Race Results for
NM CX #7 Cuba NM, promoted by Oky Construction
Cuba, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732  203 High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  202 Hawke's Tri-Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.10 Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT 282247  Cannondale Factory Racing
2163.65 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  14 Scalo Veloce
3174.20 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR 284714  15 CLIF BAR Devo
4184.75 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549  67 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
5195.30 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  Scalo Veloce
6205.85 Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM 43870  72 Unattached
7216.40 James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821  34 Colavita Racing Inc.
8226.95 Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  Scalo Veloce
9237.50 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  13 Scalo Veloce
10248.05 Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802  36 Durango Wheel Club
11258.60 Caleb Thompson   Durango, CO 173357  70 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12269.15 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  44 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13279.70 Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754  Scalo Veloce
14290.25 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241  12 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15300.80 PABLO FERNANDEZ   El Paso, TX 336692  66 Get Out! New Mexico
16311.35 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  21 Durango Wheel Club
17321.90 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  57 Colavita Racing Inc.
18332.45 Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  45 Get Out! New Mexico
19343.00 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  48 Team Cross (TCNM)
20353.55 Tim Kelton   Wichita Falls, TX 18861  484 
21364.10 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632  35 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
22374.65 Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA 328698  71 Methow Valley Cycling
23385.20 Kirk Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 190563  502 Spindoc Cycling
24395.75 David Sammeth   Santa Fe, NM 376275  524 Spindoc Cycling
25406.30 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  NM Devo
26416.85 Mike Hurst   Durango, CO 416868  73 
27427.40 wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM 271620  428 Scalo Veloce
28 Alex Kaufman     498 
29448.50 Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM 382325  478 High Desert Bicycles Team
30459.05 Jerry Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73855  66 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  Get Out! New Mexico

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Case Manifold   Albuquerque, NM 415486  614 
2 Rosby Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 391637  602 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.38 Gavin Laur   Santa Fes, NM 414685  608 Get Out! New Mexico
2530.97 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  409 Los Lunaticos
3564.56 Averey Marquez   Alb, NM 378929  606 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School

Men - CAT 4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.68 Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  469 Durango Wheel Club
2334.01 Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  454 High Desert Bicycles Team
3355.34 Brandon Ewers (1 - Cat5)   The Woodlands, TX 231387  489 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
4376.67 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team
5398.00 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663  472 
6419.33 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  401 
7440.66 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
8461.99 Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  408 NM Devo
9483.32 Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558  422 
10504.65 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570  471 Hawk's Tri-Cycle
11525.98 Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153  497 NoTubes Endurance Racing
11525.98 Greg Smith   Durango, CO 331780  495 Durango Wheel Club
13568.64 Tom Kennedy (2 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 413858  404 
14589.97 Wendell Egelhoff   Santa Fe, NM 412871  456 Spindoc Cycling

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.13 Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  481 Durango Wheel Club
2380.75 Michael Smith   Albuquerque, NM 97743  
3403.37 Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM 135226  702 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4425.99 Nathan Masek (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque Ca 22797  450 High Desert Bicycles Team
5448.61 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991  430 Squadra Della Pista
6471.23 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  Get Out! New Mexico
7493.85 Rick Bennett   Farmington, NM 336424  705 Pale Goat Racing

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.06 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  522 Bike n Sport Racing
2344.78 Jon Dellios   Albuquerque, NM 9133  526 Nob Hill Velo
3359.50 Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  527 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4374.22 Jan Bear (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 237003  530 Unattached
5388.94 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  501 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
6403.66 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO 20229  537 Durango Wheel Club
7418.38 Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  507 Nob Hill Velo
8433.10 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485  466 Team Dayton Bicycling
9447.82 Jim Bordegaray (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  500 
10462.54 Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  504 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11477.26 Rich Larson (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 302077  542 Durango Devo
12491.98 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  541 Durango Wheel Club
13506.70 Warren Hire   Corrales, NM 173387  531 Nob Hill Velo
14521.42 Paul Laur (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 346494  505 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  200 Los Lunaticos

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 413801  101 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  305 Unattached
2 Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  308 Hawke's Tri-Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.79 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996  536 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2475.66 Rose Haack   Albuquerque, NM 313086  509 
3498.53 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010  540 K4 Racing
4521.40 Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071  414 Women Riding Well
5544.27 Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190  535 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6567.14 Chandler Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 389127  508 Spindoc Cycling
7590.01 Patricia Siegel   Albuquerque, NM 414510  518 

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.91 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  59 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2334.55 Sarah Lough (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3394.19 Jennifer Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  11 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4453.83 Tove Shere (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 73854  506 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.77 Jessie Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  431 
2 Charlotte Linsen     486 
3517.93 Julie VanSomeren   Albuquerque, NM 333888  440 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4529.01 Jackie Smith   Durango, CO 331786  494 Durango Wheel Club
5540.09 Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  451 High Desert Bicycles Team
6551.17 Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668  496 Women Riding Well
7 Karen Miller     483 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee