Race Results for
Devils Cross 2K13
Betendorf, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.64 Nate Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606   Atlas Cycling Team
2180.42 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322   Atlas Cycling
3196.20 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021   Atlas Cycling
4211.98 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476   
5227.76 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716   Iowa City Cycling Club
6243.55 Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA 383134   Colorbiotics
7259.33 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
8275.11 Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA 192337   Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)

Men - Cat5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.64 Cole Bunn   Bettendorf 403260   
2436.95 Joshua Klein   Davenport, IA 380774   
3452.25 Johnny Aboud   Algona, IA 388051   
4467.56 Scott Shelman   North Liberty 386109   
5 Joe Behan      
6498.17 Bennett Bork   Tipton, IA 200225   
7513.47 Paul Struck   Bettendorf, IA 311137   
8 Clay Nelson      
9 Garth Carlson      
10559.39 Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL 377837   
11574.69 David Fredrickson   Westwood, MA 300542   
12 Bryan Buhman      

Men - Cat4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.99 Erik Bandy   Iowa City, IA 403979   Atlas Cycling Team
2387.48 Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288   
3403.97 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328   
4420.46 Mike Frasier   Iowa City, IA 189761   New Pioneer Food Co-op
5436.95 John Martinek   Coralville, IA 391104   
6453.44 Kevin Seydel   Coralville 400046   
DNS Norman Wellings   Oskaloosa, IA 360819   

Men - Cat3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.66 Mark Johnson   Sterling, IL 164476   
2275.48 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711   Bicycle Heaven
3293.29 Conner Dilger   Garwin, IA 399746   
4311.11 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127   HBA Racing Team
5328.93 Ian Henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
6346.74 Kevin Quijas   Davenport, IA 349694   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7364.56 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
8382.37 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNF Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464   Atlas Cycling

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.77 Henning Gerke (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 319496   Iowa City Cycling Club
2356.64 Jon Yetley (1 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA 160912   
3414.51 Eric Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 316210   Iowa City Cycling Club
4472.38 Jason Forbes (3 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 334140   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.56 John Stonebarger (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City Ia 120435   New Pioneer Food Co-op
2408.86 John Wemmie (1 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA 343810   
3 Jeff Spahn      
4455.46 Mike Dalton (2 - Cat4)   Dubuque, IA 8573   Chain Reaction Bicycle Club
5478.76 Gary Merideth (3 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL 275975   Heckawee
6502.06 Tim Smith (4 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 309750   
7525.36 Curtis Sawin (5 - Cat4)   Amana, IA 329660   
8548.66 Rick Rohret (6 - Cat4)   Iowa City Iowa 30440   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.91 Landon Beachy (1 - Cat2)   Kalona, IA 126058   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2338.53 James Hopson (2 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 155004   Mercy-Specialized
3 Mitchell McCoughy      
4425.76 Mark Considine (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 322456   Goosetown Racing Club
5469.38 Michael Merulla (3 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 45682   Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.68 Brittany McConnell   Iowa City, IA 285899   Mercy-Specialized
2284.15 Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA 312830   Team Q7
3309.62 Emily Robnett   Iowa City, IA 328300   Iowa City Cycling Club
4335.09 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141   
5360.56 Sarah Barber   Cedar Rapids, IA 312930   Goosetown Racing Club
6386.03 Tara Coady   Iowa City, IA 354258   
7411.50 Ingrid Anderson   Iowa City, IA 379206   Iowa City Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.99 Ryan Lueth   Mount Vernon, IA 361802   
2444.54 Salem Snoop   Marion, IA 285445   HBA Racing Team
3457.09 William Oxley   Coralville 378387   
4469.63 Julian Wemmie   Coralville, IA 415245   
5 Sam Lundry      
6494.73 Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010   
7507.28 Sammy Hamed   Coralville, IA 393764   New Pioneer Food Co-op
8519.83 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334   HBA Racing Team
9532.38 Kendra Law   Coralville 413299   
10 Nicholas McNabb      
11557.48 Gabe Yetley   North Liberty 387957   
12 Clarah Buhman      
13 Bennett Fredrickson      
DNF Ethan Aronson   Bettendorf 416264   DICE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee