Race Results for
Colonel's/Sho-Air 'Cross
Fort Worth, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.41 Billy Cook   Mckinney 366602   
2354.15 Chris Wright   Mc Kinney, TX 406240   Cadence Cyclery
3360.89 Kyle Hoff   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   
4367.63 Ryan Martin   Austin, TX 209094   
5374.37 Anthony Rosich   Dallas, TX 377279   Rozik
6381.11 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX 342642   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7387.85 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   Team Bicycles Inc.
8394.59 Joshua Brazeal   Jenks 379797   Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
9401.33 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   Team Bicycles Inc.
10408.07 Tracy McGrath   Dallas, TX 236148   Matrix Cycling Club
11414.81 Mark Macklin (1 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 394316   
12421.55 Jordan Janes (2 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 414511   
13428.29 Greg Clark (3 - Cat5)   Dallas 416305   
14435.03 James Dowhin   Dallas, TX 361999   Team Party Time
15441.77 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   GS Tenzing
16448.51 Paul Carroll   Fort Worth, TX 340480   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
17455.25 Dandy Villanueva   Wylie, TX 376502   Dallas Bike Works CX
18461.99 Jason Roberts (4 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 396349   
19468.73 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
20475.47 Josh Crain   Fort Worth, TX 391315   
21482.21 Michael Granata   Dallas, TX 386285   
22488.95 Chad Tolfree (5 - Cat5)   Hemlock 385196   
23495.69 Robert Plaskota   Fort Worth, TX 187400   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
24 Spencer Crouch      
25509.17 Adam Frelin   Dallas, TX 387301   
26 Brandon Benham      
27 Brad Sawyer      
28529.39 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   KingRacingGroup
29536.13 jim beck   Plano, TX 360004   
30542.87 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
31549.61 Curtis Manley   Mc Kinney, TX 350460   Cadence Cyclery
32556.35 Clayton Darnell   Dallas, TX 353148   Dallas Bike Works
33563.09 Tony Washington   Villa Park, IL 366211   
34569.83 Christopher Clendenin   Arlington Tx. 417423   Dallas Bike Works CX
35576.57 Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX 386877   
36583.31 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
37590.05 Lanny Lancarte   Fort Worth, TX 391316   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.34 Timothy McAfoos (1 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 227737   
2372.36 Ryan Scott (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 275643   Colonel's /Sho-Air
3383.38 Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX 153682   ThinkFinance Racing
4394.40 Steven Thompson (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
5405.42 Randall Courtney (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 319960   Team Party Time
6416.44 Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx 72904   
7427.46 Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   Colonel's /Sho-Air
8438.48 Jose Martinez (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 342642   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
9449.50 Kyle Davenport (2 - Cat3)   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
10460.52 Rob Spooner (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 325498   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11471.54 Chris Trevelise (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing
12482.56 Steven Hall (1 - Cat5)   Allen 388438   PACC
13493.58 Justin Kee (4 - Cat3)   Red Oak, TX 296850   Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bradyn Smith (1 - Cat4)   Garland, TX 354564   Matrix Cycling Club
2550.00 Devin Carlson (2 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 341552   Matrix Cycling Club
3560.00 Reydesel R Garcia III (3 - Cat4)   Mckinney, TX 310049   GS Tenzing
4570.00 Will Sharp (1 - Cat5)   Katy, TX 385678   
5580.00 Cameron Koen (4 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 390154   
6 Collin McKinney      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.81 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2236.62 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
3254.43 Marc Bergeron (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
4272.24 Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
5290.05 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452   Bikelane Houston
6307.86 Michael Kincaid (2 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 19138   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
7325.67 Russell Metoyer (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 24157   Velossimo Racing
8343.48 Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
9361.29 Craig Kautsch (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 375169   
10379.10 Kelly Kerby (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
11396.91 Richard Quiroga (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 28964   
12414.72 B. Cole Bewley (4 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   Colonel's /Sho-Air
13432.53 Robert Quiroga (3 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Bike Works
14 Scotty Dennet      
15468.15 Mark Culp (4 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 296611   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
16485.96 Mike Brennan   Fort Worth, TX 418255   
17503.77 John Brown (5 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 114178   Team Bicycles Inc.
18521.58 Johnny Cox (6 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 319778   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
19539.39 Mark Wiggans (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.72 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix Cycling Club
2295.51 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3312.30 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Dallas Bike Works
4329.09 Martin Soetaert (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 33420   ROL Wheels
5345.88 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6362.67 Corvin Alstot (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
7379.46 Paul Carroll (2 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 340480   LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
8396.25 John Fleming (3 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
9413.04 Matt Laughlin (1 - Cat5)   Fort Worth, TX 20492   
10429.83 Frederick Willemsen (4 - Cat3)   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
11446.62 Jamie Mitchell (5 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
12463.41 Oliver Bond (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13480.20 Karl Wilcox (3 - Cat4)   Cleburne, TX 38210   
14496.99 Michael Ridener (4 - Cat4)   Euless, TX 68703   
15513.78 Michael Reade (7 - Cat3)   Granbury, TX 49894   Team Bicycles Inc.
16530.57 Thomas Anderson (5 - Cat4)   San Diego Ca 385792   Broken Films Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.81 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2490.63 M Chris Thibodeau (2 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3516.45 Frederic Schmid (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
4542.27 Bill Moreman (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 84650   Team Bicycles Inc.
5568.09 Mark Hargis (3 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 140813   Team Bicycles inc

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.87 Jonny Sundt (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 34666   
2250.25 Mat Stephens (2 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project
3316.63 Nicholas Torraca (3 - Cat1)   Grapevine, TX 338924   Mad Duck Racing
4383.01 Adam Mills (4 - Cat1)   Lewisville, TX 102467   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.08 William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA 311099   Raising Cane's Racing
2254.78 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
3273.48 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   Dallas Bike Works
4292.18 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
5310.88 Tyler Cloutier   Plano, TX 360809   Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
6329.58 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   
7348.28 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.25 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129   Matrix/RBM
2323.07 Squire Lawrence   Dallas, TX 377666   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
3333.89 Chris Williams   Dallas, TX 236000   Dallas Bike Works CX
4344.71 Matthew Shofner   Dallas, TX 221602   Rockwall Cycling
5355.53 Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6366.35 Lance Gay   Belton, TX 390048   Austin Bikes/ Mobil 1
7377.17 Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   Team Bicycles Inc.
8387.99 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
9398.81 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418   Broken Star Cycling Team
10409.63 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   
11420.45 Andy Frazier   Terrell, TX 361805   Dallas Bike Works CX
12431.27 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   Dallas Bike Works CX
13442.09 Kelly Feilke   Fort Worth, TX 11399   ThinkFinance Racing
14452.91 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   Dallas Bike Works CX
15463.73 Jacob Salassi   Dallas, TX 361496   Dallas Bike Works CX
16474.55 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Bike Works CX
17485.37 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
18496.19 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   GS Tenzing
19507.01 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   GS Tenzing
20517.83 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
21528.65 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   Rockwall Cycling
22539.47 Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   Matrix/RBM
23550.29 Jeremiah Kellam   Fort Worth, TX 408925   
24561.11 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   Dallas Bike Works
25571.93 Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
26582.75 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   Lone Star Racing Club

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.55 Jan Bennett   Plano, TX 358060   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2481.77 April Wright (1 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 380206   Dallas Bike Works
3488.99 Kim CHANCE (2 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 157443   Matrix Cycling Club
4496.21 Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   
5503.43 Shannon Moak (3 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 339810   
6510.65 Rachel Koen (4 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
7517.87 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   ThinkFinance Racing
8525.09 Summer Moak (5 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16
9532.31 Amanda Chance (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 408427   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
10 Alicia Roberson      
11546.75 Tricia Weir (7 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 272297   Matrix/RBM
12553.97 sharon palkowetz (8 - Cat4)   Dallas Tx 404085   Mirage
13 Cherie Spooner      
14568.41 Janis Moreman (9 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 84651   Team Bicycles Inc.
15 Shannon Bell      
16582.85 Carla Jennings (10 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 237027   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
17590.07 Vicki Pabon (11 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 260836   Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.84 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2384.05 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   Colonel's /Sho-Air
3404.26 Rebecca Angeles (1 - Cat2)   Murphy, TX 375470   ThinkFinance Racing
4424.47 Missy Hardeman (1 - Cat3)   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
5444.68 Nicole Landers (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 245484   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoinette McCall (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 356380   
2 Piper Pizzo (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 386320   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee