Race Results for
Cap City Cross # 7 @ Alum Creek SP Beach Party
Delaware, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.38 Joe McDaniel (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
2159.58 Jonathan Card (1 - Cat1)   Sylvania, OH 6078   
3167.78 Matt Weeks (2 - Cat1)   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
4175.98 Nicolas Vorwerk (2 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
5184.18 Trevor Miller (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 313282   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
6192.38 Duncan Russell (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 313872   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
7200.58 Bruce Pisarek (2 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8208.78 Ryan Comeau (4 - Cat2)   Kent, OH 386291   Team Lake Effect
9216.98 Nathaniel Ziccardi (3 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 145720   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
10225.18 Jay Karpinski (5 - Cat2)   Cleveland, OH 342768   Scum City
11233.38 Joseph Hall (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 221249   Queen City Wheels
12241.58 Doug Carraway (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
13249.78 David Rohrer (4 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
14257.98 Scott Moro (4 - Cat1)   Mechanicsburg, OH 205611   Ride 2 Recovery
15266.18 Chris Huck (5 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 165499   Wells Fargo Advisors
16274.38 Taylor Kruse (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
17282.58 Taylor Jones (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 187034   Crosshairs Cycling
18290.78 Spencer Hackett (8 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
DNF Craig Hannibal (Cat3)   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Eastman (Cat3)   Worthington, OH 64286   
DNF Brian O'Hara (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 312422   Olympus Homes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.06 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069   Team Snakebite Racing
2269.79 Larry Hughes (1 - Cat3)   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
3282.52 Aidan Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286   
4295.25 Tom Draskovic (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 293288   Paradise Garage Racing
5307.98 Shawn Aker (2 - Cat3)   Columbus 354944   First Strike Velo
6320.71 Chris Niesen (2 - Cat4)   Milford, OH 391241   Bishop Bicycles
7333.44 Sean Burkey (3 - Cat3)   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   Gates Carbon Drive
8346.17 Peter Czerwinski (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
9358.90 Roger Sapp (4 - Cat4)   Kent 387997   
10371.63 Scott Young (4 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Cap City Cycling
11384.36 Charles Bossart (5 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 301464   Darkhorse Racing
12397.09 Kurtis Fraley (6 - Cat3)   Lewis Center, OH 295857   
13409.82 Christopher Grisvard (7 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   
14422.55 Paul Adams (5 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 268786   
DNF William Neidinger (Cat3)   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   Wells Fargo Advisors
DNF Nathan Fields (Cat4)   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Samuel Wright (Cat3)   Mount Vernon 366846   Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.13 Chris Niesen (1 - Cat4)   Milford, OH 391241   Bishop Bicycles
2287.58 Dan Monnig (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360888   Paradise Garage Racing
3 Ryan Young      Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
4306.48 Vincent Francis (3 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 384356   
5315.93 Ryan McLoughlin (1 - Cat5)   Powell, OH 398250   
6325.38 Brent Mayer (4 - Cat4)   Seven Mile 357132   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
7334.83 Nathan Fields (5 - Cat4)   Worthington 273262   Paradise Garage Racing
8344.28 Justin Brown (6 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
9353.73 Glen Borkowski (7 - Cat4)   Lewis Center, OH 408364   
10363.18 Jeff Davis (8 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
11 Andrew Fredrich      
12382.08 Corey Spilman (9 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 410278   
13 Jake Custer      
14400.98 Mark Deane (10 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 360402   
15410.43 Larkin Kelly (2 - Cat5)   Laurel, MS 385657   
16419.88 Seth Nuckols (11 - Cat4)   Batavia, OH 352386   Bishop Bicycles
17429.33 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   
18438.78 Zach Douglas   Westerville, OH 416850   
19448.23 Jeff Borisch (3 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416646   
20457.68 Neal Schmitt (12 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 311842   
21467.13 Paul Remonko   Columbus, OH 370791   COMBO Race Team
22476.58 David Spurlock (13 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 51393   Queen City Wheels
23486.03 Andrew Rubey   Sunbury, OH 66268   
24495.48 Dave Dubois   Columbus, OH 416557   
25504.93 Koji Yamazaki   Dublin, OH 418173   
26 Aaron Saez      
27 Pete Hitzeman      
28533.28 Mike Castello (4 - Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920   
29542.73 Matt Berrisford (14 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 327136   Team Six One Four
30552.18 Ed Hayman (15 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 391147   Westerville Bicycle Club
31561.63 Chris Fidler (5 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416717   
32571.08 Chris Chacey (6 - Cat5)   Newark  417561   
33580.53 Mark Hatten (7 - Cat5)   Delaware, OH 331064   Wounded Due
34589.98 Craig Clark   Reynoldsburg, OH 194382   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.11 Jon Clous (1 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742   COMBO Race Team
2414.00 Jarom Thomas   Marysville , OH 397953   COMBO Race Team
3435.89 Neal Schmitt (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 311842   
4457.78 Tom Decker   Pickerington, OH 249061   COMBO Race Team
5479.67 Kevin Wellendorf (2 - Cat4)   Pickerington, OH 283318   Life Time Fitness
6501.56 Mike Mcclinchie (3 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 330566   Cap City Cycling

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.66 Brent Evans (1 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037   Roberta's
2260.16 Rudy Sroka (2 - Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
3276.66 Glen Gardner   Chico, CA 12815   Team Six One Four
4 Gary Hocke      COMBO Race Team
5309.66 John Kimple (1 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
6326.16 Scott Young (2 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Cap City Cycling
7342.66 Layne Peters (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 91115   Cap City Cycling
8359.16 Rick Voithofer (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
9375.66 Robert Breedlove (5 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 4716   
10392.16 Garry Blair (1 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 360550   Trek Store Cincinnati
11408.66 Mark Farmer (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 208828   Team Six One Four
12425.16 Paul Remonko (7 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 370791   COMBO Race Team
DNF Peter Czerwinski (Cat4)   Dublin, OH 252055   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
DNF Chris Grisvard (Cat3)   Dublin, OH 52865   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.24 Lorena Brown (1 - Cat3)   Navarre, OH 139053   Wells Fargo Advisors
2254.64 Kristen Arnold (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
3268.04 Anneke Frankemolle (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland Heights, OH 404346   
4281.44 Kayla Starr (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Queen City Wheels
5294.84 Jane Geisse (5 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin/Litzler Automation
DNS Julie Lewis-Sroka (Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Amy Leroy (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393416   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Laura Webb (Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521   Spin/Litzler Automation

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.80 Tate Devlin (1 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370   University of North Carolina at Wilmingt
2345.13 Julie Lewis-Sroka (2 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3357.46 Pei-I Wu (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254   Team Six One Four
4 Anna Haney      
5382.12 Jennifer Peters   Columbus, OH 278486   Team Jeni's
6394.45 Megan Amling (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 405663   roll:
7 Kathy Krummen      

Mixed - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.06 Matt Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
2230.42 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Speedgoat.com
3249.78 Taylor Jones   Columbus, OH 187034   Crosshairs Cycling
4269.14 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
5288.50 Dan Monnig   Columbus, OH 360888   Paradise Garage Racing
6307.86 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
7327.22 Larkin Kelly   Laurel, MS 385657   
8346.58 Jeremy Russell   Columbus, OH 188034   COMBO Race Team
9365.94 Sean Burkey   Lyndhurst, OH 5533   Gates Carbon Drive
10 Kurtis Payton      COMBO Race Team
DNF Randy Patton   Worthington, OH 378864   COMBO Race Team

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Clous      COMBO Race Team
2 Jacob Thomas      COMBO Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee