Race Results for
Cap City Cross #8 - PostgivingCross @ DarreeFields
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-Speed (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1205.99 Matt Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
2215.15 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Team Lake Effect
3224.31 Taylor Jones   Columbus, OH 187034   Crosshairs Cycling
4233.47 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   Cap City Cycling
5242.63 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
6 Craig Clark      

Men - Masters 45+ (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.97 Brent Evans (1 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037   
2241.43 James Turner (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 189407   Team IPro
3256.89 John D. Kimple (2 - Cat3)   Carroll, OH 327694   
4272.35 Rick Toler (3 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
5287.81 Rick Voithofer (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 284567   Team Six One Four
6303.27 Scott Young (5 - Cat3)   Millersport, OH 109205   Cap City Cycling
7318.73 Chris Freter (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 275071   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team

Men - Masters 35+ (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.53 Scott Herrmann (1 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 196635   Team Dayton Bicycling
2280.46 Jeff Schoeny (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 277142   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3292.39 Mike Adams (1 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 115151   WAS Labs Cycling
4304.32 Jon Clous (2 - Cat3)   Bexley, OH 361742   
5 Jaronn Thomas      
6328.18 Neal Schmitt (1 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 311842   

Men - Juniors (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxwell Clous      
2 Jacob Thomas      

Men - Category 4/5 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.34 Mark Kojamanian   London, OH 319022   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2280.26 Samuel Kieffer (1 - Cat5)   Dublin, OH 399422   
3291.18 Al Bryant   Evanston, IL 367284   Velosmith Bicycle Studio
4302.10 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5313.02 Dan Monnig   Columbus, OH 360888   Paradise Garage Racing
6323.94 Jeff Davis   Columbus, OH 387142   Cafe Brioso - BZ Bicycles
7334.86 Jeff Sack   Bexley, OH 413770   
8345.78 John Farren   Columbus, OH 319862   
9 Ryan Young      
10367.62 Brent Mayer   Seven Mile 357132   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
11378.54 Koji YaMazaki   Dublin, OH 418173   
12389.46 Justin Brown   Columbus, OH 399667   Paradise Garage Racing
13400.38 Ryan McLoughlin (2 - Cat5)   Powell, OH 398250   
14411.30 Borkowski   Lewis Center, OH 408364   
15 Jamison Giefer      
16433.14 Brody Wakefield   Columbus, OH 370794   
17444.06 Zachary Young   Cincinnati 394299   Bishop Bicycles
18454.98 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH 210191   
19465.90 CT Brinkman   Dublin, OH 327098   
20476.82 Seth Nuckols   Batavia, OH 352386   Bishop Bicycles
21487.74 Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   Cap City Cycling
22498.66 Dave DuBois   Columbus, OH 416557   
23509.58 Mike Castello (3 - Cat5)   Reynoldsburg, OH 414920   
24520.50 Isaac Ligocki (4 - Cat5)   Columbus 381038   
25 Aaron Saez      
26542.34 Jeff Borisch (5 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416646   
27553.26 Ed Hayman   Westerville, OH 391147   Westerville Bicycle Club
28564.18 Matt Berrisford   Westerville, OH 327136   Team Six One Four
29575.10 Todd Mees   Cincinnati, OH 115124   
30586.02 Chris Fidler (6 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416717   
DNF Craig Clark      
DNF Christopher Fidler (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 416717   

Men - Category 3/4 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.25 Jonas Root (1 - Cat4)   Oxford, OH 156325   
2267.27 Aiden Seufert   Columbus, OH 415286   
3289.29 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY 285292   Bio Wheels Racing
4311.31 Luke Landis   Fort Wayne, IN 122491   
5333.33 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590   Team Athens
6355.35 Denis DeVerteuil (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 392290   Team Jeni's
7377.37 Larkin Kelly   Laurel, MS 385657   
DNF Josh McKinney   Waterloo, WI 361677   

Men - Category 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.13 Matt Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   WAS Labs Cycling
2160.43 Joe McDaniel (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, OH 392058   
3167.73 Trevor Miller (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 313282   Olympus Homes Cycling Team
4175.03 Brent Evans (3 - Cat2)   Novelty, OH 11037   
5182.33 Duncan Russell (1 - Cat3)   Corvallis, OR 313872   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
6189.63 Justin Miller (2 - Cat3)   Columbus Oh 303484   Team Six One Four
7196.93 Bruce Pisarek (3 - Cat3)   Powell, OH 73174   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8204.23 Josh Direen (4 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
9211.53 Nicholas Vorwerk (5 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
10218.83 David Rohrer (4 - Cat3)   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
DNF Doug Carraway (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
DNF Christopher Arndt (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing

Women - Category 3/4 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pei-I Wu   Columbus, OH 393254   Team Six One Four
2 Jen Peters      

Women - Category 1/2/3 (Cyclo-cross )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.55 Victoria Steen (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 298672   Team Six One Four
2196.91 Julie Lewis-Sroka (1 - Cat3)   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3207.27 Kennedy Adams (2 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   WAS Labs Cycling
4217.63 Kristen Arnold (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Team Six One Four
5227.99 Julie Herrmann (2 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 287605   TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee