
19311.60 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN52:05.8 232145   Power Fix CX
20317.99 Tim Itin   Englewood, CO52:05.9 153833   TLR Cycling
21324.38 Brent Solman   Longmont, CO52:06.0 376456   High Peaks Masters
22330.77 Robert Stanley   Longmont, CO52:06.0 262590   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
23337.16 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO52:06.1 121932   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
24343.55 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO52:06.2 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
25349.94 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM52:06.2 17240   
26356.33 John Ooyen   Boulder52:06.3 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27362.72 Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO52:06.4 362815   Fort Collins Cycling Team
28369.11 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN52:06.4 269355   
29375.50 Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co52:06.5 364264   Boulder Cycle Sport
30381.89 Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO52:06.6 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31388.28 Roger Caldwell   Calhan, CO52:06.6 53929   
32394.67 Hunter R Smith   Boulder, CO52:06.7 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
33401.06 John Ruger   Boulder, CO52:06.8 415464   
34407.45 Al Naudin   Superior, CO52:06.9 364207   High Peaks Masters
35413.84 Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO52:06.9 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
36420.23 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO52:07.0 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
37426.62 Tim Downing   Boulder, CO52:07.1 124988   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
38433.01 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO52:07.1 22787   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
39439.40 Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co52:07.2 363364   
40445.79 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO52:07.3 176501   Durango Wheel Club
41452.18 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO52:07.4 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
42458.57 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO52:52.5 94886   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NMDNF 32666   Nob Hill Velo
DNF DOug Squires   LafayetteDNF 389666   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNF Bret Wade   Boulder, CODNF 36851   Boulder Cycle Sport
DNF Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CODNF 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CODNF 53465   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNF Chris Canfield   Westminster, CODNF 199672   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0276.90 Noel Culberson   Boulder, CODSQ 362487   
1281.52 Mac Johansen   Longmont, CO41:00.8 376700   
2286.14 Eric R Long   Boulder, CO42:00.1 359081   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3290.76 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO42:06.2 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4295.38 Barry J Hanson   Dillon42:10.5 363929   Great Divide Brewing Company
5300.00 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO42:17.8 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
6304.62 Brian F Link   Boulderoulder, CO42:21.9 375793   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7309.24 Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO42:22.5 229853   
8313.86 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO42:37.3 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9318.48 Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO42:59.2 128788   
10323.10 Robert Dahlstrom   Boulder, CO43:18.4 59909   Boulder Cycle Sport
11327.72 David R Burns   Eagle, CO43:28.1 130933   
12332.34 Rob Goodbody   Boulder43:33.5 211947   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13336.96 Steven Phillips   Boulder, CO43:38.4 250465   
14341.58 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO43:40.4 362772   IC3Colorado
15346.20 jim c reagan   Boulder, CO43:52.3 374938   
16350.82 Dan Sonnesyn   Broomfield, CO43:54.1 54221   Racer X Cycling
17355.44 Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO43:56.3 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
18360.06 Ralph W Hart   Boulder, CO43:57.0 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
19364.68 Chris j Shamis   Littleton, CO44:00.0 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20369.30 Michael Mequi   Denver Co44:01.1 376888   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21373.92 Matthew J Fix   Ft Collins, CO44:05.7 196876   
22378.54 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO44:11.0 18772   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
23383.16 Mark Piquette   Longmont, CO44:11.1 363333   
24387.78 Steven M Frank   Boulder44:15.7 402816   
25392.40 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO44:17.8 246085   Blue Sky Velo
26397.02 Mike Gettinger   Glenwood Springs, CO44:17.9 311249   
27401.64 Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO44:19.2 362442   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28406.26 David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO44:45.1 363525   Boulder Cycle Sport
29410.88 Bill Bottom   Fort Collins, CO45:05.7 363282   First City Cycling Team
30415.50 Greg Spende   Walworth, WI45:16.7 90741   
31420.12 John B Sterner   Castle Rock, CO45:16.9 237195   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
32424.74 Miller Schuck   Erie, CO45:17.0 363474   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
33429.36 steven wens   Estes Park45:27.6 306699   
34433.98 David Fitzpatrick   Denver, CO45:43.6 362497   TLR Cycling
35438.60 Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO45:59.5 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
36443.22 Cory Shaddox   Centennial, CO45:59.6 204588   ColoBikeLaw.com
37447.84 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO46:06.5 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
38452.46 scott a bristol   Arvada46:13.6 391809   
39457.08 Christopher T Gilbert   Longmont, CO46:14.6 127895   
40461.70 Bruce Goshorn   Arvada, CO47:03.8 363645   
41466.32 Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO47:12.8 70973   CROSS PROPZ RACING
42470.94 Mike P Higgins   Arvada, CO47:25.7 88299   
43475.56 Paul D Bass   Fort Collins, CO52:39.4 403632   
44480.18 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO52:40.6 176007   
45484.80 Tim Crean   Louisville, CO52:40.9 363810   
46489.42 Bill Abboud   Broomfield, CO52:41.0 402643   Boulder Cycle Sport
47494.04 Curtis Weitkunat   Castle Rock52:41.0 37630   
48498.66 David Mitchell   Longmont, CO52:41.1 362975   
DNF Robert Rowland   Aurora, CODNF 91476   BRAC
DNF Dave Payne   Boulder, CODNF 363476   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India

Men - SM 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.97 Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO42:13.0 20788   Trek Cyclocross Collective
2126.97 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO42:14.2 64112   Moots
3130.97 Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO42:47.3 6112   MOOTS
4134.97 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO43:31.1 31905   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5138.97 Matt Miller   Golden, CO43:38.9 308049   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6142.97 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO43:42.1 6406   
7146.97 Paul K Lugar   Boulder, CO43:47.8 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
8150.97 Michael C Hogan   Louisville Co43:53.2 191601   Team Kappius
9154.97 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO44:00.0 37549   
10158.97 David Weber   Boulder, CO44:03.4 50682   Team Kappius
11162.97 Donald W Powell   Boulder, CO44:03.7 52569   
12166.97 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO44:09.1 47071   
13170.97 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO44:52.1 4145   
14174.97 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM44:56.6 36612   Scalo Veloce
15178.97 Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO45:07.6 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16182.97 MIke Sutter   Boulder, CO45:17.2 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
17186.97 Christopher Jones   Denver, CO45:22.0 48180   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18190.97 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO45:23.5 98950   Durango Wheel Club
19194.97 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN45:25.7 118619   
20198.97 Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora   Loveland, CO45:33.4 240113   
21202.97 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO45:34.8 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
22206.97 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO45:37.9 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
23210.97 Christopher Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO45:59.1 247590   
24214.97 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI46:09.8 8412   
25218.97 Scott A Forrest   Golden, CO46:09.9 12041   
26222.97 Mike Bonenberger   Ft Collins, CO46:11.1 4187   
27226.97 Charles R Brown   Eagle, CO46:25.7 5043   
28230.97 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO46:30.7 93762   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29234.97 Timothy Shea   Boulder, CO46:38.2 32364   
30238.97 Emery Legg   Denver, CO46:43.3 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
31242.97 Steve D Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO46:43.9 6222   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
32246.97 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO47:00.9 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
33250.97 Carl Boni   Erie, CO47:04.0 244813   Rapid Racing
34254.97 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO47:04.4 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
35258.97 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO47:07.5 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
36262.97 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO47:13.6 364226   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
37266.97 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO47:27.0 364183   Blue Sky Velo
38270.97 John Cotton   Longmont, CO47:28.6 7900   Blue Sky Velo
39274.97 Hal W McKelvy   Lakewood47:32.2 150377   
40278.97 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO47:35.8 2995   First City Cycling Team
41282.97 Scott E Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO47:40.4 268491   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
42286.97 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO47:44.3 364317   
43290.97 John Brunner   Boulder, CO47:46.4 5242   
44294.97 Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO47:48.5 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
45298.97 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO47:54.1 281581   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
46302.97 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO48:14.9 103455   
47306.97 Trent Cooper   Denver, CO48:16.4 87526   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
48310.97 Danny Miller   Fresno, CA48:20.4 75425   
49314.97 Bryan Harwood   Minneapolis, MN48:36.5 139651   Boulder Cycle Sport
50318.97 Justin D Green   Boulder, CO49:04.2 205413   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
51322.97 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO49:12.6 3084   Routine Leg Works
52326.97 Frank Smith   Nederland, CO49:12.9 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
53330.97 Patrick J Morrissey   Boulder, CO49:18.0 25167   Team Cross (TCNM)
54334.97 Clark P Sheehan   Boulder, CO49:34.9 32377   OGF&T
55338.97 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO49:41.3 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
56342.97 Don Maschka   Mason City, IA49:43.6 259916   North Iowa Spin
57346.97 Todd Juhlin   Mason City, IA50:15.6 244085   POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
58350.97 Brian Durnwirth   Boulder, CO51:52.4 281517   Boulder Cycle Sport
59354.97 Rob Salcido   Louisville, CO51:52.5 363669   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
60358.97 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO52:05.8 91543   Routine Leg Works
61 anthony lehnert   52:07.4   
DNF Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NMDNF 32168   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CODNF 188296   First City Cycling Team
DNF Kevin R Anderberg   Boulder, CODNF 192368   
DNF Darron Cheek   Breckenridge, CODNF 192447   CROSS PROPZ RACING
DNF Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CODNF 362355   Rally Sport Cycling Team
DNF Steve B Laurel   Longmont, CODNF 240886   

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.64 Keith Omundson   Boulder, CO35:58.5 359222   
2248.03 Cristhian Ravelo   Avon, CO37:28.5 403657   
3253.42 Douglas Borg   Denver, CO37:30.3 363513   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4258.81 Carter Shaver   Golden, CO37:46.3 404017   
5264.20 Bryce Olsen   Ogden, UT38:21.9 365566   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
6269.59 Benjamin Torvik   Boulder, CO38:24.4 388893   
7274.98 Michael S Dunbar   Lakewood, CO38:33.7 289831   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
8280.37 Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO38:51.0 357481   
9285.76 John R Schoofs   Boulder, CO39:04.8 262597   
10291.15 Tom Robson   Boulder, CO39:16.2 318918   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
11296.54 Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO39:34.7 361148   Boulder Junior Cycling
12301.93 Timothy D MtPleasant   Eagle, CO39:35.3 287954   
13307.32 Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO39:43.2 363338   Ciclismo Youth Foundation
14312.71 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO39:44.6 363099   Denver 38 Racing
15318.10 Ryan A Wilson   Denver, CO39:53.6 234578   Evolution Racing
16323.49 Cody Baker   Durango Co39:56.0 353270   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
17328.88 Joseph M Higby   Boulder, CO39:57.0 217692   
18334.27 Garrett Y Getter   Boulder, CO39:59.4 265765   Team Small Batch
19339.66 Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO40:01.1 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
20345.05 Keagan B Rowley   Boulder, CO40:11.4 196600   Boulder Cycle Sport
21350.44 Alec Hamilton   Madison Wi40:12.4 285121   
22355.83 John B Richards   Broomfield, CO40:26.8 414064   
23361.22 Adam K Jensen   Denver, CO40:27.1 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
24 Trevor Brooks   40:36.7   
25372.00 Daniel E Burnett   Ft Collins, CO40:39.1 118101   Ciclismo Youth Foundation
26377.39 Andrew Wacker   Monument, CO40:39.6 75624   Team Body Sync
27382.78 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD40:54.4 274814   
28388.17 Bill B Davis   Boulder, CO40:59.6 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
29393.56 Andrew T Lincoln   Boulder41:08.9 389143   
30398.95 Bryson T Ross   Lafayette, CO41:13.8 385305   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31404.34 Eric L Rubottom   Eagle, CO41:15.9 246645   
32409.73 Jack H Jefferies   Avon, CO41:24.6 229853   
33415.12 Jason H Donaldson   Boulder, CO41:25.3 240047   
34420.51 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO41:29.8 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35425.90 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO41:45.9 353060   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
36431.29 Jason K Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO41:49.6 108083   
37436.68 Tyler Dunn   Denver Colorado41:51.1 387318   
38442.07 Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO41:52.9 286511   Racer X Cycling
39447.46 Matthew Nelson   Salt Lake City, UT42:00.0 377967   
40452.85 Simon L Pendleton   Canaan Nh42:04.7 289027   CU Cycling-Boulder
41458.24 Brendan O'Brien   Morgan Hill, CA42:05.4 188884   
42463.63 Kyle R Gisbert   Denver42:14.7 388662   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
43469.02 kevin s batchelor   Broomfield, CO42:25.0 389003   Team Small Batch
44474.41 Jesse N Euton   Boulder, CO42:25.2 389688   Boulder Cycle Sport
45479.80 Michael Welker   Denver, CO42:34.7 227319   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
46485.19 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO43:01.0 363779   Racer X Cycling
47490.58 Brian Claytor   Denver, CO43:02.0 363740   Cycleton
48495.97 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO43:10.3 363737   Steamboat Velo
49501.36 Davis A Wilkey   Denver, CO43:14.7 303138   Boulder Junior Cycling
50506.75 Brendan M Lee   Longmont43:29.6 398521   
51512.14 David Weitz   Monument, CO43:29.9 361942   
52517.53 David A Taylor   Avon Co43:46.0 409362   
53522.92 Paul G Adelsbach   Boulder, CO43:46.6 257069   
54528.31 Michael Ledger   Denver, CO44:02.6 417357   
55533.70 Matthew W Davis   Marquette Mi44:13.2 386447   
56539.09 Stephen Stratman   Denver, CO44:25.4 413836   Local Velo
57544.48 Stephen F Thomas   Denver, CO44:42.8 82513   Rocky Mountain Road Club
58549.87 Michael J Zerinskas   Westminster, CO44:50.8 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
59555.26 Eric Papetti   Somerville, MA44:56.0 137902   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
60560.65 Marco Capraro   Denver, CO45:07.4 362837   Altitude Cycling
61566.04 Michael Emery   Boulder, CO47:10.7 289488   Smyrna Bicycles
62571.43 Matthew V Mollison   Boulder, CO47:10.9 387945   
63576.82 Ian H Gowing   Boulder, CO47:11.0 390099   
64582.21 Kevin Brett Stakelin   Denver, CO47:11.3 282065   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
DNF Justin Averitt   DNF   
DNF Craig Smith   DNF   
DNF John B Sterner   Castle Rock, CODNF 237195   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Curtis Heideman   Fort Collins, CODNF 346036   First City Cycling Team
DNF Deric l Skinner   Lakewood, CODNF 381162   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Collin M Bantle   Denver, CODNF 329980   University of Denver
DNF Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CODNF 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
DNF Greg McQueen   Broomfield, CODNF 394570   
DNF James E Carrigan   Denver, CODNF 139437   
DNF Lukasz A Majewski   Lakewood, CODNF 258194   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CODNF 252262   Les Rois Cycling Club

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.71 scott P crabtree   Boulder, CO39:09.4 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2277.08 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co39:22.0 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
3281.45 David Kendall   Boulder, CO39:42.1 363343   
4285.82 David P Vogel   Superior, CO39:54.0 179950   
5290.19 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO40:09.3 14305   Foxtrot Racing
6294.56 Jason P Russell   Edwards, CO40:10.8 81026   
7298.93 William Manning   Boulder40:17.1 22398   
8303.30 James Servaites   Boulder, CO40:17.5 354390   Boulder Cycle Sport
9307.67 Dan D Schrad   Littleton, CO40:20.0 414870   
10312.04 Kaan Erdener   Boulder, CO40:32.2 356   Boulder Cycle Sport
11316.41 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO40:46.9 363169   CROSS PROPZ RACING
12320.78 Kirk H Peterson   Brooklyn, NY40:46.9 277854   USC Cycling Team
13325.15 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO41:15.4 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
14329.52 Evan H Fry   Boulder, CO41:28.1 104312   
15333.89 Colin M Vito   Broomfield, CO41:40.1 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
16338.26 Mike Hurst   Durango, CO41:40.8 416868   
17342.63 Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO41:55.9 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
18347.00 Rene Macias   Chicago Il42:08.3 57066   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19351.37 John F Pugh   Golden, CO42:18.3 66724   
20355.74 Greg Scott   Denver, CO42:29.6 78966   ColoBikeLaw.com
21360.11 Paul Sasseville   Louisville, CO42:30.4 362990   
22364.48 David Gardiner   Boulder42:39.1 402680   
23368.85 Michael D Ahnemann   Boulder, CO42:40.4 299382   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
24373.22 Joel Bass   Fort Collins, CO43:11.6 392136   
25377.59 Bob J Roman   Denver43:31.9 388672   
26 Chad Smith   43:43.3   
27386.33 Peter D Marshall   Durango, CO43:49.9 287830   Durango Wheel Club
28390.70 Michael D Cuthbertson   Superior, CO44:02.7 159913   Boulder Cycle Sport
29395.07 Brent Barkett   Boulder, CO44:05.8 391165   
30399.44 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO44:05.8 363987   Racer X Cycling
31403.81 Kyle Henley   Golden, CO44:42.2 222531   
32408.18 Adam D Levy   Denver, CO44:54.9 218898   TLR Cycling
33412.55 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO45:00.2 167284   
34416.92 Gregg E Lulofs   Lyons, CO45:03.5 181494   
35421.29 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder45:30.5 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36425.66 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO45:32.5 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
37430.03 Donald libasci   Tucson 45:35.3 310475   Racer X Cycling
38434.40 Richard J Price   Grand Junction, CO45:35.4 28700   LTR Sports
39438.77 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO45:49.9 212728   
40443.14 Eric Shuemake   Aurora, CO45:50.1 396013   
41447.51 Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO46:24.4 227833   TLR Cycling
42 andrew smith   46:26.2   
43456.25 michael c bateman   Littleton, CO46:26.5 413480   
44460.62 Chris Knight   Denver, CO46:33.2 363546   
45464.99 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO46:34.4 20736   Boulder Cycle Sport
46469.36 David Claude   Loveland, CO46:56.3 362947   High Peaks Masters
47473.73 Todd Gray   Lakewood46:56.4 417080   
48478.10 Frank Pike   Denver, CO52:40.7 66176   TLR Cycling
49482.47 Brady W Robinson   Boulder, CO52:40.8 249889   
50486.84 Joseph M Higby   Boulder, CO52:40.8 217692   
51491.21 Casey L Beeler   Lone Tree, CO52:41.0 139757   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Aaron Foster   Boulder, CODNF 40512   
DNF Chris J Busacca   Boulder, CODNF 163968   
DNF Stefan Munck   Denver, CODNF 369387   Local Velo
DNF Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CODNF 364313   Team Rio Grande
DNF Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CODNF 363215   
DNF Brian M Coleman   Centennial, CODNF 379421   
DNF Sean D ONeill   Centennial, CODNF 388182   
DNF Chuck Parsons   Denver, CODNF 104556   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
DNF Damon Marxer   Boulder, CODNF 22790   
DNF Peter Conroy   Denver, CODNF 289887   Century Road Club Assoc

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.41 Kelly Niquette   Denver, CO45:18.5 26140   Cycleton
2177.46 Damien C Fraser   Eagle, CO45:34.2 213484   
3180.51 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO45:39.7 363393   
4183.56 Shawn Hadley   Aspen, CO45:42.9 125812   
5186.61 Michael B Goldberg   Boulder, CO45:54.1 13529   
6189.66 Michael Burton   Denver, CO45:54.5 236652   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7192.71 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO46:11.0 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8195.76 Brian S Baker   Vail, CO46:12.2 149470   
9198.81 Bryan W Grace   Boulder, CO46:15.8 298723   
10201.86 Jon W Alegranti   Superior, CO46:16.0 338   
11204.91 justin w sheldon   Denver, CO46:19.2 280424   
12207.96 Zachary T Rudolph   Lafayette, CO46:25.9 259450   14527
13211.01 Robert J Batey   Boulder, CO46:32.4 217134   Feedback Sports Racing
14214.06 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne46:32.6 363127   
15217.11 Jason Giles   Westminster, CO46:49.8 240985   Colorado Single Track
16220.16 James Scott   Parker, CO46:53.2 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17223.21 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO46:55.1 86033   Cycleton
18226.26 David C Walker   Boulder, CO47:05.0 259880   USC Cycling Team
19229.31 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO47:06.2 363847   Kryki Sports
20232.36 Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO47:23.9 385836   
21235.41 Brian M Aiken   Boulder, CO47:24.1 387832   Boulder Cycle Sport
22238.46 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO47:32.8 363936   Rocky Mountain Road Club
23241.51 Brad Fentress   Denver, CO47:33.6 362547   USC Cycling Team
24244.56 Jason O Sumner   Boulder, CO47:39.2 180028   USC Cycling Team
25247.61 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO47:41.1 238074   Boulder Cycle Sport
26250.66 Sean P Malone   Denver, CO47:50.4 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
27253.71 Matt Lohrentz   Arvada, CO47:50.7 145929   
28256.76 Mike Dixon   Boulder, CO47:50.7 58447   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
29259.81 John (JJ) J Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO47:57.4 131976   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
30262.86 Jerry k Kopack   Boulder, CO48:01.2 415250   Feedback Sports Racing
31265.91 Jonathan T Bravman   Golden, CO48:04.6 153009   Cycleton
32268.96 John E Drake   Denver, CO48:04.7 198746   
33272.01 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO48:12.0 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
34275.06 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO48:15.2 11286   Boulder Cycle Sport
35278.11 Owen R Lin   Denver, CO48:15.6 369748   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
36281.16 Scott A Forrest   Golden, CO48:21.8 12041   
37284.21 Michael Beacon   Edwards, CO48:25.8 363209   
38287.26 Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO48:31.5 363535   
39290.31 Jamie J Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO48:35.3 104091   Team Kappius
40293.36 Christopher J Crosby   Boulder, CO48:41.8 83482   Boulder Cycle Sport
41296.41 Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO48:47.6 240127   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
42299.46 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO48:49.0 23189   
43302.51 Jason T Heinhorst   Denver, CO48:49.4 256089   TLR Cycling
44305.56 Wesley Smith   Boulder, CO48:57.7 364015   
45308.61 Marcus Georgopolis   Edwards, CO49:00.9 363268   
46311.66 David Altschuld   Denver, CO49:02.9 362699   
47314.71 Kirk Roberts   Buena Vista, CO49:12.7 263811   
48317.76 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO49:18.2 42074   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
49320.81 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO49:18.7 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
50323.86 Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO49:26.8 309879   14527
51326.91 Anthony D Thornton   Superior, CO49:35.5 308317   
52329.96 Dan Wisdom   Denver, CO49:36.4 377572   
53333.01 Daniel J Mellish   Louisville, CO49:58.0 248798   Team Kappius
54336.06 Joseph J Zorn   Fort Collins, CO50:07.0 186546   First City Cycling Team
55339.11 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO50:29.8 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
56342.16 John Deibert   Longmont, CO50:58.3 363058   High Peaks Masters
57345.21 Aaron C Clark   Louisville, CO52:08.1 117199   
58348.26 Ken Jones   Boulder, CO01:11.2 159625   VeloBrew Cycling Club
59351.31 Clark Rider   Boulder, CO01:11.3 208260   Alki/Rubicon Racing

Men - SM 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1108.95 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO48:18.6 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
2112.56 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO48:24.8 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
3116.17 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO48:35.8 132523   
4119.78 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO49:05.6 48568   
5123.39 Eric Collins   Boulder, CO49:08.3 7425   
6127.00 Russell Griffin   Denver, CO49:25.9 14176   Cycleton
7130.61 Brian Finnerty   Santa Rosa, CA49:41.7 11648   
8134.22 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO49:59.9 325526   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9137.83 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO50:07.2 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
10141.44 Tim M Faia   Breckenridge, CO50:17.1 40096   
11145.05 Johannes T Huseby   Boulder, CO50:22.5 17237   Boulder Cycle Sport
12148.66 Shawn A Meredith   Denver, CO50:27.5 251715   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13152.27 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO50:35.3 138206   Wilderness Sports
14155.88 Garren D Watkins   Portland Or50:39.6 362025   USC Cycling Team
15159.49 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO50:41.2 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
16163.10 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO50:43.9 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
17166.71 Andrew P Lull   Boulder, CO50:47.2 75253   Stages Cycling
18170.32 Scott Upton   Boulder, CO51:06.4 56381   Team Kappius
19173.93 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO51:10.7 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
20177.54 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO51:17.0 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
21181.15 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO51:24.6 102604   Subaru/Groove Automotive
22184.76 Michael L Gibson   Golden, CO51:24.7 59548   
23188.37 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO51:32.4 160801   Boulder Cycle Sport
24191.98 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO51:38.3 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
25195.59 Mike Sharkey   Arvada51:47.0 32306   Boulder Cycle Sport
26199.20 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO51:54.0 175586   Durango Wheel Club
27202.81 Joe H Bryan   Boulder, CO51:56.6 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
28206.42 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO51:56.7 363574   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29210.03 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO52:23.6 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
30213.64 Ariel S Brown   Boulder, CO52:28.6 5031   
31217.25 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN52:54.5 118619   
32220.86 Jeremy H Young   Boulder, CO52:56.7 39290   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
33224.47 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO53:40.3 364078   Optimize Endurance Services
34228.08 Eric Nelson   Boulder, CO54:01.4 108410   
35231.69 Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO54:04.1 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
36235.30 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO54:05.9 69228   Rally Sport Cycling Team
37238.91 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO54:13.2 32524   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
38242.52 Andrew N Sprafke   Lakewood, CO54:21.8 276370   Rocky Mountain Racing
39 Jared Nelson   54:57.0   
40249.74 David A Averill   Fort Collins, CO54:58.0 61369   Fort Collins Cycling Team
41253.35 Craig Virr   Austin, TX55:40.2 36726   Crumpton Cycles
42256.96 Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN55:46.2 188055   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
43260.57 Clay M Harris   Evergreen, CO55:48.5 152172   Team Kappius
44264.18 Bryan Phillips   Evergreen, CO55:57.4 43107   
45267.79 Bart Hollaren   Rosemount, MN56:26.9 333156   Grand Performance Cyclocross Team p/b Donkey Label
46271.40 Courtney Gregory   Avon, CO56:36.2 363944   
47275.01 Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO59:35.8 156802   Durango Wheel Club
DNF Oliver M Vrambout   DNF   
DNF Billy Jones   DNF   
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MODNF 275550   Ethos Racing
DNF Brian D Pierce   Longmont, CODNF 175575   

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0197.46 Ben Stalker   Durango, CODSQ 252617   Fort Lewis College
1202.24 Tyler Jones   Durango, CO43:28.6 350228   
2207.02 Bryan Horsley   Boulder, CO43:30.1 346104   
3211.80 Isaac Dancy   Longmont, CO43:55.2 191649   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
4216.58 Aaron L Barcheck   Boulder, CO44:06.0 180719   Team Small Batch
5221.36 Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO44:11.1 283751   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6226.14 Kacey Campbell   Fort Collins44:17.0 384093   
7230.92 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO44:17.4 362572   Cycleton
8235.70 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO44:27.8 363208   Sports Garage Cycling
9240.48 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO44:32.2 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10 Andrew Hammond   44:33.4   
11250.04 Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO44:35.6 296311   Blue Sky Velo
12254.82 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO44:42.7 363623   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
13259.60 Matt Gracey   Denver, CO45:18.3 363747   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14264.38 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO45:23.7 233801   Cycleton
15269.16 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM45:29.8 101818   Scalo Veloce
16273.94 Scott A Peterson   Littleton, CO45:31.5 115185   Team Small Batch
17278.72 Jason J Kiefer   Boulder, CO45:47.4 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
18283.50 David Hornick   Englewood, CO45:53.4 363585   
19288.28 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co45:56.5 362905   Wilderness Sports
20293.06 Arne T Assor   Dillon, CO46:08.4 302735   Wilderness Sports
21297.84 Travis Ostrom   Denver, CO46:08.5 379782   Boulder Cycle Sport
22302.62 Brett A Rindt   Fort Collins, CO46:17.1 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
23307.40 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI46:28.6 379325   WCJ Racing Team
24312.18 Aaron M Vaughn   Boulder, CO46:29.7 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
25316.96 Andy C Harmon   Boulder, CO46:53.1 226855   CROSS PROPZ RACING
26321.74 Zach Lee   Boulder, CO47:02.7 89758   Team Small Batch
27326.52 Phillip G Ball   Louisville, CO47:30.0 201144   Boulder Cycle Sport
28331.30 Jacob d Nie   Broomfield , CO47:32.9 388565   
29336.08 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI47:40.0 247466   WCJ Racing Team
30340.86 Zach W Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO47:49.5 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
31345.64 Jake J Davidson   Westminster, CO48:44.7 272100   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
32350.42 Andy D Lueck   Thornton Co48:44.7 240305   
33355.20 Jesse Nie   Boulder, CO48:58.3 376998   
34359.98 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO50:08.4 109476   Team Small Batch
35 Ryan Kelley   50:22.9   
36369.54 Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO50:32.5 190576   GS Panache
37374.32 Sebastian G Sturges   Fort Collins, CO51:25.0 301347   Virginia Commonwealth University
38379.10 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO51:54.5 295952   Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Peter Behm   Northfield, MNDNF 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF William E Allen   Westminster, CODNF 186832   Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Paul C Rahn   Boulder, CODNF 236034   
DNF Paul Kumm   Fort CollinsDNF 267392   First City Cycling Team
DNF Jeff D Cheever   Englewood, CODNF 387902   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CODNF 276701   
DNF Spencer s Martin   Boulder, CODNF 290172   
DNF Nate Picklo   Eagle, CODNF 411899   

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.88 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA50:44.2 226484   Donnelly Sports
2136.08 William Iaia   Centennial , CO50:44.6 329668   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3143.28 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO51:32.5 75732   
4150.48 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO51:50.7 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
5157.68 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK52:01.4 260604   Team Soundpony
6164.88 Ryan J McFarling   Lafayette, CO52:09.2 215008   Gates Carbon Drive
7172.08 Nic E Handy   Denver, CO52:26.7 387778   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
8179.28 Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO52:38.4 225551   
9186.48 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO52:44.9 288007   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10193.68 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO52:46.2 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
11200.88 Taylor P Nye   Denver, CO53:28.7 358595   Gates Carbon Drive
12208.08 Michael T Cody   Centennial, CO53:37.7 205391   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13215.28 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO53:47.4 104313   Durango Devo
14 Derek Bissett   54:06.3   
15 Chris Ellis   54:31.1   
16236.88 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO55:41.3 365432   Foxtrot Racing
17244.08 Chris McGee   Golden, CO55:45.1 23458   Feedback Sports Racing
18251.28 Corey R Hanson   Bellvue55:45.6 390563   
19258.48 Alex Clayden   Denver, CO55:59.0 363035   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
20265.68 Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO56:26.6 298689   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21272.88 Robert W Thayer   Broomfield@ 1 Lap 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
22280.08 Brent Anderson   Lakewood@ 1 Lap 364021   Great Divide Brewing Company
23287.28 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
24294.48 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 213958   
25301.68 Robert J Thomas   Boulder@ 1 Lap 208202   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
26308.88 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363043   Routine Leg Works
27316.08 Kailin Waterman   Oakland, CA@ 1 Lap 391421   
28323.28 Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 363031   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29330.48 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 362714   Denver 38 Racing
30337.68 Malcolm Tassi   Greeley, CO@ 1 Lap 321678   
31344.88 Alvin J Nordell   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 169765   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
32352.08 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 153352   Feedback Sports Racing
33359.28 Ryan B Friedman   Winter Park, CO@ 1 Lap 361241   
34366.48 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 181863   Routine Leg Works
35373.68 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 252986   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
36380.88 Brian Bouchard   Greenwood Village, CO@ 1 Lap 367091   
37 Winn deBurdo   @ 1 Lap   
38395.28 David Hohensee   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 365853   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
39402.48 Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM@ 1 Lap 283635   
40409.68 Jeremy Cox   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 414126   
41416.88 Matthew r Adamiak   Centennial, CO@ 1 Lap 285134   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
42424.08 Robert T Engelberth   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 389119   
43431.28 Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO@ 1 Lap 201909   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
DNF Thom Lieurance   Arvada, CODNF 364433   Green Mountain Sports Velo
DNF justin w sheldon   Denver, CODNF 280424   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.93 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO36:27.5 303319   
2146.08 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO36:34.5 344890   Boulder Junior Cycling
3157.23 W Grant G Ellwood   Boulder, CO36:58.8 298725   
4168.38 Chris Key   Boulder, CO37:17.7 363082   Boulder Junior Cycling
5179.53 Kyle Bloesser   Colorado Springs, CO37:21.4 293885   
6190.68 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO37:30.2 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
7201.83 Kurtis R Barth   Boulder, CO37:39.2 317448   Boulder Junior Cycling
8212.98 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO37:49.7 365258   
9224.13 Christian M Panozzo   Loveland, CO38:24.6 386218   
10235.28 Javier Colton   Bend, OR38:27.1 351054   Bend Endurance Academy
11246.43 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO38:56.7 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
12257.58 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO39:23.8 271147   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
13268.73 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO39:47.4 271148   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
14279.88 Ben Hogan   Louisville, CO40:34.4 270866   Tokyo Joe's Jr
15291.03 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM40:49.8 346300   NM Devo
16302.18 Jacob P CarterGibb   Boulder, CO40:54.3 350018   Tokyo Joe's Jr
17313.33 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO42:11.1 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18324.48 Zachary Woy   Ft Collins42:28.1 390354   
19335.63 Calvin Johnson   Parker42:34.4 389939   IC3Colorado
20346.78 william reinking   Bend Oregon43:26.5 397913   Bend Endurance Academy
21357.93 Patrick M Whitesel   Golden, CO43:47.1 302580   Green Mountain Sports Velo
22369.08 Aston Woy   Fort Collins43:55.6 389860   Ciclismo Youth Foundation
23380.23 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO47:10.7 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
24391.38 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO47:10.8 367168   Boulder Junior Cycling
25402.53 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO47:11.2 362810   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
DNF Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NMDNF 303845   Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Joe F Christianson   DNF   
DNF Jack Elmer   DNF   
DNF Will J Shanks   Boulder, CODNF 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1154.46 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO38:09.0 277074   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2168.19 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT39:01.5 323978   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
3181.92 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO39:27.0 331144   Boulder Junior Cycling
4195.65 Jack R Tanner   Boulder, CO39:28.0 309291   Boulder Junior Cycling
5209.38 Nic Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO40:01.2 355674   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6223.11 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO40:20.6 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
7236.84 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI40:21.1 291893   
8250.57 Cade R Bickmore   Longmont, CO41:06.8 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
9264.30 Richard Holec   Murrieta, CA41:45.5 393803   
10278.03 Drew Sotebeer   Parker42:18.0 363681   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11291.76 Henry Coppolillo   Bozeman42:32.4 361243   Team Rockford / Clif
12305.49 Donovan Birky   Bend, OR42:43.6 382883   Bend Endurance Academy
13319.22 Jack c Doherty   Denver43:26.5 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
14332.95 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM43:59.4 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
15346.68 Samuel Spende   Walworth, WI47:10.9 388853   WCJ Racing Team
16 Kegan Macrae   47:11.0   
17374.14 Will McBryde   Denver, CO47:11.1 396214   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18387.87 Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO47:11.1 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
19401.60 Brock Arends   Arvada, CO47:11.2 363372   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20415.33 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO47:11.4 363642   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21429.06 Jack M Stenson   Denver47:11.4 399736   
22442.79 Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO47:11.5 374501   International Christian Cycling Club
23456.52 Peter J Whitesel   Golden, CO47:11.5 302581   Green Mountain Sports Velo
24470.25 Wiley Melton   Boulder, CO47:11.6 397075   
25483.98 Nathan R Newton   Parker Co47:11.6 414927   IC3Colorado
26497.71 Averey Marquez   Alb, NM47:11.7 378929   Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
27511.44 Tommy Monahan   Louisville, CO47:11.7 363191   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
28525.17 Spencer J Edmunds   Boulder, CO47:11.8 388812   Boulder Junior Cycling
29538.90 Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO47:11.9 369463   IC3Colorado
DNF Robert S Wright   Denver, CODNF 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Eric Brunner   Boulder, CODNF 298963   BJC/Panache
DNF Brennen S Oliver   Lafayette, CODNF 414115   Alexander Dawson School

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.74 Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI19:52.4 303828   
2242.22 Max Robson   Boulder Co20:14.6 364335   Boulder Junior Cycling
3251.70 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO20:14.9 318530   Boulder Junior Cycling
4261.18 Nolan Jenkins   Colorado Springs, CO20:16.3 355670   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
5270.66 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO20:41.1 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
6280.14 Torin W Bickmore   Longmont, CO20:47.9 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
7289.62 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO21:07.7 364269   Boulder Junior Cycling
8299.10 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO21:10.5 363555   Alexander Dawson School
9308.58 Sam Brown   Eagle21:12.7 364328   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10318.06 Alex Campbell   Lakewood, CO21:17.5 395936   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11327.54 Tyler Scholl   Kremmling, CO21:17.7 417117   
12337.02 Oliver J Howson   Boulder21:58.8 403163   Boulder Junior Cycling
13346.50 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO22:17.5 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
14355.98 Owen Cooper   Denver, CO22:44.5 396666   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15365.46 Noah Williams   Boulder, CO23:03.1 363814   Alexander Dawson School
16374.94 Miles M Ross   Boulder23:04.7 401502   
17384.42 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO23:33.5 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
18393.90 Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO24:31.7 363133   Boulder Junior Cycling
19403.38 Brooks A Knight   Boulder Co25:19.9 385994   Boulder Junior Cycling
20412.86 Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO25:23.4 362640   Boulder Junior Cycling
21422.34 Charleton B Sagrillo   Lafayette25:46.3 363247   Boulder Junior Cycling
22431.82 William Greig   Longmont, CO27:41.6 362682   Boulder Junior Cycling
23441.30 Will M Doherty   Denver27:42.8 414316   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.48 Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO22:54.6 363356   Boulder Junior Cycling
2322.56 Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO22:57.5 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3329.64 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO23:09.0 363875   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Bjorn Riley   23:39.3   
5343.80 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co24:01.7 363111   
6350.88 Jared P Scott   Boulder, CO24:13.5 401329   Boulder Junior Cycling
7357.96 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO24:21.5 363182   Boulder Junior Cycling
8365.04 Ryan Stowers   Denver24:56.1 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9372.12 Grey J Ottenstein   Littleton, CO25:09.4 382605   
10379.20 Luke D Elphingstone   Boulder, CO25:23.3 386429   Boulder Junior Cycling
11386.28 George A Poggemeyer   Littleton26:29.3 412403   
12393.36 Teodor Cariov   Boulder, CO26:29.5 385157   
13400.44 Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO27:21.2 363551   Boulder Junior Cycling
14407.52 Seamus C Keller   Boulder27:45.1 383368   Boulder Junior Cycling
15414.60 Ty Musgrave   Littleton, CO27:47.8 390930   
16 Charlie Frank   28:15.2   
17428.76 Max j Vogel   Boulder, CO28:18.9 380909   
18435.84 Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque28:40.7 383372   
19442.92 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO28:47.6 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling
20450.00 Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO29:21.7 363390   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21457.08 Tanner Bauer   Louisville, CO29:21.8 416171   
22464.16 Riley Cotton   Longmont, CO29:50.2 362708   Boulder Junior Cycling
23471.24 Dylan Warner   Boulder, CO29:50.4 362668   Boulder Junior Cycling
24478.32 Wyatt D Cooper   Denver, CO29:50.5 415428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
25485.40 Lucas Frazier   Denver, CO29:50.6 417990   
26492.48 Nicholas C Boni   Erie, CO30:00.8 412228   Boulder Junior Cycling
27499.56 Charley H Morris   Denver, CO30:00.9 389224   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28506.64 Thomas H Edmunds   Boulder Co30:01.0 390162   Boulder Junior Cycling
29513.72 Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO30:01.0 362526   Team Kappius
30520.80 quinn m finnoff   Lyons30:02.9 413681   Boulder Junior Cycling
31527.88 Lake Cunningham   Lafayette30:02.9 363871   Boulder Junior Cycling
32534.96 Jaden M Reyes   Erie, CO30:03.0 414875   Boulder Junior Cycling
33542.04 Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO30:03.1 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo
34549.12 Nicklas R Eggebrecht   Castle Rock30:03.1 412585   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
35556.20 Ryan W Barnes   Boulder, CO30:03.1 414028   Boulder Junior Cycling
36563.28 Graham Outlaw   Boulder, CO30:08.8 414021   Boulder Junior Cycling
37570.36 udoka j ogbuji   Superior, CO30:11.2 413553   Boulder Junior Cycling
38577.44 Rand S Bickmore   Longmont, CO30:11.3 364238   Boulder Junior Cycling
39584.52 Yannick J Long   Boulder, CO30:03.0 413950   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Cooper R Mertes   DNF   
DNF Jack Hudson   Golden, CODNF 363097   Feedback Sports Racing
DNF Beck Farrell   Lyons, CODNF 362964   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder CoDNF 363157   Alexander Dawson School
DNF KAYDEN CLINE   BoulderDNF 363113   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Simon o Gallagher   Boulder, CODNF 378936   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - UCI - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
193.48 Katherine COMPTON   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:19 55820  Trek Cyclocross Collective
297.30 Chloe WOODRUFF   Tucson, AZ0:44:19 214920  37 Cpt
3101.12 Meredith MILLER   Boulder, CO0:44:36 143575  California Giant Cycling
4104.94 Crystal ANTHONY   Beverly, MA0:44:37 182117  Cyclocrossworld
5108.76 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:39 200237  Cyclocrossworld
6112.58 Caroline MANI   Laguna Beach, CA0:45:26 397655  
7116.40 Courtenay MCFADDEN   Bellingham, WA0:45:45 262453  10 Cycling Northwest
8120.22 Nicole DUKE   Boulder, CO0:46:06 83337  
9124.04 Jessica CUTLER   Seattle, WA0:46:32 158992  15 Market Street Cycling Club
10127.86 Judy FREEMAN   Littleton Co0:46:44 182719  14 
11131.68 Amanda CAREY   Victor, ID0:47:06 223212  
12135.50 Sofia GOMEZ VILLAFANE   Durango, CO0:47:14 332624  27 
13139.32 Sunny GILBERT   Ballwin, MO0:47:19 239522  41 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14143.14 Emily KACHOREK   Sacramento, CA0:47:25 167636  40 
15146.96 Rebecca GROSS   Golden, CO0:47:43 176014  13 Tough Girl Cycling
16150.78 Rebecca BLATT   Lakewood, CO0:47:47 241201  11 Van Dessel Factory Team
17154.60 Amanda NAUMAN   Mission Viejo Ca0:48:03 292922  43 Sdg Felt
18158.42 Ellen SHERRILL   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:48:06 299535  17 Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
19162.24 Kristin WEBER   Boulder, CO0:48:11 354314  29 Boulder Cycle Sport
20166.06 Caitlyn VESTAL   Golden, CO0:48:21 168652  20 Feedback Sports Racing
21169.88 Jessica D'AMATO   Boulder, CO0:48:36 364423  39 Evol Elite Racing
22173.70 Melissa BARKER   Longmont, CO0:48:49 64184  35 Gs Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
23177.52 Kate POWLISON   Boulder, CO0:49:06 206491  21 Evol Elite Racing
24181.34 Lisa HUDSON   Golden, CO0:49:11 223636  24 Feedback Sports Racing
25185.16 Corey COOGAN CISEK   Minneapolis, MN0:49:20 261947  12 The Fix Studio
26188.98 Nina BAUM   Albuquerque, NM0:49:53 180986  32 
27192.80 Katie Jay MELENA   Santacruz, CA0:49:56 301855  31 Bicycle Bluebook/Hrs/Rock Lobster Cyclocross
28196.62 Anna DINGMAN   Bozeman, MT0:50:11 248346  16 
29200.44 Laurel RATHBUN   Monument, CO0:50:33 201838  36 Exergytwenty16
30204.26 Lydia TANNER   Boulder, CO0:51:09 256646  33 Peoplefor Bikes
31208.08 Sarah STURM   Durango, CO@ 3 laps 275320  30 Fort Lewis College
32211.90 Karen JARCHOW   Boulder, CO@ 3 laps 337554  22 Lovbikes-Osmonutrition
33215.72 Kristal BONI   Erie, CO@ 3 laps 238717  26 Rapid Racing
34219.54 Karen BROCKET   Raytown, MO@ 3 laps 287354  28 JETCycling
35223.36 Shannon GIBSON   Durango, CO@ 3 laps 156279  42 
36227.18 Beth Ann ORTON   Portland, OR@ 3 laps 362328  34 
37231.00 Lindsay LORENZ   Lawrence, KS@ 4 laps 319516  23 Slimenundgrossen
DNS Patricia DOWD   Bozeman, MT 262121  38 Cyclocrossworld
DNF Elle ANDERSON   San Francisco, CA 275441  California Giant Cycling
DNF Ivie CRAWFORD   Durango, CO 262452  25 Fort Lewis College
DNF Kimberly PETTIT   Tulsa, OK 62507  44 Team Soundpony

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.26 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO38:18.8 363242   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2281.46 kristie arend   Boulder38:32.6 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3291.66 Shelby L Katz   Boulder, CO38:46.5 230486   Boulder Cycle Sport
4301.86 Errin L Vito   Broomfield, CO39:00.9 388810   Rapid Racing
5312.06 Diane Soucheray   Boulder, CO39:29.3 390213   
6322.26 maddie chaves   Ashland40:01.3 412973   
7332.46 Arianne C Caporiccio-Harris   Evergreen, CO40:10.6 271185   ProDesign Cycling
8342.66 Jean Coulter   Boulder, CO40:14.8 124907   
9352.86 Elizabeth Fliegelman   Boulder, CO40:21.3 413807   
10363.06 Michele J Moffat   Boulder, CO40:41.2 219060   
11373.26 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO40:50.7 363829   Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12383.46 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO40:53.8 272068   Durango Devo
13393.66 Terri K Smith   Nederland, CO41:02.3 384756   Boulder Cycle Sport
14403.86 Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO41:11.8 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
15414.06 Renee Abboud   Broomfield, CO41:12.7 408498   Boulder Cycle Sport
16424.26 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO41:32.5 368828   
17434.46 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO41:41.1 362731   Racer X Cycling
18444.66 Kristi E Diller   Boulder, CO42:37.9 401459   Boulder Cycle Sport
19454.86 Nicole Swan   Fort Collins, CO43:39.0 362621   First City Cycling Team
20465.06 Sarah L Hartman   Colorado Springs, CO44:03.5 414699   
21475.26 Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX49:44.4 404148   
22485.46 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO49:44.5 363820   Racer X Cycling
23495.66 Catherine Nicoletti   Louisville, CO49:44.6 279165   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
24505.86 Darcy A Tiglas   Loveland, CO49:44.7 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
25516.06 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO49:44.8 292370   
26526.26 Jennifer Cenedella   Boulder49:44.9 416835   
27536.46 Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO49:45.0 362639   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
28546.66 Deborah Homan   Loveland, CO49:45.1 201776   First City Cycling Team
29556.86 Orla C Bannan   Avon, CO49:45.1 230968   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
30567.06 JenaLee Wright   Denver, CO49:45.2 416830   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNF Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NMDNF 31661   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Heidi Gurov   Cheyenne WyDNF 391540   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
DNF Christine R Peterson   LittletonDNF 414871   Team Small Batch

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.84 Sunny Gilbert   Ballwin, MO33:02.3 239522   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2141.35 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO33:08.3 1032   Tough Girl Cycling
3150.86 Karen E Hogan   Louisville, CO33:12.4 248610   Team Kappius
4160.37 Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO33:16.6 287045   Tough Girl Cycling
5169.88 Lisa M Strong   Arvada, CO33:29.1 122014   Tough Girl Cycling
6179.39 Beth R Fisk   Boulder, CO33:45.9 175388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7188.90 Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO33:58.0 35956   
8198.41 Emma Dunn   Uk34:12.8 313112   Feedback Sports Racing
9207.92 Stephanie Uetrecht   Bend, OR34:19.3 102796   WebCyclery.com
10217.43 Tracy B Yates   Arvada, CO34:21.6 362231   Tough Girl Cycling
11226.94 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO34:22.3 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
12236.45 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO34:37.2 23833   
13245.96 JB Brockman   Boulder, CO34:54.6 87830   Team Small Batch
14255.47 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO35:06.1 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
15264.98 Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM35:09.5 274426   Scalo Veloce
16274.49 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO35:11.5 210166   Boulder Orthopedics
17284.00 Jessica M Bernstein   Boulder, CO35:11.9 129649   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
18293.51 Heather M McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO35:44.9 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
19303.02 Amber E Rydholm   Boulder, CO35:48.5 280345   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
20312.53 Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO36:00.2 363833   Boulder Cycle Sport
21322.04 Sandra A Morrissey   Boulder, CO36:07.3 286505   Team Cross (TCNM)
22331.55 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO36:15.7 68552   High Peaks Masters
23341.06 Christy B Orris   Boulder36:56.1 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
24350.57 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO37:13.9 30681   Tough Girl Cycling
25360.08 Susan M Prieto   Boulder, CO37:14.6 219062   Blue Sky Velo
26369.59 Maura McGovern   Denver, CO37:41.8 191585   
27379.10 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO38:56.1 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
28388.61 Anne H Fox   Evergreen, CO39:36.0 12154   
29398.12 Lynn M Bush   Arvada, CO41:30.1 217462   Tough Girl Cycling
30407.63 Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM42:37.7 31661   High Desert Bicycles Team
31417.14 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS42:51.7 275159   Localcycling.com

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.18 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT34:27.0 332072   Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2187.86 Abigail A Mickey   Aspen, CO34:48.7 326204   GS Panache
3196.54 Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO35:18.3 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4205.22 Elizabeth Barcheck   Boulder, CO35:45.1 388304   Team Small Batch
5213.90 Tara Picklo   Eagle, CO36:01.1 411900   
6222.58 Tara Vessella   Lyons36:02.6 363238   
7231.26 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO36:07.9 363706   Naked Women's Racing
8239.94 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM36:30.8 276590   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
9248.62 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO36:32.7 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
10257.30 Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO36:35.2 363090   
11265.98 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO36:53.6 363254   Evol Elite Racing
12274.66 Melissa Erickson   Westminster, CO37:00.5 358190   Charm City Cycling, LLC
13283.34 Suzie Livingston   Fort Collins37:00.6 371452   Fort Follies Cycling Club
14292.02 Lorna L Pomeroy   Boulder, CO37:13.0 266552   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
15300.70 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO37:18.0 363771   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
16309.38 Courtney B Green   Golden, CO37:19.5 301820   
17318.06 Jill L Lowry   Boulder, CO37:23.8 389648   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
18326.74 Mollie Brewer   High Point, NC37:55.0 332976   
19335.42 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO37:55.8 363135   OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING
20344.10 Sabrina David   Boulder, CO38:15.2 291263   Metromint Cycling
21352.78 Marina Lepikhina   Boulder, CO38:18.5 366090   Tough Girl Cycling
22361.46 Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO38:55.2 363431   
23370.14 Cynthia Milnick   Bennett, CO39:25.7 286039   Fort Collins Cycling Team
24378.82 Elizabeth Rowley   Boulder, CO40:47.5 72795   Boulder Cycle Sport
25387.50 Arleigh F Jenkins   Den, CO42:28.3 204257   Cycleton
26396.18 Lilly J Hansing   Boulder, CO43:04.8 272088   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
27404.86 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO43:22.0 80010   DNA Cycling Masters
DNF Megan Hottman   Golden, CODNF 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
DNF Heather L McKernan   Arvada, CODNF 388664   Team Small Batch

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.50 Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO37:12.1 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
2370.42 Tiziana A DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM37:17.8 269499   Get Out! New Mexico
3476.34 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO49:44.7 364444   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
DNF McCauley H Smith   Boulder, CODNF 285844   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.59 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO37:41.5 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
2455.49 Jessie Linder   Cedar Crest, NM39:40.8 379653   
3544.39 Cassidy S Donohue   Boulder, CO49:44.9 401630   
DNF Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NMDNF 309033   Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Sam L Ruff   Fort Collins, CODNF 416851   Ciclismo Youth Foundation

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.11 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO25:08.5 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2376.01 Victoria Brocket   Raytown, MO26:24.2 330494   Ethos Racing
3395.91 Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO27:07.9 362236   Boulder Junior Cycling
4415.81 Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM27:43.5 379652   
5435.71 Sophia Finnoff   Lyons, CO28:41.5 363666   
6455.61 skyler wilkey   Denver29:50.3 363575   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7475.51 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO30:00.8 363553   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DQ Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NMDSQ 332772   Goathead Jr. Devo
DNF Rosemary L Morrissey   Boulder, CODNF 331274   Boulder Junior Cycling
DNF Inge S Vandenberg   Eagle, CODNF 332916   Williams Racing Academy

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.69 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO25:56.8 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2327.14 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO27:43.0 389122   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3344.59 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO28:41.1 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
4362.04 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO29:50.1 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5379.49 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 30:00.7 362658   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6396.94 Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO30:01.1 363142   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Madigan Munzo   30:03.2   
8431.84 Anna K Cordova   Aurora, CO30:08.9 362492   Front Rangers Cycling Club
9449.29 Abigail J Bothwell   Denver30:08.9 388755   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
10466.74 Anna A Utesch   Aurora30:09.0 412018   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11484.19 Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO30:09.0 363109   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12501.64 Kathleen L Allen   Littleton30:11.1 412032   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13519.09 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO30:11.3 362464   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Kaya Cline   BoulderDNF 388725   Boulder Junior Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee