Race Results for
Polk Middle School NMCX presented by DASH
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.99Christopher Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010  208 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2500.82Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  202 Hawke's Tri-Cycle
3580.66Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635  201 The Bicycle Company Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.23Nicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433  14 Scalo Veloce
2165.90Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754  Scalo Veloce
3180.57Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  Get Out! New Mexico
4195.23Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216  Scalo Veloce
5209.90Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818  13 Scalo Veloce
6224.57John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612  Scalo Veloce
7239.24Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM 28733  55 Mimmo Espresso
8253.91Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168  26 High Desert Bicycles Team
9268.57Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481  44 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10283.24Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  481 Durango Wheel Club
11297.91John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300  NM Devo
12312.58Greg Foster   Albuquerque, NM 217473  32 Scalo Veloce
13327.24Casey Cook   Edgewood, NM 7636  205 The Bicycle Company Team
14341.91wristen paschich   Albuquerque, NM 271620  428 Scalo Veloce
15356.58Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769  413 High Desert Bicycles Team
16371.25Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732   High Desert Bicycles Team
17385.92Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696  45 Get Out! New Mexico
18400.58Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  21 Durango Wheel Club
19415.25Benjamin Welch   Albuquerque, NM 301214  39 Team Cross (TCNM)
20429.92Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911  211 Hawke's Tri-Cycle
21444.59Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855  66 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNFJeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  501 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.23Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  601 
2524.12Rosby Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 391637  602 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3590.00Case Manifold   Albuquerque, NM 415486  614 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.01Gavin Laur   Santa Fes, NM 414685  608 Get Out! New Mexico
2527.00Averey Marquez   Alb, NM 378929  606 Cottonwood Classical Preparatory School
3554.00Logan Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361973  409 Los Lunaticos

Men - CAT 4/5 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.00William Courtney   Albuquerque, NM 417784  442 
2365.06Greg Weix   Albuquerque, NM 170591  446 High Desert Bicycles Team
3379.12Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797  454 High Desert Bicycles Team
4393.18Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558  422 Nob Hill Velo
5407.24Clark Smith   Los Alamos, NM 281801  446 Unattached
6421.30Seamas Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 348728  408 NM Devo
7435.36Reed Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361976  401 Los Lunaticos Racing
8449.41Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM 347850  800 Mimmo Espresso
9463.47John Caskey   Santa Fe, NM 362190  209 
10477.53Michael Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982  426 Nob Hill Velo
11491.59Keith Jeneski   Albuquerque, NM 270260  457 
12505.65Tom Kennedy (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 413858  404 
13519.71Paul Laur   Santa Fe, NM 346494  539 Los Lunaticos
14533.77Wendell Egelhoff   Santa Fe, NM 412871  474 Spindoc Cycling
15547.82Neil Alessio   Albuquerque, NM 418516  408 0
16561.88Tracy Johnson   Albuquerque, NM 382637  403 
17575.94Kyle Johnson   Albuquerque 383372  601 
18590.00Ben Kroll   Albuquerque, NM 417812  547 0
DNFjeff krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040  427 

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.49Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  21 Durango Wheel Club
2334.18Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  481 Durango Wheel Club
3353.87Nathan Masek (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque Ca 22797  450 High Desert Bicycles Team
4373.56Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991  430 Squadra Della Pista
5393.26Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578  705 High Desert Bicycles Team
6412.95John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031  Get Out! New Mexico

Men - CAT 3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.66Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208  504 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2354.02David Jordan (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 18272  543 Olev Rapido
3364.38Jeff Huser   Albuquerque, NM 17240  501 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
4374.74Randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM 32666  507 Nob Hill Velo
5385.10Jan Bear (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 237003  530 Bike n Sport Racing
6395.46Michael Gaillour   Albuquerque, NM 274644  527 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
7405.82Jeff Fleming (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 137067  510 High Desert Bicycles Team
8416.18Michael Hunter (4 - Cat4)   Edgewood, NM 355982  466 Nob Hill Velo
9426.54Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547  455 Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10436.90Jim Bordegaray (5 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 4258  500 
11447.26Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881  523 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bailey Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361974  200 Los Lunaticos

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zoe Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 386387  301 Los Lunaticos Racing
2Skylar Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 413801  101 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.42Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  316 High Desert Bicycles Team
2466.50Vianne Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 316090  308 Hawke's Tri-Cycle
3515.58Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  305 High Desert Bicycles Team
4564.66Hayden Colfax   Santa Fe, NM 361975  302 Los Lunaticos Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM 82996  536 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661  517 High Desert Bicycles Team

Women - CAT 1/2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.60Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499  Get Out! New Mexico
2344.24Anona Whitley (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 287606  16 Team KIRA!
3362.88Jennifer Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 309984  11 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4381.53Tove Shere (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 73854  506 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5400.17Morgan Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 332772  304 High Desert Bicycles Team
6418.82Judi Mumm (4 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 50026  27 High Desert Bicycles Team

Women - Cat 4 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.80Jessie Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379653  431 Get Out! New Mexico
2467.71Julie VanSomeren   Albuquerque, NM 333888  440 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3491.62Samantha Bear   Santa Fe 393548  641 Unattached
4515.53Thaedra Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 389136  451 High Desert Bicycles Team
5539.44JJ Bear   Santa Fe, NM 418921  505 0
6563.35Hannah Linder   Cedar Crest, NM 379652  305 High Desert Bicycles Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee