Race Results for
NM CX #7 Cuba NM, promoted by Oky Construction
Cuba, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732  203 High Desert Bicycles Team
2Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  202 Hawke's Tri-Cycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.10Keegan Swenson   Park City, UT 282247  Cannondale Factory Racing
2163.65Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  14 Scalo Veloce
3174.20Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR 284714  15 CLIF BAR Devo
4184.75Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549  67 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
5195.30John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  Scalo Veloce
6205.85Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM 43870  72 Unattached
7216.40James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821  34 Colavita Racing Inc.
8226.95Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  Scalo Veloce
9237.50Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  13 Scalo Veloce
10248.05Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802  36 Durango Wheel Club
11258.60Caleb Thompson   Durango, CO 173357  70 Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12269.15Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  44 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13279.70Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754  Scalo Veloce
14290.25Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241  12 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15300.80PABLO FERNANDEZ   El Paso, TX 336692  66 Get Out! New Mexico
16311.35Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  21 Durango Wheel Club
17321.90Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  57 Colavita Racing Inc.
18332.45Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  45 Get Out! New Mexico
19343.00Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  48 Team Cross (TCNM)
20353.55Tim Kelton   Wichita Falls, TX 18861  484 
21364.10Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632  35 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
22374.65Cody Cupp   Twisp, WA 328698  71 Methow Valley Cycling
23385.20Kirk Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 190563  502 Spindoc Cycling
24395.75David Sammeth   Santa Fe, NM 376275  524 Spindoc Cycling
25406.30John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  NM Devo
26416.85Mike Hurst   Durango, CO 416868  73 
27427.40wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM 271620  428 Scalo Veloce
28Alex Kaufman     498 
29448.50Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM 382325  478 High Desert Bicycles Team
30459.05Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855  66 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNFTaylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  Get Out! New Mexico

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Case Manifold   Albuquerque, NM 415486  614 
2Rosby Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 391637  602 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.38Gavin Laur   Santa Fes, NM 414685  608 Get Out! New Mexico
2530.97Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  409 Los Lunaticos
3564.56Averey Marquez   Alb, NM 378929  606 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School

Men - CAT 4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.68Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  469 Durango Wheel Club
2334.01Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  454 High Desert Bicycles Team
3355.34Brandon Ewers (1 - Cat5)   The Woodlands, TX 231387  489 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
4376.67Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team
5398.00Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663  472 
6419.33Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  401 
7440.66Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
8461.99Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  408 NM Devo
9483.32Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558  422 
10504.65Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 252570  471 Hawk's Tri-Cycle
11525.98Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153  497 NoTubes Endurance Racing
11525.98Greg Smith   Durango, CO 331780  495 Durango Wheel Club
13568.64Tom Kennedy (2 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 413858  404 
14589.97Wendell Egelhoff   Santa Fe, NM 412871  456 Spindoc Cycling

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.13Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  481 Durango Wheel Club
2380.75Michael Smith   Albuquerque, NM 97743  
3403.37Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM 135226  702 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4425.99Nathan Masek (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque Ca 22797  450 High Desert Bicycles Team
5448.61Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991  430 Squadra Della Pista
6471.23John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  Get Out! New Mexico
7493.85Rick Bennett   Farmington, NM 336424  705 Pale Goat Racing

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.06James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  522 Bike n Sport Racing
2344.78Jon Dellios   Albuquerque, NM 9133  526 Nob Hill Velo
3359.50Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  527 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4374.22Jan Bear (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 237003  530 Unattached
5388.94Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  501 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
6403.66Steve Lamont   Durango, CO 20229  537 Durango Wheel Club
7418.38Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  507 Nob Hill Velo
8433.10William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485  466 Team Dayton Bicycling
9447.82Jim Bordegaray (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  500 
10462.54Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  504 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11477.26Rich Larson (3 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 302077  542 Durango Devo
12491.98Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  541 Durango Wheel Club
13506.70Warren Hire   Corrales, NM 173387  531 Nob Hill Velo
14521.42Paul Laur (4 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 346494  505 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  200 Los Lunaticos

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skylar Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 413801  101 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  305 Unattached
2Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  308 Hawke's Tri-Cycle

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.79Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996  536 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2475.66Rose Haack   Albuquerque, NM 313086  509 
3498.53Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010  540 K4 Racing
4521.40Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071  414 Women Riding Well
5544.27Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190  535 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6567.14Chandler Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 389127  508 Spindoc Cycling
7590.01Patricia Siegel   Albuquerque, NM 414510  518 

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.91Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  59 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2334.55Sarah Lough (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3394.19Jennifer Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  11 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4453.83Tove Shere (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 73854  506 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.77Jessie Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  431 
2Charlotte Linsen     486 
3517.93Julie VanSomeren   Albuquerque, NM 333888  440 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4529.01Jackie Smith   Durango, CO 331786  494 Durango Wheel Club
5540.09Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  451 High Desert Bicycles Team
6551.17Deborah Kearney   Albuquerque, NM 380668  496 Women Riding Well
7Karen Miller     483 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee