Race Results for
23rd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race
Putney, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD MANGIAGLI      
2334.05 KENNETH WILEY   Claremont, NH 263445   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
3345.06 JASON BAILEY   Exeter Nh 413381   
4356.07 DEREK SKILLINGS   Amherst, NH 391500   Blue Steel Cyclery
5367.08 PATRICK COCHRAN   Beverly, MA 321510   Essex County Velo
6378.09 KEITH ROUSSEAU   South Burlington 364789   
7389.10 COLIN COOK   Bedford, NH 325396   
8400.11 JOHN BERLINGER   Ashby, MA 140369   
9411.12 JONATHON JASAK   Longmeadow, MA 163344   
10422.13 MATT KMIEC   Concord, NH 211222   New Hampshire Cycling Club
11433.14 THOMAS MONTOVANI (1 - Cat5)   Amherst, MA 394840   University of Massachusetts Amherst
12 GEOFF CUMMINGHAM      
13455.16 JONATHAN SHEA   Boston, MA 175579   
14466.17 JIM DOWNS   Shelburne Falls, MA 283729   Northampton Cycling Club
15477.18 TRENT HAYDEN   Merrimack 411625   The Velo Resource
16488.19 BEN CIVILETTI   Burlington, VT 232292   University of Vermont
17499.20 MATTHEW JUROS   Haverhill, MA 183600   Essex County Velo
18 CHRISTOPHER WEBER      
19 ZACK ISAACA      
20532.23 ERIC FAUDSKAR (2 - Cat5)   Manchester 413636   The Velo Resource

Men - CAT 4/5 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.55 SCOTT MOONEY   Rochester, NY 291456   Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda
2527.78 SCOTT JOHANNEN   Chelmsford, MA 392490   Bikeman.com
3 FINNEGAN O'CONNOR      

Men - CAT 4/5 - MASTER - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.01 BRAD RAMSAY   Rutland, VT 384949   
2324.28 JOHN SCHWARZ   Cambridge, VT 171352   
3334.55 BRIAN WARNE   West Newbury 56131   Riverside Racing
4344.82 MICHAEL MALTAIS   Holden, MA 43727   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
5355.09 COLIN JOHANNEN   Chelmsford, MA 121178   Bikeman.com
6365.36 JOHN BENTLEY   Swanzey, NH 130314   Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
7375.63 DONALD CROWELL   Westford, MA 303906   Blue Steel Cyclery
8385.90 DAVID LYSTILA   Fitchburg, MA 21957   Optimum Performance
9396.17 JAY BARTLETT   Cambridge, MA 160065   Hup United
10406.44 MARTIN TRIBANDIS   Worcester, MA 413566   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
11416.71 DENIS NIEZ   Woodbury, CT 213043   
12426.98 TOM DOUCETTE   Stow, MA 103264   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
13437.25 CLARK DRAKE   Sunderland, MA 168733   
14447.52 ALEXANDER SCOTT   Claremont, NH 97401   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
15457.79 ATHOS RASSIAS   Hanover, NH 258093   
16 Unknown Rider      
17478.33 ROBERT HENDRY   Northfield, MA 288898   NCC/BikeReg.com
18488.60 PAUL LUSSIER   Feeding Hills, MA 268805   Competitive Edge Cycling

Men - CAT 4/5 - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.17 JACK BELL   Putney, VT 3228   
2367.85 DEREK HILTON   Kennebunk 154714   
3391.53 CHRIS NORTHCOTT   Walpole, NH 235341   
4415.21 DOUG MARKS   Bedford, NH 348546   
5 JEFF EARL      
6462.57 STEVEN GALANTE   Wakefield, MA 131780   Essex County Velo
7486.25 ERIC LOVERING   Gilford, NH 21678   
8509.93 BRADFORD KELLEY   Amherst, NH 162479   Sunapee Racing Team

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.99 KEITH REYNOLDS   Burlington, MA 242949   Bikeman.com
2180.36 ALEX MEIER   Burlington, MA 329502   
3188.73 COSMO CATALANO   Hartford, CT 199287   
4197.10 DAVID CONNERY   Shelburne, VT 179486   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
5205.47 CHRISTOPHER YANKOPOULOS   Nashua, NH 301554   
6213.84 TOBY WELLS   Somerville , MA 281386   
7222.21 IAN ODELL   Worcester, MA 138731   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
8230.58 PATRICK RUANE   Bow, NH 30782   Sunapee Racing Team
9238.95 CHRIS CURVEN   Walpole, NH 159968   First Stop/Vermont Castings
10247.32 BENJAMIN SAWYER   Wenham, MA 325850   Riverside Racing
11255.69 MARTY WALSH   Boston, MA 135734   
12264.06 PHILIP HEMPSTEAD   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club
13272.43 IAN GIELAR   Troy, NH 359942   RIT Cycling
14280.80 SCOTT YAROSH   Amherst , MA 165565   Northampton Cycling Club
15289.17 JOHN MORIN   Easthampton, MA 333664   
16297.54 RYAN BURNHAM   Exeter 388510   
17305.91 ETHAN PARSONS   Somerville, MA 92607   
18314.28 SCOTT CONCHIERI   West Boylston, MA 263218   Bikeman.com
19322.65 TIM NOEL   Shelburne, VT 247767   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
20331.02 DANIEL WALKER   Easthampton, MA 364878   Competitive Edge Cycling
21339.39 CHRIS MCKERNAN   Beverly Farms, MA 111444   Essex County Velo
22347.76 AARON SHAMS HELMINSKI (1 - Cat4)   Putney, VT 93266   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
23356.13 DEREK SKILLINGS   Amherst, NH 391500   Blue Steel Cyclery
24364.50 WESTON FORSBLAD   Danville, NH 358020   
25372.87 SAM NOEL (2 - Cat4)   Shelburne, VT 337556   Onion River Sports
26381.24 PATRICK COCHRAN (3 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA 321510   Essex County Velo
27389.61 BILL HARRINGTON (4 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA 292294   Essex County Velo
28397.98 ERIC BERLINER (5 - Cat4)   Richmond, VT 267177   
29406.35 SHAWN MC CARTHY (6 - Cat4)   Salem, MA 23244   Essex County Velo
30414.72 DAVID HOWLAND   Worcester, MA 358599   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
31423.09 P J MCQUADE   Millbury, MA 198142   Minuteman Road Club

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.19 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH 268394   Cyclocrossworld
2125.90 TODD BOWDEN (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Exposition Wheelmen
3133.61 ALEC DONAHUE   Easthampton, MA 129914   JAM Fund / NCC
4141.32 SHELDON MILLER   Craftsbury Common, VT 119248   Bikeman.com
5149.03 CHARLES SCHUBERT (2 - Cat2)   Roxbury, MA 325388   GPM Sport
6156.74 EVAN HUFF   Hadley, MA 172135   Embrocation/Gaulzetti Cicli
7164.45 JEFFREY BAHNSON   Newark, DE 227837   Van Dessel Factory Team
8172.16 COLIN REUTER (3 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 147771   Pedal Power Team-MA
9179.87 CRAIG CALHOUN (1 - Cat3)   Jericho, VT 405342   
10187.58 ERIC FOLLEN (4 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME 306655   
11195.29 JESSE QUAGLIAROLI (5 - Cat2)   Willington, CT 312684   Exposition Wheelmen
12203.00 JONAH MEADVANCORT (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca 358808   Woodstock Bicycle Club
13210.71 CHRISTOPHER MEROLA (6 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA 349800   
14218.42 AARON HUBBELL   Durham, NH 54434   
15226.13 NOAH BARROW (3 - Cat3)   Killington Vt 386523   KMS Development Team
16233.84 DANIEL BENSEN (4 - Cat3)   Greenfield, MA 258866   University of Vermont
17241.55 SCOTT YAROSH (5 - Cat3)   Amherst , MA 165565   Northampton Cycling Club

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 IAN CLARKE (1 - Cat3)   Killington, VT 352236   
2 RYAN BERLINER (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT 296558   

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.84 CHRIS CURVEN (1 - Cat3)   Walpole, NH 159968   First Stop/Vermont Castings
2200.53 ERIC FOLLEN (1 - Cat2)   Sanford, ME 306655   
3212.22 ANDY GOULD (2 - Cat2)   Concord, NH 276291   Blue Steel Cyclery
4223.91 ARTHUR ROTI (2 - Cat3)   Granby, CT 30703   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
5235.60 SCOTT LIVINGSTON (3 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT 21373   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
6247.29 MATT BOOBAR (4 - Cat3)   Stratton Mountain, VT 4215   SRAM Factory
7258.98 KEITH BURGOYNE (5 - Cat3)   Amherst, MA 64414   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
8270.67 JERRY CHABOT (6 - Cat3)   Bolton, VT 77718   ENGVT
9282.36 CRAIG VETTORI (7 - Cat3)   Shelburne, MA 92087   
10294.05 ANDREW BOXER (8 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT 4469   First Stop/Vermont Castings
11305.74 DANIEL COADY   Easthampton, MA 42403   BikeReg.com Cycling Club
12317.43 VINCENT BUFFONE (9 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 69734   Northampton Cycling Club
13329.12 SCOTT BROOKS (10 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 189995   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14340.81 MICHAEL WHITFIELD (11 - Cat3)   Etna, NH 216414   Hup United

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.78 DAVID CONNERY (1 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 179486   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
2163.66 GEOFF MCINTOSH (2 - Cat3)   Concord, NH 138727   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3170.54 MATTHEW DOMNARSKI   Ware, MA 9762   Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
4177.42 PATRICK RUANE (3 - Cat3)   Bow, NH 30782   Sunapee Racing Team
5184.30 MARK GUNSALUS   Dudley, MA 146710   Team FUJI/Clif Bar
6191.18 STEPHAN MARCOUX    391857   
7198.06 GEOFFREY HOUSE (4 - Cat3)   Great Barrington, MA 70131   Northampton Cycling Club
8204.94 TYLER MUNROE (5 - Cat3)   North Andover, MA 25436   Riverside Racing
9211.82 MATT SPENCE (6 - Cat3)   Montpelier, VT 173366   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
10218.70 MICHAEL WARD (7 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA 59437   Berkshire Cycling Association
11225.58 DOUG ASPINWALL (8 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
12232.46 EIRIC MARRO (9 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 22572   Sunapee Racing Team
13239.34 CHRISTOPHER OWEN (10 - Cat3)   Leverett, MA 26970   
14246.22 BRIAN RUTTER (11 - Cat3)   Belchertown, MA 168738   
15253.10 TIM NOEL (12 - Cat3)   Shelburne, VT 247767   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
16259.98 ALEXIS ARAPOFF (13 - Cat3)   Stow, MA 43811   Bikeman.com
17266.86 JOHN MCGRATH (14 - Cat3)   Westford, MA 245369   NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18273.74 JOHN BUSER (15 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT 144992   Boston Bicycle School
19280.62 JOHN WITMER (16 - Cat3)   Williston, VT 114581   GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20287.50 DAVID FOLEY (17 - Cat3)   Stoughton, MA 11937   WeeBIKE Racing
21294.38 WARD OGDEN (18 - Cat3)   Putney, VT 26580   
22301.26 MIKE KAVANAUGH (19 - Cat3)   Waitsfield, VT 83201   
23308.14 JOHN BUCHHEIT (20 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 240079   QuadCycles
24315.02 ANDREW COOPER (21 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 294839   The Velo Resource
25321.90 MICHAEL HEMPSTEAD (22 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
26328.78 PAUL WEISS (23 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME 37617   OA/CycleMania
27335.66 DAVID POWELL (24 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA 253074   Competitive Edge Cycling

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - MASTER - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.89 ERIC DERIVERA (1 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA 236270   Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
2223.98 DAVID CORRIGAN (1 - Cat2)   Worcester, MA 353760   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
3240.07 TIMOTHY SHEA (2 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH 32365   Blue Steel Cyclery
4256.16 EDWARD DISHONG   Francestown, NH 94736   New Hampshire Cycling Club
5272.25 MATT MOORE (3 - Cat3)   West Rupert, VT 24938   Clinton Cycling Club
6288.34 ROBERT DILLON (4 - Cat3)   Warren, VT 151429   1K2GO-Onion River Sports
7304.43 BRUCE BELL (5 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT 3216   Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
8320.52 TOM STEVENS   Concord, MA 141746   
9336.61 JOHN WEFERLING (6 - Cat3)   East Longmeadow, MA 272347   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
10352.70 DAVID LEEDBERG (7 - Cat3)   Chelmsford, MA 77719   Spin Arts Cycling
11368.79 GARABED MINASIAN (8 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH 24537   
12384.88 MICHAEL CYR   Mansfield Center, CT 146313   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
13400.97 DAVID GENEST (9 - Cat3)   Keene, NH 58344   
14417.06 DANIELLE RUANE (10 - Cat3)   Bow, NH 292549   Sunapee Racing Team
15433.15 ALAN WRIGHT   Roslindale, MA 359536   Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.31 TURNER RAMSAY   Rutland, VT 381950   
2245.94 DANIELLE RUANE   Bow, NH 292549   Sunapee Racing Team
3259.57 MICHELLE KHARE   Shreveport, LA 394186   
4273.20 JANE ANNA CHAPMAN   Somerville, MA 331224   QuadCycles
5286.83 JULIA SPERRY   South Burlington, VT 330148   
6300.46 CARRIE BECK (1 - Cat4)   Waterbury, VT 412274   
7314.09 ELYSE SCOTT (2 - Cat4)   Claremont, NH 359550   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
8327.72 CINDY BRENNAN   Boston, MA 327436   GPM Sport
9341.35 NATHALIE POIRIER (3 - Cat4)   Derry, NH 413941   The Velo Resource
10354.98 DANIELLE WHITE   Providence, RI 390256   
11 MICHAELA LEBLANC      
12382.24 JESSICA HOWLAND (4 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 413602   Fritzs Bicycle Shop
13 CATHY FOLLEN      
14409.50 ROBIN MACDONALD-FOLEY   Stoughton, MA 49181   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
15423.13 LESLI COHEN (5 - Cat4)   Worcester, MA 412817   
16 KATE KLONICK      

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1139.50 KATE NORTHCOTT (1 - Cat2)   Walpole, NH 186410   
2154.57 CATHERINE STERLING (2 - Cat2)   West Boylston, MA 177477   Bikeman.com
3169.64 LORI COOKE (3 - Cat2)   Pembroke, MA 327598   Cycle Lodge
4184.71 LEAH TOFFOLON (1 - Cat3)   Putney, VT 68821   Putney/West Hill
5199.78 JESSICA DUPPLER (4 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH 257497   Trek Portsmouth
6214.85 LESLIE TIMM (2 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 369472   
7229.92 CHRISTINE FORT (5 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 270038   Pedal Power Team-MA
8244.99 EMILY PHILLIPS (6 - Cat2)   Medford, MA 342992   
9260.06 KERRY LITKA (7 - Cat2)   Nashua, NH 155241   The Velo Resource
10275.13 LAUREN LECLAIRE (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 346230   
11290.20 Amy Caldwell   Putney, VT 181875   
12305.27 DANA PREY (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 254508   Pedal Power Team-MA
13320.34 KATRINA NIEZ   Woodbury, CT 59378   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
14335.41 RACHEL BROWN (5 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA 127342   
15350.48 LEAH PAPPAS-BARNES (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA 245564   
16365.55 CAIT DOOLEY (8 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 299758   

Mixed - CAT 5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.04 SAM NOEL   Shelburne, VT 337556   Onion River Sports
2291.27 GREG GUNSALUS   Dudley, MA 301613   Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
3301.50 AUSTIN ROUSSEL   Rutland, VT 404716   
4311.73 KRISTIAN MOREAU   Worcester 390089   
5 DANYA GOLFMAN      
6332.19 BEN WALTON   Concord 411640   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
7 CHRIS BUFFONI      
8 ROBERT STARK      
9362.88 NOAH CHABOT   Bolton Vt 414869   
10373.11 RYLEY MOSHER   Boxborough 389782   
11 BEAU GUENTHER      
12 LIZA BELL      
13 MATHIAS GOLFMAN      
14414.03 LIZZY GUNSALUS   Dudley 403124   
15424.26 BEN BUCHHEIT   Somerville, MA 361468   QuadCycles
16 AUSTIN CLARKE      
17 NOAH HED      
18454.95 ELLA DISHONG   Francestown, NH 415449   
19465.18 NATE ROGERS   Seattle, WA 190797   Lake Washington Velo
20475.41 MOLLY DISHONG   Francestown, NH 414801   
21 RIO COURSEN      
22495.87 ZACH BUCHHEIT   Somerville, MA 414210   QuadCycles
23 ANNIKA RATCLIFF      
24 IAN ROGERS      
25526.56 CHRIS WILEY   Atlanta, GA 105145   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee