Race Results for
2013 Kansas State Cyclocross Championships
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.12 Brian West   Boone 171534  975 Cycle City Racing
2202.76 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  970 Team Go! Racing
3215.40 Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  972 KCOI Boulevard
4228.04 Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  974 KCOI Boulevard
5240.68 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  971 360 Racing
6253.32 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  973 Osceola Velo Club

Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.03 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  29 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
2157.65 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  30 
3169.27 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  24 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4180.89 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  25 Ethos Racing
5192.51 Austin Elser (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 162583  22 GP Velotek
6204.13 Brian West   Boone 171534  21 Cycle City Racing
7215.75 Aaron Sims (2 - Cat2)   Liberty, MO 221970  20 Cycle City Racing
8227.37 Isaac Jonas (3 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 329084  18 Localcycling.com
9238.99 Lane Johnson (4 - Cat2)   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  23 Localcycling.com
10250.61 Chris Hershey (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 246148  31 Cycle City Racing
11262.23 John (Jack) Funk (6 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  33 GP Velotek
DNF Jason Knight (Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 174449  32 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.48 Jeret Kusiak   Fairway, KS 389879  335 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2270.69 Andrew Strempke   Lawrence, KS 358752  327 KU Cycling Team
3278.90 Eric Wenrich   Topeka, KS 280890  337 Capps Bike Shop
4287.11 mark schloegel   Kansas City, MO 387592  342 MidwestVelo
5295.32 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  341 MidwestVelo
6303.53 Scott Kelley   Leawood, KS 360618  332 
7311.74 Patrick Orrick   Olathe, KS 284366  343 KCOI Boulevard
8319.95 Matt Yaktine   Springfield , MO 389882  338 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9328.16 Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  336 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
10336.37 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  333 KCBC Racing
11344.58 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  334 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12352.79 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  330 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13361.00 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  340 Team Yacht Club
DNF Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS 288570  328 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.11 Paul Heimbach   Lawrence, KS 200879  285 
2352.18 Tim Herre   Leawood, KS 395254  283 Big D Cycling
3358.25 Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  273 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4364.32 sean gibson   Overland Park, KS 390606  280 
5370.39 Gianni DeAngelo   Kansas City 380123  271 Localcycling.com
6376.46 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  272 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7382.53 Dirk Davis   Leawood, KS 321022  274 Blue River Bicycle Club
8388.60 Stephen ONeill   Kansas City, MO 386488  281 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9394.67 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  270 Localcycling.com
10400.74 Raymond Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  286 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11406.81 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  284 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12412.88 Kristopher Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  282 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Doug Campbell   Shawnee Mission, KS 404777  275 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.47 Tyler Gill   Lawrence, KS 400101  905 Sunflower Outdoor & Bike
2 Walter Summers     912 
3527.71 Eric Howser   Lees Summit, MO 131324  903 
4535.33 Dave Lafond   Topeka, KS 400658  908 
5542.95 Gerard Arantowicz   Baldwin City, KS 47701  906 
6550.57 Ward Sieben   Park City Ut 133487  909 
7558.19 Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO 299404  907 Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
8 Danny Hooks     904 
9573.43 Collin Guy   Leavenworth, KS 414925  911 
10 Andy Fry     910 
DNF Stalin Cadina     913 

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.30 Brian Jensen (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  513 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2341.08 Adam Keck (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 291843  512 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3452.86 Kyle Guinn (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 318504  511 KCBC Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.12 Rick Moseley (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS 416535  635 
2234.96 Roger Williams (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 41412  630 Team Go! Racing
3249.80 Tyler Henson (2 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 178082  640 Slimenundgrossen
4264.64 Carl Schipfmann (3 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 219343  641 KCOI Boulevard
5279.48 Josh Taylor (4 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 201307  637 Slimenundgrossen
6294.32 Paul Aldeguer (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 342748  638 Big D Cycling
7309.16 Brian Luce (2 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 286101  633 Kansas City Metro Bicycle Club
8324.00 Mark Carey (3 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 85270  639 Slimenundgrossen
9338.84 David Romisch (4 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 254416  631 GP Velotek
10353.68 Eric Knox (5 - Cat3)   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  636 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
11368.52 Mark Ramsden (2 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 236434  632 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12383.36 Mark Kern (6 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 284654  634 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.03 Stephen Songer (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 150789  771 360 Racing
2225.55 Jeffrey Unruh (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  770 Slimenundgrossen
3241.07 Dan Hansen (1 - Cat3)   Wichita, KS 190790  773 360 Racing
4256.59 Greg Vaught (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City 122882  777 Big D Cycling
5272.11 Robert Ades (2 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  775 Localcycling.com
6287.63 Tim Bergman (3 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 218315  778 Localcycling.com
7303.15 William Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 194087  772 360 Racing
8318.67 David Mathews (4 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  776 KCBC Racing
9334.19 Carl Fischer (2 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  774 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10349.71 Brendan Sheehan (3 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 99504  779 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.70 Harold Parker (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 27258  103 360 Racing
2353.12 John Wentling (2 - Cat2)   Dodge City, KS 82741  860 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3375.54 Dan Dreiling (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 389842  105 KCOI Boulevard
4397.96 Steve Schweiker (2 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  104 Ethos Racing
5420.38 Frank Dreiling (3 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  
6442.80 David Wamsley (4 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  867 360 Racing
7465.22 William Jennings (5 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 271401  Big D Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.94 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  190 Localcycling.com
2326.85 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  195 Localcycling.com
3355.76 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  196 KCOI U20
4384.67 Alexander Stanley   Stilwell 391062  191 KCOI U20
5413.58 Conner Rainey   Lawrence, KS 375924  192 Osceola Velo Club
6442.49 Robbie Keys   Topeka 402876  194 
7471.40 Nathan Wisdom   Overland Park, KS 417557  193 KCOI U20

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.69 Kelly Fisher-Goodwin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  13 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
2290.82 Alyssa Severn (1 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 325718  14 Team Yacht Club
3353.95 Lindsay Lorenz (2 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 319516  11 Slimenundgrossen
4417.08 Michelle Jensen (3 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS 180587  12 Free State Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Kelter   Olathe Ks 390766  370 GP Velotek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.81 jenny wisecook   Gardner Ks 410902  262 
2539.90 Jennifer Schwartz   Lawrence, KS 338450  264 Women's Free State Racing
3588.99 Brittany Roper   Lawrence, KS 414147  263 Women's Free State Racing
DNF Susana Ellis     260 

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Pritchard (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 416495  618 
2 Wendy Guilbeau (1 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  619 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.20 Rebecca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  741 Localcycling.com
2409.77 Teresa Jarzemkoski (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS 155694  742 Localcycling.com
3431.34 Donna Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Merriam, KS 266838  744 Localcycling.com
4452.91 Rochelle Schleicher (1 - Cat4)   Merriam, KS 53362  743 Women's Free State Racing
5474.48 Traci Wentling (2 - Cat4)   Dodge City, KS 94149  740 Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Women - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 59609  851 Women's Free State Racing
2 Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  850 Women's Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily DeLaughder   Shawnee Mission, KS 386942  180 KCOI U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee