Race Results for
Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race
Detroit, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.69 ALEX MORTON   Saint Clair, MI0.023983738425926 373419  749 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2467.52 JOSHUA MATTHEWS   Westland, MI0.024036435185185 389908  722 
3471.35 PHILIP GINSBERG   Ann Arbor0.024635706018519 414356  716 Michigan Cycling Club
4475.18 JACOB MACK   Dearborn, MI0.024952476851852 390667  721 
5 SPENCER OLINEU   0.025388020833333  752 
6482.84 JEFF POTTER   Carson City, NV0.025500092592593 28514  748 
7 ALEX MITEVSKI   0.025917256944444  741 
8490.50 JUSTIN SACKETT   Auburn Hills0.025971655092593 382984  725 
9494.33 JOHN HUBBARD   Ann Arbor0.026204097222222 415336  717 
10498.16 Tomer Chen   Ann Arbor, MI0.026409965277778 374853  737 
11501.99 TERRY LOVEDAY   Lincoln Park, MI0.026442210648148 372571  740 
12505.82 WHIT NEUBAUER   Northville, MI0.026879444444444 398153  723 
13509.65 MATT SRUGIS   Berkley, MI0.026928368055556 357820  727 
14513.48 Khao Phaydavong   Ypsilanti , MI0.027311770833333 372944  753 
15 ERICK MILE   0.027557407407407  751 
16521.14 MICHAEL WESTRA   Holly, MI0.027747488425926 396941  728 
17 CHRIS SMITH   0.028485798611111  730 
18528.80 ROBERT BENNETT   Canton0.028606076388889 369346  746 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
19 JEREMY MACK   0.028676064814815  745 
20 STEVEN BALAGNA   0.02878380787037  750 
21540.29 RANDY KESSLER   Milford0.028793518518519 390068  720 
22544.12 JEREMY DRAKE   South Milwaukee, WI0.022274502314815 345440  742 
23547.95 STEVEN DEUTCH   South Lyon, MI0.022354583333333 398642  714 
24551.78 AUSTIN STEPHENSON   East Lansing, MI0.022706967592593 342504  739 
25555.61 WILLIAM GILBERT   Trenton0.022797743055556 371952  715 
26559.44 BRIAN ROBOTNIK   Berkley0.022779108796296 370298  724 
27 ROGER MAUSOLF   0.022817696759259  747 
28567.10 PAUL WOODRUFFF   Kingsville Ontario0.023043460648148 413603  729 
29570.93 SIMON IREGBU   New Baltimore, MI0.023849212962963 416509  719 
30574.76 MATTHEW CARSON   0.024267581018519 416784  713 
31 BEN BEACOCK   0.024600162037037  743 
32 TRI GAFFNEY   0.026023969907407  744 
33586.25 MARK SALMONOWICZ   Royal Oak Mi0.026875902777778 414496  726 
34590.08 EZRA HENRY   Lapeer, MI0.014926516203704 403372  735 

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.88 ELLIOT SARNACKI   Royal Oak, MI0.022420127314815 357758  687 
2409.75 MARK BUGNELL   South Lyon, MI0.02250787037037 293290  667 Velvet Elvis Cycling
3414.62 ANDREW SICS   White Lake, MI0.022546226851852 324204  688 
4419.49 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   Plymouth, MI0.022558483796296 372887  696 
5424.36 VINCENT CIRILO   Saginaw, MI0.022755277777778 353732  673 
6429.23 MATT ELSER   Farmington0.023009224537037 394082  679 
7434.10 WILLIAM CAWTHORN   Ann Arbor, MI0.023165532407407 312882  671 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8438.97 JEREMY MEYERSIECK   Ferndale, MI0.02322275462963 389563  682 Team O2
9443.84 SCOTT VERMULLEN   Escanaba Mi0.023470520833333 308835  693 A World Of Pain
10448.71 TYLER CARLTON   Ann Arbor, MI0.023775104166667 377054  604 
11453.58 ADAM SULKES   Westland, MI0.023803113425926 191897  691 Racing Greyhounds
12458.45 RYAN SLOMKA   Lake Orion, MI0.023804386574074 349740  602 
13463.32 JONATHON VIBBART   Dearborn Heights0.023889791666667 389110  694 
14468.19 TERRY CARPENTER   Ypsilanti, MI0.023937962962963 387470  670 
15473.06 KARL EMMERICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.023983680555556 370497  695 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16477.93 PAUL STEIGERWALD   Ypsilanti, MI0.024080891203704 301353  690 
17482.80 GARY MUDD   Commerce0.024247986111111 371376  684 
18487.67 GARY OLSON   Clawson, MI0.024372060185185 158443  601 Team O2
19492.54 GUY DAGGETT   Hudson, OH0.024427395833333 414618  699 WAS Labs Cycling
20497.41 BRIAN PIRRIE   Plymouth, MI0.024448680555556 261795  686 Ann Arbor Velo Club
21502.28 TREY CASSIDY   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.024684756944444 204763  607 
22507.15 JOHN PIKE   East Lansing0.024722534722222 360469  685 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
23512.02 SHAUN WELCH   Waterford, MI0.025077731481481 346096  695 
24516.89 MICHAEL BROKENSHIRE   Troy0.025191736111111 376334  666 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25521.76 RYAN YOUNAN   Rochester Hills, MI0.025689247685185 385546  700 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
26526.63 EDWIN HO   Royal Oak, MI0.025748078703704 369604  606 Wolverine Sports Club
27531.50 JASON MILLER   Monroe, MI0.025776736111111 370325  683 Ann Arbor Velo Club
28536.37 STEVEN BASSETT   Waterford, MI0.025873414351852 359558  664 
29541.24 TOM DEMAY   Royal Oak, MI0.025959375 278520  675 Velvet Elvis Cycling
30546.11 ANDREW KEM   Detroit Mi0.026227916666667 359909  680 
31550.98 TREVOR TERRY   Ypsilanti, MI0.026328541666667 342144  692 
32555.85 BENJAMIN CLARK   Kalamazoo, MI0.026332905092593 337322  674 CMS Race Team
33560.72 ANDREW LOEWENTHAL   Port Huron0.026547743055556 254339  698 
34565.59 NICHOLAS CHILDERS   Rochester, MI0.026581759259259 405840  672 
35570.46 CHRIS BURNETT   Ypsilanti, MI 262341  668 Wheels in Motion
36575.33 CHAD CHECKOWSKY   Clarkston, MI0.026804780092593 381470  603 
37580.20 MICHAEL REMSBURG   White Lake, MI0.027220555555556 378422  697 
38585.07 WILLIAM EDGERTON   Rochester Hills, MI0.021705949074074 373114  677 Velvet Elvis Cycling
39589.94 JARED SMERECKI   Farmington Hills, MI0.023876631944444 284727  689 
DNF SEAN GEARY   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 315284  678 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 4 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.32 TIM FAAS   Farmington Hills, MI0.023368148148148 208526  702 Wolverine Sports Club
2403.30 MARTIN BURK   Saginaw, MI0.02384525462963 340860  701 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3414.28 DAVID ZATEK   Royal Oak, MI0.024120173611111 344192  712 
4425.26 JOHN KRAUSS   Ann Arbor, MI0.024376851851852 370019  706 
5436.24 FRANK MARCINIAK   Rochester, MI0.024402222222222 22458  736 KLM/Cold Stone
6447.22 SIMON LYNCH   Lake Orion, MI0.024818634259259 376958  707 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7458.20 KEVIN GAMPER   Holt, MI0.024882280092593 364775  703 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
8469.18 CRAIG NORTH   Ann Arbor, MI0.024898645833333 316250  708 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9480.16 JAN GATOWSKI   Beverly Hills, MI0.025299189814815 254326  704 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
10491.14 RANDALL (RANDY) BECK   Davison, MI0.025480752314815 3086  709 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11502.12 BRIAN HUBBELL   Plymouth, MI0.025708368055556 371581  718 
12513.10 DAVID HOMANN   Garden City, MI0.025845671296296 336850  731 
13524.08 TOM LAWRENCE   Grosse Pointe, MI0.025973946759259 20562  734 
14535.06 DENNIS WILLYARD   Macomb, MI0.026113912037037 301729  711 KLM/Cold Stone
15546.04 JEFFERY HILL   Romeo, MI0.026232534722222 360937  705 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16557.02 JEFF HENCHER   0.026305925925926 390790  265 
17568.00 ROB HAIR   Waterford, MI0.027042384259259 189247  733 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18578.98 ALLEN KRAUS   Maumee Oh0.027197708333333 392819  732 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
19589.96 JAMES SARKS   Maumee, OH0.027670219907407 170567  266 Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.01 JOSEPH SEIDL   Macomb, MI0.027218738425926 320214  367 KLM/Cold Stone
2289.13 DANIEL SOLTAN   Ann Arbor0.027480613425926 394625  369 
3299.25 CHRISTOPHER SHOLL   Chicago, IL0.027848842592593 234990  368 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
4309.37 LANDALL PROCTOR   Detroit, MI0.0284440625 281642  365 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5319.49 ALEX HUYGHE   Berkley, MI0.028561539351852 334636  360 Team O2
6329.61 TODD FREIDINGER   Saint Clair Shores, MI0.028798935185185 163382  372 
7339.73 RYAN KATULIC   Rochester, MI0.029000092592593 314050  362 KLM/Cold Stone
8349.85 JIM GOERLICH   Sterling Heights, MI0.029029305555556 254334  358 Team Sandbag
9359.97 MAX STARAN   Farmington Hills, MI0.029153969907407 384600  370 Wolverine Sports Club
10370.09 RYAN MCKINNIE   Brighton, MI0.029321689814815 222912  363 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
11380.21 HARVEY ELLIOTT   Ann Arbor, MI0.029347013888889 329470  357 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12390.33 MICHAEL THELEN   East Lansing, MI0.029400601851852 403345  371 Michigan State University
13400.45 GREG JOHNSON   Fenton, MI0.030508969907407 211378  361 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
14410.57 CHAD RECTOR   Holland, MI0.030749606481481 346060  366 
15420.69 LUKE MULLIS   Rochester Hills, MI0.031637418981481 296792  364 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.89 THOMAS BARRETT   Ann Arbor, MI0.028340162037037 244235  404 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2323.30 GREG GILES   Brighton, MI0.028469375 332496  407 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
3344.71 DEREK GIBBS   Westland, MI0.028472476851852 271573  135 Trails Edge Cycling Team
4366.12 SCOTT GOOCHER   Flat Rock, MI0.028523854166667 252116  409 
5387.53 NATHAN KEARNS   Ypsilanti, MI0.029231203703704 359540  417 
6408.94 MARK CAFFYN   Ortonville, MI0.029968449074074 252670  136 MPI- Main Street Racing team
7430.35 TODD POWERS   Marysville, MI0.030124409722222 256547  414 Team Sandbag
8451.76 JASON COTTER   Lake Orion, MI0.030211990740741 327368  405 
9473.17 MICHAEL SCHULTZ   Farmington, MI0.030418402777778 60984  415 Cadieux Bicycle Club
10494.58 DEREK HILL   Waterford, MI0.030623368055556 279612  411 Cycletherapy- MI
11515.99 JON HAINES   Shelby Township, MI0.03124037037037 348608  410 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12537.40 MATTHEW JOHNSON   Plymouth, MI0.032020740740741 101423  412 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF LUCAS WALL   Superior Township, MIDNF 54490  416 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - MEN - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.49 CHRIS WINKLER   Royal Oak, MI0.028116597222222 359020  502 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2342.21 TALBOT HACK   Ann Arbor, MI0.028711331018519 360177  504 
3360.93 MARK OLIN   Rochester, MI0.028880520833333 270538  598 RBS CYCLING TEAM
4379.65 BRYAN WALDMAN   Lansing, MI0.028926782407407 360326  501 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5398.37 KENNETH ODAY   Ypsilanti, MI0.029273541666667 51473  597 
6417.09 JOHN WUNDERLIN   Kalamazoo, MI0.029577349537037 148149  503 CMS Race Team
7435.81 E FULKERSON   Kalamazoo, MI0.029691770833333 69598  594 
8454.53 ALEXANDER GAULIN   White Lake, MI0.030485300925926 311408  595 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9473.25 MARC DETTMAN   Grand Rapids, MI0.026970844907407 215793  593 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF KURT SCHALDENBRAND   Ann Arbor, MIDNF 31480  599 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.77 JEFF WEINERT (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0.04259037037037 37591  71 Wolverine Sports Club
2181.08 CORY STANGE (1 - Cat3)   Millington, MI0.043438344907407 260216  72 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
3188.39 RYAN COMEAU (1 - Cat2)   Kent, OH0.043532280092593 386291  65 Team Lake Effect
4195.70 BRYAN UNDERWOOD (2 - Cat1)   Davisburg0.04356537037037 260349  69 Wolverine Sports Club
5203.01 RAYMOND AUGER   0.044255520833333 387948  125 
6210.32 ALEX MONTE-SANO (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044289768518519 234763  130 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
7217.63 JIM HILDITCH (3 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0.044364780092593 234565  267 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8224.94 SIMON BAILEY (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0.044379884259259 160410  126 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
9232.25 PATRICK RUSSELL (3 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.044417476851852 197649  260 Wolverine Sports Club
10239.56 BENJAMIN CHRISTIAN (4 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0.044576724537037 70790  128 Cycletherapy
11246.87 WADE BURCH (4 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI0.044675393518519 306862  127 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12254.18 ADAM MCINTYRE (5 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI0.044768506944444 359411  67 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
13261.49 BRIAN WACHLARZ (6 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0.044915104166667 259572  134 Ventus Cycling Team
14268.80 TODD GREENE (5 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0.045000277777778 294910  137 KLM/Cold Stone
15276.11 RICH STARK (7 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.045245856481481 210510  263 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
16283.42 PETER THOMPSON (6 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0.045282175925926 245538  133 
17290.73 MICHAEL SEAMAN (8 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI0.045344988425926 32045  261 
18298.04 ANDY FEDEWA (7 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI0.045631782407407 262182  129 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19305.35 GUS HEMINGWAY (9 - Cat3)   Beat The Train In Detroit0.045778715277778 243695  66 
20312.66 JOHN OSGOOD (8 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI0.046125891203704 254343  131 Team Sandbag
21319.97 BLAINE BENSON (10 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.046319988425926 268471  73 Kids Race Sports Development
22327.28 COLLIN SNYDER (9 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.046383298611111 264396  68 Kids Race Sports Development
23334.59 MICHAEL BELANGER (11 - Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MI0.046487685185185 279343  255 Racing Greyhounds
24341.90 BRIAN HARVILLE (12 - Cat3)   Goodrich, MI0.046560115740741 349032  259 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
25349.21 RON STACK (10 - Cat2)   Fenton, MI0.046561886574074 177087  132 Cyclefit Sports Club
26356.52 MARK WOLOWIEC (3 - Cat1)   Davisburg, MI0.047354189814815 41215  264 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
27363.83 ED SERRAT (13 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI0.047695671296296 228231  262 Cycletherapy
28371.14 JOHN BIEDA (14 - Cat3)   Okemos, MI0.042417986111111 3643  256 
DNF MARTIN VECCHIO (Cat1)   Detroit, MIDNF 289623  70 Panther/Bakehouse
DNF DANIEL BANNINK (Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MIDNF 2498  418 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - ELITE

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.43 GABRIELLA STERNE (1 - Cat3)   Littleton Co0.030176643518519 293021  33 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2305.87 ANNE SCHWARTZ (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.030586342592593 119057  30 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3320.31 ADRIENNE ODAY (2 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.032228425925926 254330  28 
4334.75 DANIELLE MULLIS (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, MI0.032609571759259 296790  27 Wolverine Sports Club
5349.19 VANESSA STAUFFER   0.032715914351852 387953  32 
6363.63 SUSAN SHAW (4 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0.033300219907407 246829  31 Cyclefit
7378.07 LAURA MELENDEZ (5 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0.0275509375 225973  34 
8392.51 LILLIAN RUIZ (6 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI0.030228842592593 254346  29 

Women - Cat 3/4 - WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.37 ERIN FITZGIBBON (1 - Cat4)   Royal Oak, MI0.027514074074074 359688  120 Wolverine Sports Club
2489.51 AMY MELDRUM (2 - Cat4)   Lansing0.027650081018519 372357  125 Velvet Elvis Cycling
3498.65 REBECCA WISSMAN (1 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0.027901828703704 254350  122 Tailwind Racing
4507.79 SARAH MCINTYRE (3 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI0.028396828703704 386926  124 REAL WOMEN TRI
5516.93 ELISE MACHIELE   Ann Arbor, MI0.028931655092593 417125  123 
6526.07 SARAH SEELYE (4 - Cat4)   Louisville Ky0.021617997685185 403229  127 
7535.21 AMANDA HATFIELD   Howell, MI0.022591736111111 372345  121 
8 KARIN ROSZELL   0.022874282407407  130 
9553.49 TRACY MCNEILLY   Dearborn0.023092731481481 373769  133 
10562.63 JENNIFER KILBOURNE   0.023434849537037 416460  131 
11571.77 AMANDA ROSALES   Detroit, MI0.024739201388889 398174  126 
12580.91 CATHERINE CULKIN   Ann Arbor, MI0.024797453703704 408538  119 
13 JENNIFER WEAVER   0.025957210648148  132 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.70 CAMERON ROBERTSON   Royal Oak0.027492453703704 386766  848 Wolverine Sports Club
2555.58 GEORGE DERING   Ann Arbor, MI0.021922175925926 414255  854 
3589.46 PATRICK REED   Columbus, MI0.025072858796296 390697  855 

Mixed - Cat 4 - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.23 ANDREW DEVER   Clarkston, MI0.031392407407407 325136  851 Cycletherapy- MI
2562.12 EZRA HENRY   Lapeer, MI0.033136990740741 403372  849 
3590.01 ANDREW MCBRIDE   Canton, MI0.02280931712963 325434  850 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.55 PATRICK RUSSELL (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0.022447997685185 197649  904 Wolverine Sports Club
2253.57 RICH STARK (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0.022791898148148 210510  999 Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club
3280.59 COLLIN SNYDER (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MI0.022960208333333 264396  994 Kids Race Sports Development
4307.61 WADE BURCH (2 - Cat3)   Lansing, MI0.023450081018519 306862  995 CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5334.63 RICK HATFIELD   Howell, MI0.023714143518519 369779  997 
6361.65 COLIN HEBERT (1 - Cat4)   Brighton, MI0.024447523148148 293700  906 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7388.67 MICHAEL SCHULTZ (3 - Cat3)   Farmington, MI0.024497708333333 60984  992 Cadieux Bicycle Club
8415.69 CHARLIE SNYDER (4 - Cat3)   Northville, MI0.025071400462963 219441  907 Trails Edge Cycling Team
9442.71 BRIAN STOECKEL   Detroit, MI0.025345856481481 417109  903 
10469.73 ANNE SCHWARTZ (3 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI0.025653888888889 119057  908 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11496.75 JAMES SENSKA   Troy, MI0.026624560185185 398520  901 
12 LARRY WEBSTER   0.026987303240741  738 
13550.79 ANDREW KEM (2 - Cat4)   Detroit Mi0.027741168981481 359909  993 
14577.81 ANDREW STAUB   Dearborn Heights, MI0.028009814814815 371508  902 
DNF ANDY FEDEWA (Cat2)   Clarkston, MIDNF 262182  996 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF JEFF WOOD (Cat4)   Royal Oak, MIDNF 249666  905 Velvet Elvis Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee