Race Results for
Cross Houston @ Alkek Velodrome
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.04 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   Cyclocross Project 2015
2363.15 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   
3386.26 Steven Thompson   Dallas, TX 260029   Dallas Bike Works CX
4409.37 Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX 308865   
5432.48 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   Bike Barn Texas
6455.59 Scott Cryan   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
7478.70 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Mafia Racing
8501.81 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9524.92 Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   Team Spincycle
10548.03 Austin Throop   Katy, TX 290120   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.00 Tristan Uhl (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 168160   ATC Racing
2184.61 Wiley Mosley (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 163464   Team Super Awesome
3196.22 Jonny Sundt (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 34666   
4207.83 Andrew Beres (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
5219.44 Ian Moore (1 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Squadra Di Servitori
6231.05 Bobby Williamson (2 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 93265   Bikesport
7242.66 Derrick Saunders (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 286208   Colonel's /Sho-Air
8254.27 Jeff Park (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
9265.88 Bryan Fawley (5 - Cat1)   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Bike Works
10277.49 Timothy McAfoos (5 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 227737   
11289.10 Rey Madolora (6 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   Team Super Awesome
12300.71 James Exum (7 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
13312.32 Dominic Adl (8 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 277431   Bike Barn Texas
14323.93 Kevin Koen (6 - Cat1)   Cypress, TX 157452   Bikelane Houston
15335.54 Keith Gumney (9 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport
16347.15 Scott Minard (10 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 92947   Bayou City Racing
17358.76 Mike Aguayo (11 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18370.37 John Madden (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308953   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
19381.98 Kevin Barton (2 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.14 todd hauber   Austin, TX 377080   Team Yacht Club
2350.49 Luke Fleming (1 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 264100   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
3356.84 Kyle Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
4363.19 Andy Frazier (3 - Cat3)   Terrell, TX 361805   Dallas Bike Works CX
5369.54 Cole Weldon (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 414598   Team Super Awesome
6375.89 Boyd Wallace (4 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 163030   Dallas Bike Works CX
7382.24 Scott Sharrar (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 280922   Bayou City Racing
8388.59 Daniel Curtin (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 224674   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9394.94 Chris Williams (7 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 236000   Dallas Bike Works CX
10401.29 Timothy Spence   Austin 269816   Mafia Racing
11407.64 Andrew Nelson (8 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 328492   Bayou City Racing
12413.99 Jason McGinnis (9 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 355934   Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13420.34 Tony Phongsy (10 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 219736   Bikesport
14426.69 Zach Ross (2 - Cat4)   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn Texas
15433.04 Steven Price (11 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 297871   Colonel's /Sho-Air
16439.39 Brett Kinsey (12 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 273017   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
17445.74 Mikey Benes (13 - Cat3)   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
18452.09 Alberto Spishakoff (14 - Cat3)   Mcallen, TX 306762   
19458.44 Nathan Barnett (15 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 293264   Bayou City Racing
20464.79 Lance Mooney (3 - Cat4)   Houston 350332   Northwest Cycling Club
21471.14 John Donovan (16 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 411083   
22477.49 Darryl Rosenfeld (17 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX 255458   Bike Barn (Texas)
23483.84 Russel Lafleur (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 290144   
24490.19 Nathan Mills (18 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 105042   Bayou City Racing
25496.54 Joseph Doyle (19 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 188914   Kelly's Team
26502.89 Andrew Baker (20 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 361202   Team Embros Racing
27509.24 Jonathan Herbert    417677   
28515.59 Chris Olson (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
29521.94 Patrick Storer (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 287868   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
30528.29 Travis Dubose (7 - Cat4)   Houston 285589   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
31534.64 David Clary (21 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 308607   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.38 Michael Kuehnel (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis Mo 403263   
2425.47 Scott Cryan (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 388143   Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3431.56 Zach Ross (2 - Cat4)   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn Texas
4437.65 Sean Dolan (2 - Cat5)   Houston 412475   
5443.74 David Callahan (3 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 322840   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
6449.83 Charles Harkey (3 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 403575   Ham Cycles
7455.92 Chris Olson (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 26709   
8462.01 Will Schwartz (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 166768   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
9468.10 David Cervera   Houston, TX 395653   
10474.19 Colin Hill (6 - Cat4)   ` 283831   
11480.28 Radim Cejnar   Houston, TX 379591   
12486.37 Patrick Storer (7 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 287868   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
13492.46 Brian Menegaz (4 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 387567   Ham Cycles
14498.55 Hendra Wibowo (5 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 393219   Northwest Cycling Club
15504.64 Jaime DePujadas (6 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 386355   Ham Cycles
16510.73 Clyde Stafford Jr (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
17516.82 Travis Dubose (9 - Cat4)   Houston 285589   Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
18522.91 Frederic Schmid (10 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
19 FRANKIE GARCIA      
20535.09 Alan Charley (11 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 216619   Southern Elite
21 DAVID HOLLYER      
22 Sean ONeill      
23553.36 Enrique Garcia (7 - Cat5)   Houston 402026   Ham Cycles
24559.45 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX 154163   
25565.54 Kasey Dixon (8 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 402017   Ham Cycles
26571.63 Brandon Jackson (12 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 332080   Bikesport
27577.72 Miguel Ortiz (9 - Cat5)   Austin Tx 393156   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
28583.81 KENNETH TEAL   Houston, TX 416770   
29589.90 Andrew Piasecki (10 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 402082   Ham Cycles

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.88 Marc Bergeron (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
2282.68 Jorge Martinez (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Cyclocross Project 2015
3303.48 Craig Virr (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
4324.28 Jeffrey Shelton (1 - Cat4)   Buda, TX 58488   ATC Racing
5345.08 Kelly Kerby (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
6365.88 Warren Woodbury (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
7386.68 Jason Schwab (3 - Cat4)   Boerne, TX 109710   
8407.48 B. Cole Bewley (2 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   Colonel's /Sho-Air
9428.28 Christopher Veum (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 59434   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
10449.08 Charles Dixon (4 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
11469.88 Jack Varcados (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 349464   Bayou City Racing
12490.68 James Engle (4 - Cat3)   Cypress, TX 303222   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13511.48 Mark Fraske (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 194267   
14532.28 Mark Wiggans (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.74 Eric Jordan (1 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2295.15 Kevin Barton (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joe's Pro Bikes
3312.56 Don Losawyer (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 275430   Dallas Bike Works
4329.97 Kenneth Smith (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5347.38 Jimmie Vaughan (2 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
6364.79 John Fleming (2 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 273864   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7382.20 Michael Rossi (3 - Cat2)   Houston, TX 107218   Bikesport
8399.61 Corvin Alstot (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Bayou City Racing
9417.02 Kevin OConnell (4 - Cat2)   Galveston Tx 77554 411969   
10434.43 Michael VanRandwyk (4 - Cat3)   Manor, TX 191261   Cyclocrossracing.com
11451.84 Michael Ereli (5 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   GCCA
12469.25 Mark Berthiaume (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 3536   Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13486.66 Jamie Mitchell (6 - Cat3)   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown
14504.07 Dwight Waters (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 306377   Northwest Cycling Club
15521.48 David Smith (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 33108   Bikesport
16538.89 Gregory McCrea (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.56 M Chris Thibodeau (1 - Cat3)   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2518.37 Frederic Schmid (1 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 109257   Jubilee Subaru
3554.18 Peter Bielinski (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 154163   
4589.99 Bohumil Kral (3 - Cat3)   Beaumont, TX 129177   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.52 Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733   
2561.76 Ryan Callahan   Cedar Park, TX 391740   
3590.00 Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX 390154   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Schneider   Houston, TX 381524   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Logan Sofjan   Tomball, TX 385631   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Will Sharp   Katy, TX 385678   
2565.00 David DePujadas   Houston, TX 408898   Ham Cycles
3 Hunter Schneider      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.89 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Squadra Di Servitori
2405.22 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342   Squadra Di Servitori
3426.55 Samantha Runnels   Austin, TX 385660   ATC Racing
4447.88 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX 203939   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
5469.21 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.28 Missy Hardeman (1 - Cat3)   Hubbard, TX 392309   Squadra Di Servitori
2510.57 Venny Alub (1 - Cat4)   New Waverly, TX 404148   
3518.86 Nicole Landers (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 245484   
4527.15 Rachel Koen (2 - Cat4)   Cypress, TX 157453   
5535.44 Jessie Tsai (3 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 390873   Bayou City Racing
6543.73 Shannon Moak (4 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 339810   
7552.02 Carlie Spence (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 315548   Mafia Racing
8560.31 Vicky Pabon (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 260836   Cougar Cycling
9568.60 Valerie Tiemann (6 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 330038   Northwest Cycling Club
10576.89 Jillian Horn (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 289045   Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Summer Moak (Cat4)   Katy, TX 343484   ExergyTWENTY16

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee