Race Results for
Desert Academy, Santa Fe NMCX
Santa Fe, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/10/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.13 Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636  208 The Bicycle Company Team
2514.07 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  202 Hawke's Tri-Cycle
3590.01 Tarik Saleh   Los Alamos, NM 106920  210 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.16 Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  14 Scalo Veloce
2202.34 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  Scalo Veloce
3215.52 Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM 23198  55 Bike n Sport Racing
4228.70 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  44 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5241.88 Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802  36 Durango Wheel Club
6255.06 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  Get Out! New Mexico
7268.24 Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733  55 Unattached
8281.42 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241  12 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9294.60 Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  13 Scalo Veloce
10 Hadji Corona-Gonzalez     80 
11320.96 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544  82 Unattached
12334.14 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044  48 Team Cross (TCNM)
13347.32 Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM 289000  17 Unattached
14360.50 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  21 Durango Wheel Club
15373.68 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035  83 The Bicycle Company Team
16386.86 Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562  46 High Desert Bicycles Team
17400.04 Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430  37 Scalo Veloce
18413.22 wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM 271620  428 Scalo Veloce
19426.40 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  NM Devo
20439.58 Tim Kelton   Wichita Falls, TX 18861  484 
21452.76 Anthony Deckoff-Jones   Santa Fe, NM 9021  85 0
22465.94 Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  211 Hawke's Tri-Cycle
23479.12 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338  25 Scalo Veloce
24492.30 Kirk Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 190563  502 Spindoc Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Alei     631 
2548.33 Rosby Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 391637  602 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3556.66 Case Manifold   Albuquerque, NM 415486  614 
4 AJ Kurth     632 
5 Tenzing Manske     620 
6 Ethan Manske     619 
7 Cole Manske     618 
DNF Jonah Masek   Albuquerque, NM 417537  624 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Liam Carney   Albuquerque 389551  605 
2 John White     633 
3 Brian Munoz     628 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabe Anthony     629 
2523.41 Averey Marquez   Alb, NM 378929  606 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
3545.91 Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  409 Los Lunaticos
4 Alex Kellan     630 SF MultiSport

Men - CAT 4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.10 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388  488 Bike n Sport Racing
2348.52 Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  454 High Desert Bicycles Team
3361.94 Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663  477 
4375.36 William Courtney   Albuquerque, NM 417784  442 
5388.78 Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  401 
6402.20 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team
7415.62 Reid Burgess   Santa Fe, NM 414700  420 
8429.04 jeff krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040  427 
9442.46 Gregory McVie   Denver, CO 339494  710 Twin Peaks CyclingInc
10455.88 Michael Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982  426 
11469.30 michael gomez (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 407290  546 
12482.72 Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM 315120  400 Heart&Soul
13496.14 Eric Manske   Santa Fe, NM 362042  434 
14 David Bell     81 
15522.98 Christopher Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 103865  706 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
16536.40 David Andres (2 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 416740  463 
17549.82 Jason Biehler   Santa Fe, NM 360779  627 0
18563.24 Tom Kennedy (3 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 413858  404 
19576.66 Wendell Egelhoff   Santa Fe, NM 412871  474 Spindoc Cycling
20 Charles Probert     709 Spindoc Cycling
DNF Garrett Cunico   Albuquerque, NM 296277  468 The Bicycle Company Team

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.83 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388  488 Bike n Sport Racing
2363.09 Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991  430 Squadra Della Pista
3379.35 Nathan Masek (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque Ca 22797  450 High Desert Bicycles Team
4395.61 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  705 High Desert Bicycles Team
5411.87 Daniel Swinton   Albuquerque, NM 86276  557 BikeWorks
6428.13 Reed Colfax (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 361976  401 Los Lunaticos
7444.39 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  Get Out! New Mexico
8460.65 Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM 135226  702 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
9476.91 Michael Smith   Albuquerque, NM 97743  
10493.17 Todd Pilger (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 246420  406 Team Cross (TCNM)
11509.43 James Martin   Albuquerque, NM 296236  703 Hawk's Tri-Cycle
12 Keith Jenoski     457 Team Cross (TCNM)

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.40 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM 8894  522 Bike n Sport Racing
2349.55 Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  504 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3364.70 Alan Clark   Albuquerque, NM 6987  534 
4379.85 Michael Hunter (1 - Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 355982  466 
5395.00 Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  501 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
6410.15 Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  527 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7425.30 Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  523 
8440.45 Jim Bordegaray (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  500 
9455.60 Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  507 Nob Hill Velo
10470.75 Warren Hire   Corrales, NM 173387  531 Nob Hill Velo
11485.90 Daniel Gutierrez (3 - Cat4)   Los Lunas 311511  425 0
12501.05 Jerry Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73855  505 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.15 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  59 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
2300.39 Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739  62 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3315.63 Sarah Lough   Albuquerque, NM 276590  19 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4330.87 Anona Whitley   Albuquerque, NM 287606  16 Team KIRA!
5346.11 Jessie Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  431 Get Out! New Mexico
6361.35 Stefanie Kyser   Santa Fe, NM 379217  51 Unattached
7376.59 Julie VanSomeren   Albuquerque, NM 333888  440 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
8391.83 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  31 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9407.07 Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984  11 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10422.31 Tove Shere   Albuquerque, NM 73854  506 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11437.55 Beth Ross   Santa Fe, NM 202024  22 Scalo Veloce
12452.79 Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661  517 High Desert Bicycles Team
13468.03 Angela McTee   Albuquerque, NM 23844  533 
14483.27 Renee Rector   Tijeras, NM 366190  535 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15498.51 Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm 391635  464 
16513.75 Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  200 Los Lunaticos
17 Lis Desmond     711 
18544.23 Judi Mumm   Rio Rancho, NM 50026  27 High Desert Bicycles Team
19559.47 Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  451 High Desert Bicycles Team
20574.71 Chandler Rhinehart   Santa Fe, NM 389127  508 Spindoc Cycling
21589.95 Patricia Siegel   Albuquerque, NM 414510  518 
DNF Karen Miller     483 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.12 Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 386387  301 Unattached
2554.08 Savannah McCall   Santa Fe Nm 416142  312 0
3572.04 Skylar Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 413801  101 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Jackie Manifold     475 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.06 Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  305 Unattached
2527.53 Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  308 Hawke's Tri-Cycle
3590.00 Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975  302 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee