Race Results for
Franklin Cross
Washington, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.47 Jordan Snyder (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, PA 293469  175 PRO BIKES
2159.40 jordan Villella (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 300661  178 PRO BIKES
3174.33 Craig Cozza (1 - Cat2)   Presto, PA 309720  168 UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
4189.26 michael mihalik (3 - Cat1)   Sewickley, PA 245927  172 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5204.19 gunnar Shogren (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 32526  113 Team Pathfinder of WV !
6219.12 Joe Malone (1 - Cat3)   Gibsonia, PA 400853  171 0
7234.05 Todd Latocha (4 - Cat1)   Fairmont, WV 307210  186 0
8248.98 Derek Clark (2 - Cat3)   Mount Morris , PA 155055  166 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
9263.91 Zac Kephart (3 - Cat2)   Duncansville, PA 211192  170 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
10278.84 Gary Rodosta (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 30303  173 Breakaway Velo
11293.77 Benjamin Fogle (4 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA 338298  120 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
12308.70 Chris Baker (5 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 139227  165 Breakaway Velo
13323.63 David Short (4 - Cat2)   Cheswick, PA 352068  195 NuGo/Koeles
14338.56 Bobby Stumpf (5 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  176 TEAM GPOA
15353.49 Frankie Ross (6 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA 30633  115 Sette Nove
16368.42 Matthew Tinkey (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 148993  177 TOP Gear Racing
17383.35 Michael Swope (7 - Cat3)   Williamstown, WV 115122  116 Team Athens

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.71 gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 32526  413 Team Pathfinder of WV !
2246.20 Gerry PFLUG   Connellsville, PA 27999  412 Team CF
3265.69 William Westover   Pittsburgh, PA 361758  490 Thick Bikes
4285.18 Joe Malone   Dublin, CA 223241  471 0
5304.67 Merwin Davis   Morgantown, WV 405323  423 0
6324.16 Mike Quigley (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 299823  469 0
7343.65 Rob Lochner (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 278890  485 ynSSr / Pro Bikes / XXC Mag
8363.14 Chris Hays (1 - Cat4)   Youngwood, PA 306241  409 Pro Mountain Outfitters
9382.63 Dave Shaffer (3 - Cat2)   Zelienople, PA 54073  411 big bang bikes/pomodaro
10402.12 William Slutz (2 - Cat4)   East Canton, OH 288887  487 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11421.61 Jason Samonds (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828  486 Fat Head's Brewery
12441.10 Fritz Kessler (3 - Cat3)   Frostburg, MD 275735  418 0
13460.59 Mike Maher   Belmont, CA 257118  422 0
14480.08 marco piccirilli (3 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 338678  405 0
15499.57 Kirk Morrison (4 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 308594  414 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40 - 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.92 Gerry PFLUG   Connellsville, PA 27999  312 Team CF
2244.12 Frankie Ross (1 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA 30633  315 Sette Nove
3257.32 Mike Lavengood (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 366916  317 Pro Mountain Outfitters
4270.52 Jeff Curry (3 - Cat3)   Mckees Rocks, PA 310767  344 NuGo/Koeles
5283.72 Josh Carson (1 - Cat4)   New Kensington, PA 144054  343 NuGo
6296.92 bryan routledge (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  347 ACA-Sette Nove
7310.12 Jeff Koontz (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  346 UPMC Cycling Performance
8323.32 Jeffrey Griffin (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 151701  378 0
9336.52 Dan Depenhart (1 - Cat5)   Monaca, PA 410588  338 0
10349.72 Mark Briercheck (3 - Cat4)   Wexford, PA 185084  342 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
11362.92 Chris Jones (4 - Cat4)   Shinnston Wv 311765  350 0
12 David Stewart     349 0
13389.32 David Shaffer (1 - Cat2)   Zelienople, PA 54073  311 Big Bang Bikes
14402.52 Fritz Kessler (6 - Cat3)   Frostburg, MD 275735  318 Breakaway Velo
15415.72 Chris Miceli (5 - Cat4)   Aliquippa, PA 392200  324 0
16 Joe Sheets     321 0
17442.12 Daniel Schar (7 - Cat3)   Mcmurray, PA 58569  348 Top Gear Racing
18455.32 Travis Olson (6 - Cat4)   Monongah, WV 307748  307 CONSOL Energy Racing p/b Pike Street Bikes
19468.52 Michael Swope (8 - Cat3)   Williamstown, WV 115122  316 Team Athens

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.32 William Ehler (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  398 UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
2265.23 Jeff Guy (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482  394 Beaver Valley Velo / cRc
3280.14 Stephen Marlette (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 70877  392 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
4295.05 Scott Young (3 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205  389 TriTec
5309.96 Jim Yankush (4 - Cat3)   Youngstown, OH 72219  390 Stark Velo
6324.87 James Anglin (1 - Cat4)   Export, PA 265335  381 0
7339.78 Traci Rodosta (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 6393  308 0
8354.69 kim butler (5 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV 49007  399 Nail City Velo
9369.60 Roy Gryskevich (6 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, WV 59040  395 Frankford Bikes
10384.51 Scott House (2 - Cat4)   Fairmont, WV 332832  393 Consol Energy Racing
11399.42 Rich Allen   Prosper, TX 358369  382 0
12414.33 Steve Zdybicki   Weirton, WV 132058  379 0
13429.24 Joseph G Fraas (3 - Cat4)   Mckeesport, PA 375307  396 Dirty Harrys
14444.15 mike stanton   Library, PA 182471  391 0
15459.06 John Papa (4 - Cat4)   Slippery Rock, PA 389662  380 0
16473.97 Michael Ellis (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  319 UPMC / Pro Bikes
17 Rick Fischer     397 0
18503.79 Kirk Morrison (8 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 308594  314 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
19518.70 richard dahlgren   Bulger, PA 43959  306 team rosenblum
20533.61 Donald Dickerson (5 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 9432  300 Pathfinder
21 Tom Horan     383 0
DNF ? ?     385 

Men - Cat 2/3/4/5 - Juniors - Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Barnett     33 0
2556.67 Zachary Cozza   Presto, PA 392056  35 Pro Bikes
3573.34 Craig Weimer   Morgantown, WV 418322  29 0
4590.01 Fernando Esquivel   Glendale, CA 63974  86 0

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.54 David Friedman (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  277 TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED
2252.94 Kyle Mihalik (2 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 335024  290 NuGo/Koeles
3259.34 Chris Reynolds (3 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 292052  292 Pro bikes
4265.74 Caleb Smith (1 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA 312772  296 Pro Mountain Outfitters
5272.14 Kristopher Powell (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh 378742  268 0
6278.54 Jason Hochreiter (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 311773  279 NuGo/Koeles
7284.94 Adam Paul Amrhein (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 302169  266 Team Bad People
8291.34 Dylan Kirchner (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 324958  281 0
9297.74 Alan Lucas (7 - Cat3)   Munhall, PA 296898  283 Steel City Endurance
10 Jedd Guthrie     203 Pro Mountain Outfitters
11310.54 Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706  282 Pro Mountain Outfitters
12316.94 Mike Lavengood (8 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 366916  217 Pro Mountain Outfitters
13323.34 Nathanial Manchin (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 388821  294 Thick Bikes
14329.74 Mike Janeiro (9 - Cat3)   Greensburg, PA 331910  280 Pro Mountain Outfitters
15336.14 Shawn Geiger (10 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  278 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
16342.54 Merwin Davis   Morgantown, WV 405323  223 0
17 James Litzinger     285 0
18355.34 Willem de Boer (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343238  208 UPMC Cycling Performance
19361.74 Duncan Oliver (11 - Cat3)   Waynesburg, PA 241376  291 Lady Wondertits and the Endless Rancheros
20368.14 Christian Korey (5 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  284 0
21374.54 Jason Samonds (12 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 342828  286 Fat Head's Brewery
22380.94 Jacob Perlmutter (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 367847  202 Pitt Cycling Club
23387.34 Evan Robinson (7 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 261413  293 About Time Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.17 Edward Brewer (1 - Cat4)   Cabot, PA 149507  43 Pro Bikes
2301.44 Thomas Borner (2 - Cat4)   Mc Donald, PA 353622  42 NuGo/Koeles
3307.71 Willem de Boer (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 343238  UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Jedd Guthrie     Pro Mountain Outfitters
5320.25 Jeffrey Griffin (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 151701  78 Pro Mountain Outfitters
6326.52 Jacob Perlmutter (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 367847  Pitt Cycling Club
7332.79 John McDanel (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 298200  89 NuGo/Koeles
8339.06 Adam Cohen   Fortwashington, PA 291320  149 East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
9345.33 Brian White (1 - Cat5)   Wheeling, WV 394459  41 0
10 Dan Depenhardt     38 0
11357.87 Christian Korey (7 - Cat4)   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  81 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
12364.14 Curt Brown (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 129274  44 Top Gear Racing
13 jason miller     93 0
14376.68 logan krause (9 - Cat4)   Apollo, PA 391365  82 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
15382.95 Mike Maher   Saltsburg, PA 201351  22 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
16389.22 Leonard Lucas   Pittsburgh, PA 274074  84 Turd Ferguson and the Mustachioed Sex Panthers
17395.49 Birk McGilvrey (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  90 Top Gear Racing
18401.76 Tom Senkevich (11 - Cat4)   Moon Twp., PA 272207  45 0
19408.03 Jeffrey Nagy (2 - Cat5)   Morgantown, WV 101879  34 0
20414.30 Drew Smorul (3 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 416633  54 0
21420.57 Albert Carvelli (12 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 204525  49 0
22426.84 mick mekkelsen   Pittsburgh, PA 23956  91 west liberty cycles
23433.11 Brandon Manns (4 - Cat5)   Irwin, PA 402892  87 Texas Roadhouse/Pro Bikes
24439.38 Negley Rodgers (5 - Cat5)   Mars, PA 401921  55 0
25445.65 Joseph Pershina (6 - Cat5)   Mcdonald  403513  95 NuGo/Koeles
26451.92 Scott Diemert (7 - Cat5)   Sewickleys, PA 400940  47 0
27458.19 Chris Miceli (13 - Cat4)   Aliquippa, PA 392200  92 Beaver Valley Velo
28 Joshua Teets     ProMountain Outfitters
29470.73 marco piccirilli (14 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 338678  0
30 John Weld     40 0
31483.27 John Rouse (8 - Cat5)   Youngwood, PA 401885  97 American Adventure Sports
32489.54 Hyagriv Simhan (9 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh, PA 400310  East End Cycling Club
33495.81 Matthew Serechin (10 - Cat5)   West Mifflin, PA 400144  98 East End Cycling Club
34502.08 greg klaus   Oakmont, PA 345722  80 0
35 Joe Sheets     99 Consol Energy Racing
36514.62 NEGLEY RODGERS (11 - Cat5)   Belle Vernon 415064  96 0
37 Greg Calvetti     48 Ft. Couch Potatoes
38 Bryan Davis     50 0
39533.43 paul diegelman (12 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh 162826  74 East End Cycling
40539.70 Tad Gorske   Pittsburgh, PA 417316  77 East End Cycling Club
41545.97 Tom Krupa   Bentleyville, PA 412554  83 0
42552.24 Craig Steigerwald   Pittsburgh, PA 307747  39 0
43558.51 Travis Olson (15 - Cat4)   Monongah, WV 307748  CONSOL Energy Racing p/b Pike Street Bikes
44564.78 Paul Carberry (16 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 349368  66 East End Cycling Club
45 Joe Sheets     21 0
46577.32 richard dahlgren   Bulger, PA 43959  team rosenblum
47583.59 Max Fuhrman   Pittsburgh, PA 400041  75 0
48 Dennis Patton     94 East End Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.12 Betsy Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 172363  479 Pathfinder of WV
2247.19 Traci Rodosta (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 6393  478 Breakaway Velo
3271.26 Stephanie Swan (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  480 Team CF
4295.33 Veda Gerasimek (1 - Cat3)   Transfer, PA 297211  475 Red Zone
5319.40 Hannah Brewer (2 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 303338  444 Ag3r-Butler Health System
6343.47 Kristen Dieffenbach (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 56794  466 Breakaway Velo
7367.54 Greta Daniels (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098  448 NuGo/Koeles
8391.61 Stephanie Lamb (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  476 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
9415.68 Cheryl Palermo (6 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 406702  477 Midnight Clown Posse
10439.75 Dana Tinkey (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 360892  481 Vanderkitten Racing VIP

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.97 Melissa Hiller   Pittsburghpittsburgh, PA 401997  497 Breakaway Bikes
2503.44 Sherri Cozza   Presto, PA 321488  492 0
3516.91 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989  484 0
4530.38 Mary Boone   Pittsburgh, PA 378178  498 Pro Bikes
5543.85 Christina Kossis   York, PA 415378  496 0
6 Danielle Millett     494 0
7 Amber Blackwood     499 0

- Cat 2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Tess     36 Lady Wondertits and the Endless Rancheros
2 Rick Jeff      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee