Race Results for
The Old Gray Barn
Rocky Face, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/29/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CX5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.51 Ben Braxley   Atlanta, GA 253484  602 Atlanta Bike PT
2400.65 Drew Streip   Chattanooga, TN 412625  614 
3411.79 Tyler Adsit   Warner Robins  366943  609 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
4422.93 Zach Lutz   Lawrenceville 415473  603 
5434.07 Cornelio Delasalas   Decatur 385512  618 
6445.21 Jay Morel   Atlanta, GA 108528  607 
7456.35 Brian Johnson   Lookout Mountain, TN 406471  604 
8467.49 Adam McAnulty   Panama City Beach, FL 416815  615 
9478.63 Michael Edwards   College Park, GA 257990  617 
10 Chris Taulton     600 
11 Paul Lantigra     605 
12 Zach Roberts     606 
13 Wester Boyd     610 
14534.33 Kevin Addams   Marietta, GA 414675  601 
15545.47 Andy Lovell   Atlanta 415419  608 
16 Gerald Gresham     611 
17567.75 Sam Stern   Duluth, GA 415053  613 
18 Brian Lowern     616 
19 William Miller     612 

Men - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.70 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  131 College Park Bicycles
2333.21 Wilman Vargas   Atlanta , GA 308175  126 Atlanta Cycling
3342.72 Greg Bryant   Warner Robins, GA 366933  114 Cherry St. Cycles
4352.23 Ethan Sealy   Bonaire Ga 366936  120 The Bike Store
5361.74 James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  109 VW/SCV
6371.25 Nick Collins   Canton, GA 288702  103 ORC
7380.76 Harry Boxler   Atlanta, GA 394235  125 
8390.27 Dan Henry   Chattanooga, TN 283827  107 East Ridge MM
9399.78 Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  112 Faster Mustache
10409.29 David Graham   Chattanooga, TN 323784  123 Village Volkswagen
11418.80 Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  130 Northstar Racing
12428.31 Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732  100 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
13437.82 Devin Vernick   Lilburn, GA 286780  121 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
14447.33 Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  113 
15456.84 Baron Lip   Marietta, GA 358788  127 Peachtree Bikes
16466.35 Andy Lydick   Lawrenceville Ga 387802  101 Frazier Cycling
17475.86 Mike Waine   Douglasville, GA 331702  105 Junior Flyers
18485.37 Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA 390061  119 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
19494.88 Bob Knoll   Roswell, GA 390567  111 
20 Unknown Rider     115 
21513.90 Greg Latham   Roswell, GA 219101  104 Mission Source
22523.41 Fred Carty   Marietta, GA 366537  129 
23 Unknown Rider     110 
24542.43 Michael Mende   Acworth, GA 24011  122 Team On-On
25551.94 Chris Sterchi   Menlo, GA 370640  108 VW/SCV
26561.45 Robert McCollum   Woodstock, GA 416190  118 
27570.96 Andrew Muldowney   Atlanta 362167  117 Peachtree Bikes
28580.47 Ricky Park   Lookout Mountain, TN 27233  124 Hub Endurance
29589.98 Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  116 Angry Monkeys

Men - CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.20 Grayson Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  306 Round Here Racing
2263.20 Ryan Allen   Chattanooga, TN 305182  328 Hub Endurance
3271.20 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  312 Toyota Forklifts
4279.20 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  308 I am Racing
5287.20 Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  300 Reality Bikes
6295.20 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  325 ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
7303.20 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  310 Angry Monkeys
8311.20 Charlie Putnal   Flat Rock, NC 361156  315 Big Ring Racing
9319.20 Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN 38901  326 
10327.20 Brannon Amtower   Atlanta, GA 104923  318 C-Town Bikes
11335.20 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836  321 Village Volkswagen
12343.20 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  311 Junior Flyers
13351.20 Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  322 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14359.20 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  319 Village Volkswagen
15367.20 Jim Bilotto   Atlanta, GA 265381  323 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
16375.20 Matthew Reeves   Atlanta Ga 392099  327 LNC
17383.20 Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  313 Village Volkswagen
18391.20 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  309 Village Volkswagen
19399.20 Jamie Ingalls   Chattanooga, TN 17366  316 Hub Endurance
20407.20 Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  317 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
21415.20 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  301 I AM Racing
22423.20 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  307 Bike Raising
23431.20 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  314 ATLX
24439.20 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  324 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
DQ Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA 390061  329 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
DQ Unknown Rider     320 
DNF Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  302 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
DNF Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  303 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
DNF Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  304 L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis

Men - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.81 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  15 Team Jamis
2169.21 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA 119896  Litespeed-BMW
3180.61 Artur Sagat   Roswell, GA 207381  17 
4192.01 Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  13 Atlanta Cycling
5203.41 Tim Barrett (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 152291  14 EPTC
6214.81 Chris Lessing (2 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 274824  11 Round Here Racing
7226.21 Elliott Baring (3 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 305958  Cycle Youth
8237.61 Spencer Whittier (4 - Cat2)   Cohutta, GA 341006  Hub Endurance
9249.01 Ryan Murray (5 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA 210849  10 TGCR
10260.41 Mclean Harris (1 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 300050  Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
11271.81 Mark Babcock (6 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 250228  12 Atlanta Cycling
12283.21 David Hicks (7 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 241937  L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
13294.61 Charlie Putnal (2 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 361156  Big Ring Racing
14306.01 Robert Berghel (8 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 306836  18 Village Volkswagen

Women - CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.99 Kim Pounders   Atlanta, GA 390271  402 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
2434.91 Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  412 Junior Flyers
3447.83 Cathi Swanson   Chattanooga, TN 262493  410 
4460.75 Catherine Kelly   Chattanooga 387104  409 Hub Endurance
5473.67 Ali Whittier   Cohutta, GA 387005  405 Hub Endurance
6486.59 Crystal Henry   Chattanooga, TN 293565  407 East Ridge MM
7499.51 Lisa Bongiorno   Suwanee, GA 287817  403 Frazier Cycling
8512.43 Evelyn Ewing   Marietta, GA 223218  416 Peachtree Bikes
9525.35 Lori Balistreri   Atlanta, GA 392678  406 ATLX
10538.27 Rhys May   Athens, GA 390274  408 ATHCX
11551.19 Miriam Vos   Decatur, GA 361462  411 Sorella/Hincape
12564.11 Alyssa Krasinskas   Atlanta 422711  401 
13577.03 Emiline Renz   Atlanta, GA 414617  400 ATLX
14589.95 Caroline Haynie   Atlanta, GA 392225  404 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW

Women - CX1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.58 Lisa Randall (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 172792  5w Sorella Cycling
2339.30 Amy Phillips (2 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 337516  7w Hub Endurance
3364.02 Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  3w Toyota Forklifts
4388.74 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  9w Beck Cycling Team
5413.46 Elizabeth Lee (3 - Cat2)   Conyers, GA 231228  1w LG Factory Team p/b Fuji
6438.18 Lori Palmer   Atlanta, GA 188525  4w 
7462.90 Beth Gearhart (1 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 284432  8w Sorella Cycling
8487.62 Amy Frank (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 284849  2w ATLX

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.55 David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  903 Toyota Forklifts
2272.79 Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  902 Junior Flyers
3294.03 Michael James   Gainesville, GA 179440  906 Prima Tappa
4315.27 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  901 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
5 Mark Franks     909 Bear Creek
6357.75 Darrell Lee   Kingston, GA 20711  908 
7378.99 Joshua Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  900 ATLX
8400.23 Max Perethian   Dahlonega, GA 270305  911 Northstar Racing
9421.47 Kyle Schultz   Atlanta, GA 326268  904 ATLX
10442.71 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  905 Smyrna Bicycles/BMW
11463.95 Jack Whisler   Woodstock, GA 416216  910 Angry Monkeys

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.39 Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  100a Frazier Cycling Juniors
2499.11 Blake Wilson   Acworth, GA 336652  104a Frazier Cycling Juniors
3521.83 Troy Waine   Douglasville, GA 359433  102a Junior Flyers
4544.55 Leon Waine   Douglasville, GA 359432  103a Junior Flyers
5567.27 Reece Latham   Roswell 370045  101a Junior Flyers
6589.99 Owen Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 370824  105a Junior Flyers

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.13 Kyle Ellis   Cumming, GA 390751  151b 
2512.57 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA 288702  150b ORC
3590.01 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA 298888  149b ORC

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.12 Grayson Tudor   Alpharetta, GA 185440  508 Round Here Racing
2258.83 Michael Schmid   Dawsonville, GA 85370  503 Reality Bikes
3270.54 Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  507 
4282.25 Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA 331176  523 Smyrna Bicycles
5 Thomas     510 
6305.67 Connell Patterson   Atlanta, GA 111806  517 
7317.38 David Farabaugh   Franklin, TN 137467  516 I AM Racing
8329.09 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  512 Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
9340.80 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  524 Altius Cycling Team
10352.51 Kenneth Fischer   Cumming, GA 352000  500 Reality Bikes
11364.22 David Hicks   Atlanta, GA 241937  525 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
12375.93 Andrew Rytlewski   Marietta, GA 73038  519 
13387.64 Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN 4849  509 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
14399.35 Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  526 Litespeed-BMW
15411.06 Charles Rossignol   Atlanta, GA 173111  502 Paceline Sports, LLC
16422.77 Doug McLaughlin   Smyrna, GA 393116  518 Smyrna Bicycles
17434.48 John Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  515 C Town Bikes
18446.19 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  505 Team Mission Source-NGCA
19457.90 Daren Rogers   Soddydaisy, TN 302941  521 Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
20469.61 Jeff Hopkins   Decatur, GA 269951  520 
21481.32 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  522 Paceline Sports, LLC
22493.03 Brian Murphy   Social Circle, GA 302474  501 C Town Bikes
23504.74 Marcus Palazzolo   Calhoun, GA 416198  511 
24516.45 Curt Arey   Atlanta, GA 251868  506 
25528.16 Josh Frank   Atlanta, GA 270048  513 
26539.87 Aaron Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  504 I AM Racing

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.43 Richard Burton   Atlanta, GA 5629  86m Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2318.51 Dub Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  92m Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
3329.59 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  98m 
4340.67 Greg Schisla   Indianapolis In 72567  99m 
5351.75 Howard Buckley   Atlanta, GA 323108  91m Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
6362.83 Steve Noble   North Port, FL 222335  93m Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
7373.91 Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  83m I AM Racing
8384.99 Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  96m Smyrna Bicycles
9396.07 Franz Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  94m Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of Mel
10407.15 Shane Collins   Canton, GA 289244  85m 
11418.23 Mike Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128  84m L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
12429.31 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  88m KnoxVelo Club
13440.39 Mathew Sexton   Dawsonville, GA 414462  97m realitybikes.com
14451.47 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  90m L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
15462.55 Andy Bailie   Atlanta, GA 254732  95m L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
16473.63 Sergei Grigorian   Decatur, GA 317054  87m 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee